event burgee venue burgee

Autumn League - Sponsors ACME Blinds, CH Marine, Dosco, UK McWilliam, Union Chandlery

Royal Cork Yacht Club - supported by AIB

Results are provisional as of 9:54 on November 1, 2022

Contents

IRC SPIN 1 Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating 2nd Oct R1
   
2nd Oct R2
   
16th Oct R1
   
23rd Oct R1
   
23rd Oct R2
   
30th Oct R1
   
30th Oct R2
   
Total Nett
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078   4.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 20.0 13.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.023   1.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 20.0 14.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.025   2.5 6.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 1.0 7.0 DSQ 25.5 18.5
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.059   5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 28.0 23.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Artful Dodger J 109 IRL1713 KYC Finbarr O Regan 1.004   2.5 1.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 RET 10.0 DNC 36.5 26.5
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Jolastan Dehler 42 IRL4042 RCYC Mike MacCarthy 1.043   6.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 37.0 29.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Imp Ron holland 39 IRL1990 KYC George Radley 1.014   7.0 5.0 7.0 10.0 RET 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 51.0 41.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Big Deal Grand Soliel 37 IRL1716 Foynes YC Derek Dillon 1.014   8.0 7.0 10.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 53.0 43.0
9 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Tighey Boy J109 IRL23315 SHSC Tony O'Brien 1.010   9.0 9.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 9.0 RET 10.0 DNC 57.0 47.0

IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating 2nd Oct R1
   
2nd Oct R2
   
16th Oct R1
   
23rd Oct R1
   
23rd Oct R2
   
30th Oct R1
   
30th Oct R2
   
Total Nett
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.927   3.0 8.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 18.0 10.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Swuzzlebubble 1/2 Ton KZ3494 RCYC Dave & James Dwyer 0.964   1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 11.0 DNS 24.0 13.0
3 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Anchor Challenge 1/4 ton IRL3087 RCYC Conor Phelan 0.910   2.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 9.0 33.0 24.0
4 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.868   5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 35.0 28.0
5 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Diamond 1/4 ton 6498 RCYC C Garvey / K Kelleher 0.899   6.0 6.0 3.0 14.0 OCS 4.0 6.0 5.0 44.0 30.0
6 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.952   8.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 OCS 8.0 2.0 1.0 51.0 37.0
7 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.980   7.0 10.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 OCS 6.0 5.0 3.0 59.0 45.0
8 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930   9.0 1.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 13.0 RET 14.0 DNC 62.0 48.0
9 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Illegal 1/4 Ton 1751 Cove S.C Dorgan Losty Marshall 0.904   4.0 7.0 5.0 14.0 OCS 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 63.0 49.0
10 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Reavra Too Elan 333 IRL3300 KYC Stephen Lysaght 0.957   12.0 12.0 9.0 7.0 11.0 7.0 4.0 62.0 50.0
11 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Panic 1/4 ton 7299     0.906   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 12.0 9.0 6.0 70.0 56.0
12 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.915   11.0 11.0 7.0 14.0 OCS 13.0 10.0 8.0 74.0 60.0
13 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Flyover Sigma 33 IRL4571 WHSC David Marchant 0.910   10.0 9.0 14.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 13.0 RET 14.0 DNC 76.0 62.0

IRC WS 1 Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating 2nd Oct R1
   
2nd Oct R2
   
16th Oct R1
   
23rd Oct R1
   
23rd Oct R2
   
30th Oct R1
   
30th Oct R2
   
Total Nett
1 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.979   4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 9.0
2 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC K O'Brien / F Carroll 0.931   1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
3 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.983   2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 21.0 17.0
4 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Roaring Forties Beneteau 35s5 IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.938   3.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 OCS 3.0 2.0 2.0 26.0 18.0
5 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.947   5.0 9.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 44.0 35.0
6 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964   6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0
7 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.970   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 50.0 41.0
8 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Exhale X 362 IRL8991 RCYC Derry & Hilda Good 0.996   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 58.0 49.0

IRC WS 2 Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating 2nd Oct R1
   
2nd Oct R2
   
16th Oct R1
   
23rd Oct R1
   
23rd Oct R2
   
30th Oct R1
   
30th Oct R2
   
Total Nett
1 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Big Mc Dehler 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.914   3.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 10.0
2 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Apache Albin Express 1192 KYC Alan Mulcahy 0.848   2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
3 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.920   1.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 29.0 23.0
4 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.908   7.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 32.0 24.0
5 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.904   6.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 43.0 32.0
6 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Musketeer Sigma 33 IRL4439 Cove S.C Dave Doyle 0.901   8.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 9.0 RET 11.0 DNC 45.0 34.0
7 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman 0.916   9.0 9.0 6.0 11.0 OCS 10.0 5.0 5.0 55.0 44.0
8 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.882   5.0 5.0 7.0 11.0 OCS 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 56.0 45.0
9 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.916   4.0 7.0 11.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 57.0 46.0
10 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.878   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 RET 58.0 47.0

CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating 2nd Oct R1
   
2nd Oct R2
   
16th Oct R1
   
23rd Oct R1
   
23rd Oct R2
   
30th Oct R1
   
30th Oct R2
   
Total Nett
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.080 1.114 3.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 22.0 15.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.025 1.077 2.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 DSQ 30.0 22.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Jolastan Dehler 42 IRL4042 RCYC Mike MacCarthy 1.043 1.040 6.0 9.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 32.0 23.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 1.035 1.046 1.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 32.0 24.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.055 1.066 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 30.0 24.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Artful Dodger J 109 IRL1713 KYC Finbarr O Regan 1.015 1.020 4.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 RET 10.0 DNC 41.0 31.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Big Deal Grand Soliel 37 IRL1716 Foynes YC Derek Dillon 1.020 0.940 8.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 2.0 1.0 43.0 33.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Imp Ron Holland 39 IRL1990 KYC George Radley 1.014 1.032 7.0 1.0 6.0 10.0 RET 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 46.0 36.0
9 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Tighey Boy J109 IRL23315 SHSC Tony O'Brien 1.015 0.966 9.0 8.0 7.0 2.0 7.0 9.0 RET 10.0 DNC 52.0 42.0

CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating 2nd Oct R1
   
2nd Oct R2
   
16th Oct R1
   
23rd Oct R1
   
23rd Oct R2
   
30th Oct R1
   
30th Oct R2
   
Total Nett
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.930 0.991 3.0 11.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 33.0 22.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Swuzzlebubble 1/2 Ton KZ3494 RCYC Dave & James Dwyer 0.965 1.016 1.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 11.0 DNS 36.0 25.0
3 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Anchor Challenge 1/4 ton IRL3087 RCYC Conor Phelan 0.910 0.915 2.0 6.0 9.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 9.0 38.0 29.0
4 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.875 0.879 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 38.0 29.0
5 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Diamond 1/4 ton 6498 RCYC C Garvey / K Kelleher 0.900 0.921 6.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 OCS 3.0 8.0 8.0 44.0 30.0
6 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.955 0.982 8.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 OCS 8.0 1.0 1.0 48.0 34.0
7 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Reavra Too Elan 333 IRL3300 KYC Stephen Lysaght 0.960 0.917 12.0 12.0 7.0 7.0 11.0 2.0 2.0 53.0 41.0
8 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Panic 1/4 ton 7299     0.905 0.867 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 10.0 1.0 12.0 6.0 3.0 60.0 46.0
9 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.975 0.962 7.0 10.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 OCS 6.0 4.0 5.0 60.0 46.0
10 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.935 0.915 10.0 1.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 13.0 RET 14.0 DNC 61.0 47.0
11 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Illegal 1/4 Ton 1751 Cove S.C Dorgan Losty Marshall 0.905 0.922 4.0 8.0 6.0 14.0 OCS 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 64.0 50.0
12 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.916 0.869 11.0 9.0 4.0 14.0 OCS 13.0 10.0 4.0 65.0 51.0
13 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Flyover Sigma 33 IRL4571 WHSC David Marchant 0.910 0.884 9.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 13.0 RET 14.0 DNC 71.0 57.0

CLUB ECHO WS 1 Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating 2nd Oct R1
   
2nd Oct R2
   
16th Oct R1
   
23rd Oct R1
   
23rd Oct R2
   
30th Oct R1
   
30th Oct R2
   
Total Nett
1 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.995 1.063 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 15.0 11.0
2 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Roaring Forties Beneteau 35s5 IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.940 0.989 3.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 OCS 2.0 3.0 1.0 26.0 18.0
3 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC K O'Brien / F Carroll 0.940 0.992 1.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 24.0 18.0
4 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.990 0.988 2.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 26.0 20.0
5 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.970 0.920 6.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 34.0 25.0
6 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.950 0.887 5.0 9.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 5.0 38.0 29.0
7 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.975 0.923 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 50.0 41.0
8 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Exhale x302 IRL8991 RCYC Derry & Hilda Good 1.015 1.013 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 59.0 50.0

CLUB ECHO WS 2 Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating 2nd Oct R1
   
2nd Oct R2
   
16th Oct R1
   
23rd Oct R1
   
23rd Oct R2
   
30th Oct R1
   
30th Oct R2
   
Total Nett
1 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Big Mc Delher 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.930 1.003 3.0 6.0 2.0 10.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 29.0 19.0
2 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.930 0.971 7.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 34.0 25.0
3 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC David & Noel Coleman 0.930 0.898 12.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 OCS 8.0 1.0 3.0 40.0 27.0
4 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Apache Albin Express 1192 KYC Alan Mulcahy 0.875 0.915 2.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 35.0 27.0
5 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Netta J Sadler 25 IRL3331 Cove S.C Des Corbet 0.762 0.734 9.0 1.0 7.0 1.0 11.0 9.0 1.0 39.0 28.0
6 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Musketeer Sigma 33 IRL4439 Cove S.C Dave Doyle 0.910 0.952 8.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 RET 16.0 DNC 46.0 30.0
7 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.930 0.960 1.0 12.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 45.0 33.0
8 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.915 0.911 6.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 51.0 35.0
9 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John Hanley 0.890 0.907 5.0 7.0 6.0 13.0 OCS 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 69.0 53.0
10 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.930 0.935 4.0 9.0 16.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 77.0 61.0
11 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.925 0.903 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 RET 79.0 63.0
12 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Bright Wings First 32 IRL6724 Cove S.C Nicholas O'Rourke 0.910 0.845 11.0 11.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 80.0 64.0
13 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Angela Beneteau 260 IRL1194 Cove S.C Cathy Mullan 0.890 0.791 10.0 10.0 16.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 85.0 69.0
14 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Speedy Gonzales Jaguar27 IRL1523 RCYC Mark Reardon 0.860 0.860 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 RET 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 110.0 94.0
15 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Southern Star DufourArpege 16491 RCYC James O'Mahony 0.850 0.850 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 112.0 96.0

1720 Class Division

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating 2nd Oct R1
   
2nd Oct R2
   
16th Oct R1
   
16th Oct R2
   
30th Oct R1
   
23rd Oct R1
   
23rd Oct R2
   
23rd Oct R3
   
23rd Oct R4
   
30th Oct R1
   
30th Oct R2
   
30th Oct R2
   
Total Nett
1 1720 1720 Class T-Bone 1720 IRL1790 RCYC Tom Durcan/Clive O'Shea     1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 32.0 22.0
2 1720 1720 Class Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes     7.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 42.0 26.0
3 1720 1720 Class Zing 1720 1792 RCYC Padraig Byrne     7.0 DNF 5.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 41.0 28.0
4 1720 1720 Class Full Irish 1720 1748 RCYC Dave Kennefick     7.0 DNF 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 36.0
5 1720 1720 Class Dark Side 1720 17020 RCYC Brian Twomey     9.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 RET 5.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 RET 6.0 RET 62.0 46.0
6 1720 1720 Class Breaking Bád 1720 1769 RCYC Walsh Brownlow     9.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 75.0 57.0
7 1720 1720 Class Club 1720 1720 1180 RCYC Under 25     7.0 DNF 7.0 7.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 8.0 RET 9.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0 81.0 63.0
8 1720 1720 Class MBSC 1720 1720 8198 RCYC John Crotty     7.0 DNF 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 96.0 78.0

2nd Oct R1 - IRC SPIN 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.023   13:01:37 1:26:37 1:28:37 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.025   13:06:33 1:31:33 1:33:50 2.5
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Artful Dodger J 109 IRL1713 KYC Finbarr O Regan 1.004   13:08:28 1:33:28 1:33:50 2.5
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078   13:02:19 1:27:19 1:34:08 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.059   13:06:10 1:31:10 1:36:33 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Jolastan Dehler 42 IRL4042 RCYC Mike MacCarthy 1.043   13:08:21 1:33:21 1:37:22 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Imp Ron holland 39 IRL1990 KYC George Radley 1.014   13:12:19 1:37:19 1:38:41 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Big Deal Grand Soliel 37 IRL1716 Foynes YC Derek Dillon 1.014   13:19:05 1:44:05 1:45:32 8.0
9 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Tighey Boy J109 IRL23315 SHSC Tony O'Brien 1.010   13:23:13 1:48:13 1:49:18 9.0

2nd Oct R2 - IRC SPIN 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 144500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Artful Dodger J 109 IRL1713 KYC Finbarr O Regan 1.004   15:41:17 0:56:17 0:56:31 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.023   15:40:27 0:55:27 0:56:44 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078   15:38:16 0:53:16 0:57:25 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.059   15:39:24 0:54:24 0:57:37 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Imp Ron holland 39 IRL1990 KYC George Radley 1.014   15:41:50 0:56:50 0:57:38 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.025   15:41:38 0:56:38 0:58:03 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Big Deal Grand Soliel 37 IRL1716 Foynes YC Derek Dillon 1.014   15:43:38 0:58:38 0:59:27 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Jolastan Dehler 42 IRL4042 RCYC Mike MacCarthy 1.043   15:42:21 0:57:21 0:59:49 8.0
9 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Tighey Boy J109 IRL23315 SHSC Tony O'Brien 1.010   15:45:35 1:00:35 1:01:11 9.0

16th Oct R1 - IRC SPIN 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110000
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.025   12:41:19 1:41:19 1:43:51 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078   12:36:40 1:36:40 1:44:12 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Artful Dodger J 109 IRL1713 KYC Finbarr O Regan 1.004   12:44:31 1:44:31 1:44:56 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.059   12:40:37 1:40:37 1:46:33 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Jolastan Dehler 42 IRL4042 RCYC Mike MacCarthy 1.043   12:43:20 1:43:20 1:47:47 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.023   12:46:48 1:46:48 1:49:15 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Imp Ron holland 39 IRL1990 KYC George Radley 1.014   12:48:11 1:48:11 1:49:42 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Tighey Boy J109 IRL23315 SHSC Tony O'Brien 1.010   12:55:15 1:55:15 1:56:24 8.0

23rd Oct R1 - IRC SPIN 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113000
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.025   12:33:37 1:03:37 1:05:12 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.023   12:46:50 1:16:50 1:18:36 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.059   12:45:28 1:15:28 1:19:55 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Tighey Boy J109 IRL23315 SHSC Tony O'Brien 1.010   12:49:31 1:19:31 1:20:19 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Jolastan Dehler 42 IRL4042 RCYC Mike MacCarthy 1.043   12:47:10 1:17:10 1:20:29 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Artful Dodger J 109 IRL1713 KYC Finbarr O Regan 1.004   12:51:01 1:21:01 1:21:20 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078   12:47:09 1:17:09 1:23:10 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Big Deal Grand Soliel 37 IRL1716 Foynes YC Derek Dillon 1.014   13:02:06 1:32:06 1:33:23 8.0
9 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Imp Ron holland 39 IRL1990 KYC George Radley 1.014     RET   10.0

23rd Oct R2 - IRC SPIN 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 133500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078   14:52:02 1:17:02 1:23:03 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Imp Ron holland 39 IRL1990 KYC George Radley 1.014   14:57:37 1:22:37 1:23:46 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.059   14:54:48 1:19:48 1:24:30 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.023   14:57:41 1:22:41 1:24:35 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Artful Dodger J 109 IRL1713 KYC Finbarr O Regan 1.004   15:01:53 1:26:53 1:27:14 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Jolastan Dehler 42 IRL4042 RCYC Mike MacCarthy 1.043   15:01:09 1:26:09 1:29:51 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.025   15:03:02 1:28:02 1:30:14 7.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Tighey Boy J109 IRL23315 SHSC Tony O'Brien 1.010   15:09:59 1:34:59 1:35:56 8.0
9 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Big Deal Grand Soliel 37 IRL1716 Foynes YC Derek Dillon 1.014   15:19:41 1:44:41 1:46:09 9.0

30th Oct R1 - IRC SPIN 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113000
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.025   12:33:37 1:03:37 1:05:12 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078   12:30:58 1:00:58 1:05:43 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.023   12:35:01 1:05:01 1:06:31 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Jolastan Dehler 42 IRL4042 RCYC Mike MacCarthy 1.043   12:34:36 1:04:36 1:07:23 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.059   12:34:03 1:04:03 1:07:50 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Big Deal Grand Soliel 37 IRL1716 Foynes YC Derek Dillon 1.014   12:42:34 1:12:34 1:13:35 6.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Artful Dodger J 109 IRL1713 KYC Finbarr O Regan 1.004     RET   9.0
7 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Tighey Boy J109 IRL23315 SHSC Tony O'Brien 1.010     RET   9.0

30th Oct R2 - IRC SPIN 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 125700
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078   14:14:52 1:17:52 1:23:56 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Eric & Wan Waterman 1.023   14:22:04 1:25:04 1:27:01 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Jolastan Dehler 42 IRL4042 RCYC Mike MacCarthy 1.043   14:22:01 1:25:01 1:28:40 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.059   14:21:02 1:24:02 1:28:59 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Big Deal Grand Soliel 37 IRL1716 Foynes YC Derek Dillon 1.014   14:27:59 1:30:59 1:32:15 5.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN 1 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.025   14:20:44 DSQ   7.0

2nd Oct R1 - IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114100
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Swuzzlebubble 1/2 Ton KZ3494 RCYC Dave & James Dwyer 0.964   13:05:30 1:24:30 1:21:27 1.0
2 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Anchor Challenge 1/4 ton IRL3087 RCYC Conor Phelan 0.910   13:12:32 1:31:32 1:23:18 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.927   13:11:03 1:30:03 1:23:29 3.0
4 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Illegal 1/4 Ton 1751 Cove S.C Dorgan Losty Marshall 0.904   13:13:45 1:32:45 1:23:51 4.0
5 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.868   13:23:10 1:42:10 1:28:41 5.0
6 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Diamond 1/4 ton 6498 RCYC C Garvey / K Kelleher 0.899   13:22:04 1:41:04 1:30:52 6.0
7 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.980   13:17:16 1:36:16 1:34:20 7.0
8 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.952   13:20:09 1:39:09 1:34:23 8.0
9 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930   13:23:48 1:42:48 1:35:36 9.0
10 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Flyover Sigma 33 IRL4571 WHSC David Marchant 0.910   13:26:10 1:45:10 1:35:42 10.0
11 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.915   13:26:04 1:45:04 1:36:08 11.0
12 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Reavra Too Elan 333 IRL3300 KYC Stephen Lysaght 0.957   13:22:07 1:41:07 1:36:46 12.0

2nd Oct R2 - IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 145100
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930   15:24:50 0:33:50 0:31:28 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Swuzzlebubble 1/2 Ton KZ3494 RCYC Dave & James Dwyer 0.964   15:23:40 0:32:40 0:31:29 2.0
3 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Anchor Challenge 1/4 ton IRL3087 RCYC Conor Phelan 0.910   15:26:02 0:35:02 0:31:53 3.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.952   15:24:35 0:33:35 0:31:58 4.0
5 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.868   15:27:53 0:36:53 0:32:01 5.0
6 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Diamond 1/4 ton 6498 RCYC C Garvey / K Kelleher 0.899   15:26:55 0:35:55 0:32:17 6.0
7 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Illegal 1/4 Ton 1751 Cove S.C Dorgan Losty Marshall 0.904   15:26:44 0:35:44 0:32:18 7.0
8 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.927   15:25:54 0:34:54 0:32:21 8.0
9 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Flyover Sigma 33 IRL4571 WHSC David Marchant 0.910   15:26:50 0:35:50 0:32:37 9.0
10 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.980   15:25:18 0:34:18 0:33:37 10.0
11 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.915   15:27:55 0:36:55 0:33:47 11.0
12 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Reavra Too Elan 333 IRL3300 KYC Stephen Lysaght 0.957   15:26:23 0:35:23 0:33:52 12.0

16th Oct R1 - IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110700
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.927   11:59:51 0:52:51 0:49:00 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Swuzzlebubble 1/2 Ton KZ3494 RCYC Dave & James Dwyer 0.964   11:59:54 0:52:54 0:51:00 2.0
3 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Diamond 1/4 ton 6498 RCYC C Garvey / K Kelleher 0.899   12:05:04 0:58:04 0:52:12 3.0
4 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.868   12:08:43 1:01:43 0:53:34 4.0
5 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Illegal 1/4 Ton 1751 Cove S.C Dorgan Losty Marshall 0.904   12:06:16 0:59:16 0:53:35 5.0
6 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Anchor Challenge 1/4 ton IRL3087 RCYC Conor Phelan 0.910   12:06:47 0:59:47 0:54:24 6.0
7 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.915   12:06:53 0:59:53 0:54:48 7.0
8 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930   12:06:09 0:59:09 0:55:01 8.0
9 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Reavra Too Elan 333 IRL3300 KYC Stephen Lysaght 0.957   12:05:22 0:58:22 0:55:51 9.0
10 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Panic 1/4 ton 7299     0.906   12:10:33 1:03:33 0:57:35 10.0

23rd Oct R1 - IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113700
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.927   12:58:57 1:21:57 1:15:58 1.0
2 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Anchor Challenge 1/4 ton IRL3087 RCYC Conor Phelan 0.910   13:02:21 1:25:21 1:17:40 2.0
3 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.868   13:07:09 1:30:09 1:18:15 3.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Swuzzlebubble 1/2 Ton KZ3494 RCYC Dave & James Dwyer 0.964   12:58:35 1:21:35 1:18:39 4.0
5 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Panic 1/4 ton 7299     0.906   13:05:06 1:28:06 1:19:49 5.0
6 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Flyover Sigma 33 IRL4571 WHSC David Marchant 0.910   13:08:22 1:31:22 1:23:09 6.0
7 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Reavra Too Elan 333 IRL3300 KYC Stephen Lysaght 0.957   13:07:10 1:30:10 1:26:17 7.0
8 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930   13:12:52 1:35:52 1:29:09 8.0
9 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Diamond 1/4 ton 6498 RCYC C Garvey / K Kelleher 0.899   13:00:45 OCS   14.0
9 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.952   12:59:15 OCS   14.0
9 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.980   13:03:27 OCS   14.0
9 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Illegal 1/4 Ton 1751 Cove S.C Dorgan Losty Marshall 0.904   13:02:09 OCS   14.0
9 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.915     OCS   14.0

23rd Oct R2 - IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 135500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Swuzzlebubble 1/2 Ton KZ3494 RCYC Dave & James Dwyer 0.964   14:41:29 0:46:29 0:44:49 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.927   14:43:41 0:48:41 0:45:08 2.0
3 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Anchor Challenge 1/4 ton IRL3087 RCYC Conor Phelan 0.910   14:45:01 0:50:01 0:45:31 3.0
4 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Diamond 1/4 ton 6498 RCYC C Garvey / K Kelleher 0.899   14:46:44 0:51:44 0:46:30 4.0
5 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Illegal 1/4 Ton 1751 Cove S.C Dorgan Losty Marshall 0.904   14:47:10 0:52:10 0:47:10 5.0
6 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.980   14:45:00 0:50:00 0:49:00 6.0
7 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.868   14:52:16 0:57:16 0:49:42 7.0
8 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.952   14:47:26 0:52:26 0:49:55 8.0
9 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930   14:48:44 0:53:44 0:49:58 9.0
10 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Flyover Sigma 33 IRL4571 WHSC David Marchant 0.910   14:54:36 0:59:36 0:54:14 10.0
11 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Reavra Too Elan 333 IRL3300 KYC Stephen Lysaght 0.957   14:53:01 0:58:01 0:55:31 11.0
12 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Panic 1/4 ton 7299     0.906   14:56:53 1:01:53 0:56:04 12.0
13 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.915   14:58:01 1:03:01 0:57:40 13.0

30th Oct R1 - IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113700
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.927   12:26:59 0:49:59 0:46:20 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.952   12:26:40 0:49:40 0:47:17 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Swuzzlebubble 1/2 Ton KZ3494 RCYC Dave & James Dwyer 0.964   12:27:45 0:50:45 0:48:55 3.0
4 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.868   12:35:40 0:58:40 0:50:55 4.0
5 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.980   12:29:15 0:52:15 0:51:12 5.0
6 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Diamond 1/4 ton 6498 RCYC C Garvey / K Kelleher 0.899   12:33:59 0:56:59 0:51:14 6.0
7 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Reavra Too Elan 333 IRL3300 KYC Stephen Lysaght 0.957   12:30:33 0:53:33 0:51:15 7.0
8 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Anchor Challenge 1/4 ton IRL3087 RCYC Conor Phelan 0.910   12:33:47 0:56:47 0:51:40 8.0
9 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Panic 1/4 ton 7299     0.906   12:36:15 0:59:15 0:53:41 9.0
10 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.915   12:39:24 1:02:24 0:57:06 10.0
11 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930     RET   13.0
11 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Flyover Sigma 33 IRL4571 WHSC David Marchant 0.910     RET   13.0

30th Oct R2 - IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.952   13:58:48 0:53:48 0:51:13 1.0
2 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.927   14:00:52 0:55:52 0:51:47 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.980   14:02:31 0:57:31 0:56:22 3.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Reavra Too Elan 333 IRL3300 KYC Stephen Lysaght 0.957   14:04:02 0:59:02 0:56:30 4.0
5 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Diamond 1/4 ton 6498 RCYC C Garvey / K Kelleher 0.899   14:07:58 1:02:58 0:56:36 5.0
6 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Panic 1/4 ton 7299     0.906   14:07:34 1:02:34 0:56:41 6.0
7 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.868   14:10:31 1:05:31 0:56:52 7.0
8 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.915   14:09:11 1:04:11 0:58:44 8.0
9 SPIN 3 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Anchor Challenge 1/4 ton IRL3087 RCYC Conor Phelan 0.910   14:11:46 1:06:46 1:00:45 9.0
10 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN 2 / 3 Swuzzlebubble 1/2 Ton KZ3494 RCYC Dave & James Dwyer 0.964     DNS   11.0

2nd Oct R1 - IRC WS 1 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114700
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC K O'Brien / F Carroll 0.931   12:24:58 0:37:58 0:35:21 1.0
2 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.983   12:24:44 0:37:44 0:37:06 2.0
3 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Roaring Forties Beneteau 35s5 IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.938   12:28:18 0:41:18 0:38:44 3.0
4 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.979   12:29:19 0:42:19 0:41:26 4.0
5 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.947   12:36:09 0:49:09 0:46:33 5.0
6 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964   12:40:00 0:53:00 0:51:06 6.0

2nd Oct R2 - IRC WS 1 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 145700
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.983   15:32:11 0:35:11 0:34:35 1.0
2 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.979   15:32:22 0:35:22 0:34:37 2.0
3 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Roaring Forties Beneteau 35s5 IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.938   15:33:58 0:36:58 0:34:40 3.0
4 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC K O'Brien / F Carroll 0.931   15:34:43 0:37:43 0:35:07 4.0
5 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964   15:35:35 0:38:35 0:37:12 5.0

16th Oct R1 - IRC WS 1 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC K O'Brien / F Carroll 0.931   11:42:08 0:27:08 0:25:16 1.0
2 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.979   11:41:24 0:26:24 0:25:51 2.0
3 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.983   11:41:19 0:26:19 0:25:52 3.0
4 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Exhale X 362 IRL8991 RCYC Derry & Hilda Good 0.996   11:41:50 0:26:50 0:26:44 4.0
5 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Roaring Forties Beneteau 35s5 IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.938   11:43:45 0:28:45 0:26:58 5.0
6 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964   11:43:27 0:28:27 0:27:26 6.0
7 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.970   11:44:27 0:29:27 0:28:34 7.0
8 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.947   11:45:11 0:30:11 0:28:35 8.0

23rd Oct R1 - IRC WS 1 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114700
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC K O'Brien / F Carroll 0.931   12:24:04 0:37:04 0:34:31 1.0
2 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.979   12:22:54 0:35:54 0:35:09 2.0
3 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.983   12:25:13 0:38:13 0:37:34 3.0
4 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.970   12:26:25 0:39:25 0:38:14 4.0
5 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964   12:26:48 0:39:48 0:38:22 5.0
6 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.947   12:29:12 0:42:12 0:39:58 6.0
7 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Roaring Forties Beneteau 35s5 IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.938   12:25:05 OCS   8.0

23rd Oct R2 - IRC WS 1 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.979   14:53:16 0:48:16 0:47:15 1.0
2 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC K O'Brien / F Carroll 0.931   14:59:09 0:54:09 0:50:25 2.0
3 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Roaring Forties Beneteau 35s5 IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.938   15:00:27 0:55:27 0:52:01 3.0
4 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.983   15:05:56 1:00:56 0:59:54 4.0
5 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964   15:08:14 1:03:14 1:00:57 5.0
6 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.947   15:18:13 1:13:13 1:09:20 6.0

30th Oct R1 - IRC WS 1 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114400
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.979   12:25:09 0:41:09 0:40:17 1.0
2 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Roaring Forties Beneteau 35s5 IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.938   12:28:00 0:44:00 0:41:16 2.0
3 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC K O'Brien / F Carroll 0.931   12:28:45 0:44:45 0:41:40 3.0
4 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.983   12:27:22 0:43:22 0:42:38 4.0
5 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.947   12:29:34 0:45:34 0:43:09 5.0
6 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.970   12:31:02 0:47:02 0:45:37 6.0

30th Oct R2 - IRC WS 1 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131200
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.979   14:09:08 0:57:08 0:55:56 1.0
2 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Roaring Forties Beneteau 35s5 IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.938   14:12:19 1:00:19 0:56:35 2.0
3 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC K O'Brien / F Carroll 0.931   14:13:57 1:01:57 0:57:41 3.0
4 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.983   14:14:07 1:02:07 1:01:04 4.0
5 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.947   14:21:28 1:09:28 1:05:47 5.0
6 WS 1 IRC WS 1 Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.970   14:22:20 1:10:20 1:08:13 6.0

2nd Oct R1 - IRC WS 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114700
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.920   12:26:59 0:39:59 0:36:47 1.0
2 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Apache Albin Express 1192 KYC Alan Mulcahy 0.848   12:31:06 0:44:06 0:37:24 2.0
3 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Big Mc Dehler 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.914   12:30:40 0:43:40 0:39:55 3.0
4 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.916   12:30:58 0:43:58 0:40:16 4.0
5 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.882   12:33:21 0:46:21 0:40:53 5.0
6 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.904   12:33:40 0:46:40 0:42:11 6.0
7 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.908   12:35:05 0:48:05 0:43:40 7.0
8 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Musketeer Sigma 33 IRL4439 Cove S.C Dave Doyle 0.901   12:38:18 0:51:18 0:46:13 8.0
9 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman 0.916   13:01:29 1:14:29 1:08:14 9.0

2nd Oct R2 - IRC WS 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 145700
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Apache Albin Express 1192 KYC Alan Mulcahy 0.848   15:37:16 0:40:16 0:34:09 1.0
2 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Big Mc Dehler 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.914   15:34:49 0:37:49 0:34:34 2.0
3 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.904   15:35:42 0:38:42 0:34:59 3.0
4 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.908   15:35:54 0:38:54 0:35:19 4.0
5 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.882   15:37:11 0:40:11 0:35:27 5.0
6 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.920   15:35:43 0:38:43 0:35:37 6.0
7 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.916   15:36:04 0:39:04 0:35:47 7.0
8 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Musketeer Sigma 33 IRL4439 Cove S.C Dave Doyle 0.901   15:37:07 0:40:07 0:36:09 8.0
9 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman 0.916   15:37:22 0:40:22 0:36:59 9.0

16th Oct R1 - IRC WS 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Big Mc Dehler 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.914   11:42:09 0:27:09 0:24:49 1.0
2 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Apache Albin Express 1192 KYC Alan Mulcahy 0.848   11:45:14 0:30:14 0:25:38 2.0
3 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Musketeer Sigma 33 IRL4439 Cove S.C Dave Doyle 0.901   11:44:34 0:29:34 0:26:38 3.0
4 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.908   11:44:45 0:29:45 0:27:01 4.0
5 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.920   11:44:46 0:29:46 0:27:23 5.0
6 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman 0.916   11:45:05 0:30:05 0:27:33 6.0
7 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.882   11:46:17 0:31:17 0:27:36 7.0

23rd Oct R1 - IRC WS 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114700
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Apache Albin Express 1192 KYC Alan Mulcahy 0.848   12:26:55 0:39:55 0:33:51 1.0
2 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.904   12:25:33 0:38:33 0:34:51 2.0
3 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.878   12:27:29 0:40:29 0:35:33 3.0
4 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Musketeer Sigma 33 IRL4439 Cove S.C Dave Doyle 0.901   12:26:30 0:39:30 0:35:35 4.0
5 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.916   12:26:24 0:39:24 0:36:05 5.0
6 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.920   12:26:43 0:39:43 0:36:32 6.0
7 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Big Mc Dehler 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.914   12:29:18 0:42:18 0:38:40 7.0
8 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.908   12:30:35 0:43:35 0:39:34 8.0
9 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman 0.916   12:27:34 OCS   11.0
9 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.882   12:26:50 OCS   11.0

23rd Oct R2 - IRC WS 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Big Mc Dehler 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.914   14:59:31 0:54:31 0:49:50 1.0
2 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Musketeer Sigma 33 IRL4439 Cove S.C Dave Doyle 0.901   15:04:44 0:59:44 0:53:49 2.0
3 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.920   15:04:34 0:59:34 0:54:48 3.0
4 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Apache Albin Express 1192 KYC Alan Mulcahy 0.848   15:10:10 1:05:10 0:55:16 4.0
5 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.908   15:07:39 1:02:39 0:56:53 5.0
6 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.882   15:11:57 1:06:57 0:59:03 6.0
7 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.878   15:12:22 1:07:22 0:59:09 7.0
8 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.916   15:13:05 1:08:05 1:02:22 8.0
9 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.904   15:14:38 1:09:38 1:02:57 9.0
10 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman 0.916   15:16:46 1:11:46 1:05:44 10.0

30th Oct R1 - IRC WS 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114400
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Big Mc Dehler 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.914   12:27:37 0:43:37 0:39:52 1.0
2 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Apache Albin Express 1192 KYC Alan Mulcahy 0.848   12:31:18 0:47:18 0:40:07 2.0
3 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.908   12:28:22 0:44:22 0:40:17 3.0
4 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.920   12:31:10 0:47:10 0:43:24 4.0
5 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman 0.916   12:31:31 0:47:31 0:43:32 5.0
6 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.904   12:32:59 0:48:59 0:44:17 6.0
7 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.878   12:35:46 0:51:46 0:45:27 7.0
8 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Musketeer Sigma 33 IRL4439 Cove S.C Dave Doyle 0.901     RET   9.0

30th Oct R2 - IRC WS 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131200
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.908   14:13:34 1:01:34 0:55:54 1.0
2 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Big Mc Dehler 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.914   14:14:48 1:02:48 0:57:24 2.0
3 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Apache Albin Express 1192 KYC Alan Mulcahy 0.848   14:23:08 1:11:08 1:00:19 3.0
4 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.920   14:18:05 1:06:05 1:00:48 4.0
5 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman 0.916   14:19:37 1:07:37 1:01:56 5.0
6 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.904   14:22:17 1:10:17 1:03:32 6.0
7 WS 2 IRC WS 2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.878     RET   8.0

2nd Oct R1 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 1.035 1.062 13:01:37 1:26:37 1:29:39 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.025 1.037 13:06:33 1:31:33 1:33:50 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.080 1.091 13:02:19 1:27:19 1:34:18 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Artful Dodger J 109 IRL1713 KYC Finbarr O Regan 1.015 1.023 13:08:28 1:33:28 1:34:52 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.055 1.059 13:06:10 1:31:10 1:36:11 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Jolastan Dehler 42 IRL4042 RCYC Mike MacCarthy 1.043 1.043 13:08:21 1:33:21 1:37:22 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Imp Ron Holland 39 IRL1990 KYC George Radley 1.014 1.010 13:12:19 1:37:19 1:38:41 7.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Big Deal Grand Soliel 37 IRL1716 Foynes YC Derek Dillon 1.020 0.995 13:19:05 1:44:05 1:46:10 8.0
9 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Tighey Boy J109 IRL23315 SHSC Tony O'Brien 1.015 0.981 13:23:13 1:48:13 1:49:50 9.0

2nd Oct R2 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 144500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Imp Ron Holland 39 IRL1990 KYC George Radley 1.010 1.015 15:41:50 0:56:50 0:57:24 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Artful Dodger J 109 IRL1713 KYC Finbarr O Regan 1.023 1.027 15:41:17 0:56:17 0:57:35 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.059 1.063 15:39:24 0:54:24 0:57:37 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.091 1.093 15:38:16 0:53:16 0:58:07 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Big Deal Grand Soliel 37 IRL1716 Foynes YC Derek Dillon 0.995 0.995 15:43:38 0:58:38 0:58:20 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.037 1.035 15:41:38 0:56:38 0:58:44 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 1.062 1.059 15:40:27 0:55:27 0:58:53 7.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Tighey Boy J109 IRL23315 SHSC Tony O'Brien 0.981 0.976 15:45:35 1:00:35 0:59:26 8.0
9 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Jolastan Dehler 42 IRL4042 RCYC Mike MacCarthy 1.043 1.036 15:42:21 0:57:21 0:59:49 9.0

16th Oct R1 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110000
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.035 1.045 12:41:19 1:41:19 1:44:52 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.093 1.101 12:36:40 1:36:40 1:45:39 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.063 1.067 12:40:37 1:40:37 1:46:57 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Jolastan Dehler 42 IRL4042 RCYC Mike MacCarthy 1.036 1.040 12:43:20 1:43:20 1:47:03 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Artful Dodger J 109 IRL1713 KYC Finbarr O Regan 1.027 1.030 12:44:31 1:44:31 1:47:20 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Imp Ron Holland 39 IRL1990 KYC George Radley 1.015 1.011 12:48:11 1:48:11 1:49:48 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Tighey Boy J109 IRL23315 SHSC Tony O'Brien 0.976 0.965 12:55:15 1:55:15 1:52:29 7.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 1.059 1.045 12:46:48 1:46:48 1:53:06 8.0

23rd Oct R1 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113000
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.045 1.108 12:33:37 1:03:37 1:06:29 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Tighey Boy J109 IRL23315 SHSC Tony O'Brien 0.965 0.977 12:49:31 1:19:31 1:16:44 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Jolastan Dehler 42 IRL4042 RCYC Mike MacCarthy 1.040 1.039 12:47:10 1:17:10 1:20:15 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 1.045 1.044 12:46:50 1:16:50 1:20:17 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.067 1.065 12:45:28 1:15:28 1:20:31 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Artful Dodger J 109 IRL1713 KYC Finbarr O Regan 1.030 1.017 12:51:01 1:21:01 1:23:27 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.101 1.082 12:47:09 1:17:09 1:24:57 7.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Big Deal Grand Soliel 37 IRL1716 Foynes YC Derek Dillon 0.995 0.957 13:02:06 1:32:06 1:31:38 8.0
9 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Imp Ron Holland 39 IRL1990 KYC George Radley 1.011 1.011   RET   10.0

23rd Oct R2 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 133500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.082 1.105 14:52:02 1:17:02 1:23:21 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Imp Ron Holland 39 IRL1990 KYC George Radley 1.011 1.032 14:57:37 1:22:37 1:23:32 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.065 1.081 14:54:48 1:19:48 1:24:59 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 1.044 1.054 14:57:41 1:22:41 1:26:19 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Artful Dodger J 109 IRL1713 KYC Finbarr O Regan 1.017 1.020 15:01:53 1:26:53 1:28:22 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Jolastan Dehler 42 IRL4042 RCYC Mike MacCarthy 1.039 1.038 15:01:09 1:26:09 1:29:31 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Tighey Boy J109 IRL23315 SHSC Tony O'Brien 0.977 0.966 15:09:59 1:34:59 1:32:48 7.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.108 1.080 15:03:02 1:28:02 1:37:32 8.0
9 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Big Deal Grand Soliel 37 IRL1716 Foynes YC Derek Dillon 0.957 0.926 15:19:41 1:44:41 1:40:11 9.0

30th Oct R1 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113000
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Jolastan Dehler 42 IRL4042 RCYC Mike MacCarthy 1.038 1.043 12:34:36 1:04:36 1:07:03 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Big Deal Grand Soliel 37 IRL1716 Foynes YC Derek Dillon 0.926 0.929 12:42:34 1:12:34 1:07:12 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.105 1.108 12:30:58 1:00:58 1:07:22 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 1.054 1.052 12:35:01 1:05:01 1:08:32 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.080 1.077 12:33:37 1:03:37 1:08:42 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.081 1.075 12:34:03 1:04:03 1:09:14 6.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Artful Dodger J 109 IRL1713 KYC Finbarr O Regan 1.020 1.020   RET   9.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Tighey Boy J109 IRL23315 SHSC Tony O'Brien 0.966 0.966   RET   9.0

30th Oct R2 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 125700
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Big Deal Grand Soliel 37 IRL1716 Foynes YC Derek Dillon 0.929 0.940 14:27:59 1:30:59 1:24:31 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.108 1.114 14:14:52 1:17:52 1:26:17 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Jolastan Dehler 42 IRL4042 RCYC Mike MacCarthy 1.043 1.040 14:22:01 1:25:01 1:28:40 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Saxon Senator X37 IRL1447 RCYC Wan & Eric Waterman 1.052 1.046 14:22:04 1:25:04 1:29:29 4.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.075 1.066 14:21:02 1:24:02 1:30:20 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN 1 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.077 1.077 14:20:44 DSQ   7.0

2nd Oct R1 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114100
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Swuzzlebubble 1/2 Ton KZ3494 RCYC Dave & James Dwyer 0.965 1.000 13:05:30 1:24:30 1:21:33 1.0
2 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Anchor Challenge 1/4 ton IRL3087 RCYC Conor Phelan 0.910 0.927 13:12:32 1:31:32 1:23:18 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.930 0.955 13:11:03 1:30:03 1:23:45 3.0
4 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Illegal 1/4 Ton 1751 Cove S.C Dorgan Losty Marshall 0.905 0.920 13:13:45 1:32:45 1:23:56 4.0
5 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.875 0.872 13:23:10 1:42:10 1:29:24 5.0
6 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Diamond 1/4 ton 6498 RCYC C Garvey / K Kelleher 0.900 0.893 13:22:04 1:41:04 1:30:58 6.0
7 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.975 0.967 13:17:16 1:36:16 1:33:52 7.0
8 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.955 0.945 13:20:09 1:39:09 1:34:41 8.0
9 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Flyover Sigma 33 IRL4571 WHSC David Marchant 0.910 0.898 13:26:10 1:45:10 1:35:42 9.0
10 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.935 0.921 13:23:48 1:42:48 1:36:07 10.0
11 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.916 0.894 13:26:04 1:45:04 1:36:14 11.0
12 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Reavra Too Elan 333 IRL3300 KYC Stephen Lysaght 0.960 0.943 13:22:07 1:41:07 1:37:04 12.0

2nd Oct R2 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 145100
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.921 0.933 15:24:50 0:33:50 0:31:10 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.945 0.952 15:24:35 0:33:35 0:31:44 2.0
3 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Diamond 1/4 ton 6498 RCYC C Garvey / K Kelleher 0.893 0.897 15:26:55 0:35:55 0:32:04 3.0
4 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.872 0.875 15:27:53 0:36:53 0:32:10 4.0
5 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Flyover Sigma 33 IRL4571 WHSC David Marchant 0.898 0.901 15:26:50 0:35:50 0:32:11 5.0
6 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Anchor Challenge 1/4 ton IRL3087 RCYC Conor Phelan 0.927 0.927 15:26:02 0:35:02 0:32:29 6.0
7 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Swuzzlebubble 1/2 Ton KZ3494 RCYC Dave & James Dwyer 1.000 0.999 15:23:40 0:32:40 0:32:40 7.0
8 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Illegal 1/4 Ton 1751 Cove S.C Dorgan Losty Marshall 0.920 0.917 15:26:44 0:35:44 0:32:52 8.0
9 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.894 0.890 15:27:55 0:36:55 0:33:00 9.0
10 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.967 0.961 15:25:18 0:34:18 0:33:10 10.0
11 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.955 0.948 15:25:54 0:34:54 0:33:20 11.0
12 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Reavra Too Elan 333 IRL3300 KYC Stephen Lysaght 0.943 0.936 15:26:23 0:35:23 0:33:22 12.0

16th Oct R1 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110700
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.948 0.970 11:59:51 0:52:51 0:50:06 1.0
2 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Diamond 1/4 ton 6498 RCYC C Garvey / K Kelleher 0.897 0.906 12:05:04 0:58:04 0:52:05 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Swuzzlebubble 1/2 Ton KZ3494 RCYC Dave & James Dwyer 0.999 1.005 11:59:54 0:52:54 0:52:51 3.0
4 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.890 0.893 12:06:53 0:59:53 0:53:18 4.0
5 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.875 0.874 12:08:43 1:01:43 0:54:00 5.0
6 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Illegal 1/4 Ton 1751 Cove S.C Dorgan Losty Marshall 0.917 0.914 12:06:16 0:59:16 0:54:21 6.0
7 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Reavra Too Elan 333 IRL3300 KYC Stephen Lysaght 0.936 0.932 12:05:22 0:58:22 0:54:38 7.0
8 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.933 0.926 12:06:09 0:59:09 0:55:11 8.0
9 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Anchor Challenge 1/4 ton IRL3087 RCYC Conor Phelan 0.927 0.919 12:06:47 0:59:47 0:55:25 9.0
10 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Panic 1/4 ton 7299     0.905 0.888 12:10:33 1:03:33 0:57:31 10.0

23rd Oct R1 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113700
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Panic 1/4 ton 7299     0.888 0.902 13:05:06 1:28:06 1:18:14 1.0
2 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Anchor Challenge 1/4 ton IRL3087 RCYC Conor Phelan 0.919 0.920 13:02:21 1:25:21 1:18:26 2.0
3 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.874 0.873 13:07:09 1:30:09 1:18:47 3.0
4 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.970 0.980 12:58:57 1:21:57 1:19:29 4.0
5 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Swuzzlebubble 1/2 Ton KZ3494 RCYC Dave & James Dwyer 1.005 1.006 12:58:35 1:21:35 1:21:59 5.0
6 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Flyover Sigma 33 IRL4571 WHSC David Marchant 0.901 0.901 13:08:22 1:31:22 1:22:19 6.0
7 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Reavra Too Elan 333 IRL3300 KYC Stephen Lysaght 0.932 0.926 13:07:10 1:30:10 1:24:02 7.0
8 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.926 0.906 13:12:52 1:35:52 1:28:46 8.0
9 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Diamond 1/4 ton 6498 RCYC C Garvey / K Kelleher 0.906 0.906 13:00:45 OCS   14.0
9 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.952 0.952 12:59:15 OCS   14.0
9 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.961 0.961 13:03:27 OCS   14.0
9 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Illegal 1/4 Ton 1751 Cove S.C Dorgan Losty Marshall 0.914 0.914 13:02:09 OCS   14.0
9 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.893 0.893   OCS   14.0

23rd Oct R2 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 135500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Anchor Challenge 1/4 ton IRL3087 RCYC Conor Phelan 0.920 0.938 14:45:01 0:50:01 0:46:01 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Swuzzlebubble 1/2 Ton KZ3494 RCYC Dave & James Dwyer 1.006 1.029 14:41:29 0:46:29 0:46:46 2.0
3 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Diamond 1/4 ton 6498 RCYC C Garvey / K Kelleher 0.906 0.919 14:46:44 0:51:44 0:46:52 3.0
4 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Illegal 1/4 Ton 1751 Cove S.C Dorgan Losty Marshall 0.914 0.922 14:47:10 0:52:10 0:47:41 4.0
5 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.980 0.996 14:43:41 0:48:41 0:47:43 5.0
6 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.961 0.974 14:45:00 0:50:00 0:48:03 6.0
7 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.906 0.915 14:48:44 0:53:44 0:48:41 7.0
8 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.952 0.954 14:47:26 0:52:26 0:49:55 8.0
9 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.873 0.868 14:52:16 0:57:16 0:50:00 9.0
10 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Flyover Sigma 33 IRL4571 WHSC David Marchant 0.901 0.884 14:54:36 0:59:36 0:53:42 10.0
11 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Reavra Too Elan 333 IRL3300 KYC Stephen Lysaght 0.926 0.908 14:53:01 0:58:01 0:53:43 11.0
12 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Panic 1/4 ton 7299     0.902 0.875 14:56:53 1:01:53 0:55:49 12.0
13 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.893 0.859 14:58:01 1:03:01 0:56:16 13.0

30th Oct R1 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113700
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.954 0.970 12:26:40 0:49:40 0:47:23 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Reavra Too Elan 333 IRL3300 KYC Stephen Lysaght 0.908 0.916 12:30:33 0:53:33 0:48:37 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.996 0.998 12:26:59 0:49:59 0:49:47 3.0
4 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.974 0.969 12:29:15 0:52:15 0:50:53 4.0
5 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.868 0.876 12:35:40 0:58:40 0:50:55 5.0
6 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Panic 1/4 ton 7299     0.875 0.866 12:36:15 0:59:15 0:51:51 6.0
7 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Swuzzlebubble 1/2 Ton KZ3494 RCYC Dave & James Dwyer 1.029 1.016 12:27:45 0:50:45 0:52:13 7.0
8 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Diamond 1/4 ton 6498 RCYC C Garvey / K Kelleher 0.919 0.920 12:33:59 0:56:59 0:52:22 8.0
9 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Anchor Challenge 1/4 ton IRL3087 RCYC Conor Phelan 0.938 0.934 12:33:47 0:56:47 0:53:16 9.0
10 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.859 0.854 12:39:24 1:02:24 0:53:36 10.0
11 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.915 0.915   RET   13.0
11 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Flyover Sigma 33 IRL4571 WHSC David Marchant 0.884 0.884   RET   13.0

30th Oct R2 - CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.970 0.982 13:58:48 0:53:48 0:52:11 1.0
2 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Reavra Too Elan 333 IRL3300 KYC Stephen Lysaght 0.916 0.917 14:04:02 0:59:02 0:54:04 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Panic 1/4 ton 7299     0.866 0.867 14:07:34 1:02:34 0:54:11 3.0
4 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.854 0.869 14:09:11 1:04:11 0:54:49 4.0
5 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.969 0.962 14:02:31 0:57:31 0:55:44 5.0
6 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Don't Dilly Dally Etchells 952 RCYC Michael McCann 0.998 0.991 14:00:52 0:55:52 0:55:45 6.0
7 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.876 0.879 14:10:31 1:05:31 0:57:24 7.0
8 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Diamond 1/4 ton 6498 RCYC C Garvey / K Kelleher 0.920 0.921 14:07:58 1:02:58 0:57:56 8.0
9 SPIN 3 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Anchor Challenge 1/4 ton IRL3087 RCYC Conor Phelan 0.934 0.915 14:11:46 1:06:46 1:02:22 9.0
10 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN 2 / 3 Swuzzlebubble 1/2 Ton KZ3494 RCYC Dave & James Dwyer 1.016 1.016   DNS   11.0

2nd Oct R1 - CLUB ECHO WS 1 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114700
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC K O'Brien / F Carroll 0.940 0.985 12:24:58 0:37:58 0:35:41 1.0
2 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.990 1.022 12:24:44 0:37:44 0:37:21 2.0
3 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Roaring Forties Beneteau 35s5 IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.940 0.958 12:28:18 0:41:18 0:38:49 3.0
4 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.995 0.990 12:29:19 0:42:19 0:42:06 4.0
5 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.950 0.917 12:36:09 0:49:09 0:46:42 5.0
6 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.970 0.913 12:40:00 0:53:00 0:51:25 6.0

2nd Oct R2 - CLUB ECHO WS 1 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 145700
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.990 0.996 15:32:22 0:35:22 0:35:01 1.0
2 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.913 0.917 15:35:35 0:38:35 0:35:14 2.0
3 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Roaring Forties Beneteau 35s5 IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.958 0.961 15:33:58 0:36:58 0:35:25 3.0
4 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 1.022 1.020 15:32:11 0:35:11 0:35:57 4.0
5 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC K O'Brien / F Carroll 0.985 0.974 15:34:43 0:37:43 0:37:09 5.0

16th Oct R1 - CLUB ECHO WS 1 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.917 0.928 11:43:27 0:28:27 0:26:05 1.0
2 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.996 1.005 11:41:24 0:26:24 0:26:18 2.0
3 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC K O'Brien / F Carroll 0.974 0.981 11:42:08 0:27:08 0:26:26 3.0
4 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 1.020 1.023 11:41:19 0:26:19 0:26:51 4.0
5 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Exhale x302 IRL8991 RCYC Derry & Hilda Good 1.015 1.013 11:41:50 0:26:50 0:27:14 5.0
6 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Roaring Forties Beneteau 35s5 IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.961 0.955 11:43:45 0:28:45 0:27:38 6.0
7 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.917 0.911 11:45:11 0:30:11 0:27:41 7.0
8 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.975 0.958 11:44:27 0:29:27 0:28:43 8.0

23rd Oct R1 - CLUB ECHO WS 1 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114700
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 1.005 1.016 12:22:54 0:35:54 0:36:05 1.0
2 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC K O'Brien / F Carroll 0.981 0.989 12:24:04 0:37:04 0:36:22 2.0
3 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.928 0.932 12:26:48 0:39:48 0:36:56 3.0
4 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.958 0.955 12:26:25 0:39:25 0:37:46 4.0
5 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.911 0.904 12:29:12 0:42:12 0:38:27 5.0
6 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 1.023 1.010 12:25:13 0:38:13 0:39:06 6.0
7 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Roaring Forties Beneteau 35s5 IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.955 0.955 12:25:05 OCS   8.0

23rd Oct R2 - CLUB ECHO WS 1 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 1.016 1.061 14:53:16 0:48:16 0:49:02 1.0
2 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Roaring Forties Beneteau 35s5 IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.955 0.973 15:00:27 0:55:27 0:52:57 2.0
3 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC K O'Brien / F Carroll 0.989 1.004 14:59:09 0:54:09 0:53:33 3.0
4 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.932 0.920 15:08:14 1:03:14 0:58:56 4.0
5 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 1.010 0.984 15:05:56 1:00:56 1:01:33 5.0
6 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.904 0.864 15:18:13 1:13:13 1:06:11 6.0

30th Oct R1 - CLUB ECHO WS 1 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114400
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.864 0.888 12:29:34 0:45:34 0:39:22 1.0
2 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.984 0.987 12:27:22 0:43:22 0:42:40 2.0
3 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Roaring Forties Beneteau 35s5 IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.973 0.975 12:28:00 0:44:00 0:42:49 3.0
4 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 1.061 1.057 12:25:09 0:41:09 0:43:40 4.0
5 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.955 0.943 12:31:02 0:47:02 0:44:55 5.0
6 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC K O'Brien / F Carroll 1.004 0.991 12:28:45 0:44:45 0:44:56 6.0

30th Oct R2 - CLUB ECHO WS 1 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131200
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Roaring Forties Beneteau 35s5 IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.975 0.989 14:12:19 1:00:19 0:58:49 1.0
2 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 1.057 1.063 14:09:08 0:57:08 1:00:23 2.0
3 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.987 0.988 14:14:07 1:02:07 1:01:19 3.0
4 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC K O'Brien / F Carroll 0.991 0.992 14:13:57 1:01:57 1:01:24 4.0
5 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Split Point Dufour 34P IRL9992 RCYC Seamus Gilroy 0.888 0.887 14:21:28 1:09:28 1:01:41 5.0
6 WS 1 CLUB ECHO WS 1 Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.943 0.923 14:22:20 1:10:20 1:06:19 6.0

2nd Oct R1 - CLUB ECHO WS 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114700
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.930 0.991 12:26:59 0:39:59 0:37:11 1.0
2 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Apache Albin Express 1192 KYC Alan Mulcahy 0.875 0.921 12:31:06 0:44:06 0:38:35 2.0
3 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Big Mc Delher 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.930 0.963 12:30:40 0:43:40 0:40:37 3.0
4 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.930 0.960 12:30:58 0:43:58 0:40:53 4.0
5 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John Hanley 0.890 0.917 12:33:21 0:46:21 0:41:15 5.0
6 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.915 0.932 12:33:40 0:46:40 0:42:42 6.0
7 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.930 0.934 12:35:05 0:48:05 0:44:43 7.0
8 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Musketeer Sigma 33 IRL4439 Cove S.C Dave Doyle 0.910 0.902 12:38:18 0:51:18 0:46:41 8.0
9 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Netta J Sadler 25 IRL3331 Cove S.C Des Corbet 0.762 0.732 12:55:21 1:08:21 0:52:05 9.0
10 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Angela Beneteau 260 IRL1194 Cove S.C Cathy Mullan 0.890 0.854 12:46:01 0:59:01 0:52:31 10.0
11 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Bright Wings First 32 IRL6724 Cove S.C Nicholas O'Rourke 0.910 0.862 12:47:21 1:00:21 0:54:55 11.0
12 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC David & Noel Coleman 0.930 0.834 13:01:29 1:14:29 1:09:16 12.0

2nd Oct R2 - CLUB ECHO WS 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 145700
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Netta J Sadler 25 IRL3331 Cove S.C Des Corbet 0.732 0.752 15:42:37 0:45:37 0:33:23 1.0
2 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC David & Noel Coleman 0.834 0.855 15:37:22 0:40:22 0:33:40 2.0
3 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.932 0.935 15:35:42 0:38:42 0:36:04 3.0
4 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Musketeer Sigma 33 IRL4439 Cove S.C Dave Doyle 0.902 0.904 15:37:07 0:40:07 0:36:11 4.0
5 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.934 0.935 15:35:54 0:38:54 0:36:20 5.0
6 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Big Mc Delher 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.963 0.964 15:34:49 0:37:49 0:36:25 6.0
7 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John Hanley 0.917 0.914 15:37:11 0:40:11 0:36:51 7.0
8 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Apache Albin Express 1192 KYC Alan Mulcahy 0.921 0.917 15:37:16 0:40:16 0:37:05 8.0
9 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.960 0.952 15:36:04 0:39:04 0:37:30 9.0
10 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Angela Beneteau 260 IRL1194 Cove S.C Cathy Mullan 0.854 0.845 15:41:12 0:44:12 0:37:45 10.0
11 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Bright Wings First 32 IRL6724 Cove S.C Nicholas O'Rourke 0.862 0.852 15:41:02 0:44:02 0:37:57 11.0
12 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.991 0.976 15:35:43 0:38:43 0:38:22 12.0

16th Oct R1 - CLUB ECHO WS 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC David & Noel Coleman 0.855 0.873 11:45:05 0:30:05 0:25:43 1.0
2 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Big Mc Delher 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.964 0.979 11:42:09 0:27:09 0:26:10 2.0
3 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Musketeer Sigma 33 IRL4439 Cove S.C Dave Doyle 0.904 0.912 11:44:34 0:29:34 0:26:44 3.0
4 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Apache Albin Express 1192 KYC Alan Mulcahy 0.917 0.915 11:45:14 0:30:14 0:27:43 4.0
5 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.935 0.932 11:44:45 0:29:45 0:27:49 5.0
6 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John Hanley 0.914 0.904 11:46:17 0:31:17 0:28:36 6.0
7 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Netta J Sadler 25 IRL3331 Cove S.C Des Corbet 0.752 0.741 11:53:28 0:38:28 0:28:56 7.0
8 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.976 0.961 11:44:46 0:29:46 0:29:03 8.0

23rd Oct R1 - CLUB ECHO WS 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114700
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Netta J Sadler 25 IRL3331 Cove S.C Des Corbet 0.741 0.772 12:31:15 0:44:15 0:32:47 1.0
2 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Musketeer Sigma 33 IRL4439 Cove S.C Dave Doyle 0.912 0.922 12:26:30 0:39:30 0:36:01 2.0
3 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.935 0.945 12:25:33 0:38:33 0:36:03 3.0
4 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Apache Albin Express 1192 KYC Alan Mulcahy 0.915 0.921 12:26:55 0:39:55 0:36:31 4.0
5 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Angela Beneteau 260 IRL1194 Cove S.C Cathy Mullan 0.845 0.845 12:31:16 0:44:16 0:37:24 5.0
6 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.925 0.925 12:27:29 0:40:29 0:37:27 6.0
7 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.952 0.951 12:26:24 0:39:24 0:37:31 7.0
8 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.961 0.955 12:26:43 0:39:43 0:38:10 8.0
9 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.932 0.910 12:30:35 0:43:35 0:40:37 9.0
10 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Big Mc Delher 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.979 0.950 12:29:18 0:42:18 0:41:25 10.0
11 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC David & Noel Coleman 0.873 0.873 12:27:34 OCS   13.0
11 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John Hanley 0.904 0.904 12:26:50 OCS   13.0

23rd Oct R2 - CLUB ECHO WS 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Big Mc Delher 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.950 1.001 14:59:31 0:54:31 0:51:47 1.0
2 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Musketeer Sigma 33 IRL4439 Cove S.C Dave Doyle 0.922 0.952 15:04:44 0:59:44 0:55:04 2.0
3 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.955 0.976 15:04:34 0:59:34 0:56:53 3.0
4 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.910 0.930 15:07:39 1:02:39 0:57:01 4.0
5 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Apache Albin Express 1192 KYC Alan Mulcahy 0.921 0.926 15:10:10 1:05:10 1:00:01 5.0
6 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John Hanley 0.904 0.907 15:11:57 1:06:57 1:00:31 6.0
7 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.925 0.920 15:12:22 1:07:22 1:02:19 7.0
8 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC David & Noel Coleman 0.873 0.867 15:16:46 1:11:46 1:02:39 8.0
9 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.951 0.935 15:13:05 1:08:05 1:04:45 9.0
10 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.945 0.925 15:14:38 1:09:38 1:05:48 10.0
11 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Netta J Sadler 25 IRL3331 Cove S.C Des Corbet 0.772 0.743 15:35:27 1:30:27 1:09:50 11.0
12 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Angela Beneteau 260 IRL1194 Cove S.C Cathy Mullan 0.845 0.791 15:36:58 1:31:58 1:17:43 12.0
13 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Speedy Gonzales Jaguar27 IRL1523 RCYC Mark Reardon 0.860 0.860   RET   14.0

30th Oct R1 - CLUB ECHO WS 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114400
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC David & Noel Coleman 0.867 0.889 12:31:31 0:47:31 0:41:12 1.0
2 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.930 0.954 12:28:22 0:44:22 0:41:16 2.0
3 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Big Mc Delher 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 1.001 1.008 12:27:37 0:43:37 0:43:40 3.0
4 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Apache Albin Express 1192 KYC Alan Mulcahy 0.926 0.932 12:31:18 0:47:18 0:43:48 4.0
5 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Bright Wings First 32 IRL6724 Cove S.C Nicholas O'Rourke 0.852 0.850 12:36:50 0:52:50 0:45:01 5.0
6 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.925 0.922 12:32:59 0:48:59 0:45:19 6.0
7 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.976 0.968 12:31:10 0:47:10 0:46:02 7.0
8 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.920 0.903 12:35:46 0:51:46 0:47:38 8.0
9 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Netta J Sadler 25 IRL3331 Cove S.C Des Corbet 0.743 0.713 12:53:30 1:09:30 0:51:38 9.0
10 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Musketeer Sigma 33 IRL4439 Cove S.C Dave Doyle 0.952 0.952   RET   11.0

30th Oct R2 - CLUB ECHO WS 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131200
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Netta J Sadler 25 IRL3331 Cove S.C Des Corbet 0.713 0.734 14:31:31 1:19:31 0:56:42 1.0
2 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.954 0.971 14:13:34 1:01:34 0:58:44 2.0
3 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC David & Noel Coleman 0.889 0.898 14:19:37 1:07:37 1:00:07 3.0
4 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Big Mc Delher 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 1.008 1.003 14:14:48 1:02:48 1:03:18 4.0
5 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Bright Wings First 32 IRL6724 Cove S.C Nicholas O'Rourke 0.850 0.845 14:26:47 1:14:47 1:03:34 5.0
6 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.968 0.960 14:18:05 1:06:05 1:03:58 6.0
7 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.922 0.911 14:22:17 1:10:17 1:04:48 7.0
8 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Apache Albin Express 1192 KYC Alan Mulcahy 0.932 0.915 14:23:08 1:11:08 1:06:18 8.0
9 WS 2 CLUB ECHO WS 2 Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.903 0.903   RET   10.0

2nd Oct R1 - 1720 Class Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 112500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Place Points
1 1720 1720 Class T-Bone 1720 IRL1790 RCYC Tom Durcan/Clive O'Shea     1 1.0
2 1720 1720 Class Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes     DNF 7.0
2 1720 1720 Class Zing 1720 1792 RCYC Padraig Byrne     DNF 7.0
2 1720 1720 Class Full Irish 1720 1748 RCYC Dave Kennefick     DNF 7.0
2 1720 1720 Class Club 1720 1720 1180 RCYC Under 25     DNF 7.0
2 1720 1720 Class MBSC 1720 1720 8198 RCYC John Crotty     DNF 7.0

2nd Oct R2 - 1720 Class Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 140000
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Place Points
1 1720 1720 Class T-Bone 1720 IRL1790 RCYC Tom Durcan/Clive O'Shea     1 1.0
2 1720 1720 Class MBSC 1720 1720 8198 RCYC John Crotty     2 2.0
3 1720 1720 Class Dark Side 1720 17020 RCYC Brian Twomey     3 3.0
4 1720 1720 Class Full Irish 1720 1748 RCYC Dave Kennefick     4 4.0
5 1720 1720 Class Zing 1720 1792 RCYC Padraig Byrne     5 5.0
6 1720 1720 Class Breaking Bád 1720 1769 RCYC Walsh Brownlow     6 6.0
7 1720 1720 Class Club 1720 1720 1180 RCYC Under 25     7 7.0

16th Oct R1 - 1720 Class Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 113500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Place Points
1 1720 1720 Class T-Bone 1720 IRL1790 RCYC Tom Durcan/Clive O'Shea     1 1.0
2 1720 1720 Class Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes     2 2.0
3 1720 1720 Class Full Irish 1720 1748 RCYC Dave Kennefick     3 3.0
4 1720 1720 Class Zing 1720 1792 RCYC Padraig Byrne     4 4.0
5 1720 1720 Class Breaking Bád 1720 1769 RCYC Walsh Brownlow     5 5.0
6 1720 1720 Class Dark Side 1720 17020 RCYC Brian Twomey     6 6.0
7 1720 1720 Class Club 1720 1720 1180 RCYC Under 25     7 7.0

16th Oct R2 - 1720 Class Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 113500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Place Points
1 1720 1720 Class Full Irish 1720 1748 RCYC Dave Kennefick     1 1.0
2 1720 1720 Class Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes     2 2.0
3 1720 1720 Class T-Bone 1720 IRL1790 RCYC Tom Durcan/Clive O'Shea     3 3.0
4 1720 1720 Class Breaking Bád 1720 1769 RCYC Walsh Brownlow     4 4.0
5 1720 1720 Class Dark Side 1720 17020 RCYC Brian Twomey     5 5.0
6 1720 1720 Class Zing 1720 1792 RCYC Padraig Byrne     6 6.0

30th Oct R1 - 1720 Class Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 113500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Place Points
1 1720 1720 Class Full Irish 1720 1748 RCYC Dave Kennefick     1 1.0
2 1720 1720 Class Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes     2 2.0
3 1720 1720 Class T-Bone 1720 IRL1790 RCYC Tom Durcan/Clive O'Shea     3 3.0
4 1720 1720 Class Zing 1720 1792 RCYC Padraig Byrne     4 4.0
5 1720 1720 Class Breaking Bád 1720 1769 RCYC Walsh Brownlow     5 5.0
6 1720 1720 Class Dark Side 1720 17020 RCYC Brian Twomey     RET 7.0

23rd Oct R1 - 1720 Class Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 113500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Place Points
1 1720 1720 Class T-Bone 1720 IRL1790 RCYC Tom Durcan/Clive O'Shea     1 1.0
2 1720 1720 Class Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes     2 2.0
3 1720 1720 Class Zing 1720 1792 RCYC Padraig Byrne     3 3.0
4 1720 1720 Class Full Irish 1720 1748 RCYC Dave Kennefick     4 4.0
5 1720 1720 Class Dark Side 1720 17020 RCYC Brian Twomey     5 5.0
6 1720 1720 Class Breaking Bád 1720 1769 RCYC Walsh Brownlow     6 6.0
7 1720 1720 Class Club 1720 1720 1180 RCYC Under 25     7 7.0

23rd Oct R2 - 1720 Class Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 113500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Place Points
1 1720 1720 Class Zing 1720 1792 RCYC Padraig Byrne     1 1.0
2 1720 1720 Class Full Irish 1720 1748 RCYC Dave Kennefick     2 2.0
3 1720 1720 Class Breaking Bád 1720 1769 RCYC Walsh Brownlow     3 3.0
4 1720 1720 Class T-Bone 1720 IRL1790 RCYC Tom Durcan/Clive O'Shea     4 4.0
5 1720 1720 Class Dark Side 1720 17020 RCYC Brian Twomey     5 5.0
6 1720 1720 Class Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes     6 6.0
7 1720 1720 Class Club 1720 1720 1180 RCYC Under 25     7 7.0

23rd Oct R3 - 1720 Class Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 113500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Place Points
1 1720 1720 Class Zing 1720 1792 RCYC Padraig Byrne     1 1.0
2 1720 1720 Class Full Irish 1720 1748 RCYC Dave Kennefick     2 2.0
3 1720 1720 Class T-Bone 1720 IRL1790 RCYC Tom Durcan/Clive O'Shea     3 3.0
4 1720 1720 Class Dark Side 1720 17020 RCYC Brian Twomey     4 4.0
5 1720 1720 Class Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes     5 5.0
6 1720 1720 Class Breaking Bád 1720 1769 RCYC Walsh Brownlow     6 6.0
7 1720 1720 Class Club 1720 1720 1180 RCYC Under 25     RET 8.0

23rd Oct R4 - 1720 Class Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 113500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Place Points
1 1720 1720 Class Dark Side 1720 17020 RCYC Brian Twomey     1 1.0
2 1720 1720 Class Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes     2 2.0
3 1720 1720 Class Full Irish 1720 1748 RCYC Dave Kennefick     3 3.0
4 1720 1720 Class Breaking Bád 1720 1769 RCYC Walsh Brownlow     4 4.0
5 1720 1720 Class Zing 1720 1792 RCYC Padraig Byrne     5 5.0
6 1720 1720 Class T-Bone 1720 IRL1790 RCYC Tom Durcan/Clive O'Shea     6 6.0

30th Oct R1 - 1720 Class Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 113500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Place Points
1 1720 1720 Class Zing 1720 1792 RCYC Padraig Byrne     1 1.0
2 1720 1720 Class T-Bone 1720 IRL1790 RCYC Tom Durcan/Clive O'Shea     2 2.0
3 1720 1720 Class Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes     3 3.0
4 1720 1720 Class Club 1720 1720 1180 RCYC Under 25     4 4.0
5 1720 1720 Class Dark Side 1720 17020 RCYC Brian Twomey     5 5.0
6 1720 1720 Class MBSC 1720 1720 8198 RCYC John Crotty     6 6.0

30th Oct R2 - 1720 Class Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 113500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Place Points
1 1720 1720 Class Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes     1 1.0
2 1720 1720 Class Zing 1720 1792 RCYC Padraig Byrne     2 2.0
3 1720 1720 Class Club 1720 1720 1180 RCYC Under 25     3 3.0
4 1720 1720 Class T-Bone 1720 IRL1790 RCYC Tom Durcan/Clive O'Shea     4 4.0
5 1720 1720 Class Dark Side 1720 17020 RCYC Brian Twomey     RET 6.0

30th Oct R2 - 1720 Class Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 113500
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap NewRating Place Points
1 1720 1720 Class Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes     1 1.0
2 1720 1720 Class Zing 1720 1792 RCYC Padraig Byrne     2 2.0
3 1720 1720 Class T-Bone 1720 IRL1790 RCYC Tom Durcan/Clive O'Shea     3 3.0
4 1720 1720 Class Club 1720 1720 1180 RCYC Under 25     4 4.0
5 1720 1720 Class Dark Side 1720 17020 RCYC Brian Twomey     RET 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 7
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 11
DSQDisqualification 7
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.royalcork.com
info@royalcork.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com