venue burgee

May Friday IHS

Royal Cork Yacht Club

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 12:06 on June 15, 2024

IHS Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating May 3rd May 10th May 17th May 24th May 31st Total Nett
  1st IHS Labous Gwen IRL1735 RCYC Louise O'Keeffe 0.868 0.879 (8.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0 23.0 15.0
  2nd IHS Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.931 0.957 4.0 4.0 7.0 (10.0) 5.0 30.0 20.0
  3rd IHS Clodagh IRL1726 RCYC Rob Foster 0.811 0.854 (14.0 RET) 13.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 36.0 22.0
  4th IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.835 0.872 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 55.0 27.0
  5th IHS 22 Club 1792 RCYC Danny Rock 1.029 1.014 2.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 (28.0 DNC) 57.0 29.0
  6th IHS Rosmarina IRL6766 RCYC Ronan Twomey 1.107 1.147 1.0 15.0 9.0 13.0 (28.0 DNC) 66.0 38.0
  7th IHS Legal Alien 4064 RCYC Craig O'Neill 0.880 0.889 6.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 2.0 66.0 38.0
  8th IHS Magnet GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 1.026 1.013 3.0 12.0 8.0 (28.0 DNC) 15.0 66.0 38.0
  9th IHS Sepideh GBR8454T RCYC Collins Family 0.820 0.847 14.0 RET (18.0 RET) 13.0 RET 11.0 3.0 59.0 41.0
  10th IHS North Star 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.963 1.002 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 28.0 DNC 14.0 75.0 47.0
  11th IHS Lapwing IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.839 0.723 7.0 11.0 13.0 RET (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 87.0 59.0
  12th IHS So GBR2135 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.810 0.833 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 89.0 61.0
  13th IHS Morning After GBR26R RCYC McJenkins Family 0.944 0.909 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 92.0 64.0
  14th IHS Freedom 1199 RCYC Philip Myers & Paul Horgan 0.836 0.828 14.0 RET 10.0 (28.0 DNC) 12.0 28.0 DNC 92.0 64.0
  15th IHS Prince Of Tides 15455 RCYC Frank Caul, John Molloy .931 0.938 (28.0 DNC) 7.0 28.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 DNC 93.0 65.0
  16th IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Doherty 0.890 0.886 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 96.0 68.0
  17th IHS Luas IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.900 0.905 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 96.0 68.0
  18th IHS Anteex 13611 RCYC Dan Murphy 1.026 1.022 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 100.0 72.0
  19th IHS Cahira IRL1597 RCYC Eugene O'Loughlin 0.820 0.820 14.0 RET 18.0 RET (28.0 DNC) 16.0 28.0 DNC 104.0 76.0
  20th IHS Big Mc 3492 RCYC Celine McGrath 0.981 0.976 14.0 RET 9.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 107.0 79.0
  21st IHS Jambalya 4263 RCYC U25 0.880 0.854 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 110.0 82.0
  22nd IHS Nieulargo 2129 RCYC Denis & Annamarie 1.070 1.093 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 5.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 117.0 89.0
  23rd IHS Miss Whiplash 5435 RCYC Ronan Downing 1.010 1.047 (28.0 DNC) 6.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 118.0 90.0
  24th IHS Stingray 1581 RCYC Kieran O'Halloran 0.825 0.807 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 11.0 123.0 95.0
  25th IHS Anchor Challenge 3087 RCYC Conor Phelan 1.050 1.011 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 13.0 125.0 97.0
  26th IHS Orion IRL1265 RCYC Liam O'Keeffe 0.844 0.801 (28.0 DNC) 14.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 126.0 98.0
  27th IHS Freya IRL6514T RCYC Mike Ryder 0.928 0.928 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 15.0 28.0 DNC 127.0 99.0

May 3rd - IHS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IHS Rosmarina IRL6766 RCYC Ronan Twomey 1.107 1.324 1900 19:49:26 0:49:26 0:54:43 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IHS 22 Club 1792 RCYC Danny Rock 1.029 1.117 1900 20:03:11 1:03:11 1:05:01 0:10:00 2.0
  3 IHS Magnet GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 1.026 1.102 1900 20:04:43 1:04:43 1:06:24 0:11:23 3.0
  4 IHS Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.931 0.896 1900 20:28:24 1:28:24 1:22:18 0:29:37 4.0
  5 IHS Morning After GBR26R RCYC McJenkins Family 0.944 0.884 1900 20:32:32 1:32:32 1:27:21 0:34:34 5.0
  6 IHS Legal Alien 4064 RCYC Craig O'Neill 0.880 0.813 1900 20:42:12 1:42:12 1:29:56 0:40:01 6.0
  7 IHS Lapwing IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.839 0.736 1900 21:00:21 2:00:21 1:40:58 0:55:08 7.0
  8 IHS Labous Gwen IRL1735 RCYC Louise O'Keeffe 0.868 0.752 1900 20:59:41 1:59:41 1:43:53 0:56:38 8.0
  9 IHS Clodagh IRL1726 RCYC Rob Foster 0.811 0.811     RET     14.0
  9 IHS Sepideh GBR8454T RCYC Collins Family 0.820 0.820     RET     14.0
  9 IHS Freedom 1199 RCYC Philip Myers & Paul Horgan 0.836 0.836     RET     14.0
  9 IHS Cahira IRL1597 RCYC Eugene O'Loughlin 0.820 0.820     RET     14.0
  9 IHS Big Mc 3492 RCYC Celine McGrath 0.981 0.981     RET     14.0

May 10th - IHS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IHS Labous Gwen IRL1735 RCYC Louise O'Keeffe 0.752 0.823 1900 20:24:18 1:24:18 1:03:24 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IHS Legal Alien 4064 RCYC Craig O'Neill 0.813 0.857 1900 20:23:40 1:23:40 1:08:01 0:05:42 2.0
  3 IHS North Star 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.963 1.001 1900 20:12:35 1:12:35 1:09:54 0:06:45 3.0
  4 IHS Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.896 0.929 1900 20:18:16 1:18:16 1:10:08 0:07:31 4.0
  5 IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.835 0.866 1900 20:24:01 1:24:01 1:10:09 0:08:06 5.0
  6 IHS Miss Whiplash 5435 RCYC Ronan Downing 1.010 1.047 1900 20:09:32 1:09:32 1:10:14 0:06:46 6.0
  7 IHS Prince Of Tides 15455 RCYC Frank Caul, John Molloy 0.931 0.938 1900 20:19:43 1:19:43 1:14:13 0:11:37 7.0
  8 IHS 22 Club 1792 RCYC Danny Rock 1.117 1.115 1900 20:07:43 1:07:43 1:15:38 0:10:58 8.0
  9 IHS Big Mc 3492 RCYC Celine McGrath 0.981 0.976 1900 20:17:32 1:17:32 1:16:04 0:12:55 9.0
  10 IHS Freedom 1199 RCYC Philip Myers & Paul Horgan 0.836 0.828 1900 20:31:55 1:31:55 1:16:51 0:16:05 10.0
  11 IHS Lapwing IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.736 0.723 1900 20:46:09 1:46:09 1:18:08 0:20:01 11.0
  12 IHS Magnet GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 1.102 1.065 1900 20:13:16 1:13:16 1:20:44 0:15:44 12.0
  13 IHS Clodagh IRL1726 RCYC Rob Foster 0.811 0.771 1900 20:43:02 1:43:02 1:23:34 0:24:52 13.0
  14 IHS Orion IRL1265 RCYC Liam O'Keeffe 0.844 0.801 1900 20:39:30 1:39:30 1:23:59 0:24:23 14.0
  15 IHS Rosmarina IRL6766 RCYC Ronan Twomey 1.324 1.211 1900 20:08:36 1:08:36 1:30:50 0:20:43 15.0
  16 IHS Sepideh GBR8454T RCYC Collins Family 0.820 0.820     RET     18.0
  16 IHS Cahira IRL1597 RCYC Eugene O'Loughlin 0.820 0.820     RET     18.0

May 17th - IHS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IHS Labous Gwen IRL1735 RCYC Louise O'Keeffe 0.823 0.860 1900 20:32:40 1:32:40 1:16:16 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IHS North Star 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 1.001 1.043 1900 20:16:40 1:16:40 1:16:45 0:00:29 2.0
  3 IHS Morning After GBR26R RCYC McJenkins Family 0.884 0.909 1900 20:29:07 1:29:07 1:18:47 0:02:51 3.0
  4 IHS Clodagh IRL1726 RCYC Rob Foster 0.771 0.792 1900 20:42:23 1:42:23 1:18:56 0:03:28 4.0
  5 IHS Nieulargo 2129 RCYC Denis & Annamarie 1.070 1.093 1900 20:14:36 1:14:36 1:19:49 0:03:19 5.0
  6 IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.866 0.882 1900 20:32:36 1:32:36 1:20:11 0:04:32 6.0
  7 IHS Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.929 0.936 1900 20:28:10 1:28:10 1:21:54 0:06:04 7.0
  8 IHS Magnet GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 1.065 1.058 1900 20:19:14 1:19:14 1:24:23 0:07:37 8.0
  9 IHS Rosmarina IRL6766 RCYC Ronan Twomey 1.211 1.147 1900 20:16:48 1:16:48 1:33:00 0:13:49 9.0
  10 IHS 22 Club 1792 RCYC Danny Rock 1.115 1.014 1900 20:31:03 1:31:03 1:41:31 0:22:39 10.0
  11 IHS Sepideh GBR8454T RCYC Collins Family 0.820 0.820     RET     13.0
  11 IHS Lapwing IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.723 0.723 1900 20:34:16 RET     13.0

May 24th - IHS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IHS So GBR2135 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.810 0.810 1900 20:12:13 1:12:13 0:58:30 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IHS Prince Of Tides 15455 RCYC Frank Caul, John Molloy 0.938 0.938 1900 20:04:11 1:04:11 1:00:12 0:01:49 2.0
  3 IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Doherty 0.890 0.890 1900 20:08:07 1:08:07 1:00:37 0:02:23 3.0
  4 IHS Clodagh IRL1726 RCYC Rob Foster 0.792 0.792 1900 20:16:59 1:16:59 1:00:58 0:03:08 4.0
  5 IHS Luas IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.900 0.900 1900 20:08:01 1:08:01 1:01:13 0:03:01 5.0
  6 IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.882 0.882 1900 20:09:49 1:09:49 1:01:35 0:03:30 6.0
  7 IHS Labous Gwen IRL1735 RCYC Louise O'Keeffe 0.860 0.860 1900 20:12:03 1:12:03 1:01:58 0:04:02 7.0
  8 IHS Anteex 13611 RCYC Dan Murphy 1.026 1.026 1900 20:00:58 1:00:58 1:02:33 0:03:57 8.0
  9 IHS 22 Club 1792 RCYC Danny Rock 1.014 1.014 1900 20:02:40 1:02:40 1:03:33 0:04:59 9.0
  10 IHS Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.936 0.936 1900 20:08:28 1:08:28 1:04:05 0:05:58 10.0
  11 IHS Sepideh GBR8454T RCYC Collins Family 0.820 0.820 1900 20:18:32 1:18:32 1:04:24 0:07:12 11.0
  12 IHS Freedom 1199 RCYC Philip Myers & Paul Horgan 0.828 0.828 1900 20:18:13 1:18:13 1:04:46 0:07:34 12.0
  13 IHS Rosmarina IRL6766 RCYC Ronan Twomey 1.147 1.147 1900 19:56:40 0:56:40 1:05:00 0:05:40 13.0
  14 IHS Jambalya 4263 RCYC U25 0.880 0.880 1900 20:14:47 1:14:47 1:05:49 0:08:19 14.0
  15 IHS Freya IRL6514T RCYC Mike Ryder 0.928 0.928 1900 20:13:42 1:13:42 1:08:24 0:10:40 15.0
  16 IHS Cahira IRL1597 RCYC Eugene O'Loughlin 0.820 0.820 1900 20:25:53 1:25:53 1:10:25 0:14:33 16.0

May 31st - IHS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IHS Clodagh IRL1726 RCYC Rob Foster 0.792 0.854 1900 19:57:02 0:57:02 0:45:10 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IHS Legal Alien 4064 RCYC Craig O'Neill 0.857 0.889 1900 19:56:46 0:56:46 0:48:39 0:04:04 2.0
  3 IHS Sepideh GBR8454T RCYC Collins Family 0.820 0.847 1900 19:59:52 0:59:52 0:49:05 0:04:47 3.0
  4 IHS So GBR2135 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.810 0.833 1900 20:01:06 1:01:06 0:49:29 0:05:20 4.0
  5 IHS Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.936 0.957 1900 19:53:24 0:53:24 0:49:59 0:05:08 5.0
  6 IHS Labous Gwen IRL1735 RCYC Louise O'Keeffe 0.860 0.879 1900 19:58:11 0:58:11 0:50:02 0:05:40 6.0
  7 IHS Luas IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.900 0.905 1900 19:57:28 0:57:28 0:51:43 0:07:17 7.0
  8 IHS Anteex 13611 RCYC Dan Murphy 1.026 1.022 1900 19:51:22 0:51:22 0:52:42 0:07:20 8.0
  9 IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Doherty 0.890 0.886 1900 19:59:17 0:59:17 0:52:46 0:08:32 9.0
  10 IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.882 0.872 1900 20:00:42 1:00:42 0:53:32 0:09:29 10.0
  11 IHS Stingray 1581 RCYC Kieran O'Halloran 0.825 0.807 1900 20:06:19 1:06:19 0:54:43 0:11:34 11.0
  12 IHS Jambalya 4263 RCYC U25 0.880 0.854 1900 20:03:10 1:03:10 0:55:35 0:11:50 12.0
  13 IHS Anchor Challenge 3087 RCYC Conor Phelan 1.050 1.011 1900 19:53:43 0:53:43 0:56:24 0:10:42 13.0
  14 IHS North Star 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 1.043 1.002 1900 19:54:22 0:54:22 0:56:42 0:11:04 14.0
  15 IHS Magnet GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 1.058 1.013 1900 19:54:02 0:54:02 0:57:10 0:11:20 15.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 28
RETRetired Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com