event burgee venue burgee

Union Chandlery July Leagues

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:53 on July 26, 2020

Contents

CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap July 12th R2 July 19th R3 26th July Total Nett
1st SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne Yes 0.826 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 5.0 2.0
2nd SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Jelly Baby Beag 1720 IRL1804 RCYC Brian Jones   0.998 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 4.0
3rd SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley Yes 0.880 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 9.0 5.0
4th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing Yes 0.967 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 6.0

CLUB ECHO WS Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap July 12th R2 July 19th R3 26th July Total Nett
1st WS CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy Yes 0.810 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0

IRC SPIN Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap July 12th R2 July 19th R3 26th July Total Nett
1st SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne Yes 0.843 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 5.0 2.0
2nd SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Jelly Baby Beag 1720 IRL1804 RCYC Brian Jones   1.019 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 4.0
3rd SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley Yes 0.914 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 9.0 5.0
4th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing Yes 0.949 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 6.0

IRC WS Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap July 12th R2 July 19th R3 26th July Total Nett
1st WS IRC WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy Yes 0.917 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0

July 12th - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1201
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne Yes 0.826 1201 13:25:31 1:24:31 1:09:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley Yes 0.880 1201 13:24:53 1:23:53 1:13:49 0:04:33 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Jelly Baby Beag 1720 IRL1804 RCYC Brian Jones   0.998 1201 13:20:52 1:19:52 1:19:42 0:09:55 3.0

R2 July 19th - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00.00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne Yes 0.826 120800 13:34:12 1:26:12 1:11:12 0:00:00 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Jelly Baby Beag 1720 IRL1804 RCYC Brian Jones   0.998 120800 13:23:00 1:15:00 1:14:51 0:03:39 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley Yes 0.880 120800 13:38:24 1:30:24 1:19:33 0:09:29 3.0

R3 26th July - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.00.00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing Yes 0.967 12.00.00 13:23:34 1.23.34 1.20.49 0.00.00 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Jelly Baby Beag 1720 IRL1804 RCYC Brian Jones   0.998 12.00.00 13:22:46 1.22.46 1.22.36 0.01.48 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne Yes 0.826 12.00.00 13:41:20 1.41.20 1.23.42 0.03.30 3.0
4 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley Yes 0.880 12.00.00 13:35:30 1.35.30 1.24.02 0.03.40 4.0

July 12th - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1201
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy Yes 0.810 1201 13:25:47 1:24:47 1:08:40 0:00:00 1.0

R2 July 19th - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00.00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy Yes 0.810 120800 13:34:27 1:26:27 1:10:01 0:00:00 1.0

R3 26th July - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.00.00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy Yes 0.810 12.00.00 13:42:15 1.42.15 1.22.49 0.00.00 1.0

July 12th - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1201
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne Yes 0.843 1201 13:25:31 1:24:31 1:11:15 0:00:00 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley Yes 0.914 1201 13:24:53 1:23:53 1:16:40 0:05:56 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Jelly Baby Beag 1720 IRL1804 RCYC Brian Jones   1.019 1201 13:20:52 1:19:52 1:21:23 0:09:57 3.0

R2 July 19th - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00.00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne Yes 0.843 120800 13:34:12 1:26:12 1:12:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Jelly Baby Beag 1720 IRL1804 RCYC Brian Jones   1.019 120800 13:23:00 1:15:00 1:16:26 0:03:41 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley Yes 0.914 120800 13:38:24 1:30:24 1:22:38 0:10:54 3.0

R3 26th July - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.00.00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing Yes 0.949 12.00.00 13:23:34 1.23.34 1.19.18 0.00.00 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Jelly Baby Beag 1720 IRL1804 RCYC Brian Jones   1.019 12.00.00 13:22:46 1.22.46 1.24.20 0.04.56 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne Yes 0.843 12.00.00 13:41:20 1.41.20 1.25.25 0.07.16 3.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley Yes 0.914 12.00.00 13:35:30 1.35.30 1.27.17 0.08.44 4.0

July 12th - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1201
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS IRC WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy Yes 0.917 1201 13:25:47 1:24:47 1:17:45 0:00:00 1.0

R2 July 19th - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00.00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS IRC WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy Yes 0.917 120800 13:34:27 1:26:27 1:19:16 0:00:00 1.0

R3 26th July - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.00.00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS IRC WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy Yes 0.917 12.00.00 13:42:15 1.42.15 1.33.46 0.00.00 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 5

www.royalcork.com
info@royalcork.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com