event burgee venue burgee

May League 2022

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 12:03 on May 4, 2023

Contents

CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap 5th
   
12th
   
19th
   
26th
   
Total Nett
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.910 1.5 9.0 2.0 3.0 15.5 6.5
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Zing 1720 1726 RCYC Padraig Byrne 0.990 6.0 1.0 9.0 1.0 17.0 8.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Dark Side 1720 IRL1797 RCYC Brian Twomey 0.990 5.0 4.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 28.0 12.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.985 16.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 4.0 29.0 13.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.005 1.5 5.0 16.0 DNC 7.0 29.5 13.5
6 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.980 8.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 25.0 17.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 0.990 16.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 5.0 36.0 20.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.055 3.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 37.0 21.0
9 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.910 7.0 10.0 4.0 16.0 DNC 37.0 21.0
10 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.958 4.0 16.0 DNC 7.0 16.0 DNC 43.0 27.0
11 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 0.990 9.0 11.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 8.0 44.0 28.0
12 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.955 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 DNC 49.0 33.0
13 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.080 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 50.0 34.0
14 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN   1720 1804   Under 25 0.990 10.0 8.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 50.0 34.0
15 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Illegal 1/4 Ton 1751   Dominic Losty 0.904 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 64.0 48.0

CLUB ECHO WS Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap 5th
   
12th
   
19th
   
26th
   
Total Nett
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.896 1.0 8.0 DNF 3.0 1.0 13.0 5.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC David & Noel Coleman 0.796 3.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 7.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.832 2.0 1.0 5.0 7.0 15.0 8.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.880 5.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 16.0 11.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.803 11.0 DNC 7.0 1.0 4.0 23.0 12.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.921 6.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 19.0 13.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.840 4.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 25.0 16.0
8 WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.872 7.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 8.0 31.0 20.0
9 WS CLUB ECHO WS Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.782 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 36.0 25.0
10 WS CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.815 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 40.0 29.0

IRC SPIN Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap 5th
   
12th
   
19th
   
26th
   
Total Nett
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.927 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 5.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.953 16.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 1.0 24.0 8.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 2.0 5.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 25.0 9.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930 3.0 10.0 4.0 5.0 22.0 12.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Zing 1720 1726 RCYC Padraig Byrne 1.014 8.0 3.0 9.0 4.0 24.0 15.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.052 1.0 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 34.0 18.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Dark Side 1720 IRL1797 RCYC Brian Twomey 1.014 7.0 6.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 34.0 18.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 1.014 16.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 6.0 37.0 21.0
9 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.045 6.0 8.0 16.0 DNC 7.0 37.0 21.0
10 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.980 5.0 16.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 DNC 43.0 27.0
11 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 1.014 9.0 11.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 8.0 44.0 28.0
12 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 51.0 35.0
13 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN   1720 1804   Under 25 1.014 10.0 9.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 51.0 35.0
14 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.022 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 7.0 16.0 DNC 55.0 39.0
15 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Illegal 1/4 Ton 1751   Dominic Losty 0.904 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 64.0 48.0

IRC WS Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap 5th
   
12th
   
19th
   
26th
   
Total Nett
1 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.931 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.5 7.5 4.5
2 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.983 1.0 8.0 DNF 4.0 1.5 14.5 6.5
3 WS IRC WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.979 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 7.0
4 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.906 6.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 11.0
5 WS IRC WS Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman 0.916 4.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 5.0 25.0 14.0
6 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964 5.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 22.0 14.0
7 WS IRC WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.914 11.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 7.0 26.0 15.0
8 WS IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.970 7.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 29.0 20.0
9 WS IRC WS Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.898 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 39.0 28.0
10 WS IRC WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.916 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 40.0 29.0

5th - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1855
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.910 20:27:14 1:32:14 1:23:56 1.5
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.005 20:18:31 1:23:31 1:23:56 1.5
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.055 20:14:53 1:19:53 1:24:17 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.958 20:23:16 1:28:16 1:24:34 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Dark Side 1720 IRL1797 RCYC Brian Twomey 0.990 20:22:05 1:27:05 1:26:13 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Zing 1720 1726 RCYC Padraig Byrne 0.990 20:22:28 1:27:28 1:26:36 6.0
7 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.910 20:33:31 1:38:31 1:29:39 7.0
8 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.980 20:27:36 1:32:36 1:30:45 8.0
9 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 0.990 20:29:40 1:34:40 1:33:43 9.0
10 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN   1720 1804   Under 25 0.990 20:30:41 1:35:41 1:34:44 10.0

12th - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Zing 1720 1726 RCYC Padraig Byrne 0.990 20:37:46 1:37:46 1:36:47 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.055 20:33:34 1:33:34 1:38:43 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.985 20:44:20 1:44:20 1:42:46 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Dark Side 1720 IRL1797 RCYC Brian Twomey 0.990 20:45:07 1:45:07 1:44:04 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.005 20:43:34 1:43:34 1:44:05 5.0
6 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.980 20:46:20 1:46:20 1:44:12 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 0.990 20:46:26 1:46:26 1:45:22 7.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN   1720 1804   Under 25 0.990 20:47:42 1:47:42 1:46:37 8.0
9 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.910 20:57:31 1:57:31 1:46:56 9.0
10 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.910 21:00:19 2:00:19 1:49:29 10.0
11 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 0.990   DNF   11.0

19th - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.955 21:00:41 2:00:41 1:55:15 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.910 21:07:02 2:07:02 1:55:36 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Dark Side 1720 IRL1797 RCYC Brian Twomey 0.990 20:59:47 1:59:47 1:58:35 3.0
4 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.910 21:10:39 2:10:39 1:58:53 4.0
5 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.980 21:01:31 2:01:31 1:59:05 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.985 21:01:54 2:01:54 2:00:04 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.958 21:05:36 2:05:36 2:00:19 7.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 0.990 21:04:33 2:04:33 2:03:18 8.0
9 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Zing 1720 1726 RCYC Padraig Byrne 0.990 21:04:57 2:04:57 2:03:42 9.0

26th - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Zing 1720 1726 RCYC Padraig Byrne 0.990 20:48:18 1:48:18 1:47:13 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.080 20:41:34 1:41:34 1:49:42 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.910 21:01:38 2:01:38 1:50:41 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.985 20:53:34 1:53:34 1:51:52 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 0.990 20:55:47 1:55:47 1:54:38 5.0
6 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.980 20:57:20 1:57:20 1:54:59 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.005 20:54:31 1:54:31 1:55:05 7.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 0.990 21:09:57 2:09:57 2:08:39 8.0

5th - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.896 20:07:10 1:07:10 1:00:11 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.832 20:12:44 1:12:44 1:00:31 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC David & Noel Coleman 0.796 20:16:07 1:16:07 1:00:35 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.840 20:14:01 1:14:01 1:02:10 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.880 20:11:48 1:11:48 1:03:11 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.921 20:09:57 1:09:57 1:04:25 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.872 20:17:48 1:17:48 1:07:50 7.0

12th - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.832 20:01:31 0:56:31 0:47:01 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC David & Noel Coleman 0.796 20:05:30 1:00:30 0:48:09 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.921 19:57:43 0:52:43 0:48:33 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.880 20:01:01 0:56:01 0:49:18 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.872 20:02:25 0:57:25 0:50:04 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.840 20:05:07 1:00:07 0:50:30 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.803 20:03:46 1:03:46 0:51:12 7.0
8 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.896   DNF   8.0

19th - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.803 20:25:29 1:20:29 1:04:38 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.880 20:23:36 1:18:36 1:09:10 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.896 20:23:11 1:18:11 1:10:03 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.921 20:21:27 1:16:27 1:10:25 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.832 20:31:05 1:26:05 1:11:37 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.840 20:33:08 1:28:08 1:14:02 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.815   DNF   7.0

26th - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.896 20:35:09 1:30:09 1:20:46 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC David & Noel Coleman 0.796 20:46:47 1:41:47 1:21:01 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.782 20:50:37 1:45:37 1:22:36 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.803 20:48:54 1:43:54 1:23:26 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.880 20:40:11 1:35:11 1:23:46 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.921 20:37:42 1:32:42 1:25:23 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.832 20:47:59 1:42:59 1:25:41 7.0
8 WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.872 20:43:42 1:38:42 1:26:04 8.0
9 WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.840 20:51:06 1:46:06 1:29:07 9.0

5th - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1855
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.052 20:14:53 1:19:53 1:24:02 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 20:33:31 1:38:31 1:25:37 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930 20:27:14 1:32:14 1:25:47 3.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.927 20:27:36 1:32:36 1:25:50 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.980 20:23:16 1:28:16 1:26:30 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.045 20:18:31 1:23:31 1:27:16 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Dark Side 1720 IRL1797 RCYC Brian Twomey 1.014 20:22:05 1:27:05 1:28:18 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Zing 1720 1726 RCYC Padraig Byrne 1.014 20:22:28 1:27:28 1:28:41 8.0
9 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 1.014 20:29:40 1:34:40 1:36:00 9.0
10 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN   1720 1804   Under 25 1.014 20:30:41 1:35:41 1:37:01 10.0

12th - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.052 20:33:34 1:33:34 1:38:26 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.927 20:46:20 1:46:20 1:38:34 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Zing 1720 1726 RCYC Padraig Byrne 1.014 20:37:46 1:37:46 1:39:08 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.953 20:44:20 1:44:20 1:39:26 4.0
5 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 21:00:19 2:00:19 1:44:33 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Dark Side 1720 IRL1797 RCYC Brian Twomey 1.014 20:45:07 1:45:07 1:46:35 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 1.014 20:46:26 1:46:26 1:47:55 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.045 20:43:34 1:43:34 1:48:14 8.0
9 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN   1720 1804   Under 25 1.014 20:47:42 1:47:42 1:49:12 9.0
10 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930 20:57:31 1:57:31 1:49:17 10.0
11 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 1.014   DNF   11.0

19th - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.927 21:01:31 2:01:31 1:52:39 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 21:10:39 2:10:39 1:53:32 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.953 21:01:54 2:01:54 1:56:10 3.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930 21:07:02 2:07:02 1:58:08 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Dark Side 1720 IRL1797 RCYC Brian Twomey 1.014 20:59:47 1:59:47 2:01:28 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.980 21:05:36 2:05:36 2:03:05 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.022 21:00:41 2:00:41 2:03:20 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 1.014 21:04:33 2:04:33 2:06:18 8.0
9 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Zing 1720 1726 RCYC Padraig Byrne 1.014 21:04:57 2:04:57 2:06:42 9.0

26th - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.953 20:53:34 1:53:34 1:48:14 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.927 20:57:20 1:57:20 1:48:46 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078 20:41:34 1:41:34 1:49:29 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Zing 1720 1726 RCYC Padraig Byrne 1.014 20:48:18 1:48:18 1:49:49 4.0
5 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930 21:01:38 2:01:38 1:53:07 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 1.014 20:55:47 1:55:47 1:57:24 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.045 20:54:31 1:54:31 1:59:40 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 1.014 21:09:57 2:09:57 2:11:46 8.0

5th - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.983 20:07:10 1:07:10 1:06:01 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.931 20:11:48 1:11:48 1:06:51 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.979 20:09:57 1:09:57 1:08:29 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman 0.916 20:16:07 1:16:07 1:09:43 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964 20:12:44 1:12:44 1:10:07 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.906 20:17:48 1:17:48 1:10:29 6.0
7 WS IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.970 20:14:01 1:14:01 1:11:48 7.0

12th - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.979 19:57:43 0:52:43 0:51:37 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.906 20:02:25 0:57:25 0:52:01 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.931 20:01:01 0:56:01 0:52:09 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964 20:01:31 0:56:31 0:54:29 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman 0.916 20:05:30 1:00:30 0:55:25 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.914 20:03:46 1:03:46 0:58:17 6.0
7 WS IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.970 20:05:07 1:00:07 0:58:19 7.0
8 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.983   DNF   8.0

19th - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.931 20:23:36 1:18:36 1:13:11 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.914 20:25:29 1:20:29 1:13:34 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.979 20:21:27 1:16:27 1:14:51 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.983 20:23:11 1:18:11 1:16:51 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964 20:31:05 1:26:05 1:22:59 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.970 20:33:08 1:28:08 1:25:29 6.0
7 WS IRC WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.916   DNF   7.0

26th - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.931 20:40:11 1:35:11 1:28:37 1.5
1 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.983 20:35:09 1:30:09 1:28:37 1.5
3 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.906 20:43:42 1:38:42 1:29:25 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.979 20:37:42 1:32:42 1:30:45 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman 0.916 20:46:47 1:41:47 1:33:14 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.898 20:50:37 1:45:37 1:34:51 6.0
7 WS IRC WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.914 20:48:54 1:43:54 1:34:58 7.0
8 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964 20:47:59 1:42:59 1:39:17 8.0
9 WS IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.970 20:51:06 1:46:06 1:42:55 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish

www.royalcork.com
info@royalcork.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com