event burgee venue burgee

UK Sailmakers May Thursday League

UK Sailmakers May League

Contents

Club Overall Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Race 1, 03rd of May Race 2, 10th of May Race 3, 17th of May Race 4, 24th of May Race 5 31st of May Total Nett
  1st IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2 0.852 2.0 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 8.0 28.0 20.0
  2nd GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2 0.897 4.0 5.0 5.0 11.0 (14.0) 39.0 25.0
  3rd IRL9609 JellyBaby Brian Jones J109 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.99 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 58.0 31.0
  4th IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donery Nicholson 33 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2 0.852 6.0 13.0 4.0 8.0 (27.0 RET) 58.0 31.0
  5th IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.909 7.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 (27.0 RET) 65.0 38.0
  6th IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2 0.819 (27.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 65.0 38.0
  7th IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2 0.857 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 6.0 66.0 39.0
  8th IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC Club Overall WS 0.842 3.0 11.0 (15.0) 12.0 13.0 54.0 39.0
  9th IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.97 5.0 (27.0 OCS) 6.0 27.0 DNC 2.0 67.0 40.0
  10th IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden X332 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.95 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 27.0 DNC 6.5 5.0 68.5 41.5
  11th IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC Club Overall WS 0.818 9.0 4.0 18.0 13.0 (27.0 DNC) 71.0 44.0
  12th IRL1373 Wildcard Dara O'Shea J70 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.930 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 27.0 DNC 6.5 12.0 74.5 47.5
  13th IRL1775 Club 1720 Grattan Roberts Jnr 1720 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.97 11.0 8.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 75.0 48.0
  14th IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2 0.884 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 7.0 75.0 48.0
  15th IRL2129 Nieulargo Denis Murphy Grand Soliel 40 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.999 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 27.0 DNC 9.0 76.0 49.0
  16th IRL892 Tux Mary O'Keeffe X332 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.947 (27.0 DNC) 7.0 13.0 27.0 DNC 3.0 77.0 50.0
  17th IRL3610 Elegance Paul O Shea Sun Odyssey 36i RCYC Club Overall WS 0.902 10.0 14.0 17.0 (27.0 DNC) 11.0 79.0 52.0
  18th IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.990 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 7.0 1.0 27.0 DNC 89.0 62.0
  19th IRL1772 Heroes & Villans Gary Rhodes 1720 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.99 8.0 (27.0 DNC) 14.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 103.0 76.0
  20th IRL1778 Evolution Racing Anthony O Leary 1720 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 1.010 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 109.0 82.0
  21st IRL4379 Scribbler Tom/Cormac MacSweeney Sigma 33 RCYC Club Overall WS 0.840 (27.0 DNC) 12.0 16.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 109.0 82.0
  22nd IRL1760 RCYC2 Keelboat Academy 1720 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.998 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 112.0 85.0
  23rd GBR6514 Freya Mike Rider Dehlar 37 CR RCYC Club Overall WS .930 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 14.0 27.0 DNC 122.0 95.0
  24th IRL1797 Dark Side   1720 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.99 (27.0 DNC) 15.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 123.0 96.0
  25th IRL5689 Plumbat   Tolado 30 RCYC Club Overall WS 0.822 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 RET 135.0 108.0
  25th GBR1786Y Thistle   Hustler 25 RCYC Club Overall WS 0.75 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 RET 135.0 108.0

Club SPIN 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Race 1, 03rd of May Race 2, 10th of May Race 3, 17th of May Race 4, 24th of May Race 5 31st of May Total Nett
  1st IRL9609 JellyBaby Brian Jones J109 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.99 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 32.0 18.0
  2nd IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.909 3.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (14.0 RET) 33.0 19.0
  3rd IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.97 2.0 (14.0 OCS) 3.0 14.0 DNC 2.0 35.0 21.0
  4th IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden X332 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.95 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 DNC 3.5 5.0 39.5 25.5
  5th IRL1775 Club 1720 Grattan Roberts Jnr 1720 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.97 5.0 5.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 40.0 26.0
  6th IRL1373 Wildcard Dara O'Shea J70 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.930 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 DNC 3.5 7.0 40.5 26.5
  7th IRL2129 Nieulargo Denis Murphy Grand Soliel 40 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.999 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 14.0 DNC 6.0 41.0 27.0
  8th IRL892 Tux Mary O'Keeffe X332 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.947 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 14.0 DNC 3.0 42.0 28.0
  9th IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.990 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 47.0 33.0
  10th IRL1772 Heroes & Villans Gary Rhodes 1720 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.99 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 54.0 40.0
  11th IRL1778 Evolution Racing Anthony O Leary 1720 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.010 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 57.0 43.0
  12th IRL1760 RCYC2 Keelboat Academy 1720 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.998 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 60.0 46.0
  13th IRL1797 Dark Side   1720 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.99 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 63.0 49.0

Club SPIN 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Race 1, 03rd of May Race 2, 10th of May Race 3, 17th of May Race 4, 24th of May Race 5 31st of May Total Nett
  1st IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC Club SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.852 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 12.0 8.0
  2nd IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC Club SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.857 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 10.0
  3rd GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC Club SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.897 2.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 17.0 11.0
  4th IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donery Nicholson 33 RCYC Club SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.852 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0 RET) 20.0 13.0
  5th IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC Club SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.884 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 2.0 24.0 17.0
  6th IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC Club SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.819 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 25.0 18.0

Club WS Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Race 1, 03rd of May Race 2, 10th of May Race 3, 17th of May Race 4, 24th of May Race 5 31st of May Total Nett
  1st IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC Club WS WS 0.842 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
  2nd IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC Club WS WS 0.818 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 15.0 9.0
  3rd IRL3610 Elegance Paul O Shea Sun Odyssey 36i RCYC Club WS WS 0.902 3.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 17.0 11.0
  4th IRL4379 Scribbler Tom/Cormac MacSweeney Sigma 33 RCYC Club WS WS 0.840 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
  5th GBR6514 Freya Mike Rider Dehlar 37 CR RCYC Club WS WS .930 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNC 27.0 21.0

IRC SPIN 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Race 1, 03rd of May Race 2, 10th of May Race 3, 17th of May Race 4, 24th of May Race 5 31st of May Total Nett
  1st IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.933 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (13.0 RET) 29.0 16.0
  2nd IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.97 2.0 (13.0 OCS) 2.0 13.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 18.0
  3rd IRL9609 JellyBaby Brian Jones J109 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.024 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 31.0 18.0
  4th IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden X332 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.981 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 36.0 23.0
  5th IRL2129 Nieulargo Denis Murphy Grand Soliel 40 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.016 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 6.0 39.0 26.0
  6th IRL892 Tux Mary O'Keeffe X332 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.977 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 13.0 DNC 3.0 39.0 26.0
  7th IRL1775 Club 1720 Grattan Roberts Jnr 1720 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.019 5.0 5.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 40.0 27.0
  8th IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.996 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 43.0 30.0
  9th IRL1772 Heroes & Villans Gary Rhodes 1720 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.019 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 8.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 51.0 38.0
  10th IRL1778 Evolution Racing Anthony O Leary 1720 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.019 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 53.0 40.0
  11th IRL1760 RCYC2 Keelboat Academy 1720 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.019 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 56.0 43.0
  12th IRL1797 Dark Side   1720 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.019 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 58.0 45.0

IRC SPIN 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Race 1, 03rd of May Race 2, 10th of May Race 3, 17th of May Race 4, 24th of May Race 5 31st of May Total Nett
  1st IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.885 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 10.0 5.0
  2nd IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.840 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 9.0
  3rd IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.914 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 17.0 11.0
  4th GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.944 2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 17.0 12.0
  5th IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donery Nicholson 33 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.906 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0 RET) 21.0 15.0

IRC Overall Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Race 1, 03rd of May Race 2, 10th of May Race 3, 17th of May Race 4, 24th of May Race 5 31st of May Total Nett
  1st IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2 0.885 2.0 3.0 (9.0) 3.0 7.0 24.0 15.0
  2nd IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2 0.840 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 6.0 9.0 47.0 25.0
  3rd IRL9609 JellyBaby Brian Jones J109 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 1.024 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 49.0 27.0
  4th GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2 0.944 5.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 (11.0) 38.0 27.0
  5th IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 0.97 3.0 (22.0 OCS) 2.0 22.0 DNC 1.0 50.0 28.0
  6th IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 0.933 4.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 (22.0 RET) 51.0 29.0
  7th IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden X332 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 0.981 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 22.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 56.0 34.0
  8th IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donery Nicholson 33 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2 0.906 8.0 11.0 8.0 7.0 (22.0 RET) 56.0 34.0
  9th IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2 0.914 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 6.0 60.0 38.0
  10th IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC IRC Overall WS 0.92 6.0 12.0 (14.0) 10.0 12.0 54.0 40.0
  11th IRL892 Tux Mary O'Keeffe X332 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 0.977 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 22.0 DNC 3.0 63.0 41.0
  12th IRL2129 Nieulargo Denis Murphy Grand Soliel 40 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 1.016 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 22.0 DNC 8.0 64.0 42.0
  13th IRL1775 Club 1720 Grattan Roberts Jnr 1720 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 1.019 9.0 8.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 65.0 43.0
  14th IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 0.996 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 70.0 48.0
  15th IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC IRC Overall WS 0.908 11.0 10.0 17.0 11.0 (22.0 DNC) 71.0 49.0
  16th IRL3610 Elegance Paul O Shea Sun Odyssey 36i RCYC IRC Overall WS 0.96 10.0 14.0 16.0 (22.0 DNC) 10.0 72.0 50.0
  17th IRL1772 Heroes & Villans Gary Rhodes 1720 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 1.019 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 13.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 86.0 64.0
  18th IRL1778 Evolution Racing Anthony O Leary 1720 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 1.019 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 89.0 67.0
  19th IRL4379 Scribbler Tom/Cormac MacSweeney Sigma 33 RCYC IRC Overall WS 0.890 (22.0 DNC) 9.0 15.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 90.0 68.0
  20th IRL1760 RCYC2 Keelboat Academy 1720 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 1.019 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 92.0 70.0
  21st IRL1797 Dark Side   1720 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 1.019 (22.0 DNC) 13.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 101.0 79.0

IRC WS Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Race 1, 03rd of May Race 2, 10th of May Race 3, 17th of May Race 4, 24th of May Race 5 31st of May Total Nett
  1st IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.92 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
  2nd IRL3610 Elegance Paul O Shea Sun Odyssey 36i RCYC IRC WS WS 0.96 2.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 10.0
  3rd IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.908 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 16.0 11.0
  4th IRL4379 Scribbler Tom/Cormac MacSweeney Sigma 33 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.890 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 18.0 13.0

Race 1, 03rd of May - Club Overall Fleet - 03rd May at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL1778 Evolution Racing Anthony O Leary 1720 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 1.010 19:53:22 0:53:22 0:53:54 1.0
  2 IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2 0.852 20:10:47 1:10:47 1:00:18 2.0
  3 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC Club Overall WS 0.842 20:12:03 1:12:03 1:00:40 3.0
  4 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2 0.897 20:08:57 1:08:57 1:01:51 4.0
  5 IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.97 20:04:58 1:04:58 1:03:01 5.0
  6 IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donery Nicholson 33 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2 0.852 20:14:04 1:14:04 1:03:06 6.0
  7 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.909 20:09:30 1:09:30 1:03:11 7.0
  8 IRL1772 Heroes & Villans Gary Rhodes 1720 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.99 20:05:39 1:05:39 1:05:00 8.0
  9 IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC Club Overall WS 0.818 20:20:51 1:20:51 1:06:08 9.0
  10 IRL3610 Elegance Paul O Shea Sun Odyssey 36i RCYC Club Overall WS 0.902 20:13:34 1:13:34 1:06:21 10.0
  11 IRL1775 Club 1720 Grattan Roberts Jnr 1720 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.97 20:08:43 1:08:43 1:06:39 11.0

Race 2, 10th of May - Club Overall Fleet - Thurs 10th May at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL2129 Nieulargo Denis Murphy Grand Soliel 40 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.999 20:10:57 1.10.57 1.10.53 1.0
  2 IRL1373 Wildcard Dara O'Shea J70 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.930 20:17:25 1.17.25 1.12.00 2.0
  3 IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden X332 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.95 20:17:05 1.17.05 1.13.14 3.0
  4 IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC Club Overall WS 0.818 20:30:00 1.30.00 1.13.37 4.0
  5 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2 0.897 20:22:26 1.22.26 1.13.57 5.0
  6 IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2 0.852 20:26:51 1.26.51 1.14.00 6.0
  7 IRL892 Tux Mary O'Keeffe X332 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.947 20:18:42 1.18.42 1.14.32 7.0
  8 IRL1775 Club 1720 Grattan Roberts Jnr 1720 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.97 20:17:31 1.17.31 1.15.11 8.0
  9 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2 0.819 20:31:50 1.31.50 1.15.13 9.0
  10 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.909 20:23:43 1.23.43 1.16.06 10.0
  11 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC Club Overall WS 0.842 20:30:41 1.30.41 1.16.21 11.0
  12 IRL4379 Scribbler Tom/Cormac MacSweeney Sigma 33 RCYC Club Overall WS 0.840 20:31:26 1.31.26 1.16.48 12.0
  13 IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donery Nicholson 33 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2 0.852 20:31:58 1.31.58 1.18.21 13.0
  14 IRL3610 Elegance Paul O Shea Sun Odyssey 36i RCYC Club Overall WS 0.902 20:29:31 1.29.31 1.20.45 14.0
  15 IRL1797 Dark Side   1720 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.99 20:22:49 1.22.49 1.21.59 15.0
  16 IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.97   OCS   27.0

Race 3, 17th of May - Club Overall Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL9609 JellyBaby Brian Jones J109 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.99 20:04:28 1.04.28 1.03.49 1.0
  2 IRL1775 Club 1720 Grattan Roberts Jnr 1720 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.97 20:11:05 1.11.05 1.08.57 2.0
  3 IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2 0.857 20:20:33 1.20.33 1.09.02 3.0
  4 IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donery Nicholson 33 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2 0.852 20:22:15 1.22.15 1.10.05 4.0
  5 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2 0.897 20:18:43 1.18.43 1.10.37 5.0
  6 IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.97 20:13:10 1.13.10 1.10.58 6.0
  7 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.990 20:12:17 1.12.17 1.11.34 7.0
  8 IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2 0.852 20:24:14 1.24.14 1.11.46 8.0
  9 IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2 0.884 20:21:18 1.21.18 1.11.52 9.0
  10 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2 0.819 20:28:19 1.28.19 1.12.20 10.0
  11 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.909 20:20:34 1.20.34 1.13.14 11.0
  12 IRL2129 Nieulargo Denis Murphy Grand Soliel 40 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.999 20:15:07 1.15.07 1.15.02 12.0
  13 IRL892 Tux Mary O'Keeffe X332 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.947 20:20:05 1.20.05 1.15.50 13.0
  14 IRL1772 Heroes & Villans Gary Rhodes 1720 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.99 20:17:03 1.17.03 1.16.17 14.0
  15 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC Club Overall WS 0.842 20:34:09 1.34.09 1.19.16 15.0
  16 IRL4379 Scribbler Tom/Cormac MacSweeney Sigma 33 RCYC Club Overall WS 0.840 20:39:00 1.39.00 1.23.10 16.0
  17 IRL3610 Elegance Paul O Shea Sun Odyssey 36i RCYC Club Overall WS 0.902 20:38:51 1.38.51 1.29.10 17.0
  18 IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC Club Overall WS 0.818 20:51:54 1.51.54 1.31.32 18.0

Race 4, 24th of May - Club Overall Fleet - 24th of May at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.990 19:43:02 0:43:02 0:42:36 1.0
  2 IRL9609 JellyBaby Brian Jones J109 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.99 19:44:27 0:44:27 0:44:00 2.0
  3 IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2 0.857 19:52:20 0:52:20 0:44:51 3.0
  4 IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2 0.852 19:53:52 0:53:52 0:45:54 4.0
  5 IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2 0.884 19:54:47 0:54:47 0:48:26 5.0
  6 IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden X332 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.95 19:51:38 0:51:38 0:49:03 6.5
  6 IRL1373 Wildcard Dara O'Shea J70 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.930 19:52:44 0:52:44 0:49:03 6.5
  8 IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donery Nicholson 33 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2 0.852 19:58:22 0:58:22 0:49:44 8.0
  9 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2 0.819 20:01:45 1:01:45 0:50:34 9.0
  10 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.909 19:57:05 0:57:05 0:51:53 10.0
  11 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2 0.897 19:58:11 0:58:11 0:52:11 11.0
  12 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC Club Overall WS 0.842 20:11:34 1:11:34 1:00:16 12.0
  13 IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC Club Overall WS 0.818 20:18:57 1:18:57 1:04:35 13.0
  14 GBR6514 Freya Mike Rider Dehlar 37 CR RCYC Club Overall WS .930 20:20:07 1:20:07 1:14:31 14.0

Race 5 31st of May - Club Overall Fleet - 19.03

Start: Race 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:03
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL9609 JellyBaby Brian Jones J109 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.99 20:10:58 1:07:58 1:07:17 1.0
  2 IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.97 20:12:47 1:09:47 1:07:41 2.0
  3 IRL892 Tux Mary O'Keeffe X332 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.947 20:18:29 1:15:29 1:11:29 3.0
  4 IRL1760 RCYC2 Keelboat Academy 1720 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.998 20:17:56 1:14:56 1:14:47 4.0
  5 IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden X332 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.95 20:24:27 1:21:27 1:17:23 5.0
  6 IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2 0.857 20:40:20 1:37:20 1:23:25 6.0
  7 IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2 0.884 20:37:36 1:34:36 1:23:38 7.0
  8 IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2 0.852 20:41:31 1:38:31 1:23:56 8.0
  9 IRL2129 Nieulargo Denis Murphy Grand Soliel 40 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.999 20:35:32 1:32:32 1:32:26 9.0
  10 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2 0.819 21:11:51 2:08:51 1:45:32 10.0
  11 IRL3610 Elegance Paul O Shea Sun Odyssey 36i RCYC Club Overall WS 0.902 21:08:04 2:05:04 1:52:49 11.0
  12 IRL1373 Wildcard Dara O'Shea J70 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.930 21:07:02 2:04:02 1:55:21 12.0
  13 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC Club Overall WS 0.842 21:23:59 2:20:59 1:58:42 13.0
  14 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2 0.897 21:19:52 2:16:52 2:02:46 14.0
  15 IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donery Nicholson 33 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 2 0.852   RET   27.0
  15 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC Club Overall SPIN 1 0.909   RET   27.0
  15 IRL5689 Plumbat   Tolado 30 RCYC Club Overall WS 0.822   RET   27.0
  15 GBR1786Y Thistle   Hustler 25 RCYC Club Overall WS 0.75   RET   27.0

Race 1, 03rd of May - Club SPIN 1 Fleet - 03rd May at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL1778 Evolution Racing Anthony O Leary 1720 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.010 19:53:22 0:53:22 0:53:54 1.0
  2 IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.97 20:04:58 1:04:58 1:03:01 2.0
  3 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.909 20:09:30 1:09:30 1:03:11 3.0
  4 IRL1772 Heroes & Villans Gary Rhodes 1720 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.99 20:05:39 1:05:39 1:05:00 4.0
  5 IRL1775 Club 1720 Grattan Roberts Jnr 1720 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.97 20:08:43 1:08:43 1:06:39 5.0

Race 2, 10th of May - Club SPIN 1 Fleet - Thurs 10th May at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL2129 Nieulargo Denis Murphy Grand Soliel 40 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.999 20:10:57 1.10.57 1.10.53 1.0
  2 IRL1373 Wildcard Dara O'Shea J70 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.930 20:17:25 1.17.25 1.12.00 2.0
  3 IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden X332 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.95 20:17:05 1.17.05 1.13.14 3.0
  4 IRL892 Tux Mary O'Keeffe X332 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.947 20:18:42 1.18.42 1.14.32 4.0
  5 IRL1775 Club 1720 Grattan Roberts Jnr 1720 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.97 20:17:31 1.17.31 1.15.11 5.0
  6 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.909 20:23:43 1.23.43 1.16.06 6.0
  7 IRL1797 Dark Side   1720 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.99 20:22:49 1.22.49 1.21.59 7.0
  8 IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.97   OCS   14.0

Race 3, 17th of May - Club SPIN 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL9609 JellyBaby Brian Jones J109 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.99 20:04:28 1.04.28 1.03.49 1.0
  2 IRL1775 Club 1720 Grattan Roberts Jnr 1720 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.97 20:11:05 1.11.05 1.08.57 2.0
  3 IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.97 20:13:10 1.13.10 1.10.58 3.0
  4 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.990 20:12:17 1.12.17 1.11.34 4.0
  5 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.909 20:20:34 1.20.34 1.13.14 5.0
  6 IRL2129 Nieulargo Denis Murphy Grand Soliel 40 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.999 20:15:07 1.15.07 1.15.02 6.0
  7 IRL892 Tux Mary O'Keeffe X332 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.947 20:20:05 1.20.05 1.15.50 7.0
  8 IRL1772 Heroes & Villans Gary Rhodes 1720 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.99 20:17:03 1.17.03 1.16.17 8.0

Race 4, 24th of May - Club SPIN 1 Fleet - 24th of May at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.990 19:43:02 0:43:02 0:42:36 1.0
  2 IRL9609 JellyBaby Brian Jones J109 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.99 19:44:27 0:44:27 0:44:00 2.0
  3 IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden X332 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.95 19:51:38 0:51:38 0:49:03 3.5
  3 IRL1373 Wildcard Dara O'Shea J70 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.930 19:52:44 0:52:44 0:49:03 3.5
  5 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.909 19:57:05 0:57:05 0:51:53 5.0

Race 5 31st of May - Club SPIN 1 Fleet - 19.03

Start: Race 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:03
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL9609 JellyBaby Brian Jones J109 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.99 20:10:58 1:07:58 1:07:17 1.0
  2 IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.97 20:12:47 1:09:47 1:07:41 2.0
  3 IRL892 Tux Mary O'Keeffe X332 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.947 20:18:29 1:15:29 1:11:29 3.0
  4 IRL1760 RCYC2 Keelboat Academy 1720 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.998 20:17:56 1:14:56 1:14:47 4.0
  5 IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden X332 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.95 20:24:27 1:21:27 1:17:23 5.0
  6 IRL2129 Nieulargo Denis Murphy Grand Soliel 40 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.999 20:35:32 1:32:32 1:32:26 6.0
  7 IRL1373 Wildcard Dara O'Shea J70 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.930 21:07:02 2:04:02 1:55:21 7.0
  8 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC Club SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.909   RET   14.0

Race 1, 03rd of May - Club SPIN 2 Fleet - 03rd May at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC Club SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.852 20:10:47 1:10:47 1:00:18 1.0
  2 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC Club SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.897 20:08:57 1:08:57 1:01:51 2.0
  3 IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donery Nicholson 33 RCYC Club SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.852 20:14:04 1:14:04 1:03:06 3.0

Race 2, 10th of May - Club SPIN 2 Fleet - Thurs 10th May at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC Club SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.897 20:22:26 1.22.26 1.13.57 1.0
  2 IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC Club SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.852 20:26:51 1.26.51 1.14.00 2.0
  3 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC Club SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.819 20:31:50 1.31.50 1.15.13 3.0
  4 IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donery Nicholson 33 RCYC Club SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.852 20:31:58 1.31.58 1.18.21 4.0

Race 3, 17th of May - Club SPIN 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC Club SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.857 20:20:33 1.20.33 1.09.02 1.0
  2 IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donery Nicholson 33 RCYC Club SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.852 20:22:15 1.22.15 1.10.05 2.0
  3 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC Club SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.897 20:18:43 1.18.43 1.10.37 3.0
  4 IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC Club SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.852 20:24:14 1.24.14 1.11.46 4.0
  5 IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC Club SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.884 20:21:18 1.21.18 1.11.52 5.0
  6 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC Club SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.819 20:28:19 1.28.19 1.12.20 6.0

Race 4, 24th of May - Club SPIN 2 Fleet - 24th of May at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC Club SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.857 19:52:20 0:52:20 0:44:51 1.0
  2 IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC Club SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.852 19:53:52 0:53:52 0:45:54 2.0
  3 IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC Club SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.884 19:54:47 0:54:47 0:48:26 3.0
  4 IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donery Nicholson 33 RCYC Club SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.852 19:58:22 0:58:22 0:49:44 4.0
  5 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC Club SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.819 20:01:45 1:01:45 0:50:34 5.0
  6 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC Club SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.897 19:58:11 0:58:11 0:52:11 6.0

Race 5 31st of May - Club SPIN 2 Fleet - 19.03

Start: Race 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:03
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC Club SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.857 20:40:20 1:37:20 1:23:25 1.0
  2 IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC Club SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.884 20:37:36 1:34:36 1:23:38 2.0
  3 IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC Club SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.852 20:41:31 1:38:31 1:23:56 3.0
  4 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC Club SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.819 21:11:51 2:08:51 1:45:32 4.0
  5 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC Club SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.897 21:19:52 2:16:52 2:02:46 5.0
  6 IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donery Nicholson 33 RCYC Club SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.852   RET   7.0

Race 1, 03rd of May - Club WS Fleet - 03rd May at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC Club WS WS 0.842 20:12:03 1:12:03 1:00:40 1.0
  2 IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC Club WS WS 0.818 20:20:51 1:20:51 1:06:08 2.0
  3 IRL3610 Elegance Paul O Shea Sun Odyssey 36i RCYC Club WS WS 0.902 20:13:34 1:13:34 1:06:21 3.0

Race 2, 10th of May - Club WS Fleet - Thurs 10th May at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC Club WS WS 0.818 20:30:00 1.30.00 1.13.37 1.0
  2 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC Club WS WS 0.842 20:30:41 1.30.41 1.16.21 2.0
  3 IRL4379 Scribbler Tom/Cormac MacSweeney Sigma 33 RCYC Club WS WS 0.840 20:31:26 1.31.26 1.16.48 3.0
  4 IRL3610 Elegance Paul O Shea Sun Odyssey 36i RCYC Club WS WS 0.902 20:29:31 1.29.31 1.20.45 4.0

Race 3, 17th of May - Club WS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC Club WS WS 0.842 20:34:09 1.34.09 1.19.16 1.0
  2 IRL4379 Scribbler Tom/Cormac MacSweeney Sigma 33 RCYC Club WS WS 0.840 20:39:00 1.39.00 1.23.10 2.0
  3 IRL3610 Elegance Paul O Shea Sun Odyssey 36i RCYC Club WS WS 0.902 20:38:51 1.38.51 1.29.10 3.0
  4 IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC Club WS WS 0.818 20:51:54 1.51.54 1.31.32 4.0

Race 4, 24th of May - Club WS Fleet - 24th of May at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC Club WS WS 0.842 20:11:34 1:11:34 1:00:16 1.0
  2 IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC Club WS WS 0.818 20:18:57 1:18:57 1:04:35 2.0
  3 GBR6514 Freya Mike Rider Dehlar 37 CR RCYC Club WS WS .930 20:20:07 1:20:07 1:14:31 3.0

Race 5 31st of May - Club WS Fleet - 19.03

Start: Race 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:03
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL3610 Elegance Paul O Shea Sun Odyssey 36i RCYC Club WS WS 0.902 21:08:04 2:05:04 1:52:49 1.0
  2 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC Club WS WS 0.842 21:23:59 2:20:59 1:58:42 2.0

Race 1, 03rd of May - IRC SPIN 1 Fleet - 03rd May at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL1778 Evolution Racing Anthony O Leary 1720 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.019 19:53:22 0:53:22 0:54:23 1.0
  2 IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.97 20:04:58 1:04:58 1:03:01 2.0
  3 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.933 20:09:30 1:09:30 1:04:51 3.0
  4 IRL1772 Heroes & Villans Gary Rhodes 1720 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.019 20:05:39 1:05:39 1:06:54 4.0
  5 IRL1775 Club 1720 Grattan Roberts Jnr 1720 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.019 20:08:43 1:08:43 1:10:01 5.0

Race 2, 10th of May - IRC SPIN 1 Fleet - Thurs 10th May at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL2129 Nieulargo Denis Murphy Grand Soliel 40 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.016 20:10:57 1.10.57 1.12.05 1.0
  2 IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden X332 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.981 20:17:05 1.17.05 1.15.37 2.0
  3 IRL892 Tux Mary O'Keeffe X332 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.977 20:18:42 1.18.42 1.16.53 3.0
  4 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.933 20:23:43 1.23.43 1.18.06 4.0
  5 IRL1775 Club 1720 Grattan Roberts Jnr 1720 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.019 20:17:31 1.17.31 1.18.59 5.0
  6 IRL1797 Dark Side   1720 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.019 20:22:49 1.22.49 1.24.23 6.0
  7 IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.97   OCS   13.0

Race 3, 17th of May - IRC SPIN 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL9609 JellyBaby Brian Jones J109 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.024 20:04:28 1.04.28 1.06.01 1.0
  2 IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.97 20:13:10 1.13.10 1.10.58 2.0
  3 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.996 20:12:17 1.12.17 1.12.00 3.0
  4 IRL1775 Club 1720 Grattan Roberts Jnr 1720 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.019 20:11:05 1.11.05 1.12.26 4.0
  5 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.933 20:20:34 1.20.34 1.15.10 5.0
  6 IRL2129 Nieulargo Denis Murphy Grand Soliel 40 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.016 20:15:07 1.15.07 1.16.19 6.0
  7 IRL892 Tux Mary O'Keeffe X332 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.977 20:20:05 1.20.05 1.18.14 7.0
  8 IRL1772 Heroes & Villans Gary Rhodes 1720 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.019 20:17:03 1.17.03 1.18.31 8.0

Race 4, 24th of May - IRC SPIN 1 Fleet - 24th of May at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.996 19:43:02 0:43:02 0:42:52 1.0
  2 IRL9609 JellyBaby Brian Jones J109 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.024 19:44:27 0:44:27 0:45:31 2.0
  3 IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden X332 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.981 19:51:38 0:51:38 0:50:39 3.0
  4 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.933 19:57:05 0:57:05 0:53:16 4.0

Race 5 31st of May - IRC SPIN 1 Fleet - 19.03

Start: Race 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:03
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.97 20:12:47 1:09:47 1:07:41 1.0
  2 IRL9609 JellyBaby Brian Jones J109 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.024 20:10:58 1:07:58 1:09:36 2.0
  3 IRL892 Tux Mary O'Keeffe X332 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.977 20:18:29 1:15:29 1:13:45 3.0
  4 IRL1760 RCYC2 Keelboat Academy 1720 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.019 20:17:56 1:14:56 1:16:21 4.0
  5 IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden X332 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.981 20:24:27 1:21:27 1:19:54 5.0
  6 IRL2129 Nieulargo Denis Murphy Grand Soliel 40 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.016 20:35:32 1:32:32 1:34:01 6.0
  7 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.933   RET   13.0

Race 1, 03rd of May - IRC SPIN 2 Fleet - 03rd May at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.885 20:10:47 1:10:47 1:02:39 1.0
  2 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.944 20:08:57 1:08:57 1:05:05 2.0
  3 IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donery Nicholson 33 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.906 20:14:04 1:14:04 1:07:06 3.0

Race 2, 10th of May - IRC SPIN 2 Fleet - Thurs 10th May at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.885 20:26:51 1.26.51 1.16.52 1.0
  2 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.840 20:31:50 1.31.50 1.17.08 2.0
  3 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.944 20:22:26 1.22.26 1.17.49 3.0
  4 IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donery Nicholson 33 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.906 20:31:58 1.31.58 1.23.19 4.0

Race 3, 17th of May - IRC SPIN 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.840 20:28:19 1.28.19 1.14.11 1.0
  2 IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.914 20:21:18 1.21.18 1.14.18 2.0
  3 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.944 20:18:43 1.18.43 1.14.19 3.0
  4 IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donery Nicholson 33 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.906 20:22:15 1.22.15 1.14.31 4.0
  5 IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.885 20:24:14 1.24.14 1.14.33 5.0

Race 4, 24th of May - IRC SPIN 2 Fleet - 24th of May at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.885 19:53:52 0:53:52 0:47:40 1.0
  2 IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.914 19:54:47 0:54:47 0:50:04 2.0
  3 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.840 20:01:45 1:01:45 0:51:52 3.0
  4 IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donery Nicholson 33 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.906 19:58:22 0:58:22 0:52:53 4.0
  5 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.944 19:58:11 0:58:11 0:54:56 5.0

Race 5 31st of May - IRC SPIN 2 Fleet - 19.03

Start: Race 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:03
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.914 20:37:36 1:34:36 1:26:28 1.0
  2 IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.885 20:41:31 1:38:31 1:27:11 2.0
  3 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.840 21:11:51 2:08:51 1:48:14 3.0
  4 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.944 21:19:52 2:16:52 2:09:12 4.0
  5 IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donery Nicholson 33 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.906   RET   6.0

Race 1, 03rd of May - IRC Overall Fleet - 03rd May at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL1778 Evolution Racing Anthony O Leary 1720 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 1.019 19:53:22 0:53:22 0:54:23 1.0
  2 IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2 0.885 20:10:47 1:10:47 1:02:39 2.0
  3 IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 0.97 20:04:58 1:04:58 1:03:01 3.0
  4 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 0.933 20:09:30 1:09:30 1:04:51 4.0
  5 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2 0.944 20:08:57 1:08:57 1:05:05 5.0
  6 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC IRC Overall WS 0.92 20:12:03 1:12:03 1:06:17 6.0
  7 IRL1772 Heroes & Villans Gary Rhodes 1720 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 1.019 20:05:39 1:05:39 1:06:54 7.0
  8 IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donery Nicholson 33 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2 0.906 20:14:04 1:14:04 1:07:06 8.0
  9 IRL1775 Club 1720 Grattan Roberts Jnr 1720 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 1.019 20:08:43 1:08:43 1:10:01 9.0
  10 IRL3610 Elegance Paul O Shea Sun Odyssey 36i RCYC IRC Overall WS 0.96 20:13:34 1:13:34 1:10:37 10.0
  11 IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC IRC Overall WS 0.908 20:20:51 1:20:51 1:13:25 11.0

Race 2, 10th of May - IRC Overall Fleet - Thurs 10th May at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL2129 Nieulargo Denis Murphy Grand Soliel 40 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 1.016 20:10:57 1.10.57 1.12.05 1.0
  2 IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden X332 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 0.981 20:17:05 1.17.05 1.15.37 2.0
  3 IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2 0.885 20:26:51 1.26.51 1.16.52 3.0
  4 IRL892 Tux Mary O'Keeffe X332 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 0.977 20:18:42 1.18.42 1.16.53 4.0
  5 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2 0.840 20:31:50 1.31.50 1.17.08 5.0
  6 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2 0.944 20:22:26 1.22.26 1.17.49 6.0
  7 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 0.933 20:23:43 1.23.43 1.18.06 7.0
  8 IRL1775 Club 1720 Grattan Roberts Jnr 1720 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 1.019 20:17:31 1.17.31 1.18.59 8.0
  9 IRL4379 Scribbler Tom/Cormac MacSweeney Sigma 33 RCYC IRC Overall WS 0.890 20:31:26 1.31.26 1.21.23 9.0
  10 IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC IRC Overall WS 0.908 20:30:00 1.30.00 1.21.43 10.0
  11 IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donery Nicholson 33 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2 0.906 20:31:58 1.31.58 1.23.19 11.0
  12 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC IRC Overall WS 0.92 20:30:41 1.30.41 1.23.26 12.0
  13 IRL1797 Dark Side   1720 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 1.019 20:22:49 1.22.49 1.24.23 13.0
  14 IRL3610 Elegance Paul O Shea Sun Odyssey 36i RCYC IRC Overall WS 0.96 20:29:31 1.29.31 1.25.56 14.0
  15 IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 0.97   OCS   22.0

Race 3, 17th of May - IRC Overall Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL9609 JellyBaby Brian Jones J109 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 1.024 20:04:28 1.04.28 1.06.01 1.0
  2 IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 0.97 20:13:10 1.13.10 1.10.58 2.0
  3 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 0.996 20:12:17 1.12.17 1.12.00 3.0
  4 IRL1775 Club 1720 Grattan Roberts Jnr 1720 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 1.019 20:11:05 1.11.05 1.12.26 4.0
  5 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2 0.840 20:28:19 1.28.19 1.14.11 5.0
  6 IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2 0.914 20:21:18 1.21.18 1.14.18 6.0
  7 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2 0.944 20:18:43 1.18.43 1.14.19 7.0
  8 IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donery Nicholson 33 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2 0.906 20:22:15 1.22.15 1.14.31 8.0
  9 IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2 0.885 20:24:14 1.24.14 1.14.33 9.0
  10 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 0.933 20:20:34 1.20.34 1.15.10 10.0
  11 IRL2129 Nieulargo Denis Murphy Grand Soliel 40 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 1.016 20:15:07 1.15.07 1.16.19 11.0
  12 IRL892 Tux Mary O'Keeffe X332 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 0.977 20:20:05 1.20.05 1.18.14 12.0
  13 IRL1772 Heroes & Villans Gary Rhodes 1720 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 1.019 20:17:03 1.17.03 1.18.31 13.0
  14 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC IRC Overall WS 0.92 20:34:09 1.34.09 1.26.37 14.0
  15 IRL4379 Scribbler Tom/Cormac MacSweeney Sigma 33 RCYC IRC Overall WS 0.890 20:39:00 1.39.00 1.28.07 15.0
  16 IRL3610 Elegance Paul O Shea Sun Odyssey 36i RCYC IRC Overall WS 0.96 20:38:51 1.38.51 1.34.54 16.0
  17 IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC IRC Overall WS 0.908 20:51:54 1.51.54 1.41.36 17.0

Race 4, 24th of May - IRC Overall Fleet - 24th of May at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 0.996 19:43:02 0:43:02 0:42:52 1.0
  2 IRL9609 JellyBaby Brian Jones J109 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 1.024 19:44:27 0:44:27 0:45:31 2.0
  3 IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2 0.885 19:53:52 0:53:52 0:47:40 3.0
  4 IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2 0.914 19:54:47 0:54:47 0:50:04 4.0
  5 IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden X332 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 0.981 19:51:38 0:51:38 0:50:39 5.0
  6 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2 0.840 20:01:45 1:01:45 0:51:52 6.0
  7 IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donery Nicholson 33 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2 0.906 19:58:22 0:58:22 0:52:53 7.0
  8 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 0.933 19:57:05 0:57:05 0:53:16 8.0
  9 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2 0.944 19:58:11 0:58:11 0:54:56 9.0
  10 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC IRC Overall WS 0.92 20:11:34 1:11:34 1:05:50 10.0
  11 IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC IRC Overall WS 0.908 20:18:57 1:18:57 1:11:41 11.0

Race 5 31st of May - IRC Overall Fleet - 19.03

Start: Race 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:03
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 0.97 20:12:47 1:09:47 1:07:41 1.0
  2 IRL9609 JellyBaby Brian Jones J109 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 1.024 20:10:58 1:07:58 1:09:36 2.0
  3 IRL892 Tux Mary O'Keeffe X332 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 0.977 20:18:29 1:15:29 1:13:45 3.0
  4 IRL1760 RCYC2 Keelboat Academy 1720 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 1.019 20:17:56 1:14:56 1:16:21 4.0
  5 IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden X332 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 0.981 20:24:27 1:21:27 1:19:54 5.0
  6 IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2 0.914 20:37:36 1:34:36 1:26:28 6.0
  7 IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2 0.885 20:41:31 1:38:31 1:27:11 7.0
  8 IRL2129 Nieulargo Denis Murphy Grand Soliel 40 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 1.016 20:35:32 1:32:32 1:34:01 8.0
  9 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2 0.840 21:11:51 2:08:51 1:48:14 9.0
  10 IRL3610 Elegance Paul O Shea Sun Odyssey 36i RCYC IRC Overall WS 0.96 21:08:04 2:05:04 2:00:04 10.0
  11 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2 0.944 21:19:52 2:16:52 2:09:12 11.0
  12 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC IRC Overall WS 0.92 21:23:59 2:20:59 2:09:42 12.0
  13 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 1 0.933   RET   22.0
  13 IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donery Nicholson 33 RCYC IRC Overall SPIN 2 0.906   RET   22.0

Race 1, 03rd of May - IRC WS Fleet - 03rd May at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.92 20:12:03 1:12:03 1:06:17 1.0
  2 IRL3610 Elegance Paul O Shea Sun Odyssey 36i RCYC IRC WS WS 0.96 20:13:34 1:13:34 1:10:37 2.0
  3 IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.908 20:20:51 1:20:51 1:13:25 3.0

Race 2, 10th of May - IRC WS Fleet - Thurs 10th May at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL4379 Scribbler Tom/Cormac MacSweeney Sigma 33 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.890 20:31:26 1.31.26 1.21.23 1.0
  2 IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.908 20:30:00 1.30.00 1.21.43 2.0
  3 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.92 20:30:41 1.30.41 1.23.26 3.0
  4 IRL3610 Elegance Paul O Shea Sun Odyssey 36i RCYC IRC WS WS 0.96 20:29:31 1.29.31 1.25.56 4.0

Race 3, 17th of May - IRC WS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.92 20:34:09 1.34.09 1.26.37 1.0
  2 IRL4379 Scribbler Tom/Cormac MacSweeney Sigma 33 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.890 20:39:00 1.39.00 1.28.07 2.0
  3 IRL3610 Elegance Paul O Shea Sun Odyssey 36i RCYC IRC WS WS 0.96 20:38:51 1.38.51 1.34.54 3.0
  4 IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.908 20:51:54 1.51.54 1.41.36 4.0

Race 4, 24th of May - IRC WS Fleet - 24th of May at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.92 20:11:34 1:11:34 1:05:50 1.0
  2 IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.908 20:18:57 1:18:57 1:11:41 2.0

Race 5 31st of May - IRC WS Fleet - 19.03

Start: Race 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:03
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 IRL3610 Elegance Paul O Shea Sun Odyssey 36i RCYC IRC WS WS 0.96 21:08:04 2:05:04 2:00:04 1.0
  2 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.92 21:23:59 2:20:59 2:09:42 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1
RETRetired



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com