event burgee venue burgee

Naval Race 2022

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 11:30 on September 25, 2022

Contents

IRC SPIN Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Naval Race
   
Total Nett
1st SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.025 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.926 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Imp   IRL1990 KYC George Radley 1.014 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.059 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Big Mc   3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.926 7.0 7.0 7.0

CLUB ECHO WS Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Naval Race
   
Total Nett
1st WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.940 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.990 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd WS CLUB ECHO WS Labous Gwen   IRL1735 RCYC Darren O'Keeffe .900 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th WS CLUB ECHO WS Netta J   IRL3331 Cove S.C Des Corbet .795 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley .915 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th WS CLUB ECHO WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Ryder 0.950 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th WS CLUB ECHO WS Barossa   IRL753 Cove S.C Maurice Kidney .836 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th WS CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.930 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th WS CLUB ECHO WS Bright Wings   IRL6724   Nicholas O'Rourke .910 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th WS CLUB ECHO WS Rana   IRL500 Cove S.C Robbie Allen .930 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th WS CLUB ECHO WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.925 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th WS CLUB ECHO WS Magic Elfin   IRL1176 Cove S.C James Buckley .995 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th WS CLUB ECHO WS DeJa Vu   IRL3470 Cove S.C   .945 13.0 13.0 13.0

Naval Race - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1205
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078 14:02:44 1:57:44 2:06:55 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.025 14:12:00 2:07:00 2:10:11 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 14:35:21 2:30:21 2:10:39 3.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.926 14:27:10 2:22:10 2:11:39 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Imp   IRL1990 KYC George Radley 1.014 14:17:56 2:12:56 2:14:48 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.059 14:14:18 2:09:18 2:16:56 6.0
7 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Big Mc   3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.926 14:38:30 2:33:30 2:22:08 7.0

Naval Race - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1205
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.940 14:28:16 2:23:16 2:14:40 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.990 14:26:45 2:21:45 2:20:20 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Labous Gwen   IRL1735 RCYC Darren O'Keeffe .900 14:45:49 2:40:49 2:24:44 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Netta J   IRL3331 Cove S.C Des Corbet .795 15:08:24 3:03:24 2:25:48 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley .915 14:44:50 2:39:50 2:26:15 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Ryder 0.950 14:43:10 2:38:10 2:30:16 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Barossa   IRL753 Cove S.C Maurice Kidney .836 15:05:51 3:00:51 2:31:11 7.0
8 WS CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.930 14:48:08 2:43:08 2:31:43 8.0
9 WS CLUB ECHO WS Bright Wings   IRL6724   Nicholas O'Rourke .910 14:52:33 2:47:33 2:32:28 9.0
10 WS CLUB ECHO WS Rana   IRL500 Cove S.C Robbie Allen .930 14:53:39 2:48:39 2:36:51 10.0
11 WS CLUB ECHO WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.925 14:56:30 2:51:30 2:38:38 11.0
12 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magic Elfin   IRL1176 Cove S.C James Buckley .995 15:09:06 3:04:06 3:03:11 12.0
13 WS CLUB ECHO WS DeJa Vu   IRL3470 Cove S.C   .945 15:29:57 3:24:57 3:13:41 13.0

www.royalcork.com
info@royalcork.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com