venue burgee

June League 2021

Royal Cork Yacht Club

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 17:51 on June 11, 2021

Contents

IRC SPIN Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap R1 10th
   
Total Nett
1st SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.93 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.005 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.953 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy 0.932 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC No CERT 0.880 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN   1720 1804   NO CERT 1.020 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.983 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.022 22.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
9th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cortegada Half Ton ESP2655 RCYC Aidan Kneeshaw 0.954 22.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
9th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Antix 1720 Mod IRL1234 RCYC Anthony O Leary 0.989 22.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
9th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca x34 IRL35221 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 0.998 22.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
9th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.952 22.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
9th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Scribbler II Sigma 33 IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.899 22.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
9th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.020 22.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
9th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.046 22.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
9th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.885 22.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
9th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne 0.843 22.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
9th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.928 22.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
9th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Jump Juice Ker 37 IRL2007 RCYC Conor Phelan 1.097 22.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
9th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.916 22.0 DNC 22.0 22.0

IRC WS Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap R1 10th
   
Total Nett
1st WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.984 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.933 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd WS IRC WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC No CERT 0.930 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th WS IRC WS Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.951 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th WS IRC WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC No CERT 0.883 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC No CERT 0.966 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th WS IRC WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.869 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th WS IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC No CERT 0.970 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th WS IRC WS Excelsior Impala IRL9591 RCYC Tony O'Brien 0.884 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
9th WS IRC WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.917 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
9th WS IRC WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.981 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
9th WS IRC WS Aisling Dufour 365 IRL3651 RCYC Bryan Heffernan 0.935 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0

CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap R1 10th
   
Total Nett
1st SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy 0.915 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.031 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.960 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC No CERT 0.857 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN   1720 1804   NO CERT 0.960 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.985 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden .947 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.965 22.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
9th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cortegada Half Ton ESP2655 RCYC Aidan Kneeshaw 0.95 22.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
9th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Jump Juice Ker 37 IRL2007 RCYC Conor Phelan 1.129 22.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
9th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Antix 1720 Mod IRL1234 RCYC Anthony O Leary 1.004 22.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
9th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca x34 IRL35221 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.033 22.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
9th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.967 22.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
9th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.901 22.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
9th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.875 22.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
9th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne 0.816 22.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
9th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.049 22.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
9th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 0.990 22.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
9th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.858 22.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
9th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Scribbler II Sigma 33 IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.840 22.0 DNC 22.0 22.0

CLUB ECHO WS Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap R1 10th
   
Total Nett
1st WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.896 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd WS CLUB ECHO WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC No CERT 0.790 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.880 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC No CERT 0.817 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th WS CLUB ECHO WS Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.827 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC No CERT 0.832 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.829 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th WS CLUB ECHO WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC No CERT 0.785 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th WS CLUB ECHO WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.759 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc   3492   Unknown - No Cert 1 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th WS CLUB ECHO WS Eril Elan 210 2210 RCYC Richard Lord 0.885 21.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
11th WS CLUB ECHO WS Fair Lady Classic Yawl 1622   Terry Birles 0.97 21.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
11th WS CLUB ECHO WS Kerensa Sadler 29 9341   Eugene O'Loghlin   21.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
11th WS CLUB ECHO WS Objection! Elan 333 3330   Kevin Murray 0.96 21.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
11th WS CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.795 21.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
11th WS CLUB ECHO WS Excelsior Impala IRL9591 RCYC Tony O'Brien .78 21.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
11th WS CLUB ECHO WS Thistle Hustler 25 GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.717 21.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
11th WS CLUB ECHO WS Aisling Dufour 365 IRL3651 RCYC Bryan Heffernan 0.850 21.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
11th WS CLUB ECHO WS Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.818 21.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
11th WS CLUB ECHO WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.921 21.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

R1 10th - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.93 19:59:37 0:59:37 0:55:27 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.005 19:55:19 0:55:19 0:55:36 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.953 19:58:56 0:58:56 0:56:10 3.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy 0.932 20:00:50 1:00:50 0:56:42 4.0
5 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC No CERT 0.880 20:06:58 1:06:58 0:58:56 5.0
6 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 20:08:12 1:08:12 0:59:16 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN   1720 1804   NO CERT 1.020 19:59:48 0:59:48 1:01:00 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.983 20:02:37 1:02:37 1:01:33 8.0

R1 10th - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.984 20:07:56 1:01:56 1:00:57 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.933 20:11:31 1:05:31 1:01:08 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC No CERT 0.930 20:18:01 1:12:01 1:06:59 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.951 20:16:51 1:10:51 1:07:23 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC No CERT 0.883 20:22:37 1:16:37 1:07:39 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC No CERT 0.966 20:17:00 1:11:00 1:08:35 6.0
7 WS IRC WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.869 20:25:26 1:19:26 1:09:02 7.0
8 WS IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC No CERT 0.970 20:17:17 1:11:17 1:09:09 8.0

R1 10th - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy 0.915 20:00:50 1:00:50 0:55:40 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.031 19:55:19 0:55:19 0:57:02 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.960 19:59:37 0:59:37 0:57:14 3.0
4 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC No CERT 0.857 20:06:58 1:06:58 0:57:23 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN   1720 1804   NO CERT 0.960 19:59:48 0:59:48 0:57:24 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.985 19:58:56 0:58:56 0:58:03 6.0
7 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 20:08:12 1:08:12 0:59:16 7.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden .947 20:02:37 1:02:37 0:59:18 8.0

R1 10th - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.896 20:07:56 1:01:56 0:55:30 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC No CERT 0.790 20:18:01 1:12:01 0:56:54 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.880 20:11:31 1:05:31 0:57:39 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC No CERT 0.817 20:17:17 1:11:17 0:58:14 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.827 20:16:51 1:10:51 0:58:36 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC No CERT 0.832 20:17:00 1:11:00 0:59:04 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.829 20:17:32 1:11:32 0:59:18 7.0
8 WS CLUB ECHO WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC No CERT 0.785 20:22:37 1:16:37 1:00:09 8.0
9 WS CLUB ECHO WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.759 20:25:26 1:19:26 1:00:17 9.0
10 WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc   3492   Unknown - No Cert 1 20:20:29 1:14:29 1:14:29 10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area

www.royalcork.com
info@royalcork.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com