event burgee venue burgee

Augus\Sept 2022 Friday IHS

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Results are final as of 19:59 on September 16, 2022

IHS Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating 5th August 12th August 19th August 26th August 2nd Sept 9th Sept 16th Sept Total Nett Notes
  1st IHS Scribbler II IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney .91 0.969 2.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 17.0 12.0  
  2nd IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.851 0.934 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 23.0 19.0  
  3rd IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy .864 0.828 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 38.0 24.0  
  4th IHS Magnet GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.897 1.002 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 51.0 37.0  
  5th IHS Labous Gwen IRL1735 RCYC Darren O Keeffe .800 0.922 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 56.0 42.0 Created from sailno wizard
  6th IHS Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster .705 0.725 1.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 60.0 46.0  
  7th IHS Freedom 1199 RCYC Philip Myers & Paul Horgan .840 0.874 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 77.0 63.0  
  8th IHS Orion IRL1265 RCYC Liam O'Keeffe .792 0.726 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 82.0 68.0  
  9th IHS Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 1.008 0.991 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 85.0 71.0  
  10th IHS BigMc 3492 RCYC Celine McGrath .995 0.946 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 86.0 72.0 Created from sailno wizard
  11th IHS North Star 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 1.03 0.968 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 89.0 75.0 Created from sailno wizard
  12th IHS Chezz 1373 RCYC Wietse Buwalda 1.008 0.800 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 90.0 76.0 Created from sailno wizard
  13th IHS Stingray 1581 RCYC Kieran O'Halloran .910 0.797 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 91.0 77.0 Created from sailno wizard

5th August - IHS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:03:15
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  1 IHS Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.746 0.747 19:03:15 20:06:00 1:02:45 0:46:49 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 IHS Scribbler II IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.902 0.902 19:03:15 19:55:18 0:52:03 0:46:57 0:00:09 2.0  
  3 IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.933 0.932 19:03:15 19:53:42 0:50:27 0:47:04 0:00:17 3.0  

12th August - IHS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  1 IHS Freedom 1199 RCYC Philip Myers & Paul Horgan 0.847 0.919 19:00 19:44:14 0:44:14 0:37:28 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.932 0.942 19:00 19:45:04 0:45:04 0:42:00 0:04:52 2.0  
  3 IHS Scribbler II IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.902 0.906 19:00 19:47:06 0:47:06 0:42:29 0:05:34 3.0  
  4 IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy 0.862 0.856 19:00 19:50:09 0:50:09 0:43:14 0:06:41 4.0  
  5 IHS Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.747 0.717 19:00 20:01:20 1:01:20 0:45:49 0:11:11 5.0  
  6 IHS Chezz 1373 RCYC Wietse Buwalda 0.850 0.800 19:00 19:55:47 0:55:47 0:47:25 0:11:42 6.0 Created from sailno wizard

19th August - IHS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:01:08
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  1 IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy 0.856 0.876 19:01:08 19:55:49 0:54:41 0:46:49 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 IHS Scribbler II IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.906 0.921 19:01:08 19:53:20 0:52:12 0:47:18 0:00:32 2.0  
  3 IHS Magnet GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.991 0.993 19:01:08 19:49:59 0:48:51 0:48:25 0:01:37 3.0  
  4 IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.942 0.905 19:01:08 19:56:19 0:55:11 0:51:59 0:05:30 4.0  

26th August - IHS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  1 IHS Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.912 0.991     01:08:37 1:02:35 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 IHS Magnet GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.993 1.051     01:05:40 1:05:12 0:02:39 2.0  
  3 IHS Labous Gwen IRL1735 RCYC Darren O Keeffe 0.851 0.887     01:18:37 1:06:54 0:05:05 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
  4 IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.905 0.908     01:18:37 1:11:09 0:09:28 4.0  
  5 IHS Scribbler II IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.921 0.901     01:20:35 1:14:13 0:12:38 5.0  
  6 IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy 0.876 0.834     01:28:48 1:17:47 0:17:22 6.0  
  7 IHS Stingray 1581 RCYC Kieran O'Halloran 0.910 0.797     01:39:13 1:30:17 0:30:27 7.0 Created from sailno wizard
  8 IHS Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.717 0.717     RET     9.0  

2nd Sept - IHS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183030
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  1 IHS Scribbler II IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.901 0.944 183030 19:28:14 0:57:44 0:52:01 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.908 0.933 183030 19:29:38 0:59:08 0:53:42 0:01:51 2.0  
  3 IHS Labous Gwen IRL1735 RCYC Darren O Keeffe 0.887 0.908 183030 19:31:28 1:00:58 0:54:05 0:02:19 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
  4 IHS Magnet GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 1.051 1.067 183030 19:22:38 0:52:08 0:54:48 0:02:38 4.0  
  5 IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy 0.834 0.832 183030 19:38:06 1:07:36 0:56:23 0:05:14 5.0  
  6 IHS Freedom 1199 RCYC Philip Myers & Paul Horgan 0.919 0.874 183030 19:37:04 1:06:34 1:01:10 0:09:58 6.0  
  7 IHS Orion IRL1265 RCYC Liam O'Keeffe 0.792 0.733 183030 19:51:35 1:21:05 1:04:13 0:15:24 7.0  

9th Sept - IHS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  1 IHS Labous Gwen IRL1735 RCYC Darren O Keeffe 0.908 0.936 1830 19:25:30 0:55:30 0:50:24 0:00:00 1.0 Created from sailno wizard
  2 IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy 0.832 0.838 1830 19:33:01 1:03:01 0:52:26 0:02:27 2.0  
  3 IHS Scribbler II IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.944 0.940 1830 19:26:35 0:56:35 0:53:25 0:03:12 3.0  
  4 IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.933 0.926 1830 19:27:30 0:57:30 0:53:39 0:03:29 4.0  
  5 IHS Orion IRL1265 RCYC Liam O'Keeffe 0.733 0.726 1830 19:43:25 1:13:25 0:53:49 0:04:40 5.0  
  6 IHS Magnet GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 1.067 1.050 1830 19:21:00 0:51:00 0:54:25 0:03:46 6.0  

16th Sept - IHS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points Notes
  1 IHS Scribbler II IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.940 0.969 1830 19:13:05 0:43:05 0:40:30 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 IHS BigMc 3492 RCYC Celine McGrath 0.923 0.946 1830 19:14:19 0:44:19 0:40:54 0:00:26 2.0 Created from sailno wizard
  3 IHS Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.717 0.725 1830 19:28:22 0:58:22 0:41:51 0:01:53 3.0  
  4 IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.926 0.934 1830 19:15:21 0:45:21 0:42:00 0:01:37 4.0  
  5 IHS North Star 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.964 0.968 1830 19:13:51 0:43:51 0:42:16 0:01:50 5.0 Created from sailno wizard
  6 IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy 0.838 0.828 1830 19:21:50 0:51:50 0:43:26 0:03:30 6.0  
  7 IHS Labous Gwen IRL1735 RCYC Darren O Keeffe 0.936 0.922 1830 19:16:42 0:46:42 0:43:43 0:03:26 7.0 Created from sailno wizard
  8 IHS Magnet GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 1.050 1.002 1830 19:13:54 0:43:54 0:46:06 0:05:20 8.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 14
RETRetired 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com