event burgee venue burgee

July 2020 Friday IHS

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 21:28 on July 31, 2020

IHS Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating 3rd July 10th July R3 24th July R5 31st July Total Nett IRC
  1st IHS Orion IRL1265 RCYC Liam O'Keeffe .792 0.818 1.0 4.0 3.0 (9.0) 2.0 19.0 10.0  
  2nd IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy .864 0.840 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 5.0 6.0 21.0 15.0  
  3rd IHS Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster .748 0.745 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 30.0 15.0 .803
  4th IHS Impulsive IRL9570 RCYC Anthony Keating .847 0.874 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 7.0 1.0 31.0 16.0 0.880
  5th IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.851 0.838 2.0 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 3.0 24.0 16.0 0.889
  6th IHS Scribbler II IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney .91 0.931 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 43.0 28.0  
  7th IHS Bene Bebe GBR7712T RCYC Colin Morehead 0.766 0.775 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 52.0 37.0 0.84
  8th IHS Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 1.008 1.022 (15.0 DNC) 8.0 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 55.0 40.0  
  9th IHS Callisto IRL1252 RCYC Simon Brewett .815 0.795 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 57.0 42.0  
  10th IHS Oryx 8081 RCYC Paul Hasset .735 0.752 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 61.0 46.0 Created from sailno wizard
  11th IHS Don't Dilly Dally 952 RCYC Michael McCann 1.025 1.004 (15.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 62.0 47.0 Created from sailno wizard
  12th IHS Club 1720 IRL1804 RCYC   1.005 0.999 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 66.0 51.0  
  13th IHS Expression IRL2406 RCYC William Duane .884 0.872 (15.0 DNC) 9.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 69.0 54.0  
  14th IHS Freedom 1199 RCYC Philip Myers & Paul Horgan .840 0.825 (15.0 DNC) 11.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 71.0 56.0  

3rd July - IHS Division - 3rd July at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IHS Orion IRL1265 RCYC Liam O'Keeffe .792 0.818 1900 20:23:51 1:23:51 1:06:25 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.851 0.838 1900 20:21:54 1:21:54 1:09:42 0:03:52 2.0 0.889
  3 IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy .864 0.840 1900 20:24:44 1:24:44 1:13:13 0:07:52 3.0  

10th July - IHS Division at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1900
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IHS Oryx 8081 RCYC Paul Hasset 0.735 0.752 1900 20:25:22 1:25:22 1:02:45 0:00:00 1.0 Created from sailno wizard
  2 IHS Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.748 0.745 1900 20:24:21 1:24:21 1:03:06 0:00:28 2.0 .803
  3 IHS Impulsive IRL9570 RCYC Anthony Keating 0.847 0.874 1900 20:14:50 1:14:50 1:03:23 0:00:45 3.0 0.880
  4 IHS Orion IRL1265 RCYC Liam O'Keeffe 0.812 0.818 1900 20:18:51 1:18:51 1:04:02 0:01:35 4.0  
  5 IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.851 0.838 1900 20:15:20 1:15:20 1:04:07 0:01:36 5.0 0.889
  6 IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy 0.844 0.840 1900 20:18:40 1:18:40 1:06:24 0:04:19 6.0  
  7 IHS Scribbler II IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.910 0.931 1900 20:13:44 1:13:44 1:07:06 0:04:47 7.0  
  8 IHS Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 1.008 1.022 1900 20:06:54 1:06:54 1:07:26 0:04:39 8.0  
  9 IHS Expression IRL2406 RCYC William Duane 0.884 0.872 1900 20:16:27 1:16:27 1:07:35 0:05:28 9.0  
  10 IHS Don't Dilly Dally 952 RCYC Michael McCann 1.025 1.004 1900 20:05:57 1:05:57 1:07:36 0:04:44 10.0 Created from sailno wizard
  11 IHS Freedom 1199 RCYC Philip Myers & Paul Horgan 0.840 0.825 1900 20:21:11 1:21:11 1:08:12 0:06:29 11.0  

R3 - IHS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 190836
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy 0.840 0.840     00:55:13 0:46:23 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 IHS Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.763 0.745     01:00:56 0:46:30 0:00:09 2.0 .803
  3 IHS Orion IRL1265 RCYC Liam O'Keeffe 0.823 0.818     00:58:05 0:47:48 0:01:44 3.0  
  4 IHS Bene Bebe GBR7712T RCYC Colin Morehead 0.766 0.775     01:02:44 0:48:03 0:02:11 4.0 0.84
  5 IHS Impulsive IRL9570 RCYC Anthony Keating 0.862 0.874     00:55:46 0:48:04 0:01:58 5.0 0.880
  6 IHS Club 1720 IRL1804 RCYC   1.005 0.999     00:48:22 0:48:37 0:02:13 6.0  
  7 IHS Don't Dilly Dally 952 RCYC Michael McCann 1.011 1.004     00:48:15 0:48:47 0:02:22 7.0 Created from sailno wizard
  8 IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.862 0.838     00:58:13 0:50:11 0:04:25 8.0 0.889

24th July - IHS Division at 19:06:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06:00
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IHS Scribbler II IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.900 0.931 19:06:00 20:34:56 1:28:56 1:20:02 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 IHS Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.995 1.022 19:06:00 20:28:38 1:22:38 1:22:13 0:02:11 2.0  
  3 IHS Bene Bebe GBR7712T RCYC Colin Morehead 0.766 0.775 19:06:00 20:56:40 1:50:40 1:24:46 0:06:11 3.0 0.84
  4 IHS Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.776 0.745 19:06:00 20:57:20 1:51:20 1:26:24 0:08:11 4.0 .803
  5 IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy 0.855 0.840 19:06:00 20:48:49 1:42:49 1:27:54 0:09:12 5.0  
  6 IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.844 0.838 19:06:00 20:50:59 1:44:59 1:28:36 0:10:09 6.0 0.889
  7 IHS Impulsive IRL9570 RCYC Anthony Keating 0.862 0.874 19:06:00 20:50:11 1:44:11 1:29:48 0:11:20 7.0 0.880
  8 IHS Callisto IRL1252 RCYC Simon Brewett 0.815 0.795 19:06:00 20:57:27 1:51:27 1:30:50 0:13:14 8.0  
  9 IHS Orion IRL1265 RCYC Liam O'Keeffe 0.825 0.818 19:06:00 20:58:24 1:52:24 1:32:44 0:15:23 9.0  

R5 31st July - IHS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1900
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IHS Impulsive IRL9570 RCYC Anthony Keating 0.847 0.874 1900 20:31:29 1:31:29 1:17:29 0:00:00 1.0 0.880
  2 IHS Orion IRL1265 RCYC Liam O'Keeffe 0.798 0.818 1900 20:38:16 1:38:16 1:18:25 0:01:10 2.0  
  3 IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.835 0.838 1900 20:37:52 1:37:52 1:21:43 0:05:04 3.0 0.889
  4 IHS Callisto IRL1252 RCYC Simon Brewett 0.797 0.795 1900 20:43:48 1:43:48 1:22:44 0:06:35 4.0  
  5 IHS Scribbler II IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.938 0.931 1900 20:29:08 1:29:08 1:23:36 0:06:32 5.0  
  6 IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy 0.849 0.840 1900 20:39:07 1:39:07 1:24:09 0:07:51 6.0  
  7 IHS Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.777 0.745 1900 20:55:25 1:55:25 1:29:41 0:15:41 7.0 .803

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 15



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com