event burgee venue burgee

Uk Sailmakers May Friday IHS League

Results are provisional as of 14:29 on June 8, 2018

IHS Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Division Boat SailNo HelmName Rating New Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett IRC
  1st IHS Orion 1265 Liam O'Keeffe .846 0.892 4.0 1.0 5.0 (6.0) 16.0 10.0  
  2nd IHS Scribbler 4379 Tom & Cormac McSweeney .91 0.938 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 34.0 12.0  
  3rd IHS Elegance 3610 Paul O'Shea .95 0.958 6.0 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 21.0 13.0  
  4th IHS Kerensa IRL9341 Eugene O Loughlin .800 0.765 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 9.0 40.0 18.0  
  5th IHS 1720 175 Billy Campion .998 0.964 9.0 6.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 41.0 19.0  
  6th IHS Freedom 1199 Philip Myres & Paul Horgan .84 0.738 7.0 7.0 (12.0) 7.0 33.0 21.0  
  7th IHS Angela 1194 Cathy Mullan .830 0.765 (22.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 8.0 46.0 24.0  
  8th IHS Sweet Dreams IRL3612 Batt O'Leary 0.940 0.994 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 49.0 27.0  
  9th IHS Electrocute 530 Ray Clancy .830 0.833 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 22.0 DNC 58.0 36.0  
  10th IHS Callisto IRL1252 Simon Brewett .825 0.803 (22.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 22.0 DNC 62.0 40.0  
  11th IHS Plumbat IRL5689 Pat/Roy Barrett/Hanan 0.822 0.916 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 67.0 45.0  
  12th IHS Roaring Forties IRL3276 Clodagh O'Donovan .998 1.039 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 67.0 45.0  
  13th IHS Indulgence 2805 Aidan Heffernan 1.04 1.066 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 67.0 45.0  
  14th IHS Whistling Dixie IRL9516 Tom McCarthy 0.81 0.875 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 68.0 46.0  
  15th IHS Alpaca 35221 Paul & Deirdre Tingle 1.15 1.178 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 68.0 46.0  
  16th IHS Coracle IV 77883 Kieran Collins 1.085 1.100 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 69.0 47.0  
  17th IHS Loch Greine IRL1033 Tom Donal Declan O'Mahony .933 0.945 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 70.0 48.0  
  18th IHS Slo Mo Shun 1229 J J O'Keeffe .8 0.787 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 74.0 52.0  
  19th IHS Luna Sea IRL949 Martin Kielly .861 0.788 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 10.0 76.0 54.0  
  20th IHS Jelly Baby IRL9609 Brian Jones 1.178 1.118 (22.0 DNC) 10.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 76.0 54.0  
  21st IHS Nieulargo IRL2129 Denis Murphy 1.180 1.165 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 11.0 22.0 DNC 77.0 55.0  

Race 1 - IHS Division - 03rd of May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00.00
  Rank Division Boat SailNo HelmName Rating New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IHS Indulgence 2805 Aidan Heffernan 1.04 1.066 20:11:40 1.11.40 1.14.32 0.00.00 1.0  
  2 IHS Alpaca 35221 Paul & Deirdre Tingle 1.15 1.178 20.04.50 1.04.50 1.14.34 0.00.01 2.0  
  3 IHS Coracle IV 77883 Kieran Collins 1.085 1.100 20:10:10 1.10.10 1.16.08 0.01.28 3.0  
  4 IHS Orion 1265 Liam O'Keeffe .846 0.892 20:30:30 1.30.30 1.16.34 0.02.24 4.0  
  5 IHS Scribbler 4379 Tom & Cormac McSweeney .91 0.938 20:24:44 1.24.44 1.17.06 0.02.50 5.0  
  6 IHS Elegance 3610 Paul O'Shea .95 0.958 20:23:35 1.23.35 1.19.24 0.05.08 6.0  
  7 IHS Freedom 1199 Philip Myres & Paul Horgan .84 0.738 20:35:33 1.35.33 1.20.16 0.06.49 7.0  
  8 IHS Slo Mo Shun 1229 J J O'Keeffe .8 0.787 20:41:10 1.41.10 1.20.56 0.08.00 8.0  
  9 IHS 1720 175 Billy Campion .998 0.964 20:27:37 1.27.37 1.27.26 0.12.56 9.0  

Race 2 - IHS Division - 10th of May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Division Boat SailNo HelmName Rating New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IHS Orion 1265 Liam O'Keeffe 0.855 0.892 19:49:43 0:47:43 0:40:48 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 IHS Elegance 3610 Paul O'Shea 0.943 0.958 19:46:51 0:44:51 0:42:18 0:01:35 2.0  
  3 IHS Kerensa IRL9341 Eugene O Loughlin 0.800 0.765 19:55:23 0:53:23 0:42:42 0:02:23 3.0  
  4 IHS Loch Greine IRL1033 Tom Donal Declan O'Mahony 0.933 0.945 19:47:47 0:45:47 0:42:43 0:02:03 4.0  
  5 IHS Electrocute 530 Ray Clancy 0.830 0.833 19:53:36 0:51:36 0:42:50 0:02:27 5.0  
  6 IHS 1720 175 Billy Campion 0.945 0.964 19:47:44 0:45:44 0:43:13 0:02:34 6.0  
  7 IHS Freedom 1199 Philip Myres & Paul Horgan 0.829 0.738 19:54:39 0:52:39 0:43:39 0:03:26 7.0  
  8 IHS Callisto IRL1252 Simon Brewett 0.825 0.803 19:56:47 0:54:47 0:45:12 0:05:20 8.0  
  9 IHS Angela 1194 Cathy Mullan 0.830 0.765 19:56:37 0:54:37 0:45:20 0:05:28 9.0  
  10 IHS Jelly Baby IRL9609 Brian Jones 1.178 1.118 19:43:21 0:41:21 0:48:43 0:06:43 10.0  

Race 3 - IHS Division - 18th of May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Division Boat SailNo HelmName Rating New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IHS Roaring Forties IRL3276 Clodagh O'Donovan 0.998 1.039 19:59:34 0:59:34 0:59:27 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 IHS Sweet Dreams IRL3612 Batt O'Leary 0.940 0.994 20:05:12 1:05:12 1:01:17 0:01:57 2.0  
  3 IHS Scribbler 4379 Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.916 0.938 20:07:57 1:07:57 1:02:15 0:03:03 3.0  
  4 IHS 1720 175 Billy Campion 0.951 0.964 20:05:52 1:05:52 1:02:38 0:03:21 4.0  
  5 IHS Orion 1265 Liam O'Keeffe 0.886 0.892 20:11:12 1:11:12 1:03:05 0:04:06 5.0  
  6 IHS Kerensa IRL9341 Eugene O Loughlin 0.810 0.765 20:18:26 1:18:26 1:03:32 0:05:02 6.0  
  7 IHS Angela 1194 Cathy Mullan 0.816 0.765 20:19:27 1:19:27 1:04:50 0:06:36 7.0  
  8 IHS Elegance 3610 Paul O'Shea 0.960 0.958 20:07:40 1:07:40 1:04:58 0:05:45 8.0  
  9 IHS Electrocute 530 Ray Clancy 0.839 0.833 20:17:50 1:17:50 1:05:18 0:06:59 9.0  
  10 IHS Callisto IRL1252 Simon Brewett 0.812 0.803 20:21:10 1:21:10 1:05:54 0:07:57 10.0  
  11 IHS Nieulargo IRL2129 Denis Murphy 1.180 1.165 19:55:57 0:55:57 1:06:01 0:05:34 11.0  
  12 IHS Freedom 1199 Philip Myres & Paul Horgan 0.830 0.738 20:33:27 1:33:27 1:17:34 0:21:50 12.0  

Race 4 - IHS Division - 25th May at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank Division Boat SailNo HelmName Rating New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IHS Plumbat IRL5689 Pat/Roy Barrett/Hanan 0.822 0.916 19:43:32 0:43:32 0:35:47 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 IHS Whistling Dixie IRL9516 Tom McCarthy 0.810 0.875 19:46:46 0:46:46 0:37:53 0:02:35 2.0  
  3 IHS Sweet Dreams IRL3612 Batt O'Leary 0.964 0.994 19:42:57 0:42:57 0:41:24 0:05:50 3.0  
  4 IHS Scribbler 4379 Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.932 0.938 19:46:36 0:46:36 0:43:26 0:08:12 4.0  
  5 IHS Elegance 3610 Paul O'Shea 0.956 0.958 19:45:48 0:45:48 0:43:47 0:08:22 5.0  
  6 IHS Orion 1265 Liam O'Keeffe 0.895 0.892 19:49:29 0:49:29 0:44:17 0:09:30 6.0  
  7 IHS Freedom 1199 Philip Myres & Paul Horgan 0.759 0.738 20:01:23 1:01:23 0:46:35 0:14:14 7.0  
  8 IHS Angela 1194 Cathy Mullan 0.813 0.765 20:01:22 1:01:22 0:49:53 0:17:21 8.0  
  9 IHS Kerensa IRL9341 Eugene O Loughlin 0.815 0.765 20:01:33 1:01:33 0:50:10 0:17:39 9.0  
  10 IHS Luna Sea IRL949 Martin Kielly 0.861 0.788 20:01:27 1:01:27 0:52:55 0:19:53 10.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com