event burgee venue burgee

RCYC North Sails League

Results are provisional as of 14:00 on September 2, 2018

Contents

Club Overall Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Status Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 2 Sept race 5 Total Nett
  1st Club Overall SPIN 2 No Gnomes Nicholson 33 IRL78 RCYC Leonard Donnery 0.852   2.5 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.5 14.0 8.0
  2nd Club Overall WS Scribbler II   IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney .813   1.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 17.0 12.0
  3rd Club Overall SPIN 1 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.97   5.0 3.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 32.0 16.0
  4th Club Overall WS Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom Declan & Donal O'Mahony 0.844   2.5 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 6.0 23.5 17.5
  5th Club Overall SPIN 2 YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane & Sinead Enright 0.852   (16.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 50.0 34.0
  6th Club Overall WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley .855   7.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.5 56.5 40.5
  7th Club Overall WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501   John & Fiona Murphy 0.880   (16.0 DNC) 7.0 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 58.0 42.0
  8th Club Overall SPIN 2 Sea Hawk Sigma 33 IRL4506 RCYC Clem McElligott 0.884   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 DNC 65.0 49.0
  9th Club Overall WS Ruff and Tumble   IRL137 RCYC   .734   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 67.0 51.0
  10th Club Overall SPIN 1 JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Brian & Mary Jones 0.99   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 68.0 52.0
  11th Club Overall SPIN 1 RCYC 2 1720 IRL1760   Keelboat Academy 0.998   (16.0 DNC) 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 68.0 52.0
  12th Club Overall WS Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond Deasy Ivors .868   4.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 68.0 52.0
  13th Club Overall SPIN 1 Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 0.99   6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 70.0 54.0
  14th Club Overall SPIN 1 RCYC 3 1720 IRL1750   Keelboat Academy 0.998   (16.0 DNC) 8.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 72.0 56.0
  15th Club Overall WS Slo Mo Shun   IRL1229   JJ O'Keeffe 0.787   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0 64.0

IRC Overall Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Status Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 2 Sept race 5 Total Nett
  1st IRC Overall SPIN 1 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.97   1.0 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 22.0 8.0
  2nd IRC Overall SPIN 2 No Gnomes Nicholson 33 IRL78 RCYC Leonard Donnery 0.906   3.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 15.0 10.0
  3rd IRC Overall WS Scribbler II   IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney .890   2.0 (6.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 20.0 14.0
  4th IRC Overall WS Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom Declan & Donal O'Mahony .915   (6.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 25.0 19.0
  5th IRC Overall SPIN 2 YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane & Sinead Enright 0.885   (14.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 44.0 30.0
  6th IRC Overall WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501   John & Fiona Murphy 0.918   (14.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 51.0 37.0
  7th IRC Overall WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley .916   7.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 52.0 38.0
  8th IRC Overall SPIN 2 Sea Hawk Sigma 33 IRL4506 RCYC Clem McElligott 0.914   (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 57.0 43.0
  9th IRC Overall SPIN 1 JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Brian & Mary Jones 1.014   (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 60.0 46.0
  10th IRC Overall SPIN 1 RCYC 2 1720 IRL1760   Keelboat Academy 1.019   (14.0 DNC) 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 60.0 46.0
  11th IRC Overall SPIN 1 Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 1.019   4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 60.0 46.0
  12th IRC Overall WS Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond Deasy Ivors .922   5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 61.0 47.0
  13th IRC Overall SPIN 1 RCYC 3 1720 IRL1750   Keelboat Academy 1.019   (14.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 64.0 50.0

Race 1 - Club Overall Fleet - 06th May at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00
  Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Status Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Club Overall WS Scribbler II   IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney .813   12:17:55 1.17.55 1.03.21 0.00.00 1.0
  2 Club Overall SPIN 2 No Gnomes Nicholson 33 IRL78 RCYC Leonard Donnery 0.852   12:18:15 1.18.15 1.06.40 0.03.54 2.5
  2 Club Overall WS Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom Declan & Donal O'Mahony 0.844   12:18:59 1.18.59 1.06.40 0.03.56 2.5
  4 Club Overall WS Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond Deasy Ivors .868   12:17:47 1.17.47 1.07.31 0.04.48 4.0
  5 Club Overall SPIN 1 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.97   12:10:51 1.10.51 1.08.43 0.05.33 5.0
  6 Club Overall SPIN 1 Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 0.99   12:09:49 1.09.49 1.09.07 0.05.50 6.0
  7 Club Overall WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley .855   12:26:29 1.26.29 1.13.57 0.12.24 7.0
  8 Club Overall SPIN 2 YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane & Sinead Enright 0.852     RET     16.0

Race 2 - Club Overall Fleet - 03rd of June at 11:02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:02
  Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Status Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Club Overall SPIN 2 YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane & Sinead Enright 0.852   12:11:53 1:09:53 0:59:32 0:00:00 1.0
  2 Club Overall SPIN 2 No Gnomes Nicholson 33 IRL78 RCYC Leonard Donnery 0.852   12:11:57 1:09:57 0:59:36 0:00:04 2.0
  3 Club Overall SPIN 1 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.97   12:08:07 1:06:07 1:04:08 0:04:44 3.0
  4 Club Overall SPIN 1 RCYC 2 1720 IRL1760   Keelboat Academy 0.998   12:06:57 1:04:57 1:04:49 0:05:17 4.0
  5 Club Overall WS Scribbler II   IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney .813   12:25:27 1:23:27 1:07:51 0:10:13 5.0
  6 Club Overall WS Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom Declan & Donal O'Mahony 0.844   12:23:02 1:21:02 1:08:24 0:10:29 6.0
  7 Club Overall WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501   John & Fiona Murphy 0.880   12:23:31 1:21:31 1:11:44 0:13:51 7.0
  8 Club Overall SPIN 1 RCYC 3 1720 IRL1750   Keelboat Academy 0.998   12:21:08 1:19:08 1:18:59 0:19:28 8.0

Race 3 - Club Overall Fleet - 08th July at 11:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35
  Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Status Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Club Overall SPIN 2 YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane & Sinead Enright 0.852   12:40:00 1:05:00 0:55:23 0:00:00 1.0
  2 Club Overall WS Scribbler II   IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney .813   12:43:20 1:08:20 0:55:33 0:00:13 2.0
  3 Club Overall WS Ruff and Tumble   IRL137 RCYC   .734   12:53:49 1:18:49 0:57:51 0:03:22 3.0
  4 Club Overall WS Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom Declan & Donal O'Mahony 0.844   12:45:59 1:10:59 0:59:55 0:05:22 4.0
  5 Club Overall SPIN 1 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.97   12:39:50 1:04:50 1:02:53 0:07:44 5.0
  6 Club Overall SPIN 2 No Gnomes Nicholson 33 IRL78 RCYC Leonard Donnery 0.852   12:49:49 1:14:49 1:03:45 0:09:49 6.0

Race 4 - Club Overall Fleet - 05th Aug at 11.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.05
  Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Status Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Club Overall SPIN 2 Sea Hawk Sigma 33 IRL4506 RCYC Clem McElligott 0.884   12:56:07 1.51.07 1.38.14 0.00.00 1.0
  2 Club Overall SPIN 2 No Gnomes Nicholson 33 IRL78 RCYC Leonard Donnery 0.852   13:03:05 1.58.05 1.40.36 0.02.48 2.0
  3 Club Overall WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501   John & Fiona Murphy 0.880   12:59:26 1.54.26 1.40.42 0.02.49 3.0
  4 Club Overall WS Scribbler II   IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney .813   13:15:00 2.10.00 1.45.41 0.09.11 4.0
  5 Club Overall WS Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom Declan & Donal O'Mahony 0.844   13:11:09 2.06.09 1.46.28 0.09.46 5.0

2 Sept race 5 - Club Overall Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 111600
  Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Status Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 Club Overall SPIN 2 No Gnomes Nicholson 33 IRL78 RCYC Leonard Donnery 0.852   12:30:36 1:14:36 1:03:34 0:00:00 1.5
  1 Club Overall WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley .855   12:30:21 1:14:21 1:03:34 0:00:01 1.5
  3 Club Overall SPIN 1 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.97   12:24:16 1:08:16 1:06:13 0:02:45 3.0
  4 Club Overall SPIN 1 JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Brian & Mary Jones 0.99   12:24:57 1:08:57 1:08:16 0:04:45 4.0
  5 Club Overall WS Scribbler II   IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney .813   12:47:52 1:31:52 1:14:41 0:13:41 5.0
  6 Club Overall WS Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom Declan & Donal O'Mahony 0.844   12:46:30 1:30:30 1:16:23 0:15:12 6.0

Race 1 - IRC Overall Fleet - 06th May at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00
  Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Status Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRC Overall SPIN 1 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.97   12:10:51 1.10.51 1.08.43 0.00.00 1.0
  2 IRC Overall WS Scribbler II   IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney .890   12:17:55 1.17.55 1.09.21 0.00.42 2.0
  3 IRC Overall SPIN 2 No Gnomes Nicholson 33 IRL78 RCYC Leonard Donnery 0.906   12:18:15 1.18.15 1.10.54 0.02.24 3.0
  4 IRC Overall SPIN 1 Heroes & Villans 1720 IRL1772 RCYC Gary Rhodes 1.019   12:09:49 1.09.49 1.11.09 0.02.22 4.0
  5 IRC Overall WS Bad Company Sunfast 32 IRL16859 RCYC Desmond Deasy Ivors .922   12:17:47 1.17.47 1.11.43 0.03.15 5.0
  6 IRC Overall WS Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom Declan & Donal O'Mahony .915   12:18:59 1.18.59 1.12.16 0.03.52 6.0
  7 IRC Overall WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley .916   12:26:29 1.26.29 1.19.13 0.11.27 7.0
  8 IRC Overall SPIN 2 YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane & Sinead Enright 0.885     RET     14.0

Race 2 - IRC Overall Fleet - 03rd of June at 11:02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:02
  Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Status Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRC Overall SPIN 2 YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane & Sinead Enright 0.885   12:11:53 1:09:53 1:01:51 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRC Overall SPIN 2 No Gnomes Nicholson 33 IRL78 RCYC Leonard Donnery 0.906   12:11:57 1:09:57 1:03:22 0:01:41 2.0
  3 IRC Overall SPIN 1 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.97   12:08:07 1:06:07 1:04:08 0:02:21 3.0
  4 IRC Overall SPIN 1 RCYC 2 1720 IRL1760   Keelboat Academy 1.019   12:06:57 1:04:57 1:06:11 0:04:15 4.0
  5 IRC Overall WS Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom Declan & Donal O'Mahony .915   12:23:02 1:21:02 1:14:09 0:13:26 5.0
  6 IRC Overall WS Scribbler II   IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney .890   12:25:27 1:23:27 1:14:16 0:13:58 6.0
  7 IRC Overall WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501   John & Fiona Murphy 0.918   12:23:31 1:21:31 1:14:50 0:14:09 7.0
  8 IRC Overall SPIN 1 RCYC 3 1720 IRL1750   Keelboat Academy 1.019   12:21:08 1:19:08 1:20:38 0:18:26 8.0

Race 3 - IRC Overall Fleet - 08th July at 11:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35
  Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Status Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRC Overall SPIN 2 YaGottaWanna J24 IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane & Sinead Enright 0.885   12:40:00 1:05:00 0:57:32 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRC Overall WS Scribbler II   IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney .890   12:43:20 1:08:20 1:00:49 0:03:42 2.0
  3 IRC Overall SPIN 1 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.97   12:39:50 1:04:50 1:02:53 0:05:32 3.0
  4 IRC Overall WS Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom Declan & Donal O'Mahony .915   12:45:59 1:10:59 1:04:57 0:08:07 4.0
  5 IRC Overall SPIN 2 No Gnomes Nicholson 33 IRL78 RCYC Leonard Donnery 0.906   12:49:49 1:14:49 1:07:47 0:11:19 5.0

Race 4 - IRC Overall Fleet - 05th Aug at 11.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.05
  Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Status Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRC Overall SPIN 2 Sea Hawk Sigma 33 IRL4506 RCYC Clem McElligott 0.914   12:56:07 1.51.07 1.41.34 0.00.00 1.0
  2 IRC Overall WS Esme Elan 295 IRL29501   John & Fiona Murphy 0.918   12:59:26 1.54.26 1.45.03 0.03.48 2.0
  3 IRC Overall SPIN 2 No Gnomes Nicholson 33 IRL78 RCYC Leonard Donnery 0.906   13:03:05 1.58.05 1.46.59 0.05.59 3.0
  4 IRC Overall WS Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom Declan & Donal O'Mahony .915   13:11:09 2.06.09 1.55.26 0.15.09 4.0
  5 IRC Overall WS Scribbler II   IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney .890   13:15:00 2.10.00 1.55.42 0.15.53 5.0

2 Sept race 5 - IRC Overall Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 111600
  Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Status Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRC Overall SPIN 1 Coracle IV Olson 30 IRL77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 0.97   12:24:16 1:08:16 1:06:13 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRC Overall SPIN 2 No Gnomes Nicholson 33 IRL78 RCYC Leonard Donnery 0.906   12:30:36 1:14:36 1:07:35 0:01:31 2.0
  3 IRC Overall WS Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley .916   12:30:21 1:14:21 1:08:06 0:02:04 3.0
  4 IRC Overall SPIN 1 JellyBaby J109 IRL9609 RCYC Brian & Mary Jones 1.014   12:24:57 1:08:57 1:09:55 0:03:39 4.0
  5 IRC Overall WS Scribbler II   IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney .890   12:47:52 1:31:52 1:21:46 0:17:28 5.0
  6 IRC Overall WS Loch Greine Hanse 311 IRL1033 RCYC Tom Declan & Donal O'Mahony .915   12:46:30 1:30:30 1:22:48 0:18:08 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
RETRetired



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com