event burgee venue burgee

UK Sailmakers Series

RCYC

UK Sailmakers Series

Contents

Club Overall Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
  1st IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC Club Overall WS 0.818 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
  2nd IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.852 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
  3rd IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.990 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
  4th IRL1033 Loch Greine   Hanse 311 RCYC Club Overall WS 0.844 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
  5th IRL29501 Esme John & Fiona Murphy     Club Overall WS .880 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
  6th IRL1373 Wildcard Dara O'Shea J70 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.930 5.0 8.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
  7th IRL1772 Academy John Keating 1720 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.99 7.0 6.0 13.0 13.0

IRC Overall Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
  1st IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 0.885 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
  2nd IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 0.996 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
  3rd IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC IRC Overall WS 0.908 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
  4th IRL1033 Loch Greine   Hanse 311 RCYC IRC Overall WS 0.926 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
  5th IRL1772 Academy John Keating 1720 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 1.019 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0

Club SPIN 1 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
  1st IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.990 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
  2nd IRL1772 Academy John Keating 1720 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.99 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
  3rd IRL1373 Wildcard Dara O'Shea J70 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.930 2.0 4.0 DNC 6.0 6.0

Club WS Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
  1st IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC Club WS WS 0.818 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
  2nd IRL1033 Loch Greine   Hanse 311 RCYC Club WS WS 0.844 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
  3rd IRL29501 Esme John & Fiona Murphy     Club WS WS .880 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0

IRC SPIN 1 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
  1st IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.996 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
  2nd IRL1772 Academy John Keating 1720 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.019 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0

IRC WS Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
  1st IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.908 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
  2nd IRL1033 Loch Greine   Hanse 311 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.926 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0

Race 1 - Club Overall Fleet - 27th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:07:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC Club Overall WS 0.818 12:11:17 1:04:17 0:52:35 1.0
  2 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.990 12:00:23 0:53:23 0:52:51 2.0
  3 IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.852 12:11:36 1:04:36 0:55:02 3.0
  4 IRL1033 Loch Greine   Hanse 311 RCYC Club Overall WS 0.844 12:13:06 1:06:06 0:55:47 4.0
  5 IRL1373 Wildcard Dara O'Shea J70 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.930 12:07:43 1:00:43 0:56:28 5.0
  6 IRL29501 Esme John & Fiona Murphy     Club Overall WS .880 12:17:24 1:10:24 1:01:57 6.0
  7 IRL1772 Academy John Keating 1720 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.99 12:17:04 1:10:04 1:09:22 7.0

Race 2 - Club Overall Fleet - 27th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.852 13:31:04 0:58:04 0:49:28 1.0
  2 IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC Club Overall WS 0.818 13:35:32 1:02:32 0:51:09 2.0
  3 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.990 13:24:52 0:51:52 0:51:21 3.0
  4 IRL1033 Loch Greine   Hanse 311 RCYC Club Overall WS 0.844 13:36:14 1:03:14 0:53:22 4.0
  5 IRL29501 Esme John & Fiona Murphy     Club Overall WS .880 13:37:51 1:04:51 0:57:04 5.0
  6 IRL1772 Academy John Keating 1720 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.99 13:31:44 0:58:44 0:58:09 6.0

Race 1 - IRC Overall Fleet - 27th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:07:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 0.996 12:00:23 0:53:23 0:53:10 1.0
  2 IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 0.885 12:11:36 1:04:36 0:57:10 2.0
  3 IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC IRC Overall WS 0.908 12:11:17 1:04:17 0:58:22 3.0
  4 IRL1033 Loch Greine   Hanse 311 RCYC IRC Overall WS 0.926 12:13:06 1:06:06 1:01:13 4.0
  5 IRL1772 Academy John Keating 1720 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 1.019 12:17:04 1:10:04 1:11:24 5.0

Race 2 - IRC Overall Fleet - 27th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 0.885 13:31:04 0:58:04 0:51:23 1.0
  2 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 0.996 13:24:52 0:51:52 0:51:40 2.0
  3 IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC IRC Overall WS 0.908 13:35:32 1:02:32 0:56:47 3.0
  4 IRL1033 Loch Greine   Hanse 311 RCYC IRC Overall WS 0.926 13:36:14 1:03:14 0:58:33 4.0
  5 IRL1772 Academy John Keating 1720 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 1.019 13:31:44 0:58:44 0:59:51 5.0

Race 1 - Club SPIN 1 Fleet - 27th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:07:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.990 12:00:23 0:53:23 0:52:51 1.0
  2 IRL1373 Wildcard Dara O'Shea J70 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.930 12:07:43 1:00:43 0:56:28 2.0
  3 IRL1772 Academy John Keating 1720 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.99 12:17:04 1:10:04 1:09:22 3.0

Race 2 - Club SPIN 1 Fleet - 27th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.990 13:24:52 0:51:52 0:51:21 1.0
  2 IRL1772 Academy John Keating 1720 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.99 13:31:44 0:58:44 0:58:09 2.0

Race 1 - Club WS Fleet - 27th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:07:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC Club WS WS 0.818 12:11:17 1:04:17 0:52:35 1.0
  2 IRL1033 Loch Greine   Hanse 311 RCYC Club WS WS 0.844 12:13:06 1:06:06 0:55:47 2.0
  3 IRL29501 Esme John & Fiona Murphy     Club WS WS .880 12:17:24 1:10:24 1:01:57 3.0

Race 2 - Club WS Fleet - 27th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC Club WS WS 0.818 13:35:32 1:02:32 0:51:09 1.0
  2 IRL1033 Loch Greine   Hanse 311 RCYC Club WS WS 0.844 13:36:14 1:03:14 0:53:22 2.0
  3 IRL29501 Esme John & Fiona Murphy     Club WS WS .880 13:37:51 1:04:51 0:57:04 3.0

Race 1 - IRC SPIN 1 Fleet - 27th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:07:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.996 12:00:23 0:53:23 0:53:10 1.0
  2 IRL1772 Academy John Keating 1720 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.019 12:17:04 1:10:04 1:11:24 2.0

Race 2 - IRC SPIN 1 Fleet - 27th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.996 13:24:52 0:51:52 0:51:40 1.0
  2 IRL1772 Academy John Keating 1720 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.019 13:31:44 0:58:44 0:59:51 2.0

Race 1 - IRC WS Fleet - 27th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:07:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.908 12:11:17 1:04:17 0:58:22 1.0
  2 IRL1033 Loch Greine   Hanse 311 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.926 12:13:06 1:06:06 1:01:13 2.0

Race 2 - IRC WS Fleet - 27th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.908 13:35:32 1:02:32 0:56:47 1.0
  2 IRL1033 Loch Greine   Hanse 311 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.926 13:36:14 1:03:14 0:58:33 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 8, 4



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com