venue burgee

North Sails Weekend Leagues 2019

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 10:11 on June 28, 2019

Contents

ECHO SPIN Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Round The Island Total Nett
1st SPIN 2 ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy 0.904 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd SPIN 1 ECHO SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.028 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd SPIN 1 ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.980 4.0 5.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 11.0
4th SPIN 1 ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.013 3.0 5.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 11.0

IRC SPIN Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Round The Island Total Nett
1st SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy 0.932 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.010 2.0 5.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 10.0
3rd SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.035 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
4th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.966 4.0 5.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 11.0

ECHO WS Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Round The Island Total Nett
1st WS ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.780 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
2nd WS ECHO WS No Gnomes Nicholson 33 IRL78 RCYC Leonard Donnery 0.791 2.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 8.0
3rd WS ECHO WS Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.818 3.0 5.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 10.0
4th WS ECHO WS Exhale   8991 RCYC No Online Entry 0.910 5.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 10.0 10.0

IRC WS Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Round The Island Total Nett
1st WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.907 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
2nd WS IRC WS No Gnomes Nicholson 33 IRL78 RCYC Leonard Donnery 0.896 2.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 8.0
3rd WS IRC WS Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.907 3.0 5.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 10.0
4th WS IRC WS Exhale   8991 RCYC No Online Entry 0.997 5.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 10.0 10.0

Race 1 - ECHO SPIN Division - 18th May at 14.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 ECHO SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.028 1405 14:41:51 0:36:51 0:37:53 1.0
2 SPIN 2 ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy 0.904 1405 14:48:56 0:43:56 0:39:43 2.0
3 SPIN 1 ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.013 1405 14:44:50 0:39:50 0:40:21 3.0
4 SPIN 1 ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.980 1405 14:52:32 0:47:32 0:46:35 4.0

Race 2 - ECHO SPIN Division - 8th June at 12.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy 0.904 1200 13:05:00 1:05:00 0:58:46 1.0

Round The Island - ECHO SPIN Division at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Place Points
1 SPIN 2 ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy 0.904 1 1.0
2 SPIN 1 ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.980 2 2.0
3 SPIN 1 ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.013 3 3.0

Race 1 - IRC SPIN Division - 18th May at 14.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.035 1405 14:41:51 0:36:51 0:38:08 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.010 1405 14:44:50 0:39:50 0:40:14 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy 0.932 1405 14:48:56 0:43:56 0:40:57 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.966 1405 14:52:32 0:47:32 0:45:55 4.0

Race 2 - IRC SPIN Division - 8th June at 12.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy 0.932 1200 13:05:00 1:05:00 1:00:35 1.0

Round The Island - IRC SPIN Division at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Place Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy 0.932 1 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.966 2 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.010 3 3.0

Race 1 - ECHO WS Division - 18th May at 14.05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.780 1405 14:52:08 0:47:08 0:36:46 1.0
2 WS ECHO WS No Gnomes Nicholson 33 IRL78 RCYC Leonard Donnery 0.791 1405 14:54:21 0:49:21 0:39:02 2.0
3 WS ECHO WS Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.818 1405 14:54:00 0:49:00 0:40:05 3.0

Race 2 - ECHO WS Division - 8th June at 12.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.05
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.780 1200 13:37:30 1:37:30 1:16:03 1.0
2 WS ECHO WS Exhale   8991 RCYC No Online Entry 0.910 12:00 13:30:10 1:30:10 1:22:03 2.0

Round The Island - ECHO WS Division at 1500

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Place Points
1 WS ECHO WS No Gnomes Nicholson 33 IRL78 RCYC Leonard Donnery 0.791 1 1.0
2 WS ECHO WS Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.818 2 2.0
3 WS ECHO WS Exhale   8991 RCYC No Online Entry 0.910 4 3.0
4 WS ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.780 6 4.0

Race 1 - IRC WS Division - 18th May at 14.05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.907 1405 14:52:08 0:47:08 0:42:45 1.0
2 WS IRC WS No Gnomes Nicholson 33 IRL78 RCYC Leonard Donnery 0.896 1405 14:54:21 0:49:21 0:44:13 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.907 1405 14:54:00 0:49:00 0:44:27 3.0

Race 2 - IRC WS Division - 8th June at 12.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.05
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.907 1200 13:37:30 1:37:30 1:28:26 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Exhale   8991 RCYC No Online Entry 0.997 12:00 13:30:10 1:30:10 1:29:54 2.0

Round The Island - IRC WS Division at 1500

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Place Points
1 WS IRC WS No Gnomes Nicholson 33 IRL78 RCYC Leonard Donnery 0.896 1 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.907 2 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Exhale   8991 RCYC No Online Entry 0.997 4 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.907 6 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com