event burgee venue burgee

Aug Sept Thursay League 2021

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 21:09 on September 9, 2021

Contents

IRC SPIN Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Aug 5th
   
Aug 12
   
Aug 19th
   
Aug 26th
   
Sept 2nd
   
Sept 9th
   
Total Nett
1st SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.983 2.0 17.0 DNC 8.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 36.0 19.0
2nd SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.932 17.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 17.0 RET 6.0 4.0 51.0 34.0
3rd SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.880 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 RET 2.0 1.0 56.0 39.0
4th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 17.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 17.0 RET 17.0 DNC 2.0 58.0 41.0
5th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.93 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 DNC 70.0 53.0
6th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.005 17.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 71.0 54.0
7th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.928 17.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 17.0 RET 8.0 17.0 DNC 75.0 58.0
8th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN   1720 1804   Under 25 1.020 17.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 76.0 59.0
9th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Jambalaya J24 4263 RCYC Under 25 0..855 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 DNC 7.0 77.0 60.0
10th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.953 17.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 78.0 61.0
11th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.022 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 78.0 61.0
12th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.046 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 17.0 RET 7.0 17.0 RET 84.0 67.0
13th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN new boat 1/4 toner 727   Cara Nagel 1.000 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 88.0 71.0
14th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN RCYC 4 1720 IRL 1771 RCYC Club Members 1.000 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 DNC 90.0 73.0
15th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Full Irisjh 1720 1748   Dave Kennefick 1.019 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 90.0 73.0
16th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC No Online Entry 1.016 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 91.0 74.0

CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Aug 5th
   
Aug 12
   
Aug 19th
   
Aug 26th
   
Sept 2nd
   
Sept 9th
   
Total Nett
1st SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.942 1.0 18.0 DNC 5.5 1.0 4.0 7.0 36.5 18.5
2nd SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.910 18.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 18.0 RET 6.0 5.0 52.0 34.0
3rd SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.872 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 RET 2.0 2.0 60.0 42.0
4th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.910 18.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 18.0 RET 18.0 DNC 4.0 69.0 51.0
5th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Jambalaya J24 4263 RCYC Under 25 0.858 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 1.0 75.0 57.0
6th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN   1720 1804   NO CERT 0.960 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 76.0 58.0
7th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.031 18.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 76.0 58.0
8th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.901 18.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 18.0 RET 8.0 18.0 DNC 78.0 60.0
9th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.980 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 79.0 61.0
10th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.955 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 81.0 63.0
11th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.985 18.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 85.0 67.0
12th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.005 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 9.0 18.0 RET 7.0 18.0 RET 88.0 70.0
13th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN RCYC 4 1720 IRL 1771 RCYC Under 25s 0.878 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 91.0 73.0
14th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN new boat 1/4 toner 727   Cara Nagel .840 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 93.0 75.0
15th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Full Irisjh 1720 1748   Dave Kennefick 0.990 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 94.0 76.0
16th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Dark Side 1720 IRL1797 RCYC No Online Entry 0.990 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 94.0 76.0
17th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC No Online Entry 0.990 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.5 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 95.5 77.5

IRC WS Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Aug 5th
   
Aug 12
   
Aug 19th
   
Aug 26th
   
Sept 2nd
   
Sept 9th
   
Total Nett
1st WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.933 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 22.0 13.0
2nd WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.907 9.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 22.0 13.0
3rd WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.966 1.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 6.0 9.0 RET 25.0 16.0
4th WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.984 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 9.0 RET 41.0 32.0
5th WS IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.970 9.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 9.0 RET 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 43.0 34.0
6th WS IRC WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.918 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 RET 4.0 9.0 RET 44.0 35.0
7th WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.920 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 RET 3.0 9.0 RET 45.0 36.0
8th WS IRC WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC No CERT 0.930 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 52.0 43.0

CLUB ECHO WS Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Aug 5th
   
Aug 12
   
Aug 19th
   
Aug 26th
   
Sept 2nd
   
Sept 9th
   
Total Nett
1st WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.823 10.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 22.0 12.0
2nd WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.832 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 10.0 RET 23.0 13.0
3rd WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.900 10.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 10.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 32.0 22.0
4th WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.790 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 RET 1.0 10.0 RET 42.0 32.0
5th WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.840 10.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 10.0 RET 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 46.0 36.0
6th WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.829 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 RET 2.0 10.0 RET 48.0 38.0
7th WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.945 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 10.0 RET 49.0 39.0
8th WS CLUB ECHO WS Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.782 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 DNC 57.0 47.0
9th WS CLUB ECHO WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC No CERT 0.820 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 57.0 47.0

Aug 5th - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.93 19:58:17 0:58:17 0:54:12 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.983 20:00:24 1:00:24 0:59:22 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN new boat 1/4 toner 727   Cara Nagel 1.000 20:08:04 1:08:04 1:08:04 3.0

Aug 12 - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 20:06:01 1:06:01 0:57:22 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.005 19:58:07 0:58:07 0:58:24 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.953 20:02:48 1:02:48 0:59:51 3.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.932 20:05:26 1:05:26 1:00:59 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN   1720 1804   Under 25 1.020 19:59:58 0:59:58 1:01:10 5.0
6 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.928 20:09:14 1:09:14 1:04:15 6.0

Aug 19th - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.005 19:35:19 0:35:19 0:35:30 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.880 19:42:38 0:42:38 0:37:31 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.932 19:41:20 0:41:20 0:38:31 3.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 19:45:42 0:45:42 0:39:43 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Full Irisjh 1720 1748   Dave Kennefick 1.019 19:39:05 0:39:05 0:39:50 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC No Online Entry 1.016 19:39:58 0:39:58 0:40:36 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.953 19:42:47 0:42:47 0:40:46 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.983 19:42:00 0:42:00 0:41:17 8.0
9 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.046 19:44:27 0:44:27 0:46:30 9.0
10 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.928 19:50:24 0:50:24 0:46:46 10.0

Aug 26th - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.983 20:29:54 1:29:54 1:28:22 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Jambalaya J24 4263 RCYC Under 25 0..855 21:21:51 2:21:51 0:00:00 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.932   RET   17.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.880   RET   17.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869   RET   17.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.928   RET   17.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.046   RET   17.0

Sept 2nd - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.93 20:20:47 1:20:47 1:15:08 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.880 20:26:12 1:26:12 1:15:51 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.983 20:21:20 1:21:20 1:19:57 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.022 20:19:27 1:19:27 1:21:12 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN RCYC 4 1720 IRL 1771 RCYC Club Members 1.000 20:22:03 1:22:03 1:22:03 5.0
6 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.932 20:28:23 1:28:23 1:22:22 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.046 20:20:29 1:20:29 1:24:11 7.0
8 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.928 20:36:26 1:36:26 1:29:29 8.0

Sept 9th - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.880 20:08:46 1:08:46 1:00:31 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 20:10:12 1:10:12 1:01:00 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN   1720 1804   Under 25 1.020 20:03:12 1:03:12 1:04:28 3.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.932 20:13:29 1:13:29 1:08:29 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.983 20:11:35 1:11:35 1:10:22 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.022 20:10:20 1:10:20 1:11:53 6.0
7 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Jambalaya J24 4263 RCYC Under 25 0..855 19:54:34 0:54:34 0:00:00 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.046   RET   17.0

Aug 5th - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.942 20:00:24 1:00:24 0:56:54 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.980 19:58:17 0:58:17 0:57:07 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN new boat 1/4 toner 727   Cara Nagel .840 20:08:04 1:08:04 0:57:11 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Dark Side 1720 IRL1797 RCYC No Online Entry 0.990 20:01:52 1:01:52 1:01:15 4.0

Aug 12 - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN   1720 1804   NO CERT 0.960 19:59:58 0:59:58 0:57:34 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.910 20:05:26 1:05:26 0:59:33 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.031 19:58:07 0:58:07 0:59:55 3.0
4 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.910 20:06:01 1:06:01 1:00:05 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.985 20:02:48 1:02:48 1:01:51 5.0
6 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.901 20:09:14 1:09:14 1:02:23 6.0

Aug 19th - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.031 19:35:19 0:35:19 0:36:25 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.872 19:42:38 0:42:38 0:37:11 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.910 19:41:20 0:41:20 0:37:37 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Full Irisjh 1720 1748   Dave Kennefick 0.990 19:39:05 0:39:05 0:38:42 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.942 19:42:00 0:42:00 0:39:34 5.5
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC No Online Entry 0.990 19:39:58 0:39:58 0:39:34 5.5
7 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.910 19:45:42 0:45:42 0:41:35 7.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.985 19:42:47 0:42:47 0:42:08 8.0
9 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.005 19:44:27 0:44:27 0:44:40 9.0
10 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.901 19:50:24 0:50:24 0:45:25 10.0

Aug 26th - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.942 20:29:54 1:29:54 1:24:41 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Jambalaya J24 4263 RCYC Under 25 0.858 21:21:51 2:21:51 2:01:42 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.910   RET   18.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.872   RET   18.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.910   RET   18.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.901   RET   18.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.005   RET   18.0

Sept 2nd - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN RCYC 4 1720 IRL 1771 RCYC Under 25s 0.878 20:22:03 1:22:03 1:12:02 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.872 20:26:12 1:26:12 1:15:10 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.955 20:19:27 1:19:27 1:15:52 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.942 20:21:20 1:21:20 1:16:37 4.0
5 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.980 20:20:47 1:20:47 1:19:10 5.0
6 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.910 20:28:23 1:28:23 1:20:26 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.005 20:20:29 1:20:29 1:20:53 7.0
8 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.901 20:36:26 1:36:26 1:26:53 8.0

Sept 9th - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Jambalaya J24 4263 RCYC Under 25 0.858 19:54:34 0:54:34 0:46:49 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.872 20:08:46 1:08:46 0:59:58 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN   1720 1804   NO CERT 0.960 20:03:12 1:03:12 1:00:40 3.0
4 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.910 20:10:12 1:10:12 1:03:53 4.0
5 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.910 20:13:29 1:13:29 1:06:52 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.955 20:10:20 1:10:20 1:07:10 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.942 20:11:35 1:11:35 1:07:26 7.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.005   RET   18.0

Aug 5th - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.966 20:01:16 1:01:16 0:59:11 1.0

Aug 12 - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.933 20:11:08 1:05:08 1:00:46 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.907 20:15:47 1:09:47 1:03:18 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.966 20:16:54 1:10:54 1:08:29 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.970 20:22:10 1:16:10 1:13:53 4.0

Aug 19th - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:07
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.933 19:55:39 0:48:39 0:45:23 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.907 19:59:47 0:52:47 0:47:52 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.970 19:57:14 0:50:14 0:48:44 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.918 20:00:10 0:53:10 0:48:48 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.966 19:58:11 0:51:11 0:49:27 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.920 20:01:07 0:54:07 0:49:47 6.0
7 WS IRC WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC No CERT 0.930 20:04:58 0:57:58 0:53:55 7.0

Aug 26th - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:07
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.966 21:02:08 1:55:08 1:51:13 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.907 21:10:58 2:03:58 1:52:26 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.984 21:05:58 1:58:58 1:57:04 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.933   DNF   9.0
4 WS IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.970   RET   9.0
4 WS IRC WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.918   RET   9.0
4 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.920   RET   9.0

Sept 2nd - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.933 20:06:36 1:00:36 0:56:32 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.984 20:05:50 0:59:50 0:58:53 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.920 20:10:25 1:04:25 0:59:16 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.918 20:10:44 1:04:44 0:59:26 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.907 20:12:24 1:06:24 1:00:13 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.966 20:13:45 1:07:45 1:05:27 6.0

Sept 9th - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.933 20:15:16 1:09:16 1:04:38 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.907 20:18:45 1:12:45 1:05:59 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.966   RET   9.0
3 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.984   RET   9.0
3 WS IRC WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.918   RET   9.0
3 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.920   RET   9.0

Aug 5th - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.832 20:01:16 1:01:16 0:50:58 1.0

Aug 12 - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.823 20:15:47 1:09:47 0:57:26 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.900 20:11:08 1:05:08 0:58:37 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.832 20:16:54 1:10:54 0:58:59 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.840 20:22:10 1:16:10 1:03:59 4.0

Aug 19th - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:07
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.790 20:00:10 0:53:10 0:42:00 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.840 19:57:14 0:50:14 0:42:12 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.832 19:58:11 0:51:11 0:42:35 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.823 19:59:47 0:52:47 0:43:26 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.900 19:55:39 0:48:39 0:43:47 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.829 20:01:07 0:54:07 0:44:52 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC No CERT 0.820 20:04:58 0:57:58 0:47:32 7.0

Aug 26th - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:07
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.832 21:02:08 1:55:08 1:35:47 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.823 21:10:58 2:03:58 1:42:01 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.945 21:05:58 1:58:58 1:52:25 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.900   DNF   10.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.790   RET   10.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.840   RET   10.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.829   RET   10.0

Sept 2nd - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.790 20:10:44 1:04:44 0:51:08 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.829 20:10:25 1:04:25 0:53:24 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.900 20:06:36 1:00:36 0:54:32 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.823 20:12:24 1:06:24 0:54:39 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.832 20:13:45 1:07:45 0:56:22 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.945 20:05:50 0:59:50 0:56:33 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.782 20:25:30 1:19:30 1:02:10 7.0

Sept 9th - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.823 20:18:45 1:12:45 0:59:52 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.900 20:15:16 1:09:16 1:02:20 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.832   RET   10.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.790   RET   10.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.829   RET   10.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.945   RET   10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
RETRetired

www.royalcork.com
info@royalcork.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com