event burgee venue burgee

At Home 2023

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Contents

CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
Total Nett
1st SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.930 0.989 1.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
2nd SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.910 0.919 2.0 8.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
3rd SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN T-Bone 1720 IRL1790 RCYC Tom Durcan/Clive O'Shea 1.020 1.040 5.0 7.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
4th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.049 0.972 4.0 1.0 10.0 15.0 15.0
5th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.065 1.069 9.0 2.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
6th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.985 0.976 6.0 3.0 8.0 17.0 17.0
7th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Dark Side 1720 IRL1797/17020 RCYC Brian Twomey 1.020 1.033 8.0 9.0 1.0 18.0 18.0
8th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Swuzzlebubble Farr Half Tonner KZ3494 RCYC David Dwyer 1.016 1.021 7.0 6.0 7.0 20.0 20.0
9th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Club 1720 1720 1748/1804 RCYC Under 25 0.950 0.975 14.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 24.0 24.0
10th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Zing 1720 1792 RCYC Padraig Byrne 1.020 1.007 3.0 10.0 12.0 DSQ 25.0 25.0
11th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.967 0.932 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 37.0 37.0
12th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Imp Holland 39 IRL1990 RCYC George Radley 1.000 1.000 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
12th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Pat Mustard Mini Tonner 2111 Cove S.C George Radley Jr 0.807 0.807 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 42.0

IRC SPIN Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
Total Nett
1st SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.866   1.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.923   2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Swuzzlebubble Farr Half Tonner KZ3494 RCYC David Dwyer 0.960   3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.026   4.0 2.0 10.0 16.0 16.0
5th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN T-Bone 1720 IRL1790 RCYC Tom Durcan/Clive O'Shea 1.011   6.0 6.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
6th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.978   7.0 7.0 6.0 20.0 20.0
7th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Dark Side 1720 IRL1797/17020 RCYC Brian Twomey 1.011   8.0 9.0 4.0 21.0 21.0
8th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.058   9.0 5.0 7.0 21.0 21.0
9th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Zing 1720 1792 RCYC Padraig Byrne 1.011   5.0 8.0 12.0 DSQ 25.0 25.0
10th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Club 1720 1720 1804/1748 RCYC Under 25 1.014   14.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 32.0 32.0
11th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.949   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 37.0 37.0
12th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Pat Mustard Mini Tonner 2111 Cove S.C George Radley Jr 0.819   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
12th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Imp Holland 39 IRL1990 RCYC George Radley 1.005   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 42.0

Club Echo WS1 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
Total Nett
1st WS1 Club Echo WS1 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.847 0.901 3.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
2nd WS1 Club Echo WS1 Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Ryder 0.820 0.845 1.0 4.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
3rd WS1 Club Echo WS1 Big Mc Dehler 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.850 0.870 2.0 2.0 9.0 13.0 13.0
4th WS1 Club Echo WS1 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.847 0.858 8.0 6.0 2.0 16.0 16.0
5th WS1 Club Echo WS1 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.850 0.855 10.0 8.0 1.0 19.0 19.0
6th WS1 Club Echo WS1 Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.850 0.844 7.0 10.0 4.0 21.0 21.0
7th WS1 Club Echo WS1 Morning After S & S 34 GBR26R RCYC McJenkins Family 0.860 0.853 9.0 5.0 7.0 21.0 21.0
8th WS1 Club Echo WS1 Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.860 0.851 11.0 7.0 5.0 23.0 23.0
9th WS1 Club Echo WS1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.930 0.914 6.0 11.0 8.0 25.0 25.0
10th WS1 Club Echo WS1 Rosmarina First 40.7 IRL6766 RCYC Ronan Twomey 1.000 0.960 12.0 3.0 11.0 26.0 26.0
11th WS1 Club Echo WS1 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.818 0.806 4.0 9.0 14.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
12th WS1 Club Echo WS1 Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.815 0.816 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
13th WS1 Club Echo WS1 Kernow Sigma 38 IRL4938 Cove S.C Ian Scandrett 0.900 0.874 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 10.0 38.0 38.0

Club Echo WS2 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
Total Nett
1st WS2 Club Echo WS2 Scribbler II Sigma 33 IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.840 0.913 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd WS2 Club Echo WS2 Clodagh Oceanis 311 IRL1726 RCYC Rob Foster 0.800 0.791 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd WS2 Club Echo WS2 Kerensa Sadler 29 9341 RCYC Eugene O'Loghlin 0.750 0.686 3.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
4th WS2 Club Echo WS2 Wild Thing Dufour 30 1732 RCYC Emma Neville 0.750 0.750 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
4th WS2 Club Echo WS2 Miss Demena   IRL2303 RCYC April English   0.000 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
4th WS2 Club Echo WS2 Thistle Hustler 25 GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.730 0.730 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

IRC WS1 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
Total Nett
1st WS1 IRC WS1 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.903   3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd WS1 IRC WS1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.926   1.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd WS1 IRC WS1 Big Mc Dehler 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.912   2.0 2.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
4th WS1 IRC WS1 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.903   5.0 6.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
5th WS1 IRC WS1 Morning After S & S 34 GBR26R RCYC McJenkins Family 0.898   4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
6th WS1 IRC WS1 Rosmarina First 40.7 IRL6766 RCYC Ronan Twomey 1.031   6.0 3.0 7.0 16.0 16.0
7th WS1 IRC WS1 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.915   7.0 7.0 4.0 18.0 18.0
8th WS1 IRC WS1 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.908   8.0 8.0 13.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
9th WS1 IRC WS1 Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.969   11.0 9.0 9.5 29.5 29.5
10th WS1 IRC WS1 Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.963   10.0 10.0 9.5 29.5 29.5
11th WS1 IRC WS1 Kernow Sigma 38 IRL4938 Cove S.C Ian Scandrett 0.965   13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 34.0 34.0
12th WS1 IRC WS1 Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.915   9.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 35.0 35.0

IRC WS2 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
Total Nett
1st WS2 IRC WS2 Scribbler II Sigma 33 IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.885   1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0

R1 - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.930 0.955 13:12:38 1:12:38 1:07:33 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.910 0.918 13:15:47 1:15:47 1:08:58 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Zing 1720 1792 RCYC Padraig Byrne 1.020 1.032 13:07:53 1:07:53 1:09:14 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.049 1.058 13:06:21 1:06:21 1:09:36 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN T-Bone 1720 IRL1790 RCYC Tom Durcan/Clive O'Shea 1.020 1.018 13:09:29 1:09:29 1:10:52 5.0
6 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.985 0.977 13:12:05 1:12:05 1:11:00 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Swuzzlebubble Farr Half Tonner KZ3494 RCYC David Dwyer 1.016 1.011 13:10:02 1:10:02 1:11:09 7.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Dark Side 1720 IRL1797/17020 RCYC Brian Twomey 1.020 1.005 13:10:56 1:10:56 1:12:21 8.0
9 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.065 1.040 13:09:01 1:09:01 1:13:30 9.0

R2 - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1340
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.058 1.082 15:09:24 1:29:24 1:34:35 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.040 1.059 15:11:42 1:31:42 1:35:22 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.977 0.990 15:17:56 1:37:56 1:35:41 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.955 0.962 15:21:38 1:41:38 1:37:04 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Club 1720 1720 1748/1804 RCYC Under 25 0.950 0.955 15:22:34 1:42:34 1:37:26 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Swuzzlebubble Farr Half Tonner KZ3494 RCYC David Dwyer 1.011 1.013 15:16:52 1:36:52 1:37:56 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN T-Bone 1720 IRL1790 RCYC Tom Durcan/Clive O'Shea 1.018 1.007 15:18:14 1:38:14 1:40:00 7.0
8 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.918 0.905 15:29:18 1:49:18 1:40:20 8.0
9 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Dark Side 1720 IRL1797/17020 RCYC Brian Twomey 1.005 0.985 15:21:11 1:41:11 1:41:41 9.0
10 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Zing 1720 1792 RCYC Padraig Byrne 1.032 1.007 15:19:15 1:39:15 1:42:26 10.0

R3 - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Dark Side 1720 IRL1797/17020 RCYC Brian Twomey 0.985 1.033 13:48:07 1:48:07 1:46:30 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN T-Bone 1720 IRL1790 RCYC Tom Durcan/Clive O'Shea 1.007 1.040 13:48:22 1:48:22 1:49:08 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.962 0.989 13:54:11 1:54:11 1:49:51 3.0
4 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.905 0.919 14:01:31 2:01:31 1:49:58 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Club 1720 1720 1748/1804 RCYC Under 25 0.955 0.975 13:56:31 1:56:31 1:51:16 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.059 1.069 13:46:59 1:46:59 1:53:18 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Swuzzlebubble Farr Half Tonner KZ3494 RCYC David Dwyer 1.013 1.021 13:52:12 1:52:12 1:53:40 7.0
8 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.990 0.976 13:56:44 1:56:44 1:55:34 8.0
9 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.967 0.932 14:06:41 2:06:41 2:02:30 9.0
10 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.082 0.972 14:07:56 2:07:56 2:18:25 10.0
11 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Zing 1720 1792 RCYC Padraig Byrne 1.007 1.007 13:48:04 DSQ   12.0

R1 - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.866   13:15:47 1:15:47 1:05:38 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.923   13:12:05 1:12:05 1:06:32 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Swuzzlebubble Farr Half Tonner KZ3494 RCYC David Dwyer 0.960   13:10:02 1:10:02 1:07:14 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.026   13:06:21 1:06:21 1:08:05 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Zing 1720 1792 RCYC Padraig Byrne 1.011   13:07:53 1:07:53 1:08:38 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN T-Bone 1720 IRL1790 RCYC Tom Durcan/Clive O'Shea 1.011   13:09:29 1:09:29 1:10:15 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.978   13:12:38 1:12:38 1:11:02 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Dark Side 1720 IRL1797/17020 RCYC Brian Twomey 1.011   13:10:56 1:10:56 1:11:43 8.0
9 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.058   13:09:01 1:09:01 1:13:01 9.0

R2 - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1340
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.923   15:17:56 1:37:56 1:30:24 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.026   15:09:24 1:29:24 1:31:43 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Swuzzlebubble Farr Half Tonner KZ3494 RCYC David Dwyer 0.960   15:16:52 1:36:52 1:33:00 3.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.866   15:29:18 1:49:18 1:34:39 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.058   15:11:42 1:31:42 1:37:01 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN T-Bone 1720 IRL1790 RCYC Tom Durcan/Clive O'Shea 1.011   15:18:14 1:38:14 1:39:19 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.978   15:21:38 1:41:38 1:39:24 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Zing 1720 1792 RCYC Padraig Byrne 1.011   15:19:15 1:39:15 1:40:21 8.0
9 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Dark Side 1720 IRL1797/17020 RCYC Brian Twomey 1.011   15:21:11 1:41:11 1:42:18 9.0
10 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Club 1720 1720 1804/1748 RCYC Under 25 1.014   15:22:34 1:42:34 1:44:00 10.0

R3 - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.866   14:01:31 2:01:31 1:45:14 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Swuzzlebubble Farr Half Tonner KZ3494 RCYC David Dwyer 0.960   13:52:12 1:52:12 1:47:43 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.923   13:56:44 1:56:44 1:47:45 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Dark Side 1720 IRL1797/17020 RCYC Brian Twomey 1.011   13:48:07 1:48:07 1:49:18 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN T-Bone 1720 IRL1790 RCYC Tom Durcan/Clive O'Shea 1.011   13:48:22 1:48:22 1:49:34 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.978   13:54:11 1:54:11 1:51:40 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.058   13:46:59 1:46:59 1:53:11 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Club 1720 1720 1804/1748 RCYC Under 25 1.014   13:56:31 1:56:31 1:58:09 8.0
9 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.949   14:06:41 2:06:41 2:00:13 9.0
10 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.026   14:07:56 2:07:56 2:11:16 10.0
11 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Zing 1720 1792 RCYC Padraig Byrne 1.011   13:48:04 DSQ   12.0

R1 - Club Echo WS1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1207
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS1 Club Echo WS1 Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Ryder 0.820 0.843 13:06:53 0:59:53 0:49:06 1.0
2 WS1 Club Echo WS1 Big Mc Dehler 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.850 0.871 13:04:59 0:57:59 0:49:17 2.0
3 WS1 Club Echo WS1 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.847 0.860 13:06:06 0:59:06 0:50:03 3.0
4 WS1 Club Echo WS1 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.818 0.819 13:09:36 1:02:36 0:51:12 4.0
5 WS1 Club Echo WS1 Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.815 0.816 13:09:54 1:02:54 0:51:16 5.0
6 WS1 Club Echo WS1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.930 0.930 13:02:11 0:55:11 0:51:19 6.0
7 WS1 Club Echo WS1 Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.850 0.848 13:07:36 1:00:36 0:51:31 7.0
8 WS1 Club Echo WS1 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.847 0.842 13:08:13 1:01:13 0:51:51 8.0
9 WS1 Club Echo WS1 Morning After S & S 34 GBR26R RCYC McJenkins Family 0.860 0.853 13:07:29 1:00:29 0:52:01 9.0
10 WS1 Club Echo WS1 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.850 0.842 13:08:25 1:01:25 0:52:12 10.0
11 WS1 Club Echo WS1 Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.860 0.847 13:08:14 1:01:14 0:52:40 11.0
12 WS1 Club Echo WS1 Rosmarina First 40.7 IRL6766 RCYC Ronan Twomey 1.000 0.974 13:00:38 0:53:38 0:53:38 12.0

R2 - Club Echo WS1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1349
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS1 Club Echo WS1 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.860 0.886 15:14:47 1:25:47 1:13:46 1.0
2 WS1 Club Echo WS1 Big Mc Dehler 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.871 0.895 15:14:08 1:25:08 1:14:09 2.0
3 WS1 Club Echo WS1 Rosmarina First 40.7 IRL6766 RCYC Ronan Twomey 0.974 0.997 15:05:35 1:16:35 1:14:36 3.0
4 WS1 Club Echo WS1 Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Ryder 0.843 0.843 15:20:55 1:31:55 1:17:29 4.0
5 WS1 Club Echo WS1 Morning After S & S 34 GBR26R RCYC McJenkins Family 0.853 0.851 15:20:10 1:31:10 1:17:46 5.0
6 WS1 Club Echo WS1 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.842 0.837 15:21:57 1:32:57 1:18:16 6.0
7 WS1 Club Echo WS1 Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.847 0.841 15:21:40 1:32:40 1:18:29 7.0
8 WS1 Club Echo WS1 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.842 0.830 15:23:23 1:34:23 1:19:28 8.0
9 WS1 Club Echo WS1 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.819 0.806 15:26:17 1:37:17 1:19:41 9.0
10 WS1 Club Echo WS1 Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.848 0.832 15:23:28 1:34:28 1:20:06 10.0
11 WS1 Club Echo WS1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.930 0.912 15:15:11 1:26:11 1:20:09 11.0

R3 - Club Echo WS1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1216
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS1 Club Echo WS1 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.830 0.855 13:56:20 1:40:20 1:23:17 1.0
2 WS1 Club Echo WS1 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.837 0.858 13:56:26 1:40:26 1:24:04 2.0
3 WS1 Club Echo WS1 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.886 0.901 13:52:07 1:36:07 1:25:10 3.0
4 WS1 Club Echo WS1 Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.832 0.844 13:58:40 1:42:40 1:25:25 4.0
5 WS1 Club Echo WS1 Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.841 0.851 13:58:02 1:42:02 1:25:49 5.0
6 WS1 Club Echo WS1 Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Ryder 0.843 0.845 13:59:20 1:43:20 1:27:07 6.0
7 WS1 Club Echo WS1 Morning After S & S 34 GBR26R RCYC McJenkins Family 0.851 0.853 13:58:28 1:42:28 1:27:12 7.0
8 WS1 Club Echo WS1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.912 0.914 13:51:40 1:35:40 1:27:15 8.0
9 WS1 Club Echo WS1 Big Mc Dehler 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.895 0.870 13:58:33 1:42:33 1:31:47 9.0
10 WS1 Club Echo WS1 Kernow Sigma 38 IRL4938 Cove S.C Ian Scandrett 0.900 0.874 13:58:06 1:42:06 1:31:53 10.0
11 WS1 Club Echo WS1 Rosmarina First 40.7 IRL6766 RCYC Ronan Twomey 0.997 0.960 13:49:33 1:33:33 1:33:16 11.0

R1 - Club Echo WS2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS2 Club Echo WS2 Scribbler II Sigma 33 IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.840 0.884 12:56:54 0:41:54 0:35:12 1.0
2 WS2 Club Echo WS2 Clodagh Oceanis 311 IRL1726 RCYC Rob Foster 0.800 0.832 12:59:50 0:44:50 0:35:52 2.0
3 WS2 Club Echo WS2 Kerensa Sadler 29 9341 RCYC Eugene O'Loghlin 0.750 0.674 13:16:28 1:01:28 0:46:06 3.0

R2 - Club Echo WS2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1358
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS2 Club Echo WS2 Scribbler II Sigma 33 IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.884 0.904 15:17:54 1:19:54 1:10:38 1.0
2 WS2 Club Echo WS2 Kerensa Sadler 29 9341 RCYC Eugene O'Loghlin 0.674 0.686 15:43:28 1:45:28 1:11:05 2.0
3 WS2 Club Echo WS2 Clodagh Oceanis 311 IRL1726 RCYC Rob Foster 0.832 0.800 15:32:03 1:34:03 1:18:15 3.0

R3 - Club Echo WS2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1223
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS2 Club Echo WS2 Scribbler II Sigma 33 IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.904 0.913 13:40:30 1:17:30 1:10:04 1.0
2 WS2 Club Echo WS2 Clodagh Oceanis 311 IRL1726 RCYC Rob Foster 0.800 0.791 13:53:49 1:30:49 1:12:39 2.0

R1 - IRC WS1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1207
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS1 IRC WS1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.926   13:02:11 0:55:11 0:51:06 1.0
2 WS1 IRC WS1 Big Mc Dehler 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.912   13:04:59 0:57:59 0:52:53 2.0
3 WS1 IRC WS1 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.903   13:06:06 0:59:06 0:53:22 3.0
4 WS1 IRC WS1 Morning After S & S 34 GBR26R RCYC McJenkins Family 0.898   13:07:29 1:00:29 0:54:19 4.0
5 WS1 IRC WS1 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.903   13:08:13 1:01:13 0:55:17 5.0
6 WS1 IRC WS1 Rosmarina First 40.7 IRL6766 RCYC Ronan Twomey 1.031   13:00:38 0:53:38 0:55:18 6.0
7 WS1 IRC WS1 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.915   13:08:25 1:01:25 0:56:12 7.0
8 WS1 IRC WS1 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.908   13:09:36 1:02:36 0:56:50 8.0
9 WS1 IRC WS1 Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.915   13:09:54 1:02:54 0:57:33 9.0
10 WS1 IRC WS1 Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.963   13:07:36 1:00:36 0:58:21 10.0
11 WS1 IRC WS1 Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.969   13:08:14 1:01:14 0:59:20 11.0

R2 - IRC WS1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1349
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS1 IRC WS1 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.903   15:14:47 1:25:47 1:17:28 1.0
2 WS1 IRC WS1 Big Mc Dehler 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.912   15:14:08 1:25:08 1:17:38 2.0
3 WS1 IRC WS1 Rosmarina First 40.7 IRL6766 RCYC Ronan Twomey 1.031   15:05:35 1:16:35 1:18:57 3.0
4 WS1 IRC WS1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.926   15:15:11 1:26:11 1:19:48 4.0
5 WS1 IRC WS1 Morning After S & S 34 GBR26R RCYC McJenkins Family 0.898   15:20:10 1:31:10 1:21:52 5.0
6 WS1 IRC WS1 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.903   15:21:57 1:32:57 1:23:56 6.0
7 WS1 IRC WS1 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.915   15:23:23 1:34:23 1:26:22 7.0
8 WS1 IRC WS1 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.908   15:26:17 1:37:17 1:28:20 8.0
9 WS1 IRC WS1 Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.969   15:21:40 1:32:40 1:29:48 9.0
10 WS1 IRC WS1 Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.963   15:23:28 1:34:28 1:30:58 10.0

R3 - IRC WS1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1216
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS1 IRC WS1 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.903   13:52:07 1:36:07 1:26:48 1.0
2 WS1 IRC WS1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.926   13:51:40 1:35:40 1:28:35 2.0
3 WS1 IRC WS1 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.903   13:56:26 1:40:26 1:30:41 3.0
4 WS1 IRC WS1 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.915   13:56:20 1:40:20 1:31:48 4.0
5 WS1 IRC WS1 Morning After S & S 34 GBR26R RCYC McJenkins Family 0.898   13:58:28 1:42:28 1:32:01 5.0
6 WS1 IRC WS1 Big Mc Dehler 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.912   13:58:33 1:42:33 1:33:32 6.0
7 WS1 IRC WS1 Rosmarina First 40.7 IRL6766 RCYC Ronan Twomey 1.031   13:49:33 1:33:33 1:36:27 7.0
8 WS1 IRC WS1 Kernow Sigma 38 IRL4938 Cove S.C Ian Scandrett 0.965   13:58:06 1:42:06 1:38:32 8.0
9 WS1 IRC WS1 Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.969   13:58:02 1:42:02 1:38:52 9.5
9 WS1 IRC WS1 Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.963   13:58:40 1:42:40 1:38:52 9.5

R1 - IRC WS2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS2 IRC WS2 Scribbler II Sigma 33 IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.885   12:56:54 0:41:54 0:37:05 1.0

R2 - IRC WS2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1358
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS2 IRC WS2 Scribbler II Sigma 33 IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.885   15:17:54 1:19:54 1:10:43 1.0

R3 - IRC WS2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1223
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS2 IRC WS2 Scribbler II Sigma 33 IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.885   13:40:30 1:17:30 1:08:35 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DSQDisqualification 12

www.royalcork.com
info@royalcork.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com