event burgee venue burgee

Fitzgeralds Menwear Aug/Sept Leagues

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:57 on August 15, 2019

Contents

CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne 0.816 1.0 RDGa (13.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 2.0
2nd SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle .990 1.0 RDGa 1.0 (5.0) 7.0 2.0
3rd SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Sea Hawk Sigma 33 IRL4506 RCYC Clem McElligott 0.869 2.0 RDGa (2.0) 2.0 6.0 4.0
4th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy .906 3.0 RDGa (13.0 DNC) 3.0 19.0 6.0
5th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran and Liz O'Brien .879 3.0 RDGa 3.0 (7.0) 13.0 6.0
6th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC No Online Entry 0.970 4.0 RDGa (13.0 DNC) 4.0 21.0 8.0
7th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.033 6.0 RDGa (13.0 DNC) 6.0 25.0 12.0
8th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.971 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 8.0 34.0 21.0
9th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca x34 IRL35221 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 0.995 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 9.0 35.0 22.0
10th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN RCYC 2 1720 IRL 1771 RCYC Under 25s 0.868 13.0 RDGa (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 39.0 26.0
10th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN ELLIDA X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.943 13.0 RDGa (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 39.0 26.0
10th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.850 13.0 RDGa (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 39.0 26.0

CLUB ECHO WS Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st WS CLUB ECHO WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey .847 1.0 RDGa 1.0 (4.0) 6.0 2.0
2nd WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea 0.800 2.0 RDGa 2.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
3rd WS CLUB ECHO WS Lady T Jeanneau 32i IRL2510 RCYC Micheal Lynch 0.760 5.0 RDGa (12.0 DNC) 5.0 22.0 10.0
4th WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan .844 6.0 RDGa (12.0 DNC) 6.0 24.0 12.0
5th WS CLUB ECHO WS Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC No Online Entry 0.777 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 13.0
6th WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley .803 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 26.0 14.0
7th WS CLUB ECHO WS No Gnomes Nicholson 33 IRL78 RCYC Leonard Donnery 0.806 7.0 RDGa (12.0 DNC) 7.0 26.0 14.0
8th WS CLUB ECHO WS Thistle Hustler 25 GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.727 8.0 RDGa (12.0 DNC) 8.0 28.0 16.0
9th WS CLUB ECHO WS Minx III Sigma 33 IRL4434 RCYC Tom McNiece 0.872 9.0 RDGa (12.0 DNC) 9.0 30.0 18.0
10th WS CLUB ECHO WS Upstart Sigma 33 IRL4435 RCYC Barry Crockett 0.872 12.0 RDGa (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 36.0 24.0
10th WS CLUB ECHO WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Rider 0.768 12.0 RDGa (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 36.0 24.0

IRC SPIN Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne 0.843 1.0 RDGa (13.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 2.0
2nd SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.051 1.0 RDGa 1.0 (7.0) 9.0 2.0
3rd SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.010 2.0 RDGa (13.0 DNC) 2.0 17.0 4.0
4th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Sea Hawk Sigma 33 IRL4506 RCYC Clem McElligott 0.912 2.0 RDGa 2.0 (5.0) 9.0 4.0
5th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy 0.932 3.0 RDGa (13.0 DNC) 3.0 19.0 6.0
6th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran and Liz O'Brien 0.943 3.0 RDGa 3.0 (9.0) 15.0 6.0
7th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC No Online Entry 1.034 8.0 RDGa (13.0 DNC) 8.0 29.0 16.0
8th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing .949 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 17.0
9th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca x34 IRL35221 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 0.994 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 32.0 19.0
10th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN RCYC 2 1720 IRL 1771 RCYC Under 25s 1.019 13.0 RDGa (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 39.0 26.0
10th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN ELLIDA X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.98 13.0 RDGa (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 39.0 26.0
10th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.880 13.0 RDGa (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 39.0 26.0

IRC WS Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st WS IRC WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.908 1.0 RDGa (1.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd WS IRC WS Minx III Sigma 33 IRL4434 RCYC Tom McNiece 0.893 2.0 RDGa (12.0 DNC) 2.0 16.0 4.0
3rd WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea 0.96 2.0 RDGa 2.0 (8.0) 12.0 4.0
4th WS IRC WS Upstart Sigma 33 IRL4435 RCYC Barry Crockett 0.902 3.0 RDGa (12.0 DNC) 3.0 18.0 6.0
5th WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.92 5.0 RDGa (12.0 DNC) 5.0 22.0 10.0
6th WS IRC WS No Gnomes Nicholson 33 IRL78 RCYC Leonard Donnery 0.896 7.0 RDGa (12.0 DNC) 7.0 26.0 14.0
7th WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.907 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 16.0
8th WS IRC WS Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.898 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 30.0 18.0
9th WS IRC WS Thistle Hustler 25 GBR1786Y RCYC No Online Entry 0.821 9.0 RDGa (12.0 DNC) 9.0 30.0 18.0
10th WS IRC WS Lady T Jeanneau 32i IRL2510 RCYC Micheal Lynch .933 10.0 RDGa (12.0 DNC) 10.0 32.0 20.0
11th WS IRC WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Ryder 0.930 12.0 RDGa (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 36.0 24.0

Race 1 - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division - 01st Aug at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Place Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne 0.816 RDGa 1.0
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle .990 RDGa 1.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Sea Hawk Sigma 33 IRL4506 RCYC Clem McElligott 0.869 RDGa 2.0
4 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy .906 RDGa 3.0
4 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran and Liz O'Brien .879 RDGa 3.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC No Online Entry 0.970 RDGa 4.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.033 RDGa 6.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN RCYC 2 1720 IRL 1771 RCYC Under 25s 0.868 RDGa 13.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN ELLIDA X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.943 RDGa 13.0
8 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.850 RDGa 13.0

Race 2 - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division - 08th Aug at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle .990 19.00 19:54:41 0.54.41 0.54.08 0.00.00 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Sea Hawk Sigma 33 IRL4506 RCYC Clem McElligott 0.869 19.00 20:03:22 1.03.22 0.55.04 0.01.04 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran and Liz O'Brien .879 19.00 20:04:34 1.04.34 0.56.45 0.02.59 3.0

Race 3 - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division - 15th Aug at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne 0.816 19.00 20:17:22 1.17.22 1.03.08 0.00.00 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Sea Hawk Sigma 33 IRL4506 RCYC Clem McElligott 0.869 19.00 20:13:43 1.13.43 1.04.04 0.01.04 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy .906 19.00 20:10:50 1.10.50 1.04.11 0.01.09 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC No Online Entry 0.970 19.00 20:08:24 1.08.24 1.06.21 0.03.19 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle .990 19.00 20:07:17 1.07.17 1.06.37 0.03.31 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.033 19.00 20:04:40 1.04.40 1.06.48 0.03.33 6.0
7 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran and Liz O'Brien .879 19.00 20:17:28 1.17.28 1.08.06 0.05.39 7.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.971 19.00 20:10:28 1.10.28 1.08.25 0.05.27 8.0
9 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca x34 IRL35221 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 0.995 19.00 20:09:35 1.09.35 1.09.14 0.06.08 9.0

Race 1 - CLUB ECHO WS Division - 01st Aug at 19.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.05
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Place Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey .847 RDGa 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea 0.800 RDGa 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Lady T Jeanneau 32i IRL2510 RCYC Micheal Lynch 0.760 RDGa 5.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan .844 RDGa 6.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS No Gnomes Nicholson 33 IRL78 RCYC Leonard Donnery 0.806 RDGa 7.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Thistle Hustler 25 GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.727 RDGa 8.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Minx III Sigma 33 IRL4434 RCYC Tom McNiece 0.872 RDGa 9.0
8 WS CLUB ECHO WS Upstart Sigma 33 IRL4435 RCYC Barry Crockett 0.872 RDGa 12.0
8 WS CLUB ECHO WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Rider 0.768 RDGa 12.0

Race 2 - CLUB ECHO WS Division - 08th Aug at 19.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.06
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey .847 19.06 19:41:36 0.35.36 0.30.09 0.00.00 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea 0.800 19.06 19:44:36 0.38.36 0.30.53 0.00.55 2.0

Race 3 - CLUB ECHO WS Division - 15th Aug at 19.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.05
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC No Online Entry 0.777 19.05 20:27:31 1.22.31 1.04.07 0.00.00 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley .803 19.05 20:24:54 1.19.54 1.04.10 0.00.03 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea 0.800 19.05 20:25:24 1.20.24 1.04.19 0.00.15 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey .847 19.05 20:22:38 1.17.38 1.05.45 0.01.56 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Lady T Jeanneau 32i IRL2510 RCYC Micheal Lynch 0.760 19.05 20:31:47 1.26.47 1.05.57 0.02.25 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan .844 19.05 20:24:23 1.19.23 1.07.00 0.03.25 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS No Gnomes Nicholson 33 IRL78 RCYC Leonard Donnery 0.806 19.05 20:29:23 1.24.23 1.08.01 0.04.50 7.0
8 WS CLUB ECHO WS Thistle Hustler 25 GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.727 19.05 20:40:13 1.35.13 1.09.13 0.07.01 8.0
9 WS CLUB ECHO WS Minx III Sigma 33 IRL4434 RCYC Tom McNiece 0.872 19.05 20:24:38 1.19.38 1.09.26 0.06.06 9.0

Race 1 - IRC SPIN Division - 01st Aug at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Place Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne 0.843 RDGa 1.0
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.051 RDGa 1.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.010 RDGa 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Sea Hawk Sigma 33 IRL4506 RCYC Clem McElligott 0.912 RDGa 2.0
5 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy 0.932 RDGa 3.0
5 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran and Liz O'Brien 0.943 RDGa 3.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC No Online Entry 1.034 RDGa 8.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN RCYC 2 1720 IRL 1771 RCYC Under 25s 1.019 RDGa 13.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN ELLIDA X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.98 RDGa 13.0
8 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard 0.880 RDGa 13.0

Race 2 - IRC SPIN Division - 08th Aug at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.051 19.00 19:54:41 0.54.41 0.57.28 0.00.00 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Sea Hawk Sigma 33 IRL4506 RCYC Clem McElligott 0.912 19.00 20:03:22 1.03.22 0.57.47 0.00.21 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran and Liz O'Brien 0.943 19.00 20:04:34 1.04.34 1.00.53 0.03.37 3.0

Race 3 - IRC SPIN Division - 15th Aug at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne 0.843 19.00 20:17:22 1.17.22 1.05.13 0.00.00 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family 1.010 19.00 20:04:40 1.04.40 1.05.19 0.00.06 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy 0.932 19.00 20:10:50 1.10.50 1.06.01 0.00.51 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing .949 19.00 20:10:28 1.10.28 1.06.52 0.01.44 4.0
5 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Sea Hawk Sigma 33 IRL4506 RCYC Clem McElligott 0.912 19.00 20:13:43 1.13.43 1.07.14 0.02.12 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca x34 IRL35221 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 0.994 19.00 20:09:35 1.09.35 1.09.10 0.03.58 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.051 19.00 20:07:17 1.07.17 1.10.43 0.05.14 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC No Online Entry 1.034 19.00 20:08:24 1.08.24 1.10.44 0.05.19 8.0
9 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran and Liz O'Brien 0.943 19.00 20:17:28 1.17.28 1.13.03 0.08.18 9.0

Race 1 - IRC WS Division - 01st Aug at 19.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.05
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Place Points
1 WS IRC WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.908 RDGa 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Minx III Sigma 33 IRL4434 RCYC Tom McNiece 0.893 RDGa 2.0
2 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea 0.96 RDGa 2.0
4 WS IRC WS Upstart Sigma 33 IRL4435 RCYC Barry Crockett 0.902 RDGa 3.0
5 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.92 RDGa 5.0
6 WS IRC WS No Gnomes Nicholson 33 IRL78 RCYC Leonard Donnery 0.896 RDGa 7.0
7 WS IRC WS Thistle Hustler 25 GBR1786Y RCYC No Online Entry 0.821 RDGa 9.0
8 WS IRC WS Lady T Jeanneau 32i IRL2510 RCYC Micheal Lynch .933 RDGa 10.0
9 WS IRC WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Ryder 0.930 RDGa 12.0

Race 2 - IRC WS Division - 08th Aug at 19.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.06
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS IRC WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.908 19.06 19:41:36 0.35.36 0.32.19 0.00.00 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea 0.96 19.06 19:44:36 0.38.36 0.37.03 0.04.56 2.0

Race 3 - IRC WS Division - 15th Aug at 19.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.05
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS IRC WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.908 19.05 20:22:38 1.17.38 1.10.29 0.00.00 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Minx III Sigma 33 IRL4434 RCYC Tom McNiece 0.893 19.05 20:24:38 1.19.38 1.11.07 0.00.42 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Upstart Sigma 33 IRL4435 RCYC Barry Crockett 0.902 19.05 20:24:38 1.19.38 1.11.50 0.01.29 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.907 19.05 20:24:54 1.19.54 1.12.28 0.02.11 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.92 19.05 20:24:23 1.19.23 1.13.02 0.02.46 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.898 19.05 20:27:31 1.22.31 1.14.06 0.04.01 6.0
7 WS IRC WS No Gnomes Nicholson 33 IRL78 RCYC Leonard Donnery 0.896 19.05 20:29:23 1.24.23 1.15.36 0.05.43 7.0
8 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea 0.96 19.05 20:25:24 1.20.24 1.17.11 0.06.58 8.0
9 WS IRC WS Thistle Hustler 25 GBR1786Y RCYC No Online Entry 0.821 19.05 20:40:13 1.35.13 1.18.10 0.09.21 9.0
10 WS IRC WS Lady T Jeanneau 32i IRL2510 RCYC Micheal Lynch .933 19.05 20:31:47 1.26.47 1.20.58 0.11.14 10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
RDGaRedress - average points for all races in the series excluding discards.

www.royalcork.com
info@royalcork.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com