venue burgee

July League 2021

Royal Cork Yacht Club

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 20:49 on July 29, 2021

Contents

IRC SPIN Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap 1st July
   
8th July
   
15 July
   
22 July
   
29 July
   
Total Nett
1st SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.005 4.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 16.0 10.0
3rd SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.93 14.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 25.0 11.0
4th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.880 7.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 25.0 18.0
5th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca x34 IRL35221 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 0.992 2.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 36.0 22.0
6th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.932 3.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 14.0 DNC 39.0 25.0
7th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.046 5.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 39.0 25.0
8th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.953 14.0 DNC 7.0 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 50.0 36.0
9th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.022 14.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 8.0 14.0 DNC 51.0 37.0
10th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.983 6.0 10.0 8.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 52.0 38.0
11th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN U25 J24 4263     0.772 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 60.0 46.0
12th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN new boat 1/4 toner 727   Cara Nagel 1.000 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 14.0 DNC 62.0 48.0
13th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN RCYC 4 1720 IRL 1771 RCYC Club Members 1.000 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 14.0 DNC 65.0 51.0

IRC WS Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap 1st July
   
8th July
   
15 July
   
22 July
   
29 July
   
Total Nett
1st WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.933 1.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.984 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 6.0
3rd WS IRC WS Minx III Sigma 33 IRL4434 RCYC Tom McNiece 0.892 3.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 26.0 13.0
4th WS IRC WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.917 5.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 22.0 16.0
5th WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.920 4.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 24.0 17.0
6th WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.966 8.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 31.0 23.0
7th WS IRC WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.918 9.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 39.0 26.0
8th WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.907 6.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 47.0 34.0
9th WS IRC WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC No CERT 0.930 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 59.0 46.0
10th WS IRC WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.869 10.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 62.0 49.0
11th WS IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC No CERT 0.970 11.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 63.0 50.0
12th WS IRC WS Exhale   8991 RCYC Derry Good 1.059 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 52.0

CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap 1st July
   
8th July
   
15 July
   
22 July
   
29 July
   
Total Nett
1st SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.857 7.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 17.0 10.0
3rd SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 0.990 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 28.0 12.0
4th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.031 6.0 5.0 3.0 9.0 2.0 25.0 16.0
5th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930 3.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 16.0 DNC 40.0 24.0
6th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.990 16.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 7.0 4.0 44.0 28.0
7th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.965 16.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 6.0 16.0 DNC 47.0 31.0
8th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca x34 IRL35221 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.033 4.0 6.0 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
9th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden .947 5.0 9.0 8.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 54.0 38.0
10th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.985 16.0 DNC 10.0 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 61.0 45.0
11th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN U25 J24 4263     0.858 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 69.0 53.0
12th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN RCYC 4 1720 IRL 1771 RCYC Under 25s 0.878 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 DNC 69.0 53.0
13th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN new boat 1/4 toner 727   Cara Nagel .840 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 16.0 DNC 70.0 54.0
14th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Scribbler II Sigma 33 IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.840 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 9.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 73.0 57.0
15th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.049 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 11.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 75.0 59.0

CLUB ECHO WS Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap 1st July
   
8th July
   
15 July
   
22 July
   
29 July
   
Total Nett
1st WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.896 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 9.0 4.0
2nd WS CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.795 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 10.0 7.0
3rd WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.832 4.0 4.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 12.0
4th WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.829 5.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 24.0 17.0
5th WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.900 3.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 24.0 18.0
6th WS CLUB ECHO WS Minx III Sigma 33 IRL4434 RCYC Tom McNiece 0.829 7.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 17.0 DNC 42.0 25.0
7th WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.826 11.0 8.0 4.0 3.0 17.0 DNC 43.0 26.0
8th WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.823 9.0 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 63.0 46.0
9th WS CLUB ECHO WS Wight Hare 1720 IRL1711l RCYC Billy Campion no cert 1 12.0 9.0 17.0 DNC 8.0 17.0 DNC 63.0 46.0
10th WS CLUB ECHO WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.729 6.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 74.0 57.0
11th WS CLUB ECHO WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC No CERT 0.820 8.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 76.0 59.0
12th WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC No CERT 0.840 10.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 78.0 61.0
13th WS CLUB ECHO WS Exhale   8991 RCYC Derry Good 0.953 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 85.0 68.0
13th WS CLUB ECHO WS Catalpa First 31.7 1193   Dermot Nash   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 85.0 68.0
13th WS CLUB ECHO WS Guapa Etchells 22 1157   Niall McPhillips   17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 85.0 68.0
13th WS CLUB ECHO WS Siofra Sun Odyssey 40 1729   Darren O' Sullivan 0.93 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 85.0 68.0

1st July - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 20:32:16 1:32:16 1:20:11 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca x34 IRL35221 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 0.992 20:20:55 1:20:55 1:20:16 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.932 20:28:50 1:28:50 1:22:48 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.005 20:22:40 1:22:40 1:23:05 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.046 20:22:20 1:22:20 1:26:07 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.983 20:28:20 1:28:20 1:26:50 6.0
7 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.880 20:41:00 1:41:00 1:28:53 7.0

8th July - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.93 19:52:42 0:52:42 0:49:01 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.005 19:49:36 0:49:36 0:49:51 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca x34 IRL35221 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 0.992 19:50:16 0:50:16 0:49:52 3.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 19:58:05 0:58:05 0:50:28 4.0
5 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.880 19:57:22 0:57:22 0:50:29 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.022 19:51:05 0:51:05 0:52:12 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.953 19:55:03 0:55:03 0:52:28 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.046 19:51:10 0:51:10 0:53:31 8.0
9 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.932 19:57:31 0:57:31 0:53:36 9.0
10 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.983 19:56:34 0:56:34 0:55:36 10.0

15 July - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:02
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.005 19:55:24 0:53:24 0:53:40 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 20:04:45 1:02:45 0:54:32 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca x34 IRL35221 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 0.992 19:58:30 0:56:30 0:56:03 3.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.880 20:05:51 1:03:51 0:56:11 4.0
5 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.93 20:03:06 1:01:06 0:56:49 5.0
6 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.932 20:03:33 1:01:33 0:57:22 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.046 19:58:13 0:56:13 0:58:48 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.983 20:05:03 1:03:03 1:01:59 8.0
9 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.022 20:03:03 1:01:03 1:02:24 9.0
10 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN new boat 1/4 toner 727   Cara Nagel 1.000 20:18:13 1:16:13 1:16:13 10.0

22 July - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.953 20:19:55 1:19:55 1:16:10 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 20:28:01 1:28:01 1:16:29 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.93 20:22:57 1:22:57 1:17:09 3.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.880 20:31:59 1:31:59 1:20:57 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.046 20:18:35 1:18:35 1:22:12 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.005 20:23:21 1:23:21 1:23:46 6.0
7 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.932 20:30:19 1:30:19 1:24:11 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.022 20:24:33 1:24:33 1:26:25 8.0
9 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN RCYC 4 1720 IRL 1771 RCYC Club Members 1.000 20:29:51 1:29:51 1:29:51 9.0
10 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN new boat 1/4 toner 727   Cara Nagel 1.000 20:54:24 1:54:24 1:54:24 10.0

29 July - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 19:55:49 0:55:49 0:48:30 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.93 19:52:20 0:52:20 0:48:40 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.005 19:48:45 0:48:45 0:49:00 3.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN U25 J24 4263     0.772 20:06:09 1:06:09 0:51:04 4.0
5 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.880 19:59:40 0:59:40 0:52:30 5.0

1st July - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:08
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.933 20:12:12 1:04:12 0:59:54 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.984 20:09:28 1:01:28 1:00:29 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Minx III Sigma 33 IRL4434 RCYC Tom McNiece 0.892 20:19:59 1:11:59 1:04:13 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.920 20:19:12 1:11:12 1:05:30 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.917 20:19:27 1:11:27 1:05:31 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.907 20:21:16 1:13:16 1:06:27 6.0
7 WS IRC WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC No CERT 0.930 20:20:50 1:12:50 1:07:44 7.0
8 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.966 20:18:17 1:10:17 1:07:54 8.0
9 WS IRC WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.918 20:23:55 1:15:55 1:09:41 9.0
10 WS IRC WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.869 20:29:28 1:21:28 1:10:48 10.0
11 WS IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC No CERT 0.970 20:22:07 1:14:07 1:11:54 11.0

8th July - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:07
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.984 19:42:27 0:35:27 0:34:53 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.907 19:47:15 0:40:15 0:36:30 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.933 19:46:40 0:39:40 0:37:01 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.917 19:48:09 0:41:09 0:37:44 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Minx III Sigma 33 IRL4434 RCYC Tom McNiece 0.892 19:51:32 0:44:32 0:39:43 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.966 19:49:01 0:42:01 0:40:35 6.0
7 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.920 19:51:33 0:44:33 0:40:59 7.0
8 WS IRC WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.918 19:56:17 0:49:17 0:45:15 8.0

15 July - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:16
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.984 20:04:32 0:48:32 0:47:45 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Minx III Sigma 33 IRL4434 RCYC Tom McNiece 0.892 20:10:46 0:54:46 0:48:51 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.920 20:09:31 0:53:31 0:49:14 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.918 20:09:45 0:53:45 0:49:21 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.933 20:09:39 0:53:39 0:50:03 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.917 20:10:54 0:54:54 0:50:21 6.0
7 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.966 20:14:20 0:58:20 0:56:21 7.0

22 July - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:07
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.933 20:34:39 1:27:39 1:21:47 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.917 20:38:39 1:31:39 1:24:03 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Minx III Sigma 33 IRL4434 RCYC Tom McNiece 0.892 20:43:15 1:36:15 1:25:51 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.984 20:34:40 1:27:40 1:26:16 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.918 20:41:14 1:34:14 1:26:30 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.920 20:41:21 1:34:21 1:26:48 6.0
7 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.966 20:39:35 1:32:35 1:29:26 7.0

29 July - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.933 20:03:54 0:57:54 0:54:01 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.984 20:00:59 0:54:59 0:54:06 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.966 20:06:51 1:00:51 0:58:47 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.920 20:09:58 1:03:58 0:58:51 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.917 20:10:48 1:04:48 0:59:25 5.0

1st July - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 20:32:16 1:32:16 1:20:11 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 0.990 20:22:20 1:22:20 1:21:31 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930 20:28:50 1:28:50 1:22:37 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca x34 IRL35221 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.033 20:20:55 1:20:55 1:23:35 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden .947 20:28:20 1:28:20 1:23:39 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.031 20:22:40 1:22:40 1:25:14 6.0
7 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.857 20:41:00 1:41:00 1:26:33 7.0

8th July - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.857 19:57:22 0:57:22 0:49:10 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.965 19:51:05 0:51:05 0:49:18 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 19:58:05 0:58:05 0:50:28 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 0.990 19:51:10 0:51:10 0:50:39 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.031 19:49:36 0:49:36 0:51:08 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca x34 IRL35221 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.033 19:50:16 0:50:16 0:51:56 6.0
7 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.990 19:52:42 0:52:42 0:52:10 7.0
8 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930 19:57:31 0:57:31 0:53:29 8.0
9 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden .947 19:56:34 0:56:34 0:53:34 9.0
10 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.985 19:55:03 0:55:03 0:54:13 10.0

15 July - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:02
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 20:04:45 1:02:45 0:54:32 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.857 20:05:51 1:03:51 0:54:43 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.031 19:55:24 0:53:24 0:55:03 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 0.990 19:58:13 0:56:13 0:55:39 4.0
5 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930 20:03:33 1:01:33 0:57:14 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca x34 IRL35221 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.033 19:58:30 0:56:30 0:58:22 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.965 20:03:03 1:01:03 0:58:55 7.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden .947 20:05:03 1:03:03 0:59:43 8.0
9 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Scribbler II Sigma 33 IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.840 20:13:23 1:11:23 0:59:58 9.0
10 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.990 20:03:06 1:01:06 1:00:29 10.0
11 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.049 20:02:34 1:00:34 1:03:32 11.0
12 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN new boat 1/4 toner 727   Cara Nagel .840 20:18:13 1:16:13 1:04:01 12.0

22 July - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 20:28:01 1:28:01 1:16:29 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 0.990 20:18:35 1:18:35 1:17:48 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.985 20:19:55 1:19:55 1:18:43 3.0
4 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.857 20:31:59 1:31:59 1:18:50 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN RCYC 4 1720 IRL 1771 RCYC Under 25s 0.878 20:29:51 1:29:51 1:18:53 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.965 20:24:33 1:24:33 1:21:35 6.0
7 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.990 20:22:57 1:22:57 1:22:07 7.0
8 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930 20:30:19 1:30:19 1:24:00 8.0
9 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.031 20:23:21 1:23:21 1:25:56 9.0
10 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN new boat 1/4 toner 727   Cara Nagel .840 20:54:24 1:54:24 1:36:06 10.0

29 July - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 19:55:49 0:55:49 0:48:30 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.031 19:48:45 0:48:45 0:50:16 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.857 19:59:40 0:59:40 0:51:08 3.0
4 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.990 19:52:20 0:52:20 0:51:49 4.0
5 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN U25 J24 4263     0.858 20:06:09 1:06:09 0:56:45 5.0

1st July - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:08
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.896 20:09:28 1:01:28 0:55:04 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.795 20:19:27 1:11:27 0:56:48 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.900 20:12:12 1:04:12 0:57:47 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.832 20:18:17 1:10:17 0:58:29 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.829 20:19:12 1:11:12 0:59:01 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.729 20:29:28 1:21:28 0:59:23 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Minx III Sigma 33 IRL4434 RCYC Tom McNiece 0.829 20:19:59 1:11:59 0:59:40 7.0
8 WS CLUB ECHO WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC No CERT 0.820 20:20:50 1:12:50 0:59:43 8.0
9 WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.823 20:21:16 1:13:16 1:00:18 9.0
10 WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC No CERT 0.840 20:22:07 1:14:07 1:02:15 10.0
11 WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.826 20:23:55 1:15:55 1:02:42 11.0
12 WS CLUB ECHO WS Wight Hare 1720 IRL1711l RCYC Billy Campion no cert 1 20:31:50 1:23:50 1:23:50 12.0

8th July - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:07
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.896 19:42:27 0:35:27 0:31:46 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.795 19:48:09 0:41:09 0:32:43 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.823 19:47:15 0:40:15 0:33:08 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.832 19:49:01 0:42:01 0:34:57 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.900 19:46:40 0:39:40 0:35:42 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Minx III Sigma 33 IRL4434 RCYC Tom McNiece 0.829 19:51:32 0:44:32 0:36:55 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.829 19:51:33 0:44:33 0:36:56 7.0
8 WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.826 19:56:17 0:49:17 0:40:42 8.0
9 WS CLUB ECHO WS Wight Hare 1720 IRL1711l RCYC Billy Campion no cert 1 20:01:30 0:54:30 0:54:30 9.0

15 July - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:16
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.896 20:04:32 0:48:32 0:43:29 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.795 20:10:54 0:54:54 0:43:39 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.829 20:09:31 0:53:31 0:44:22 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.826 20:09:45 0:53:45 0:44:24 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Minx III Sigma 33 IRL4434 RCYC Tom McNiece 0.829 20:10:46 0:54:46 0:45:24 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.900 20:09:39 0:53:39 0:48:17 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.832 20:14:20 0:58:20 0:48:32 7.0

22 July - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:07
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.795 20:38:39 1:31:39 1:12:52 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.832 20:39:35 1:32:35 1:17:02 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.826 20:41:14 1:34:14 1:17:50 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.829 20:41:21 1:34:21 1:18:13 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.896 20:34:40 1:27:40 1:18:33 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.900 20:34:39 1:27:39 1:18:53 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Minx III Sigma 33 IRL4434 RCYC Tom McNiece 0.829 20:43:15 1:36:15 1:19:47 7.0
8 WS CLUB ECHO WS Wight Hare 1720 IRL1711l RCYC Billy Campion no cert 1 20:54:24 1:47:24 1:47:24 8.0

29 July - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.896 20:00:59 0:54:59 0:49:16 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.832 20:06:51 1:00:51 0:50:38 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.795 20:10:48 1:04:48 0:51:31 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.900 20:03:54 0:57:54 0:52:07 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.829 20:09:58 1:03:58 0:53:02 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area

www.royalcork.com
info@royalcork.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com