event burgee

Union Chandlery Friday Night June League

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 15:18 on June 14, 2019

IHS Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett IRC
  1st IHS Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan Pat Barrett 0.822 0.896 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0  
  2nd IHS Kerensa IRL9341 RCYC Eugene O Loughlin .800 0.852 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0  
  3rd IHS Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan .998 1.047 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0  
  4th IHS Elegance IRL3610 RCYC Paul O'Shea .95 0.976 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0  
  5th IHS Expression IRL2406 RCYC William Duane .865 0.860 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0  
  6th IHS Andiamo C5080 RCYC Dan O Donovan .830 0.815 8.0 6.0 14.0 14.0  
  7th IHS Callisto IRL1252 RCYC Simon Brewett .825 0.815 7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0  
  8th IHS Sweet Dreams IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.940 0.918 9.0 8.0 17.0 17.0  
  9th IHS Orion IRL1265 RCYC Liam O'Keeffe .846 0.822 10.0 9.0 19.0 19.0  
  10th IHS Loch Greine IRL1033 RCYC Tom Donal Declan O'Mahony .933 0.873 11.0 10.0 21.0 21.0  
  11th IHS Surfdancer IRL1759 RCYC Charles MacDonnell .980 0.984 5.0 18.0 DNC 23.0 23.0  
  12th IHS Impulsive IRL9570 RCYC Anthony Keating 0.870 0.800 12.0 11.0 23.0 23.0 0.880
  13th IHS Electrocute IRL530 RCYC Ray Clancy .810 0.810 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0  
  13th IHS Upstart IRL4435 RCYC Barry Crocket .940 0.940 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0  
  13th IHS Bateleur IRL5693 RCYC Tom McCarthy .956 0.956 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0  
  13th IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.851 0.851 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0 0.889
  13th IHS Freedom 1199 RCYC Philip Myres & Paul Horgan .84 0.840 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0  

Race 1 - IHS Division - 03rd May at 19:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IHS Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan Pat Barrett 0.822 0.896 20:02:28 0.47.28 0.39.01 0.00.00 1.0  
  2 IHS Kerensa IRL9341 RCYC Eugene O Loughlin .800 0.852 20:05:08 0.50.08 0.40.06 0.01.22 2.0  
  3 IHS Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan .998 1.047 19:55:54 0.40.54 0.40.49 0.01.48 3.0  
  4 IHS Elegance IRL3610 RCYC Paul O'Shea .95 0.976 19:59:01 0.44.01 0.41.49 0.02.57 4.0  
  5 IHS Surfdancer IRL1759 RCYC Charles MacDonnell .980 0.984 19:58:48 0.43.48 0.42.55 0.03.59 5.0  
  6 IHS Expression IRL2406 RCYC William Duane .865 0.860 20:05:17 0.50.17 0.43.30 0.05.11 6.0  
  7 IHS Callisto IRL1252 RCYC Simon Brewett .825 0.815 20:08:04 0.53.04 0.43.47 0.05.46 7.0  
  8 IHS Andiamo C5080 RCYC Dan O Donovan .830 0.815 20:08:24 0.53.24 0.44.19 0.06.23 8.0  
  9 IHS Sweet Dreams IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.940 0.918 20:02:15 0.47.15 0.44.25 0.05.45 9.0  
  10 IHS Orion IRL1265 RCYC Liam O'Keeffe .846 0.822 20:07:47 0.52.47 0.44.39 0.06.40 10.0  
  11 IHS Loch Greine IRL1033 RCYC Tom Donal Declan O'Mahony .933 0.873 20:05:06 0.50.06 0.46.45 0.08.17 11.0  
  12 IHS Impulsive IRL9570 RCYC Anthony Keating 0.870 0.800 20:09:52 0.54.52 0.47.44 0.10.01 12.0 0.880

Race 2 - IHS Division - 10th May at 19.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.15
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IHS Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan Pat Barrett 0.875 0.896 20:02:28 0.47.28 0.41.32 0.00.00 1.0  
  2 IHS Kerensa IRL9341 RCYC Eugene O Loughlin 0.837 0.852 20:05:08 0.50.08 0.41.58 0.00.31 2.0  
  3 IHS Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 1.033 1.047 19:55:54 0.40.54 0.42.15 0.00.42 3.0  
  4 IHS Elegance IRL3610 RCYC Paul O'Shea 0.969 0.976 19:59:01 0.44.01 0.42.39 0.01.09 4.0  
  5 IHS Expression IRL2406 RCYC William Duane 0.861 0.860 20:05:17 0.50.17 0.43.18 0.02.03 5.0  
  6 IHS Andiamo C5080 RCYC Dan O Donovan 0.817 0.815 20:08:04 0.53.04 0.43.21 0.02.14 6.0  
  7 IHS Callisto IRL1252 RCYC Simon Brewett 0.818 0.815 20:08:04 0.53.04 0.43.25 0.02.18 7.0  
  8 IHS Sweet Dreams IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.925 0.918 20:02:15 0.47.15 0.43.42 0.02.21 8.0  
  9 IHS Orion IRL1265 RCYC Liam O'Keeffe 0.829 0.822 20:07:47 0.52.47 0.43.45 0.02.41 9.0  
  10 IHS Loch Greine IRL1033 RCYC Tom Donal Declan O'Mahony 0.890 0.873 20:05:06 0.50.06 0.44.35 0.03.26 10.0  
  11 IHS Impulsive IRL9570 RCYC Anthony Keating 0.820 0.800 20:09:52 0.54.52 0.44.59 0.04.13 11.0 0.880

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com