event burgee venue burgee

Aug Sept 2021 Friday IHS

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Results are final as of 20:30 on September 10, 2021

IHS Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett IRC
  1st IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy .864 0.826 2.0 1.0 3.0 (15.0 RET) 4.0 4.0 29.0 14.0  
  2nd IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.851 0.845 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 34.0 19.0 0.889
  3rd IHS Lapwing IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.925 0.812 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 27.0 21.0  
  4th IHS Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster .705 0.757 3.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 RET 15.0 ret 2.0 55.0 40.0 .803
  5th IHS Magnet GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.897 0.961 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 59.0 44.0 0.944
  6th IHS Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 1.008 0.892 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 61.0 46.0  
  7th IHS Kerensa IRL9341 RCYC Eugene O Loughlin .821 0.770 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 RET 15.0 ret 1.0 63.0 48.0  
  8th IHS BigMc 3492 RCYC Celine McGrath .995 0.993 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 15.0 RET 63.0 48.0 Created from sailno wizard
  9th IHS Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan Pat Barrett .930 0.881 1.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 65.0 50.0  
  10th IHS North Star 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 1.03 0.910 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 67.0 52.0 Created from sailno wizard
  11th IHS Cork 300 IRL1760 RCYC Under 25 .998 0.985 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 78.0 63.0  
  12th IHS Scribbler II IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney .91 0.882 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 78.0 63.0  
  13th IHS Callisto IRL1252 RCYC Simon Brewett .815 0.729 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 RET 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 90.0 75.0  
  13th IHS Giggles 3739 RCYC Colin Morehead .825 0.723 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 ret 15.0 DNC 90.0 75.0 Created from sailno wizard

R1 - IHS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IHS Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan Pat Barrett 0.820 0.872 19:00 19:34:47 0:34:47 0:28:31 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy 0.779 0.799 19:00 19:39:15 0:39:15 0:30:35 0:02:38 2.0  
  3 IHS Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.755 0.748 19:00 19:43:20 0:43:20 0:32:43 0:05:33 3.0 .803
  4 IHS Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 1.004 0.978 19:00 19:33:47 0:33:47 0:33:55 0:05:22 4.0  
  5 IHS Lapwing IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.925 0.886 19:00 19:37:57 0:37:57 0:35:06 0:07:07 5.0  

R2 - IHS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy 0.799 0.836 19:00 20:03:06 1:03:06 0:50:25 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.877 0.896 19:00 20:00:15 1:00:15 0:52:50 0:02:46 2.0 0.889
  3 IHS Scribbler II IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.866 0.882 19:00 20:01:23 1:01:23 0:53:09 0:03:10 3.0  
  4 IHS Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan Pat Barrett 0.872 0.881 19:00 20:01:56 1:01:56 0:54:00 0:04:07 4.0  
  5 IHS Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.748 0.726 19:00 20:18:20 1:18:20 0:58:36 0:10:56 5.0 .803
  6 IHS Lapwing IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.886 0.826 19:00 20:11:55 1:11:55 1:03:43 0:15:01 6.0  
  7 IHS Callisto IRL1252 RCYC Simon Brewett 0.729 0.729     RET     15.0  

R3 - IHS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IHS North Star 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.893 0.915 19:00 20:08:02 1:08:02 1:00:45 0:00:00 1.0 Created from sailno wizard
  2 IHS Kerensa IRL9341 RCYC Eugene O Loughlin 0.726 0.738 19:00 20:24:55 1:24:55 1:01:39 0:01:14 2.0  
  3 IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy 0.836 0.837 19:00 20:16:10 1:16:10 1:03:41 0:03:30 3.0  
  4 IHS Magnet GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.979 0.969 19:00 20:06:32 1:06:32 1:05:08 0:04:29 4.0 0.944
  5 IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.896 0.884 19:00 20:13:09 1:13:09 1:05:33 0:05:21 5.0 0.889
  6 IHS Lapwing IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.826 0.813 19:00 20:19:40 1:19:40 1:05:48 0:06:07 6.0  

R4 - IHS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IHS Lapwing IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.813 0.849 19:00 20:16:20 1:16:20 1:02:04 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 IHS BigMc 3492 RCYC Celine McGrath 0.893 0.926 19:00 20:10:34 1:10:34 1:03:01 0:01:04 2.0 Created from sailno wizard
  3 IHS Cork 300 IRL1760 RCYC Under 25 0.998 0.985 19:00 20:09:30 1:09:30 1:09:22 0:07:19 3.0  
  4 IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.884 0.828 19:00 20:27:40 1:27:40 1:17:30 0:17:28 4.0 0.889
  5 IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy 0.837 0.837     RET     15.0  
  5 IHS Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.726 0.726     RET     15.0 .803
  5 IHS Kerensa IRL9341 RCYC Eugene O Loughlin 0.738 0.738     RET     15.0  

R5 - IHS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IHS BigMc 3492 RCYC Celine McGrath 0.926 0.993 19:00 19:58:28 0:58:28 0:54:08 0:00:00 1.0 Created from sailno wizard
  2 IHS Magnet GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.969 1.021 19:00 19:57:42 0:57:42 0:55:55 0:01:50 2.0 0.944
  3 IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.828 0.837 19:00 20:13:18 1:13:18 1:00:42 0:07:55 3.0 0.889
  4 IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy 0.837 0.808 19:00 20:19:30 1:19:30 1:06:32 0:14:49 4.0  
  5 IHS Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.978 0.934 19:00 20:09:38 1:09:38 1:08:06 0:14:17 5.0  
  6 IHS Lapwing IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.849 0.794 19:00 20:23:46 1:23:46 1:11:07 0:20:00 6.0  
  7 IHS Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.726 0.726     ret     15.0 .803
  7 IHS Kerensa IRL9341 RCYC Eugene O Loughlin 0.738 0.738     ret     15.0  
  7 IHS Giggles 3739 RCYC Colin Morehead 0.723 0.723     ret     15.0 Created from sailno wizard

R6 - IHS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IHS Kerensa IRL9341 RCYC Eugene O Loughlin 0.738 0.770 19:00 19:56:12 0:56:12 0:41:29 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 IHS Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.726 0.757 19:00 19:57:13 0:57:13 0:41:32 0:00:05 2.0 .803
  3 IHS Lapwing IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.794 0.812 19:00 19:54:16 0:54:16 0:43:05 0:02:02 3.0  
  4 IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy 0.808 0.826 19:00 19:53:29 0:53:29 0:43:13 0:02:09 4.0  
  5 IHS Fast Buck IRL9615 RCYC John O Conor/John Hanley 0.837 0.845 19:00 19:52:52 0:52:52 0:44:15 0:03:19 5.0 0.889
  6 IHS North Star 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.915 0.910 19:00 19:49:52 0:49:52 0:45:38 0:04:32 6.0 Created from sailno wizard
  7 IHS Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.934 0.892 19:00 19:53:00 0:53:00 0:49:30 0:08:36 7.0  
  8 IHS Magnet GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 1.021 0.961 19:00 19:50:05 0:50:05 0:51:08 0:09:28 8.0 0.944
  9 IHS BigMc 3492 RCYC Celine McGrath 0.993 0.993     RET     15.0 Created from sailno wizard

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 15
RETRetired 15



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com