Optimist August Saturdays Main Fleet 2020

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 18:11 on August 29, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
2nd Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 2.0 2.5 3.0 2.0 5.0 (31.0 RET) 45.5 14.5
3rd Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 1.0 1.0 8.0 (12.0) 4.0 3.0 29.0 17.0
4th Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 9.0 2.5 (10.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 40.5 30.5
5th Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 6.0 8.0 12.0 (13.0) 3.0 4.0 46.0 33.0
6th Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 7.0 9.0 (18.0) 15.0 8.0 7.0 64.0 46.0
7th Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan (14.0) 11.0 11.0 14.0 9.0 5.0 64.0 50.0
8th Gold 1501 RCYC Craig O'Neill 4.0 6.0 7.0 11.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 90.0 59.0
9th Bronze 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman (31.0 OCS) 12.0 17.0 21.0 6.0 9.0 96.0 65.0
10th Bronze 1225 RCYC Benjamin Barry 11.0 14.0 (19.0) 17.0 15.0 12.0 88.0 69.0
11th Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 13.0 16.0 (22.0) 20.0 11.0 11.0 93.0 71.0
12th Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 8.0 10.0 14.0 10.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 104.0 73.0
13th Bronze 1583 RCYC Rebecca Woodroofe 16.0 17.0 20.0 (22.0) 12.0 13.0 100.0 78.0
14th Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 5.0 7.0 (31.0 BFD) 5.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 110.0 79.0
15th Silver 1459 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 12.0 15.0 15.0 16.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 120.0 89.0
16th Bronze 1443 RCYC Ethel Bateman (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 25.0 18.0 10.0 8.0 123.0 92.0
17th Gold 1635 RCYC Ben O'Shaughnessy (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 127.0 96.0
18th Bronze 947 RCYC Fionn Daly (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 24.0 19.0 13.0 10.0 128.0 97.0
19th Gold 1620 RCYC Alana Twomey (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 132.0 101.0
20th   1630   Krysztof Ciborowski (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 132.0 101.0
21st   1626   Jessica Riordan (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 134.0 103.0
22nd   528   Peter Williams (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 136.0 105.0
23rd Gold 1581 RCYC George Pritchard 10.0 5.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 139.0 108.0
24th   1545   Russel Bolger (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 13.0 9.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 146.0 115.0
25th Bronze 1586 RCYC Abigail Shorten (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 152.0 121.0
26th Bronze 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 15.0 (31.0 RET) 23.0 23.0 31.0 RET 31.0 DNC 154.0 123.0
27th Gold 608   Emily Conan (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 9.0 31.0 RET 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 164.0 133.0
28th Silver 1296 RCYC Julie Cole (31.0 OCS) 13.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 168.0 137.0
29th   1502   Louis McGovern (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 16.0 31.0 RET 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 171.0 140.0
30th   1161   Kate Flood (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 21.0 31.0 RET 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 176.0 145.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 2 2.0
3 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 3 3.0
4 Gold 1501 RCYC Craig O'Neill 4 4.0
5 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 5 5.0
6 Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 6 6.0
7 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 7 7.0
8 Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 8 8.0
9 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 9 9.0
10 Gold 1581 RCYC George Pritchard 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1225 RCYC Benjamin Barry 11 11.0
12 Silver 1459 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 12 12.0
13 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 13 13.0
14 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 14 14.0
15 Bronze 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 15 15.0
16 Bronze 1583 RCYC Rebecca Woodroofe 16 16.0
17 Bronze 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman OCS 31.0
17 Silver 1296 RCYC Julie Cole OCS 31.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 2 2.5
2 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 2 2.5
4 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 3 4.0
5 Gold 1581 RCYC George Pritchard 4 5.0
6 Gold 1501 RCYC Craig O'Neill 5 6.0
7 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 6 7.0
8 Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 7 8.0
9 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 8 9.0
10 Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 9 10.0
11 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 10 11.0
12 Bronze 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 11 12.0
13 Silver 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 12 13.0
14 Bronze 1225 RCYC Benjamin Barry 13 14.0
15 Silver 1459 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 14 15.0
16 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 15 16.0
17 Bronze 1583 RCYC Rebecca Woodroofe 16 17.0
18 Bronze 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill RET 31.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1620 RCYC Alana Twomey 1 1.0
2 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 2 2.0
3 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 3 3.0
4   528   Peter Williams 4 4.0
5   1630   Krysztof Ciborowski 5 5.0
6   1626   Jessica Riordan 6 6.0
7 Gold 1501 RCYC Craig O'Neill 7 7.0
8 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 8 8.0
9 Gold 608   Emily Conan 9 9.0
10 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 10 10.0
11 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 11 11.0
12 Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 12 12.0
13   1545   Russel Bolger 13 13.0
14 Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 14 14.0
15 Silver 1459 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 15 15.0
16   1502   Louis McGovern 16 16.0
17 Bronze 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 17 17.0
18 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 18 18.0
19 Bronze 1225 RCYC Benjamin Barry 19 19.0
20 Bronze 1583 RCYC Rebecca Woodroofe 20 20.0
21   1161   Kate Flood 21 21.0
22 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 22 22.0
23 Bronze 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 23 23.0
24 Bronze 947 RCYC Fionn Daly 24 24.0
25 Bronze 1443 RCYC Ethel Bateman 25 25.0
26 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan BFD 31.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 1 1.0
2 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 2 2.0
3   1630   Krysztof Ciborowski 3 3.0
4   1626   Jessica Riordan 4 4.0
5 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 5 5.0
6 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 6 6.0
7 Gold 1620 RCYC Alana Twomey 7 7.0
8   528   Peter Williams 8 8.0
9   1545   Russel Bolger 9 9.0
10 Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 10 10.0
11 Gold 1501 RCYC Craig O'Neill 11 11.0
12 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 12 12.0
13 Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 13 13.0
14 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 14 14.0
15 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 15 15.0
16 Silver 1459 RCYC Caoimhe Corkery 16 16.0
17 Bronze 1225 RCYC Benjamin Barry 17 17.0
18 Bronze 1443 RCYC Ethel Bateman 18 18.0
19 Bronze 947 RCYC Fionn Daly 19 19.0
20 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 20 20.0
21 Bronze 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 21 21.0
22 Bronze 1583 RCYC Rebecca Woodroofe 22 22.0
23 Bronze 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 23 23.0
24 Gold 608   Emily Conan RET 31.0
24   1502   Louis McGovern RET 31.0
24   1161   Kate Flood RET 31.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 1 1.0
2 Gold 1635 RCYC Ben O'Shaughnessy 2 2.0
3 Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 3 3.0
4 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 4 4.0
5 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 5 5.0
6 Bronze 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 6 6.0
7 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 7 7.0
8 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 8 8.0
9 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1443 RCYC Ethel Bateman 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1583 RCYC Rebecca Woodroofe 12 12.0
13 Bronze 947 RCYC Fionn Daly 13 13.0
14 Bronze 1586 RCYC Abigail Shorten 14 14.0
15 Bronze 1225 RCYC Benjamin Barry 15 15.0
16 Bronze 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill RET 31.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1635 RCYC Ben O'Shaughnessy 1 1.0
2 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 2 2.0
3 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 3 3.0
4 Silver 1547 RCYC Megan O'Sullivan 4 4.0
5 Silver 1558 RCYC Lucy Moynan 5 5.0
6 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 6 6.0
7 Gold 1467 RCYC Andrew O'Neill 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1443 RCYC Ethel Bateman 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 9 9.0
10 Bronze 947 RCYC Fionn Daly 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1225 RCYC Benjamin Barry 12 12.0
13 Bronze 1583 RCYC Rebecca Woodroofe 13 13.0
14 Bronze 1586 RCYC Abigail Shorten 14 14.0
15 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse RET 31.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com