event burgee venue burgee

June\July 2022 Friday IHS

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Results are final as of 20:31 on August 19, 2022

IHS Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating 3rd June 17th June 1st July 8th July 22nd July 29th July Total Nett Notes
  1st IHS Scribbler II IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney .91 0.902 3.0 (12.0) 5.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 30.0 18.0  
  2nd IHS Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster .705 0.746 5.0 8.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 RET 2.0 45.0 24.0  
  3rd IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.851 0.933 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 4.0 56.0 35.0  
  4th IHS Labous Gwen IRL1735 RCYC Darren O Keeffe .800 0.851 2.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 58.0 37.0 Created from sailno wizard
  5th IHS Farrocious IRL727 RCYC Chara Nagle .800 0.870 9.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 RET 21.0 DNC 62.0 41.0 Created from sailno wizard
  6th IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy .864 0.862 6.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 62.0 41.0  
  7th IHS BigMc 3492 RCYC Celine McGrath .995 0.923 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 21.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 21.0 DNC 74.0 53.0 Created from sailno wizard
  8th IHS North Star 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 1.03 0.964 4.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 81.0 60.0 Created from sailno wizard
  9th IHS Magnet GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.897 0.991 7.0 10.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 82.0 61.0  
  10th IHS Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan Pat Barrett .930 0.902 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 DNC 93.0 72.0  
  11th IHS Freedom 1199 RCYC Philip Myers & Paul Horgan .840 0.847 1.0 14.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 99.0 78.0  
  12th IHS Club 1720 IRL1804 RCYC Eddie Kingston 1.005 0.976 10.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 103.0 82.0  
  13th IHS Club 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Club 1720 0.99 0.934 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 DNC 107.0 86.0 1.019
  14th IHS Objection 3330 RCYC Kevin Murray 1 0.913 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 108.0 87.0 Created from sailno wizard
  15th IHS Lapwing IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.810 0.839 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 109.0 88.0  
  16th IHS Kerensa IRL9341 RCYC Eugene O Loughlin .821 0.767 12.0 RET 13.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 109.0 88.0  
  17th IHS Spectrum IRL1726 RCYC Rob Foster .850 0.811 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 110.0 89.0  
  18th IHS   1373     .900 0.850 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 111.0 90.0 Created from sailno wizard
  19th IHS Aisha IRL1946 RCYC Kevin Lane .980 0.952 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 111.0 90.0  
  20th IHS Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 1.008 0.912 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 112.0 91.0  

3rd June - IHS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:29
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  1 IHS Freedom 1199 RCYC Philip Myers & Paul Horgan 0.829 0.909     00:48:17 0:40:02 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 IHS Labous Gwen IRL1735 RCYC Darren O Keeffe 0.791 0.860     00:51:15 0:40:32 0:00:39 2.0 Created from sailno wizard
  3 IHS Scribbler II IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.905 0.946     00:47:40 0:43:08 0:03:26 3.0  
  4 IHS North Star 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.946 0.971     00:46:59 0:44:27 0:04:40 4.0 Created from sailno wizard
  5 IHS Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.705 0.702     01:06:16 0:46:43 0:09:29 5.0  
  6 IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy 0.843 0.828     00:56:47 0:47:52 0:09:18 6.0  
  7 IHS Magnet GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 1.015 0.988     00:47:51 0:48:34 0:08:25 7.0  
  8 IHS Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan Pat Barrett 0.847 0.813     00:58:48 0:49:48 0:11:33 8.0  
  9 IHS Farrocious IRL727 RCYC Chara Nagle 0.843 0.799     01:00:20 0:50:52 0:12:51 9.0 Created from sailno wizard
  10 IHS Club 1720 IRL1804 RCYC Eddie Kingston 1.066 0.974     00:50:50 0:54:11 0:13:17 10.0  
  11 IHS Kerensa IRL9341 RCYC Eugene O Loughlin 0.821 0.821     RET     12.0  

17th June - IHS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  1 IHS Farrocious IRL727 RCYC Chara Nagle 0.799 0.848 19:00 19:44:15 0:44:15 0:35:21 0:00:00 1.0 Created from sailno wizard
  2 IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.877 0.930 19:00 19:40:22 0:40:22 0:35:24 0:00:03 2.0  
  3 IHS Objection 3330 RCYC Kevin Murray 0.881 0.913 19:00 19:41:40 0:41:40 0:36:43 0:01:32 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
  4 IHS Lapwing IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.818 0.839 19:00 19:45:40 0:45:40 0:37:21 0:02:27 4.0  
  5 IHS BigMc 3492 RCYC Celine McGrath 0.916 0.933 19:00 19:41:15 0:41:15 0:37:47 0:02:39 5.0 Created from sailno wizard
  6 IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy 0.828 0.842 19:00 19:45:44 0:45:44 0:37:52 0:03:02 6.0  
  7 IHS Labous Gwen IRL1735 RCYC Darren O Keeffe 0.860 0.871 19:00 19:44:21 0:44:21 0:38:08 0:03:14 7.0 Created from sailno wizard
  8 IHS Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.702 0.704 19:00 19:55:15 0:55:15 0:38:47 0:04:53 8.0  
  9 IHS Club 1720 IRL1804 RCYC Eddie Kingston 0.974 0.976 19:00 19:39:52 0:39:52 0:38:50 0:03:34 9.0  
  10 IHS Magnet GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.988 0.969 19:00 19:40:46 0:40:46 0:40:17 0:04:59 10.0  
  11 IHS North Star 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.971 0.942 19:00 19:42:15 0:42:15 0:41:01 0:05:50 11.0 Created from sailno wizard
  12 IHS Scribbler II IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.946 0.909 19:00 19:44:04 0:44:04 0:41:41 0:06:42 12.0  
  13 IHS Kerensa IRL9341 RCYC Eugene O Loughlin 0.821 0.767 19:00 19:53:20 0:53:20 0:43:47 0:10:16 13.0  
  14 IHS Freedom 1199 RCYC Philip Myers & Paul Horgan 0.909 0.847 19:00 19:48:20 0:48:20 0:43:56 0:09:26 14.0  

1st July - IHS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  1 IHS Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.704 0.721 19:00 20:35:20 1:35:20 1:07:07 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 IHS Magnet GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.969 0.991 19:00 20:09:25 1:09:25 1:07:16 0:00:09 2.0  
  3 IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy 0.842 0.857 19:00 20:20:30 1:20:30 1:07:47 0:00:47 3.0  
  4 IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.930 0.923 19:00 20:16:02 1:16:02 1:10:43 0:03:52 4.0  
  5 IHS Scribbler II IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.909 0.889 19:00 20:19:42 1:19:42 1:12:27 0:05:52 5.0  
  6 IHS Aisha IRL1946 RCYC Kevin Lane 0.980 0.952 19:00 20:14:53 1:14:53 1:13:23 0:06:24 6.0  

8th July - IHS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  1 IHS BigMc 3492 RCYC Celine McGrath 0.933 0.975 19:00 19:45:51 0:45:51 0:42:47 0:00:00 1.0 Created from sailno wizard
  2 IHS Farrocious IRL727 RCYC Chara Nagle 0.848 0.870 19:00 19:52:03 0:52:03 0:44:08 0:01:36 2.0 Created from sailno wizard
  3 IHS North Star 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.942 0.964 19:00 19:47:04 0:47:04 0:44:20 0:01:39 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
  4 IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.923 0.930 19:00 19:49:15 0:49:15 0:45:27 0:02:54 4.0  
  5 IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy 0.857 0.862 19:00 19:53:13 0:53:13 0:45:36 0:03:18 5.0  
  6 IHS Scribbler II IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.889 0.883 19:00 19:52:20 0:52:20 0:46:31 0:04:13 6.0  
  7 IHS Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 1.004 0.912 19:00 19:54:04 0:54:04 0:54:17 0:11:28 7.0  

22nd July - IHS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:05
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  1 IHS Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan Pat Barrett 0.813 0.902     01:14:18 1:00:24 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 IHS Club 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Club 1720 0.908 0.934     01:15:04 1:08:10 0:08:32 2.0 1.019
  3 IHS Scribbler II IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.883 0.856     01:25:07 1:15:09 0:16:42 3.0  
  4 IHS Labous Gwen IRL1735 RCYC Darren O Keeffe 0.871 0.835     01:28:05 1:16:43 0:18:44 4.0 Created from sailno wizard
  5 IHS BigMc 3492 RCYC Celine McGrath 0.975 0.923     01:20:21 1:18:20 0:18:24 5.0 Created from sailno wizard
  6 IHS Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.721 0.721     RET     8.0  
  6 IHS Farrocious IRL727 RCYC Chara Nagle 0.870 0.870     RET     8.0 Created from sailno wizard

29th July - IHS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  1 IHS Scribbler II IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.856 0.902     00:46:13 0:39:34 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 IHS Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.721 0.746     00:56:31 0:40:45 0:01:39 2.0  
  3 IHS Labous Gwen IRL1735 RCYC Darren O Keeffe 0.835 0.851     00:50:01 0:41:46 0:02:38 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
  4 IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.930 0.933     00:46:06 0:42:52 0:03:34 4.0  
  5 IHS Spectrum IRL1726 RCYC Rob Foster 0.850 0.811     00:54:50 0:46:37 0:08:17 5.0  
  6 IHS   1373     0.900 0.850     00:52:42 0:47:26 0:08:45 6.0 Created from sailno wizard

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 21
RETRetired Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com