event burgee venue burgee

Union Chandlery July Leagues

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:53 on July 30, 2020

Contents

CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap R1 July 2nd R2 July 9th R3 July 16th R4 July 23rd R5 30th July Total Nett
1st SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann Yes 0.925 (3.0) 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 12.0 4.0
2nd SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy Yes 1.023 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 15.0 6.0
3rd SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Sea Hawk Sigma 33 IRL4506 RCYC Clem McElligott Yes 0.882 1.0 3.0 (7.0) (9.0) 4.0 24.0 8.0
4th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard No 0.845 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 42.0 12.0
5th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Yes 0.910 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 (11.0) 30.0 12.0
6th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN ELLIDA X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden Yes 0.945 6.0 8.0 (9.0) 1.0 (10.0) 34.0 15.0
7th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing Yes 0.967 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 45.0 15.0
8th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley Yes 0.880 5.0 7.0 (11.0) (15.0 DNF) 6.0 44.0 18.0
9th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle Yes 1.003 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 8.0 49.0 19.0
10th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman Yes 0.975 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 50.0 20.0
11th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne Yes 0.826 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 (15.0 DNF) 5.0 51.0 21.0
12th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Donworth Phelan O'Regan No 0.820 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 8.0 15.0 DNF 9.0 62.0 32.0
13th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca x34 IRL35221 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle No 1.031 8.0 9.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 62.0 32.0
14th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Jelly Baby Beag 1720 IRL1804 RCYC Cian Jones Yes 0.950 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 15.0 DNC 65.0 35.0

CLUB ECHO WS Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap R1 July 2nd R2 July 9th R3 July 16th R4 July 23rd R5 30th July Total Nett
1st WS CLUB ECHO WS Lady T Jeanneau 32i IRL2510 RCYC Micheal Lynch No 0.762 1.0 (8.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 16.0 5.0
2nd WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O Leary Yes 0.799 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 14.0 6.0
3rd WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy Yes 0.888 (13.0 DNC) (7.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 28.0 8.0
4th WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea Yes 0.812 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 26.0 8.0
5th WS CLUB ECHO WS Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman Yes 0.799 2.0 4.0 (7.5) (6.0) 5.0 24.5 11.0
6th WS CLUB ECHO WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon Yes 0.761 5.0 6.0 (9.0) (9.0) 1.0 30.0 12.0
7th WS CLUB ECHO WS Expression Sun Light 30 2406 RCYC Billy Duane Yes 0.799 4.0 3.0 11.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 44.0 18.0
8th WS CLUB ECHO WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Rider Yes 0.806 6.0 5.0 (12.0) (7.0) 7.0 37.0 18.0
9th WS CLUB ECHO WS Minx III Sigma 33 IRL4434 RCYC Tom McNiece Yes 0.829 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 48.0 22.0
10th WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan No .843 (13.0 DNC) (10.0) 6.0 10.0 8.0 47.0 24.0
11th WS CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy Yes 0.810 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 7.5 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 50.5 24.5
12th WS CLUB ECHO WS SurfDancer Elan 333 IRL1759 RCYC Charlie MacDonnell Yes 0.855 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 13.0 DNC 60.0 34.0

IRC SPIN Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap R1 July 2nd R2 July 9th R3 July 16th R4 July 23rd R5 30th July Total Nett
1st SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann Yes 0.925 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy Yes 1.035 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 12.0 5.0
3rd SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing Yes 0.949 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 38.0 8.0
4th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Sea Hawk Sigma 33 IRL4506 RCYC Clem McElligott Yes 0.912 4.0 3.0 (6.0) (9.0) 5.0 27.0 12.0
5th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Yes 0.932 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 (11.0) 28.0 12.0
6th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard No 0.881 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 46.0 16.0
7th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN ELLIDA X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden Yes 0.98 (8.0) (9.0) 8.0 1.0 8.0 34.0 17.0
8th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle Yes 1.047 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 9.0 50.0 20.0
9th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne Yes 0.843 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 (15.0 DNF) 6.0 51.0 21.0
10th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley Yes 0.914 6.0 8.0 (11.0) (15.0 DNF) 7.0 47.0 21.0
11th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman Yes 1.033 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 15.0 DNC 56.0 26.0
12th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca x34 IRL35221 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle No 0.995 7.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 59.0 29.0
13th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Donworth Phelan O'Regan No 0.866 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 15.0 DNF 10.0 64.0 34.0
14th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Jelly Baby Beag 1720 IRL1804 RCYC Cian Jones Yes 1.019 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 15.0 DNC 65.0 35.0

IRC WS Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap R1 July 2nd R2 July 9th R3 July 16th R4 July 23rd R5 30th July Total Nett
1st WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy Yes 0.981 (13.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 19.0 4.0
2nd WS IRC WS Expression Sun Light 30 2406     Yes 0.864 1.0 1.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 32.0 6.0
3rd WS IRC WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon Yes 0.869 3.0 6.0 (9.0) (10.0) 1.0 29.0 10.0
4th WS IRC WS Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman Yes 0.917 2.0 4.0 (10.0) (5.0) 4.0 25.0 10.0
5th WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan No 0.92 (13.0 DNC) (8.0) 3.0 6.0 3.0 33.0 12.0
6th WS IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O Leary No 0.970 6.0 3.0 (11.0) 3.0 (7.0) 30.0 12.0
7th WS IRC WS Lady T Jeanneau 32i IRL2510 RCYC Micheal Lynch No .933 4.0 (10.0) 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 29.0 13.0
8th WS IRC WS Minx III Sigma 33 IRL4434 RCYC Tom McNiece Yes 0.892 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 43.0 17.0
9th WS IRC WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Ryder No 0.930 5.0 5.0 (12.0) (8.0) 8.0 38.0 18.0
10th WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea Yes 0.966 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 5.0 42.0 20.0
11th WS IRC WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy Yes 0.917 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 48.0 22.0
12th WS IRC WS SurfDancer Elan 333 IRL1759 RCYC Charlie MacDonnell Yes 0.955 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 13.0 DNC 57.0 31.0

R1 July 2nd - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.05.00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Sea Hawk Sigma 33 IRL4506 RCYC Clem McElligott Yes 0.882 19.05.00 20:34:36 1.29.36 1.19.02 0.00.00 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing Yes 0.967 19.05.00 20:27:35 1.22.35 1.19.51 0.00.52 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann Yes 0.925 19.05.00 20:31:24 1.26.24 1.19.55 0.00.58 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy Yes 1.023 19.05.00 20:23:40 1.18.40 1.20.29 0.01.25 4.0
5 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley Yes 0.880 19.05.00 20:38:45 1.33.45 1.22.30 0.03.57 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN ELLIDA X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden Yes 0.945 19.05.00 20:32:36 1.27.36 1.22.47 0.03.58 6.0
7 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Yes 0.910 19.05.00 20:36:54 1.31.54 1.23.38 0.05.03 7.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca x34 IRL35221 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle No 1.031 19.05.00 20:31:10 1.26.10 1.28.50 0.09.31 8.0

R2 July 9th - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00.00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann Yes 0.925 19.00.00 20:13:00 1.13.00 1.07.32 0.00.00 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy Yes 1.023 19.00.00 20:07:21 1.07.21 1.08.54 0.01.21 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Sea Hawk Sigma 33 IRL4506 RCYC Clem McElligott Yes 0.882 19.00.00 20:21:24 1.21.24 1.11.48 0.04.50 3.0
4 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard No 0.845 19.00.00 20:26:12 1.26.12 1.12.50 0.06.17 4.0
5 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Yes 0.910 19.00.00 20:20:25 1.20.25 1.13.11 0.06.13 5.0
6 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne Yes 0.826 19.00.00 20:29:07 1.29.07 1.13.37 0.07.22 6.0
7 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley Yes 0.880 19.00.00 20:24:06 1.24.06 1.14.00 0.07.22 7.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN ELLIDA X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden Yes 0.945 19.00.00 20:19:18 1.19.18 1.14.56 0.07.51 8.0
9 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca x34 IRL35221 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle No 1.031 19.00.00 20:16:40 1.16.40 1.19.03 0.11.10 9.0

R3 July 16th - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.22.00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy Yes 1.023 19.22.00 20:12:28 0.50.28 0.51.38 0.00.00 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman Yes 0.975 19.22.00 20:15:51 0.53.51 0.52.30 0.00.54 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Yes 0.910 19.22.00 20:19:55 0.57.55 0.52.42 0.01.11 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle Yes 1.003 19.22.00 20:14:37 0.52.37 0.52.46 0.01.09 4.0
5 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann Yes 0.925 19.22.00 20:19:20 0.57.20 0.53.02 0.01.31 5.0
6 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard No 0.845 19.22.00 20:25:56 1.03.56 0.54.01 0.02.50 6.0
7 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Sea Hawk Sigma 33 IRL4506 RCYC Clem McElligott Yes 0.882 19.22.00 20:23:25 1.01.25 0.54.10 0.02.53 7.0
8 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Donworth Phelan O'Regan No 0.820 19.22.00 20:29:10 1.07.10 0.55.05 0.04.12 8.0
9 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN ELLIDA X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden Yes 0.945 19.22.00 20:20:55 0.58.55 0.55.41 0.04.17 9.0
10 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne Yes 0.826 19.22.00 20:32:22 1.10.22 0.58.07 0.07.52 10.0
11 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley Yes 0.880 19.22.00 20:28:34 1.06.34 0.58.35 0.07.54 11.0
12 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Jelly Baby Beag 1720 IRL1804 RCYC Cian Jones Yes 0.950 19.22.00 20:27:13 1.05.13 1.01.57 0.10.52 12.0

R4 July 23rd - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.45
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN ELLIDA X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden Yes 0.945 19.45 20:42:16 0.57.16 0.54.07 0.00.00 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann Yes 0.925 19.45 20:46:35 1.01.35 0.56.58 0.03.05 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman Yes 0.975 19.45 20:43:27 0.58.27 0.56.59 0.02.57 3.0
4 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Yes 0.910 19.45 20:49:01 1.04.01 0.58.15 0.04.33 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy Yes 1.023 19.45 20:42:03 0.57.03 0.58.22 0.04.09 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing Yes 0.967 19.45 20:45:52 1.00.52 0.58.51 0.04.54 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle Yes 1.003 19.45 20:44:44 0.59.44 0.59.55 0.05.47 7.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Jelly Baby Beag 1720 IRL1804 RCYC Cian Jones Yes 0.950 19.45 20:48:07 1.03.07 0.59.58 0.06.09 8.0
9 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Sea Hawk Sigma 33 IRL4506 RCYC Clem McElligott Yes 0.882 19.45 20:57:48 1.12.48 1.04.13 0.11.27 9.0
10 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley Yes 0.880     DNF     15.0
10 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne Yes 0.826     DNF     15.0
10 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Donworth Phelan O'Regan No 0.820     DNF     15.0

R5 30th July - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann Yes 0.925 19.00 19:59:13 0.59.13 0.54.47 0.00.00 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard No 0.845 19.00 20:05:33 1.05.33 0.55.23 0.00.44 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy Yes 1.023 19.00 19:54:50 0.54.50 0.56.06 0.01.17 3.0
4 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Sea Hawk Sigma 33 IRL4506 RCYC Clem McElligott Yes 0.882 19.00 20:04:50 1.04.50 0.57.11 0.02.44 4.0
5 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne Yes 0.826 19.00 20:10:12 1.10.12 0.57.59 0.03.53 5.0
6 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley Yes 0.880 19.00 20:06:24 1.06.24 0.58.26 0.04.09 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing Yes 0.967 19.00 20:01:41 1.01.41 0.59.39 0.05.02 7.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle Yes 1.003 19.00 19:59:32 0.59.32 0.59.43 0.04.55 8.0
9 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Donworth Phelan O'Regan No 0.820 19.00 20:12:52 1.12.52 0.59.45 0.06.04 9.0
10 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN ELLIDA X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden Yes 0.945 19.00 20:03:26 1.03.26 0.59.57 0.05.28 10.0
11 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Yes 0.910 19.00 20:10:34 1.10.34 1.04.13 0.10.22 11.0

R1 July 2nd - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.05.00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Lady T Jeanneau 32i IRL2510 RCYC Micheal Lynch No 0.762 19.05.00 20:22:38 1.17.38 0.59.09 0.00.00 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman Yes 0.799 19.05.00 20:19:46 1.14.46 0.59.44 0.00.44 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O Leary Yes 0.799 19.05.00 20:20:51 1.15.51 1.00.36 0.01.49 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Expression Sun Light 30 2406 RCYC Billy Duane Yes 0.799 19.05.00 20:20:52 1.15.52 1.00.37 0.01.50 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon Yes 0.761 19.05.00 20:25:51 1.20.51 1.01.32 0.03.07 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Rider Yes 0.806 19.05.00 20:23:07 1.18.07 1.02.58 0.04.43 6.0

R2 July 9th - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00.00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O Leary Yes 0.799 19.00.00 19:58:34 0.58.34 0.46.48 0.00.00 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea Yes 0.812 19.00.00 19:59:32 0.59.32 0.48.20 0.01.54 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Expression Sun Light 30 2406 RCYC Billy Duane Yes 0.799 19.00.00 20:02:10 1.02.10 0.49.40 0.03.36 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman Yes 0.799 19.00.00 20:02:15 1.02.15 0.49.44 0.03.41 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Rider Yes 0.806 19.00.00 20:01:45 1.01.45 0.49.46 0.03.42 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon Yes 0.761 19.00.00 20:06:08 1.06.08 0.50.20 0.04.39 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy Yes 0.888 19.00.00 19:57:10 0.57.10 0.50.46 0.04.28 7.0
8 WS CLUB ECHO WS Lady T Jeanneau 32i IRL2510 RCYC Micheal Lynch No 0.762 19.00.00 20:07:38 1.07.38 0.51.32 0.06.13 8.0
9 WS CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy Yes 0.810 19.00.00 20:05:41 1.05.41 0.53.12 0.07.55 9.0
10 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan No .843 19.00.00 20:04:00 1.04.00 0.53.57 0.08.29 10.0

R3 July 16th - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.22.00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy Yes 0.888 19.22.00 20:16:25 0.54.25 0.48.19 0.00.00 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Lady T Jeanneau 32i IRL2510 RCYC Micheal Lynch No 0.762 19.22.00 20:27:14 1.05.14 0.49.42 0.01.49 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea Yes 0.812 19.22.00 20:26:13 1.04.13 0.52.09 0.04.42 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O Leary Yes 0.799 19.22.00 20:27:34 1.05.34 0.52.23 0.05.05 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Minx III Sigma 33 IRL4434 RCYC Tom McNiece Yes 0.829 19.22.00 20:26:36 1.04.36 0.53.33 0.06.19 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan No .843 19.22.00 20:26:02 1.04.02 0.53.59 0.06.43 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman Yes 0.799 19.22.00 20:29:43 1.07.43 0.54.06 0.07.14 7.5
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy Yes 0.810 19.22.00 20:28:47 1.06.47 0.54.06 0.07.08 7.5
9 WS CLUB ECHO WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon Yes 0.761 19.22.00 20:33:26 1.11.26 0.54.22 0.07.56 9.0
10 WS CLUB ECHO WS SurfDancer Elan 333 IRL1759 RCYC Charlie MacDonnell Yes 0.855 19.22.00 20:26:37 1.04.37 0.55.15 0.08.06 10.0
11 WS CLUB ECHO WS Expression Sun Light 30 2406 RCYC Billy Duane Yes 0.799 19.22.00 20:31:30 1.09.30 0.55.32 0.09.01 11.0
12 WS CLUB ECHO WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Rider Yes 0.806 19.22.00 20:38:17 1.16.17 1.01.29 0.16.20 12.0

R4 July 23rd - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:51
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy Yes 0.888 19:51 20:28:39 0:37:39 0:33:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O Leary Yes 0.799 19:51 20:36:06 0:45:06 0:36:02 0:03:15 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Lady T Jeanneau 32i IRL2510 RCYC Micheal Lynch No 0.762 19:51 20:39:00 0:48:00 0:36:35 0:04:07 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Minx III Sigma 33 IRL4434 RCYC Tom McNiece Yes 0.829 19:51 20:35:37 0:44:37 0:36:59 0:04:17 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea Yes 0.812 19:51 20:43:21 0:52:21 0:42:30 0:11:11 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman Yes 0.799 19:51 20:44:19 0:53:19 0:42:36 0:11:28 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Rider Yes 0.806 19:51 20:44:35 0:53:35 0:43:11 0:12:06 7.0
8 WS CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy Yes 0.810 19:51 20:44:55 0:53:55 0:43:40 0:12:38 8.0
9 WS CLUB ECHO WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon Yes 0.761 19:51 20:49:12 0:58:12 0:44:17 0:14:16 9.0
10 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan No .843 19:51 20:44:15 0:53:15 0:44:53 0:13:35 10.0
11 WS CLUB ECHO WS SurfDancer Elan 333 IRL1759 RCYC Charlie MacDonnell Yes 0.855 19:51 20:44:00 0:53:00 0:45:19 0:13:54 11.0

R5 30th July - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon Yes 0.761 19:06 20:19:35 1:13:35 0:56:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Lady T Jeanneau 32i IRL2510 RCYC Micheal Lynch No 0.762 19:06 20:20:10 1:14:10 0:56:31 0:00:41 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea Yes 0.812 19:06 20:16:48 1:10:48 0:57:29 0:01:50 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O Leary Yes 0.799 19:06 20:18:32 1:12:32 0:57:57 0:02:27 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman Yes 0.799 19:06 20:19:46 1:13:46 0:58:56 0:03:41 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy Yes 0.888 19:06 20:14:30 1:08:30 1:00:50 0:05:26 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Rider Yes 0.806 19:06 20:21:56 1:15:56 1:01:12 0:06:27 7.0
8 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan No .843 19:06 20:19:30 1:13:30 1:01:58 0:07:04 8.0

R1 July 2nd - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.05.00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing Yes 0.949 19.05.00 20:27:35 1.22.35 1.18.22 0.00.00 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann Yes 0.925 19.05.00 20:31:24 1.26.24 1.19.55 0.01.40 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy Yes 1.035 19.05.00 20:23:40 1.18.40 1.21.25 0.02.57 3.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Sea Hawk Sigma 33 IRL4506 RCYC Clem McElligott Yes 0.912 19.05.00 20:34:36 1.29.36 1.21.43 0.03.40 4.0
5 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Yes 0.932 19.05.00 20:36:54 1.31.54 1.25.39 0.07.49 5.0
6 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley Yes 0.914 19.05.00 20:38:45 1.33.45 1.25.41 0.08.00 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca x34 IRL35221 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle No 0.995 19.05.00 20:31:10 1.26.10 1.25.44 0.07.24 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN ELLIDA X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden Yes 0.98 19.05.00 20:32:36 1.27.36 1.25.51 0.07.38 8.0

R2 July 9th - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00.00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann Yes 0.925 19.00.00 20:13:00 1.13.00 1.07.32 0.00.00 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy Yes 1.035 19.00.00 20:07:21 1.07.21 1.09.42 0.02.07 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Sea Hawk Sigma 33 IRL4506 RCYC Clem McElligott Yes 0.912 19.00.00 20:21:24 1.21.24 1.14.14 0.07.22 3.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Yes 0.932 19.00.00 20:20:25 1.20.25 1.14.57 0.07.58 4.0
5 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne Yes 0.843 19.00.00 20:29:07 1.29.07 1.15.08 0.09.01 5.0
6 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard No 0.881 19.00.00 20:26:12 1.26.12 1.15.57 0.09.33 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca x34 IRL35221 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle No 0.995 19.00.00 20:16:40 1.16.40 1.16.17 0.08.48 7.0
8 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley Yes 0.914 19.00.00 20:24:06 1.24.06 1.16.52 0.10.13 8.0
9 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN ELLIDA X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden Yes 0.98 19.00.00 20:19:18 1.19.18 1.17.43 0.10.24 9.0

R3 July 16th - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.22.00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy Yes 1.035 19.22.00 20:12:28 0.50.28 0.52.14 0.00.00 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann Yes 0.925 19.22.00 20:19:20 0.57.20 0.53.02 0.00.52 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Yes 0.932 19.22.00 20:19:55 0.57.55 0.53.59 0.01.52 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle Yes 1.047 19.22.00 20:14:37 0.52.37 0.55.05 0.02.44 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman Yes 1.033 19.22.00 20:15:51 0.53.51 0.55.38 0.03.17 5.0
6 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Sea Hawk Sigma 33 IRL4506 RCYC Clem McElligott Yes 0.912 19.22.00 20:23:25 1.01.25 0.56.01 0.04.09 6.0
7 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard No 0.881 19.22.00 20:25:56 1.03.56 0.56.20 0.04.39 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN ELLIDA X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden Yes 0.98 19.22.00 20:20:55 0.58.55 0.57.44 0.05.37 8.0
9 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Donworth Phelan O'Regan No 0.866 19.22.00 20:29:10 1.07.10 0.58.10 0.06.51 9.0
10 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne Yes 0.843 19.22.00 20:32:22 1.10.22 0.59.19 0.08.24 10.0
11 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley Yes 0.914 19.22.00 20:28:34 1.06.34 1.00.51 0.09.25 11.0
12 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Jelly Baby Beag 1720 IRL1804 RCYC Cian Jones Yes 1.019 19.22.00 20:27:13 1.05.13 1.06.27 0.13.57 12.0

R4 July 23rd - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.45
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN ELLIDA X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden Yes 0.98 19.45 20:42:16 0.57.16 0.56.07 0.00.00 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann Yes 0.925 19.45 20:46:35 1.01.35 0.56.58 0.00.55 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing Yes 0.949 19.45 20:45:52 1.00.52 0.57.46 0.01.44 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy Yes 1.035 19.45 20:42:03 0.57.03 0.59.03 0.02.50 4.0
5 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Yes 0.932 19.45 20:49:01 1.04.01 0.59.40 0.03.48 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman Yes 1.033 19.45 20:43:27 0.58.27 1.00.23 0.04.07 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle Yes 1.047 19.45 20:44:44 0.59.44 1.02.32 0.06.08 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Jelly Baby Beag 1720 IRL1804 RCYC Cian Jones Yes 1.019 19.45 20:48:07 1.03.07 1.04.19 0.08.03 8.0
9 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Sea Hawk Sigma 33 IRL4506 RCYC Clem McElligott Yes 0.912 19.45 20:57:48 1.12.48 1.06.24 0.11.16 9.0
10 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne Yes 0.843     DNF     15.0
10 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley Yes 0.914     DNF     15.0
10 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Donworth Phelan O'Regan No 0.866     DNF     15.0

R5 30th July - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann Yes 0.925 19.00 19:59:13 0.59.13 0.54.47 0.00.00 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy Yes 1.035 19.00 19:54:50 0.54.50 0.56.45 0.01.55 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard No 0.881 19.00 20:05:33 1.05.33 0.57.45 0.03.23 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing Yes 0.949 19.00 20:01:41 1.01.41 0.58.32 0.03.58 4.0
5 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Sea Hawk Sigma 33 IRL4506 RCYC Clem McElligott Yes 0.912 19.00 20:04:50 1.04.50 0.59.08 0.04.46 5.0
6 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne Yes 0.843 19.00 20:10:12 1.10.12 0.59.11 0.05.13 6.0
7 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley Yes 0.914 19.00 20:06:24 1.06.24 1.00.41 0.06.28 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN ELLIDA X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden Yes 0.98 19.00 20:03:26 1.03.26 1.02.10 0.07.32 8.0
9 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle Yes 1.047 19.00 19:59:32 0.59.32 1.02.20 0.07.13 9.0
10 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Donworth Phelan O'Regan No 0.866 19.00 20:12:52 1.12.52 1.03.06 0.09.37 10.0
11 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Yes 0.932 19.00 20:10:34 1.10.34 1.05.46 0.11.48 11.0

R1 July 2nd - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.05.00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS IRC WS Expression Sun Light 30 2406     Yes 0.864 19.05.00 20:20:52 1.15.52 1.05.33 0.00.00 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman Yes 0.917 19.05.00 20:19:46 1.14.46 1.08.34 0.03.17 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon Yes 0.869 19.05.00 20:25:51 1.20.51 1.10.16 0.05.25 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Lady T Jeanneau 32i IRL2510 RCYC Micheal Lynch No .933 19.05.00 20:22:38 1.17.38 1.12.26 0.07.23 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Ryder No 0.930 19.05.00 20:23:07 1.18.07 1.12.39 0.07.38 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O Leary No 0.970 19.05.00 20:20:51 1.15.51 1.13.34 0.08.16 6.0

R2 July 9th - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00.00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS IRC WS Expression Sun Light 30 2406     Yes 0.864 19.00.00 20:02:10 1.02.10 0.53.43 0.00.00 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy Yes 0.981 19.00.00 19:57:10 0.57.10 0.56.05 0.02.25 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O Leary No 0.970 19.00.00 19:58:34 0.58.34 0.56.49 0.03.12 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman Yes 0.917 19.00.00 20:02:15 1.02.15 0.57.05 0.03.41 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Ryder No 0.930 19.00.00 20:01:45 1.01.45 0.57.26 0.04.00 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon Yes 0.869 19.00.00 20:06:08 1.06.08 0.57.28 0.04.19 6.0
7 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea Yes 0.966 19.00.00 19:59:32 0.59.32 0.57.31 0.03.56 7.0
8 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan No 0.92 19.00.00 20:04:00 1.04.00 0.58.53 0.05.37 8.0
9 WS IRC WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy Yes 0.917 19.00.00 20:05:41 1.05.41 1.00.14 0.07.07 9.0
10 WS IRC WS Lady T Jeanneau 32i IRL2510 RCYC Micheal Lynch No .933 19.00.00 20:07:38 1.07.38 1.03.06 0.10.04 10.0

R3 July 16th - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.22.00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy Yes 0.981 19.22.00 20:16:25 0.54.25 0.53.23 0.00.00 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Minx III Sigma 33 IRL4434 RCYC Tom McNiece Yes 0.892 19.22.00 20:26:36 1.04.36 0.57.37 0.04.45 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan No 0.92 19.22.00 20:26:02 1.04.02 0.58.55 0.06.01 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Expression Sun Light 30 2406     Yes 0.864 19.22.00 20:31:30 1.09.30 1.00.03 0.07.43 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Lady T Jeanneau 32i IRL2510 RCYC Micheal Lynch No .933 19.22.00 20:27:14 1.05.14 1.00.52 0.08.01 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy Yes 0.917 19.22.00 20:28:47 1.06.47 1.01.14 0.08.34 6.0
7 WS IRC WS SurfDancer Elan 333 IRL1759 RCYC Charlie MacDonnell Yes 0.955 19.22.00 20:26:37 1.04.37 1.01.43 0.08.43 7.0
8 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea Yes 0.966 19.22.00 20:26:13 1.04.13 1.02.02 0.08.57 8.0
9 WS IRC WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon Yes 0.869 19.22.00 20:33:26 1.11.26 1.02.05 0.10.00 9.0
10 WS IRC WS Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman Yes 0.917 19.22.00 20:29:43 1.07.43 1.02.06 0.09.30 10.0
11 WS IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O Leary No 0.970 19.22.00 20:27:34 1.05.34 1.03.36 0.10.32 11.0
12 WS IRC WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Ryder No 0.930 19.22.00 20:38:17 1.16.17 1.10.57 0.18.53 12.0

R4 July 23rd - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:51
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy Yes 0.981 19:51 20:28:39 0:37:39 0:36:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Minx III Sigma 33 IRL4434 RCYC Tom McNiece Yes 0.892 19:51 20:35:37 0:44:37 0:39:48 0:03:13 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O Leary No 0.970 19:51 20:36:06 0:45:06 0:43:45 0:07:01 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Lady T Jeanneau 32i IRL2510 RCYC Micheal Lynch No .933 19:51 20:39:00 0:48:00 0:44:47 0:08:25 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman Yes 0.917 19:51 20:44:19 0:53:19 0:48:53 0:13:02 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan No 0.92 19:51 20:44:15 0:53:15 0:48:59 0:13:06 6.0
7 WS IRC WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy Yes 0.917 19:51 20:44:55 0:53:55 0:49:26 0:13:38 7.0
8 WS IRC WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Ryder No 0.930 19:51 20:44:35 0:53:35 0:49:50 0:13:52 8.0
9 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea Yes 0.966 19:51 20:43:21 0:52:21 0:50:34 0:14:07 9.0
10 WS IRC WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon Yes 0.869 19:51 20:49:12 0:58:12 0:50:35 0:15:42 10.0
11 WS IRC WS SurfDancer Elan 333 IRL1759 RCYC Charlie MacDonnell Yes 0.955 19:51 20:44:00 0:53:00 0:50:37 0:14:19 11.0

R5 30th July - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS IRC WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon Yes 0.869 19:06 20:19:35 1:13:35 1:03:57 0:00:00 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy Yes 0.981 19:06 20:14:30 1:08:30 1:07:12 0:03:19 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan No 0.92 19:06 20:19:30 1:13:30 1:07:37 0:04:00 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman Yes 0.917 19:06 20:19:46 1:13:46 1:07:39 0:04:02 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea Yes 0.966 19:06 20:16:48 1:10:48 1:08:24 0:04:36 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Lady T Jeanneau 32i IRL2510 RCYC Micheal Lynch No .933 19:06 20:20:10 1:14:10 1:09:12 0:05:38 6.0
7 WS IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O Leary No 0.970 19:06 20:18:32 1:12:32 1:10:21 0:06:37 7.0
8 WS IRC WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Ryder No 0.930 19:06 20:21:56 1:15:56 1:10:37 0:07:11 8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 15

www.royalcork.com
info@royalcork.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com