event burgee venue burgee

Firzgerald’s Mensware Aug/Sept League Fridays

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 21:07 on September 11, 2020

IHS Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating R1 7th R2 21st R3 28th R4 R5 Total Nett IRC
  1st IHS Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster .748 0.779 1.0 3.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 13.0 6.0 .803
  2nd IHS Orion IRL1265 RCYC Liam O'Keeffe .792 0.790 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 26.0 15.0  
  3rd IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.851 0.783 3.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 (8.0) 24.0 16.0 0.889
  4th IHS Magnet GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.897 0.992 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 3.0 28.0 17.0 0.944
  5th IHS Impulsive IRL9570 RCYC Anthony Keating .847 0.844 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 28.0 17.0 0.880
  6th IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy .864 0.859 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 33.0 22.0  
  7th IHS Club 1720 IRL1804 RCYC Jim Hughes 1.005 0.984 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 11.0 DNC 44.0 33.0  
  8th IHS Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 1.008 0.982 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 44.0 33.0  
  9th IHS Freya IRL6514T RCYC Mike Ryder .887 0.926 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 46.0 35.0  
  10th IHS Scribbler II IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney .91 0.872 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 48.0 37.0  

R1 7th - IHS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IHS Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster .748 0.779 1900 20:46:01 1:46:01 1:19:18 0:00:00 1.0 .803
  2 IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy .864 0.859 1900 20:40:57 1:40:57 1:27:13 0:09:10 2.0  
  3 IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.851 0.783 1900 20:43:30 1:43:30 1:28:05 0:10:19 3.0 0.889

R2 21st - IHS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IHS Orion IRL1265 RCYC Liam O'Keeffe 0.792 0.790 1900 20:32:46 1:32:46 1:13:28 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 IHS Impulsive IRL9570 RCYC Anthony Keating 0.847 0.844 1900 20:29:45 1:29:45 1:16:01 0:03:00 2.0 0.880
  3 IHS Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.780 0.779 1900 20:40:07 1:40:07 1:18:05 0:05:55 3.0 .803
  4 IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.833 0.783 1900 20:37:54 1:37:54 1:21:33 0:09:42 4.0 0.889

R3 28th - IHS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IHS Magnet GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.897 0.992 1900 20:07:42 1:07:42 1:00:44 0:00:00 1.0 0.944
  2 IHS Freya IRL6514T RCYC Mike Ryder 0.887 0.926 1900 20:10:37 1:10:37 1:02:38 0:02:09 2.0  
  3 IHS Club 1720 IRL1804 RCYC Jim Hughes 1.005 0.984 1900 20:06:20 1:06:20 1:06:40 0:05:55 3.0  
  4 IHS Impulsive IRL9570 RCYC Anthony Keating 0.855 0.844 1900 20:19:03 1:19:03 1:07:35 0:08:01 4.0 0.880
  5 IHS Orion IRL1265 RCYC Liam O'Keeffe 0.816 0.790 1900 20:26:17 1:26:17 1:10:24 0:11:52 5.0  
  6 IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.806 0.783 1900 20:27:58 1:27:58 1:10:54 0:12:37 6.0 0.889
  7 IHS Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.775 0.779 1900 20:37:05 1:37:05 1:15:14 0:18:44 7.0 .803

R4 - IHS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IHS Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.725 0.779 190000 20:05:47 1:05:47 0:47:42 0:00:00 1.0 .803
  2 IHS Magnet GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.954 0.992 190000 19:51:12 0:51:12 0:48:51 0:01:12 2.0 0.944
  3 IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.781 0.783 190000 20:02:47 1:02:47 0:49:02 0:01:43 3.0 0.889
  4 IHS Impulsive IRL9570 RCYC Anthony Keating 0.852 0.844 190000 19:59:24 0:59:24 0:50:37 0:03:25 4.0 0.880
  5 IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy 0.850 0.859 190000 19:59:38 0:59:38 0:50:41 0:03:31 5.0  
  6 IHS Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 1.008 0.982 190000 19:52:53 0:52:53 0:53:18 0:05:34 6.0  
  7 IHS Orion IRL1265 RCYC Liam O'Keeffe 0.794 0.790 190000 20:07:21 1:07:21 0:53:29 0:07:17 7.0  
  8 IHS Club 1720 IRL1804 RCYC Jim Hughes 1.010 0.984 190000 19:53:07 0:53:07 0:53:39 0:05:54 8.0  
  9 IHS Scribbler II IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.910 0.872 190000 20:00:08 1:00:08 0:54:43 0:07:43 9.0  

R5 - IHS Division - 11th September 2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IHS Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.759 0.779 1900 20:05:47 1:05:47 0:49:56 0:00:00 1.0 .803
  2 IHS Orion IRL1265 RCYC Liam O'Keeffe 0.775 0.790 1900 20:05:05 1:05:05 0:50:26 0:00:39 2.0  
  3 IHS Magnet GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.984 0.992 1900 19:52:13 0:52:13 0:51:23 0:01:29 3.0 0.944
  4 IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy 0.857 0.859 1900 20:00:35 1:00:35 0:51:55 0:02:19 4.0  
  5 IHS Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.986 0.982 1900 19:53:14 0:53:14 0:52:29 0:02:36 5.0  
  6 IHS Scribbler II IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.877 0.872 1900 20:00:02 1:00:02 0:52:39 0:03:06 6.0  
  7 IHS Impulsive IRL9570 RCYC Anthony Keating 0.860 0.844 1900 20:02:29 1:02:29 0:53:44 0:04:26 7.0 0.880
  8 IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.803 0.783 1900 20:07:40 1:07:40 0:54:20 0:05:29 8.0 0.889

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com