Optimist July/August Tuesdays Main Fleet 2022

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 10:04 on August 31, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (5.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 9.0
2nd Silver 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 69.0 39.0
3rd Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 75.0 45.0
4th Gold 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 77.0 47.0
5th Silver 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 82.0 52.0
6th Gold 1582 RCYC Rían O'Neill 2.0 1.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 86.0 56.0
7th Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 94.0 64.0
8th Bronze 1614 RCYC Eóin Pierse (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 96.0 66.0
9th Silver 1545 RCYC Corey Browne (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 96.0 66.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1582 RCYC Rían O'Neill 2 2.0
3 Silver 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 3 3.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1582 RCYC Rían O'Neill 1 1.0
2 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 2 2.0
3 Silver 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 3 3.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 1 1.0
2 Silver 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1582 RCYC Rían O'Neill 3 3.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery 1 1.0
2 Silver 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 2 2.0
3 Silver 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 3 3.0
4 Gold 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 4 4.0
5 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 5 5.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery 1 1.0
2 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 2 2.0
3 Silver 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 3 3.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery 2 2.0
3 Silver 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 3 3.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery 1 1.0
2 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 2 2.0
3 Silver 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 3 3.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 3 3.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 3 3.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 2 2.0
3 Silver 1545 RCYC Corey Browne 3 3.0
4 Bronze 1614 RCYC Eóin Pierse 4 4.0
5 Silver 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 5 5.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 1 1.0
2 Bronze 1614 RCYC Eóin Pierse 2 2.0
3 Silver 1545 RCYC Corey Browne 3 3.0
4 Silver 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 4 4.0
5 Gold 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 5 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com