event burgee venue burgee

Cork Harbour Fitzgerald Mensware Friday Night Combined League

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 21:50 on September 7, 2018

IHS Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 R6 Total Nett IRC
  1st IHS Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good .990   2.0 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 22.0 17.0  
  2nd IHS Impulsive IRL9570 RCYC Anthony Keating 0.81   1.0 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 16.0 DNC 40.0 24.0 0.880
  3rd IHS Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan .998   (16.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 40.0 24.0  
  4th IHS Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Pat/Roy Barrett/Hanan 0.822   (16.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 4.0 43.0 27.0  
  5th IHS Callisto IRL1252 RCYC Simon Brewett .825   7.0 3.0 8.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 44.0 28.0  
  6th IHS Elegance IRL3610 RCYC Paul O'Shea .95   3.0 7.0 6.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 49.0 33.0  
  7th IHS UpStart IRL4435 RCYC Barry Crocket .940   4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 50.0 34.0  
  8th IHS Angela IRL1194 RCYC Cathy Mullan .830   8.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 16.0 DNC 66.0 50.0  
  9th IHS Luas IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.855   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 67.0 51.0 0.908
  10th IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy .864   (16.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 16.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 DNC 70.0 54.0  
  11th IHS Louise IRL1575 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.775   6.0 11.0 (16.0 DNC) 8.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 73.0 57.0 0.85
  12th IHS Pheaton IRL7212 RCYC Clive 0.758   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 81.0 65.0 0.83
  13th IHS Scribbler II IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney .91   5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 85.0 69.0  
  14th IHS Expression IRL2406 RCYC William Duane .865   (16.0 DNC) 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 86.0 70.0  
  15th IHS Sweet Dreams IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.940   (16.0 DNC) 8.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 88.0 72.0  

Race 1 - IHS Division - 3rd Aug at 19.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.10
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IHS Impulsive IRL9570 RCYC Anthony Keating 0.81   20:28:21 1.18.21 1.03.28 0.00.00 1.0 0.880
  2 IHS Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good .990   20:16:35 1.06.35 1.05.55 0.02.29 2.0  
  3 IHS Elegance IRL3610 RCYC Paul O'Shea .95   20:19:27 1.09.27 1.05.59 0.02.39 3.0  
  4 IHS UpStart IRL4435 RCYC Barry Crocket .940   20:23:34 1.13.34 1.09.09 0.06.03 4.0  
  5 IHS Scribbler II IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney .91   20:26:45 1.16.45 1.09.51 0.07.01 5.0  
  6 IHS Louise IRL1575 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.775   20:42:32 1.32.32 1.11.43 0.10.39 6.0 0.85
  7 IHS Callisto IRL1252 RCYC Simon Brewett .825   20:39:21 1.29.21 1.13.43 0.12.25 7.0  
  8 IHS Angela IRL1194 RCYC Cathy Mullan .830   20:39:48 1.29.48 1.14.32 0.13.20 8.0  

Race 2 - IHS Division - 10th August at 19:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:05
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IHS Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Pat/Roy Barrett/Hanan 0.822   20:23:54 1:18:54 1:04:51 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 IHS Impulsive IRL9570 RCYC Anthony Keating 0.845   20:21:59 1:16:59 1:05:03 0:00:14 2.0 0.880
  3 IHS Callisto IRL1252 RCYC Simon Brewett 0.798   20:36:23 1:31:23 1:12:55 0:10:07 3.0  
  4 IHS UpStart IRL4435 RCYC Barry Crocket 0.939   20:23:00 1:18:00 1:13:15 0:08:56 4.0  
  5 IHS Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good 1.013   20:17:40 1:12:40 1:13:37 0:08:39 5.0  
  6 IHS Expression IRL2406 RCYC William Duane 0.865   20:30:26 1:25:26 1:13:54 0:10:27 6.0  
  7 IHS Elegance IRL3610 RCYC Paul O'Shea 0.971   20:21:54 1:16:54 1:14:40 0:10:06 7.0  
  8 IHS Sweet Dreams IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.940   20:24:28 1:19:28 1:14:42 0:10:28 8.0  
  9 IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy 0.864   20:34:29 1:29:29 1:17:19 0:14:25 9.0  
  10 IHS Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.998   20:22:53 1:17:53 1:17:44 0:12:54 10.0  
  11 IHS Louise IRL1575 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.760   20:54:19 1:49:19 1:23:05 0:23:59 11.0 0.85

Race 3 - IHS Division - 17th August at 19:14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IHS Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good 1.012   20:03:51 0:49:51 0:50:27 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 IHS Impulsive IRL9570 RCYC Anthony Keating 0.899   20:10:28 0:56:28 0:50:46 0:00:21 2.0 0.880
  3 IHS Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.970   20:08:20 0:54:20 0:52:42 0:02:19 3.0  
  4 IHS Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Pat/Roy Barrett/Hanan 0.876   20:15:30 1:01:30 0:53:52 0:03:55 4.0  
  5 IHS UpStart IRL4435 RCYC Barry Crocket 0.940   20:12:54 0:58:54 0:55:22 0:05:14 5.0  
  6 IHS Elegance IRL3610 RCYC Paul O'Shea 0.963   20:11:39 0:57:39 0:55:31 0:05:16 6.0  
  7 IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy 0.842   20:20:23 1:06:23 0:55:54 0:06:28 7.0  
  8 IHS Callisto IRL1252 RCYC Simon Brewett 0.801   20:27:14 1:13:14 0:58:40 0:10:15 8.0  

Race 4 - IHS Division - 24 Aug at 19:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IHS Elegance IRL3610 RCYC Paul O'Shea 0.949   19:58:48 0:58:48 0:55:48 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 IHS Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Pat/Roy Barrett/Hanan 0.876   20:04:40 1:04:40 0:56:39 0:00:58 2.0  
  3 IHS Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.981   20:01:14 1:01:14 1:00:04 0:04:21 3.0  
  4 IHS Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good 1.047   19:57:44 0:57:44 1:00:27 0:04:26 4.0  
  5 IHS UpStart IRL4435 RCYC Barry Crocket 0.928   20:09:15 1:09:15 1:04:16 0:09:07 5.0  
  6 IHS Angela IRL1194 RCYC Cathy Mullan 0.799   20:25:33 1:25:33 1:08:21 0:15:43 6.0  
  7 IHS Callisto IRL1252 RCYC Simon Brewett 0.769   20:32:36 1:32:36 1:11:13 0:20:02 7.0  
  8 IHS Louise IRL1575 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.716   20:39:35 1:39:35 1:11:18 0:21:39 8.0 0.85

Race 5 - IHS Division - 31st August at 19:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:020
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IHS Luas IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.855   20:08:04 0:58:04 0:49:39 0:00:00 1.0 0.908
  2 IHS Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 1.001   20:06:47 0:56:47 0:56:50 0:07:11 2.0  
  3 IHS Impulsive IRL9570 RCYC Anthony Keating 0.927   20:11:54 1:01:54 0:57:23 0:08:21 3.0 0.880
  4 IHS Angela IRL1194 RCYC Cathy Mullan 0.765   20:25:04 1:15:04 0:57:26 0:10:10 4.0  
  5 IHS Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good 1.065   20:06:20 0:56:20 1:00:00 0:09:43 5.0  
  6 IHS Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy 0.827   20:28:22 1:18:22 1:04:49 0:18:20 6.0  

R6 - IHS Division - 7th Sept at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:020
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IHS Pheaton IRL7212 RCYC Clive 0.758   20:04:18 1:04:18 0:48:44 0:00:00 1.0 0.83
  2 IHS Luas IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.922   19:56:50 0:56:50 0:52:24 0:03:58 2.0 0.908
  3 IHS Callisto IRL1252 RCYC Simon Brewett 0.722   20:13:28 1:13:28 0:53:03 0:05:58 3.0  
  4 IHS Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Pat/Roy Barrett/Hanan 0.921   19:58:28 0:58:28 0:53:51 0:05:33 4.0  
  5 IHS Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good 1.042   19:54:30 0:54:30 0:56:47 0:07:44 5.0  
  6 IHS Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 1.006   19:56:30 0:56:30 0:56:50 0:08:03 6.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com