event burgee venue burgee

Firzgerald’s Mensware Aug/Sept League

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 22:04 on September 11, 2020

Contents

CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap R1 R2 27th R3 R4 10th Total Nett
1st SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard Yes 0.847 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 13.0 7.0
2nd SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Sea Hawk Sigma 33 IRL4506 RCYC Clem McElligott Yes 0.880 2.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 15.0 9.0
3rd SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN ELLIDA X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden Yes 0.945 (11.0) 5.0 9.0 1.0 26.0 15.0
4th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Yes 0.910 7.0 (20.0 RET) 5.0 4.0 36.0 16.0
5th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing Yes 0.967 (10.0) 8.0 7.0 2.0 27.0 17.0
6th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family Yes 1.031 (14.0) 12.0 1.0 5.0 32.0 18.0
7th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann Yes 0.960 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 7.0 38.0 18.0
8th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne Yes 0.816 9.0 2.0 (10.0) 8.0 29.0 19.0
9th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley Yes 0.875 6.0 3.0 (13.0) 12.0 34.0 21.0
10th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Donworth Phelan O'Regan Yes 0.820 4.0 6.0 14.0 (20.0 DNC) 44.0 24.0
11th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins Yes 0.990 (20.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 11.0 50.0 30.0
12th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Dark Side 1720 IRL1797 RCYC No Online Entry No 0.990 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 51.0 31.0
13th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman Yes 0.852 8.0 10.0 (16.0) 15.0 49.0 33.0
14th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle Yes 0.998 (13.0) 9.0 11.0 13.0 46.0 33.0
15th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca x34 IRL35221 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle Yes 1.031 1.0 13.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 54.0 34.0
16th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman Yes 0.975 12.0 (20.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 58.0 38.0
17th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Scribbler II Sigma 33 IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney Yes 0.840 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 65.0 45.0
18th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey Yes 0.913 (20.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 16.0 65.0 45.0
19th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy Yes 1.049 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 10.0 70.0 50.0

CLUB ECHO WS Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap R1 R2 27th R3 R4 10th Total Nett
1st WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien Yes 0.867 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 3.0
2nd WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea Yes 0.826 1.0 2.0 5.0 (7.0) 15.0 8.0
3rd WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan Yes 0.825 2.0 (13.0 RET) 6.0 2.0 23.0 10.0
4th WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy Yes 0.896 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 5.0 17.0 11.0
5th WS CLUB ECHO WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon Yes 0.761 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 25.0 12.0
6th WS CLUB ECHO WS SurfDancer Elan 333 IRL1759 RCYC Charlie MacDonnell Yes 0.855 4.0 5.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 30.0 17.0
7th WS CLUB ECHO WS Lady T Jeanneau 32i IRL2510 RCYC Micheal Lynch Yes 0.790 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 9.0 32.0 19.0
8th WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O Leary Yes 0.817 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 33.0 20.0
9th WS CLUB ECHO WS Minx III Sigma 33 IRL4434 RCYC Tom McNiece Yes 0.829 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 42.0 29.0
10th WS CLUB ECHO WS Jolastan   IRL3707 RCYC Mike McCarthy Yes .920 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 45.0 32.0
11th WS CLUB ECHO WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Rider Yes 0.790 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 RET 13.0 DNC 8.0 47.0 34.0
12th WS CLUB ECHO WS Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony Yes 0.818 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 39.0

IRC SPIN Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap R1 R2 27th R3 R4 10th Total Nett
1st SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann Yes 0.925 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 26.0 7.0
2nd SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard Yes 0.880 3.0 1.0 7.0 (8.0) 19.0 11.0
3rd SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing Yes 0.952 (8.5) 6.0 4.0 1.0 19.5 11.0
4th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Sea Hawk Sigma 33 IRL4506 RCYC Clem McElligott Yes 0.912 2.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 22.0 13.0
5th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family Yes 1.010 (11.0) 11.0 2.0 2.0 26.0 15.0
6th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Yes 0.932 5.0 (19.0 RET) 5.0 5.0 34.0 15.0
7th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins Yes 0.954 (19.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 7.0 37.0 18.0
8th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN ELLIDA X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden Yes 0.980 (12.0) 7.0 8.0 4.0 31.0 19.0
9th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne Yes 0.843 8.5 2.0 9.0 (10.0) 29.5 19.5
10th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley Yes 0.914 7.0 4.0 (13.0) 11.0 35.0 22.0
11th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Donworth Phelan O'Regan Yes 0.866 4.0 9.0 14.0 (19.0 DNC) 46.0 27.0
12th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca x34 IRL35221 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle Yes 0.993 1.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 49.0 30.0
13th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle Yes 1.047 (13.0) 12.0 10.0 12.0 47.0 34.0
14th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman Yes 0.932 10.0 13.5 (15.0) 15.0 53.5 38.5
15th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey Yes 0.926 (19.0 DNC) 13.5 12.0 13.0 57.5 38.5
16th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman Yes 1.033 14.0 (19.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 58.0 39.0
17th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy Yes 1.023 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 63.0 44.0
18th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Scribbler II Sigma 33 IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney Yes 0.900 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 63.0 44.0

IRC WS Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap R1 R2 27th R3 R4 10th Total Nett
1st WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien Yes 0.933 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 3.0
2nd WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan Yes 0.920 1.0 (11.0 RET) 4.0 2.0 18.0 7.0
3rd WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy Yes 0.982 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 7.0
4th WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea Yes 0.966 2.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 16.0 10.0
5th WS IRC WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon Yes 0.869 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 24.0 13.0
6th WS IRC WS SurfDancer Elan 333 IRL1759 RCYC Charlie MacDonnell Yes 0.955 4.0 4.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 25.0 14.0
7th WS IRC WS Minx III Sigma 33 IRL4434 RCYC Tom McNiece Yes 0.892 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 36.0 25.0
8th WS IRC WS Jolastan   IRL3707 RCYC Mike McCarthy Yes 1.008 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 37.0 26.0
9th WS IRC WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Ryder Yes 0.930 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 RET 11.0 DNC 7.0 40.0 29.0
10th WS IRC WS Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony Yes 0.906 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 33.0

R1 - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.11.00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca x34 IRL35221 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle Yes 1.031 19.11.00 20:14:54 1.03.54 1.05.53 0.00.00 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Sea Hawk Sigma 33 IRL4506 RCYC Clem McElligott Yes 0.880 19.11.00 20:26:58 1.15.58 1.06.51 0.01.06 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard Yes 0.847 19.11.00 20:30:25 1.19.25 1.07.16 0.01.38 3.0
4 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Donworth Phelan O'Regan Yes 0.820 19.11.00 20:33:05 1.22.05 1.07.19 0.01.44 4.0
5 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Scribbler II Sigma 33 IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney Yes 0.840 19.11.00 20:33:47 1.22.47 1.09.32 0.04.21 5.0
6 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley Yes 0.875 19.11.00 20:33:03 1.22.03 1.11.48 0.06.45 6.0
7 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Yes 0.910 19.11.00 20:30:26 1.19.26 1.12.17 0.07.02 7.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman Yes 0.852 19.11.00 20:36:49 1.25.49 1.13.07 0.08.29 8.0
9 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne Yes 0.816 19.11.00 20:41:10 1.30.10 1.13.35 0.09.26 9.0
10 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing Yes 0.967 19.11.00 20:30:51 1.19.51 1.17.13 0.11.43 10.0
11 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN ELLIDA X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden Yes 0.945 19.11.00 20:33:55 1.22.55 1.18.21 0.13.12 11.0
12 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman Yes 0.975 19.11.00 20:33:45 1.22.45 1.20.41 0.15.11 12.0
13 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle Yes 0.998 19.11.00 20:31:59 1.20.59 1.20.49 0.14.58 13.0
14 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family Yes 1.031 19.11.00 20:30:17 1.19.17 1.21.44 0.15.23 14.0

R2 27th - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard Yes 0.847 1900 20:22:56 1:22:56 1:10:15 0:00:00 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne Yes 0.816 1900 20:29:11 1:29:11 1:12:46 0:03:06 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley Yes 0.875 1900 20:27:01 1:27:01 1:16:08 0:06:44 3.0
4 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Sea Hawk Sigma 33 IRL4506 RCYC Clem McElligott Yes 0.880 1900 20:29:29 1:29:29 1:18:45 0:09:40 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN ELLIDA X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden Yes 0.945 1900 20:24:28 1:24:28 1:19:49 0:10:08 5.0
6 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Donworth Phelan O'Regan Yes 0.820 1900 20:37:22 1:37:22 1:19:50 0:11:42 6.0
7 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann Yes 0.960 1900 20:24:42 1:24:42 1:21:19 0:11:32 7.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing Yes 0.967 1900 20:25:49 1:25:49 1:22:59 0:13:10 8.0
9 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle Yes 0.998 1900 20:25:51 1:25:51 1:25:41 0:15:28 9.0
10 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman Yes 0.852 1900 20:41:15 1:41:15 1:26:16 0:18:48 10.0
11 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins Yes 0.990 1900 20:28:18 1:28:18 1:27:25 0:17:21 11.0
12 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family Yes 1.031 1900 20:28:02 1:28:02 1:30:46 0:19:54 12.0
13 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca x34 IRL35221 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle Yes 1.031 1900 20:28:51 1:28:51 1:31:36 0:20:43 13.0
14 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey Yes 0.913 1900 20:41:55 1:41:55 1:33:03 0:24:59 14.0
15 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Yes 0.910     RET     20.0

R3 - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family Yes 1.031 190000 20:03:33 1:03:33 1:05:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Dark Side 1720 IRL1797 RCYC No Online Entry No 0.990 190000 20:06:26 1:06:26 1:05:46 0:00:15 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Sea Hawk Sigma 33 IRL4506 RCYC Clem McElligott Yes 0.880 190000 20:15:08 1:15:08 1:06:07 0:00:41 3.0
4 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann Yes 0.960 190000 20:09:18 1:09:18 1:06:32 0:01:03 4.0
5 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Yes 0.910 190000 20:13:08 1:13:08 1:06:33 0:01:08 5.0
6 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard Yes 0.847 190000 20:18:41 1:18:41 1:06:39 0:01:20 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing Yes 0.967 190000 20:08:56 1:08:56 1:06:40 0:01:11 7.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins Yes 0.990 190000 20:07:57 1:07:57 1:07:16 0:01:46 8.0
9 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN ELLIDA X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden Yes 0.945 190000 20:11:18 1:11:18 1:07:23 0:01:58 9.0
10 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne Yes 0.816 190000 20:23:12 1:23:12 1:07:53 0:02:54 10.0
11 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle Yes 0.998 190000 20:09:15 1:09:15 1:09:07 0:03:36 11.0
12 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman Yes 0.975 190000 20:10:58 1:10:58 1:09:12 0:03:46 12.0
13 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley Yes 0.875 190000 20:24:40 1:24:40 1:14:05 0:09:47 13.0
14 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Donworth Phelan O'Regan Yes 0.820 190000 20:30:26 1:30:26 1:14:09 0:10:32 14.0
15 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey Yes 0.913 190000 20:22:00 1:22:00 1:14:52 0:10:14 15.0
16 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman Yes 0.852 190000 20:28:20 1:28:20 1:15:16 0:11:26 16.0

R4 10th - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division - 10th Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN ELLIDA X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden Yes 0.945 1900 20:21:41 1:21:41 1:17:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing Yes 0.967 1900 20:20:42 1:20:42 1:18:02 0:00:53 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard Yes 0.847 1900 20:32:59 1:32:59 1:18:45 0:01:51 3.0
4 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Yes 0.910 1900 20:26:42 1:26:42 1:18:54 0:01:52 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family Yes 1.031 1900 20:17:15 1:17:15 1:19:39 0:02:23 5.0
6 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Sea Hawk Sigma 33 IRL4506 RCYC Clem McElligott Yes 0.880 1900 20:32:35 1:32:35 1:21:28 0:04:52 6.0
7 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann Yes 0.960 1900 20:25:40 1:25:40 1:22:14 0:05:16 7.0
8 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne Yes 0.816 1900 20:41:06 1:41:06 1:22:30 0:06:30 8.0
9 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Dark Side 1720 IRL1797 RCYC No Online Entry No 0.990 1900 20:23:56 1:23:56 1:23:06 0:05:58 9.0
10 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy Yes 1.049 1900 20:19:23 1:19:23 1:23:16 0:05:48 10.0
11 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins Yes 0.990 1900 20:25:11 1:25:11 1:24:20 0:07:13 11.0
12 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley Yes 0.875 1900 20:36:40 1:36:40 1:24:35 0:08:27 12.0
13 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle Yes 0.998 1900 20:26:15 1:26:15 1:26:05 0:08:54 13.0
14 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman Yes 0.975 1900 20:33:12 1:33:12 1:30:52 0:14:02 14.0
15 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman Yes 0.852 1900 20:46:59 1:46:59 1:31:09 0:16:23 15.0
16 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey Yes 0.913 1900 20:40:01 1:40:01 1:31:19 0:15:28 16.0

R1 - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.17.00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea Yes 0.826 19.17.00 20:35:55 1.18.55 1.05.11 0.00.00 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan Yes 0.825 19.17.00 20:38:13 1.21.13 1.07.00 0.02.12 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Minx III Sigma 33 IRL4434 RCYC Tom McNiece Yes 0.829 19.17.00 20:48:45 1.31.45 1.16.04 0.13.07 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS SurfDancer Elan 333 IRL1759 RCYC Charlie MacDonnell Yes 0.855 19.17.00 20:49:51 1.32.51 1.19.23 0.16.37 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon Yes 0.761 19.17.00 21:02:01 1.45.01 1.19.55 0.19.22 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy Yes 0.896 19.17.00 20:53:52 1.36.52 1.26.48 0.24.07 6.0

R2 27th - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien Yes 0.867 1907 20:32:34 1:25:34 1:14:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea Yes 0.826 1907 20:45:15 1:38:15 1:21:09 0:08:26 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Lady T Jeanneau 32i IRL2510 RCYC Micheal Lynch Yes 0.790 1907 20:53:19 1:46:19 1:23:59 0:12:25 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy Yes 0.896 1907 20:43:12 1:36:12 1:26:12 0:13:24 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS SurfDancer Elan 333 IRL1759 RCYC Charlie MacDonnell Yes 0.855 1907 20:52:33 1:45:33 1:30:15 0:18:47 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan Yes 0.825     RET     13.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Rider Yes 0.790     RET     13.0

R3 - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191400
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien Yes 0.867 191400 20:05:32 0:51:32 0:44:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy Yes 0.896 191400 20:05:56 0:51:56 0:46:32 0:02:04 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon Yes 0.761 191400 20:16:45 1:02:45 0:47:45 0:04:02 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O Leary Yes 0.817 191400 20:14:30 1:00:30 0:49:26 0:05:49 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea Yes 0.826 191400 20:14:10 1:00:10 0:49:42 0:06:05 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan Yes 0.825 191400 20:14:58 1:00:58 0:50:18 0:06:49 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Lady T Jeanneau 32i IRL2510 RCYC Micheal Lynch Yes 0.790 191400 20:19:07 1:05:07 0:51:27 0:08:34 7.0
8 WS CLUB ECHO WS SurfDancer Elan 333 IRL1759 RCYC Charlie MacDonnell Yes 0.855 191400 20:15:12 1:01:12 0:52:20 0:08:57 8.0

R4 10th - CLUB ECHO WS Division - 10th Sept

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien Yes 0.867 1905 20:12:03 1:07:03 0:58:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan Yes 0.825 1905 20:15:34 1:10:34 0:58:13 0:00:06 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O Leary Yes 0.817 1905 20:16:34 1:11:34 0:58:28 0:00:25 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon Yes 0.761 1905 20:21:59 1:16:59 0:58:35 0:00:36 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy Yes 0.896 1905 20:12:22 1:07:22 1:00:22 0:02:29 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Jolastan   IRL3707 RCYC Mike McCarthy Yes .920 1905 20:10:57 1:05:57 1:00:40 0:02:46 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea Yes 0.826 1905 20:19:08 1:14:08 1:01:14 0:03:45 7.0
8 WS CLUB ECHO WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Rider Yes 0.790 1905 20:24:17 1:19:17 1:02:38 0:05:42 8.0
9 WS CLUB ECHO WS Lady T Jeanneau 32i IRL2510 RCYC Micheal Lynch Yes 0.790 1905 20:24:50 1:19:50 1:03:04 0:06:15 9.0

R1 - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.11.00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca x34 IRL35221 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle Yes 0.993 19.11.00 20:14:54 1.03.54 1.03.27 0.00.00 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Sea Hawk Sigma 33 IRL4506 RCYC Clem McElligott Yes 0.912 19.11.00 20:26:58 1.15.58 1.09.17 0.06.23 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard Yes 0.880 19.11.00 20:30:25 1.19.25 1.09.53 0.07.19 3.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Donworth Phelan O'Regan Yes 0.866 19.11.00 20:33:05 1.22.05 1.11.05 0.08.49 4.0
5 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Yes 0.932 19.11.00 20:30:26 1.19.26 1.14.02 0.11.21 5.0
6 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Scribbler II Sigma 33 IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney Yes 0.900 19.11.00 20:33:47 1.22.47 1.14.30 0.12.17 6.0
7 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley Yes 0.914 19.11.00 20:33:03 1.22.03 1.15.00 0.12.38 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing Yes 0.952 19.11.00 20:30:51 1.19.51 1.16.01 0.13.12 8.5
8 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne Yes 0.843 19.11.00 20:41:10 1.30.10 1.16.01 0.14.54 8.5
10 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman Yes 0.932 19.11.00 20:36:49 1.25.49 1.19.59 0.17.44 10.0
11 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family Yes 1.010 19.11.00 20:30:17 1.19.17 1.20.05 0.16.28 11.0
12 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN ELLIDA X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden Yes 0.980 19.11.00 20:33:55 1.22.55 1.21.16 0.18.10 12.0
13 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle Yes 1.047 19.11.00 20:31:59 1.20.59 1.24.47 0.20.23 13.0
14 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman Yes 1.033 19.11.00 20:33:45 1.22.45 1.25.29 0.21.19 14.0

R2 27th - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard Yes 0.880 1900 20:22:56 1:22:56 1:12:59 0:00:00 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne Yes 0.843 1900 20:29:11 1:29:11 1:15:11 0:02:37 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann Yes 0.925 1900 20:24:42 1:24:42 1:18:21 0:05:48 3.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley Yes 0.914 1900 20:27:01 1:27:01 1:19:32 0:07:10 4.0
5 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Sea Hawk Sigma 33 IRL4506 RCYC Clem McElligott Yes 0.912 1900 20:29:29 1:29:29 1:21:37 0:09:28 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing Yes 0.952 1900 20:25:49 1:25:49 1:21:42 0:09:09 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN ELLIDA X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden Yes 0.980 1900 20:24:28 1:24:28 1:22:47 0:10:00 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins Yes 0.954 1900 20:28:18 1:28:18 1:24:14 0:11:48 8.0
9 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Donworth Phelan O'Regan Yes 0.866 1900 20:37:22 1:37:22 1:24:19 0:13:06 9.0
10 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca x34 IRL35221 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle Yes 0.993 1900 20:28:51 1:28:51 1:28:14 0:15:21 10.0
11 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family Yes 1.010 1900 20:28:02 1:28:02 1:28:55 0:15:46 11.0
12 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle Yes 1.047 1900 20:25:51 1:25:51 1:29:53 0:16:09 12.0
13 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman Yes 0.932 1900 20:41:15 1:41:15 1:34:22 0:22:57 13.5
13 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey Yes 0.926 1900 20:41:55 1:41:55 1:34:22 0:23:06 13.5
15 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Yes 0.932     RET     19.0

R3 - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann Yes 0.925 190000 20:09:18 1:09:18 1:04:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family Yes 1.010 190000 20:03:33 1:03:33 1:04:11 0:00:05 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins Yes 0.954 190000 20:07:57 1:07:57 1:04:49 0:00:45 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing Yes 0.952 190000 20:08:56 1:08:56 1:05:37 0:01:36 4.0
5 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Yes 0.932 190000 20:13:08 1:13:08 1:08:10 0:04:21 5.0
6 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Sea Hawk Sigma 33 IRL4506 RCYC Clem McElligott Yes 0.912 190000 20:15:08 1:15:08 1:08:31 0:04:51 6.0
7 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard Yes 0.880 190000 20:18:41 1:18:41 1:09:14 0:05:50 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN ELLIDA X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden Yes 0.980 190000 20:11:18 1:11:18 1:09:52 0:05:53 8.0
9 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne Yes 0.843 190000 20:23:12 1:23:12 1:10:08 0:07:10 9.0
10 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle Yes 1.047 190000 20:09:15 1:09:15 1:12:30 0:08:02 10.0
11 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman Yes 1.033 190000 20:10:58 1:10:58 1:13:19 0:08:55 11.0
12 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey Yes 0.926 190000 20:22:00 1:22:00 1:15:56 0:12:46 12.0
13 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley Yes 0.914 190000 20:24:40 1:24:40 1:17:23 0:14:32 13.0
14 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Donworth Phelan O'Regan Yes 0.866 190000 20:30:26 1:30:26 1:18:19 0:16:25 14.0
15 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman Yes 0.932 190000 20:28:20 1:28:20 1:22:20 0:19:33 15.0

R4 10th - IRC SPIN Division - 10th Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing Yes 0.952 1900 20:20:42 1:20:42 1:16:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family Yes 1.010 1900 20:17:15 1:17:15 1:18:01 0:01:11 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann Yes 0.925 1900 20:25:40 1:25:40 1:19:15 0:02:37 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN ELLIDA X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden Yes 0.980 1900 20:21:41 1:21:41 1:20:03 0:03:17 4.0
5 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Yes 0.932 1900 20:26:42 1:26:42 1:20:48 0:04:16 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy Yes 1.023 1900 20:19:23 1:19:23 1:21:13 0:04:17 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins Yes 0.954 1900 20:25:11 1:25:11 1:21:16 0:04:39 7.0
8 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard Yes 0.880 1900 20:32:59 1:32:59 1:21:50 0:05:41 8.0
9 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Sea Hawk Sigma 33 IRL4506 RCYC Clem McElligott Yes 0.912 1900 20:32:35 1:32:35 1:24:26 0:08:21 9.0
10 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne Yes 0.843 1900 20:41:06 1:41:06 1:25:14 0:09:58 10.0
11 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley Yes 0.914 1900 20:36:40 1:36:40 1:28:21 0:12:37 11.0
12 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle Yes 1.047 1900 20:26:15 1:26:15 1:30:18 0:12:52 12.0
13 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey Yes 0.926 1900 20:40:01 1:40:01 1:32:37 0:17:03 13.0
14 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman Yes 1.033 1900 20:33:12 1:33:12 1:36:17 0:18:50 14.0
15 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman Yes 0.932 1900 20:46:59 1:46:59 1:39:43 0:24:33 15.0

R1 - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.17.00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan Yes 0.920 19.17.00 20:38:13 1.21.13 1.14.43 0.00.00 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea Yes 0.966 19.17.00 20:35:55 1.18.55 1.16.14 0.01.34 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Minx III Sigma 33 IRL4434 RCYC Tom McNiece Yes 0.892 19.17.00 20:48:45 1.31.45 1.21.50 0.07.59 3.0
4 WS IRC WS SurfDancer Elan 333 IRL1759 RCYC Charlie MacDonnell Yes 0.955 19.17.00 20:49:51 1.32.51 1.28.40 0.14.37 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon Yes 0.869 19.17.00 21:02:01 1.45.01 1.31.16 0.19.02 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy Yes 0.982 19.17.00 20:53:52 1.36.52 1.35.07 0.20.47 6.0

R2 27th - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien Yes 0.933 1907 20:32:34 1:25:34 1:19:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy Yes 0.982 1907 20:43:12 1:36:12 1:34:28 0:14:54 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea Yes 0.966 1907 20:45:15 1:38:15 1:34:55 0:15:36 3.0
4 WS IRC WS SurfDancer Elan 333 IRL1759 RCYC Charlie MacDonnell Yes 0.955 1907 20:52:33 1:45:33 1:40:48 0:21:57 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan Yes 0.920     RET     11.0
5 WS IRC WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Ryder Yes 0.930     RET     11.0

R3 - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191400
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien Yes 0.933 191400 20:05:32 0:51:32 0:48:05 0:00:00 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy Yes 0.982 191400 20:05:56 0:51:56 0:51:00 0:02:58 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon Yes 0.869 191400 20:16:45 1:02:45 0:54:32 0:07:25 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan Yes 0.920 191400 20:14:58 1:00:58 0:56:05 0:08:42 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea Yes 0.966 191400 20:14:10 1:00:10 0:58:07 0:10:24 5.0
6 WS IRC WS SurfDancer Elan 333 IRL1759 RCYC Charlie MacDonnell Yes 0.955 191400 20:15:12 1:01:12 0:58:27 0:10:51 6.0

R4 10th - IRC WS Division - 10th Sept

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien Yes 0.933 1905 20:12:03 1:07:03 1:02:33 0:00:00 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan Yes 0.920 1905 20:15:34 1:10:34 1:04:55 0:02:34 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy Yes 0.982 1905 20:12:22 1:07:22 1:06:09 0:03:40 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Jolastan   IRL3707 RCYC Mike McCarthy Yes 1.008 1905 20:10:57 1:05:57 1:06:29 0:03:53 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon Yes 0.869 1905 20:21:59 1:16:59 1:06:54 0:05:00 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea Yes 0.966 1905 20:19:08 1:14:08 1:11:37 0:09:22 6.0
7 WS IRC WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Ryder Yes 0.930 1905 20:24:17 1:19:17 1:13:44 0:12:01 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
RETRetired

www.royalcork.com
info@royalcork.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com