Optimist July/August Saturdays Main Fleet 2022

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 18:27 on August 31, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 71.0 20.0
2nd Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 73.0 22.0
3rd Silver 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 97.0 46.0
4th Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 10.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 132.0 81.0
5th Gold 1047 RCYC Gemma Brady (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 17.0 OCS 1.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 134.0 83.0
6th Gold 1524 RCYC Rory Whyte (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 17.0 OCS 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 137.0 86.0
7th Gold 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 OCS 7.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 143.0 92.0
8th Silver 1545 RCYC Cory Browne (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 147.0 96.0
9th Gold 1503 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 1.0 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 156.0 105.0
10th Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 4.0 160.0 109.0
11th Gold 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 6.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 164.0 113.0
12th Gold 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 5.0 167.0 116.0
13th Bronze 1614 RCYC Eoin PIerse (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 7.0 174.0 123.0
14th Gold 1582 RCYC Rían O'Neill (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 179.0 128.0
15th Bronze 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 9.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 181.0 130.0
16th Bronze 1055 RCYC Layla Browne (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 8.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 182.0 131.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1503 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 1 1.0
2 Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery 2 2.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1503 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 1 1.0
2 Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery 2 2.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1503 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 1 1.0
2 Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery 2 2.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1047 RCYC Gemma Brady 1 1.0
2 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery 3 3.0
4 Gold 1524 RCYC Rory Whyte 4 4.0
5 Silver 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 5 5.0
6 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 6 6.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery 1 1.0
2 Gold 1524 RCYC Rory Whyte 2 2.0
3 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 3 3.0
4 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 4 4.0
5 Silver 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 5 5.0
6 Gold 1047 RCYC Gemma Brady OCS 17.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1047 RCYC Gemma Brady 1 1.0
2 Gold 1524 RCYC Rory Whyte 2 2.0
3 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 3 3.0
4 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 4 4.0
5 Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery 5 5.0
6 Silver 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 6 6.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery 2 2.0
3 Gold 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 3 3.0
4 Gold 1524 RCYC Rory Whyte 4 4.0
5 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 5 5.0
6 Gold 1047 RCYC Gemma Brady 6 6.0
7 Silver 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 7 7.0
8 Silver 1545 RCYC Cory Browne 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1055 RCYC Layla Browne 10 10.0
11 Gold 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen OCS 17.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 1 1.0
2 Gold 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 2 2.0
3 Gold 1047 RCYC Gemma Brady 3 3.0
4 Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery 4 4.0
5 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 5 5.0
6 Gold 1524 RCYC Rory Whyte 6 6.0
7 Gold 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 7 7.0
8 Silver 1545 RCYC Cory Browne 8 8.0
9 Silver 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1055 RCYC Layla Browne 11 11.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1554 RCYC Caoímhe Corkery 1 1.0
2 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 2 2.0
3 Silver 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 3 3.0
4 Gold 1047 RCYC Gemma Brady 4 4.0
5 Gold 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 5 5.0
6 Gold 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 6 6.0
7 Silver 1545 RCYC Cory Browne 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1055 RCYC Layla Browne 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes 9 9.0
10 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 10 10.0
11 Gold 1524 RCYC Rory Whyte OCS 17.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 1 1.0
2 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 3 3.0
4 Gold 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 4 4.0
5 Silver 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 5 5.0
6 Silver 1545 RCYC Cory Browne 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1614 RCYC Eoin PIerse 7 7.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 2 2.0
3 Gold 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 3 3.0
4 Silver 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 4 4.0
5 Gold 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 5 5.0
6 Gold 1582 RCYC Rían O'Neill 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1614 RCYC Eoin PIerse 7 7.0
8 Silver 1545 RCYC Cory Browne 8 8.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Lucy Moynan 1 1.0
2 Silver 1626 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1582 RCYC Rían O'Neill 3 3.0
4 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 4 4.0
5 Gold 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 5 5.0
6 Gold 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1614 RCYC Eoin PIerse 7 7.0
8 Silver 1545 RCYC Cory Browne 8 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com