venue burgee

AIB Autumn League

Royal Cork Yacht Club

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 17:54 on October 4, 2020

Contents

1720 Class Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Race 1
27/09/2020  
Race 2
27/09/2020  
Total Nett
1st 1720 1720 Class Dark Side 1720 IRL1797 RCYC Brian Twomey 1.019   DNC DNC 0.0 0.0
1st 1720 1720 Class T-Bone 1720 IRL1790 RCYC Tom Durcan/Clive O'Shea 1.019       0.0 0.0
1st 1720 1720 Class Aquatack 1720 IRL1804 RCYC Mia Murphy 1.019       0.0 0.0
1st 1720 1720 Class Mini Apple 1720 IRL1780 RCYC David Love 1.019       0.0 0.0

CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Race 1
27/09/2020  
Race 2
27/09/2020  
Total Nett
1st SPIN 0 CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.965 0.976 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd SPIN 0 CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Jump Juice Ker 37 IRL2007 RCYC Conor Phelan 1.129 1.144 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd SPIN 0 CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.049 1.032 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th SPIN 0 CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 0.990 0.981 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0

CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Race 1
27/09/2020  
Race 2
27/09/2020  
Total Nett
1st SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Cortegada Half Ton ESP2655 RCYC George Radley 0.941 0.956 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
2nd SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Altair 36.7 IRL3670 RCYC Dorgan/Courtney 1.005 1.014 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy 0.915 0.921 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
4th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.967 0.975 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
5th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Alpaca x34 IRL35221 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.033 1.018 8.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
6th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.985 0.982 5.5 7.0 12.5 12.5
7th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.031 1.018 7.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
8th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Artful Dodger Elan 333 IRL3330 KYC Firbarr O Regan 0.948 0.941 5.5 8.0 13.5 13.5
9th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Dark Side 1720 IRL1797 RCYC No Online Entry 0.990 0.990 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 20.0 20.0

CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Race 1
27/09/2020  
Race 2
27/09/2020  
Total Nett
1st SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne 0.816 0.827 5.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.857 0.866 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.875 0.879 1.0 7.0 8.0 8.0
4th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.858 0.864 2.0 6.0 8.0 8.0
5th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Donworth Phelan O'Regan 0.820 0.827 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
6th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.901 0.871 7.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
7th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.960 0.952 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0

CLUB ECHO WS 1 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Race 1
27/09/2020  
Race 2
27/09/2020  
Total Nett
1st WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.896 0.943 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.827 0.845 1.0 5.0 6.0 6.0
3rd WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.880 0.876 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
4th WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.894 0.902 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
5th WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Jolastan   IRL3707 RCYC Mike McCarthy 0.942 0.931 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
6th WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O Leary 0.817 0.817 4.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
7th WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea 0.832 0.810 7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
8th WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Rider 0.790 0.754 8.0 8.0 16.0 16.0
9th WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.921 0.921 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 20.0 20.0

CLUB ECHO WS 2 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Race 1
27/09/2020  
Race 2
27/09/2020  
Total Nett
1st WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.795 0.841 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
2nd WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC David & Noel Coleman 0.796 0.833 5.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
3rd WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.782 0.814 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
4th WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John Hanly/John O Connor 0.785 0.811 3.0 6.0 9.0 9.0
5th WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Thistle Hustler 25 GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.717 0.717 8.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
6th WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.759 0.760 7.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
7th WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Lady T Jeanneau 32i IRL2510 RCYC Micheal Lynch 0.786 0.797 4.0 7.0 11.0 11.0
8th WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.829 0.826 6.0 8.0 14.0 14.0
9th WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Ashanta Thompson T31 7006Y SHSC Richard O Halloran 0.775 0.740 9.0 9.0 18.0 18.0
10th WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Orion Jeanneau 32i IRL1265 RCYC Liam O Keeffe 0.849 0.790 11.0 10.0 21.0 21.0
11th WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Creamy Bean Sadler 25 IRL941 Cove S.C George Radlry Junior 0.762 0.706 10.0 11.0 21.0 21.0
12th WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.818 0.818 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 26.0 26.0

IRC SPIN 0 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Race 1
27/09/2020  
Race 2
27/09/2020  
Total Nett
1st SPIN 0 IRC SPIN 0 Jump Juice Ker 37 IRL2007 RCYC Conor Phelan 1.097   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd SPIN 0 IRC SPIN 0 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.023   2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd SPIN 0 IRC SPIN 0 Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.033   3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th SPIN 0 IRC SPIN 0 Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.047   4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0

IRC SPIN 1 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Race 1
27/09/2020  
Race 2
27/09/2020  
Total Nett
1st SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Altair 36.7 IRL3670 RCYC Dorgan/Courtney 1.004   4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.952   1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
3rd SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.954   3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Cortegada Half Ton ESP2655 RCYC George Radley 0.952   2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
5th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Alpaca x34 IRL35221 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 0.993   7.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
6th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Artful Dodger Elan 333 IRL3330 KYC Firbarr O Regan 0.954   5.0 8.0 13.0 13.0
7th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy 0.932   6.0 7.0 13.0 13.0
8th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.010   8.0 6.0 14.0 14.0

IRC SPIN 2 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Race 1
27/09/2020  
Race 2
27/09/2020  
Total Nett
1st SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.925   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.886   2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
3rd SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.880   3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne 0.843   5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
5th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.914   4.0 7.0 11.0 11.0
6th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.926   7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
7th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Donworth Phelan O'Regan 0.866   6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0

IRC WS 1 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Race 1
27/09/2020  
Race 2
27/09/2020  
Total Nett
1st WS 1 IRC WS 1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.982   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd WS 1 IRC WS 1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.933   3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd WS 1 IRC WS 1 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.970   2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
4th WS 1 IRC WS 1 Jolastan   IRL3707 RCYC Mike McCarthy 0.992   4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
5th WS 1 IRC WS 1 Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea 0.966   5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
6th WS 1 IRC WS 1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.981   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0 14.0

IRC WS 2 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Race 1
27/09/2020  
Race 2
27/09/2020  
Total Nett
1st WS 1 IRC WS 2 Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.917   1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd WS 2 IRC WS 2 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman 0.917   3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3rd WS 2 IRC WS 2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John Hanly/John O Connor 0.883   2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
4th WS 2 IRC WS 2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.869   5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
5th WS 2 IRC WS 2 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.920   4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
6th WS 2 IRC WS 2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.906   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0 14.0

Race 1 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Division - 27/09/2020

Start: Spin0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:45:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 0 CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Jump Juice Ker 37 IRL2007 RCYC Conor Phelan 1.129 1.144 12:55:58 1:10:58 1:20:07 1.0
2 SPIN 0 CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.965 0.976 13:10:24 1:25:24 1:22:25 2.0
3 SPIN 0 CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 0.990 0.981 13:11:39 1:26:39 1:25:47 3.0
4 SPIN 0 CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.049 1.032 13:09:11 1:24:11 1:28:18 4.0

Race 2 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Division - 27/09/2020

Start: Spin0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 0 CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.970 0.976 14:42:52 1:12:52 1:10:41 1.0
2 SPIN 0 CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Jump Juice Ker 37 IRL2007 RCYC Conor Phelan 1.145 1.144 14:33:17 1:03:17 1:12:28 2.0
3 SPIN 0 CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.034 1.032 14:40:13 1:10:13 1:12:36 3.0
4 SPIN 0 CLUB ECHO SPIN 0 Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 0.984 0.981 14:44:10 1:14:10 1:12:59 4.0

Race 1 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Division - 27/09/2020

Start: Spin1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:50:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Cortegada Half Ton ESP2655 RCYC George Radley 0.941 0.956 12:44:03 0:54:03 0:50:52 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.967 0.975 12:43:22 0:53:22 0:51:36 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy 0.915 0.921 12:47:50 0:57:50 0:52:55 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Altair 36.7 IRL3670 RCYC Dorgan/Courtney 1.005 1.014 12:43:00 0:53:00 0:53:16 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.985 0.982 12:44:07 0:54:07 0:53:18 5.5
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Artful Dodger Elan 333 IRL3330 KYC Firbarr O Regan 0.948 0.941 12:46:13 0:56:13 0:53:18 5.5
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.031 1.018 12:43:44 0:53:44 0:55:24 7.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Alpaca x34 IRL35221 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.033 1.018 12:44:24 0:54:24 0:56:12 8.0

Race 2 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Division - 27/09/2020

Start: Spin1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Altair 36.7 IRL3670 RCYC Dorgan/Courtney 1.006 1.014 14:22:05 0:47:05 0:47:22 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy 0.917 0.921 14:27:11 0:52:11 0:47:51 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Cortegada Half Ton ESP2655 RCYC George Radley 0.955 0.956 14:25:42 0:50:42 0:48:25 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Alpaca x34 IRL35221 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.017 1.018 14:22:43 0:47:43 0:48:32 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.977 0.975 14:25:04 0:50:04 0:48:55 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.020 1.018 14:23:02 0:48:02 0:49:00 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.985 0.982 14:24:48 0:49:48 0:49:03 7.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Artful Dodger Elan 333 IRL3330 KYC Firbarr O Regan 0.948 0.941 14:27:37 0:52:37 0:49:53 8.0

Race 1 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Division - 27/09/2020

Start: Spin2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:50:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.875 0.879 12:49:01 0:59:01 0:51:38 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.858 0.864 12:50:12 1:00:12 0:51:39 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.857 0.866 12:50:55 1:00:55 0:52:12 3.0
4 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Donworth Phelan O'Regan 0.820 0.827 12:54:08 1:04:08 0:52:35 4.0
5 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne 0.816 0.827 12:54:46 1:04:46 0:52:51 5.0
6 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.960 0.952 12:46:58 0:56:58 0:54:41 6.0
7 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.901 0.871 12:58:47 1:08:47 1:01:58 7.0

Race 2 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Division - 27/09/2020

Start: Spin2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne 0.821 0.827 14:33:00 0:58:00 0:47:37 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.865 0.871 14:30:06 0:55:06 0:47:40 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.865 0.866 14:31:16 0:56:16 0:48:40 3.0
4 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Donworth Phelan O'Regan 0.826 0.827 14:33:58 0:58:58 0:48:42 4.0
5 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.955 0.952 14:26:35 0:51:35 0:49:16 5.0
6 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.869 0.864 14:32:13 0:57:13 0:49:43 6.0
7 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.886 0.879 14:31:33 0:56:33 0:50:06 7.0

Race 1 - CLUB ECHO WS 1 Division - 27/09/2020

Start: WS1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:41:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.827 0.845 14:45:03 1:58:03 1:37:38 1.0
2 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.896 0.943 14:32:53 1:51:53 1:40:15 2.0
3 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.894 0.902 14:34:32 1:53:32 1:41:30 3.0
4 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O Leary 0.817 0.817 14:47:36 2:06:36 1:43:26 4.0
5 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.880 0.876 14:43:12 2:02:12 1:47:32 5.0
6 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Jolastan   IRL3707 RCYC Mike McCarthy 0.942 0.931 14:37:04 1:56:04 1:49:20 6.0
7 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea 0.832 0.810 15:03:13 2:16:13 1:53:20 7.0
8 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Rider 0.790 0.754 15:08:12 2:27:12 1:56:17 8.0

Race 2 - CLUB ECHO WS 1 Division - 27/09/2020

Start: WS1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 154600
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.911 0.943 16:36:49 0:50:49 0:46:18 1.0
2 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.876 0.876 16:44:57 0:58:57 0:51:38 2.0
3 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Jolastan   IRL3707 RCYC Mike McCarthy 0.933 0.931 16:41:55 0:55:55 0:52:10 3.0
4 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.905 0.902 16:43:48 0:57:48 0:52:19 4.0
5 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.848 0.845 16:47:51 1:01:51 0:52:27 5.0
6 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O Leary 0.822 0.817 16:50:10 1:04:10 0:52:45 6.0
7 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea 0.815 0.810 16:50:49 1:04:49 0:52:50 7.0
8 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Rider 0.768 0.754 16:57:45 1:11:45 0:55:06 8.0

Race 1 - CLUB ECHO WS 2 Division - 27/09/2020

Start: WS2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:47:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.795 0.841 14:54:44 2:07:44 1:41:33 1.0
2 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.782 0.814 15:02:29 2:15:29 1:45:57 2.0
3 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John Hanly/John O Connor 0.785 0.811 15:03:02 2:16:02 1:46:47 3.0
4 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Lady T Jeanneau 32i IRL2510 RCYC Micheal Lynch 0.786 0.797 15:04:22 2:17:22 1:47:58 4.0
5 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC David & Noel Coleman 0.796 0.833 15:03:35 2:16:35 1:48:43 5.0
6 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.829 0.826 15:03:55 2:16:55 1:53:30 6.0
7 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.759 0.760 15:27:19 2:40:19 2:01:41 7.0
8 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Thistle Hustler 25 GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.717 0.717 15:38:26 2:51:26 2:02:55 8.0
9 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Ashanta Thompson T31 7006Y SHSC Richard O Halloran 0.775 0.740 15:33:02 2:46:02 2:08:41 9.0
10 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Creamy Bean Sadler 25 IRL941 Cove S.C George Radlry Junior 0.762 0.706 15:39:15 2:52:15 2:11:15 10.0
11 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Orion Jeanneau 32i IRL1265 RCYC Liam O Keeffe 0.849 0.790 15:31:41 2:44:41 2:19:49 11.0

Race 2 - CLUB ECHO WS 2 Division - 27/09/2020

Start: WS2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 154600
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC David & Noel Coleman 0.812 0.833 16:48:00 1:02:00 0:50:21 1.0
2 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Thistle Hustler 25 GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.705 0.717 16:59:10 1:13:10 0:51:35 2.0
3 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.748 0.760 16:55:22 1:09:22 0:51:53 3.0
4 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.829 0.841 16:48:56 1:02:56 0:52:10 4.0
5 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.804 0.814 16:51:14 1:05:14 0:52:27 5.0
6 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John Hanly/John O Connor 0.805 0.811 16:52:07 1:06:07 0:53:13 6.0
7 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Lady T Jeanneau 32i IRL2510 RCYC Micheal Lynch 0.804 0.797 16:56:00 1:10:00 0:56:17 7.0
8 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.834 0.826 16:53:36 1:07:36 0:56:23 8.0
9 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Ashanta Thompson T31 7006Y SHSC Richard O Halloran 0.752 0.740 17:02:41 1:16:41 0:57:40 9.0
10 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Orion Jeanneau 32i IRL1265 RCYC Liam O Keeffe 0.806 0.790 16:58:35 1:12:35 0:58:30 10.0
11 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Creamy Bean Sadler 25 IRL941 Cove S.C George Radlry Junior 0.735 0.706 17:11:35 1:25:35 1:02:54 11.0

Race 1 - IRC SPIN 0 Division - 27/09/2020

Start: Spin0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:45:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 0 IRC SPIN 0 Jump Juice Ker 37 IRL2007 RCYC Conor Phelan 1.097   12:55:58 1:10:58 1:17:51 1.0
2 SPIN 0 IRC SPIN 0 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.023   13:09:11 1:24:11 1:26:07 2.0
3 SPIN 0 IRC SPIN 0 Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.033   13:10:24 1:25:24 1:28:13 3.0
4 SPIN 0 IRC SPIN 0 Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.047   13:11:39 1:26:39 1:30:43 4.0

Race 2 - IRC SPIN 0 Division - 27/09/2020

Start: Spin0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 0 IRC SPIN 0 Jump Juice Ker 37 IRL2007 RCYC Conor Phelan 1.097   14:33:17 1:03:17 1:09:25 1.0
2 SPIN 0 IRC SPIN 0 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.023   14:40:13 1:10:13 1:11:50 2.0
3 SPIN 0 IRC SPIN 0 Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.033   14:42:52 1:12:52 1:15:16 3.0
4 SPIN 0 IRC SPIN 0 Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.047   14:44:10 1:14:10 1:17:39 4.0

Race 1 - IRC SPIN 1 Division - 27/09/2020

Start: Spin1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:50:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.952   12:43:22 0:53:22 0:50:48 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Cortegada Half Ton ESP2655 RCYC George Radley 0.952   12:44:03 0:54:03 0:51:27 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.954   12:44:07 0:54:07 0:51:38 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Altair 36.7 IRL3670 RCYC Dorgan/Courtney 1.004   12:43:00 0:53:00 0:53:13 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Artful Dodger Elan 333 IRL3330 KYC Firbarr O Regan 0.954   12:46:13 0:56:13 0:53:38 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy 0.932   12:47:50 0:57:50 0:53:54 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Alpaca x34 IRL35221 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 0.993   12:44:24 0:54:24 0:54:01 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.010   12:43:44 0:53:44 0:54:16 8.0

Race 2 - IRC SPIN 1 Division - 27/09/2020

Start: Spin1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Altair 36.7 IRL3670 RCYC Dorgan/Courtney 1.004   14:22:05 0:47:05 0:47:16 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Alpaca x34 IRL35221 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 0.993   14:22:43 0:47:43 0:47:23 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.954   14:24:48 0:49:48 0:47:31 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.952   14:25:04 0:50:04 0:47:40 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Cortegada Half Ton ESP2655 RCYC George Radley 0.952   14:25:42 0:50:42 0:48:16 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.010   14:23:02 0:48:02 0:48:31 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy 0.932   14:27:11 0:52:11 0:48:38 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Artful Dodger Elan 333 IRL3330 KYC Firbarr O Regan 0.954   14:27:37 0:52:37 0:50:12 8.0

Race 1 - IRC SPIN 2 Division - 27/09/2020

Start: Spin2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:50:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.925   12:46:58 0:56:58 0:52:42 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.886   12:50:12 1:00:12 0:53:20 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.880   12:50:55 1:00:55 0:53:36 3.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.914   12:49:01 0:59:01 0:53:56 4.0
5 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne 0.843   12:54:46 1:04:46 0:54:36 5.0
6 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Donworth Phelan O'Regan 0.866   12:54:08 1:04:08 0:55:32 6.0
7 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.926   12:58:47 1:08:47 1:03:42 7.0

Race 2 - IRC SPIN 2 Division - 27/09/2020

Start: Spin2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.925   14:26:35 0:51:35 0:47:43 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne 0.843   14:33:00 0:58:00 0:48:54 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.880   14:31:16 0:56:16 0:49:31 3.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 0.886   14:32:13 0:57:13 0:50:42 4.0
5 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.926   14:30:06 0:55:06 0:51:01 5.0
6 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Donworth Phelan O'Regan 0.866   14:33:58 0:58:58 0:51:04 6.0
7 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.914   14:31:33 0:56:33 0:51:41 7.0

Race 1 - IRC WS 1 Division - 27/09/2020

Start: WS1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:41:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.982   14:32:53 1:51:53 1:49:52 1.0
2 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.970   14:34:32 1:53:32 1:50:08 2.0
3 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.933   14:43:12 2:02:12 1:54:01 3.0
4 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Jolastan   IRL3707 RCYC Mike McCarthy 0.992   14:37:04 1:56:04 1:55:08 4.0
5 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea 0.966   15:03:13 2:16:13 2:11:35 5.0

Race 2 - IRC WS 1 Division - 27/09/2020

Start: WS1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 154600
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.982   16:36:49 0:50:49 0:49:54 1.0
2 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.933   16:44:57 0:58:57 0:55:00 2.0
3 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Jolastan   IRL3707 RCYC Mike McCarthy 0.992   16:41:55 0:55:55 0:55:28 3.0
4 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.970   16:43:48 0:57:48 0:56:04 4.0
5 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea 0.966   16:50:49 1:04:49 1:02:37 5.0

Race 1 - IRC WS 2 Division - 27/09/2020

Start: WS1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:41:00
Start: WS2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:47:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 1 IRC WS 2 Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.917   14:54:44 2:07:44 1:57:08 1.0
2 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John Hanly/John O Connor 0.883   15:03:02 2:16:02 2:00:07 2.0
3 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman 0.917   15:03:35 2:16:35 2:05:15 3.0
4 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.920   15:03:55 2:16:55 2:05:58 4.0
5 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.869   15:27:19 2:40:19 2:19:19 5.0

Race 2 - IRC WS 2 Division - 27/09/2020

Start: WS1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 154600
Start: WS2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 154600
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman 0.917   16:48:00 1:02:00 0:56:51 1.0
2 WS 1 IRC WS 2 Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.917   16:48:56 1:02:56 0:57:43 2.0
3 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John Hanly/John O Connor 0.883   16:52:07 1:06:07 0:58:23 3.0
4 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.869   16:55:22 1:09:22 1:00:17 4.0
5 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.920   16:53:36 1:07:36 1:02:12 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area

www.royalcork.com
info@royalcork.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com