Optimist July/August Main fleet Tuesdays 2021

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 21:32 on November 22, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 4, To count: 12, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan (5.0) 3.0 5.0 (9.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 82.0 30.0
2nd Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 3.0 5.0 1.0 6.0 (8.0) 2.0 (19.0 OCS) 1.0 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 101.0 36.0
3rd Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 4.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 126.0 50.0
4th Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 9.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 12.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 162.0 86.0
5th Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 (19.0 OCS) 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 164.0 88.0
6th Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 7.0 8.0 (12.0) (11.0) 9.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 150.0 89.0
7th Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 8.0 6.0 11.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 166.0 90.0
8th Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 3.0 5.0 166.0 90.0
9th Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 6.0 9.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 167.0 91.0
10th Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 11.0 11.0 8.0 3.0 13.0 12.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 179.0 103.0
11th Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan (13.0) 12.0 13.0 13.0 11.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 7.0 177.0 107.0
12th Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 187.0 111.0
13th Bronze 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 12.0 13.0 14.0 12.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 12.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 221.0 145.0
14th Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 14.0 11.0 8.0 11.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 223.0 147.0
15th Silver 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 255.0 179.0
16th Bronze 1582 RCYC Rian O'Neill (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 10.0 19.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 9.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 266.0 190.0
17th Bronze 1616 RCYC Matt Maplebeck (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 281.0 205.0
18th Bronze 1503 RCYC Tommy Hiras 14.0 (19.0 DNF) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 299.0 223.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 1 1.0
2 Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary 2 2.0
3 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 3 3.0
4 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 4 4.0
5 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 5 5.0
6 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 7 7.0
8 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 8 8.0
9 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 9 9.0
10 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 10 10.0
11 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 12 12.0
13 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 13 13.0
14 Bronze 1503 RCYC Tommy Hiras 14 14.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary 1 1.0
2 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 2 2.0
3 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 3 3.0
4 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 4 4.0
5 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 5 5.0
6 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 6 6.0
7 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 8 8.0
9 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 9 9.0
10 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 10 10.0
11 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 12 12.0
13 Bronze 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 13 13.0
14 Bronze 1503 RCYC Tommy Hiras DNF 19.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 2 2.0
3 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 3 3.0
4 Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary 4 4.0
5 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 5 5.0
6 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 6 6.0
7 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 7 7.0
8 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 8 8.0
9 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 10 10.0
11 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 12 12.0
13 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 13 13.0
14 Bronze 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 14 14.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary 1 1.0
2 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 2 2.0
3 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 3 3.0
4 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 4 4.0
5 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 5 5.0
6 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 6 6.0
7 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 7 7.0
8 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 8 8.0
9 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 9 9.0
10 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 12 12.0
13 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 13 13.0
14 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 14 14.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 1 1.0
2 Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary 2 2.0
3 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 3 3.0
4 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 4 4.0
5 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 5 5.0
6 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 6 6.0
7 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 7 7.0
8 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 11 11.0
12 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 12 12.0
13 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 13 13.0
14 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 14 14.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 3 3.0
4 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 4 4.0
5 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 5 5.0
6 Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 8 8.0
9 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1582 RCYC Rian O'Neill 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 11 11.0
12 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 12 12.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 2 2.0
3 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 3 3.0
4 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 4 4.0
5 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 5 5.0
6 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 6 6.0
7 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 9 9.0
10 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan OCS 19.0
10 Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary OCS 19.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 3 3.0
4 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 4 4.0
5 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 5 5.0
6 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 6 6.0
7 Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary 7 7.0
8 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1582 RCYC Rian O'Neill 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 12 12.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 1 1.0
2 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 2 2.0
3 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 3 3.0
4 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 4 4.0
5 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 5 5.0
6 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 7 7.0
8 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1582 RCYC Rian O'Neill 9 9.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 2 2.0
3 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 3 3.0
4 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 4 4.0
5 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 5 5.0
6 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 6 6.0
7 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1582 RCYC Rian O'Neill 9 9.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 1 1.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 1 1.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 2 2.0
3 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 3 3.0
4 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 4 4.0
5 Silver 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 5 5.0
6 Bronze 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 6 6.0
7 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 7 7.0
8 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 8 8.0
9 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 12 12.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 2 2.0
3 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 3 3.0
4 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 4 4.0
5 Silver 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 5 5.0
6 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 7 7.0
8 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 9 9.0
10 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 12 12.0

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 2 2.0
3 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 3 3.0
4 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 4 4.0
5 Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary 5 5.0
6 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 7 7.0
8 Silver 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1616 RCYC Matt Maplebeck 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 11 11.0

R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 1 1.0
2 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary 3 3.0
4 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 4 4.0
5 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 5 5.0
6 Bronze 1616 RCYC Matt Maplebeck 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 8 8.0
9 Silver 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 9 9.0
10 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 11 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com