Optimist August Saturday Copper 2020

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 18:51 on August 29, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Copper 950 RCYC Ayda Bruen 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
2nd Copper 1243 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 16.0 12.0
3rd Copper 378 RCYC Byron Barry 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 37.0 27.0
4th Copper 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 42.0 32.0
5th Copper 965 RCYC Ruby O'Driscoll (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 43.0 33.0
6th Copper 72 RCYC Tommy Hiras 3.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 44.0 34.0
7th Copper 1164 RCYC Colm O'Driscoll 6.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 RET 10.0 DNC 48.0 38.0
8th Copper 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 4.0 (10.0 RET) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 54.0 44.0
9th Copper 355 RCYC Sam Kelleher 7.0 (10.0 RET) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 57.0 47.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 950 RCYC Ayda Bruen 1 1.0
2 Copper 1243 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 2 2.0
3 Copper 72 RCYC Tommy Hiras 3 3.0
4 Copper 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 4 4.0
5 Copper 378 RCYC Byron Barry 5 5.0
6 Copper 1164 RCYC Colm O'Driscoll 6 6.0
7 Copper 355 RCYC Sam Kelleher 7 7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 72 RCYC Tommy Hiras 1 1.0
2 Copper 1164 RCYC Colm O'Driscoll 2 2.0
3 Copper 1243 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 3 3.0
4 Copper 950 RCYC Ayda Bruen 4 4.0
5 Copper 378 RCYC Byron Barry 5 5.0
6 Copper 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse RET 10.0
6 Copper 355 RCYC Sam Kelleher RET 10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 1 1.0
2 Copper 950 RCYC Ayda Bruen 2 2.0
3 Copper 1243 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 3 3.0
4 Copper 378 RCYC Byron Barry 4 4.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 1 1.0
2 Copper 950 RCYC Ayda Bruen 2 2.0
3 Copper 378 RCYC Byron Barry 3 3.0
4 Copper 1243 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 4 4.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 965 RCYC Ruby O'Driscoll 1 1.0
2 Copper 950 RCYC Ayda Bruen 2 2.0
3 Copper 1243 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 3 3.0
4 Copper 1164 RCYC Colm O'Driscoll RET 10.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Copper 1243 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 1 1.0
2 Copper 965 RCYC Ruby O'Driscoll 2 2.0
3 Copper 950 RCYC Ayda Bruen 3 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com