event burgee venue burgee

Super League Thursday 2022

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 13:10 on November 26, 2022

Contents

CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Sailed: 19, Discards: 4, To count: 15, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating 5th May
   
12th May
   
19th May
   
26th May
   
2nd June
   
9th June
   
16th June
   
23rd June
   
30th June
   
7th July
   
21st July
   
28th July
   
4th Aug
   
11th Aug
   
18th Aug
   
25th Aug
   
1st Sept
   
8th Sept
   
15th Sept
   
Total Nett
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.910 1.5 9.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 7.5 9.0 (13.0 RET) 9.0 9.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (10.0 RET) 2.0 4.0 135.0 62.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.955 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 5.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 10.0 RET 7.0 1.0 170.0 70.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.055 3.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 5.0 14.0 RET 1.0 3.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 5.0 10.0 RET 3.0 6.0 178.0 78.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.958 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 7.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 9.0 7.5 8.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 1.0 25.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 RET 5.0 25.0 DNC 217.5 117.5
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.985 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 6.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 25.0 DNC 228.0 128.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.005 1.5 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 25.0 DNC 10.0 RET 25.0 DNC 7.0 246.5 146.5
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.080 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 RET 4.0 2.0 271.0 171.0
8 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.910 7.0 10.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 8.0 275.0 175.0
9 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 0.990 9.0 12.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 RET 11.0 13.0 14.0 RET 9.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 300.0 200.0
10 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne 0.816 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 RET 2.0 2.0 10.0 RET 1.0 3.0 328.0 228.0
11 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Zing 1720 1726 RCYC Padraig Byrne 0.990 6.0 1.0 9.0 1.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 329.0 229.0
12 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.980 8.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 12.0 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 329.0 229.0
13 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.967 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 8.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 364.0 264.0
14 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Dark Side 1720 IRL1797 RCYC Brian Twomey 0.990 5.0 4.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 369.0 269.0
15 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 0.990 (25.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 13.0 RET 25.0 DNC 7.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 370.0 270.0
16 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN   1720 1804   Under 25 0.990 10.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 379.0 279.0
17 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Club 1720 1720 17721 RCYC Under 25 0.970 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 432.0 332.0
18 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Antix Cape 31 3128 RCYC Anthony O Leary 1.134 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 432.0 332.0
19 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Illegal 1/4 Ton 1751   Dominic Losty 0.904 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 RET 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 440.0 340.0
20 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Jolastan   IRL4042 RCYC Mike McCarthy 1.043 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 10.0 RET 25.0 DNC 9.0 444.0 344.0
21 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bateleur 88 3/4 Tonner IRL5693 RCYC Pat Tanner 0.945 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 453.0 353.0
22 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN     3514T     2.000 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 454.0 354.0
23 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Diamond 1/4 ton 6498     0.900 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 454.0 354.0
24 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Panic 1/4 ton 7299     0.905 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 11.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 461.0 361.0

CLUB ECHO WS Division

Sailed: 19, Discards: 4, To count: 15, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating 5th May
   
12th May
   
19th May
   
26th May
   
2nd June
   
9th June
   
16th June
   
23rd June
   
30th June
   
7th July
   
21st July
   
28th July
   
4th Aug
   
11th Aug
   
18th Aug
   
25th Aug
   
1st Sept
   
8th Sept
   
15th Sept
   
Total Nett
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.880 5.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) (7.0) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 100.0 50.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.832 2.0 1.0 5.0 7.0 1.0 3.0 (9.0) (9.0) 7.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 (8.0) (12.0 RET) 7.0 2.0 92.0 54.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.896 1.0 9.0 DNF 3.0 1.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 2.0 8.0 4.0 142.0 70.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.829 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 18.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 DNF 5.0 18.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 12.0 RET 4.0 5.0 175.0 103.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.803 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 4.5 2.0 3.0 11.0 RET 18.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 11.0 RET 180.5 108.5
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.872 7.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 11.0 RET (18.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 5.0 12.0 RET 18.0 DNC 1.0 181.0 109.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.755 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 11.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 RET 3.0 3.0 187.0 115.0
8 WS CLUB ECHO WS Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.827 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 10.0 4.5 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 12.0 RET 6.0 6.0 245.5 173.5
9 WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.840 4.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 9.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 249.0 177.0
10 WS CLUB ECHO WS Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.782 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 1.0 11.0 RET 18.0 DNC 9.0 RET 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 250.0 178.0
11 WS CLUB ECHO WS Exhale   8991 RCYC Derry Good 0.953 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 11.0 RET 3.0 5.0 3.0 9.0 12.0 RET 5.0 18.0 DNC 264.0 192.0
12 WS CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.815 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 18.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 11.0 DNF 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 264.0 192.0
13 WS CLUB ECHO WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.847 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 18.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 RET 2.0 9.0 275.0 203.0
14 WS CLUB ECHO WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.921 6.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 277.0 205.0
15 WS CLUB ECHO WS Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC David & Noel Coleman 0.796 3.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 295.0 223.0
16 WS CLUB ECHO WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC No CERT 0.820 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 11.0 RET 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 296.0 224.0
17 WS CLUB ECHO WS StingRay Hanse IRL1581 RCYC Kieran O'Halloran 0.776 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 12.0 RET 9.0 18.0 DNC 327.0 255.0

IRC SPIN Division

Sailed: 19, Discards: 4, To count: 15, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating 5th May
   
12th May
   
19th May
   
26th May
   
2nd June
   
9th June
   
16th June
   
23rd June
   
30th June
   
7th July
   
21st July
   
28th July
   
4th Aug
   
11th Aug
   
18th Aug
   
25th Aug
   
1st Sept
   
8th Sept
   
15th Sept
   
Total Nett
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.052 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 RET 4.0 3.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 RET 2.0 4.0 163.0 67.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930 3.0 (10.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 (13.0 RET) 7.0 6.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 10.0 RET 3.0 7.0 141.0 70.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.953 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 24.0 DNC 192.0 96.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.022 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 10.0 RET 7.0 5.0 204.0 108.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.980 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 24.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 10.0 RET 6.0 24.0 DNC 221.0 125.0
6 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 2.0 5.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 244.0 148.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.045 6.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 10.0 12.0 9.0 8.0 11.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 24.0 DNC 10.0 RET 24.0 DNC 9.0 257.0 161.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 RET 5.0 1.0 259.0 163.0
9 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.927 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 285.0 189.0
10 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 1.014 9.0 12.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 RET 11.0 13.0 14.0 RET 9.0 12.0 9.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 304.0 208.0
11 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne 0.843 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 RET 2.0 3.0 10.0 RET 1.0 6.0 319.0 223.0
12 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Zing 1720 1726 RCYC Padraig Byrne 1.014 8.0 3.0 9.0 4.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 326.0 230.0
13 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.952 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 337.0 241.0
14 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 1.014 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 13.0 RET 24.0 DNC 7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 361.0 265.0
15 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Dark Side 1720 IRL1797 RCYC Brian Twomey 1.014 7.0 6.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 365.0 269.0
16 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN   1720 1804   Under 25 1.014 10.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 11.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 365.0 269.0
17 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Antix Cape 31 3128 RCYC Anthony O Leary 1.134 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 416.0 320.0
18 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Club 1720 1720 17721 RCYC Under 25 1.019 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 417.0 321.0
19 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Illegal 1/4 Ton 1751   Dominic Losty 0.904 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 RET 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 424.0 328.0
20 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Jolastan   IRL4042 RCYC Mike McCarthy 1.043 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 10.0 RET 24.0 DNC 8.0 426.0 330.0
21 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Bateleur 88 3/4 Tonner IRL5693 RCYC Pat Tanner 0.969 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 435.0 339.0
22 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Diamond 1/4 ton 6498     0.899 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 437.0 341.0
23 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Panic 1/4 ton 7299     0.906 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 10.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 442.0 346.0

IRC WS Division

Sailed: 19, Discards: 4, To count: 15, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating 5th May
   
12th May
   
19th May
   
26th May
   
2nd June
   
9th June
   
16th June
   
23rd June
   
30th June
   
7th July
   
21st July
   
28th July
   
4th Aug
   
11th Aug
   
18th Aug
   
25th Aug
   
1st Sept
   
8th Sept
   
15th Sept
   
Total Nett
1 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.931 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.5 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 57.5 19.5
2 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.983 1.0 9.0 DNF 4.0 1.5 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.5 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 111.0 47.0
3 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964 5.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 (8.0) (8.0) 8.0 6.0 8.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0 (11.0 RET) 6.0 5.0 109.0 74.0
4 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.906 6.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 10.0 RET (16.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 RET 16.0 DNC 1.0 142.0 78.0
5 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan .919 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 DNF 3.0 16.0 DNC 3.5 2.0 11.0 RET 3.0 4.0 154.5 90.5
6 WS IRC WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.914 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 RET 16.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 10.0 RET 172.0 108.0
7 WS IRC WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.883 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 8.0 3.0 10.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 RET 5.0 6.0 189.0 125.0
8 WS IRC WS Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.951 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 DNC 11.0 RET 7.0 8.0 235.0 171.0
9 WS IRC WS Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.898 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 10.0 9.0 4.0 10.0 RET 16.0 DNC 9.0 RET 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 236.0 172.0
10 WS IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.970 7.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 9.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 236.0 172.0
11 WS IRC WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.916 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 16.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 10.0 DNF 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 240.0 176.0
12 WS IRC WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.979 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 241.0 177.0
13 WS IRC WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.911 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 RET 2.0 7.0 243.0 179.0
14 WS IRC WS Exhale   8991 RCYC Derry Good 1.059 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 10.0 RET 6.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 11.0 RET 8.0 16.0 DNC 250.0 186.0
15 WS IRC WS Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman 0.916 4.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 270.0 206.0

5th May - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1855
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.910 20:27:14 1:32:14 1:23:56 1.5
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.005 20:18:31 1:23:31 1:23:56 1.5
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.055 20:14:53 1:19:53 1:24:17 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.958 20:23:16 1:28:16 1:24:34 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Dark Side 1720 IRL1797 RCYC Brian Twomey 0.990 20:22:05 1:27:05 1:26:13 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Zing 1720 1726 RCYC Padraig Byrne 0.990 20:22:28 1:27:28 1:26:36 6.0
7 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.910 20:33:31 1:38:31 1:29:39 7.0
8 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.980 20:27:36 1:32:36 1:30:45 8.0
9 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 0.990 20:29:40 1:34:40 1:33:43 9.0
10 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN   1720 1804   Under 25 0.990 20:30:41 1:35:41 1:34:44 10.0

12th May - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Zing 1720 1726 RCYC Padraig Byrne 0.990 20:37:46 1:37:46 1:36:47 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.055 20:33:34 1:33:34 1:38:43 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.985 20:44:20 1:44:20 1:42:46 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Dark Side 1720 IRL1797 RCYC Brian Twomey 0.990 20:45:07 1:45:07 1:44:04 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.005 20:43:34 1:43:34 1:44:05 5.0
6 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.980 20:46:20 1:46:20 1:44:12 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 0.990 20:46:26 1:46:26 1:45:22 7.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN   1720 1804   Under 25 0.990 20:47:42 1:47:42 1:46:37 8.0
9 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.910 20:57:31 1:57:31 1:46:56 9.0
10 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.910 21:00:19 2:00:19 1:49:29 10.0
11 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 0.990   DNF   12.0

19th May - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.955 21:00:41 2:00:41 1:55:15 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.910 21:07:02 2:07:02 1:55:36 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Dark Side 1720 IRL1797 RCYC Brian Twomey 0.990 20:59:47 1:59:47 1:58:35 3.0
4 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.910 21:10:39 2:10:39 1:58:53 4.0
5 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.980 21:01:31 2:01:31 1:59:05 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.985 21:01:54 2:01:54 2:00:04 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.958 21:05:36 2:05:36 2:00:19 7.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 0.990 21:04:33 2:04:33 2:03:18 8.0
9 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Zing 1720 1726 RCYC Padraig Byrne 0.990 21:04:57 2:04:57 2:03:42 9.0

26th May - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Zing 1720 1726 RCYC Padraig Byrne 0.990 20:48:18 1:48:18 1:47:13 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.080 20:41:34 1:41:34 1:49:42 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.910 21:01:38 2:01:38 1:50:41 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.985 20:53:34 1:53:34 1:51:52 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 0.990 20:55:47 1:55:47 1:54:38 5.0
6 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.980 20:57:20 1:57:20 1:54:59 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.005 20:54:31 1:54:31 1:55:05 7.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 0.990 21:09:57 2:09:57 2:08:39 8.0

2nd June - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.920 20:24:47 1:24:47 1:18:00 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.955 20:22:38 1:22:38 1:18:55 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.890 20:29:25 1:29:25 1:19:35 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Zing 1720 1726 RCYC Padraig Byrne 1.01 20:18:51 1:18:51 1:19:38 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 0.960 20:24:05 1:24:05 1:20:43 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.055 20:17:04 1:17:04 1:21:18 6.0
7 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.970 20:24:06 1:24:06 1:21:35 7.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 0.995 20:23:20 1:23:20 1:22:55 8.0
9 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN   1720 1804   Under 25 0.990 20:23:48 1:23:48 1:22:58 9.0
10 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 0.97   RET   11.0

9th June - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.920 20:19:51 1:19:51 1:13:28 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.955 20:17:19 1:17:19 1:13:50 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.890 20:23:11 1:23:11 1:14:02 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.985 20:15:11 1:15:11 1:14:03 4.0
5 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.970 20:16:48 1:16:48 1:14:30 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Dark Side 1720 IRL1797 RCYC Brian Twomey 0.980 20:17:02 1:17:02 1:15:30 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN   1720 1804   Under 25 0.990 20:16:24 1:16:24 1:15:38 7.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.055 20:12:00 1:12:00 1:15:58 8.0
9 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.950 20:20:34 1:20:34 1:16:32 9.0
10 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 0.995 20:17:17 1:17:17 1:16:54 10.0
11 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 0.97 20:26:17 1:26:17 1:23:42 11.0

16th June - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Illegal 1/4 Ton 1751   Dominic Losty 0.904 20:25:09 1:25:09 1:16:59 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.890 20:26:45 1:26:45 1:17:12 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.085 20:12:05 1:12:05 1:18:13 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.955 20:22:26 1:22:26 1:18:43 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.055 20:14:43 1:14:43 1:18:50 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Zing 1720 1726 RCYC Padraig Byrne 1.01 20:18:27 1:18:27 1:19:14 6.0
7 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.920 20:26:43 1:26:43 1:19:47 7.5
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.950 20:23:59 1:23:59 1:19:47 7.5
9 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.985 20:22:07 1:22:07 1:20:53 9.0
10 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN   1720 1804   Under 25 0.990 20:23:42 1:23:42 1:22:52 10.0
11 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 0.995 20:23:31 1:23:31 1:23:06 11.0
12 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.970 20:25:44 1:25:44 1:23:10 12.0
13 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 0.97 20:38:54 1:38:54 1:35:56 13.0

23rd June - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Dark Side 1720 IRL1797 RCYC Brian Twomey 0.980 20:31:38 1:31:38 1:29:48 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Zing 1720 1726 RCYC Padraig Byrne 1.01 20:30:57 1:30:57 1:31:52 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.955 20:37:03 1:37:03 1:32:41 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.085 20:26:25 1:26:25 1:33:46 4.0
5 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.890 20:45:53 1:45:53 1:34:14 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.985 20:35:47 1:35:47 1:34:21 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 0.995 20:35:57 1:35:57 1:35:28 7.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.950 20:41:14 1:41:14 1:36:10 8.0
9 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.920 20:44:44 1:44:44 1:36:21 9.0
10 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN   1720 1804   Under 25 0.990 20:41:40 1:41:40 1:40:39 10.0
11 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.055   RET   14.0
11 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 0.97   RET   14.0
11 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Illegal 1/4 Ton 1751   Dominic Losty 0.904   RET   14.0

30th June - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1906
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.055 20:03:39 0:57:39 1:00:49 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.985 20:07:48 1:01:48 1:00:52 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.967 20:08:58 1:02:58 1:00:53 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.085 20:03:37 0:57:37 1:02:31 4.0
5 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.970 20:10:58 1:04:58 1:03:01 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.950 20:12:22 1:06:22 1:03:03 6.0
7 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.890 20:22:43 1:16:43 1:08:17 7.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 0.995 20:18:15 1:12:15 1:11:53 8.0
9 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 0.97 20:21:11 1:15:11 1:12:56 9.0
10 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.955 20:24:14 1:18:14 1:14:43 10.0
11 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.920   RET   13.0
11 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 0.960 19:56:15 RET   13.0

7th July - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.890 20:55:33 1:50:33 1:38:23 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Antix Cape 31 3128 RCYC Anthony O Leary 1.134 20:31:58 1:26:58 1:38:37 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.055 20:38:31 1:33:31 1:38:40 3.0
4 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Diamond 1/4 ton 6498     0.900 20:54:44 1:49:44 1:38:46 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.970 20:47:23 1:42:23 1:39:19 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 0.93 20:52:06 1:47:06 1:39:36 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 1.000 20:44:39 1:39:39 1:39:39 7.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 0.975 20:47:47 1:42:47 1:40:13 8.0
9 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.920 20:55:44 1:50:44 1:41:52 9.0
10 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.967 20:50:47 1:45:47 1:42:18 10.0
11 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Panic 1/4 ton 7299     0.905 21:00:30 1:55:30 1:44:32 11.0
12 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.080 20:41:53 1:36:53 1:44:38 12.0

21st July - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.940 20:07:56 1:07:56 1:03:51 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.055 20:02:21 1:02:21 1:05:47 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 0.93 20:11:09 1:11:09 1:06:10 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 1.000 20:06:21 1:06:21 1:06:21 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Antix Cape 31 3128 RCYC Anthony O Leary 1.134 19:58:35 0:58:35 1:06:26 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.970 20:08:36 1:08:36 1:06:33 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 0.990 20:07:21 1:07:21 1:06:41 7.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.967 20:09:15 1:09:15 1:06:58 8.0
9 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.920 20:13:00 1:13:00 1:07:10 9.0

28th July - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 1.000 20:04:41 1:04:41 1:04:41 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.920 20:14:36 1:14:36 1:08:38 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bateleur 88 3/4 Tonner IRL5693 RCYC Pat Tanner 0.945 20:12:59 1:12:59 1:08:58 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 0.93 20:37:44 1:37:44 1:30:54 4.0

4th Aug - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.940 20:15:34 1:10:34 1:06:20 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne 0.816 20:26:35 1:21:35 1:06:34 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.970 20:14:53 1:09:53 1:07:47 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN     3514T     2.000 20:26:56 1:21:56 2:43:52 4.0

11th Aug - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.080 19:51:54 0:51:54 0:56:03 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Club 1720 1720 17721 RCYC Under 25 0.970 19:58:01 0:58:01 0:56:17 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.940 20:01:35 1:01:35 0:57:53 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.065 19:56:28 0:56:28 1:00:08 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.970 20:03:04 1:03:04 1:01:10 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 0.975 20:09:17 1:09:17 1:07:33 6.0
7 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne 0.816   RET   8.0

18th Aug - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.910 20:11:43 1:11:43 1:05:16 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne 0.816 20:20:52 1:20:52 1:05:59 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.940 20:10:16 1:10:16 1:06:03 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.970 20:09:04 1:09:04 1:07:00 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Club 1720 1720 17721 RCYC Under 25 0.970 20:13:07 1:13:07 1:10:55 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.065 20:06:48 1:06:48 1:11:09 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.967 20:15:29 1:15:29 1:13:00 7.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 0.975 20:18:43 1:18:43 1:16:45 8.0

25th Aug - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.910 20:13:30 1:13:30 1:06:53 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne 0.816 20:24:08 1:24:08 1:08:39 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.940 20:14:01 1:14:01 1:09:35 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.080 20:05:18 1:05:18 1:10:31 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.065 20:07:39 1:07:39 1:12:03 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.967 20:17:41 1:17:41 1:15:07 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.970 20:18:52 1:18:52 1:16:30 7.0

1st Sept - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 1.001 20:29:16 1:59:16 1:59:23 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.910   RET   10.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.970   RET   10.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.065   RET   10.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.940   RET   10.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 0.975   RET   10.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.080   RET   10.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne 0.816   RET   10.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Jolastan   IRL4042 RCYC Mike McCarthy 1.043   RET   10.0

8th Sept - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne 0.816 19:41:52 1:11:52 0:58:39 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.910 19:36:53 1:06:53 1:00:52 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.065 19:28:41 0:58:41 1:02:30 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.080 19:28:30 0:58:30 1:03:11 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.940 19:38:42 1:08:42 1:04:35 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 1.001 19:35:32 1:05:32 1:05:36 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.970 19:40:11 1:10:11 1:08:05 7.0

15th Sept - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.970 19:23:27 0:53:27 0:51:51 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.080 19:18:06 0:48:06 0:51:57 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne 0.816 19:34:54 1:04:54 0:52:58 3.0
4 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.910 19:29:00 0:59:00 0:53:41 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.967 19:26:19 0:56:19 0:54:27 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.065 19:21:15 0:51:15 0:54:35 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 0.975 19:27:24 0:57:24 0:55:58 7.0
8 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.910 19:31:46 1:01:46 0:56:12 8.0
9 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Jolastan   IRL4042 RCYC Mike McCarthy 1.043 19:24:29 0:54:29 0:56:50 9.0

5th May - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.896 20:07:10 1:07:10 1:00:11 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.832 20:12:44 1:12:44 1:00:31 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC David & Noel Coleman 0.796 20:16:07 1:16:07 1:00:35 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.840 20:14:01 1:14:01 1:02:10 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.880 20:11:48 1:11:48 1:03:11 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.921 20:09:57 1:09:57 1:04:25 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.872 20:17:48 1:17:48 1:07:50 7.0

12th May - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.832 20:01:31 0:56:31 0:47:01 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC David & Noel Coleman 0.796 20:05:30 1:00:30 0:48:09 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.921 19:57:43 0:52:43 0:48:33 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.880 20:01:01 0:56:01 0:49:18 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.872 20:02:25 0:57:25 0:50:04 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.840 20:05:07 1:00:07 0:50:30 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.803 20:03:46 1:03:46 0:51:12 7.0
8 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.896   DNF   9.0

19th May - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.803 20:25:29 1:20:29 1:04:38 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.880 20:23:36 1:18:36 1:09:10 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.896 20:23:11 1:18:11 1:10:03 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.921 20:21:27 1:16:27 1:10:25 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.832 20:31:05 1:26:05 1:11:37 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.840 20:33:08 1:28:08 1:14:02 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.815   DNF   8.0

26th May - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.896 20:35:09 1:30:09 1:20:46 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC David & Noel Coleman 0.796 20:46:47 1:41:47 1:21:01 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.782 20:50:37 1:45:37 1:22:36 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.803 20:48:54 1:43:54 1:23:26 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.880 20:40:11 1:35:11 1:23:46 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.921 20:37:42 1:32:42 1:25:23 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.832 20:47:59 1:42:59 1:25:41 7.0
8 WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.872 20:43:42 1:38:42 1:26:04 8.0
9 WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.840 20:51:06 1:46:06 1:29:07 9.0

2nd June - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.840 19:54:51 0:49:51 0:41:52 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.880 19:52:44 0:47:44 0:42:00 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.829 19:56:37 0:51:37 0:42:47 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.915 19:52:41 0:47:41 0:43:38 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.840 19:57:57 0:52:57 0:44:29 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.921 19:56:19 0:51:19 0:47:16 6.0

9th June - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.827 20:30:16 1:25:16 1:10:31 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.829 20:32:14 1:27:14 1:12:19 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.840 20:31:46 1:26:46 1:12:53 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.840 20:32:22 1:27:22 1:13:23 4.0

16th June - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.829 20:34:04 1:29:04 1:13:50 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.880 20:34:17 1:29:17 1:18:34 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.782 20:49:32 1:44:32 1:21:45 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.840 20:44:45 1:39:45 1:23:47 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.915 20:36:42 1:31:42 1:23:54 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.815 20:49:23 1:44:23 1:25:04 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.827 20:48:50 1:43:50 1:25:52 7.0
8 WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.820 20:50:04 1:45:04 1:26:09 8.0
9 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.840 20:47:44 1:42:44 1:26:18 9.0

23rd June - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.755 20:29:34 1:24:34 1:03:51 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.803 20:24:43 1:19:43 1:04:01 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.915 20:18:59 1:13:59 1:07:42 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.880 20:23:22 1:18:22 1:08:58 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.829 20:28:17 1:23:17 1:09:03 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.782 20:33:21 1:28:21 1:09:05 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.815 20:29:50 1:24:50 1:09:08 7.0
8 WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.820 20:29:33 1:24:33 1:09:20 8.0
9 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.840 20:28:45 1:23:45 1:10:21 9.0
10 WS CLUB ECHO WS Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.827 20:35:25 1:30:25 1:14:46 10.0

30th June - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1919
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.755 20:05:33 0:46:33 0:35:09 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.880 19:59:17 0:40:17 0:35:27 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.915 20:00:05 0:41:05 0:37:35 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.803 20:07:10 0:48:10 0:38:41 4.5
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.827 20:05:46 0:46:46 0:38:41 4.5
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.829 20:06:06 0:47:06 0:39:03 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.840 20:05:55 0:46:55 0:39:25 7.0
8 WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.840 20:06:41 0:47:41 0:40:03 8.0
9 WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.820 20:08:47 0:49:47 0:40:49 9.0
10 WS CLUB ECHO WS Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.782 20:20:00 1:01:00 0:47:42 10.0

7th July - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1910
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.810 20:22:11 1:12:11 0:58:28 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.803 20:24:32 1:14:32 0:59:51 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.840 20:24:47 1:14:47 1:02:49 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.930 20:17:44 1:07:44 1:03:00 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.830 20:27:28 1:17:28 1:04:18 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.755 20:35:16 1:25:16 1:04:23 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.91 20:21:11 1:11:11 1:04:47 7.0
8 WS CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.815 20:31:43 1:21:43 1:06:36 8.0
9 WS CLUB ECHO WS Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.760 20:40:49 1:30:49 1:09:01 9.0

21st July - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.760 20:29:13 1:24:13 1:04:00 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.755 20:30:27 1:25:27 1:04:31 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.803 20:25:52 1:20:52 1:04:56 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.815 20:29:14 1:24:14 1:08:39 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.840 20:28:21 1:23:21 1:10:01 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.850 20:28:33 1:23:33 1:11:01 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.91 20:23:10 1:18:10 1:11:08 7.0
8 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.930 20:22:48 1:17:48 1:12:21 8.0

28th July - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.840 20:50:59 1:45:59 1:29:02 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.91 20:43:45 1:38:45 1:29:52 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.850   DNF   11.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.803   RET   11.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.830   RET   11.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.755   DNF   11.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.760   RET   11.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Exhale   8991 RCYC Derry Good 0.953   RET   11.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.815   DNF   11.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC No CERT 0.820   RET   11.0

4th Aug - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1910
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.755 20:29:38 1:19:38 1:00:07 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.850 20:22:36 1:12:36 1:01:43 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Exhale   8991 RCYC Derry Good 0.864 20:22:09 1:12:09 1:02:20 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.815 20:26:56 1:16:56 1:02:42 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.850 20:26:34 1:16:34 1:05:05 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.847 20:24:35 1:19:35 1:07:24 6.0

11th Aug - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.850 19:55:55 0:50:55 0:43:17 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.755 20:08:19 1:03:19 0:47:48 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.91 19:58:29 0:53:29 0:48:40 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.803 20:06:25 1:01:25 0:49:19 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Exhale   8991 RCYC Derry Good 0.864 20:08:46 1:03:46 0:55:06 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.847 20:14:03 1:09:03 0:58:29 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.875 20:11:09 1:11:09 1:02:15 7.0
8 WS CLUB ECHO WS Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.760   RET   9.0

18th Aug - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.820 20:21:41 1:16:41 1:02:53 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.803 20:23:49 1:18:49 1:03:17 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Exhale   8991 RCYC Derry Good 0.864 20:18:20 1:13:20 1:03:22 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC No CERT 0.820 20:23:14 1:18:14 1:04:09 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.850 20:22:06 1:17:06 1:05:32 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.91 20:17:30 1:12:30 1:05:59 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.850 20:23:03 1:18:03 1:06:21 7.0
8 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.930 20:17:05 1:12:05 1:07:02 8.0
9 WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.875 20:18:07 1:18:07 1:08:21 9.0

25th Aug - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.755 20:35:53 1:30:53 1:08:37 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.850 20:26:54 1:21:54 1:09:37 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC No CERT 0.820 20:31:14 1:26:14 1:10:43 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.91 20:24:27 1:19:27 1:12:18 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.875 20:23:41 1:23:41 1:13:13 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.847 20:32:33 1:27:33 1:14:09 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.930 20:24:46 1:19:46 1:14:11 7.0
8 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.850 20:32:43 1:27:43 1:14:34 8.0
9 WS CLUB ECHO WS Exhale   8991 RCYC Derry Good 0.864 20:31:23 1:26:23 1:14:38 9.0

1st Sept - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.91 19:26:52 0:51:52 0:47:12 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.930 19:36:19 1:01:19 0:57:01 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.803 20:29:37 1:54:37 1:32:02 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.850   RET   12.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.850   RET   12.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.875   RET   12.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.755   RET   12.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.820   RET   12.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Exhale   8991 RCYC Derry Good 0.864   RET   12.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.847   RET   12.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS StingRay Hanse IRL1581 RCYC Kieran O'Halloran 0.776   RET   12.0

8th Sept - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.91 19:39:39 1:04:39 0:58:50 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.847 19:45:53 1:10:53 1:00:02 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.755 19:54:38 1:19:38 1:00:07 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.850 19:46:59 1:11:59 1:01:11 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Exhale   8991 RCYC Derry Good 0.864 19:46:11 1:11:11 1:01:30 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.820 19:50:49 1:15:49 1:02:10 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.850 19:49:11 1:14:11 1:03:03 7.0
8 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.930 19:45:06 1:10:06 1:05:12 8.0
9 WS CLUB ECHO WS StingRay Hanse IRL1581 RCYC Kieran O'Halloran 0.776 20:00:04 1:25:04 1:06:01 9.0

15th Sept - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.875 19:29:15 0:59:15 0:51:51 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.850 19:37:30 1:02:30 0:53:08 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.755 19:45:47 1:10:47 0:53:26 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.930 19:34:26 0:59:26 0:55:16 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.850 19:40:09 1:05:09 0:55:23 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.820 19:42:56 1:07:56 0:55:42 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.91 19:36:32 1:01:32 0:56:00 7.0
8 WS CLUB ECHO WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC No CERT 0.820 19:43:38 1:08:38 0:56:17 8.0
9 WS CLUB ECHO WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.847 19:44:32 1:09:32 0:58:54 9.0
10 WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.803   RET   11.0

5th May - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1855
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.052 20:14:53 1:19:53 1:24:02 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 20:33:31 1:38:31 1:25:37 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930 20:27:14 1:32:14 1:25:47 3.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.927 20:27:36 1:32:36 1:25:50 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.980 20:23:16 1:28:16 1:26:30 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.045 20:18:31 1:23:31 1:27:16 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Dark Side 1720 IRL1797 RCYC Brian Twomey 1.014 20:22:05 1:27:05 1:28:18 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Zing 1720 1726 RCYC Padraig Byrne 1.014 20:22:28 1:27:28 1:28:41 8.0
9 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 1.014 20:29:40 1:34:40 1:36:00 9.0
10 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN   1720 1804   Under 25 1.014 20:30:41 1:35:41 1:37:01 10.0

12th May - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.052 20:33:34 1:33:34 1:38:26 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.927 20:46:20 1:46:20 1:38:34 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Zing 1720 1726 RCYC Padraig Byrne 1.014 20:37:46 1:37:46 1:39:08 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.953 20:44:20 1:44:20 1:39:26 4.0
5 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 21:00:19 2:00:19 1:44:33 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Dark Side 1720 IRL1797 RCYC Brian Twomey 1.014 20:45:07 1:45:07 1:46:35 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 1.014 20:46:26 1:46:26 1:47:55 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.045 20:43:34 1:43:34 1:48:14 8.0
9 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN   1720 1804   Under 25 1.014 20:47:42 1:47:42 1:49:12 9.0
10 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930 20:57:31 1:57:31 1:49:17 10.0
11 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 1.014   DNF   12.0

19th May - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.927 21:01:31 2:01:31 1:52:39 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 21:10:39 2:10:39 1:53:32 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.953 21:01:54 2:01:54 1:56:10 3.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930 21:07:02 2:07:02 1:58:08 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Dark Side 1720 IRL1797 RCYC Brian Twomey 1.014 20:59:47 1:59:47 2:01:28 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.980 21:05:36 2:05:36 2:03:05 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.022 21:00:41 2:00:41 2:03:20 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 1.014 21:04:33 2:04:33 2:06:18 8.0
9 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Zing 1720 1726 RCYC Padraig Byrne 1.014 21:04:57 2:04:57 2:06:42 9.0

26th May - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.953 20:53:34 1:53:34 1:48:14 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.927 20:57:20 1:57:20 1:48:46 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078 20:41:34 1:41:34 1:49:29 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Zing 1720 1726 RCYC Padraig Byrne 1.014 20:48:18 1:48:18 1:49:49 4.0
5 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930 21:01:38 2:01:38 1:53:07 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 1.014 20:55:47 1:55:47 1:57:24 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.045 20:54:31 1:54:31 1:59:40 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 1.014 21:09:57 2:09:57 2:11:46 8.0

2nd June - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 20:29:25 1:29:25 1:17:42 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.927 20:24:06 1:24:06 1:17:58 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930 20:24:47 1:24:47 1:18:51 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Zing 1720 1726 RCYC Padraig Byrne 1.014 20:18:51 1:18:51 1:19:57 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.052 20:17:04 1:17:04 1:21:04 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.022 20:22:38 1:22:38 1:24:27 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN   1720 1804   Under 25 1.014 20:23:48 1:23:48 1:24:58 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 1.014 20:24:05 1:24:05 1:25:16 8.0
9 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.045 20:23:20 1:23:20 1:27:05 9.0
10 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 1.014   RET   11.0

9th June - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.927 20:16:48 1:16:48 1:11:12 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.953 20:15:11 1:15:11 1:11:39 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 20:23:11 1:23:11 1:12:17 3.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930 20:19:51 1:19:51 1:14:16 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.052 20:12:00 1:12:00 1:15:45 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN   1720 1804   Under 25 1.014 20:16:24 1:16:24 1:17:28 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Dark Side 1720 IRL1797 RCYC Brian Twomey 1.014 20:17:02 1:17:02 1:18:07 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.980 20:20:34 1:20:34 1:18:57 8.0
9 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.022 20:17:19 1:17:19 1:19:01 9.0
10 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.045 20:17:17 1:17:17 1:20:46 10.0
11 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 1.014 20:26:17 1:26:17 1:27:29 11.0

16th June - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 20:26:45 1:26:45 1:15:23 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Illegal 1/4 Ton 1751   Dominic Losty 0.904 20:25:09 1:25:09 1:16:59 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078 20:12:05 1:12:05 1:17:42 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.953 20:22:07 1:22:07 1:18:15 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.052 20:14:43 1:14:43 1:18:36 5.0
6 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.927 20:25:44 1:25:44 1:19:28 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Zing 1720 1726 RCYC Padraig Byrne 1.014 20:18:27 1:18:27 1:19:33 7.0
8 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930 20:26:43 1:26:43 1:20:39 8.0
9 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.980 20:23:59 1:23:59 1:22:18 9.0
10 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.022 20:22:26 1:22:26 1:24:15 10.0
11 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN   1720 1804   Under 25 1.014 20:23:42 1:23:42 1:24:52 11.0
12 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.045 20:23:31 1:23:31 1:27:16 12.0
13 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 1.014 20:38:54 1:38:54 1:40:17 13.0

23rd June - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.953 20:35:47 1:35:47 1:31:17 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 20:45:53 1:45:53 1:32:01 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Zing 1720 1726 RCYC Padraig Byrne 1.014 20:30:57 1:30:57 1:32:13 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Dark Side 1720 IRL1797 RCYC Brian Twomey 1.014 20:31:38 1:31:38 1:32:55 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078 20:26:25 1:26:25 1:33:09 5.0
6 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930 20:44:44 1:44:44 1:37:24 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.022 20:37:03 1:37:03 1:39:11 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.980 20:41:14 1:41:14 1:39:13 8.0
9 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.045 20:35:57 1:35:57 1:40:16 9.0
10 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN   1720 1804   Under 25 1.014 20:41:40 1:41:40 1:43:05 10.0
11 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.052   RET   14.0
11 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 1.014   RET   14.0
11 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Illegal 1/4 Ton 1751   Dominic Losty 0.904   RET   14.0

30th June - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1906
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.953 20:07:48 1:01:48 0:58:54 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.952 20:08:58 1:02:58 0:59:57 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.927 20:10:58 1:04:58 1:00:13 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.052 20:03:39 0:57:39 1:00:39 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078 20:03:37 0:57:37 1:02:07 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.980 20:12:22 1:06:22 1:05:02 6.0
7 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 20:22:43 1:16:43 1:06:40 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.045 20:18:15 1:12:15 1:15:30 8.0
9 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 1.014 20:21:11 1:15:11 1:16:14 9.0
10 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.022 20:24:14 1:18:14 1:19:57 10.0
11 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930   RET   13.0
11 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 1.014 19:56:15 RET   13.0

7th July - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.953 20:44:39 1:39:39 1:34:58 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 20:55:33 1:50:33 1:36:04 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.052 20:38:31 1:33:31 1:38:23 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Antix Cape 31 3128 RCYC Anthony O Leary 1.134 20:31:58 1:26:58 1:38:37 4.0
5 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Diamond 1/4 ton 6498     0.899 20:54:44 1:49:44 1:38:39 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.952 20:50:47 1:45:47 1:40:42 6.0
7 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930 20:55:44 1:50:44 1:42:59 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078 20:41:53 1:36:53 1:44:26 8.0
9 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.022 20:47:23 1:42:23 1:44:38 9.0
10 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Panic 1/4 ton 7299     0.906 21:00:30 1:55:30 1:44:39 10.0
11 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.045 20:47:47 1:42:47 1:47:25 11.0
12 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 1.014 20:52:06 1:47:06 1:48:36 12.0

21st July - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.953 20:06:21 1:06:21 1:03:14 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.052 20:02:21 1:02:21 1:05:36 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.952 20:09:15 1:09:15 1:05:56 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Antix Cape 31 3128 RCYC Anthony O Leary 1.134 19:58:35 0:58:35 1:06:26 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.980 20:07:56 1:07:56 1:06:34 5.0
6 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930 20:13:00 1:13:00 1:07:53 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 1.014 20:07:21 1:07:21 1:08:18 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.022 20:08:36 1:08:36 1:10:07 8.0
9 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 1.014 20:11:09 1:11:09 1:12:09 9.0

28th July - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.953 20:04:41 1:04:41 1:01:39 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930 20:14:36 1:14:36 1:09:23 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Bateleur 88 3/4 Tonner IRL5693 RCYC Pat Tanner 0.969 20:12:59 1:12:59 1:10:43 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 1.014 20:37:44 1:37:44 1:39:06 4.0

4th Aug - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne 0.843 20:26:35 1:21:35 1:08:46 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.980 20:15:34 1:10:34 1:09:09 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.022 20:14:53 1:09:53 1:11:25 3.0

11th Aug - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078 19:51:54 0:51:54 0:55:57 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Club 1720 1720 17721 RCYC Under 25 1.019 19:58:01 0:58:01 0:59:07 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.052 19:56:28 0:56:28 0:59:24 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.980 20:01:35 1:01:35 1:00:21 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.022 20:03:04 1:03:04 1:04:27 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.045 20:09:17 1:09:17 1:12:24 6.0
7 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne 0.843   RET   8.0

18th Aug - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930 20:11:43 1:11:43 1:06:42 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne 0.843 20:20:52 1:20:52 1:08:10 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.980 20:10:16 1:10:16 1:08:52 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.052 20:06:48 1:06:48 1:10:16 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.022 20:09:04 1:09:04 1:10:35 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.952 20:15:29 1:15:29 1:11:52 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Club 1720 1720 17721 RCYC Under 25 1.019 20:13:07 1:13:07 1:14:30 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.045 20:18:43 1:18:43 1:22:16 8.0

25th Aug - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930 20:13:30 1:13:30 1:08:21 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078 20:05:18 1:05:18 1:10:24 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne 0.843 20:24:08 1:24:08 1:10:55 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.052 20:07:39 1:07:39 1:11:10 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.980 20:14:01 1:14:01 1:12:32 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.952 20:17:41 1:17:41 1:13:57 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.022 20:18:52 1:18:52 1:20:36 7.0

1st Sept - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.953 20:29:16 1:59:16 1:53:40 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.052   RET   10.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930   RET   10.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.022   RET   10.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.980   RET   10.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.045   RET   10.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078   RET   10.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne 0.843   RET   10.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Jolastan   IRL4042 RCYC Mike McCarthy 1.043   RET   10.0

8th Sept - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne 0.843 19:41:52 1:11:52 1:00:35 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.052 19:28:41 0:58:41 1:01:44 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930 19:36:53 1:06:53 1:02:12 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.953 19:35:32 1:05:32 1:02:27 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078 19:28:30 0:58:30 1:03:04 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.980 19:38:42 1:08:42 1:07:20 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.022 19:40:11 1:10:11 1:11:44 7.0

15th Sept - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078 19:18:06 0:48:06 0:51:51 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.952 19:26:19 0:56:19 0:53:37 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 19:31:46 1:01:46 0:53:41 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.052 19:21:15 0:51:15 0:53:55 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.022 19:23:27 0:53:27 0:54:38 5.0
6 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cracker Trapper IRL2501 RCYC Denis Byrne 0.843 19:34:54 1:04:54 0:54:43 6.0
7 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930 19:29:00 0:59:00 0:54:52 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Jolastan   IRL4042 RCYC Mike McCarthy 1.043 19:24:29 0:54:29 0:56:50 8.0
9 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.045 19:27:24 0:57:24 0:59:59 9.0

5th May - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.983 20:07:10 1:07:10 1:06:01 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.931 20:11:48 1:11:48 1:06:51 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.979 20:09:57 1:09:57 1:08:29 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman 0.916 20:16:07 1:16:07 1:09:43 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964 20:12:44 1:12:44 1:10:07 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.906 20:17:48 1:17:48 1:10:29 6.0
7 WS IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.970 20:14:01 1:14:01 1:11:48 7.0

12th May - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.979 19:57:43 0:52:43 0:51:37 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.906 20:02:25 0:57:25 0:52:01 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.931 20:01:01 0:56:01 0:52:09 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964 20:01:31 0:56:31 0:54:29 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman 0.916 20:05:30 1:00:30 0:55:25 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.914 20:03:46 1:03:46 0:58:17 6.0
7 WS IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.970 20:05:07 1:00:07 0:58:19 7.0
8 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.983   DNF   9.0

19th May - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.931 20:23:36 1:18:36 1:13:11 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.914 20:25:29 1:20:29 1:13:34 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.979 20:21:27 1:16:27 1:14:51 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.983 20:23:11 1:18:11 1:16:51 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964 20:31:05 1:26:05 1:22:59 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.970 20:33:08 1:28:08 1:25:29 6.0
7 WS IRC WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.916   DNF   8.0

26th May - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.931 20:40:11 1:35:11 1:28:37 1.5
1 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.983 20:35:09 1:30:09 1:28:37 1.5
3 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.906 20:43:42 1:38:42 1:29:25 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.979 20:37:42 1:32:42 1:30:45 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman 0.916 20:46:47 1:41:47 1:33:14 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.898 20:50:37 1:45:37 1:34:51 6.0
7 WS IRC WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.914 20:48:54 1:43:54 1:34:58 7.0
8 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964 20:47:59 1:42:59 1:39:17 8.0
9 WS IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.970 20:51:06 1:46:06 1:42:55 9.0

2nd June - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.931 19:52:44 0:47:44 0:44:26 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.983 19:52:41 0:47:41 0:46:52 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan .919 19:56:37 0:51:37 0:47:26 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.906 19:57:57 0:52:57 0:47:58 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964 19:54:51 0:49:51 0:48:03 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.979 19:56:19 0:51:19 0:50:14 6.0

9th June - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.906 20:32:22 1:27:22 1:19:09 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan .919 20:32:14 1:27:14 1:20:10 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.951 20:30:16 1:25:16 1:21:05 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964 20:31:46 1:26:46 1:23:39 4.0

16th June - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan .919 20:34:04 1:29:04 1:21:51 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.931 20:34:17 1:29:17 1:23:07 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.983 20:36:42 1:31:42 1:30:08 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.906 20:44:45 1:39:45 1:30:22 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.898 20:49:32 1:44:32 1:33:52 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.916 20:49:23 1:44:23 1:35:37 6.0
7 WS IRC WS Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.951 20:48:50 1:43:50 1:38:45 7.0
8 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964 20:47:44 1:42:44 1:39:02 8.0
9 WS IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.970 20:50:04 1:45:04 1:41:55 9.0

23rd June - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.983 20:18:59 1:13:59 1:12:44 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.914 20:24:43 1:19:43 1:12:52 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.931 20:23:22 1:18:22 1:12:58 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.883 20:29:34 1:24:34 1:14:40 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan .919 20:28:17 1:23:17 1:16:32 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.916 20:29:50 1:24:50 1:17:42 6.0
7 WS IRC WS Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.898 20:33:21 1:28:21 1:19:20 7.0
8 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964 20:28:45 1:23:45 1:20:44 8.0
9 WS IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.970 20:29:33 1:24:33 1:22:01 9.0
10 WS IRC WS Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.951 20:35:25 1:30:25 1:25:59 10.0

30th June - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1919
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.931 19:59:17 0:40:17 0:37:30 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.983 20:00:05 0:41:05 0:40:23 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.883 20:05:33 0:46:33 0:41:06 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.906 20:06:41 0:47:41 0:43:12 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan .919 20:06:06 0:47:06 0:43:17 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.914 20:07:10 0:48:10 0:44:01 6.0
7 WS IRC WS Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.951 20:05:46 0:46:46 0:44:29 7.0
8 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964 20:05:55 0:46:55 0:45:14 8.0
9 WS IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.970 20:08:47 0:49:47 0:48:17 9.0
10 WS IRC WS Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.898 20:20:00 1:01:00 0:54:47 10.0

7th July - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1910
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.931 20:21:11 1:11:11 1:06:16 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.983 20:17:44 1:07:44 1:06:35 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.914 20:24:32 1:14:32 1:08:07 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.970 20:22:11 1:12:11 1:10:01 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.906 20:27:28 1:17:28 1:10:11 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964 20:24:47 1:14:47 1:12:05 6.0
7 WS IRC WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.916 20:31:43 1:21:43 1:14:51 7.0
8 WS IRC WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.883 20:35:16 1:25:16 1:15:17 8.0
9 WS IRC WS Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.898 20:40:49 1:30:49 1:21:33 9.0

21st July - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.931 20:23:10 1:18:10 1:12:46 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.914 20:25:52 1:20:52 1:13:55 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.883 20:30:27 1:25:27 1:15:27 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.898 20:29:13 1:24:13 1:15:38 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.983 20:22:48 1:17:48 1:16:29 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan .919 20:28:33 1:23:33 1:16:47 6.0
7 WS IRC WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.916 20:29:14 1:24:14 1:17:09 7.0
8 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964 20:28:21 1:23:21 1:20:21 8.0

28th July - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.931 20:43:45 1:38:45 1:31:56 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964 20:50:59 1:45:59 1:42:10 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.906   RET   10.0
3 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan .919   DNF   10.0
3 WS IRC WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.914   RET   10.0
3 WS IRC WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.883   DNF   10.0
3 WS IRC WS Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.898   RET   10.0
3 WS IRC WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.916   DNF   10.0
3 WS IRC WS Exhale   8991 RCYC Derry Good 1.059   RET   10.0

4th Aug - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1910
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964 20:22:36 1:12:36 1:09:59 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.883 20:29:38 1:19:38 1:10:19 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan .919 20:26:34 1:16:34 1:10:22 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.916 20:26:56 1:16:56 1:10:28 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.911 20:24:35 1:19:35 1:12:30 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Exhale   8991 RCYC Derry Good 1.059 20:22:09 1:12:09 1:16:24 6.0

11th Aug - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964 19:55:55 0:50:55 0:49:05 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.931 19:58:29 0:53:29 0:49:48 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.883 20:08:19 1:03:19 0:55:55 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.914 20:06:25 1:01:25 0:56:08 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.911 20:14:03 1:09:03 1:02:54 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.906 20:11:09 1:11:09 1:04:28 6.0
7 WS IRC WS Exhale   8991 RCYC Derry Good 1.059 20:08:46 1:03:46 1:07:32 7.0
8 WS IRC WS Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.898   RET   9.0

18th Aug - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.931 20:17:30 1:12:30 1:07:30 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.906 20:18:07 1:18:07 1:10:46 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.983 20:17:05 1:12:05 1:10:51 3.5
3 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan .919 20:22:06 1:17:06 1:10:51 3.5
5 WS IRC WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.914 20:23:49 1:18:49 1:12:02 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.951 20:21:41 1:16:41 1:12:56 6.0
7 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964 20:23:03 1:18:03 1:15:14 7.0
8 WS IRC WS Exhale   8991 RCYC Derry Good 1.059 20:18:20 1:13:20 1:17:40 8.0

25th Aug - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.931 20:24:27 1:19:27 1:13:58 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan .919 20:26:54 1:21:54 1:15:16 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.906 20:23:41 1:23:41 1:15:49 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.983 20:24:46 1:19:46 1:18:25 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.911 20:32:33 1:27:33 1:19:45 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.883 20:35:53 1:30:53 1:20:15 6.0
7 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964 20:32:43 1:27:43 1:24:34 7.0
8 WS IRC WS Exhale   8991 RCYC Derry Good 1.059 20:31:23 1:26:23 1:31:29 8.0

1st Sept - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.931 19:26:52 0:51:52 0:48:17 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.983 19:36:19 1:01:19 1:00:16 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.914 20:29:37 1:54:37 1:44:46 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964   RET   11.0
4 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.906   RET   11.0
4 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan .919   RET   11.0
4 WS IRC WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.883   RET   11.0
4 WS IRC WS Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.951   RET   11.0
4 WS IRC WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.911   RET   11.0
4 WS IRC WS Exhale   8991 RCYC Derry Good 1.059   RET   11.0

8th Sept - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.931 19:39:39 1:04:39 1:00:11 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.911 19:45:53 1:10:53 1:04:34 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan .919 19:46:59 1:11:59 1:06:09 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.983 19:45:06 1:10:06 1:08:54 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.883 19:54:38 1:19:38 1:10:19 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964 19:49:11 1:14:11 1:11:31 6.0
7 WS IRC WS Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.951 19:50:49 1:15:49 1:12:06 7.0
8 WS IRC WS Exhale   8991 RCYC Derry Good 1.059 19:46:11 1:11:11 1:15:23 8.0

15th Sept - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.906 19:29:15 0:59:15 0:53:41 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.931 19:36:32 1:01:32 0:57:17 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.983 19:34:26 0:59:26 0:58:25 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan .919 19:40:09 1:05:09 0:59:52 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964 19:37:30 1:02:30 1:00:15 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.883 19:45:47 1:10:47 1:02:30 6.0
7 WS IRC WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.911 19:44:32 1:09:32 1:03:21 7.0
8 WS IRC WS Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.951 19:42:56 1:07:56 1:04:36 8.0
9 WS IRC WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.914   RET   10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
RETRetired

www.royalcork.com
info@royalcork.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com