event burgee venue burgee

RCYC At Home Regatta

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:31 on August 28, 2022

Contents

Club Echo SPIN 2 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap New Rating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
Total Nett
1st Club Echo SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.910 0.935 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Club Echo SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Illegal 1/4 Ton 1751 Cove S.C Dominic Losty 0.904 0.917 3.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Club Echo SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.875 0.865 4.0 4.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
4th Club Echo SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.910 0.920 2.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
5th Club Echo SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bateleur 88 3/4 Tonner IRL5693 RCYC Pat Tanner 0.945 0.907 5.0 5.0 6.0 DNF 16.0 16.0

Club Echo SPIN 1 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap New Rating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
Total Nett
1st Club Echo SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.080 1.096 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Club Echo SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.065 1.070 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Club Echo SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.940 0.939 3.0 4.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
4th Club Echo SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Club 1720 1720 1804 RCYC Under 25 0.950 0.951 4.0 1.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
5th Club Echo SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.954 0.932 5.0 5.0 4.0 14.0 14.0

Club Echo WS2 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap New Rating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
Total Nett
1st Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc Dehlar 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.803 0.874 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.815 0.847 3.0 1.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.755 0.796 2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
4th Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Ryder 0.820 0.856 4.0 7.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
5th Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.850 0.866 6.0 5.5 5.0 16.5 16.5
6th Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.818 0.826 7.0 3.0 7.0 17.0 17.0
7th Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.901 0.876 10.0 8.0 3.0 21.0 21.0
8th Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Scribbler II Sigma 33 IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.840 0.828 8.0 5.5 8.0 21.5 21.5
9th Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Spectrum   1726 RCYC Rob Foster .800 0.749 5.0 11.0 10.0 26.0 26.0
10th Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Thistle Hustler 25 GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.717 0.674 9.0 9.0 9.0 27.0 27.0
11th Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.729 0.655 11.0 10.0 12.0 DNC 33.0 33.0

Club Echo WS1 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap New Rating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
Total Nett
1st Club Echo WS1 CLUB ECHO WS Jolastan   IRL4042 RCYC Mike McCarthy 0.942 0.975 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Club Echo WS1 CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.810 0.828 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Club Echo WS1 CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.850 0.827 4.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
4th Club Echo WS1 CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.910 0.908 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
5th Club Echo WS1 CLUB ECHO WS Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.049 1.024 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 17.0

IRC SPIN 2 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap New Rating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
Total Nett
1st IRC SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.868   1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd IRC SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Illegal 1/4 Ton 1751 Cove S.C Dominic Losty 0.904   3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd IRC SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930   2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th IRC SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.915   4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
5th IRC SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bateleur 88 3/4 Tonner IRL5693 RCYC Pat Tanner 0.969   5.0 5.0 6.0 DNF 16.0 16.0

IRC SPIN 1 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap New Rating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
Total Nett
1st IRC SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078   1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd IRC SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.059   2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd IRC SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.980   3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th IRC SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Club 1720 1720 1804 RCYC Under 25 1.014   4.0 3.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
5th IRC SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.994   5.0 5.0 4.0 14.0 14.0

IRC WS2 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap New Rating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
Total Nett
1st IRC WS2 IRC WS Big Mc Dehlar 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.914   1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd IRC WS2 IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.920   2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
3rd IRC WS2 IRC WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.916   4.0 1.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
4th IRC WS2 IRC WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.908   7.0 6.0 2.0 15.0 15.0
5th IRC WS2 IRC WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.882   3.0 7.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
6th IRC WS2 IRC WS Scribbler II Sigma 33 IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.889   6.0 4.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
7th IRC WS2 IRC WS Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.904   5.0 5.0 7.0 17.0 17.0
8th IRC WS2 IRC WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.878   8.0 8.0 9.0 DNC 25.0 25.0

IRC WS1 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap New Rating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
Total Nett
1st IRC WS1 IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.931   1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd IRC WS1 IRC WS Jolastan   IRL4042 RCYC Mike McCarthy 1.038   2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd IRC WS1 IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.970   3.0 3.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
4th IRC WS1 IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964   4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
5th IRC WS1 IRC WS Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.006   6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 14.0

R1 - Club Echo SPIN 2 Class

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club Echo SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.910 0.930 12:53:11 0:53:11 0:48:24 1.0
2 Club Echo SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.910 0.921 12:54:48 0:54:48 0:49:52 2.0
3 Club Echo SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Illegal 1/4 Ton 1751 Cove S.C Dominic Losty 0.904 0.909 12:56:28 0:56:28 0:51:03 3.0
4 Club Echo SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.875 0.864 13:01:54 1:01:54 0:54:10 4.0
5 Club Echo SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bateleur 88 3/4 Tonner IRL5693 RCYC Pat Tanner 0.945 0.920 13:00:12 1:00:12 0:56:53 5.0

R2 - Club Echo SPIN 2 Class

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1325
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club Echo SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Illegal 1/4 Ton 1751 Cove S.C Dominic Losty 0.909 0.921 15:00:25 1:35:25 1:26:44 1.0
2 Club Echo SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930 0.937 14:59:57 1:34:57 1:28:18 2.0
3 Club Echo SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.921 0.925 15:01:57 1:36:57 1:29:17 3.0
4 Club Echo SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.864 0.854 15:14:14 1:49:14 1:34:23 4.0
5 Club Echo SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bateleur 88 3/4 Tonner IRL5693 RCYC Pat Tanner 0.920 0.907 15:08:27 1:43:27 1:35:10 5.0

R3 - Club Echo SPIN 2 Class

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club Echo SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.854 0.865 13:55:35 1:55:35 1:38:42 1.0
2 Club Echo SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.937 0.935 13:50:38 1:50:38 1:43:40 2.0
3 Club Echo SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Illegal 1/4 Ton 1751 Cove S.C Dominic Losty 0.921 0.917 13:53:08 1:53:08 1:44:12 3.0
4 Club Echo SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.925 0.920 13:53:16 1:53:16 1:44:46 4.0
5 Club Echo SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Bateleur 88 3/4 Tonner IRL5693 RCYC Pat Tanner 0.907 0.907   DNF   6.0

R1 - Club Echo SPIN 1 Class

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club Echo SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.080 1.090 12:45:13 0:45:13 0:48:50 1.0
2 Club Echo SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.065 1.071 12:46:20 0:46:20 0:49:21 2.0
3 Club Echo SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.940 0.938 12:53:51 0:53:51 0:50:37 3.0
4 Club Echo SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Club 1720 1720 1804 RCYC Under 25 0.950 0.946 12:53:39 0:53:39 0:50:58 4.0
5 Club Echo SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.954 0.943 12:54:56 0:54:56 0:52:24 5.0

R2 - Club Echo SPIN 1 Class

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1325
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club Echo SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Club 1720 1720 1804 RCYC Under 25 0.946 0.954 14:56:47 1:31:47 1:26:50 1.0
2 Club Echo SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.090 1.091 14:46:40 1:21:40 1:29:01 2.0
3 Club Echo SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.071 1.071 14:48:13 1:23:13 1:29:08 3.0
4 Club Echo SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.938 0.937 15:00:20 1:35:20 1:29:25 4.0
5 Club Echo SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.943 0.934 15:02:41 1:37:41 1:32:07 5.0

R3 - Club Echo SPIN 1 Class

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club Echo SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.091 1.096 13:33:37 1:33:37 1:42:08 1.0
2 Club Echo SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.937 0.939 13:49:55 1:49:55 1:43:00 2.0
3 Club Echo SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.071 1.070 13:36:55 1:36:55 1:43:48 3.0
4 Club Echo SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.934 0.932 13:51:48 1:51:48 1:44:25 4.0
5 Club Echo SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Club 1720 1720 1804 RCYC Under 25 0.954 0.951 13:49:48 1:49:48 1:44:45 5.0

R1 - Club Echo WS2 Class

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc Dehlar 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.803 0.839 12:55:40 0:40:40 0:32:39 1.0
2 Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.755 0.780 12:59:52 0:44:52 0:33:52 2.0
3 Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.815 0.829 12:58:34 0:43:34 0:35:30 3.0
4 Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Ryder 0.820 0.833 12:58:31 0:43:31 0:35:41 4.0
5 Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Spectrum   1726 RCYC Rob Foster .800 0.811 12:59:52 0:44:52 0:35:54 5.0
6 Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.850 0.860 12:57:35 0:42:35 0:36:12 6.0
7 Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.818 0.817 13:01:09 0:46:09 0:37:45 7.0
8 Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Scribbler II Sigma 33 IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.840 0.825 13:02:38 0:47:38 0:40:01 8.0
9 Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Thistle Hustler 25 GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.717 0.700 13:11:57 0:56:57 0:40:50 9.0
10 Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.901 0.871 13:01:57 0:46:57 0:42:18 10.0
11 Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.729 0.683 13:20:20 1:05:20 0:47:38 11.0

R2 - Club Echo WS2 Class

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1335
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.829 0.852 14:34:40 0:59:40 0:49:28 1.0
2 Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc Dehlar 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.839 0.856 14:35:24 1:00:24 0:50:41 2.0
3 Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.817 0.833 14:37:05 1:02:05 0:50:43 3.0
4 Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.780 0.793 14:40:48 1:05:48 0:51:19 4.0
5 Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.860 0.871 14:35:21 1:00:21 0:51:54 5.5
5 Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Scribbler II Sigma 33 IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.825 0.836 14:37:55 1:02:55 0:51:54 5.5
7 Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Ryder 0.833 0.834 14:39:39 1:04:39 0:53:51 7.0
8 Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.871 0.867 14:38:08 1:03:08 0:54:59 8.0
9 Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Thistle Hustler 25 GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.700 0.683 14:58:58 1:23:58 0:58:47 9.0
10 Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.683 0.655 15:06:32 1:31:32 1:02:31 10.0
11 Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Spectrum   1726 RCYC Rob Foster 0.811 0.767 145620 1:21:20 1:05:58 11.0

R3 - Club Echo WS2 Class

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1210
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Freya Dehlar 37 Cr GBR6514 RCYC Mike Ryder 0.834 0.856 13:39:03 1:29:03 1:14:16 1.0
2 Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Big Mc Dehlar 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.856 0.874 13:38:15 1:28:15 1:15:33 2.0
3 Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.867 0.876 13:40:19 1:30:19 1:18:18 3.0
4 Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.793 0.796 13:50:41 1:40:41 1:19:51 4.0
5 Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.871 0.866 13:44:45 1:34:45 1:22:32 5.0
6 Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.852 0.847 13:46:54 1:36:54 1:22:34 6.0
7 Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.833 0.826 13:50:05 1:40:05 1:23:22 7.0
8 Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Scribbler II Sigma 33 IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.836 0.828 13:50:10 1:40:10 1:23:44 8.0
9 Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Thistle Hustler 25 GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster 0.683 0.674 14:13:43 2:03:43 1:24:30 9.0
10 Club Echo WS2 CLUB ECHO WS Spectrum   1726 RCYC Rob Foster 0.767 0.749 14:04:22 1:54:22 1:27:43 10.0

R1 - Club Echo WS1 Class

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club Echo WS1 CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.810 0.821 12:57:04 0:42:04 0:34:04 1.0
2 Club Echo WS1 CLUB ECHO WS Jolastan   IRL4042 RCYC Mike McCarthy 0.942 0.948 12:52:01 0:37:01 0:34:52 2.0
3 Club Echo WS1 CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.910 0.915 12:53:26 0:38:26 0:34:58 3.0
4 Club Echo WS1 CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.850 0.829 13:00:31 0:45:31 0:38:41 4.0

R2 - Club Echo WS1 Class

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1335
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club Echo WS1 CLUB ECHO WS Jolastan   IRL4042 RCYC Mike McCarthy 0.948 0.960 14:24:50 0:49:50 0:47:15 1.0
2 Club Echo WS1 CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.821 0.822 14:34:44 0:59:44 0:49:02 2.0
3 Club Echo WS1 CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.915 0.914 14:28:55 0:53:55 0:49:20 3.0
4 Club Echo WS1 CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.829 0.817 14:37:14 1:02:14 0:51:35 4.0

R3 - Club Echo WS1 Class

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1210
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club Echo WS1 CLUB ECHO WS Jolastan   IRL4042 RCYC Mike McCarthy 0.960 0.975 13:26:45 1:16:45 1:13:41 1.0
2 Club Echo WS1 CLUB ECHO WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.817 0.827 13:41:16 1:31:16 1:14:34 2.0
3 Club Echo WS1 CLUB ECHO WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.822 0.828 13:41:51 1:31:51 1:15:30 3.0
4 Club Echo WS1 CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.914 0.908 13:36:44 1:26:44 1:19:16 4.0
5 Club Echo WS1 CLUB ECHO WS Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.049 1.024 13:30:05 1:20:05 1:24:00 5.0

R1 - IRC SPIN 2 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.868   12:54:48 0:54:48 0:47:34 1.0
2 IRC SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930   12:53:11 0:53:11 0:49:28 2.0
3 IRC SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Illegal 1/4 Ton 1751 Cove S.C Dominic Losty 0.904   12:56:28 0:56:28 0:51:03 3.0
4 IRC SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.915   13:01:54 1:01:54 0:56:38 4.0
5 IRC SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bateleur 88 3/4 Tonner IRL5693 RCYC Pat Tanner 0.969   13:00:12 1:00:12 0:58:20 5.0

R2 - IRC SPIN 2 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1325
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.868   15:01:57 1:36:57 1:24:09 1.0
2 IRC SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Illegal 1/4 Ton 1751 Cove S.C Dominic Losty 0.904   15:00:25 1:35:25 1:26:15 2.0
3 IRC SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930   14:59:57 1:34:57 1:28:18 3.0
4 IRC SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.915   15:14:14 1:49:14 1:39:57 4.0
5 IRC SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bateleur 88 3/4 Tonner IRL5693 RCYC Pat Tanner 0.969   15:08:27 1:43:27 1:40:15 5.0

R3 - IRC SPIN 2 Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.868   13:53:16 1:53:16 1:38:19 1.0
2 IRC SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Illegal 1/4 Ton 1751 Cove S.C Dominic Losty 0.904   13:53:08 1:53:08 1:42:16 2.0
3 IRC SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond/Ivers/Keane 0.930   13:50:38 1:50:38 1:42:53 3.0
4 IRC SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.915   13:55:35 1:55:35 1:45:46 4.0
5 IRC SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Bateleur 88 3/4 Tonner IRL5693 RCYC Pat Tanner 0.969     DNF   6.0

R1 - IRC SPIN 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078   12:45:13 0:45:13 0:48:45 1.0
2 IRC SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.059   12:46:20 0:46:20 0:49:04 2.0
3 IRC SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.980   12:53:51 0:53:51 0:52:46 3.0
4 IRC SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Club 1720 1720 1804 RCYC Under 25 1.014   12:53:39 0:53:39 0:54:24 4.0
5 IRC SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.994   12:54:56 0:54:56 0:54:36 5.0

R2 - IRC SPIN 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1325
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078   14:46:40 1:21:40 1:28:02 1.0
2 IRC SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.059   14:48:13 1:23:13 1:28:08 2.0
3 IRC SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Club 1720 1720 1804 RCYC Under 25 1.014   14:56:47 1:31:47 1:33:04 3.0
4 IRC SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.980   15:00:20 1:35:20 1:33:26 4.0
5 IRC SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.994   15:02:41 1:37:41 1:37:06 5.0

R3 - IRC SPIN 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078   13:33:37 1:33:37 1:40:55 1.0
2 IRC SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.059   13:36:55 1:36:55 1:42:38 2.0
3 IRC SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.980   13:49:55 1:49:55 1:47:43 3.0
4 IRC SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.994   13:51:48 1:51:48 1:51:08 4.0
5 IRC SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Club 1720 1720 1804 RCYC Under 25 1.014   13:49:48 1:49:48 1:51:20 5.0

R1 - IRC WS2 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC WS2 IRC WS Big Mc Dehlar 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.914   12:55:40 0:40:40 0:37:10 1.0
2 IRC WS2 IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.920   12:57:35 0:42:35 0:39:11 2.0
3 IRC WS2 IRC WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.882   12:59:52 0:44:52 0:39:34 3.0
4 IRC WS2 IRC WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.916   12:58:34 0:43:34 0:39:54 4.0
5 IRC WS2 IRC WS Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.904   13:01:09 0:46:09 0:41:43 5.0
6 IRC WS2 IRC WS Scribbler II Sigma 33 IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.889   13:02:38 0:47:38 0:42:21 6.0
7 IRC WS2 IRC WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.908   13:01:57 0:46:57 0:42:38 7.0
8 IRC WS2 IRC WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.878   13:20:20 1:05:20 0:57:22 8.0

R2 - IRC WS2 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1335
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC WS2 IRC WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.916   14:34:40 0:59:40 0:54:39 1.0
2 IRC WS2 IRC WS Big Mc Dehlar 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.914   14:35:24 1:00:24 0:55:12 2.0
3 IRC WS2 IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.920   14:35:21 1:00:21 0:55:31 3.0
4 IRC WS2 IRC WS Scribbler II Sigma 33 IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.889   14:37:55 1:02:55 0:55:56 4.0
5 IRC WS2 IRC WS Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.904   14:37:05 1:02:05 0:56:07 5.0
6 IRC WS2 IRC WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.908   14:38:08 1:03:08 0:57:20 6.0
7 IRC WS2 IRC WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.882   14:40:48 1:05:48 0:58:02 7.0
8 IRC WS2 IRC WS Lapwing Sun odyssey IRL1611 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.878   15:06:32 1:31:32 1:20:22 8.0

R3 - IRC WS2 Class

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1210
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC WS2 IRC WS Big Mc Dehlar 34 3492 RCYC McGrath Family 0.914   13:38:15 1:28:15 1:20:40 1.0
2 IRC WS2 IRC WS Cavatina Granada IRL3861 RCYC Ian Hickey 0.908   13:40:19 1:30:19 1:22:00 2.0
3 IRC WS2 IRC WS Aramis Contessa 33 IRL1022 RCYC Pat Vaughan 0.920   13:44:45 1:34:45 1:27:10 3.0
4 IRC WS2 IRC WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501 RCYC John and Fiona Murphy 0.916   13:46:54 1:36:54 1:28:46 4.0
5 IRC WS2 IRC WS Fast Buck Impala IRL9615 RCYC John O'Connor 0.882   13:50:41 1:40:41 1:28:48 5.0
6 IRC WS2 IRC WS Scribbler II Sigma 33 IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.889   13:50:10 1:40:10 1:29:03 6.0
7 IRC WS2 IRC WS Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom O'Mahony 0.904   13:50:05 1:40:05 1:30:29 7.0

R1 - IRC WS1 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC WS1 IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.931   12:53:26 0:38:26 0:35:47 1.0
2 IRC WS1 IRC WS Jolastan   IRL4042 RCYC Mike McCarthy 1.038   12:52:01 0:37:01 0:38:25 2.0
3 IRC WS1 IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.970   12:57:04 0:42:04 0:40:48 3.0
4 IRC WS1 IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964   13:00:31 0:45:31 0:43:53 4.0

R2 - IRC WS1 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1335
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC WS1 IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.931   14:28:55 0:53:55 0:50:12 1.0
2 IRC WS1 IRC WS Jolastan   IRL4042 RCYC Mike McCarthy 1.038   14:24:50 0:49:50 0:51:44 2.0
3 IRC WS1 IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.970   14:34:44 0:59:44 0:57:56 3.0
4 IRC WS1 IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964   14:37:14 1:02:14 1:00:00 4.0

R3 - IRC WS1 Class

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1210
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC WS1 IRC WS Jolastan   IRL4042 RCYC Mike McCarthy 1.038   13:26:45 1:16:45 1:19:40 1.0
2 IRC WS1 IRC WS Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.006   13:30:05 1:20:05 1:20:34 2.0
3 IRC WS1 IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.931   13:36:44 1:26:44 1:20:45 3.0
4 IRC WS1 IRC WS Elegance Sun Odyssey 36i IRL3610 RCYC Paul O' Shea 0.964   13:41:16 1:31:16 1:27:59 4.0
5 IRC WS1 IRC WS Sweet Dreams Jeanneau 36i IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.970   13:41:51 1:31:51 1:29:06 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 6

www.royalcork.com
info@royalcork.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com