Optimist July 2019 League Saturdays

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 22:24 on July 13, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 15.0 10.0
3rd Gold 1124 RCYC Julie O'Neill 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 8.0 27.0 19.0
4th Bronze 1294 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 6.0 (11.0) 8.0 6.0 31.0 20.0
5th Silver 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill (10.0) 7.0 9.0 7.0 33.0 23.0
6th Gold 1581 RCYC George Pritchard (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 45.0 24.0
7th Gold 1615 RCYC Alana Twomey 2.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 45.0 24.0
8th Bronze 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 7.0 5.0 (13.0) 12.0 37.0 24.0
9th Gold 1501 RCYC Craig O'Neill 8.0 6.0 (11.0) 11.0 36.0 25.0
10th Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 48.0 27.0
11th Gold 1357 RCYC Jamie Venner 4.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 48.0 27.0
12th Bronze 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 9.0 38.0 28.0
13th Gold 1566 RCYC Oisin Pierce (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 50.0 29.0
14th Bronze 1225 RCYC Benjamin Barry 11.0 9.0 (12.0) 10.0 42.0 30.0
15th Bronze 1469 RCYC Lucy Moynan (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 62.0 41.0
16th Silver 1429 RCYC Shane Collins (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 84.0 63.0
16th Gold 1614 RCYC Ben O'Shaughnessy (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 84.0 63.0
16th Bronze 54 RCYC Max Tolan (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 84.0 63.0
16th Bronze 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 84.0 63.0
16th Silver 1530 RCYC Ellen Bruen (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 84.0 63.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 1 1.0
2 Gold 1615 RCYC Alana Twomey 2 2.0
3 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 3 3.0
4 Gold 1357 RCYC Jamie Venner 4 4.0
5 Gold 1124 RCYC Julie O'Neill 5 5.0
6 Bronze 1294 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 7 7.0
8 Gold 1501 RCYC Craig O'Neill 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 9 9.0
10 Silver 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1225 RCYC Benjamin Barry 11 11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1615 RCYC Alana Twomey 1 1.0
2 Gold 1357 RCYC Jamie Venner 2 2.0
3 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 3 3.0
4 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 4 4.0
5 Bronze 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 5 5.0
6 Gold 1501 RCYC Craig O'Neill 6 6.0
7 Silver 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 7 7.0
8 Gold 1124 RCYC Julie O'Neill 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1225 RCYC Benjamin Barry 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1294 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 11 11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1581 RCYC George Pritchard 1 1.0
2 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 3 3.0
4 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 4 4.0
5 Gold 1566 RCYC Oisin Pierce 5 5.0
6 Gold 1124 RCYC Julie O'Neill 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1469 RCYC Lucy Moynan 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1294 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 8 8.0
9 Silver 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 10 10.0
11 Gold 1501 RCYC Craig O'Neill 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1225 RCYC Benjamin Barry 12 12.0
13 Bronze 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 13 13.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 1 1.0
2 Gold 1581 RCYC George Pritchard 2 2.0
3 Gold 1566 RCYC Oisin Pierce 3 3.0
4 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 4 4.0
5 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 5 5.0
6 Bronze 1294 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 6 6.0
7 Silver 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 7 7.0
8 Gold 1124 RCYC Julie O'Neill 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1225 RCYC Benjamin Barry 10 10.0
11 Gold 1501 RCYC Craig O'Neill 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 12 12.0
13 Bronze 1469 RCYC Lucy Moynan 13 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com