Cork Harbour Combined June League

Great Island Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:30 on June 14, 2019

Contents

ECHO Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
1st   ECHO Roaring Forties Benneteau 35s5 IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.950 0.971 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd   ECHO Unhinged First 405 GBR4718T Monkstown Bay Sailing club Chris Granby .975 0.978 5.5 5.0 10.5 10.5
3rd   ECHO Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett .917 0.918 1.0 12.0 13.0 13.0
4th   ECHO Kernow Sigma 38 IRL4938 GISC Ian Scandrett 0.975 0.968 5.5 11.0 16.5 16.5
5th   ECHO Holy Grounder Sail Cork IRL1102 Sail Cork Eddie English .892 0.886 8.0 9.0 17.0 17.0
6th   ECHO Elegance Jeannau 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea .980 0.974 11.0 8.0 19.0 19.0
7th   ECHO Kerensa Sadler 29 IRL 9341 RCYC Eugene O Loughlin .865 0.858 10.0 10.0 20.0 20.0
8th   ECHO Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC No Online Entry 0.837 0.855 21.0 DNC 2.0 23.0 23.0
9th   ECHO Cortegada Half Tonner IRL2655 GISC George Radley .975 0.987 2.0 21.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
10th   ECHO Musketeer Sigma 33 IRL4439 Great Island Sailing Club Dave Doyle 0.914 0.929 21.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 24.0
11th   ECHO Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.818 0.826 21.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 25.0
12th   ECHO Fast Buck Impalla 28 IRL 9615 RCYC John Hanly/John O Connor 0.885 0.892 4.0 21.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
13th   ECHO Andiamo Contessa 32 5080 R.C.Y.C. Dan O Donovan .850 0.838 12.0 13.0 25.0 25.0
14th   ECHO Mazu First 35 GBR7906R Cove Sailing Club Denis Ellis 1.012 1.016 21.0 DNC 6.0 27.0 27.0
15th   ECHO Surfdancer Elan333 IRL 1759 Royal Cork Yacht Club Charles MacDonnell 0.968 0.968 21.0 DNC 7.0 28.0 28.0
16th   ECHO Bateleur 88 Tony Castro 3/4 ton IRL5693 RCYC Tom Mc Carthy 0.971 0.968 7.0 21.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
17th   ECHO ORION Sun Odyssey 32i IRL1265 RCYC Liam O'Keeffe 0.920 0.905 13.0 15.0 28.0 28.0
18th   ECHO Electrocute Beneteau First 325 IRL530 Royal Cork Yacht Club Ray Clancy .920 0.917 9.0 21.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
19th   ECHO Expression Jeanneau Sun light 30 Irl 2406 Royal Cork Yacht Club Billy Duane 0.900 0.891 21.0 DNC 14.0 35.0 35.0
20th   ECHO IMPULSIVE Impala IRL 9570 Royal Cork Yacht Club Anthony Keating 0.881 0.873 21.0 DNC 16.0 37.0 37.0

IRC Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
1st   IRC Roaring Forties Benneteau 35s5 IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.928   3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd   IRC Unhinged First 405 GBR4718T Monkstown Bay Sailing club Chris Granby 0.959   5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
3rd   IRC Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett .899   2.0 7.0 9.0 9.0
4th   IRC Elegance Jeannau 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea .960   7.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
5th   IRC Cortegada Half Tonner IRL2655 GISC George Radley .937   1.0 15.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
6th   IRC Musketeer Sigma 33 IRL4439 Great Island Sailing Club Dave Doyle 0.903   15.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 17.0
7th   IRC Kernow Sigma 38 IRL4938 GISC Ian Scandrett 0.975   9.0 8.0 17.0 17.0
8th   IRC Mazu First 35 GBR7906R Cove Sailing Club Denis Ellis 0.994   15.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 19.0
9th   IRC Fast Buck Impalla 28 IRL 9615 RCYC John Hanly/John O Connor 0.881   4.0 15.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
10th   IRC ORION Sun Odyssey 32i IRL1265 RCYC Liam O'Keeffe 0.920   10.0 9.0 19.0 19.0
11th   IRC Surfdancer Elan333 IRL 1759 Royal Cork Yacht Club Charles MacDonnell 0.955   15.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 20.0
12th   IRC Bateleur 88 Tony Castro 3/4 ton IRL5693 Rcyc Tom Mc carthy 0.956   6.0 15.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
13th   IRC Andiamo Contessa 32 5080 R.C.Y.C. Dan O Donovan 844   11.0 10.0 21.0 21.0
14th   IRC Electrocute Beneteau First 325 IRL530 Royal Cork Yacht Club Ray Clancy 0.909   8.0 15.0 DNC 23.0 23.0

Race 1 - ECHO Division - 31st May at 19.09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.09
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1   ECHO Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett .917 0.918 19.09 20:23:28 1.14.28 1.08.17 0.00.00 1.0
2   ECHO Cortegada Half Tonner IRL2655 GISC George Radley .975 0.987 19.09 20:19:27 1.10.27 1.08.41 0.00.25 2.0
3   ECHO Roaring Forties Benneteau 35s5 IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.950 0.971 19.09 20:22:13 1.13.13 1.09.33 0.01.20 3.0
4   ECHO Fast Buck Impalla 28 IRL 9615 RCYC John Hanly/John O Connor 0.885 0.892 19.09 20:27:40 1.18.40 1.09.37 0.01.30 4.0
5   ECHO Unhinged First 405 GBR4718T Monkstown Bay Sailing club Chris Granby .975 0.978 19.09 20:23:11 1.14.11 1.12.20 0.04.09 5.5
5   ECHO Kernow Sigma 38 IRL4938 GISC Ian Scandrett 0.975 0.968 19.09 20:23:11 1.14.11 1.12.20 0.04.09 5.5
7   ECHO Bateleur 88 Tony Castro 3/4 ton IRL5693 RCYC Tom Mc Carthy 0.971 0.968 19.09 20:23:48 1.14.48 1.12.38 0.04.28 7.0
8   ECHO Holy Grounder Sail Cork IRL1102 Sail Cork Eddie English .892 0.886 19.09 20:30:34 1.21.34 1.12.45 0.05.01 8.0
9   ECHO Electrocute Beneteau First 325 IRL530 Royal Cork Yacht Club Ray Clancy .920 0.917 19.09 20:28:15 1.19.15 1.12.55 0.05.02 9.0
10   ECHO Kerensa Sadler 29 IRL 9341 RCYC Eugene O Loughlin .865 0.858 19.09 203342 1.24.42 1.13.16 0.05.45 10.0
11   ECHO Elegance Jeannau 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea .980 0.974 19.09 20:23:50 1.14.50 1.13.20 0.05.09 11.0
12   ECHO Andiamo Contessa 32 5080 R.C.Y.C. Dan O Donovan .850 0.838 19.09 20:36:18 1.27.18 1.14.12 0.06.58 12.0
13   ECHO ORION Sun Odyssey 32i IRL1265 RCYC Liam O'Keeffe 0.920 0.905 19.09 20:34:31 1.25.31 1.18.41 0.11.18 13.0

Race 2 - ECHO Division - 07 May at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1915
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1   ECHO Roaring Forties Benneteau 35s5 IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.958 0.971 1915 19:55:54 0:40:54 0:39:11 0:00:00 1.0
2   ECHO Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC No Online Entry 0.837 0.855 1915 20:02:15 0:47:15 0:39:33 0:00:26 2.0
3   ECHO Musketeer Sigma 33 IRL4439 Great Island Sailing Club Dave Doyle 0.914 0.929 1915 19:59:02 0:44:02 0:40:15 0:01:10 3.0
4   ECHO Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.818 0.826 1915 20:05:06 0:50:06 0:40:59 0:02:12 4.0
5   ECHO Unhinged First 405 GBR4718T Monkstown Bay Sailing club Chris Granby 0.973 0.978 1915 19:57:47 0:42:47 0:41:38 0:02:31 5.0
6   ECHO Mazu First 35 GBR7906R Cove Sailing Club Denis Ellis 1.012 1.016 1915 19:56:20 0:41:20 0:41:50 0:02:37 6.0
7   ECHO Surfdancer Elan333 IRL 1759 Royal Cork Yacht Club Charles MacDonnell 0.968 0.968 1915 19:58:48 0:43:48 0:42:24 0:03:19 7.0
8   ECHO Elegance Jeannau 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea 0.976 0.974 1915 19:59:01 0:44:01 0:42:58 0:03:52 8.0
9   ECHO Holy Grounder Sail Cork IRL1102 Sail Cork Eddie English 0.889 0.886 1915 20:03:27 0:48:27 0:43:04 0:04:23 9.0
10   ECHO Kerensa Sadler 29 IRL 9341 RCYC Eugene O Loughlin 0.861 0.858 1915 20:05:08 0:50:08 0:43:10 0:04:38 10.0
11   ECHO Kernow Sigma 38 IRL4938 GISC Ian Scandrett 0.973 0.968 1915 19:59:54 0:44:54 0:43:41 0:04:38 11.0
12   ECHO Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.923 0.918 1915 20:02:28 0:47:28 0:43:49 0:05:01 12.0
13   ECHO Andiamo Contessa 32 5080 R.C.Y.C. Dan O Donovan 0.845 0.838 1915 20:08:04 0:53:04 0:44:50 0:06:42 13.0
14   ECHO Expression Jeanneau Sun light 30 Irl 2406 Royal Cork Yacht Club Billy Duane 0.900 0.891 1915 20:05:14 0:50:14 0:45:13 0:06:42 14.0
15   ECHO ORION Sun Odyssey 32i IRL1265 RCYC Liam O'Keeffe 0.913 0.905 1915 20:07:47 0:52:47 0:48:11 0:09:52 15.0
16   ECHO IMPULSIVE Impala IRL 9570 Royal Cork Yacht Club Anthony Keating 0.881 0.873 1915 20:09:52 0:54:52 0:48:20 0:10:24 16.0

Race 1 - IRC Division - 31st May at 19.09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.09
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1   IRC Cortegada Half Tonner IRL2655 GISC George Radley .937   19.09 20:19:27 1.10.27 1.06.01 0.00.00 1.0
2   IRC Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett .899   19.09 20:23:28 1.14.28 1.06.57 0.01.02 2.0
3   IRC Roaring Forties Benneteau 35s5 IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.928   19.09 20:22:13 1.13.13 1.07.57 0.02.05 3.0
4   IRC Fast Buck Impalla 28 IRL 9615 RCYC John Hanly/John O Connor 0.881   19.09 20:27:40 1.18.40 1.09.18 0.03.44 4.0
5   IRC Unhinged First 405 GBR4718T Monkstown Bay Sailing club Chris Granby 0.959   19.09 20:23:11 1.14.11 1.11.09 0.05.21 5.0
6   IRC Bateleur 88 Tony Castro 3/4 ton IRL5693 Rcyc Tom Mc carthy 0.956   19.09 20:23:48 1.14.48 1.11.31 0.05.45 6.0
7   IRC Elegance Jeannau 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea .960   19.09 20:23:50 1.14.50 1.11.50 0.06.04 7.0
8   IRC Electrocute Beneteau First 325 IRL530 Royal Cork Yacht Club Ray Clancy 0.909   19.09 20:28:15 1.19.15 1.12.02 0.06.38 8.0
9   IRC Kernow Sigma 38 IRL4938 GISC Ian Scandrett 0.975   19.09 20:23:11 1.14.11 1.12.20 0.06.29 9.0
10   IRC ORION Sun Odyssey 32i IRL1265 RCYC Liam O'Keeffe 0.920   19.09 20:34:31 1.25.31 1.18.41 0.13.46 10.0
11   IRC Andiamo Contessa 32 5080 R.C.Y.C. Dan O Donovan 844   19.09 20:36:18 1.27.18 51.4.01.12 1.27.13 11.0

Race 2 - IRC Division - 07 May at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1915
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1   IRC Roaring Forties Benneteau 35s5 IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.928   1915 19:55:54 0:40:54 0:37:57 0:00:00 1.0
2   IRC Musketeer Sigma 33 IRL4439 Great Island Sailing Club Dave Doyle 0.903   1915 19:59:02 0:44:02 0:39:46 0:02:00 2.0
3   IRC Unhinged First 405 GBR4718T Monkstown Bay Sailing club Chris Granby 0.959   1915 19:57:47 0:42:47 0:41:02 0:03:12 3.0
4   IRC Mazu First 35 GBR7906R Cove Sailing Club Denis Ellis 0.994   1915 19:56:20 0:41:20 0:41:05 0:03:09 4.0
5   IRC Surfdancer Elan333 IRL 1759 Royal Cork Yacht Club Charles MacDonnell 0.955   1915 19:58:48 0:43:48 0:41:50 0:04:03 5.0
6   IRC Elegance Jeannau 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea .960   1915 19:59:01 0:44:01 0:42:15 0:04:29 6.0
7   IRC Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett .899   1915 20:02:28 0:47:28 0:42:40 0:05:15 7.0
8   IRC Kernow Sigma 38 IRL4938 GISC Ian Scandrett 0.975   1915 19:59:54 0:44:54 0:43:47 0:05:58 8.0
9   IRC ORION Sun Odyssey 32i IRL1265 RCYC Liam O'Keeffe 0.920   1915 20:07:47 0:52:47 0:48:34 0:11:32 9.0
10   IRC Andiamo Contessa 32 5080 R.C.Y.C. Dan O Donovan 844   1915 20:08:04 0:53:04 31:2:28:16 0:53:01 10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com