Optimist July/August Copper fleet Saturdays 2021

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 21:22 on August 31, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 4, To count: 12, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Copper 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 4.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 98.0 32.0
2nd Copper 463 RCYC Clodagh Foster (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 130.0 64.0
3rd Copper 1246 RCYC Gwen Barry 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 6.0 151.0 85.0
4th Copper 1489 RCYC Ultan McCarthy 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 9.0 152.0 86.0
5th Copper 1019 RCYC Killian McCarthy 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 7.0 170.0 104.0
6th Copper 1096 RCYC Kate Deane (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 227.0 161.0
7th Copper 31 RCYC Robyn Blake 5.0 4.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 263.0 197.0
8th Copper 1545 RCYC Corey Browne (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 17.0 1.0 1.0 266.0 200.0
9th Copper 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 8.0 290.0 224.0
10th Copper 1055 RCYC Laylah Browne (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 13.0 292.0 226.0
11th Copper 1397 RCYC Oisín Martin (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 5.0 298.0 232.0
12th Copper 000 RCYC Akeela Itty (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 302.0 236.0
13th Copper 1225 RCYC Byron Barry (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 10.0 313.0 247.0
14th Copper 1243 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 11.0 316.0 250.0
15th Copper 844 RCYC Oisín O'Callaghan (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 22.0 DNC 331.0 265.0
16th Copper 54 RCYC Richard Barry (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 10.0 15.0 22.0 DNC 333.0 267.0
17th Copper 1337 RCYC Blake Vaughan (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 22.0 DNC 334.0 268.0
18th Copper 1143 RCYC Anna Hobbs (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 18.0 18.0 12.0 334.0 268.0
19th Copper 378 RCYC Byron Barry (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 337.0 271.0
20th   1544     (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 15.0 16.0 22.0 DNC 339.0 273.0
21st Copper 1557 RCYC Isaac Vaughan (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 16.0 17.0 22.0 DNC 341.0 275.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1246 RCYC Gwen Barry 1 1.0
2 Copper 1489 RCYC Ultan McCarthy 2 2.0
3 Copper 1019 RCYC Killian McCarthy 3 3.0
4 Copper 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 4 4.0
5 Copper 31 RCYC Robyn Blake 5 5.0
6 Copper 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes 6 6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1246 RCYC Gwen Barry 1 1.0
2 Copper 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 2 2.0
3 Copper 1489 RCYC Ultan McCarthy 3 3.0
4 Copper 31 RCYC Robyn Blake 4 4.0
5 Copper 1019 RCYC Killian McCarthy 5 5.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1096 RCYC Kate Deane 1 1.0
2 Copper 1489 RCYC Ultan McCarthy 2 2.0
3 Copper 31 RCYC Robyn Blake 3 3.0
4 Copper 1019 RCYC Killian McCarthy 4 4.0
5 Copper 1246 RCYC Gwen Barry 5 5.0
6 Copper 000 RCYC Akeela Itty 6 6.0
7 Copper 378 RCYC Byron Barry 7 7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1489 RCYC Ultan McCarthy 1 1.0
2 Copper 1246 RCYC Gwen Barry 2 2.0
3 Copper 1019 RCYC Killian McCarthy 3 3.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1489 RCYC Ultan McCarthy 1 1.0
2 Copper 1246 RCYC Gwen Barry 2 2.0
3 Copper 1019 RCYC Killian McCarthy 3 3.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1489 RCYC Ultan McCarthy 1 1.0
2 Copper 463 RCYC Clodagh Foster 2 2.0
3 Copper 1019 RCYC Killian McCarthy 3 3.0
4 Copper 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 4 4.0
5 Copper 1246 RCYC Gwen Barry 5 5.0
6 Copper 1096 RCYC Kate Deane 6 6.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1489 RCYC Ultan McCarthy 1 1.0
2 Copper 463 RCYC Clodagh Foster 2 2.0
3 Copper 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 3 3.0
4 Copper 1246 RCYC Gwen Barry 4 4.0
5 Copper 1096 RCYC Kate Deane 5 5.0
6 Copper 1019 RCYC Killian McCarthy 6 6.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 463 RCYC Clodagh Foster 1 1.0
2 Copper 1246 RCYC Gwen Barry 2 2.0
3 Copper 1489 RCYC Ultan McCarthy 3 3.0
4 Copper 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 4 4.0
5 Copper 1096 RCYC Kate Deane 5 5.0
6 Copper 1019 RCYC Killian McCarthy 6 6.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 1 1.0
2 Copper 1545 RCYC Corey Browne 2 2.0
3 Copper 463 RCYC Clodagh Foster 3 3.0
4 Copper 000 RCYC Akeela Itty 4 4.0
5 Copper 31 RCYC Robyn Blake 5 5.0
6 Copper 1055 RCYC Laylah Browne 6 6.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 1 1.0
2 Copper 463 RCYC Clodagh Foster 2 2.0
3 Copper 1545 RCYC Corey Browne 3 3.0
4 Copper 31 RCYC Robyn Blake 4 4.0
5 Copper 1055 RCYC Laylah Browne 5 5.0
6 Copper 000 RCYC Akeela Itty 6 6.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 1 1.0
2 Copper 463 RCYC Clodagh Foster 2 2.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 463 RCYC Clodagh Foster 1 1.0
2 Copper 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 2 2.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 463 RCYC Clodagh Foster 1 1.0
2 Copper 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 2 2.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 463 RCYC Clodagh Foster 1 1.0
2 Copper 1397 RCYC Oisín Martin 2 2.0
3 Copper 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 3 3.0
4 Copper 1096 RCYC Kate Deane 4 4.0
5 Copper 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes 5 5.0
6 Copper 1019 RCYC Killian McCarthy 6 6.0
7 Copper 1246 RCYC Gwen Barry 7 7.0
8 Copper 1225 RCYC Byron Barry 8 8.0
9 Copper 1243 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 9 9.0
10 Copper 54 RCYC Richard Barry 10 10.0
11 Copper 1489 RCYC Ultan McCarthy 11 11.0
12 Copper 844 RCYC Oisín O'Callaghan 12 12.0
13 Copper 1055 RCYC Laylah Browne 13 13.0
14 Copper 1337 RCYC Blake Vaughan 14 14.0
15   1544     15 15.0
16 Copper 1557 RCYC Isaac Vaughan 16 16.0
17 Copper 1545 RCYC Corey Browne 17 17.0
18 Copper 1143 RCYC Anna Hobbs 18 18.0

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1545 RCYC Corey Browne 1 1.0
2 Copper 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 2 2.0
3 Copper 463 RCYC Clodagh Foster 3 3.0
4 Copper 1096 RCYC Kate Deane 4 4.0
5 Copper 1397 RCYC Oisín Martin 5 5.0
6 Copper 1246 RCYC Gwen Barry 6 6.0
7 Copper 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes 7 7.0
8 Copper 1489 RCYC Ultan McCarthy 8 8.0
9 Copper 1225 RCYC Byron Barry 9 9.0
10 Copper 1243 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 10 10.0
11 Copper 844 RCYC Oisín O'Callaghan 11 11.0
12 Copper 1337 RCYC Blake Vaughan 12 12.0
13 Copper 1055 RCYC Laylah Browne 13 13.0
14 Copper 1019 RCYC Killian McCarthy 14 14.0
15 Copper 54 RCYC Richard Barry 15 15.0
16   1544     16 16.0
17 Copper 1557 RCYC Isaac Vaughan 17 17.0
18 Copper 1143 RCYC Anna Hobbs 18 18.0

R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1545 RCYC Corey Browne 1 1.0
2 Copper 463 RCYC Clodagh Foster 2 2.0
3 Copper 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 3 3.0
4 Copper 1096 RCYC Kate Deane 4 4.0
5 Copper 1397 RCYC Oisín Martin 5 5.0
6 Copper 1246 RCYC Gwen Barry 6 6.0
7 Copper 1019 RCYC Killian McCarthy 7 7.0
8 Copper 1452 RCYC Tara Hayes 8 8.0
9 Copper 1489 RCYC Ultan McCarthy 9 9.0
10 Copper 1225 RCYC Byron Barry 10 10.0
11 Copper 1243 RCYC Dylan O'Sullivan 11 11.0
12 Copper 1143 RCYC Anna Hobbs 12 12.0
13 Copper 1055 RCYC Laylah Browne 13 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com