Optimist Burns Trophy Main Fleet September 2020

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 16:54 on September 26, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Gold 1620 RCYC Alana Twomey 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 15.0 9.0
2nd Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 12.0
3rd Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 2.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 80.0 26.0
4th Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 7.0 4.0 (12.0) (11.0) 10.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 53.0 30.0
5th Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 6.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 84.0 30.0
6th Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen (9.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 (10.0) 49.0 30.0
7th Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 4.0 9.0 (15.0) (16.0) 4.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 65.0 34.0
8th Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan (11.0) 8.0 10.0 (14.0) 5.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 68.0 43.0
9th Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 8.0 (15.0) 8.0 (12.0) 7.0 12.0 9.0 3.0 74.0 47.0
10th Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 5.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 (15.0) (13.0) 11.0 9.0 81.0 53.0
11th Silver 1296 RCYC Julie Cole (15.0) (14.0) 11.0 9.0 13.0 11.0 8.0 8.0 89.0 60.0
12th Silver 1443 RCYC Ethel Bateman 16.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 115.0 61.0
13th Silver 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 13.0 7.0 13.0 10.0 12.0 (18.0) (17.0) 13.0 103.0 68.0
14th Silver 1225 RCYC Benjamin Barry 10.0 12.0 (18.0) (17.0) 14.0 5.0 13.0 15.0 104.0 69.0
15th Silver 1459 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 12.0 17.0 16.0 13.0 8.0 10.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 130.0 76.0
16th Silver 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 14.0 13.0 14.0 15.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 18.0 12.0 140.0 86.0
17th Bronze 1452 RCYC Fionn Hayes 19.0 22.0 (27.0 RET) (27.0 RET) 9.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 146.0 92.0
18th Bronze 947 RCYC Fionn Daly 21.0 20.0 (27.0 RET) (27.0 RET) 17.0 17.0 15.0 16.0 160.0 106.0
19th Bronze 1583 RCYC Rebecca Woodroofe 17.0 21.0 (27.0 RET) (27.0 RET) 21.0 19.0 12.0 17.0 161.0 107.0
20th Gold 1635 RCYC Ben O'Shaughnessy (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 164.0 110.0
21st Bronze 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 23.0 18.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 19.0 19.0 165.0 111.0
22nd Bronze 950 RCYC Ayda Bruen 24.0 24.0 (27.0 RET) (27.0 RET) 19.0 15.0 16.0 20.0 172.0 118.0
23rd Bronze 1503 RCYC Tommy Hiras 22.0 23.0 17.0 (27.0 RET) 20.0 (27.0 DNF) 20.0 18.0 174.0 120.0
24th Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 18.0 16.0 (27.0 RET) (27.0 RET) 18.0 20.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 180.0 126.0
25th Gold 1509 RCYC Rian Collins (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 182.0 128.0
26th Bronze 1616 RCYC Matt Mapplebeck 20.0 19.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 201.0 147.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Alana Twomey 1 1.0
2 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 2 2.0
3 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 3 3.0
4 Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 4 4.0
5 Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 5 5.0
6 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 6 6.0
7 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 7 7.0
8 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 8 8.0
9 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 9 9.0
10 Silver 1225 RCYC Benjamin Barry 10 10.0
11 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 11 11.0
12 Silver 1459 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 12 12.0
13 Silver 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 13 13.0
14 Silver 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 14 14.0
15 Silver 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 15 15.0
16 Silver 1443 RCYC Ethel Bateman 16 16.0
17 Bronze 1583 RCYC Rebecca Woodroofe 17 17.0
18 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 18 18.0
19 Bronze 1452 RCYC Fionn Hayes 19 19.0
20 Bronze 1616 RCYC Matt Mapplebeck 20 20.0
21 Bronze 947 RCYC Fionn Daly 21 21.0
22 Bronze 1503 RCYC Tommy Hiras 22 22.0
23 Bronze 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 23 23.0
24 Bronze 950 RCYC Ayda Bruen 24 24.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Alana Twomey 1 1.0
2 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 2 2.0
3 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 3 3.0
4 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 4 4.0
5 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 5 5.0
6 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 6 6.0
7 Silver 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 7 7.0
8 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 8 8.0
9 Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 9 9.0
10 Silver 1443 RCYC Ethel Bateman 10 10.0
11 Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 11 11.0
12 Silver 1225 RCYC Benjamin Barry 12 12.0
13 Silver 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 13 13.0
14 Silver 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 14 14.0
15 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 15 15.0
16 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 16 16.0
17 Silver 1459 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 17 17.0
18 Bronze 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 18 18.0
19 Bronze 1616 RCYC Matt Mapplebeck 19 19.0
20 Bronze 947 RCYC Fionn Daly 20 20.0
21 Bronze 1583 RCYC Rebecca Woodroofe 21 21.0
22 Bronze 1452 RCYC Fionn Hayes 22 22.0
23 Bronze 1503 RCYC Tommy Hiras 23 23.0
24 Bronze 950 RCYC Ayda Bruen 24 24.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1635 RCYC Ben O'Shaughnessy 1 1.0
2 Gold 1620 RCYC Alana Twomey 2 2.0
3 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 3 3.0
4 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 4 4.0
5 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 5 5.0
6 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 6 6.0
7 Silver 1443 RCYC Ethel Bateman 7 7.0
8 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 8 8.0
9 Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 9 9.0
10 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 10 10.0
11 Silver 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 11 11.0
12 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 12 12.0
13 Silver 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 13 13.0
14 Silver 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 14 14.0
15 Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 15 15.0
16 Silver 1459 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 16 16.0
17 Bronze 1503 RCYC Tommy Hiras 17 17.0
18 Silver 1225 RCYC Benjamin Barry 18 18.0
19 Bronze 1452 RCYC Fionn Hayes RET 27.0
19 Bronze 947 RCYC Fionn Daly RET 27.0
19 Bronze 1583 RCYC Rebecca Woodroofe RET 27.0
19 Bronze 950 RCYC Ayda Bruen RET 27.0
19 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan RET 27.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1635 RCYC Ben O'Shaughnessy 1 1.0
2 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 2 2.0
3 Gold 1620 RCYC Alana Twomey 3 3.0
4 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 4 4.0
5 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 5 5.0
6 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 6 6.0
7 Silver 1443 RCYC Ethel Bateman 7 7.0
8 Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 8 8.0
9 Silver 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 9 9.0
10 Silver 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 10 10.0
11 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 11 11.0
12 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 12 12.0
13 Silver 1459 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 13 13.0
14 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 14 14.0
15 Silver 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 15 15.0
16 Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 16 16.0
17 Silver 1225 RCYC Benjamin Barry 17 17.0
18 Bronze 1452 RCYC Fionn Hayes RET 27.0
18 Bronze 947 RCYC Fionn Daly RET 27.0
18 Bronze 1583 RCYC Rebecca Woodroofe RET 27.0
18 Bronze 950 RCYC Ayda Bruen RET 27.0
18 Bronze 1503 RCYC Tommy Hiras RET 27.0
18 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan RET 27.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Alana Twomey 1 1.0
2 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 2 2.0
3 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 3 3.0
4 Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 4 4.0
5 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 5 5.0
6 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 6 6.0
7 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 7 7.0
8 Silver 1459 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1452 RCYC Fionn Hayes 9 9.0
10 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 10 10.0
11 Gold 1509 RCYC Rian Collins 11 11.0
12 Silver 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 12 12.0
13 Silver 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 13 13.0
14 Silver 1225 RCYC Benjamin Barry 14 14.0
15 Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 15 15.0
16 Bronze 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 16 16.0
17 Bronze 947 RCYC Fionn Daly 17 17.0
18 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 18 18.0
19 Bronze 950 RCYC Ayda Bruen 19 19.0
20 Bronze 1503 RCYC Tommy Hiras 20 20.0
21 Bronze 1583 RCYC Rebecca Woodroofe 21 21.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1620 RCYC Alana Twomey 2 2.0
3 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 3 3.0
4 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 4 4.0
5 Silver 1225 RCYC Benjamin Barry 5 5.0
6 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 6 6.0
7 Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 7 7.0
8 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 8 8.0
9 Gold 1509 RCYC Rian Collins 9 9.0
10 Silver 1459 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 10 10.0
11 Silver 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 11 11.0
12 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 12 12.0
13 Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 13 13.0
14 Bronze 1452 RCYC Fionn Hayes 14 14.0
15 Bronze 950 RCYC Ayda Bruen 15 15.0
16 Bronze 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 16 16.0
17 Bronze 947 RCYC Fionn Daly 17 17.0
18 Silver 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 18 18.0
19 Bronze 1583 RCYC Rebecca Woodroofe 19 19.0
20 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 20 20.0
21 Bronze 1503 RCYC Tommy Hiras DNF 27.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 2 2.0
3 Gold 1620 RCYC Alana Twomey 3 3.0
4 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 4 4.0
5 Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 5 5.0
6 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 6 6.0
7 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 7 7.0
8 Silver 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 8 8.0
9 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 9 9.0
10 Silver 1443 RCYC Ethel Bateman 10 10.0
11 Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1583 RCYC Rebecca Woodroofe 12 12.0
13 Silver 1225 RCYC Benjamin Barry 13 13.0
14 Bronze 1452 RCYC Fionn Hayes 14 14.0
15 Bronze 947 RCYC Fionn Daly 15 15.0
16 Bronze 950 RCYC Ayda Bruen 16 16.0
17 Silver 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 17 17.0
18 Silver 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 18 18.0
19 Bronze 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 19 19.0
20 Bronze 1503 RCYC Tommy Hiras 20 20.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 1 1.0
2 Gold 1620 RCYC Alana Twomey 2 2.0
3 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 3 3.0
4 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 4 4.0
5 Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 5 5.0
6 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 6 6.0
7 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 7 7.0
8 Silver 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 8 8.0
9 Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 9 9.0
10 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 10 10.0
11 Silver 1443 RCYC Ethel Bateman 11 11.0
12 Silver 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 12 12.0
13 Silver 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 13 13.0
14 Bronze 1452 RCYC Fionn Hayes 14 14.0
15 Silver 1225 RCYC Benjamin Barry 15 15.0
16 Bronze 947 RCYC Fionn Daly 16 16.0
17 Bronze 1583 RCYC Rebecca Woodroofe 17 17.0
18 Bronze 1503 RCYC Tommy Hiras 18 18.0
19 Bronze 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 19 19.0
20 Bronze 950 RCYC Ayda Bruen 20 20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com