event burgee venue burgee

May League 2024

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 21:35 on May 30, 2024

Contents

IRC SPIN Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap 2nd May
   
9th May
   
16th May
   
23rd May
   
30th May
   
Total Nett
1st SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.864 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 11.0 6.0
2nd SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.977 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 17.0 12.0
3rd SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.926 6.0 4.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 29.0 16.0
4th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.921 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 30.0 17.0
5th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.910 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 4.0 28.0 21.0
6th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Darkside 1720 172020 RCYC Brian Twomey 1.010 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 37.0 24.0
7th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.947 (13.0 DNC) 8.0 1.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 38.0 25.0
8th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Legal Alien J24 IRL4064 RCYC Craig O'Neill 0.878 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 57.0 44.0
9th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.055 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 57.0 44.0
10th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Anchor Challenge 1/4 ton IRL3087 RCYC Conor Phelan 0.906 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 58.0 45.0
11th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.990 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNC 58.0 45.0
12th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Jambalaya J24 4263 RCYC Under 25 0.880 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 58.0 45.0

CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: ECHO, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap 2nd May
   
9th May
   
16th May
   
23rd May
   
30th May
   
Total Nett
1st SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.930 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
2nd SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.910 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 19.0 13.0
3rd SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.880 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 7.0 3.0 25.0 18.0
4th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.930 5.0 6.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 32.0 19.0
5th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.985 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 33.0 20.0
6th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Darkside 1720 172020 RCYC Brian Twomey 1.010 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 35.0 22.0
7th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.967 (13.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 40.0 27.0
8th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Legal Alien J24 IRL4064 RCYC Craig O'Neill 0.858 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 56.0 43.0
9th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Jambalaya J24 4263 RCYC Under 25 0.858 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 57.0 44.0
10th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Anchor Challenge 1/4 ton IRL3087 RCYC Conor Phelan 0.959 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 58.0 45.0
11th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.930 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNC 58.0 45.0
12th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.065 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 58.0 45.0

IRC WS Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap 2nd May
   
9th May
   
16th May
   
23rd May
   
30th May
   
Total Nett
1st WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.912 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
2nd WS IRC WS Morning After S & S 34 GBR26R RCYC Jenkins Family 0.898 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 17.0 9.0
3rd WS IRC WS Club 1720 1720 1792 RCYC   0.981 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNC 28.0 20.0
4th WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.959 4.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 28.0 20.0
5th WS IRC WS Big Mc Dehler 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.910 1.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 29.0 21.0
6th WS IRC WS Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.006 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 33.0 25.0
7th WS IRC WS Clodagh Oceanis 311 IRL1726 RCYC Rob Foster 0.883 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 36.0 28.0

CLUB ECHO WS Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: ECHO, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap 2nd May
   
9th May
   
16th May
   
23rd May
   
30th May
   
Total Nett
1st WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.850 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
2nd WS CLUB ECHO WS Morning After S & S 34 GBR26R RCYC Jenkins Family 0.860 3.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 20.0 12.0
3rd WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.850 4.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 16.0
4th WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc Dehler 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.850 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 27.0 19.0
5th WS CLUB ECHO WS Club 1720 1720 1792 RCYC   1.010 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNC 31.0 23.0
6th WS CLUB ECHO WS Clodagh Oceanis 311 IRL1726 RCYC Rob Foster 0.800 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 35.0 27.0
7th WS CLUB ECHO WS Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.049 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 36.0 28.0

2nd May - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.864 19:59:35 0:59:35 0:51:29 0:00:00 0.864 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.921 19:55:59 0:55:59 0:51:34 0:00:05 0.92 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.977 19:56:25 0:56:25 0:55:07 0:03:43 0.912 3.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.910 20:01:56 1:01:56 0:56:22 0:05:22 0.831 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.055 19:53:35 0:53:35 0:56:32 0:04:47 0.961 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.926 20:01:09 1:01:09 0:56:37 0:05:33 0.842 6.0

9th May - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.864 20:03:08 1:03:08 0:54:33 0:00:00 0.864 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Darkside 1720 172020 RCYC Brian Twomey 1.010 19:54:59 0:54:59 0:55:32 0:00:59 0.992 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.977 20:00:38 1:00:38 0:59:14 0:04:48 0.9 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.926 20:04:00 1:04:00 0:59:16 0:05:06 0.852 4.0
5 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Legal Alien J24 IRL4064 RCYC Craig O'Neill 0.878 20:08:14 1:08:14 0:59:55 0:06:06 0.799 5.0
6 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Jambalaya J24 4263 RCYC Under 25 0.880 20:08:27 1:08:27 1:00:14 0:06:28 0.797 6.0
7 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.910 20:08:05 1:08:05 1:01:57 0:08:08 0.801 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.947 20:05:31 1:05:31 1:02:03 0:07:55 0.833 8.0

16th May - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.947 19:34:14 0:34:14 0:32:25 0:00:00 0.947 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.977 19:33:50 0:33:50 0:33:03 0:00:39 0.958 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.926 19:36:16 0:36:16 0:33:35 0:01:15 0.894 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Darkside 1720 172020 RCYC Brian Twomey 1.010 19:33:23 0:33:23 0:33:43 0:01:17 0.971 4.0
5 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.864 19:39:50 0:39:50 0:34:25 0:02:19 0.814 5.0
6 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.910 19:41:07 0:41:07 0:37:25 0:05:29 0.788 6.0

23rd May - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.921 20:09:37 1:09:37 1:04:07 0:00:00 0.921 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.864 20:16:24 1:16:24 1:06:01 0:02:11 0.839 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.947 20:11:57 1:11:57 1:08:08 0:04:15 0.891 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.977 20:11:50 1:11:50 1:10:11 0:06:12 0.893 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Darkside 1720 172020 RCYC Brian Twomey 1.010 20:10:01 1:10:01 1:10:43 0:06:32 0.916 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.990 20:17:28 1:17:28 1:16:42 0:12:42 0.828 6.0
7 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.910 20:26:13 1:26:13 1:18:27 0:15:46 0.744 7.0

30th May - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.921 20:23:55 1:23:55 1:17:17 0:00:00 0.921 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.864 20:41:00 1:41:00 1:27:16 0:11:33 0.765 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.926 20:34:38 1:34:38 1:27:38 0:11:10 0.817 3.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.910 20:38:47 1:38:47 1:29:54 0:13:51 0.782 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.977 20:32:40 1:32:40 1:30:32 0:13:34 0.834 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Anchor Challenge 1/4 ton IRL3087 RCYC Conor Phelan 0.906 20:46:31 1:46:31 1:36:30 0:21:13 0.726 6.0

2nd May - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.930 19:56:25 0:56:25 0:52:28 0:00:00 0.93 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.910 19:59:35 0:59:35 0:54:13 0:01:56 0.881 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.880 20:01:56 1:01:56 0:54:30 0:02:19 0.847 3.0
4 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.985 19:55:59 0:55:59 0:55:09 0:02:43 0.937 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.930 20:01:09 1:01:09 0:56:52 0:04:44 0.858 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.065 19:53:35 0:53:35 0:57:04 0:04:19 0.979 6.0

9th May - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Darkside 1720 172020 RCYC Brian Twomey 1.010 19:54:59 0:54:59 0:55:32 0:00:00 1.01 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.930 20:00:38 1:00:38 0:56:23 0:00:55 0.916 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.910 20:03:08 1:03:08 0:57:27 0:02:06 0.88 3.0
4 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Legal Alien J24 IRL4064 RCYC Craig O'Neill 0.858 20:08:14 1:08:14 0:58:33 0:03:31 0.814 4.0
5 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Jambalaya J24 4263 RCYC Under 25 0.858 20:08:27 1:08:27 0:58:44 0:03:44 0.811 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.930 20:04:00 1:04:00 0:59:31 0:04:17 0.868 6.0
7 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.880 20:08:05 1:08:05 0:59:55 0:04:59 0.816 7.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.967 20:05:31 1:05:31 1:03:21 0:08:05 0.848 8.0

16th May - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.930 19:33:50 0:33:50 0:31:28 0:00:00 0.93 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.967 19:34:14 0:34:14 0:33:06 0:01:42 0.919 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Darkside 1720 172020 RCYC Brian Twomey 1.010 19:33:23 0:33:23 0:33:43 0:02:14 0.943 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.930 19:36:16 0:36:16 0:33:44 0:02:26 0.868 4.0
5 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.880 19:41:07 0:41:07 0:36:11 0:05:22 0.765 5.0
6 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.910 19:39:50 0:39:50 0:36:15 0:05:15 0.79 6.0

23rd May - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.930 20:11:50 1:11:50 1:06:48 0:00:00 0.93 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.985 20:09:37 1:09:37 1:08:34 0:01:48 0.96 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.910 20:16:24 1:16:24 1:09:31 0:02:59 0.874 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.967 20:11:57 1:11:57 1:09:35 0:02:52 0.928 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Darkside 1720 172020 RCYC Brian Twomey 1.010 20:10:01 1:10:01 1:10:43 0:03:52 0.954 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.930 20:17:28 1:17:28 1:12:03 0:05:38 0.862 6.0
7 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.880 20:26:13 1:26:13 1:15:52 0:10:18 0.775 7.0

30th May - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.985 20:23:55 1:23:55 1:22:39 0:00:00 0.985 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.930 20:32:40 1:32:40 1:26:11 0:03:47 0.892 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.880 20:38:47 1:38:47 1:26:56 0:04:51 0.837 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.930 20:34:38 1:34:38 1:28:01 0:05:45 0.873 4.0
5 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.910 20:41:00 1:41:00 1:31:55 0:10:10 0.818 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Anchor Challenge 1/4 ton IRL3087 RCYC Conor Phelan 0.959 20:46:31 1:46:31 1:42:09 0:20:19 0.776 6.0

2nd May - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 WS IRC WS Big Mc Dehler 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.910 19:44:57 0:38:57 0:35:27 0:00:00 0.91 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.912 19:45:37 0:39:37 0:36:08 0:00:45 0.895 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Morning After S & S 34 GBR26R RCYC Jenkins Family 0.898 19:46:47 0:40:47 0:36:37 0:01:19 0.869 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.959 19:47:40 0:41:40 0:39:58 0:04:42 0.851 4.0

9th May - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 WS IRC WS Club 1720 1720 1792 RCYC   0.981 20:04:25 0:58:25 0:57:18 0:00:00 0.981 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.912 20:14:04 1:08:04 1:02:05 0:05:14 0.842 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Morning After S & S 34 GBR26R RCYC Jenkins Family 0.898 20:15:09 1:09:09 1:02:06 0:05:20 0.829 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Big Mc Dehler 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.910 20:14:53 1:08:53 1:02:41 0:05:55 0.832 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.959 20:15:12 1:09:12 1:06:22 0:09:27 0.828 5.0

16th May - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:07
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.912 19:44:30 0:37:30 0:34:12 0:00:00 0.912 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Morning After S & S 34 GBR26R RCYC Jenkins Family 0.898 19:46:48 0:39:48 0:35:44 0:01:43 0.859 2.0

23rd May - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 WS IRC WS Morning After S & S 34 GBR26R RCYC Jenkins Family 0.898 20:21:39 1:21:39 1:13:19 0:00:00 0.898 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.912 20:22:30 1:22:30 1:15:14 0:02:06 0.889 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Club 1720 1720 1792 RCYC   0.981 20:21:24 1:21:24 1:19:51 0:06:39 0.901 3.0

30th May - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 WS IRC WS Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.006 20:23:29 1:23:29 1:23:59 0:00:00 1.006 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.912 20:39:53 1:39:53 1:31:06 0:07:48 0.841 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.959 20:38:36 1:38:36 1:34:33 0:11:02 0.852 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Clodagh Oceanis 311 IRL1726 RCYC Rob Foster 0.883 20:47:18 1:47:18 1:34:45 0:12:11 0.783 4.0

2nd May - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc Dehler 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.850 19:44:57 0:38:57 0:33:06 0:00:00 0.85 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.850 19:45:37 0:39:37 0:33:40 0:00:40 0.836 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Morning After S & S 34 GBR26R RCYC Jenkins Family 0.860 19:46:47 0:40:47 0:35:04 0:02:17 0.812 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.850 19:47:40 0:41:40 0:35:25 0:02:43 0.795 4.0

9th May - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.850 20:14:04 1:08:04 0:57:51 0:00:00 0.85 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc Dehler 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.850 20:14:53 1:08:53 0:58:33 0:00:49 0.84 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.850 20:15:12 1:09:12 0:58:49 0:01:08 0.836 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Club 1720 1720 1792 RCYC   1.010 20:04:25 0:58:25 0:59:00 0:01:08 0.99 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Morning After S & S 34 GBR26R RCYC Jenkins Family 0.860 20:15:09 1:09:09 0:59:28 0:01:52 0.837 5.0

16th May - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:07
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.850 19:44:30 0:37:30 0:31:53 0:00:00 0.85 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Morning After S & S 34 GBR26R RCYC Jenkins Family 0.860 19:46:48 0:39:48 0:34:14 0:02:44 0.801 2.0

23rd May - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.850 20:22:30 1:22:30 1:10:08 0:00:00 0.85 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Morning After S & S 34 GBR26R RCYC Jenkins Family 0.860 20:21:39 1:21:39 1:10:13 0:00:07 0.859 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Club 1720 1720 1792 RCYC   1.010 20:21:24 1:21:24 1:22:13 0:11:58 0.861 3.0

30th May - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.850 20:38:36 1:38:36 1:23:49 0:00:00 0.85 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.850 20:39:53 1:39:53 1:24:54 0:01:17 0.839 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Clodagh Oceanis 311 IRL1726 RCYC Rob Foster 0.800 20:47:18 1:47:18 1:25:50 0:02:32 0.781 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.049 20:23:29 1:23:29 1:27:34 0:03:35 1.004 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area

www.royalcork.com
info@royalcork.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com