Optimist August Tuesday Main Fleet 2020

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 22:10 on August 11, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 6.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
4th Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 1.0 7.0 8.0 8.0
5th Gold 1509 RCYC Rian Collins 5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
6th Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 3.0 6.0 9.0 9.0
7th Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
8th Silver 1429 RCYC Shane Collins 8.0 8.0 16.0 16.0
9th Silver 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 11.0 9.0 20.0 20.0
10th Bronze 15471 RCYC Olin Bateman 9.0 11.0 20.0 20.0
11th Bronze 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 10.0 10.0 20.0 20.0
12th Bronze 1583 RC YC Rebecca Woodroofe 13.0 12.0 25.0 25.0
13th Silver 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 12.0 13.0 25.0 25.0
14th Bronze 947 RCYC Fionn Daly 14.0 14.0 28.0 28.0
15th Bronze 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 15.0 15.0 30.0 30.0
16th Bronze 1586 RCYC Rebecca Woodroffe 16.0 16.0 32.0 32.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 1 1.0
2 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 2 2.0
3 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 3 3.0
4 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 4 4.0
5 Gold 1509 RCYC Rian Collins 5 5.0
6 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 6 6.0
7 Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 7 7.0
8 Silver 1429 RCYC Shane Collins 8 8.0
9 Bronze 15471 RCYC Olin Bateman 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 10 10.0
11 Silver 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 11 11.0
12 Silver 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 12 12.0
13 Bronze 1583 RC YC Rebecca Woodroofe 13 13.0
14 Bronze 947 RCYC Fionn Daly 14 14.0
15 Bronze 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 15 15.0
16 Bronze 1586 RCYC Rebecca Woodroffe 16 16.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Gold 1599 RCYC Ellen Bruen 1 1.0
2 Gold 1614 RCYC Oisin Pierse 2 2.0
3 Gold 1509 RCYC Rian Collins 3 3.0
4 Silver 1202 RCYC Isha Duggan 4 4.0
5 Gold 1564 RCYC Liam Duggan 5 5.0
6 Gold 1497 RCYC JP Curtin 6 6.0
7 Gold 1604 RCYC Harry Moynan 7 7.0
8 Silver 1429 RCYC Shane Collins 8 8.0
9 Silver 1296 RCYC Julie Cole 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 10 10.0
11 Bronze 15471 RCYC Olin Bateman 11 11.0
12 Bronze 1583 RC YC Rebecca Woodroofe 12 12.0
13 Silver 1366 RCYC Ellen McDonagh 13 13.0
14 Bronze 947 RCYC Fionn Daly 14 14.0
15 Bronze 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 15 15.0
16 Bronze 1586 RCYC Rebecca Woodroffe 16 16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com