event burgee venue burgee

July League 2022

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:33 on August 19, 2022

Contents

IRC SPIN Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap 7th
   
21st
   
28th
   
Total Nett
1st SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.952 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930 7.0 6.0 2.0 15.0 15.0
3rd SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Antix Cape 31 3128 RCYC Anthony O Leary 1.134 3.0 4.0 16.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
4th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.952 6.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
5th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.058 5.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
6th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 1.014 12.0 9.0 4.0 25.0 25.0
7th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.022 9.0 8.0 16.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
8th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
9th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Bateleur 88 3/4 Tonner IRL5693 RCYC Pat Tanner 0.969 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 35.0 35.0
10th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Diamond 1/4 ton 6498     0.899 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
11th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.980 16.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
12th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 1.014 16.0 DNC 7.0 16.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
13th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078 8.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
14th SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Panic 1/4 ton 7299     0.906 10.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
15th SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.045 11.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 43.0 43.0

CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap 7th
   
21st
   
28th
   
Total Nett
1st SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 1.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
2nd SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 0.930 5.0 3.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
3rd SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.055 2.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
4th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.920 9.0 9.0 2.0 20.0 20.0
5th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Antix Cape 31 3128 RCYC Anthony O Leary 1.134 1.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
6th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.970 4.0 6.0 16.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
7th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.940 16.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
8th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.967 10.0 8.0 16.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
9th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bateleur 88 3/4 Tonner IRL5693 RCYC Pat Tanner 0.945 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 35.0 35.0
10th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Diamond 1/4 ton 6498     0.900 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
11th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 0.990 16.0 DNC 7.0 16.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
12th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 0.975 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
13th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.910 8.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
14th SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Panic 1/4 ton 7299     0.905 11.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
15th SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.080 12.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 44.0 44.0

IRC WS Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap 7th
   
21st
   
28th
   
Total Nett
1st WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.931 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd WS IRC WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.914 3.0 2.0 8.0 RET 13.0 13.0
3rd WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964 6.0 7.0 2.0 15.0 15.0
4th WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.983 2.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th WS IRC WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.883 8.0 3.0 8.0 DNF 19.0 19.0
6th WS IRC WS Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.898 9.0 4.0 8.0 RET 21.0 21.0
7th WS IRC WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.916 7.0 6.0 8.0 DNF 21.0 21.0
8th WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.906 5.0 11.0 DNC 8.0 RET 24.0 24.0
9th WS IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.970 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
10th WS IRC WS Exhale   8991 RCYC Derry Good 1.059 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 RET 30.0 30.0

CLUB ECHO WS Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap 7th
   
21st
   
28th
   
Total Nett
1st WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.840 3.0 5.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
2nd WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.803 2.0 3.0 10.0 RET 15.0 15.0
3rd WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.910 7.0 7.0 2.0 16.0 16.0
4th WS CLUB ECHO WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.755 6.0 2.0 10.0 DNF 18.0 18.0
5th WS CLUB ECHO WS Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.760 9.0 1.0 10.0 RET 20.0 20.0
6th WS CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.815 8.0 4.0 10.0 DNF 22.0 22.0
7th WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.930 4.0 8.0 13.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
8th WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.810 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
9th WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.830 5.0 13.0 DNC 10.0 RET 28.0 28.0
10th WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.850 13.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 DNF 29.0 29.0
11th WS CLUB ECHO WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC No CERT 0.820 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 RET 36.0 36.0
11th WS CLUB ECHO WS Exhale   8991 RCYC Derry Good 0.953 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 RET 36.0 36.0

7th - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.952 20:44:39 1:39:39 1:34:52 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 20:55:33 1:50:33 1:36:04 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Antix Cape 31 3128 RCYC Anthony O Leary 1.134 20:31:58 1:26:58 1:38:37 3.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Diamond 1/4 ton 6498     0.899 20:54:44 1:49:44 1:38:39 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.058 20:38:31 1:33:31 1:38:56 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.952 20:50:47 1:45:47 1:40:42 6.0
7 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930 20:55:44 1:50:44 1:42:59 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078 20:41:53 1:36:53 1:44:26 8.0
9 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.022 20:47:23 1:42:23 1:44:38 9.0
10 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Panic 1/4 ton 7299     0.906 21:00:30 1:55:30 1:44:39 10.0
11 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 1.045 20:47:47 1:42:47 1:47:25 11.0
12 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 1.014 20:52:06 1:47:06 1:48:36 12.0

21st - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.952 20:06:21 1:06:21 1:03:10 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.952 20:09:15 1:09:15 1:05:56 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.058 20:02:21 1:02:21 1:05:58 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Antix Cape 31 3128 RCYC Anthony O Leary 1.134 19:58:35 0:58:35 1:06:26 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.980 20:07:56 1:07:56 1:06:34 5.0
6 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930 20:13:00 1:13:00 1:07:53 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 1.014 20:07:21 1:07:21 1:08:18 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.022 20:08:36 1:08:36 1:10:07 8.0
9 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 1.014 20:11:09 1:11:09 1:12:09 9.0

28th - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.952 20:04:41 1:04:41 1:01:35 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930 20:14:36 1:14:36 1:09:23 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Bateleur 88 3/4 Tonner IRL5693 RCYC Pat Tanner 0.969 20:12:59 1:12:59 1:10:43 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 1.014 20:37:44 1:37:44 1:39:06 4.0

7th - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Antix Cape 31 3128 RCYC Anthony O Leary 1.134 20:31:58 1:26:58 1:38:37 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.055 20:38:31 1:33:31 1:38:40 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Diamond 1/4 ton 6498     0.900 20:54:44 1:49:44 1:38:46 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.970 20:47:23 1:42:23 1:39:19 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 0.930 20:52:06 1:47:06 1:39:36 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 1.0 20:44:39 1:39:39 1:39:39 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Cara J112 IRL 1570 RCYC Frank Doyle 0.975 20:47:47 1:42:47 1:40:13 7.0
8 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.910 20:55:33 1:50:33 1:40:36 8.0
9 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.920 20:55:44 1:50:44 1:41:52 9.0
10 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.967 20:50:47 1:45:47 1:42:18 10.0
11 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Panic 1/4 ton 7299     0.905 21:00:30 1:55:30 1:44:32 11.0
12 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.080 20:41:53 1:36:53 1:44:38 12.0

21st - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.940 20:07:56 1:07:56 1:03:51 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.055 20:02:21 1:02:21 1:05:47 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 0.930 20:11:09 1:11:09 1:06:10 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 1.0 20:06:21 1:06:21 1:06:21 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Antix Cape 31 3128 RCYC Anthony O Leary 1.134 19:58:35 0:58:35 1:06:26 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 0.970 20:08:36 1:08:36 1:06:33 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 0.990 20:07:21 1:07:21 1:06:41 7.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Miss Whiplash 1/2 Ton GBR5435R RCYC Ronan and John Downing 0.967 20:09:15 1:09:15 1:06:58 8.0
9 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.920 20:13:00 1:13:00 1:07:10 9.0

28th - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 1.0 20:04:41 1:04:41 1:04:41 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.920 20:14:36 1:14:36 1:08:38 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bateleur 88 3/4 Tonner IRL5693 RCYC Pat Tanner 0.945 20:12:59 1:12:59 1:08:58 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL17114 RCYC Billy Campion 0.930 20:37:44 1:37:44 1:30:54 4.0

7th - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1910
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.931 20:21:11 1:11:11 1:06:16 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.983 20:17:44 1:07:44 1:06:35 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.914 20:24:32 1:14:32 1:08:07 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.970 20:22:11 1:12:11 1:10:01 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.906 20:27:28 1:17:28 1:10:11 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964 20:24:47 1:14:47 1:12:05 6.0
7 WS IRC WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.916 20:31:43 1:21:43 1:14:51 7.0
8 WS IRC WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.883 20:35:16 1:25:16 1:15:17 8.0
9 WS IRC WS Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.898 20:40:49 1:30:49 1:21:33 9.0

21st - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.931 20:23:10 1:18:10 1:12:46 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.914 20:25:52 1:20:52 1:13:55 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.883 20:30:27 1:25:27 1:15:27 3.0
4 WS IRC WS Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.898 20:29:13 1:24:13 1:15:38 4.0
5 WS IRC WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.983 20:22:48 1:17:48 1:16:29 5.0
6 WS IRC WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.916 20:29:14 1:24:14 1:17:09 6.0
7 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964 20:28:21 1:23:21 1:20:21 7.0

28th - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.931 20:43:45 1:38:45 1:31:56 1.0
2 WS IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964 20:50:59 1:45:59 1:42:10 2.0
3 WS IRC WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.914   RET   8.0
3 WS IRC WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.883   DNF   8.0
3 WS IRC WS Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.898   RET   8.0
3 WS IRC WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.916   DNF   8.0
3 WS IRC WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.906   RET   8.0
3 WS IRC WS Exhale   8991 RCYC Derry Good 1.059   RET   8.0

7th - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1910
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.810 20:22:11 1:12:11 0:58:28 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.803 20:24:32 1:14:32 0:59:51 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.840 20:24:47 1:14:47 1:02:49 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.930 20:17:44 1:07:44 1:03:00 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.830 20:27:28 1:17:28 1:04:18 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.755 20:35:16 1:25:16 1:04:23 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.910 20:21:11 1:11:11 1:04:47 7.0
8 WS CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.815 20:31:43 1:21:43 1:06:36 8.0
9 WS CLUB ECHO WS Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.760 20:40:49 1:30:49 1:09:01 9.0

21st - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.760 20:29:13 1:24:13 1:04:00 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.755 20:30:27 1:25:27 1:04:31 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.803 20:25:52 1:20:52 1:04:56 3.0
4 WS CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.815 20:29:14 1:24:14 1:08:39 4.0
5 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.840 20:28:21 1:23:21 1:10:01 5.0
6 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.850 20:28:33 1:23:33 1:11:01 6.0
7 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.910 20:23:10 1:18:10 1:11:08 7.0
8 WS CLUB ECHO WS Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.930 20:22:48 1:17:48 1:12:21 8.0

28th - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.840 20:50:59 1:45:59 1:29:02 1.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.910 20:43:45 1:38:45 1:29:52 2.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.803   RET   10.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.755   DNF   10.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Plumbat Tolado 30 IRL5689 RCYC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett 0.760   RET   10.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.815   DNF   10.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.830   RET   10.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.850   DNF   10.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC No CERT 0.820   RET   10.0
3 WS CLUB ECHO WS Exhale   8991 RCYC Derry Good 0.953   RET   10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
RETRetired

www.royalcork.com
info@royalcork.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com