2018 Coastal Series Round Spike Island Race

Round The Island Race

Contents

Club Overall Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division SailNo CrewName Rating Status Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
  1st IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1     0.97   2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
  2nd IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2     0.852   7.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
  3rd IRL2129 Nieulargo Denis Murphy Grand Soliel 40 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1     0.999   4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
  4th IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2     0.857   1.0 13.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
  5th IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden X332 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1     0.950   13.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 15.0
  6th IRL29501 Esme John Murphy Elan 295 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2     0.880   8.0 7.0 15.0 15.0
  7th IRL9609 JellyBaby   J109 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1     0.99   13.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 16.0
  8th IRL892 Tux Mary O'Keeffe X332 RCYC Club Overall WS     0.904   3.0 13.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
  9th IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC Club Overall WS     0.842   5.0 13.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
  10th IRL1033 Loch Greine   Hanse 311 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2     0.854   13.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 19.0
  11th IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC Club Overall WS     0.818   6.0 13.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
  12th IRL3612 Sweet Dreams   Jeanneau 36i RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1     0.917   13.0 DNC 8.0 21.0 21.0

IRC Overall Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division SailNo CrewName Rating Status Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
  1st IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1     0.97   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
  2nd IRL2129 Nieulargo Denis Murphy Grand Soliel 40 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1     1.016   2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
  3rd IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2     0.885   6.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
  4th IRL29501 Esme John Murphy Elan 295 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2     .931   8.0 7.0 15.0 15.0
  5th IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden X332 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1     0.981   13.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 16.0
  6th IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2     0.882   3.0 13.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
  7th IRL892 Tux Mary O'Keeffe X332 RCYC IRC Overall WS     0.966   4.0 13.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
  8th IRL9609 JellyBaby   J109 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1     1.027   13.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 18.0
  9th IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC IRC Overall WS     0.92   5.0 13.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
  10th IRL1033 Loch Greine   Hanse 311 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2     0.926   13.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 19.0
  11th IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC IRC Overall WS     0.908   7.0 13.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
  12th IRL3612 Sweet Dreams   Jeanneau 36i RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1     0.982   13.0 DNC 8.0 21.0 21.0

Race 1 - Club Overall Fleet - 12th May at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division SailNo CrewName Rating Status Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2     0.857   16:09:38 1.09.38 0.59.41 1.0
  2 IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1     0.97   16:01:34 1.01.34 0.59.43 2.0
  3 IRL892 Tux Mary O'Keeffe X332 RCYC Club Overall WS     0.904   16:06:20 1.06.20 0.59.58 3.0
  4 IRL2129 Nieulargo Denis Murphy Grand Soliel 40 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1     0.999   16:00:24 1.00.24 1.00.20 4.0
  5 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC Club Overall WS     0.842   16:12:00 1.12.00 1.00.37 5.0
  6 IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC Club Overall WS     0.818   16:15:46 1.15.46 1.01.59 6.0
  7 IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2     0.852   16:15:53 1.15.53 1.04.39 7.0
  8 IRL29501 Esme John Murphy Elan 295 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2     0.880   16:16:40 1.16.40 1.07.28 8.0

Race 2 - Club Overall Fleet - 30th of June at 11:05.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division SailNo CrewName Rating Status Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2     0.852   15:31:26 4:26:26 3:47:00 1.0
  2 IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden X332 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1     0.950   15:05:40 4:00:40 3:48:38 2.0
  3 IRL9609 JellyBaby   J109 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1     0.99   14:59:10 3:54:10 3:51:50 3.0
  4 IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1     0.97   15:05:40 4:00:40 3:53:27 4.0
  5 IRL2129 Nieulargo Denis Murphy Grand Soliel 40 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1     0.999   14:59:00 3:54:00 3:53:46 5.0
  6 IRL1033 Loch Greine   Hanse 311 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2     0.854   15:42:32 4:37:32 3:57:01 6.0
  7 IRL29501 Esme John Murphy Elan 295 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2     0.880   15:58:10 4:53:10 4:17:59 7.0
  8 IRL3612 Sweet Dreams   Jeanneau 36i RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1     0.917   16:02:48 4:57:48 4:33:05 8.0

Race 1 - IRC Overall Fleet - 12th May at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division SailNo CrewName Rating Status Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1     0.97   16:01:34 1.01.34 0.59.43 1.0
  2 IRL2129 Nieulargo Denis Murphy Grand Soliel 40 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1     1.016   16:00:24 1.00.24 1.01.22 2.0
  3 IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2     0.882   16:09:38 1.09.38 1.01.25 3.0
  4 IRL892 Tux Mary O'Keeffe X332 RCYC IRC Overall WS     0.966   16:06:20 1.06.20 1.04.05 4.0
  5 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC IRC Overall WS     0.92   16:12:00 1.12.00 1.06.14 5.0
  6 IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2     0.885   16:15:53 1.15.53 1.07.09 6.0
  7 IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC IRC Overall WS     0.908   16:15:46 1.15.46 1.08.48 7.0
  8 IRL29501 Esme John Murphy Elan 295 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2     .931   16:16:40 1.16.40 1.11.23 8.0

Race 2 - IRC Overall Fleet - 30th of June at 11:05.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division SailNo CrewName Rating Status Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1     0.97   15:05:40 4:00:40 3:53:27 1.0
  2 IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2     0.885   15:31:26 4:26:26 3:55:48 2.0
  3 IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden X332 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1     0.981   15:05:40 4:00:40 3:56:06 3.0
  4 IRL2129 Nieulargo Denis Murphy Grand Soliel 40 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1     1.016   14:59:00 3:54:00 3:57:45 4.0
  5 IRL9609 JellyBaby   J109 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1     1.027   14:59:10 3:54:10 4:00:29 5.0
  6 IRL1033 Loch Greine   Hanse 311 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2     0.926   15:42:32 4:37:32 4:17:00 6.0
  7 IRL29501 Esme John Murphy Elan 295 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2     .931   15:58:10 4:53:10 4:32:56 7.0
  8 IRL3612 Sweet Dreams   Jeanneau 36i RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1     0.982   16:02:48 4:57:48 4:52:26 8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com