event burgee venue burgee

Augumn League 2023

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 9:04 on November 8, 2023

Contents

IRC SPIN 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Sun 1st R1
   
Sun 1st R2
   
Sun 8th R1
   
Sun 15th R1
   
Sun 15th R2
   
Sun 22nd R1
   
Total Nett
1 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Swuzzlebubble Farr Half Tonner KZ3494 RCYC David Dwyer 0.960   1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.026   3.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 19.0 14.0
3 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078   2.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 20.0 14.0
4 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Artful Dodger J109 IRL 1713 KYC Finbarr O'Regan 1.003   (6.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 24.0 18.0
5 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.058   4.0 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 8.0 4.0 35.0 27.0
6 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.978   7.0 7.0 2.0 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 38.0 30.0
7 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Mach 2 Sun Fast 3200 10027 RCIC Darragh McCarthy 0.990   9.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 5.0 5.0 41.0 31.0
8 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Tighey Boy J109 IRL23315 SHSC Tony O'Brien 1.010   5.0 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 9.0 8.0 42.0 33.0
9 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Bateleur 88 3/4 Tonner IRL5693 RCYC Pat Tanner 0.968   8.0 9.0 RET 7.0 7.0 6.0 (10.0 RET) 47.0 37.0

IRC SPIN 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Sun 1st R1
   
Sun 1st R2
   
Sun 8th R1
   
Sun 15th R1
   
Sun 15th R2
   
Sun 22nd R1
   
Total Nett
1 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Anchor Challenge 1/4 ton IRL3087 RCYC Conor Phelan 0.903   1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 RET) 1.0 2.0 12.0 6.0
2 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.866   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 25.0 16.0
3 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Reavra Too Elan 333 IRL3300 KYC Stophen Lysaght 0.956   (4.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 20.0 16.0
4 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.923   2.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 DNC 28.0 19.0
5 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.929   3.0 4.0 (8.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 3.0 27.0 19.0
6 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Flyover Sigma 33 IRL4571 WHSC David Marchant 0.908   5.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 6.0 5.0 30.0 24.0
7 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Morning After S & S 34 GBR26R RCYC McJenkins Family 0.926   7.0 6.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0
8 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 NettaD First 285 IRL1574 CSC Des Corbett 0.874   6.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 49.0 40.0

IRC WS 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Sun 1st R1
   
Sun 1st R2
   
Sun 8th R1
   
Sun 15th R1
   
Sun 15th R2
   
Sun 22nd R1
   
Total Nett
1 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Anteex X-99 IRL 13611 RCYC Dan Murphy 0.959   1.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 8.0
2 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.926   3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 15.0 10.0
3 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Rosmarina First 40.7 IRL6766 RCYC Ronan Twomey 1.031   4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 23.0 16.0
4 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.979   2.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0 27.0 17.0
5 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.915   6.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 30.0 23.0
6 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Big Mc Dehler 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.914   5.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 34.0 24.0
7 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.982   7.0 1.0 6.0 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 38.0 30.0
8 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman 0.913   (10.0 DNF) 7.0 10.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 6.0 44.0 34.0
9 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.963   8.0 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 56.0 46.0

IRC WS 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Sun 1st R1
   
Sun 1st R2
   
Sun 8th R1
   
Sun 15th R1
   
Sun 15th R2
   
Sun 22nd R1
   
Total Nett
1 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Apache Albin Express 1192C KYC Alan Mulcahy 0.844   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.903   2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 11.0
3 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC O'Connor / Hanly 0.877   (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 19.0 15.0
4 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.903   5.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 28.0 20.0
5 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.878   3.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 27.0 22.0
6 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.908   6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 6.0 36.0 28.0
7 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Calypso Sigma 33 GBR4421 RCYC Paul Gallagher 0.900   (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 48.0 40.0

CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Sun 1st R1
   
Sun 1st R2
   
Sun 8th R1
   
Sun 15th R1
   
Sun 15th R2
   
Sun 22nd R1
   
Total Nett
1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.930 0.957 3.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 22.0 16.0
2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Mach 2 Sun Fast 3200 10027 RCIC Darragh McCarthy 0.990 0.974 9.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 27.0 17.0
3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Artful Dodger J109 IRL 1713 KYC Finbarr O'Regan 1.015 1.023 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 25.0 17.0
4 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Tighey Boy J109 IRL23315 SHSC Tony O'Brien 1.015 0.988 6.0 3.0 (9.0) 1.0 7.0 4.0 30.0 21.0
5 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.065 1.052 4.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 (8.0) 2.0 30.0 22.0
6 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.049 1.045 5.0 1.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 30.0 23.0
7 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.090 1.108 2.0 5.0 (8.0) 8.0 5.0 6.0 34.0 26.0
8 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Bateleur 88 3/4 Tonner IRL5693 RCYC Pat Tanner 0.945 0.945 7.0 9.0 RET 5.0 4.0 2.0 (10.0 RET) 37.0 27.0
9 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Swuzzlebubble Farr Half Tonner KZ3494 RCYC David Dwyer 1.016 1.023 1.0 7.0 4.0 (9.0) 9.0 8.0 38.0 29.0

CLUB ECHO WS 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Sun 1st R1
   
Sun 1st R2
   
Sun 8th R1
   
Sun 15th R1
   
Sun 15th R2
   
Sun 22nd R1
   
Total Nett
1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.921 0.948 1.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 5.0 24.0 14.0
2 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Big Mc Dehler 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.850 0.872 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 25.0 15.0
3 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.870 0.875 5.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 25.0 19.0
4 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.930 0.924 4.0 6.0 1.0 (8.0) 7.0 2.0 28.0 20.0
5 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Anteex X-99 IRL 13611 RCYC Dan Murphy 0.975 0.966 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 28.0 20.0
6 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Rosmarina First 40.7 IRL6766 RCYC Ronan Twomey 1.031 1.008 7.0 7.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0) 33.0 25.0
7 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC David & Noel Coleman 0.850 0.861 (10.0 DNF) 3.0 10.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 3.0 35.0 25.0
8 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.930 0.908 (8.0) 1.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 35.0 27.0
9 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.850 0.849 3.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 48.0 38.0

CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Sun 1st R1
   
Sun 1st R2
   
Sun 8th R1
   
Sun 15th R1
   
Sun 15th R2
   
Sun 22nd R1
   
Total Nett
1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Reavra Too Elan 333 IRL3300 KYC Stophen Lysaght 0.960 0.983 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 18.0 13.0
2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.915 0.940 2.0 1.5 (8.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 2.0 22.5 14.5
3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Anchor Challenge 1/4 ton IRL3087 RCYC Conor Phelan 0.959 1.014 1.0 5.0 1.0 (6.0 RET) 3.0 5.0 21.0 15.0
4 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Flyover Sigma 33 IRL4571 WHSC David Marchant 0.910 0.911 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 23.0 17.0
5 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.910 0.919 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 28.0 19.0
6 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.985 0.991 4.0 1.5 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 DNC 31.5 22.5
7 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Morning After S & S 34 GBR26R RCYC McJenkins Family 0.925 0.860 7.0 6.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 43.0 34.0
8 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 NettaD First 285 IRL1574 CSC Des Corbett 0.880 0.824 6.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 49.0 40.0

CLUB ECHO WS 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Sun 1st R1
   
Sun 1st R2
   
Sun 8th R1
   
Sun 15th R1
   
Sun 15th R2
   
Sun 22nd R1
   
Total Nett
1 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.729 0.808 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC O'Connor / Hanly 0.830 0.848 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 19.0 14.0
3 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.830 0.842 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 2.0 26.0 15.0
4 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.880 0.882 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 25.0 20.0
5 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Apache Albin Express 1192C KYC Alan Mulcahy 0.875 0.869 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 26.0 20.0
6 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.870 0.862 6.0 2.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 33.0 22.0
7 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Midnight Trapper Trapper 500 IRL054   Cathal O'Connor 0.836 0.738 7.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 54.0 43.0
8 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Calypso Sigma 33 GBR4421 RCYC Paul Gallagher 0.900 0.900 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 55.0
8 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Speedy Gonzales Jaguar 27 IRL 1523 RCYC Mark Reardan 0.860 0.860 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 55.0
8 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Bright Wings Beneteau First 32 6724Y CSC O'Rourke O’Gara Byrne 0.910 0.910 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 55.0

1720 Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Sun 15th R1
   
Sun 15th R2
   
Sun 15th R3
   
Sun 15th R4
   
Sun 22nd R1
   
Sun 22nd R2
   
Sun 22nd R3
   
Sun 22nd R4
   
Sat 4 Nov R1
   
Sat 4 Nov R2
   
Sat 4 Nov R3
   
Total Nett
1 1720 1720 Full Irish 1720 IRL1748 RCYC Dave Kenefick     1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 RET) 22.0 16.0
2 1720 1720 Young Offenders 1720 IRL1807 RCYC Walsh / Brownlow     3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0 RET) 6.0 RET 6.0 RET 31.0 25.0
3 1720 1720 Dark Side 1720 IRL17020 RCYC Brian Twomey     (5.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 34.0 29.0
4 1720 1720 Zing 1720 IRL1792 RCYC Padraig Byrne     2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 36.0 31.0
5 1720 1720 MBSC 1720 1720 IRL174/8198 RCYC John Crotty     4.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0 RET) 5.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 49.0 43.0

Sun 1st R1 - IRC SPIN 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:40
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Swuzzlebubble Farr Half Tonner KZ3494 RCYC David Dwyer 0.960   12:20:56 0:40:56 0:39:18 1.0
2 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078   12:18:20 0:38:20 0:41:19 2.0
3 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.026   12:28:30 0:48:30 0:49:46 3.0
4 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.058   12:27:03 0:47:03 0:49:47 4.0
5 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Tighey Boy J109 IRL23315 SHSC Tony O'Brien 1.010   12:30:15 0:50:15 0:50:45 5.0
6 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Artful Dodger J109 IRL 1713 KYC Finbarr O'Regan 1.003   12:30:44 0:50:44 0:50:53 6.0
7 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.978   12:33:06 0:53:06 0:51:56 7.0
8 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Bateleur 88 3/4 Tonner IRL5693 RCYC Pat Tanner 0.968   12:34:15 0:54:15 0:52:31 8.0
9 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Mach 2 Sun Fast 3200 10027 RCIC Darragh McCarthy 0.990   12:46:48 1:06:48 1:06:08 9.0

Sun 1st R2 - IRC SPIN 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:38
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.026   15:05:24 1:27:24 1:29:40 1.0
2 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Swuzzlebubble Farr Half Tonner KZ3494 RCYC David Dwyer 0.960   15:12:04 1:34:04 1:30:18 2.0
3 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078   15:03:32 1:25:32 1:32:12 3.0
4 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Artful Dodger J109 IRL 1713 KYC Finbarr O'Regan 1.003   15:11:20 1:33:20 1:33:37 4.0
5 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Tighey Boy J109 IRL23315 SHSC Tony O'Brien 1.010   15:12:27 1:34:27 1:35:24 5.0
6 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.058   15:10:24 1:32:24 1:37:46 6.0
7 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.978   15:21:16 1:43:16 1:41:00 7.0
8 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Bateleur 88 3/4 Tonner IRL5693 RCYC Pat Tanner 0.968     RET   9.0

Sun 8th R1 - IRC SPIN 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1246
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Swuzzlebubble Farr Half Tonner KZ3494 RCYC David Dwyer 0.960   15:18:20 2:32:20 2:26:14 1.0
2 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.978   15:22:36 2:36:36 2:33:09 2.0
3 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Mach 2 Sun Fast 3200 10027 RCIC Darragh McCarthy 0.990   15:21:44 2:35:44 2:34:11 3.0
4 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Artful Dodger J109 IRL 1713 KYC Finbarr O'Regan 1.003   15:20:26 2:34:26 2:34:54 4.0
5 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.026   15:22:01 2:36:01 2:40:04 5.0
6 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078   15:17:49 2:31:49 2:43:40 6.0
7 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Bateleur 88 3/4 Tonner IRL5693 RCYC Pat Tanner 0.968   15:37:27 2:51:27 2:45:58 7.0
8 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.058   15:23:01 2:37:01 2:46:07 8.0
9 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Tighey Boy J109 IRL23315 SHSC Tony O'Brien 1.010   15:43:30 2:57:30 2:59:17 9.0

Sun 15th R1 - IRC SPIN 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Swuzzlebubble Farr Half Tonner KZ3494 RCYC David Dwyer 0.960   13:02:50 1:32:50 1:29:07 1.0
2 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Artful Dodger J109 IRL 1713 KYC Finbarr O'Regan 1.003   13:01:42 1:31:42 1:31:59 2.0
3 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.026   13:01:30 1:31:30 1:33:53 3.0
4 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078   12:57:12 1:27:12 1:34:00 4.0
5 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.058   12:59:16 1:29:16 1:34:27 5.0
6 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Tighey Boy J109 IRL23315 SHSC Tony O'Brien 1.010   13:03:46 1:33:46 1:34:42 6.0
7 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Bateleur 88 3/4 Tonner IRL5693 RCYC Pat Tanner 0.968   13:10:26 1:40:26 1:37:13 7.0
8 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.978   13:09:25 1:39:25 1:37:14 8.0
9 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Mach 2 Sun Fast 3200 10027 RCIC Darragh McCarthy 0.990   13:08:56 1:38:56 1:37:57 9.0

Sun 15th R2 - IRC SPIN 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1325
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Swuzzlebubble Farr Half Tonner KZ3494 RCYC David Dwyer 0.960   14:58:02 1:33:02 1:29:19 1.0
2 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Artful Dodger J109 IRL 1713 KYC Finbarr O'Regan 1.003   14:54:09 1:29:09 1:29:25 2.0
3 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078   14:48:07 1:23:07 1:29:36 3.0
4 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.026   14:53:42 1:28:42 1:31:00 4.0
5 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Mach 2 Sun Fast 3200 10027 RCIC Darragh McCarthy 0.990   14:58:10 1:33:10 1:32:14 5.0
6 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Bateleur 88 3/4 Tonner IRL5693 RCYC Pat Tanner 0.968   15:01:17 1:36:17 1:33:12 6.0
7 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.978   15:01:14 1:36:14 1:34:07 7.0
8 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.058   14:54:54 1:29:54 1:35:07 8.0
9 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Tighey Boy J109 IRL23315 SHSC Tony O'Brien 1.010   14:59:37 1:34:37 1:35:34 9.0

Sun 22nd R1 - IRC SPIN 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1240
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Swuzzlebubble Farr Half Tonner KZ3494 RCYC David Dwyer 0.960   15:18:23 2:38:23 2:32:03 1.0
2 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078   15:02:13 2:22:13 2:33:19 2.0
3 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.026   15:10:32 2:30:32 2:34:27 3.0
4 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.058   15:06:55 2:26:55 2:35:26 4.0
5 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Mach 2 Sun Fast 3200 10027 RCIC Darragh McCarthy 0.990   15:17:05 2:37:05 2:35:31 5.0
6 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Artful Dodger J109 IRL 1713 KYC Finbarr O'Regan 1.003   15:15:05 2:35:05 2:35:33 6.0
7 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.978   15:23:20 2:43:20 2:39:44 7.0
8 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Tighey Boy J109 IRL23315 SHSC Tony O'Brien 1.010   15:18:14 2:38:14 2:39:49 8.0
9 IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Bateleur 88 3/4 Tonner IRL5693 RCYC Pat Tanner 0.968     RET   10.0

Sun 1st R1 - IRC SPIN 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:40
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Anchor Challenge 1/4 ton IRL3087 RCYC Conor Phelan 0.903   12:23:23 0:43:23 0:39:11 1.0
2 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.923   12:30:50 0:50:50 0:46:55 2.0
3 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.929   12:30:48 0:50:48 0:47:12 3.0
4 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Reavra Too Elan 333 IRL3300 KYC Stophen Lysaght 0.956   12:30:49 0:50:49 0:48:35 4.0
5 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Flyover Sigma 33 IRL4571 WHSC David Marchant 0.908   12:35:25 0:55:25 0:50:19 5.0
6 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 NettaD First 285 IRL1574 CSC Des Corbett 0.874   12:44:54 1:04:54 0:56:43 6.0
7 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Morning After S & S 34 GBR26R RCYC McJenkins Family 0.926   12:48:26 1:08:26 1:03:22 7.0

Sun 1st R2 - IRC SPIN 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:38
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Anchor Challenge 1/4 ton IRL3087 RCYC Conor Phelan 0.903   15:15:13 1:37:13 1:27:47 1.0
2 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.923   15:13:27 1:35:27 1:28:06 2.0
3 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Reavra Too Elan 333 IRL3300 KYC Stophen Lysaght 0.956   15:15:35 1:37:35 1:33:17 3.0
4 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.929   15:18:53 1:40:53 1:33:43 4.0
5 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Flyover Sigma 33 IRL4571 WHSC David Marchant 0.908   15:22:12 1:44:12 1:34:37 5.0
6 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Morning After S & S 34 GBR26R RCYC McJenkins Family 0.926   15:42:58 2:04:58 1:55:43 6.0
7 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 NettaD First 285 IRL1574 CSC Des Corbett 0.874   15:52:40 2:14:40 1:57:42 7.0

Sun 8th R1 - IRC SPIN 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1246
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Anchor Challenge 1/4 ton IRL3087 RCYC Conor Phelan 0.903   14:29:28 1:43:28 1:33:26 1.0
2 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.923   14:33:10 1:47:10 1:38:55 2.0
3 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.866   14:52:14 2:06:14 1:49:19 3.0
4 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Reavra Too Elan 333 IRL3300 KYC Stophen Lysaght 0.956   14:44:08 1:58:08 1:52:56 4.0
5 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Morning After S & S 34 GBR26R RCYC McJenkins Family 0.926   14:54:05 2:08:05 1:58:36 5.0
6 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Flyover Sigma 33 IRL4571 WHSC David Marchant 0.908   14:57:39 2:11:39 1:59:32 6.0
7 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.929     DNF   8.0

Sun 15th R1 - IRC SPIN 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.866   12:50:56 1:20:56 1:10:05 1.0
2 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Reavra Too Elan 333 IRL3300 KYC Stophen Lysaght 0.956   12:44:06 1:14:06 1:10:50 2.0
3 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Flyover Sigma 33 IRL4571 WHSC David Marchant 0.908   12:49:44 1:19:44 1:12:24 3.0
4 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.929   12:52:05 1:22:05 1:16:15 4.0
5 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Anchor Challenge 1/4 ton IRL3087 RCYC Conor Phelan 0.903     RET   6.0

Sun 15th R2 - IRC SPIN 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1325
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Anchor Challenge 1/4 ton IRL3087 RCYC Conor Phelan 0.903   14:19:09 0:54:09 0:48:54 1.0
2 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.866   14:25:45 1:00:45 0:52:37 2.0
3 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Reavra Too Elan 333 IRL3300 KYC Stophen Lysaght 0.956   14:20:15 0:55:15 0:52:49 3.0
4 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.923   14:25:11 1:00:11 0:55:33 4.0
5 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.929   14:25:12 1:00:12 0:55:56 5.0
6 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Flyover Sigma 33 IRL4571 WHSC David Marchant 0.908   14:26:44 1:01:44 0:56:03 6.0

Sun 22nd R1 - IRC SPIN 2 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1249
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.866   15:26:17 2:37:17 2:16:12 1.0
2 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Anchor Challenge 1/4 ton IRL3087 RCYC Conor Phelan 0.903   15:23:27 2:34:27 2:19:28 2.0
3 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.929   15:23:51 2:34:51 2:23:51 3.0
4 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Reavra Too Elan 333 IRL3300 KYC Stophen Lysaght 0.956   15:22:10 2:33:10 2:26:26 4.0
5 IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Flyover Sigma 33 IRL4571 WHSC David Marchant 0.908   15:30:30 2:41:30 2:26:39 5.0

Sun 1st R1 - IRC WS 1 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:48
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Anteex X-99 IRL 13611 RCYC Dan Murphy 0.959   12:40:57 0:52:57 0:50:47 1.0
2 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.979   12:40:13 0:52:13 0:51:07 2.0
3 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.926   12:43:19 0:55:19 0:51:13 3.0
4 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Rosmarina First 40.7 IRL6766 RCYC Ronan Twomey 1.031   12:38:40 0:50:40 0:52:14 4.0
5 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Big Mc Dehler 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.914   12:45:27 0:57:27 0:52:31 5.0
6 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.915   12:47:18 0:59:18 0:54:16 6.0
7 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.982   12:45:07 0:57:07 0:56:05 7.0
8 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.963   12:47:43 0:59:43 0:57:30 8.0
9 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman 0.913     DNF   10.0

Sun 1st R2 - IRC WS 1 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:48
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.982   14:54:08 1:06:08 1:04:57 1.0
2 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.926   14:59:15 1:11:15 1:05:59 2.0
3 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Rosmarina First 40.7 IRL6766 RCYC Ronan Twomey 1.031   14:52:48 1:04:48 1:06:49 3.0
4 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.979   14:56:23 1:08:23 1:06:57 4.0
5 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.915   15:01:33 1:13:33 1:07:18 5.0
6 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Anteex X-99 IRL 13611 RCYC Dan Murphy 0.959   14:58:55 1:10:55 1:08:01 6.0
7 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman 0.913   15:03:03 1:15:03 1:08:31 7.0
8 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.963   15:04:55 1:16:55 1:14:04 8.0

Sun 8th R1 - IRC WS 1 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1255
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.926   14:58:14 2:03:14 1:54:07 1.0
2 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.915   15:06:45 2:11:45 2:00:33 2.0
3 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Anteex X-99 IRL 13611 RCYC Dan Murphy 0.959   15:05:04 2:10:04 2:04:44 3.0
4 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Big Mc Dehler 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.914   15:11:50 2:16:50 2:05:04 4.0
5 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Rosmarina First 40.7 IRL6766 RCYC Ronan Twomey 1.031   15:00:09 2:05:09 2:09:02 5.0
6 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.982   15:08:24 2:13:24 2:11:00 6.0

Sun 15th R1 - IRC WS 1 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:37
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Anteex X-99 IRL 13611 RCYC Dan Murphy 0.959   12:47:54 1:10:54 1:08:00 1.0
2 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Rosmarina First 40.7 IRL6766 RCYC Ronan Twomey 1.031   12:46:54 1:09:54 1:12:04 2.0
3 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.926   12:56:24 1:19:24 1:13:31 3.0
4 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.979   12:53:32 1:16:32 1:14:56 4.0
5 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.915   12:59:30 1:22:30 1:15:29 5.0
6 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Big Mc Dehler 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.914   13:00:20 1:23:20 1:16:10 6.0
7 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman 0.913   13:02:04 1:25:04 1:17:40 7.0
8 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.982   12:56:56 1:19:56 1:18:30 8.0

Sun 15th R2 - IRC WS 1 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1333
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Anteex X-99 IRL 13611 RCYC Dan Murphy 0.959   14:28:55 0:55:55 0:53:37 1.0
2 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Rosmarina First 40.7 IRL6766 RCYC Ronan Twomey 1.031   14:26:37 0:53:37 0:55:17 2.0
3 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.979   14:30:03 0:57:03 0:55:51 3.0
4 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman 0.913   14:36:59 1:03:59 0:58:25 4.0
5 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.926   14:36:10 1:03:10 0:58:30 5.0
6 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Big Mc Dehler 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.914   14:37:12 1:04:12 0:58:41 6.0
7 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.915   14:38:15 1:05:15 0:59:42 7.0
8 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.982   14:36:58 1:03:58 1:02:49 8.0

Sun 22nd R1 - IRC WS 1 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1259
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.926   14:57:50 1:58:50 1:50:02 1.0
2 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Anteex X-99 IRL 13611 RCYC Dan Murphy 0.959   14:57:50 1:58:50 1:53:58 2.0
3 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Big Mc Dehler 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.914   15:04:20 2:05:20 1:54:33 3.0
4 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.979   14:57:28 1:58:28 1:55:59 4.0
5 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.915   15:06:02 2:07:02 1:56:14 5.0
6 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman 0.913   15:07:20 2:08:20 1:57:10 6.0
7 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Rosmarina First 40.7 IRL6766 RCYC Ronan Twomey 1.031   14:53:43 1:54:43 1:58:16 7.0
8 IRC WS 1 WS 1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.982   15:02:45 2:03:45 2:01:31 8.0

Sun 1st R1 - IRC WS 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:48
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Apache Albin Express 1192C KYC Alan Mulcahy 0.844   12:45:17 0:57:17 0:48:21 1.0
2 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.903   12:45:03 0:57:03 0:51:31 2.0
3 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.878   12:47:43 0:59:43 0:52:26 3.0
4 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC O'Connor / Hanly 0.877   12:47:59 0:59:59 0:52:36 4.0
5 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.903   12:47:20 0:59:20 0:53:35 5.0
6 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.908   12:48:07 1:00:07 0:54:35 6.0

Sun 1st R2 - IRC WS 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:48
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Apache Albin Express 1192C KYC Alan Mulcahy 0.844   15:03:30 1:15:30 1:03:43 1.0
2 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.903   15:00:57 1:12:57 1:05:52 2.0
3 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.903   15:02:10 1:14:10 1:06:58 3.0
4 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC O'Connor / Hanly 0.877   15:05:20 1:17:20 1:07:49 4.0
5 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.878   15:06:01 1:18:01 1:08:30 5.0
6 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.908   15:05:06 1:17:06 1:10:00 6.0

Sun 8th R1 - IRC WS 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1255
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Apache Albin Express 1192C KYC Alan Mulcahy 0.844   14:52:33 1:57:33 1:39:13 1.0
2 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.903   14:46:53 1:51:53 1:41:02 2.0
3 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC O'Connor / Hanly 0.877   14:55:10 2:00:10 1:45:23 3.0
4 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.903   14:57:11 2:02:11 1:50:20 4.0
5 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.878   15:01:17 2:06:17 1:50:53 5.0

Sun 15th R1 - IRC WS 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:37
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Apache Albin Express 1192C KYC Alan Mulcahy 0.844   12:25:42 0:48:42 0:41:06 1.0
2 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.903   12:25:18 0:48:18 0:43:37 2.0
3 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC O'Connor / Hanly 0.877   12:27:10 0:50:10 0:44:00 3.0
4 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.908   12:25:52 0:48:52 0:44:22 4.0
5 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.878   12:29:24 0:52:24 0:46:00 5.0

Sun 15th R2 - IRC WS 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1333
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Apache Albin Express 1192C KYC Alan Mulcahy 0.844   14:37:17 1:04:17 0:54:15 1.0
2 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC O'Connor / Hanly 0.877   14:36:31 1:03:31 0:55:42 2.0
3 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.903   14:36:17 1:03:17 0:57:09 3.0
4 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.878   14:39:24 1:06:24 0:58:18 4.0
5 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.903   14:37:38 1:04:38 0:58:22 5.0
6 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.908   14:40:20 1:07:20 1:01:08 6.0

Sun 22nd R1 - IRC WS 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1259
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Apache Albin Express 1192C KYC Alan Mulcahy 0.844   15:05:00 2:06:00 1:46:21 1.0
2 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.903   15:03:02 2:04:02 1:52:00 2.0
3 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC O'Connor / Hanly 0.877   15:08:15 2:09:15 1:53:21 3.0
4 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.903   15:06:20 2:07:20 1:54:59 4.0
5 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.878   15:11:12 2:12:12 1:56:04 5.0
6 IRC WS 2 WS 2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.908   15:07:40 2:08:40 1:56:50 6.0

Sun 1st R1 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:40
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Swuzzlebubble Farr Half Tonner KZ3494 RCYC David Dwyer 1.016 1.064 12:20:56 0:40:56 0:41:35 1.0
2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.090 1.140 12:18:20 0:38:20 0:41:47 2.0
3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.930 0.930 12:33:06 0:53:06 0:49:23 3.0
4 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.065 1.062 12:27:03 0:47:03 0:50:06 4.0
5 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.049 1.042 12:28:30 0:48:30 0:50:53 5.0
6 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Tighey Boy J109 IRL23315 SHSC Tony O'Brien 1.015 1.007 12:30:15 0:50:15 0:51:00 6.0
7 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Bateleur 88 3/4 Tonner IRL5693 RCYC Pat Tanner 0.945 0.937 12:34:15 0:54:15 0:51:16 7.0
8 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Artful Dodger J109 IRL 1713 KYC Finbarr O'Regan 1.015 1.005 12:30:44 0:50:44 0:51:30 8.0
9 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Mach 2 Sun Fast 3200 10027 RCIC Darragh McCarthy 0.990 0.928 12:46:48 1:06:48 1:06:08 9.0

Sun 1st R2 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:38
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.042 1.056 15:05:24 1:27:24 1:31:04 1.0
2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Artful Dodger J109 IRL 1713 KYC Finbarr O'Regan 1.005 1.011 15:11:20 1:33:20 1:33:48 2.0
3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Tighey Boy J109 IRL23315 SHSC Tony O'Brien 1.007 1.009 15:12:27 1:34:27 1:35:07 3.0
4 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.930 0.930 15:21:16 1:43:16 1:36:02 4.0
5 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.140 1.135 15:03:32 1:25:32 1:37:30 5.0
6 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.062 1.056 15:10:24 1:32:24 1:38:08 6.0
7 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Swuzzlebubble Farr Half Tonner KZ3494 RCYC David Dwyer 1.064 1.053 15:12:04 1:34:04 1:40:05 7.0
8 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Bateleur 88 3/4 Tonner IRL5693 RCYC Pat Tanner 0.937 0.937   RET   9.0

Sun 8th R1 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1246
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Mach 2 Sun Fast 3200 10027 RCIC Darragh McCarthy 0.928 0.954 15:21:44 2:35:44 2:24:31 1.0
2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.930 0.954 15:22:36 2:36:36 2:25:38 2.0
3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Artful Dodger J109 IRL 1713 KYC Finbarr O'Regan 1.011 1.019 15:20:26 2:34:26 2:36:08 3.0
4 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Swuzzlebubble Farr Half Tonner KZ3494 RCYC David Dwyer 1.053 1.054 15:18:20 2:32:20 2:40:24 4.0
5 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Bateleur 88 3/4 Tonner IRL5693 RCYC Pat Tanner 0.937 0.937 15:37:27 2:51:27 2:40:39 5.0
6 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.056 1.050 15:22:01 2:36:01 2:44:45 6.0
7 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.056 1.048 15:23:01 2:37:01 2:45:49 7.0
8 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.135 1.116 15:17:49 2:31:49 2:52:19 8.0
9 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Tighey Boy J109 IRL23315 SHSC Tony O'Brien 1.009 0.983 15:43:30 2:57:30 2:59:06 9.0

Sun 15th R1 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Tighey Boy J109 IRL23315 SHSC Tony O'Brien 0.983 0.990 13:03:46 1:33:46 1:32:10 1.0
2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Artful Dodger J109 IRL 1713 KYC Finbarr O'Regan 1.019 1.023 13:01:42 1:31:42 1:33:27 2.0
3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.048 1.052 12:59:16 1:29:16 1:33:33 3.0
4 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Bateleur 88 3/4 Tonner IRL5693 RCYC Pat Tanner 0.937 0.939 13:10:26 1:40:26 1:34:06 4.0
5 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Mach 2 Sun Fast 3200 10027 RCIC Darragh McCarthy 0.954 0.955 13:08:56 1:38:56 1:34:23 5.0
6 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.954 0.954 13:09:25 1:39:25 1:34:51 6.0
7 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.050 1.047 13:01:30 1:31:30 1:36:05 7.0
8 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.116 1.109 12:57:12 1:27:12 1:37:19 8.0
9 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Swuzzlebubble Farr Half Tonner KZ3494 RCYC David Dwyer 1.054 1.046 13:02:50 1:32:50 1:37:51 9.0

Sun 15th R2 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1325
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Mach 2 Sun Fast 3200 10027 RCIC Darragh McCarthy 0.955 0.965 14:58:10 1:33:10 1:28:58 1.0
2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Bateleur 88 3/4 Tonner IRL5693 RCYC Pat Tanner 0.939 0.945 15:01:17 1:36:17 1:30:25 2.0
3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Artful Dodger J109 IRL 1713 KYC Finbarr O'Regan 1.023 1.027 14:54:09 1:29:09 1:31:12 3.0
4 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.954 0.956 15:01:14 1:36:14 1:31:48 4.0
5 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.109 1.110 14:48:07 1:23:07 1:32:11 5.0
6 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.047 1.046 14:53:42 1:28:42 1:32:52 6.0
7 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Tighey Boy J109 IRL23315 SHSC Tony O'Brien 0.990 0.987 14:59:37 1:34:37 1:33:40 7.0
8 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.052 1.046 14:54:54 1:29:54 1:34:34 8.0
9 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Swuzzlebubble Farr Half Tonner KZ3494 RCYC David Dwyer 1.046 1.033 14:58:02 1:33:02 1:37:19 9.0

Sun 22nd R1 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1240
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Mach 2 Sun Fast 3200 10027 RCIC Darragh McCarthy 0.965 0.974 15:17:05 2:37:05 2:31:35 1.0
2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.046 1.052 15:06:55 2:26:55 2:33:40 2.0
3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.956 0.957 15:23:20 2:43:20 2:36:09 3.0
4 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Tighey Boy J109 IRL23315 SHSC Tony O'Brien 0.987 0.988 15:18:14 2:38:14 2:36:11 4.0
5 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.046 1.045 15:10:32 2:30:32 2:37:27 5.0
6 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.110 1.108 15:02:13 2:22:13 2:37:52 6.0
7 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Artful Dodger J109 IRL 1713 KYC Finbarr O'Regan 1.027 1.023 15:15:05 2:35:05 2:39:16 7.0
8 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Swuzzlebubble Farr Half Tonner KZ3494 RCYC David Dwyer 1.033 1.023 15:18:23 2:38:23 2:43:37 8.0
9 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 Bateleur 88 3/4 Tonner IRL5693 RCYC Pat Tanner 0.945 0.945   RET   10.0

Sun 1st R1 - CLUB ECHO WS 1 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:48
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.921 0.935 12:40:13 0:52:13 0:48:05 1.0
2 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Big Mc Dehler 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.850 0.859 12:45:27 0:57:27 0:48:50 2.0
3 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.850 0.851 12:47:43 0:59:43 0:50:46 3.0
4 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.930 0.928 12:43:19 0:55:19 0:51:27 4.0
5 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.870 0.867 12:47:18 0:59:18 0:51:35 5.0
6 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Anteex X-99 IRL 13611 RCYC Dan Murphy 0.975 0.972 12:40:57 0:52:57 0:51:38 6.0
7 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Rosmarina First 40.7 IRL6766 RCYC Ronan Twomey 1.031 1.025 12:38:40 0:50:40 0:52:14 7.0
8 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.930 0.921 12:45:07 0:57:07 0:53:07 8.0
9 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC David & Noel Coleman 0.850 0.850   DNF   10.0

Sun 1st R2 - CLUB ECHO WS 1 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:48
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.921 0.936 14:54:08 1:06:08 1:00:55 1.0
2 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.867 0.871 15:01:33 1:13:33 1:03:46 2.0
3 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC David & Noel Coleman 0.850 0.854 15:03:03 1:15:03 1:03:48 3.0
4 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.935 0.939 14:56:23 1:08:23 1:03:56 4.0
5 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.851 0.849 15:04:55 1:16:55 1:05:27 5.0
6 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.928 0.924 14:59:15 1:11:15 1:06:07 6.0
7 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Rosmarina First 40.7 IRL6766 RCYC Ronan Twomey 1.025 1.019 14:52:48 1:04:48 1:06:25 7.0
8 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Anteex X-99 IRL 13611 RCYC Dan Murphy 0.972 0.958 14:58:55 1:10:55 1:08:56 8.0

Sun 8th R1 - CLUB ECHO WS 1 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1255
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.924 0.938 14:58:14 2:03:14 1:53:52 1.0
2 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.871 0.882 15:06:45 2:11:45 1:54:45 2.0
3 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Big Mc Dehler 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.859 0.864 15:11:50 2:16:50 1:57:32 3.0
4 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Anteex X-99 IRL 13611 RCYC Dan Murphy 0.958 0.950 15:05:04 2:10:04 2:04:36 4.0
5 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.936 0.928 15:08:24 2:13:24 2:04:52 5.0
6 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Rosmarina First 40.7 IRL6766 RCYC Ronan Twomey 1.019 1.005 15:00:09 2:05:09 2:07:32 6.0

Sun 15th R1 - CLUB ECHO WS 1 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:37
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Anteex X-99 IRL 13611 RCYC Dan Murphy 0.950 0.966 12:47:54 1:10:54 1:07:21 1.0
2 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Rosmarina First 40.7 IRL6766 RCYC Ronan Twomey 1.005 1.011 12:46:54 1:09:54 1:10:15 2.0
3 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.939 0.939 12:53:32 1:16:32 1:11:52 3.0
4 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Big Mc Dehler 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.864 0.864 13:00:20 1:23:20 1:12:00 4.0
5 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC David & Noel Coleman 0.854 0.852 13:02:04 1:25:04 1:12:39 5.0
6 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.882 0.879 12:59:30 1:22:30 1:12:46 6.0
7 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.928 0.921 12:56:56 1:19:56 1:14:11 7.0
8 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.938 0.930 12:56:24 1:19:24 1:14:29 8.0

Sun 15th R2 - CLUB ECHO WS 1 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1333
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.939 0.949 14:30:03 0:57:03 0:53:34 1.0
2 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Anteex X-99 IRL 13611 RCYC Dan Murphy 0.966 0.974 14:28:55 0:55:55 0:54:01 2.0
3 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Rosmarina First 40.7 IRL6766 RCYC Ronan Twomey 1.011 1.018 14:26:37 0:53:37 0:54:12 3.0
4 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC David & Noel Coleman 0.852 0.857 14:36:59 1:03:59 0:54:31 4.0
5 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Big Mc Dehler 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.864 0.865 14:37:12 1:04:12 0:55:28 5.0
6 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.879 0.873 14:38:15 1:05:15 0:57:21 6.0
7 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.930 0.918 14:36:10 1:03:10 0:58:45 7.0
8 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.921 0.909 14:36:58 1:03:58 0:58:55 8.0

Sun 22nd R1 - CLUB ECHO WS 1 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1259
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Big Mc Dehler 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.865 0.872 15:04:20 2:05:20 1:48:25 1.0
2 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.918 0.924 14:57:50 1:58:50 1:49:05 2.0
3 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC David & Noel Coleman 0.857 0.861 15:07:20 2:08:20 1:49:59 3.0
4 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.873 0.875 15:06:02 2:07:02 1:50:54 4.0
5 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.949 0.948 14:57:28 1:58:28 1:52:25 5.0
6 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.909 0.908 15:02:45 2:03:45 1:52:29 6.0
7 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Anteex X-99 IRL 13611 RCYC Dan Murphy 0.974 0.966 14:57:50 1:58:50 1:55:45 7.0
8 CLUB ECHO WS 1 WS 1 Rosmarina First 40.7 IRL6766 RCYC Ronan Twomey 1.018 1.008 14:53:43 1:54:43 1:56:47 8.0

Sun 1st R1 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:40
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Anchor Challenge 1/4 ton IRL3087 RCYC Conor Phelan 0.959 1.009 12:23:23 0:43:23 0:41:36 1.0
2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.915 0.933 12:30:48 0:50:48 0:46:29 2.0
3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Reavra Too Elan 333 IRL3300 KYC Stophen Lysaght 0.960 0.967 12:30:49 0:50:49 0:48:47 3.0
4 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.985 0.986 12:30:50 0:50:50 0:50:04 4.0
5 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Flyover Sigma 33 IRL4571 WHSC David Marchant 0.910 0.909 12:35:25 0:55:25 0:50:26 5.0
6 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 NettaD First 285 IRL1574 CSC Des Corbett 0.880 0.853 12:44:54 1:04:54 0:57:07 6.0
7 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Morning After S & S 34 GBR26R RCYC McJenkins Family 0.925 0.877 12:48:26 1:08:26 1:03:18 7.0

Sun 1st R2 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:38
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.933 0.945 15:18:53 1:40:53 1:34:07 1.5
1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.986 0.999 15:13:27 1:35:27 1:34:07 1.5
3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Reavra Too Elan 333 IRL3300 KYC Stophen Lysaght 0.967 0.979 15:15:35 1:37:35 1:34:22 3.0
4 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Flyover Sigma 33 IRL4571 WHSC David Marchant 0.909 0.919 15:22:12 1:44:12 1:34:43 4.0
5 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Anchor Challenge 1/4 ton IRL3087 RCYC Conor Phelan 1.009 1.012 15:15:13 1:37:13 1:38:05 5.0
6 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Morning After S & S 34 GBR26R RCYC McJenkins Family 0.877 0.856 15:42:58 2:04:58 1:49:36 6.0
7 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 NettaD First 285 IRL1574 CSC Des Corbett 0.853 0.824 15:52:40 2:14:40 1:54:52 7.0

Sun 8th R1 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1246
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Anchor Challenge 1/4 ton IRL3087 RCYC Conor Phelan 1.012 1.029 14:29:28 1:43:28 1:44:42 1.0
2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.999 1.010 14:33:10 1:47:10 1:47:04 2.0
3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Morning After S & S 34 GBR26R RCYC McJenkins Family 0.856 0.860 14:54:05 2:08:05 1:49:38 3.0
4 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.910 0.904 14:52:14 2:06:14 1:54:52 4.0
5 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Reavra Too Elan 333 IRL3300 KYC Stophen Lysaght 0.979 0.971 14:44:08 1:58:08 1:55:39 5.0
6 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Flyover Sigma 33 IRL4571 WHSC David Marchant 0.919 0.901 14:57:39 2:11:39 2:00:59 6.0
7 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.945 0.945   DNF   8.0

Sun 15th R1 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Flyover Sigma 33 IRL4571 WHSC David Marchant 0.901 0.906 12:49:44 1:19:44 1:11:50 1.0
2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Reavra Too Elan 333 IRL3300 KYC Stophen Lysaght 0.971 0.976 12:44:06 1:14:06 1:11:57 2.0
3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.904 0.905 12:50:56 1:20:56 1:13:10 3.0
4 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.945 0.933 12:52:05 1:22:05 1:17:34 4.0
5 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Anchor Challenge 1/4 ton IRL3087 RCYC Conor Phelan 1.029 1.029   RET   6.0

Sun 15th R2 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1325
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Reavra Too Elan 333 IRL3300 KYC Stophen Lysaght 0.976 0.986 14:20:15 0:55:15 0:53:55 1.0
2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.905 0.910 14:25:45 1:00:45 0:54:59 2.0
3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Anchor Challenge 1/4 ton IRL3087 RCYC Conor Phelan 1.029 1.031 14:19:09 0:54:09 0:55:43 3.0
4 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Flyover Sigma 33 IRL4571 WHSC David Marchant 0.906 0.907 14:26:44 1:01:44 0:55:56 4.0
5 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.933 0.933 14:25:12 1:00:12 0:56:10 5.0
6 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 1.010 0.991 14:25:11 1:00:11 1:00:47 6.0

Sun 22nd R1 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1249
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.910 0.919 15:26:17 2:37:17 2:23:08 1.0
2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.933 0.940 15:23:51 2:34:51 2:24:29 2.0
3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Flyover Sigma 33 IRL4571 WHSC David Marchant 0.907 0.911 15:30:30 2:41:30 2:26:29 3.0
4 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Reavra Too Elan 333 IRL3300 KYC Stophen Lysaght 0.986 0.983 15:22:10 2:33:10 2:31:01 4.0
5 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 Anchor Challenge 1/4 ton IRL3087 RCYC Conor Phelan 1.031 1.014 15:23:27 2:34:27 2:39:14 5.0

Sun 1st R1 - CLUB ECHO WS 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:48
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.729 0.760 12:47:43 0:59:43 0:43:32 1.0
2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC O'Connor / Hanly 0.830 0.835 12:47:59 0:59:59 0:49:47 2.0
3 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.830 0.835 12:48:07 1:00:07 0:49:54 3.0
4 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Apache Albin Express 1192C KYC Alan Mulcahy 0.875 0.879 12:45:17 0:57:17 0:50:07 4.0
5 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.880 0.883 12:45:03 0:57:03 0:50:12 5.0
6 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.870 0.867 12:47:20 0:59:20 0:51:37 6.0
7 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Midnight Trapper Trapper 500 IRL054   Cathal O'Connor 0.836 0.790 13:06:00 1:18:00 1:05:12 7.0

Sun 1st R2 - CLUB ECHO WS 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:48
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.760 0.780 15:06:01 1:18:01 0:59:18 1.0
2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.867 0.875 15:00:57 1:12:57 1:03:15 2.0
3 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.835 0.839 15:05:06 1:17:06 1:04:23 3.0
4 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC O'Connor / Hanly 0.835 0.838 15:05:20 1:17:20 1:04:34 4.0
5 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.883 0.883 15:02:10 1:14:10 1:05:29 5.0
6 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Apache Albin Express 1192C KYC Alan Mulcahy 0.879 0.876 15:03:30 1:15:30 1:06:22 6.0
7 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Midnight Trapper Trapper 500 IRL054   Cathal O'Connor 0.790 0.757 15:27:42 1:39:42 1:18:46 7.0

Sun 8th R1 - CLUB ECHO WS 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1255
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.780 0.786 15:01:17 2:06:17 1:38:30 1.0
2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.883 0.889 14:46:53 1:51:53 1:38:48 2.0
3 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC O'Connor / Hanly 0.838 0.840 14:55:10 2:00:10 1:40:42 3.0
4 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Apache Albin Express 1192C KYC Alan Mulcahy 0.876 0.873 14:52:33 1:57:33 1:42:58 4.0
5 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.875 0.864 14:57:11 2:02:11 1:46:55 5.0

Sun 15th R1 - CLUB ECHO WS 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:37
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.839 0.844 12:25:52 0:48:52 0:41:00 1.0
2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.786 0.790 12:29:24 0:52:24 0:41:11 2.0
3 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC O'Connor / Hanly 0.840 0.839 12:27:10 0:50:10 0:42:08 3.0
4 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Apache Albin Express 1192C KYC Alan Mulcahy 0.873 0.870 12:25:42 0:48:42 0:42:31 4.0
5 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.889 0.884 12:25:18 0:48:18 0:42:56 5.0

Sun 15th R2 - CLUB ECHO WS 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1333
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.790 0.800 14:39:24 1:06:24 0:52:27 1.0
2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC O'Connor / Hanly 0.839 0.846 14:36:31 1:03:31 0:53:17 2.0
3 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.864 0.861 14:37:38 1:04:38 0:55:51 3.0
4 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Apache Albin Express 1192C KYC Alan Mulcahy 0.870 0.867 14:37:17 1:04:17 0:55:56 4.0
5 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.884 0.880 14:36:17 1:03:17 0:55:57 5.0
6 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.844 0.837 14:40:20 1:07:20 0:56:50 6.0

Sun 22nd R1 - CLUB ECHO WS 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1259
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.800 0.808 15:11:12 2:12:12 1:45:46 1.0
2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.837 0.842 15:07:40 2:08:40 1:47:42 2.0
3 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.880 0.882 15:03:02 2:04:02 1:49:09 3.0
4 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Apache Albin Express 1192C KYC Alan Mulcahy 0.867 0.869 15:05:00 2:06:00 1:49:15 4.0
5 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC O'Connor / Hanly 0.846 0.848 15:08:15 2:09:15 1:49:21 5.0
6 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.861 0.862 15:06:20 2:07:20 1:49:38 6.0
7 CLUB ECHO WS 2 WS 2 Midnight Trapper Trapper 500 IRL054   Cathal O'Connor 0.757 0.738 15:40:50 2:41:50 2:02:30 7.0

Sun 15th R1 - 1720 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:30
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Place Points
1 1720 1720 Full Irish 1720 IRL1748 RCYC Dave Kenefick     1 1.0
2 1720 1720 Zing 1720 IRL1792 RCYC Padraig Byrne     2 2.0
3 1720 1720 Young Offenders 1720 IRL1807 RCYC Walsh / Brownlow     3 3.0
4 1720 1720 MBSC 1720 1720 IRL174/8198 RCYC John Crotty     4 4.0
5 1720 1720 Dark Side 1720 IRL17020 RCYC Brian Twomey     5 5.0

Sun 15th R2 - 1720 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:30
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Place Points
1 1720 1720 Young Offenders 1720 IRL1807 RCYC Walsh / Brownlow     1 1.0
2 1720 1720 Full Irish 1720 IRL1748 RCYC Dave Kenefick     2 2.0
3 1720 1720 Zing 1720 IRL1792 RCYC Padraig Byrne     3 3.0
4 1720 1720 Dark Side 1720 IRL17020 RCYC Brian Twomey     4 4.0
5 1720 1720 MBSC 1720 1720 IRL174/8198 RCYC John Crotty     5 5.0

Sun 15th R3 - 1720 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:30
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Place Points
1 1720 1720 Full Irish 1720 IRL1748 RCYC Dave Kenefick     1 1.0
2 1720 1720 Young Offenders 1720 IRL1807 RCYC Walsh / Brownlow     2 2.0
3 1720 1720 Zing 1720 IRL1792 RCYC Padraig Byrne     3 3.0
4 1720 1720 MBSC 1720 1720 IRL174/8198 RCYC John Crotty     4 4.0
5 1720 1720 Dark Side 1720 IRL17020 RCYC Brian Twomey     5 5.0

Sun 15th R4 - 1720 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:30
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Place Points
1 1720 1720 Full Irish 1720 IRL1748 RCYC Dave Kenefick     1 1.0
2 1720 1720 Young Offenders 1720 IRL1807 RCYC Walsh / Brownlow     2 2.0
3 1720 1720 Dark Side 1720 IRL17020 RCYC Brian Twomey     3 3.0
4 1720 1720 Zing 1720 IRL1792 RCYC Padraig Byrne     4 4.0
5 1720 1720 MBSC 1720 1720 IRL174/8198 RCYC John Crotty     RET 6.0

Sun 22nd R1 - 1720 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:30
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Place Points
1 1720 1720 Young Offenders 1720 IRL1807 RCYC Walsh / Brownlow     1 1.0
2 1720 1720 Full Irish 1720 IRL1748 RCYC Dave Kenefick     2 2.0
3 1720 1720 Dark Side 1720 IRL17020 RCYC Brian Twomey     3 3.0
4 1720 1720 Zing 1720 IRL1792 RCYC Padraig Byrne     4 4.0
5 1720 1720 MBSC 1720 1720 IRL174/8198 RCYC John Crotty     5 5.0

Sun 22nd R2 - 1720 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1255
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Place Points
1 1720 1720 Young Offenders 1720 IRL1807 RCYC Walsh / Brownlow     1 1.0
2 1720 1720 Full Irish 1720 IRL1748 RCYC Dave Kenefick     2 2.0
3 1720 1720 Dark Side 1720 IRL17020 RCYC Brian Twomey     3 3.0
4 1720 1720 MBSC 1720 1720 IRL174/8198 RCYC John Crotty     4 4.0
5 1720 1720 Zing 1720 IRL1792 RCYC Padraig Byrne     5 5.0

Sun 22nd R3 - 1720 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1325
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Place Points
1 1720 1720 Young Offenders 1720 IRL1807 RCYC Walsh / Brownlow     1 1.0
2 1720 1720 Full Irish 1720 IRL1748 RCYC Dave Kenefick     2 2.0
3 1720 1720 Dark Side 1720 IRL17020 RCYC Brian Twomey     3 3.0
4 1720 1720 Zing 1720 IRL1792 RCYC Padraig Byrne     4 4.0

Sun 22nd R4 - 1720 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1407
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Place Points
1 1720 1720 Full Irish 1720 IRL1748 RCYC Dave Kenefick     1 1.0
2 1720 1720 Young Offenders 1720 IRL1807 RCYC Walsh / Brownlow     2 2.0
3 1720 1720 Dark Side 1720 IRL17020 RCYC Brian Twomey     3 3.0
4 1720 1720 Zing 1720 IRL1792 RCYC Padraig Byrne     4 4.0
5 1720 1720 MBSC 1720 1720 IRL174/8198 RCYC John Crotty     5 5.0

Sat 4 Nov R1 - 1720 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:30
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Place Points
1 1720 1720 Dark Side 1720 IRL17020 RCYC Brian Twomey     2 1.0
2 1720 1720 Full Irish 1720 IRL1748 RCYC Dave Kenefick     3 2.0
3 1720 1720 Zing 1720 IRL1792 RCYC Padraig Byrne     4 3.0
4 1720 1720 MBSC 1720 1720 IRL174/8198 RCYC John Crotty     5 4.0
5 1720 1720 Young Offenders 1720 IRL1807 RCYC Walsh / Brownlow     RET 6.0

Sat 4 Nov R2 - 1720 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:30
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Place Points
1 1720 1720 Dark Side 1720 IRL17020 RCYC Brian Twomey     2 1.0
2 1720 1720 Full Irish 1720 IRL1748 RCYC Dave Kenefick     3 2.0
3 1720 1720 Zing 1720 IRL1792 RCYC Padraig Byrne     4 3.0
4 1720 1720 MBSC 1720 1720 IRL174/8198 RCYC John Crotty     5 4.0
5 1720 1720 Young Offenders 1720 IRL1807 RCYC Walsh / Brownlow     RET 6.0

Sat 4 Nov R3 - 1720 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:30
Rank Fleet Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Place Points
1 1720 1720 Zing 1720 IRL1792 RCYC Padraig Byrne     2 1.0
2 1720 1720 MBSC 1720 1720 IRL174/8198 RCYC John Crotty     3 2.0
3 1720 1720 Dark Side 1720 IRL17020 RCYC Brian Twomey     4 3.0
4 1720 1720 Full Irish 1720 IRL1748 RCYC Dave Kenefick     RET 6.0
4 1720 1720 Young Offenders 1720 IRL1807 RCYC Walsh / Brownlow     RET 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
RETRetired

www.royalcork.com
info@royalcork.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com