event burgee venue burgee

AIB Autumn League 2021

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 9:42 on October 24, 2021

Contents

CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
Race 5
   
Race 6
   
Total Nett
1st SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.820 0.902 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
2nd SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Tony Donworth 0.817 0.868 7.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 1.0 19.0 12.0
3rd SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 U25 J24 4263   Club Boat 0.810 0.871 2.0 6.0 8.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 22.0 14.0
4th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.867 0.890 10.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 30.0 20.0
5th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.870 0.873 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 9.0 33.0 24.0
6th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Chameleon Fastnet 34 152   Padraig O'Donovan 0.850 0.764 8.0 9.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 36.0 27.0
7th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Black Magic Beneteau First Class 8 2088R   ALAN MULCAHY 0.880 0.808 6.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 38.0 30.0
8th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.895 0.881 4.0 8.0 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 ZFP 7.0 41.0 31.0
9th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Flyover Sigma 4571   David Marchant 0.865 0.816 5.0 3.0 7.0 10.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 42.0 32.0

CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
Race 5
   
Race 6
   
Total Nett
1st SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.015 1.069 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 16.0 10.0
2nd SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Artful Dodjer J109 1713   Finbarr O'Regan 1.000 1.080 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 15.0 11.0
3rd SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.990 1.006 1.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 23.0 16.0
4th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 ReavraToo Elan 333 3300   Stephen Lysaght 0.946 0.917 5.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 21.0 16.0
5th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.925 0.923 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 22.0 17.0
6th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Mazu   7906R   Denis Ellis 1.000 0.933 8.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 7.0 38.0 30.0
7th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Chancer Elan 40 1583   Brian and Mike Carroll 1.005 0.955 8.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 6.0 39.0 31.0

CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
Race 5
   
Race 6
   
Total Nett
1st SPIN 0 CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Jump Juice Ker 37 IRL2007 RCYC Conor Phelan 1.129 1.160 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd SPIN 0 CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.040 0.997 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
3rd SPIN 0 CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.960 0.971 1.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 10.0

CLUB ECHO WS2 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
Race 5
   
Race 6
   
Total Nett
1st WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.775 0.848 7.0 2.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 25.0 17.0
2nd WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.755 0.816 1.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 25.0 18.0
3rd WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.815 0.870 5.0 9.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 28.0 19.0
4th WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.729 0.767 3.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 32.0 22.0
5th WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.827 0.884 6.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 7.0 6.0 31.0 24.0
6th WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.905 0.961 8.0 4.0 14.0 RET 6.0 2.0 4.0 38.0 24.0
7th WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.895 0.832 4.0 8.0 7.0 12.0 1.0 7.0 39.0 27.0
8th WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Rider 0.805 0.740 2.0 6.0 2.0 11.0 6.0 11.0 38.0 27.0
9th WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.820 0.866 9.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 3.0 50.0 36.0
10th WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Thistle Hustler 25 GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.717 0.673 14.0 RET 10.0 3.0 5.0 9.0 14.0 RET 55.0 41.0
11th WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Brightwings First 32 6724Y   Ronan ,Stuart,Nicholas 0.774 0.705 14.0 DNC 7.0 14.0 RET 10.0 11.0 10.0 66.0 52.0
12th WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Objection! Elan 333 3330   Kevin Murray 0.930 0.902 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 8.0 71.0 57.0
13th WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Angela   1194     .836 0.716 14.0 DNC 14.0 RET 14.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 14.0 RET 82.0 68.0

CLUB ECHO WS1 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
Race 5
   
Race 6
   
Total Nett
1st WS1 CLUB ECHO WS1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.930 0.906 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
2nd WS1 CLUB ECHO WS1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.921 0.928 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
3rd WS1 CLUB ECHO WS1 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.940 0.957 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 12.0

1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat ECHO Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
Race 5
   
Race 6
   
Total Nett
1st Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat ECHO Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC No Online Entry 1.016 1.049 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 4.0
2nd Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat ECHO Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.970 1.020 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 6.0
3rd Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat ECHO Wight Hare 1720 1711   Billy Campion 1.016 0.933 5.0 DNF 2.0 5.0 RET 3.0 5.0 RET 3.0 23.0 13.0
4th Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat ECHO RCYC Boat 1720 1804   RCYC 1.016 1.016 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 30.0 20.0

IRC SPIN 2 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
Race 5
   
Race 6
   
Total Nett
1st SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.885   2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 13.0 10.0
2nd SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Tony Donworth 0.866   7.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 21.0 14.0
3rd SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.880   10.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 25.0 15.0
4th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869   1.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 ZFP 4.0 26.0 16.0
5th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.916   3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 27.0 21.0
6th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 U25 J24 4263   Club Boat 0.885   4.0 8.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 31.0 23.0
7th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Black Magic Beneteau First Class 8 2088R   ALAN MULCAHY 0.912   5.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 40.0 32.0
8th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Flyover Sigma 4571   David Marchant 0.915   6.0 6.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 43.0 33.0
9th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Chameleon Fastnet 34 152   Padraig O'Donovan 0.896   8.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 50.0 41.0

IRC SPIN 1 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
Race 5
   
Race 6
   
Total Nett
1st SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.953   1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 12.0 8.0
2nd SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.005   2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
3rd SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Artful Dodjer J109 1713   Finbarr O'Regan 1.006   4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 11.0
4th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.932   3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 21.0 17.0
5th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 ReavraToo Elan 333 3300   Stephen Lysaght 0.957   5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 30.0 25.0
6th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Chancer Elan 40 1583   Brian and Mike Carroll 1.017   8.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 6.0 40.0 32.0
7th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Mazu   7906R   Denis Ellis 1.010   8.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 7.0 44.0 36.0

IRC SPIN 0 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
Race 5
   
Race 6
   
Total Nett
1st SPIN 0 IRC SPIN 0 Jump Juice Ker 37 IRL2007 RCYC Conor Phelan 1.097   2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd SPIN 0 IRC SPIN 0 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.026   1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
3rd SPIN 0 IRC SPIN 0 Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.024   3.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 15.0

IRC WS1 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
Race 5
   
Race 6
   
Total Nett
1st WS1 IRC WS1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.981   1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
2nd WS1 IRC WS1 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.973   4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 11.0
3rd WS1 IRC WS1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.984   2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 11.0

IRC WS2 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
Race 5
   
Race 6
   
Total Nett
1st WS2 IRC WS2 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.933   2.0 1.0 10.0 RET 2.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 7.0
2nd WS2 IRC WS2 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.920   5.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.5 3.0 17.5 12.5
3rd WS2 IRC WS2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.911   1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 22.0 14.0
4th WS2 IRC WS2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.905   4.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 2.5 2.0 23.5 17.5
5th WS2 IRC WS2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.885   3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 27.0 21.0
6th WS2 IRC WS2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.869   7.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 34.0 27.0
7th WS2 IRC WS2 Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.917   6.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 4.0 38.0 28.0
8th WS2 IRC WS2 Thistle Hustler 25 GBR1786Y RCYC No Online Entry 0.821   10.0 RET 7.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 RET 48.0 38.0
9th WS2 IRC WS2 Angela   1194     0.887   10.0 DNC 10.0 RET 10.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 10.0 RET 58.0 48.0

1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat IRC Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
Race 5
   
Race 6
   
Total Nett
1st Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat IRC Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.930   5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 4.0
2nd Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat IRC Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC No Online Entry 1.016   1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 7.0
3rd Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat IRC Wight Hare 1720 1711   Billy Campion 1.016   5.0 DNF 2.0 5.0 RET 3.0 5.0 RET 3.0 23.0 13.0
4th Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat IRC RCYC Boat 1720 1804   RCYC 1.016   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 30.0 20.0

R1 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.820 0.856 12:52:09 1:12:09 0:59:10 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 U25 J24 4263   Club Boat 0.810 0.826 12:56:17 1:16:17 1:01:47 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.870 0.884 12:51:36 1:11:36 1:02:18 3.0
4 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.895 0.899 12:51:11 1:11:11 1:03:43 4.0
5 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Flyover Sigma 4571   David Marchant 0.865 0.860 12:55:13 1:15:13 1:05:04 5.0
6 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Black Magic Beneteau First Class 8 2088R   ALAN MULCAHY 0.880 0.871 12:54:32 1:14:32 1:05:35 6.0
7 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Tony Donworth 0.817 0.805 13:01:08 1:21:08 1:06:17 7.0
8 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Chameleon Fastnet 34 152   Padraig O'Donovan 0.850 0.806 13:04:18 1:24:18 1:11:39 8.0

R2 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Tony Donworth 0.805 0.848 13:01:47 1:21:47 1:05:50 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.856 0.868 13:02:48 1:22:48 1:10:53 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Flyover Sigma 4571   David Marchant 0.860 0.869 13:03:00 1:23:00 1:11:23 3.0
4 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.884 0.892 13:00:58 1:20:58 1:11:34 4.0
5 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.867 0.869 13:03:47 1:23:47 1:12:38 5.0
6 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 U25 J24 4263   Club Boat 0.826 0.822 13:09:12 1:29:12 1:13:41 6.0
7 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Black Magic Beneteau First Class 8 2088R   ALAN MULCAHY 0.871 0.864 13:05:10 1:25:10 1:14:11 7.0
8 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.899 0.872 13:06:22 1:26:22 1:17:39 8.0
9 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Chameleon Fastnet 34 152   Padraig O'Donovan 0.806 0.770 13:19:22 1:39:22 1:20:05 9.0

R3 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Tony Donworth 0.848 0.870 15:47:34 1:02:34 0:53:03 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.868 0.884 15:46:57 1:01:57 0:53:46 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Chameleon Fastnet 34 152   Padraig O'Donovan 0.770 0.771 15:57:10 1:12:10 0:55:34 3.0
4 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.869 0.868 15:49:19 1:04:19 0:55:53 4.0
5 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.892 0.890 15:47:49 1:02:49 0:56:02 5.0
6 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Black Magic Beneteau First Class 8 2088R   ALAN MULCAHY 0.864 0.858 15:50:26 1:05:26 0:56:32 6.0
7 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Flyover Sigma 4571   David Marchant 0.869 0.862 15:50:13 1:05:13 0:56:40 7.0
8 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 U25 J24 4263   Club Boat 0.822 0.799 15:56:50 1:11:50 0:59:03 8.0

R4 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 U25 J24 4263   Club Boat 0.799 0.853 14:48:11 3:03:11 2:26:22 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.872 0.885 14:50:08 3:05:08 2:41:26 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.884 0.896 14:48:20 3:03:20 2:42:04 3.0
4 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.890 0.901 14:47:30 3:02:30 2:42:26 4.0
5 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.868 0.868 14:56:25 3:11:25 2:46:09 5.0
6 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Chameleon Fastnet 34 152   Padraig O'Donovan 0.771 0.761 15:26:15 3:41:15 2:50:35 6.0
7 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Tony Donworth 0.870 0.840 15:10:23 3:25:23 2:58:41 7.0
8 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Black Magic Beneteau First Class 8 2088R   ALAN MULCAHY 0.858 0.808 15:24:33 3:39:33 3:08:22 8.0

Race 5 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1156
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.868 0.885 13:03:06 1:07:06 0:58:15 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Tony Donworth 0.840 0.854 13:05:47 1:09:47 0:58:37 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 U25 J24 4263   Club Boat 0.853 0.862 13:05:27 1:09:27 0:59:14 3.0
4 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.896 0.895 13:03:40 1:07:40 1:00:38 4.0
5 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Black Magic Beneteau First Class 8 2088R   ALAN MULCAHY 0.808 0.807 13:11:06 1:15:06 1:00:41 5.0
6 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Chameleon Fastnet 34 152   Padraig O'Donovan 0.761 0.759 13:15:54 1:19:54 1:00:48 6.0
7 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.901 0.894 13:04:18 1:08:18 1:01:32 8.0
8 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Flyover Sigma 4571   David Marchant 0.862 0.832 13:11:33 1:15:33 1:05:07 9.0
9 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.885 0.885 13:04:45 ZFP 1:00:51 10.0

Race 6 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1340
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Tony Donworth 0.854 0.868 15:42:31 2:02:31 1:44:38 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 U25 J24 4263   Club Boat 0.862 0.871 15:42:43 2:02:43 1:45:47 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.895 0.902 15:38:43 1:58:43 1:46:15 3.0
4 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Chameleon Fastnet 34 152   Padraig O'Donovan 0.759 0.764 16:00:35 2:20:35 1:46:42 4.0
5 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.885 0.890 15:40:42 2:00:42 1:46:49 5.0
6 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Black Magic Beneteau First Class 8 2088R   ALAN MULCAHY 0.807 0.808 15:53:25 2:13:25 1:47:40 6.0
7 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.885 0.881 15:43:12 2:03:12 1:49:02 7.0
8 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Flyover Sigma 4571   David Marchant 0.832 0.816 15:54:57 2:14:57 1:52:17 8.0
9 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.894 0.873 15:46:39 2:06:39 1:53:14 9.0

R1 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.990 1.013 13:01:51 1:31:51 1:30:56 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.015 1.026 13:01:45 1:31:45 1:33:08 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.925 0.930 13:11:56 1:41:56 1:34:17 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Artful Dodjer J109 1713   Finbarr O'Regan 1.000 0.995 13:06:14 1:36:14 1:36:14 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 ReavraToo Elan 333 3300   Stephen Lysaght 0.946 0.912 13:18:25 1:48:25 1:42:34 5.0

R2 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 ReavraToo Elan 333 3300   Stephen Lysaght 0.912 0.932 13:24:30 1:54:30 1:44:25 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Artful Dodjer J109 1713   Finbarr O'Regan 0.995 1.010 13:16:30 1:46:30 1:45:58 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.026 1.039 13:13:41 1:43:41 1:46:23 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930 0.931 13:27:06 1:57:06 1:48:54 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 1.013 1.009 13:18:30 1:48:30 1:49:55 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Chancer Elan 40 1583   Brian and Mike Carroll 1.005 1.001 13:19:28 1:49:28 1:50:01 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Mazu   7906R   Denis Ellis 1.000 0.959 13:28:46 1:58:46 1:58:46 7.0

R3 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.039 1.045 15:35:52 1:00:52 1:03:14 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 ReavraToo Elan 333 3300   Stephen Lysaght 0.932 0.938 15:42:53 1:07:53 1:03:16 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Artful Dodjer J109 1713   Finbarr O'Regan 1.010 1.014 15:37:56 1:02:56 1:03:34 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.931 0.925 15:44:40 1:09:40 1:04:52 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 1.009 0.999 15:39:43 1:04:43 1:05:18 5.0

R4 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.045 1.059 14:45:29 3:15:29 3:24:17 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Artful Dodjer J109 1713   Finbarr O'Regan 1.014 1.026 14:51:54 3:21:54 3:24:44 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.999 1.010 14:55:18 3:25:18 3:25:06 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 ReavraToo Elan 333 3300   Stephen Lysaght 0.938 0.938 15:13:41 3:43:41 3:29:49 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.925 0.922 15:18:25 3:48:25 3:31:17 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Mazu   7906R   Denis Ellis 0.959 0.947 15:14:22 3:44:22 3:35:10 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Chancer Elan 40 1583   Brian and Mike Carroll 1.001 0.979 15:09:13 3:39:13 3:39:26 7.0

Race 5 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1140
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.922 0.943 13:06:50 1:26:50 1:20:04 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Mazu   7906R   Denis Ellis 0.947 0.959 13:06:14 1:26:14 1:21:40 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Artful Dodjer J109 1713   Finbarr O'Regan 1.026 1.034 13:00:24 1:20:24 1:22:29 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Chancer Elan 40 1583   Brian and Mike Carroll 0.979 0.980 13:05:19 1:25:19 1:23:32 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 ReavraToo Elan 333 3300   Stephen Lysaght 0.938 0.935 13:09:53 1:29:53 1:24:19 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.059 1.047 13:00:57 1:20:57 1:25:44 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 1.010 0.984 13:07:23 1:27:23 1:28:15 7.0

Race 6 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1340
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Artful Dodjer J109 1713   Finbarr O'Regan 1.034 1.080 15:13:53 1:33:53 1:37:05 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.984 1.006 15:22:54 1:42:54 1:41:15 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.047 1.069 15:17:01 1:37:01 1:41:35 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 ReavraToo Elan 333 3300   Stephen Lysaght 0.935 0.917 15:37:47 1:57:47 1:50:08 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.943 0.923 15:37:15 1:57:15 1:50:34 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Chancer Elan 40 1583   Brian and Mike Carroll 0.980 0.955 15:33:47 1:53:47 1:51:30 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Mazu   7906R   Denis Ellis 0.959 0.933 15:36:44 1:56:44 1:51:57 7.0

R1 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 0 CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.960 0.975 13:06:00 1:36:00 1:32:10 1.0
2 SPIN 0 CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.040 1.039 13:01:41 1:31:41 1:35:21 2.0
3 SPIN 0 CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Jump Juice Ker 37 IRL2007 RCYC Conor Phelan 1.129 1.115 12:56:24 1:26:24 1:37:33 3.0

R2 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 0 CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.039 1.049 13:11:27 1:41:27 1:45:24 1.0
2 SPIN 0 CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Jump Juice Ker 37 IRL2007 RCYC Conor Phelan 1.115 1.114 13:06:37 1:36:37 1:47:44 2.0
3 SPIN 0 CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.975 0.966 13:22:23 1:52:23 1:49:34 3.0

R3 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 0 CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.049 1.050 15:35:06 1:00:06 1:03:03 1.0
2 SPIN 0 CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Jump Juice Ker 37 IRL2007 RCYC Conor Phelan 1.114 1.113 15:31:50 0:56:50 1:03:19 2.0

R4 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 0 CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.966 0.987 14:53:28 3:23:28 3:16:33 1.0
2 SPIN 0 CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Jump Juice Ker 37 IRL2007 RCYC Conor Phelan 1.113 1.110 14:35:11 3:05:11 3:26:07 2.0
3 SPIN 0 CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.050 1.031 14:52:36 3:22:36 3:32:44 3.0

Race 5 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1140
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 0 CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Jump Juice Ker 37 IRL2007 RCYC Conor Phelan 1.110 1.116 12:51:42 1:11:42 1:19:35 1.0
2 SPIN 0 CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.031 1.029 12:58:26 1:18:26 1:20:52 2.0
3 SPIN 0 CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.987 0.983 13:02:10 1:22:10 1:21:06 3.0

Race 6 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1340
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 0 CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Jump Juice Ker 37 IRL2007 RCYC Conor Phelan 1.116 1.160 15:02:10 1:22:10 1:31:42 1.0
2 SPIN 0 CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.983 0.971 15:23:07 1:43:07 1:41:22 2.0
3 SPIN 0 CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.029 0.997 15:22:37 1:42:37 1:45:36 3.0

R1 - CLUB ECHO WS2 Division

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.755 0.777 13:26:21 1:26:21 1:05:12 1.0
2 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Rider 0.805 0.819 13:22:50 1:22:50 1:06:41 2.0
3 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.729 0.731 13:34:15 1:34:15 1:08:42 3.0
4 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.895 0.896 13:16:56 1:16:56 1:08:51 4.0
5 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.815 0.815 13:24:39 1:24:39 1:08:59 5.0
6 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.827 0.822 13:24:23 1:24:23 1:09:47 6.0
7 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.775 0.769 13:30:33 1:30:33 1:10:11 7.0
8 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.905 0.894 13:18:07 1:18:07 1:10:42 8.0
9 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.820 0.803 13:27:52 1:27:52 1:12:03 9.0
10 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Thistle Hustler 25 GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.717 0.717   RET   14.0

R2 - CLUB ECHO WS2 Division

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.731 0.753 12:52:02 0:52:02 0:38:02 1.0
2 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.769 0.791 12:49:35 0:49:35 0:38:08 2.0
3 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.777 0.788 12:50:25 0:50:25 0:39:10 3.0
4 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.894 0.904 12:44:06 0:44:06 0:39:26 4.0
5 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.822 0.830 12:48:03 0:48:03 0:39:30 5.0
6 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Rider 0.819 0.825 12:48:33 0:48:33 0:39:46 6.0
7 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Brightwings First 32 6724Y   Ronan ,Stuart,Nicholas 0.774 0.775 12:51:55 0:51:55 0:40:11 7.0
8 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.896 0.886 12:46:01 0:46:01 0:41:14 8.0
9 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.815 0.804 12:50:52 0:50:52 0:41:27 9.0
10 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Thistle Hustler 25 GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.717 0.659 13:07:04 1:07:04 0:48:05 10.0
11 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Angela   1194     0.836 0.836   RET   14.0

R3 - CLUB ECHO WS2 Division

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.753 0.784 15:48:53 0:53:53 0:40:34 1.0
2 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Rider 0.825 0.829 15:47:38 0:52:38 0:43:25 2.0
3 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Thistle Hustler 25 GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.659 0.660 16:01:19 1:06:19 0:43:42 3.0
4 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.788 0.786 15:51:01 0:56:01 0:44:08 4.0
5 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.804 0.799 15:50:18 0:55:18 0:44:28 5.0
6 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.830 0.824 15:48:40 0:53:40 0:44:33 6.0
7 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.886 0.876 15:45:40 0:50:40 0:44:53 7.0
8 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.791 0.778 15:52:18 0:57:18 0:45:19 8.0
9 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.904 0.904 15:46:02 RET   14.0
9 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Brightwings First 32 6724Y   Ronan ,Stuart,Nicholas 0.775 0.775   RET   14.0

R4 - CLUB ECHO WS2 Division

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.824 0.875 14:40:53 2:40:53 2:12:34 1.0
2 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.803 0.851 14:45:44 2:45:44 2:13:05 2.0
3 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.778 0.808 14:57:44 2:57:44 2:18:17 3.0
4 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.799 0.825 14:55:02 2:55:02 2:19:51 4.0
5 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Thistle Hustler 25 GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.660 0.677 15:34:31 3:34:31 2:21:35 5.0
6 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.904 0.918 14:40:03 2:40:03 2:24:41 6.0
7 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.786 0.797 15:04:15 3:04:15 2:24:49 7.0
8 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.784 0.784 15:10:15 3:10:15 2:29:09 8.0
9 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Objection! Elan 333 3330   Kevin Murray 0.930 0.929 14:40:32 2:40:32 2:29:18 9.0
10 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Brightwings First 32 6724Y   Ronan ,Stuart,Nicholas 0.775 0.771 15:14:06 3:14:06 2:30:26 10.0
11 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Rider 0.829 0.794 15:16:28 3:16:28 2:42:52 11.0
12 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.876 0.804 15:23:42 3:23:42 2:58:26 12.0
13 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Angela   1194     0.836 0.750 15:44:42 3:44:42 3:07:51 13.0

Race 5 - CLUB ECHO WS2 Division

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1205
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.804 0.827 13:01:54 0:56:54 0:45:45 1.0
2 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.918 0.943 12:54:56 0:49:56 0:45:50 2.0
3 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.825 0.845 13:00:53 0:55:53 0:46:06 3.0
4 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.808 0.818 13:03:26 0:58:26 0:47:13 4.0
5 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.797 0.804 13:04:34 0:59:34 0:47:28 5.0
6 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Rider 0.794 0.798 13:05:16 1:00:16 0:47:51 6.0
7 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.875 0.877 12:59:58 0:54:58 0:48:06 7.0
8 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.851 0.847 13:02:23 0:57:23 0:48:50 8.0
9 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Thistle Hustler 25 GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.677 0.673 13:17:11 1:12:11 0:48:52 9.0
10 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.784 0.777 13:07:49 1:02:49 0:49:15 10.0
11 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Brightwings First 32 6724Y   Ronan ,Stuart,Nicholas 0.771 0.753 13:10:44 1:05:44 0:50:41 11.0
12 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Objection! Elan 333 3330   Kevin Murray 0.929 0.903 13:00:08 0:55:08 0:51:13 12.0
13 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Angela   1194     0.750 0.716 13:15:53 1:10:53 0:53:10 13.0

Race 6 - CLUB ECHO WS2 Division

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.818 0.848 15:34:34 1:39:34 1:21:27 1.0
2 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.845 0.870 15:32:50 1:37:50 1:22:40 2.0
3 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.847 0.866 15:33:46 1:38:46 1:23:39 3.0
4 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.943 0.961 15:24:19 1:29:19 1:24:14 4.0
5 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.804 0.816 15:40:41 1:45:41 1:24:58 5.0
6 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.877 0.884 15:33:06 1:38:06 1:26:02 6.0
7 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.827 0.832 15:39:28 1:44:28 1:26:24 7.0
8 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Objection! Elan 333 3330   Kevin Murray 0.903 0.902 15:32:02 1:37:02 1:27:37 8.0
9 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.777 0.767 15:50:26 1:55:26 1:29:42 9.0
10 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Brightwings First 32 6724Y   Ronan ,Stuart,Nicholas 0.753 0.705 16:08:11 2:13:11 1:40:17 10.0
11 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Rider 0.798 0.740 16:03:26 2:08:26 1:42:29 11.0
12 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Thistle Hustler 25 GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.673 0.673   RET   14.0
12 WS2 CLUB ECHO WS2 Angela   1194     0.716 0.716   RET   14.0

R1 - CLUB ECHO WS1 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS1 CLUB ECHO WS1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.921 0.931 13:12:35 1:12:35 1:06:51 1.0
2 WS1 CLUB ECHO WS1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.930 0.920 13:14:55 1:14:55 1:09:40 2.0

R2 - CLUB ECHO WS1 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS1 CLUB ECHO WS1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.920 0.927 12:41:54 0:41:54 0:38:33 1.0
2 WS1 CLUB ECHO WS1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.931 0.924 12:42:40 0:42:40 0:39:43 2.0

R3 - CLUB ECHO WS1 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS1 CLUB ECHO WS1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.924 0.931 15:41:56 0:46:56 0:43:22 1.0
2 WS1 CLUB ECHO WS1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.927 0.920 15:43:12 0:48:12 0:44:41 2.0

R4 - CLUB ECHO WS1 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS1 CLUB ECHO WS1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.920 0.922 15:15:57 3:15:57 3:00:16 1.0
2 WS1 CLUB ECHO WS1 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.940 0.940 15:12:54 3:12:54 3:01:20 2.0
3 WS1 CLUB ECHO WS1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.931 0.929 15:15:31 3:15:31 3:02:02 3.0

Race 5 - CLUB ECHO WS1 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1205
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS1 CLUB ECHO WS1 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.940 0.947 13:09:14 1:04:14 1:00:23 1.0
2 WS1 CLUB ECHO WS1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.922 0.920 13:11:51 1:06:51 1:01:38 2.0
3 WS1 CLUB ECHO WS1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.929 0.924 13:11:46 1:06:46 1:02:02 3.0

Race 6 - CLUB ECHO WS1 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS1 CLUB ECHO WS1 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.947 0.957 15:14:12 1:19:12 1:15:00 1.0
2 WS1 CLUB ECHO WS1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.924 0.928 15:17:10 1:22:10 1:15:55 2.0
3 WS1 CLUB ECHO WS1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.920 0.906 15:20:59 1:25:59 1:19:06 3.0

R1 - 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat ECHO Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat ECHO Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC No Online Entry 1.016 1.016 13:11:25 1:41:25 1:43:02 1.0
2 Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat ECHO Wight Hare 1720 1711   Billy Campion 1.016 1.016   DNF   5.0

R2 - 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat ECHO Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat ECHO Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.970 1.020 13:17:30 1:47:30 1:44:17 1.0
2 Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat ECHO Wight Hare 1720 1711   Billy Campion 1.016 0.992 13:28:40 1:58:40 2:00:34 2.0
3 Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat ECHO Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC No Online Entry 1.016 0.990 13:29:15 1:59:15 2:01:09 3.0

R3 - 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat ECHO Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat ECHO Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 1.020 1.024 15:39:26 1:04:26 1:05:43 1.0
2 Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat ECHO Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC No Online Entry 0.990 0.986 15:42:25 1:07:25 1:06:45 2.0
3 Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat ECHO Wight Hare 1720 1711   Billy Campion 0.992 0.992   RET   5.0

R4 - 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat ECHO Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat ECHO Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC No Online Entry 0.986 1.015 15:02:13 3:32:13 3:29:15 1.0
2 Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat ECHO Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 1.024 1.024 15:06:38 3:36:38 3:41:50 2.0
3 Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat ECHO Wight Hare 1720 1711   Billy Campion 0.992 0.963 15:27:20 3:57:20 3:55:26 3.0

Race 5 - 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat ECHO Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1140
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat ECHO Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC No Online Entry 1.015 1.020 13:03:44 1:23:44 1:24:59 1.0
2 Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat ECHO Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 1.024 1.019 13:04:40 1:24:40 1:26:42 2.0
3 Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat ECHO Wight Hare 1720 1711   Billy Campion 0.963 0.963   RET   5.0

Race 6 - 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat ECHO Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1340
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat ECHO Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC No Online Entry 1.020 1.049 15:24:48 1:44:48 1:46:54 1.0
2 Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat ECHO Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 1.019 1.020 15:30:38 1:50:38 1:52:44 2.0
3 Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat ECHO Wight Hare 1720 1711   Billy Campion 0.963 0.933 15:44:55 2:04:55 2:00:18 3.0

R1 - IRC SPIN 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869   12:51:11 1:11:11 1:01:51 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.885   12:52:09 1:12:09 1:03:51 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.916   12:51:36 1:11:36 1:05:35 3.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 U25 J24 4263   Club Boat 0.885   12:56:17 1:16:17 1:07:31 4.0
5 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Black Magic Beneteau First Class 8 2088R   ALAN MULCAHY 0.912   12:54:32 1:14:32 1:07:58 5.0
6 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Flyover Sigma 4571   David Marchant 0.915   12:55:13 1:15:13 1:08:49 6.0
7 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Tony Donworth 0.866   13:01:08 1:21:08 1:10:16 7.0
8 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Chameleon Fastnet 34 152   Padraig O'Donovan 0.896   13:04:18 1:24:18 1:15:32 8.0

R2 - IRC SPIN 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Tony Donworth 0.866   13:01:47 1:21:47 1:10:49 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.885   13:02:48 1:22:48 1:13:17 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.880   13:03:47 1:23:47 1:13:44 3.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.916   13:00:58 1:20:58 1:14:10 4.0
5 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869   13:06:22 1:26:22 1:15:03 5.0
6 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Flyover Sigma 4571   David Marchant 0.915   13:03:00 1:23:00 1:15:57 6.0
7 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Black Magic Beneteau First Class 8 2088R   ALAN MULCAHY 0.912   13:05:10 1:25:10 1:17:40 7.0
8 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 U25 J24 4263   Club Boat 0.885   13:09:12 1:29:12 1:18:57 8.0
9 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Chameleon Fastnet 34 152   Padraig O'Donovan 0.896   13:19:22 1:39:22 1:29:02 9.0

R3 - IRC SPIN 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Tony Donworth 0.866   15:47:34 1:02:34 0:54:11 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.885   15:46:57 1:01:57 0:54:50 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.880   15:49:19 1:04:19 0:56:36 3.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.916   15:47:49 1:02:49 0:57:32 4.0
5 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Flyover Sigma 4571   David Marchant 0.915   15:50:13 1:05:13 0:59:40 5.0
6 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Black Magic Beneteau First Class 8 2088R   ALAN MULCAHY 0.912   15:50:26 1:05:26 0:59:41 6.0
7 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 U25 J24 4263   Club Boat 0.885   15:56:50 1:11:50 1:03:34 7.0
8 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Chameleon Fastnet 34 152   Padraig O'Donovan 0.896   15:57:10 1:12:10 1:04:40 8.0

R4 - IRC SPIN 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869   14:50:08 3:05:08 2:40:53 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 U25 J24 4263   Club Boat 0.885   14:48:11 3:03:11 2:42:07 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.885   14:48:20 3:03:20 2:42:15 3.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.916   14:47:30 3:02:30 2:47:10 4.0
5 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.880   14:56:25 3:11:25 2:48:27 5.0
6 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Tony Donworth 0.866   15:10:23 3:25:23 2:57:52 6.0
7 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Chameleon Fastnet 34 152   Padraig O'Donovan 0.896   15:26:15 3:41:15 3:18:14 7.0
8 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Black Magic Beneteau First Class 8 2088R   ALAN MULCAHY 0.912   15:24:33 3:39:33 3:20:14 8.0

Race 5 - IRC SPIN 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1156
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.880   13:03:06 1:07:06 0:59:03 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.885   13:03:40 1:07:40 0:59:53 3.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Tony Donworth 0.866   13:05:47 1:09:47 1:00:26 4.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869   13:04:45 ZFP 0:59:45 5.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 U25 J24 4263   Club Boat 0.885   13:05:27 1:09:27 1:01:28 5.0
6 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.916   13:04:18 1:08:18 1:02:34 6.0
7 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Black Magic Beneteau First Class 8 2088R   ALAN MULCAHY 0.912   13:11:06 1:15:06 1:08:29 7.0
8 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Flyover Sigma 4571   David Marchant 0.915   13:11:33 1:15:33 1:09:08 8.0
9 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Chameleon Fastnet 34 152   Padraig O'Donovan 0.896   13:15:54 1:19:54 1:11:35 9.0

Race 6 - IRC SPIN 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1340
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.885   15:38:43 1:58:43 1:45:04 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Tony Donworth 0.866   15:42:31 2:02:31 1:46:06 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.880   15:40:42 2:00:42 1:46:13 3.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869   15:43:12 2:03:12 1:47:04 4.0
5 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 U25 J24 4263   Club Boat 0.885   15:42:43 2:02:43 1:48:36 5.0
6 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.916   15:46:39 2:06:39 1:56:01 6.0
7 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Black Magic Beneteau First Class 8 2088R   ALAN MULCAHY 0.912   15:53:25 2:13:25 2:01:41 7.0
8 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Flyover Sigma 4571   David Marchant 0.915   15:54:57 2:14:57 2:03:29 8.0
9 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Chameleon Fastnet 34 152   Padraig O'Donovan 0.896   16:00:35 2:20:35 2:05:58 9.0

R1 - IRC SPIN 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.953   13:01:51 1:31:51 1:27:32 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.005   13:01:45 1:31:45 1:32:13 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.932   13:11:56 1:41:56 1:35:00 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Artful Dodjer J109 1713   Finbarr O'Regan 1.006   13:06:14 1:36:14 1:36:49 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 ReavraToo Elan 333 3300   Stephen Lysaght 0.957   13:18:25 1:48:25 1:43:45 5.0

R2 - IRC SPIN 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.953   13:18:30 1:48:30 1:43:24 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.005   13:13:41 1:43:41 1:44:12 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Artful Dodjer J109 1713   Finbarr O'Regan 1.006   13:16:30 1:46:30 1:47:08 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.932   13:27:06 1:57:06 1:49:08 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 ReavraToo Elan 333 3300   Stephen Lysaght 0.957   13:24:30 1:54:30 1:49:35 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Chancer Elan 40 1583   Brian and Mike Carroll 1.017   13:19:28 1:49:28 1:51:20 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Mazu   7906R   Denis Ellis 1.010   13:28:46 1:58:46 1:59:57 7.0

R3 - IRC SPIN 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.005   15:35:52 1:00:52 1:01:10 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.953   15:39:43 1:04:43 1:01:40 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Artful Dodjer J109 1713   Finbarr O'Regan 1.006   15:37:56 1:02:56 1:03:19 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.932   15:44:40 1:09:40 1:04:56 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 ReavraToo Elan 333 3300   Stephen Lysaght 0.957   15:42:53 1:07:53 1:04:58 5.0

R4 - IRC SPIN 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.953   14:55:18 3:25:18 3:15:39 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.005   14:45:29 3:15:29 3:16:28 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Artful Dodjer J109 1713   Finbarr O'Regan 1.006   14:51:54 3:21:54 3:23:07 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.932   15:18:25 3:48:25 3:32:53 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 ReavraToo Elan 333 3300   Stephen Lysaght 0.957   15:13:41 3:43:41 3:34:04 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Chancer Elan 40 1583   Brian and Mike Carroll 1.017   15:09:13 3:39:13 3:42:57 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Mazu   7906R   Denis Ellis 1.010   15:14:22 3:44:22 3:46:37 7.0

Race 5 - IRC SPIN 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1140
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Artful Dodjer J109 1713   Finbarr O'Regan 1.006   13:00:24 1:20:24 1:20:53 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.932   13:06:50 1:26:50 1:20:56 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.005   13:00:57 1:20:57 1:21:21 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.953   13:07:23 1:27:23 1:23:17 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 ReavraToo Elan 333 3300   Stephen Lysaght 0.957   13:09:53 1:29:53 1:26:01 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Chancer Elan 40 1583   Brian and Mike Carroll 1.017   13:05:19 1:25:19 1:26:46 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Mazu   7906R   Denis Ellis 1.010   13:06:14 1:26:14 1:27:06 7.0

Race 6 - IRC SPIN 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1340
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Artful Dodjer J109 1713   Finbarr O'Regan 1.006   15:13:53 1:33:53 1:34:27 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.005   15:17:01 1:37:01 1:37:30 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.953   15:22:54 1:42:54 1:38:04 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.932   15:37:15 1:57:15 1:49:17 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 ReavraToo Elan 333 3300   Stephen Lysaght 0.957   15:37:47 1:57:47 1:52:43 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Chancer Elan 40 1583   Brian and Mike Carroll 1.017   15:33:47 1:53:47 1:55:43 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Mazu   7906R   Denis Ellis 1.010   15:36:44 1:56:44 1:57:54 7.0

R1 - IRC SPIN 0 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 0 IRC SPIN 0 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.026   13:01:41 1:31:41 1:34:04 1.0
2 SPIN 0 IRC SPIN 0 Jump Juice Ker 37 IRL2007 RCYC Conor Phelan 1.097   12:56:24 1:26:24 1:34:47 2.0
3 SPIN 0 IRC SPIN 0 Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.024   13:06:00 1:36:00 1:38:18 3.0

R2 - IRC SPIN 0 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 0 IRC SPIN 0 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.026   13:11:27 1:41:27 1:44:05 1.0
2 SPIN 0 IRC SPIN 0 Jump Juice Ker 37 IRL2007 RCYC Conor Phelan 1.097   13:06:37 1:36:37 1:45:59 2.0
3 SPIN 0 IRC SPIN 0 Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.024   13:22:23 1:52:23 1:55:05 3.0

R3 - IRC SPIN 0 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 0 IRC SPIN 0 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.026   15:35:06 1:00:06 1:01:40 1.0
2 SPIN 0 IRC SPIN 0 Jump Juice Ker 37 IRL2007 RCYC Conor Phelan 1.097   15:31:50 0:56:50 1:02:21 2.0

R4 - IRC SPIN 0 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 0 IRC SPIN 0 Jump Juice Ker 37 IRL2007 RCYC Conor Phelan 1.097   14:35:11 3:05:11 3:23:09 1.0
2 SPIN 0 IRC SPIN 0 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.026   14:52:36 3:22:36 3:27:52 2.0
3 SPIN 0 IRC SPIN 0 Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.024   14:53:28 3:23:28 3:28:21 3.0

Race 5 - IRC SPIN 0 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1140
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 0 IRC SPIN 0 Jump Juice Ker 37 IRL2007 RCYC Conor Phelan 1.097   12:51:42 1:11:42 1:18:39 1.0
2 SPIN 0 IRC SPIN 0 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.026   12:58:26 1:18:26 1:20:28 2.0
3 SPIN 0 IRC SPIN 0 Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.024   13:02:10 1:22:10 1:24:08 3.0

Race 6 - IRC SPIN 0 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1340
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 0 IRC SPIN 0 Jump Juice Ker 37 IRL2007 RCYC Conor Phelan 1.097   15:02:10 1:22:10 1:30:08 1.0
2 SPIN 0 IRC SPIN 0 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.026   15:22:37 1:42:37 1:45:17 2.0
3 SPIN 0 IRC SPIN 0 Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.024   15:23:07 1:43:07 1:45:35 3.0

R1 - IRC WS1 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS1 IRC WS1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.981   13:12:35 1:12:35 1:11:12 1.0
2 WS1 IRC WS1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.984   13:14:55 1:14:55 1:13:43 2.0

R2 - IRC WS1 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS1 IRC WS1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.984   12:41:54 0:41:54 0:41:14 1.0
2 WS1 IRC WS1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.981   12:42:40 0:42:40 0:41:51 2.0

R3 - IRC WS1 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS1 IRC WS1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.981   15:41:56 0:46:56 0:46:02 1.0
2 WS1 IRC WS1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.984   15:43:12 0:48:12 0:47:26 2.0

R4 - IRC WS1 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS1 IRC WS1 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.973   15:12:54 3:12:54 3:07:42 1.0
2 WS1 IRC WS1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.981   15:15:31 3:15:31 3:11:48 2.0
3 WS1 IRC WS1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.984   15:15:57 3:15:57 3:12:49 3.0

Race 5 - IRC WS1 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1205
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS1 IRC WS1 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.973   13:09:14 1:04:14 1:02:30 1.0
2 WS1 IRC WS1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.981   13:11:46 1:06:46 1:05:30 2.0
3 WS1 IRC WS1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.984   13:11:51 1:06:51 1:05:47 3.0

Race 6 - IRC WS1 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS1 IRC WS1 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.973   15:14:12 1:19:12 1:17:04 1.0
2 WS1 IRC WS1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.981   15:17:10 1:22:10 1:20:36 2.0
3 WS1 IRC WS1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.984   15:20:59 1:25:59 1:24:36 3.0

R1 - IRC WS2 Division

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS2 IRC WS2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.911   13:16:56 1:16:56 1:10:05 1.0
2 WS2 IRC WS2 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.933   13:18:07 1:18:07 1:12:53 2.0
3 WS2 IRC WS2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.885   13:26:21 1:26:21 1:16:25 3.0
4 WS2 IRC WS2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.905   13:24:39 1:24:39 1:16:36 4.0
5 WS2 IRC WS2 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.920   13:24:23 1:24:23 1:17:38 5.0
6 WS2 IRC WS2 Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.917   13:27:52 1:27:52 1:20:34 6.0
7 WS2 IRC WS2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.869   13:34:15 1:34:15 1:21:54 7.0
8 WS2 IRC WS2 Thistle Hustler 25 GBR1786Y RCYC No Online Entry 0.821     RET   10.0

R2 - IRC WS2 Division

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS2 IRC WS2 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.933   12:44:06 0:44:06 0:41:09 1.0
2 WS2 IRC WS2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.911   12:46:01 0:46:01 0:41:55 2.0
3 WS2 IRC WS2 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.920   12:48:03 0:48:03 0:44:12 3.0
4 WS2 IRC WS2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.885   12:50:25 0:50:25 0:44:37 4.0
5 WS2 IRC WS2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.869   12:52:02 0:52:02 0:45:13 5.0
6 WS2 IRC WS2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.905   12:50:52 0:50:52 0:46:02 6.0
7 WS2 IRC WS2 Thistle Hustler 25 GBR1786Y RCYC No Online Entry 0.821   13:07:04 1:07:04 0:55:04 7.0
8 WS2 IRC WS2 Angela   1194     0.887     RET   10.0

R3 - IRC WS2 Division

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS2 IRC WS2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.911   15:45:40 0:50:40 0:46:09 1.0
2 WS2 IRC WS2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.869   15:48:53 0:53:53 0:46:49 2.0
3 WS2 IRC WS2 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.920   15:48:40 0:53:40 0:49:22 3.0
4 WS2 IRC WS2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.885   15:51:01 0:56:01 0:49:34 4.0
5 WS2 IRC WS2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.905   15:50:18 0:55:18 0:50:03 5.0
6 WS2 IRC WS2 Thistle Hustler 25 GBR1786Y RCYC No Online Entry 0.821   16:01:19 1:06:19 0:54:27 6.0
7 WS2 IRC WS2 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.933   15:46:02 RET   10.0

R4 - IRC WS2 Division

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS2 IRC WS2 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.920   14:40:53 2:40:53 2:28:01 1.0
2 WS2 IRC WS2 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.933   14:40:03 2:40:03 2:29:20 2.0
3 WS2 IRC WS2 Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.917   14:45:44 2:45:44 2:31:59 3.0
4 WS2 IRC WS2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.905   14:55:02 2:55:02 2:38:24 4.0
5 WS2 IRC WS2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.885   15:04:15 3:04:15 2:43:04 5.0
6 WS2 IRC WS2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.869   15:10:15 3:10:15 2:45:20 6.0
7 WS2 IRC WS2 Thistle Hustler 25 GBR1786Y RCYC No Online Entry 0.821   15:34:31 3:34:31 2:56:07 7.0
8 WS2 IRC WS2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.911   15:23:42 3:23:42 3:05:34 8.0
9 WS2 IRC WS2 Angela   1194     0.887   15:44:42 3:44:42 3:19:19 9.0

Race 5 - IRC WS2 Division

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1205
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS2 IRC WS2 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.933   12:54:56 0:49:56 0:46:35 1.0
2 WS2 IRC WS2 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.920   12:59:58 0:54:58 0:50:34 2.5
2 WS2 IRC WS2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.905   13:00:53 0:55:53 0:50:34 2.5
4 WS2 IRC WS2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.911   13:01:54 0:56:54 0:51:50 4.0
5 WS2 IRC WS2 Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.917   13:02:23 0:57:23 0:52:37 5.0
6 WS2 IRC WS2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.885   13:04:34 0:59:34 0:52:43 6.0
7 WS2 IRC WS2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.869   13:07:49 1:02:49 0:54:35 7.0
8 WS2 IRC WS2 Thistle Hustler 25 GBR1786Y RCYC No Online Entry 0.821   13:17:11 1:12:11 0:59:16 8.0
9 WS2 IRC WS2 Angela   1194     0.887   13:15:53 1:10:53 1:02:52 9.0

Race 6 - IRC WS2 Division

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS2 IRC WS2 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.933   15:24:19 1:29:19 1:23:20 1.0
2 WS2 IRC WS2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.905   15:32:50 1:37:50 1:28:32 2.0
3 WS2 IRC WS2 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.920   15:33:06 1:38:06 1:30:15 3.0
4 WS2 IRC WS2 Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.917   15:33:46 1:38:46 1:30:34 4.0
5 WS2 IRC WS2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.885   15:40:41 1:45:41 1:33:32 5.0
6 WS2 IRC WS2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.911   15:39:28 1:44:28 1:35:10 6.0
7 WS2 IRC WS2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.869   15:50:26 1:55:26 1:40:19 7.0
8 WS2 IRC WS2 Thistle Hustler 25 GBR1786Y RCYC No Online Entry 0.821     RET   10.0
8 WS2 IRC WS2 Angela   1194     0.887     RET   10.0

R1 - 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat IRC Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat IRC Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC No Online Entry 1.016   13:11:25 1:41:25 1:43:02 1.0
2 Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat IRC Wight Hare 1720 1711   Billy Campion 1.016     DNF   5.0

R2 - 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat IRC Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat IRC Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.930   13:17:30 1:47:30 1:39:59 1.0
2 Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat IRC Wight Hare 1720 1711   Billy Campion 1.016   13:28:40 1:58:40 2:00:34 2.0
3 Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat IRC Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC No Online Entry 1.016   13:29:15 1:59:15 2:01:09 3.0

R3 - 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat IRC Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat IRC Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.930   15:39:26 1:04:26 0:59:55 1.0
2 Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat IRC Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC No Online Entry 1.016   15:42:25 1:07:25 1:08:30 2.0
3 Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat IRC Wight Hare 1720 1711   Billy Campion 1.016     RET   5.0

R4 - 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat IRC Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat IRC Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.930   15:06:38 3:36:38 3:21:28 1.0
2 Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat IRC Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC No Online Entry 1.016   15:02:13 3:32:13 3:35:37 2.0
3 Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat IRC Wight Hare 1720 1711   Billy Campion 1.016   15:27:20 3:57:20 4:01:08 3.0

Race 5 - 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat IRC Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1140
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat IRC Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.930   13:04:40 1:24:40 1:18:44 1.0
2 Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat IRC Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC No Online Entry 1.016   13:03:44 1:23:44 1:25:04 2.0
3 Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat IRC Wight Hare 1720 1711   Billy Campion 1.016     RET   5.0

Race 6 - 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat IRC Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1340
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat IRC Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.930   15:30:38 1:50:38 1:42:53 1.0
2 Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat IRC Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC No Online Entry 1.016   15:24:48 1:44:48 1:46:29 2.0
3 Dayboat 1720/Sportsboat/Dayboat IRC Wight Hare 1720 1711   Billy Campion 1.016   15:44:55 2:04:55 2:06:55 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 5
RETRetired Varies
ZFP20% penalty under rule 30.2 10, 5

www.royalcork.com
info@royalcork.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com