event burgee venue burgee

Sept 5 Costal

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 9:43 on September 6, 2020

Contents

CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Costal 5 Sept R2 27th R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family Yes 1.031 1.0           1.0 1.0
2nd SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley Yes 0.875 2.0           2.0 2.0
3rd SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann Yes 0.960 3.0           3.0 3.0
4th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman Yes 0.852 4.0           4.0 4.0
5th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing Yes 0.967 5.0           5.0 5.0
6th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy Yes 1.049 6.0           6.0 6.0
7th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle Yes 0.998 19.0 DNC           19.0 19.0
7th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca x34 IRL35221 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle Yes 1.031 19.0 DNC           19.0 19.0
7th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins Yes 0.990 19.0 DNF           19.0 19.0
7th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman Yes 0.975 19.0 DNC           19.0 19.0
7th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN ELLIDA X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden Yes 0.945 19.0 DNC           19.0 19.0
7th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Yes 0.910 19.0 DNC           19.0 19.0
7th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey Yes 0.913 19.0 DNC           19.0 19.0
7th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Sea Hawk Sigma 33 IRL4506 RCYC Clem McElligott Yes 0.880 19.0 DNC           19.0 19.0
7th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard Yes 0.847 19.0 DNC           19.0 19.0
7th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne Yes 0.816 19.0 DNC           19.0 19.0
7th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Donworth Phelan O'Regan Yes 0.820 19.0 DNC           19.0 19.0
7th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Scribbler II Sigma 33 IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney Yes 0.840 19.0 DNC           19.0 19.0

CLUB ECHO WS Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Costal 5 Sept R2 27th R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st WS CLUB ECHO WS Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy No 0.827 1.0           1.0 1.0
2nd WS CLUB ECHO WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Rider Yes 0.790 12.0 DNC           12.0 12.0
2nd WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea Yes 0.826 12.0 DNC           12.0 12.0
2nd WS CLUB ECHO WS Lady T Jeanneau 32i IRL2510 RCYC Micheal Lynch Yes 0.790 12.0 DNC           12.0 12.0
2nd WS CLUB ECHO WS Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony Yes 0.818 12.0 DNC           12.0 12.0
2nd WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien Yes 0.867 12.0 DNC           12.0 12.0
2nd WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan Yes 0.825 12.0 DNC           12.0 12.0
2nd WS CLUB ECHO WS SurfDancer Elan 333 IRL1759 RCYC Charlie MacDonnell Yes 0.855 12.0 DNC           12.0 12.0
2nd WS CLUB ECHO WS Minx III Sigma 33 IRL4434 RCYC Tom McNiece Yes 0.829 12.0 DNC           12.0 12.0
2nd WS CLUB ECHO WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon Yes 0.761 12.0 DNC           12.0 12.0
2nd WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy Yes 0.896 12.0 DNC           12.0 12.0

IRC SPIN Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Costal 5 Sept R2 27th R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family Yes 1.010 1.0           1.0 1.0
2nd SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann Yes 0.925 2.0           2.0 2.0
3rd SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy Yes 1.023 3.0           3.0 3.0
4th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing Yes 0.952 4.0           4.0 4.0
5th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley Yes 0.914 5.0           5.0 5.0
6th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman Yes 0.932 6.0           6.0 6.0
7th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bandit Bolero IRL2611 RCYC Richard Leonard Yes 0.880 19.0 DNC           19.0 19.0
7th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN SuperNova Quarter Tonner IRL7500 RCYC Donworth Phelan O'Regan Yes 0.866 19.0 DNC           19.0 19.0
7th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Scribbler II Sigma 33 IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney Yes 0.900 19.0 DNC           19.0 19.0
7th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne Yes 0.843 19.0 DNC           19.0 19.0
7th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey Yes 0.926 19.0 DNC           19.0 19.0
7th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins Yes 0.954 19.0 DNF           19.0 19.0
7th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman Yes 1.033 19.0 DNC           19.0 19.0
7th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN ELLIDA X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden Yes 0.980 19.0 DNC           19.0 19.0
7th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Deasy Yes 0.932 19.0 DNC           19.0 19.0
7th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Sea Hawk Sigma 33 IRL4506 RCYC Clem McElligott Yes 0.912 19.0 DNC           19.0 19.0
7th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle Yes 1.047 19.0 DNC           19.0 19.0
7th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca x34 IRL35221 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle Yes 0.993 19.0 DNC           19.0 19.0

IRC WS Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Costal 5 Sept R2 27th R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st WS IRC WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Ryder Yes 0.930 DNC           0.0 0.0
1st WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O Shea Yes 0.966 DNC           0.0 0.0
1st WS IRC WS Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony Yes 0.906 DNC           0.0 0.0
1st WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien Yes 0.933 DNC           0.0 0.0
1st WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan Yes 0.920 DNC           0.0 0.0
1st WS IRC WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon Yes 0.869 DNC           0.0 0.0
1st WS IRC WS SurfDancer Elan 333 IRL1759 RCYC Charlie MacDonnell Yes 0.955 DNC           0.0 0.0
1st WS IRC WS Minx III Sigma 33 IRL4434 RCYC Tom McNiece Yes 0.892 DNC           0.0 0.0
1st WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy Yes 0.982 DNC           0.0 0.0

Costal 5 Sept - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division - 2020-9-5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family Yes 1.031 14:15:00 16:24:19 2:09:19 2:13:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley Yes 0.875 14:15:00 16:51:35 2:36:35 2:17:01 0:04:13 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann Yes 0.960 14:15:00 16:39:38 2:24:38 2:18:51 0:05:45 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman Yes 0.852 14:15:00 16:58:49 2:43:49 2:19:34 0:07:20 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing Yes 0.967 14:15:00 16:39:22 2:24:22 2:19:36 0:06:29 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy Yes 1.049 14:15:00 16:28:34 2:13:34 2:20:07 0:06:28 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins Yes 0.990     DNF     19.0

R2 27th - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Place Points

R3 - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Place Points

R4 - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Place Points

R5 - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Place Points

R6 - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Place Points

Costal 5 Sept - CLUB ECHO WS Division - 2020-9-5

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy No 0.827 14:15:00 16:53:17 2:38:17 2:10:54 0:00:00 1.0

R2 27th - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Place Points

R3 - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Place Points

R4 - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Place Points

R5 - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Place Points

R6 - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Place Points

Costal 5 Sept - IRC SPIN Division - 2020-9-5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Jones Family Yes 1.010 14:15:00 16:24:19 2:09:19 2:10:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann Yes 0.925 14:15:00 16:39:38 2:24:38 2:13:47 0:03:26 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy Yes 1.023 14:15:00 16:28:34 2:13:34 2:16:38 0:05:54 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing Yes 0.952 14:15:00 16:39:22 2:24:22 2:17:26 0:07:10 4.0
5 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley Yes 0.914 14:15:00 16:51:35 2:36:35 2:23:07 0:13:41 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman Yes 0.932 14:15:00 16:58:49 2:43:49 2:32:41 0:23:41 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins Yes 0.954     DNF     19.0

R2 27th - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Place Points

R3 - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Place Points

R4 - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Place Points

R5 - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Place Points

R6 - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Place Points

Costal 5 Sept - IRC WS Division - 2020-9-5

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Place Points

R2 27th - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Place Points

R3 - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Place Points

R4 - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Place Points

R5 - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Place Points

R6 - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Online Entry Handicap Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 19

www.royalcork.com
info@royalcork.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com