event burgee venue burgee

Coolmore Race 2022

Royal Cork

Results are provisional as of 18:29 on May 30, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Fleet Division Class SailNo CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st Fionn Hayes Coolmore Optimist OPTIMIST 1604   1642 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Eoin Pierse Coolmore Optimist OPTIMIST 1566 Réitlín Nic Phiarais 1642 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Shane Collins Coolmore Topper TOPPER 48615   1365 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Matt Mapplebeck Coolmore Topper TOPPER 485843   1365 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Corey Browne Coolmore Optimist OPTIMIST 1545   1642 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Ella Ronan Coolmore Optimist OPTIMIST 1277   1642 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Ellen McDonnagh Coolmore Topper TOPPER 47760 Patrica Catherine Kerrigan McDonagh 1365 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Alex Barry Coolmore Mixed Dinghy RS FEVA XL 111 Tom Barry Ciana O'Leary 1244 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Dafne O'Leary Coolmore Mixed Dinghy Topaz Uno Plus 4 Archie O'Leary, Peter O'Leary 1247 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Emily Lynch Coolmore Optimist OPTIMIST 1583   1642 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Dylan O'Sullivan Coolmore Optimist OPTIMIST 1547   1642 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Olin Bateman Coolmore Mixed Dinghy EUROPE 331   1141 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Jerry Buckley Coolmore Optimist OPTIMIST 1544   1642 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Nathan Hannan Coolmore Optimist OPTIMIST 1537   1642 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Tara Hayes Coolmore Optimist OPTIMIST 1452 Brody Hayes 1642 15.5 15.5 15.5
15th Andrew Kingston Coolmore Mixed Dinghy LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 172360 Eddie Kingston 1147 15.5 15.5 15.5
17th Megan O'Sullivan Coolmore Mixed Dinghy LASER 4.7 197921   1208 17.5 17.5 17.5
17th Blake Vaughan Coolmore Optimist OPTIMIST 1337   1642 17.5 17.5 17.5
19th Daisy Walsh Coolmore Mixed Dinghy FIREFLY 1 Abigail Shorten 1172 19.0 19.0 19.0
20th Brendan Hughes Coolmore Optimist OPTIMIST 1544 Jim Hughes 1642 20.0 20.0 20.0
21st Isaac Vaughan Coolmore Optimist OPTIMIST 1577   1642 21.0 21.0 21.0
22nd Jenny O'Connor Coolmore Optimist OPTIMIST 965   1642 22.0 22.0 22.0
23rd Rian O'Neill Coolmore Topper TOPPER 48105   1365 23.0 23.0 23.0
24th Hugo Hanna Coolmore Optimist OPTIMIST 1204   1642 24.0 24.0 24.0
25th Richard Barry Coolmore Optimist OPTIMIST 1254   1642 25.0 25.0 25.0
26th Laylah Browne Coolmore Optimist OPTIMIST 1055   1642 26.0 26.0 26.0
27th Óran Collins Coolmore Optimist OPTIMIST 1509   1642 27.0 27.0 27.0
28th Abbie Ronan Coolmore Optimist OPTIMIST 1544   1642 28.0 28.0 28.0
29th Ryan O'Connell Coolmore Mixed Dinghy RS FEVA XL 1965 Kieran O'Connell 1244 29.0 29.0 29.0
30th Clodagh Foster Coolmore Topper TOPPER 47716   1365 30.0 30.0 30.0
31st Clodagh O'Donoan Coolmore Mixed Dinghy Topaz Omega TBC Caoilainn O'Donovan 1075 31.0 31.0 31.0
32nd Ella McCarthy O'Neill Coolmore Mixed Dinghy LASER 4.7 180494   1208 32.0 32.0 32.0
33rd Gwen Barry Coolmore Topper TOPPER 47716   1365 33.0 33.0 33.0
34th Becky Woodroffe Coolmore Mixed Dinghy FIREFLY 4 Zoe Rock 1172 34.0 34.0 34.0
35th Eve McCarthy Coolmore Mixed Dinghy LASER 4.7 189489   1208 35.0 35.0 35.0
36th Blathnaid O'Brien Coolmore Mixed Dinghy Topaz Uno Plus TBC Polly Anna Downing 1247 36.0 36.0 36.0
37th Ada Ryan Coolmore Mixed Dinghy FIREFLY 3 Mike EGan 1172 37.0 37.0 37.0
38th Sean Myers Coolmore Topper TOPPER 46105   1365 38.0 38.0 38.0
39th Thomas Myers Coolmore Topper TOPPER 48995   1365 39.0 39.0 39.0
40th Richie Watkin Coolmore Mixed Dinghy RS 200 369 George Watkin 1046 40.0 40.0 40.0
41st Martin Moloney Coolmore Mixed Dinghy Laser Pico TBC Julia Moloney Lucia Moloney 1330 41.0 41.0 41.0
42nd Fionn Daly Coolmore Mixed Dinghy 29ER 2136 Diego 903 42.0 42.0 42.0
43rd Ruby Foley Coolmore Topper TOPPER 48197   1365 43.0 43.0 43.0
44th Rian Collins Coolmore Mixed Dinghy 29ER 164 Sean Holmes 903 44.0 44.0 44.0
45th Laura Dullea Coolmore Mixed Dinghy RS VISION TBC Crona Hughes 1137 45.0 45.0 45.0
46th Max Tolan Coolmore Mixed Dinghy 29ER 731 Eoin O'Brien 903 46.0 46.0 46.0
47th Tommy Hiras Coolmore Mixed Dinghy Magno TBC Ada Ryan Matthew Hiras 1175 47.0 47.0 47.0
48th Charlie Spillane Coolmore Mixed Dinghy Topaz Uno 4110 Tom Hickey 1251 48.0 48.0 48.0

R1

Start: Start1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:52:18
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:02:18
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:57:18
Rank HelmName Fleet Division Class SailNo CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fionn Hayes Coolmore Optimist OPTIMIST 1604   1642 19:03:12 1:00:54 0:37:05 1.0
2 Eoin Pierse Coolmore Optimist OPTIMIST 1566 Réitlín Nic Phiarais 1642 19:03:15 1:00:57 0:37:07 2.0
3 Shane Collins Coolmore Topper TOPPER 48615   1365 18:49:05 0:51:47 0:37:56 3.0
4 Matt Mapplebeck Coolmore Topper TOPPER 485843   1365 184919 0:52:01 0:38:06 4.0
5 Corey Browne Coolmore Optimist OPTIMIST 1545   1642 19:05:00 1:02:42 0:38:11 5.0
6 Ella Ronan Coolmore Optimist OPTIMIST 1277   1642 19:06:50 1:04:32 0:39:18 6.0
7 Ellen McDonnagh Coolmore Topper TOPPER 47760 Patrica Catherine Kerrigan McDonagh 1365 18:51:52 0:54:34 0:39:59 7.0
8 Alex Barry Coolmore Mixed Dinghy RS FEVA XL 111 Tom Barry Ciana O'Leary 1244 18:42:14 0:49:56 0:40:08 8.0
9 Dafne O'Leary Coolmore Mixed Dinghy Topaz Uno Plus 4 Archie O'Leary, Peter O'Leary 1247 18:42:26 0:50:08 0:40:12 9.0
10 Emily Lynch Coolmore Optimist OPTIMIST 1583   1642 19:10:23 1:08:05 0:41:28 10.0
11 Dylan O'Sullivan Coolmore Optimist OPTIMIST 1547   1642 19:10:51 1:08:33 0:41:45 11.0
12 Olin Bateman Coolmore Mixed Dinghy EUROPE 331   1141 18:40:22 0:48:04 0:42:08 12.0
13 Jerry Buckley Coolmore Optimist OPTIMIST 1544   1642 19:11:59 1:09:41 0:42:26 13.0
14 Nathan Hannan Coolmore Optimist OPTIMIST 1537   1642 19:12:18 1:10:00 0:42:38 14.0
15 Tara Hayes Coolmore Optimist OPTIMIST 1452 Brody Hayes 1642 19:12:50 1:10:32 0:42:57 15.5
15 Andrew Kingston Coolmore Mixed Dinghy LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 172360 Eddie Kingston 1147 18:41:34 0:49:16 0:42:57 15.5
17 Megan O'Sullivan Coolmore Mixed Dinghy LASER 4.7 197921   1208 18:44:15 0:51:57 0:43:00 17.5
17 Blake Vaughan Coolmore Optimist OPTIMIST 1337   1642 19:12:55 1:10:37 0:43:00 17.5
19 Daisy Walsh Coolmore Mixed Dinghy FIREFLY 1 Abigail Shorten 1172 18:42:51 0:50:33 0:43:08 19.0
20 Brendan Hughes Coolmore Optimist OPTIMIST 1544 Jim Hughes 1642 19:13:09 1:10:51 0:43:09 20.0
21 Isaac Vaughan Coolmore Optimist OPTIMIST 1577   1642 19:13:17 1:10:59 0:43:14 21.0
22 Jenny O'Connor Coolmore Optimist OPTIMIST 965   1642 19:13:53 1:11:35 0:43:36 22.0
23 Rian O'Neill Coolmore Topper TOPPER 48105   1365 18:56:54 0:59:36 0:43:40 23.0
24 Hugo Hanna Coolmore Optimist OPTIMIST 1204   1642 19:14:04 1:11:46 0:43:42 24.0
25 Richard Barry Coolmore Optimist OPTIMIST 1254   1642 19:14:27 1:12:09 0:43:56 25.0
26 Laylah Browne Coolmore Optimist OPTIMIST 1055   1642 19:14:58 1:12:40 0:44:15 26.0
27 Óran Collins Coolmore Optimist OPTIMIST 1509   1642 19:15:53 1:13:35 0:44:49 27.0
28 Abbie Ronan Coolmore Optimist OPTIMIST 1544   1642 19:16:00 1:13:42 0:44:53 28.0
29 Ryan O'Connell Coolmore Mixed Dinghy RS FEVA XL 1965 Kieran O'Connell 1244 18:48:44 0:56:26 0:45:22 29.0
30 Clodagh Foster Coolmore Topper TOPPER 47716   1365 18:59:34 1:02:16 0:45:37 30.0
31 Clodagh O'Donoan Coolmore Mixed Dinghy Topaz Omega TBC Caoilainn O'Donovan 1075 18:41:22 0:49:04 0:45:39 31.0
32 Ella McCarthy O'Neill Coolmore Mixed Dinghy LASER 4.7 180494   1208 18:47:48 0:55:30 0:45:57 32.0
33 Gwen Barry Coolmore Topper TOPPER 47716   1365 19:00:38 1:03:20 0:46:24 33.0
34 Becky Woodroffe Coolmore Mixed Dinghy FIREFLY 4 Zoe Rock 1172 18:48:06 0:55:48 0:47:37 34.0
35 Eve McCarthy Coolmore Mixed Dinghy LASER 4.7 189489   1208 18:51:22 0:59:04 0:48:54 35.0
36 Blathnaid O'Brien Coolmore Mixed Dinghy Topaz Uno Plus TBC Polly Anna Downing 1247 18:54:30 1:02:12 0:49:53 36.0
37 Ada Ryan Coolmore Mixed Dinghy FIREFLY 3 Mike EGan 1172 18:51:31 0:59:13 0:50:32 37.0
38 Sean Myers Coolmore Topper TOPPER 46105   1365 19:06:26 1:09:08 0:50:39 38.0
39 Thomas Myers Coolmore Topper TOPPER 48995   1365 19:06:39 1:09:21 0:50:48 39.0
40 Richie Watkin Coolmore Mixed Dinghy RS 200 369 George Watkin 1046 18:46:56 0:54:38 0:52:14 40.0
41 Martin Moloney Coolmore Mixed Dinghy Laser Pico TBC Julia Moloney Lucia Moloney 1330 19:02:08 1:09:50 0:52:30 41.0
42 Fionn Daly Coolmore Mixed Dinghy 29ER 2136 Diego 903 18:39:51 0:47:33 0:52:39 42.0
43 Ruby Foley Coolmore Topper TOPPER 48197   1365 19:09:29 1:12:11 0:52:53 43.0
44 Rian Collins Coolmore Mixed Dinghy 29ER 164 Sean Holmes 903 18:41:11 0:48:53 0:54:08 44.0
45 Laura Dullea Coolmore Mixed Dinghy RS VISION TBC Crona Hughes 1137 18:55:50 1:03:32 0:55:53 45.0
46 Max Tolan Coolmore Mixed Dinghy 29ER 731 Eoin O'Brien 903 18:44:10 0:51:52 0:57:26 46.0
47 Tommy Hiras Coolmore Mixed Dinghy Magno TBC Ada Ryan Matthew Hiras 1175 19:01:19 1:09:01 0:58:44 47.0
48 Charlie Spillane Coolmore Mixed Dinghy Topaz Uno 4110 Tom Hickey 1251 19:08:27 1:16:09 1:00:52 48.0


www.royalcork.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com