Optimist July/August Saturdays Mainfleet 2021

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 21:47 on August 31, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 4, To count: 12, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 66.0 18.0
2nd Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (6.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 82.0 30.0
3rd Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 146.0 66.0
4th Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 (11.0) (11.0) 11.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 5.0 148.0 86.0
5th Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 1.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 (12.0) 6.0 6.0 159.0 87.0
6th Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 187.0 107.0
7th Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 8.0 11.0 (13.0) 9.0 11.0 182.0 109.0
8th Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 194.0 114.0
9th Silver 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 8.0 210.0 130.0
10th Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 7.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 13.0 10.0 216.0 136.0
11th Bronze 1616 RCYC Matt Mapplebeck (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 13.0 216.0 136.0
12th Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 217.0 137.0
13th Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 7.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 229.0 149.0
14th Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 9.0 253.0 173.0
15th Bronze 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 4.0 274.0 194.0
16th Bronze 1582 RCYC Rian O'Neill (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 14.0 278.0 198.0
17th Bronze 1503 RCYC Tommy Hiras 2.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 283.0 203.0
18th Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 288.0 208.0
19th Bronze 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 302.0 222.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 1 1.0
2 Bronze 1503 RCYC Tommy Hiras 2 2.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Bronze 1503 RCYC Tommy Hiras 1 1.0
2 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 2 2.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 1 1.0
2 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 2 2.0
3 Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary 3 3.0
4 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 4 4.0
5 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 5 5.0
6 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1616 RCYC Matt Mapplebeck 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 8 8.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 1 1.0
2 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 3 3.0
4 Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary 4 4.0
5 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 5 5.0
6 Bronze 1616 RCYC Matt Mapplebeck 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 8 8.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 1 1.0
2 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 2 2.0
3 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 3 3.0
4 Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary 4 4.0
5 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 5 5.0
6 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1616 RCYC Matt Mapplebeck 7 7.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 1 1.0
2 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 2 2.0
3 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 3 3.0
4 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 4 4.0
5 Silver 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 5 5.0
6 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1616 RCYC Matt Mapplebeck 9 9.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 1 1.0
2 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 3 3.0
4 Silver 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 4 4.0
5 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 5 5.0
6 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1616 RCYC Matt Mapplebeck 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 9 9.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 1 1.0
2 Silver 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 2 2.0
3 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 3 3.0
4 Bronze 1616 RCYC Matt Mapplebeck 4 4.0
5 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 5 5.0
6 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 6 6.0
7 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 9 9.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 1 1.0
2 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 2 2.0
3 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 3 3.0
4 Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary 4 4.0
5 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 5 5.0
6 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 6 6.0
7 Silver 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1582 RCYC Rian O'Neill 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 12 12.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary 2 2.0
3 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 3 3.0
4 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 4 4.0
5 Silver 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 5 5.0
6 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 6 6.0
7 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1582 RCYC Rian O'Neill 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1530 RCYC Ayda Bruen 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 12 12.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 1 1.0
2 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 2 2.0
3 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 3 3.0
4 Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary 4 4.0
5 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 5 5.0
6 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 6 6.0
7 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 7 7.0
8 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 11 11.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 1 1.0
2 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 2 2.0
3 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 3 3.0
4 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 4 4.0
5 Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary 5 5.0
6 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 8 8.0
9 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 9 9.0
10 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 11 11.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 1 1.0
2 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary 3 3.0
4 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 4 4.0
5 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 5 5.0
6 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 6 6.0
7 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 8 8.0
9 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 11 11.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary 3 3.0
4 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 4 4.0
5 Bronze 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 5 5.0
6 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 6 6.0
7 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 7 7.0
8 Silver 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1616 RCYC Matt Mapplebeck 10 10.0
11 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 12 12.0
13 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 13 13.0
14 Bronze 1582 RCYC Rian O'Neill 14 14.0

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 1 1.0
2 Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary 2 2.0
3 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 3 3.0
4 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 4 4.0
5 Bronze 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 5 5.0
6 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 6 6.0
7 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 7 7.0
8 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 10 10.0
11 Silver 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1616 RCYC Matt Mapplebeck 12 12.0
13 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 13 13.0
14 Bronze 1582 RCYC Rian O'Neill 14 14.0

R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisín Pierse 1 1.0
2 Gold 1620 RCYC Harry Moynan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1564 RCYC Isha Duggan 3 3.0
4 Bronze 1604 RCYC Fionn Hayes 4 4.0
5 Bronze 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 5 5.0
6 Bronze 1547 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 6 6.0
7 Gold 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 7 7.0
8 Silver 1554 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 8 8.0
9 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 9 9.0
10 Silver 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 11 11.0
12 Gold 1480 RCYC Joseph O'Leary 12 12.0
13 Bronze 1616 RCYC Matt Mapplebeck 13 13.0
14 Bronze 1582 RCYC Rian O'Neill 14 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com