event burgee venue burgee

Great Island Sail Club June Friday Night Combined League

Great Island Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:25 on June 30, 2018

Contents

ECHO Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett IRC
  1st ECHO Whistling Dixie IRL9516 RCYC Tom McCarthy 0.81 0.929 2.0 3.0 9.0 3.0 (18.0) 35.0 17.0  
  2nd ECHO Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good .990 1.117 7.0 2.0 3.0 (38.0 RET) 5.0 55.0 17.0  
  3rd ECHO Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Pat/Roy Barrett/Hanan 0.822 0.981 1.0 (38.0 RET) 6.0 5.0 8.0 58.0 20.0  
  4th ECHO Pat Mustard GPR2111L GISC George Radley .822 0.864 5.0 7.0 5.0 (38.0 DNC) 6.0 61.0 23.0  
  5th ECHO Luas IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.855 0.965 (38.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 65.0 27.0 0.908
  6th ECHO Nieulargo IRL2129 RCYC Denis Murphy 1.080 1.055 9.0 6.0 2.0 (38.0 DNC) 22.0 77.0 39.0  
  7th ECHO Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy .864 0.881 13.0 (38.0 RET) 4.0 11.0 11.0 77.0 39.0  
  8th ECHO Club 1720 IRL1760 RCYC Billy Campion .998 0.950 8.0 4.0 18.0 10.0 (20.0) 60.0 40.0  
  9th ECHO Musketeer IRL4439 GISC Dave Doyle .961 0.984 (38.0 DNC) 9.0 38.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 89.0 51.0 .915
  10th ECHO Maximiser IRL1360 GISC   .795 0.892 3.0 (38.0 RET) 1.0 12.0 38.0 DNC 92.0 54.0  
  11th ECHO Relativity IRL262 GISC Denis Ellis .870 0.926 4.0 (38.0 RET) 38.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 101.0 63.0 0.884
  12th ECHO Kerensa IRL9341 GISC Eugene O Loughlin .800 0.762 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 20.0 14.0 1.0 111.0 73.0  
  13th ECHO Freedom 1199 RCYC Philip Myres & Paul Horgan .84 0.781 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 19.0 1.0 16.0 112.0 74.0  
  14th ECHO Holly Grounder IRL1102 Sail Cork Sail Cork .950 0.892 16.0 (38.0 RET) 38.0 DNC 17.0 3.0 112.0 74.0  
  15th ECHO Bright Wings IRL6724Y GISC Nicolas O Rourke .910 0.845 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 15.0 18.0 9.0 118.0 80.0  
  16th ECHO Wader IRL4351T GISC Jim Buckley .905 0.785 (38.0 RET) 38.0 RET 12.0 20.0 12.0 120.0 82.0  
  17th ECHO Louise IRL1575 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.775 0.670 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 RET 17.0 19.0 10.0 122.0 84.0 0.85
  18th ECHO Bene Bebe GBR7712T RCYC Colin Morehead 0.766 0.819 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 RET 38.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 124.0 86.0 0.84
  19th ECHO Cool Breeze IRL12345 MBSC Michael Coughlan .794 0.722 (38.0 RET) 38.0 DNC 16.0 13.0 21.0 126.0 88.0  
  20th ECHO Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan .998 0.982 (38.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 130.0 92.0  
  21st ECHO LunaSea IRL949 RCYC Martin Kiely .788 0.806 6.0 (38.0 RET) 11.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 131.0 93.0  
  22nd ECHO UpStart IRL4435 RCYC Barry Crocket .940 0.934 12.0 (38.0 RET) 38.0 DNC 7.0 38.0 DNC 133.0 95.0  
  23rd ECHO Elegance 3610 RCYC Paul O'Shea .95 0.977 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 7.0 38.0 DNC 14.0 135.0 97.0  
  24th ECHO Orion 1265 RCYC Liam O'Keeffe .846 0.807 14.0 (38.0 RET) 14.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 142.0 104.0  
  25th ECHO Kernow IRL4938 GISC Ian Scandrett .975 0.922 15.0 (38.0 RET) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 15.0 144.0 106.0  
  26th ECHO Sweet Dreams IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.940 0.887 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 RET 38.0 DNC 8.0 23.0 145.0 107.0  
  27th ECHO Birgitze IRL377 GISC Tim Meagher .830 0.779 (38.0 RET) 38.0 RET 38.0 DNC 16.0 19.0 149.0 111.0  
  28th ECHO Scribbler II 4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney .91 0.920 (38.0 DNC) 5.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 157.0 119.0  
  29th ECHO Ré Eile IRL731 GISC D Aherne .845 0.837 10.0 (38.0 RET) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 162.0 124.0  
  30th ECHO Coracle IV 77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 1.085 1.060 11.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 163.0 125.0  
  31st ECHO Jelly Baby IRL9609   Brian Jones 1.178 1.182 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 13.0 165.0 127.0  
  32nd ECHO Callisto IRL1252 RCYC Simon Brewett .825 0.819 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 13.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 165.0 127.0  
  33rd ECHO Angela 1194   Cathy Mullan .830 0.817 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 15.0 38.0 DNC 167.0 129.0  
  34th ECHO Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster .744 0.744 (38.0 RET) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 152.0 .803
  34th ECHO Mo Ghile Mear IRL1161 MBSC Don Teegan 1.038 1.038 (38.0 RET) 38.0 RET 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 152.0  
  34th ECHO Top Side IRL883 MBSC Donal McCarthy .775 0.775 (38.0 RET) 38.0 RET 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 152.0  
  34th ECHO Greensleeves GS221 MBSC Jime Doyle .796 0.796 (38.0 RET) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 152.0  

IRC Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett IRC
  1st IRC Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good 1.002   7.0 2.0 2.0 (17.0 RET) 1.0 29.0 12.0  
  2nd IRC Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Pat/Roy Barrett/Hanan .899   4.5 (17.0 RET) 7.0 3.0 3.0 34.5 17.5  
  3rd IRC Nieulargo IRL2129 RCYC Denis Murphy 1.002   3.0 4.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 10.0 35.0 18.0  
  4th IRC Whistling Dixie IRL9516 RCYC Tom McCarthy .876   6.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 (8.0) 27.0 19.0  
  5th IRC Pat Mustard GPR2111L GISC George Radley .809   4.5 8.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 37.5 20.5  
  6th IRC Luas IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.908   (17.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 38.0 21.0 0.908
  7th IRC Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy .830   9.0 (17.0 RET) 3.0 5.0 6.0 40.0 23.0  
  8th IRC Relativity IRL262 GISC Denis Ellis .867   2.0 (17.0 RET) 17.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 44.0 27.0 0.867
  9th IRC Club 1720 IRL1760 RCYC Billy Campion 1.019   8.0 6.0 10.0 7.0 (11.0) 42.0 31.0  
  10th IRC Musketeer IRL4439 GISC Dave Doyle .915   (17.0 DNC) 9.0 17.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 49.0 32.0 .915
  11th IRC Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan .939   (17.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 63.0 46.0  
  12th IRC Elegance 3610 RCYC Paul O'Shea .961   (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 8.0 17.0 DNC 9.0 68.0 51.0  
  13th IRC Coracle IV 77883 RCYC Kieran Collins .961   1.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 69.0 52.0  
  14th IRC Scribbler II 4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney .890   (17.0 DNC) 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 71.0 54.0  
  15th IRC Luna Sea IRL949 RCYC Martin Kielly .861   (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 8.0 17.0 DNC 76.0 59.0  
  16th IRC Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster .803   (17.0 RET) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 85.0 68.0 .803

Race 1 - ECHO Division - 01st of June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.20.00
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 ECHO Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Pat/Roy Barrett/Hanan 0.822 0.981 21:09:30 1.49.30 1.30.01 0.00.00 1.0  
  2 ECHO Whistling Dixie IRL9516 RCYC Tom McCarthy 0.81 0.929 21:16:11 1.56.11 1.34.07 0.05.04 2.0  
  3 ECHO Maximiser IRL1360 GISC   .795 0.892 21:22:06 2.02.06 1.37.04 0.08.53 3.0  
  4 ECHO Relativity IRL262 GISC Denis Ellis .870 0.926 21:12:10 1.52.10 1.37.35 0.08.42 4.0 0.884
  5 ECHO Pat Mustard GPR2111L GISC George Radley .822 0.864 21:21:40 2.01.40 1.40.01 0.12.10 5.0  
  6 ECHO LunaSea IRL949 RCYC Martin Kiely .788 0.806 21:27:49 2.07.49 1.40.43 0.13.36 6.0  
  7 ECHO Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good .990 1.117 21:04:07 1.44.07 1.43.05 0.13.12 7.0  
  8 ECHO Club 1720 IRL1760 RCYC Billy Campion .998 0.950 21:04:24 1.44.24 1.44.11 0.14.13 8.0  
  9 ECHO Nieulargo IRL2129 RCYC Denis Murphy 1.080 1.055 20:57:39 1.37.39 1.45.28 0.14.18 9.0  
  10 ECHO Ré Eile IRL731 GISC D Aherne .845 0.837 21:26:04 2.06.04 1.46.32 0.19.33 10.0  
  11 ECHO Coracle IV 77883 RCYC Kieran Collins 1.085 1.060 21:01:08 1.41.08 1.49.44 0.18.11 11.0  
  12 ECHO UpStart IRL4435 RCYC Barry Crocket .940 0.934 21:17:56 1.57.56 1.50.51 0.22.11 12.0  
  13 ECHO Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy .864 0.881 21:29:12 2.09.12 1.51.38 0.25.01 13.0  
  14 ECHO Orion 1265 RCYC Liam O'Keeffe .846 0.807 21:33:04 2.13.04 1.52.34 0.26.40 14.0  
  15 ECHO Kernow IRL4938 GISC Ian Scandrett .975 0.922 21:18:16 1.58.16 1.55.19 0.25.57 15.0  
  16 ECHO Holly Grounder IRL1102 Sail Cork Sail Cork .950 0.892 21:23:04 2.03.04 1.56.55 0.28.19 16.0  
  17 ECHO Wader IRL4351T GISC Jim Buckley .905 0.785   RET     38.0  
  17 ECHO Cool Breeze IRL12345 MBSC Michael Coughlan .794 0.722   RET     38.0  
  17 ECHO Birgitze IRL377 GISC Tim Meagher .830 0.779   RET     38.0  
  17 ECHO Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster .744 0.744   RET     38.0 .803
  17 ECHO Mo Ghile Mear IRL1161 MBSC Don Teegan 1.038 1.038   RET     38.0  
  17 ECHO Top Side IRL883 MBSC Donal McCarthy .775 0.775   RET     38.0  
  17 ECHO Greensleeves GS221 MBSC Jime Doyle .796 0.796   RET     38.0  

Race 2 - ECHO Division - 08th of June at 19:28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:28
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 ECHO Luas IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.855 0.965   01:31:43 1:18:25 0:00:00 1.0 0.908
  2 ECHO Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good 0.997 1.117   01:23:43 1:23:28 0:05:04 2.0  
  3 ECHO Whistling Dixie IRL9516 RCYC Tom McCarthy 0.855 0.929   01:39:11 1:24:48 0:07:28 3.0  
  4 ECHO Club 1720 IRL1760 RCYC Billy Campion 1.000 0.950   01:25:50 1:25:50 0:07:25 4.0  
  5 ECHO Scribbler II 4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney 0.910 0.920   01:37:02 1:28:18 0:10:52 5.0  
  6 ECHO Nieulargo IRL2129 RCYC Denis Murphy 1.076 1.055   01:26:33 1:33:08 0:13:40 6.0  
  7 ECHO Pat Mustard GPR2111L GISC George Radley 0.841 0.864   01:54:44 1:36:29 0:21:29 7.0  
  8 ECHO Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.998 0.982   01:38:28 1:38:16 0:19:54 8.0  
  9 ECHO Musketeer IRL4439 GISC Dave Doyle 0.961 0.984   01:53:05 1:48:40 0:31:29 9.0 .915
  10 ECHO Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Pat/Roy Barrett/Hanan 0.889 0.981   RET     38.0  
  10 ECHO Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy 0.837 0.881   RET     38.0  
  10 ECHO Maximiser IRL1360 GISC   0.826 0.892   RET     38.0  
  10 ECHO Relativity IRL262 GISC Denis Ellis 0.901 0.926   RET     38.0 0.884
  10 ECHO Holly Grounder IRL1102 Sail Cork Sail Cork 0.900 0.892   RET     38.0  
  10 ECHO Wader IRL4351T GISC Jim Buckley 0.905 0.785   RET     38.0  
  10 ECHO Louise IRL1575 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.775 0.670   RET     38.0 0.85
  10 ECHO Bene Bebe GBR7712T RCYC Colin Morehead 0.766 0.819   RET     38.0 0.84
  10 ECHO LunaSea IRL949 RCYC Martin Kiely 0.803 0.806   RET     38.0  
  10 ECHO UpStart IRL4435 RCYC Barry Crocket 0.913 0.934   RET     38.0  
  10 ECHO Orion 1265 RCYC Liam O'Keeffe 0.816 0.807   RET     38.0  
  10 ECHO Kernow IRL4938 GISC Ian Scandrett 0.930 0.922   RET     38.0  
  10 ECHO Sweet Dreams IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.940 0.887   RET     38.0  
  10 ECHO Birgitze IRL377 GISC Tim Meagher 0.830 0.779   RET     38.0  
  10 ECHO Ré Eile IRL731 GISC D Aherne 0.837 0.837   RET     38.0  
  10 ECHO Mo Ghile Mear IRL1161 MBSC Don Teegan 1.038 1.038   RET     38.0  
  10 ECHO Top Side IRL883 MBSC Donal McCarthy 0.775 0.775   RET     38.0  

Race 3 - ECHO Division - 15th June at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 ECHO Maximiser IRL1360 GISC   0.826 0.892 20:06:46 1:06:46 0:55:09 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 ECHO Nieulargo IRL2129 RCYC Denis Murphy 1.059 1.055 19:54:13 0:54:13 0:57:25 0:02:08 2.0  
  3 ECHO Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good 1.037 1.117 19:57:23 0:57:23 0:59:30 0:04:12 3.0  
  4 ECHO Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy 0.837 0.881 20:12:03 1:12:03 1:00:18 0:06:10 4.0  
  5 ECHO Pat Mustard GPR2111L GISC George Radley 0.814 0.864 20:15:04 1:15:04 1:01:06 0:07:19 5.0  
  6 ECHO Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Pat/Roy Barrett/Hanan 0.889 0.981 20:09:23 1:09:23 1:01:41 0:07:21 6.0  
  7 ECHO Elegance 3610 RCYC Paul O'Shea 0.950 0.977 20:05:07 1:05:07 1:01:52 0:07:04 7.0  
  8 ECHO Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.957 0.982 20:04:43 1:04:43 1:01:56 0:07:05 8.0  
  9 ECHO Whistling Dixie IRL9516 RCYC Tom McCarthy 0.882 0.929 20:10:57 1:10:57 1:02:35 0:08:25 9.0  
  10 ECHO Luas IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.919 0.965 20:09:53 1:09:53 1:04:13 0:09:52 10.0 0.908
  11 ECHO LunaSea IRL949 RCYC Martin Kiely 0.803 0.806 20:20:35 1:20:35 1:04:43 0:11:54 11.0  
  12 ECHO Wader IRL4351T GISC Jim Buckley 0.905 0.785 20:12:57 1:12:57 1:06:01 0:12:01 12.0  
  13 ECHO Callisto IRL1252 RCYC Simon Brewett 0.825 0.819 20:20:13 1:20:13 1:06:11 0:13:22 13.0  
  14 ECHO Orion 1265 RCYC Liam O'Keeffe 0.816 0.807 20:21:43 1:21:43 1:06:41 0:14:08 14.0  
  15 ECHO Bright Wings IRL6724Y GISC Nicolas O Rourke 0.910 0.845   01:14:06 1:07:26 0:13:30 15.0  
  16 ECHO Cool Breeze IRL12345 MBSC Michael Coughlan 0.794 0.722 20:27:13 1:27:13 1:09:15 0:17:46 16.0  
  17 ECHO Louise IRL1575 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.775 0.670   01:30:30 1:10:08 0:19:20 17.0 0.85
  18 ECHO Club 1720 IRL1760 RCYC Billy Campion 1.025 0.950 20:09:19 1:09:19 1:11:03 0:15:31 18.0  
  19 ECHO Freedom 1199 RCYC Philip Myres & Paul Horgan 0.840 0.781 20:45:44 1:45:44 1:28:49 0:40:05 19.0  
  20 ECHO Kerensa IRL9341 GISC Eugene O Loughlin 0.800 0.762 20:58:56 1:58:56 1:35:09 0:50:00 20.0  

Race 4 - ECHO Division - 22nd June at 19:13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 ECHO Freedom 1199 RCYC Philip Myres & Paul Horgan 0.728 0.781 20:44:49 1:31:49 1:06:51 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 ECHO Musketeer IRL4439 GISC Dave Doyle 0.879 0.984 20:31:39 1:18:39 1:09:08 0:02:36 2.0 .915
  3 ECHO Whistling Dixie IRL9516 RCYC Tom McCarthy 0.901 0.929 20:32:37 1:19:37 1:11:44 0:05:26 3.0  
  4 ECHO Relativity IRL262 GISC Denis Ellis 0.901 0.926 20:33:01 1:20:01 1:12:06 0:05:50 4.0 0.884
  5 ECHO Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Pat/Roy Barrett/Hanan 0.915 0.981 20:32:10 1:19:10 1:12:26 0:06:07 5.0  
  6 ECHO Bene Bebe GBR7712T RCYC Colin Morehead 0.766 0.819 20:49:11 1:36:11 1:13:41 0:08:55 6.0 0.84
  7 ECHO UpStart IRL4435 RCYC Barry Crocket 0.913 0.934 20:35:58 1:22:58 1:15:45 0:09:45 7.0  
  8 ECHO Sweet Dreams IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.940 0.887 20:34:23 1:21:23 1:16:30 0:10:16 8.0  
  9 ECHO Luas IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.926 0.965 20:35:45 1:22:45 1:16:38 0:10:34 9.0 0.908
  10 ECHO Club 1720 IRL1760 RCYC Billy Campion 0.983 0.950 20:31:01 1:18:01 1:16:41 0:10:01 10.0  
  11 ECHO Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy 0.871 0.881 20:42:49 1:29:49 1:18:14 0:13:04 11.0  
  12 ECHO Maximiser IRL1360 GISC   0.901 0.892 20:42:46 1:29:46 1:20:53 0:15:35 12.0  
  13 ECHO Cool Breeze IRL12345 MBSC Michael Coughlan 0.771 0.722 20:58:48 1:45:48 1:21:34 0:19:06 13.0  
  14 ECHO Kerensa IRL9341 GISC Eugene O Loughlin 0.674 0.762 21:14:15 2:01:15 1:21:43 0:22:05 14.0  
  15 ECHO Angela 1194   Cathy Mullan 0.830 0.817 20:51:37 1:38:37 1:21:51 0:18:05 15.0  
  16 ECHO Birgitze IRL377 GISC Tim Meagher 0.830 0.779 20:54:11 1:41:11 1:23:59 0:20:39 16.0  
  17 ECHO Holly Grounder IRL1102 Sail Cork Sail Cork 0.900 0.892 20:48:59 1:35:59 1:26:23 0:21:43 17.0  
  18 ECHO Bright Wings IRL6724Y GISC Nicolas O Rourke 0.895 0.845 20:42:33 1:42:33 1:31:47 0:27:52 18.0  
  19 ECHO Louise IRL1575 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.748 0.670 21:16:39 2:16:39 1:42:13 0:47:17 19.0 0.85
  20 ECHO Wader IRL4351T GISC Jim Buckley 0.900 0.785 21:12:34 1:59:34 1:47:37 0:45:18 20.0  
  21 ECHO Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good 1.087 1.117   RET     38.0  

Race 5 - ECHO Division - 29th of June at 19:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:020
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 ECHO Kerensa IRL9341 GISC Eugene O Loughlin 0.664 0.762 20:00:24 0:40:24 0:26:50 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 ECHO Musketeer IRL4439 GISC Dave Doyle 0.943 0.984 19:53:54 0:33:54 0:31:58 0:05:27 2.0 .915
  3 ECHO Holly Grounder IRL1102 Sail Cork Sail Cork 0.863 0.892 19:57:45 0:37:45 0:32:35 0:06:40 3.0  
  4 ECHO Bene Bebe GBR7712T RCYC Colin Morehead 0.795 0.819 20:01:15 0:41:15 0:32:48 0:07:30 4.0 0.84
  5 ECHO Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good 1.087 1.117 19:50:16 0:30:16 0:32:54 0:05:35 5.0  
  6 ECHO Pat Mustard GPR2111L GISC George Radley 0.841 0.864 19:59:10 0:39:10 0:32:56 0:07:16 6.0  
  7 ECHO Luas IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.942 0.965 19:55:11 0:35:11 0:33:09 0:06:42 7.0 0.908
  8 ECHO Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Pat/Roy Barrett/Hanan 0.958 0.981 19:54:37 0:34:37 0:33:10 0:06:37 8.0  
  9 ECHO Bright Wings IRL6724Y GISC Nicolas O Rourke 0.834 0.845 20:00:32 0:40:32 0:33:48 0:08:22 9.0  
  10 ECHO Louise IRL1575 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.664 0.670 20:11:22 0:51:22 0:34:06 0:10:58 10.0 0.85
  11 ECHO Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy 0.876 0.881 19:59:11 0:39:11 0:34:19 0:08:34 11.0  
  12 ECHO Wader IRL4351T GISC Jim Buckley 0.781 0.785 20:04:00 0:44:00 0:34:22 0:09:39 12.0  
  13 ECHO Jelly Baby IRL9609   Brian Jones 1.178 1.182 19:49:18 0:29:18 0:34:31 0:06:32 13.0  
  14 ECHO Elegance 3610 RCYC Paul O'Shea 0.976 0.977 19:55:32 0:35:32 0:34:41 0:08:03 14.0  
  15 ECHO Kernow IRL4938 GISC Ian Scandrett 0.930 0.922 19:58:01 0:38:01 0:35:21 0:09:10 15.0  
  16 ECHO Freedom 1199 RCYC Philip Myres & Paul Horgan 0.795 0.781 20:05:19 0:45:19 0:36:02 0:11:34 16.0  
  17 ECHO Relativity IRL262 GISC Denis Ellis 0.945 0.926 19:58:16 0:38:16 0:36:10 0:09:53 17.0 0.884
  18 ECHO Whistling Dixie IRL9516 RCYC Tom McCarthy 0.948 0.929 19:58:11 0:38:11 0:36:12 0:09:53 18.0  
  19 ECHO Birgitze IRL377 GISC Tim Meagher 0.806 0.779 20:06:10 0:46:10 0:37:13 0:12:53 19.0  
  20 ECHO Club 1720 IRL1760 RCYC Billy Campion 0.999 0.950 19:58:33 0:38:33 0:38:31 0:11:42 20.0  
  21 ECHO Cool Breeze IRL12345 MBSC Michael Coughlan 0.760 0.722 20:10:51 0:50:51 0:38:39 0:15:33 21.0  
  22 ECHO Nieulargo IRL2129 RCYC Denis Murphy 1.131 1.055 19:55:30 0:35:30 0:40:09 0:11:47 22.0  
  23 ECHO Sweet Dreams IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.957 0.887 20:02:32 0:42:32 0:40:42 0:14:30 23.0  

Race 1 - IRC Division - 01st of June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.20.00
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IRC Coracle IV 77883 RCYC Kieran Collins .961   21:01:08 1.41.08 1.37.11 0.00.00 1.0  
  2 IRC Relativity IRL262 GISC Denis Ellis .867   21:12:10 1.52.10 1.37.15 0.00.04 2.0 0.867
  3 IRC Nieulargo IRL2129 RCYC Denis Murphy 1.002   20:57:39 1.37.39 1.37.51 0.00.39 3.0  
  4 IRC Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Pat/Roy Barrett/Hanan .899   21:09:30 1.49.30 1.38.26 0.01.24 4.5  
  4 IRC Pat Mustard GPR2111L GISC George Radley .809   21:21:40 2.01.40 1.38.26 0.01.32 4.5  
  6 IRC Whistling Dixie IRL9516 RCYC Tom McCarthy .876   21:16:11 1.56.11 1.41.47 0.05.14 6.0  
  7 IRC Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good 1.002   21:04:07 1.44.07 1.44.19 0.07.07 7.0  
  8 IRC Club 1720 IRL1760 RCYC Billy Campion 1.019   21:04:24 1.44.24 1.46.23 0.09.01 8.0  
  9 IRC Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy .830   21:29:12 2.09.12 1.47.14 0.12.06 9.0  
  10 IRC Thistle GBR1786Y RCYC Peter Webster .803     RET     17.0 .803

Race 2 - IRC Division - 08th of June at 19:28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:28
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IRC Luas IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.908     01:31:43 1:23:17 0:00:00 1.0 0.908
  2 IRC Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good 1.002     01:23:43 1:23:53 0:00:36 2.0  
  3 IRC Scribbler II 4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney .890     01:37:02 1:26:22 0:03:28 3.0  
  4 IRC Nieulargo IRL2129 RCYC Denis Murphy 1.002     01:26:33 1:26:43 0:03:26 4.0  
  5 IRC Whistling Dixie IRL9516 RCYC Tom McCarthy .876     01:39:11 1:26:53 0:04:07 5.0  
  6 IRC Club 1720 IRL1760 RCYC Billy Campion 1.019     01:25:50 1:27:28 0:04:06 6.0  
  7 IRC Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan .939     01:38:28 1:32:28 0:09:47 7.0  
  8 IRC Pat Mustard GPR2111L GISC George Radley .809     01:54:44 1:32:49 0:11:48 8.0  
  9 IRC Musketeer IRL4439 GISC Dave Doyle .915     01:53:05 1:43:28 0:22:04 9.0 .915
  10 IRC Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Pat/Roy Barrett/Hanan .899     RET     17.0  
  10 IRC Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy .830     RET     17.0  
  10 IRC Relativity IRL262 GISC Denis Ellis .867     RET     17.0 0.867

Race 3 - IRC Division - 15th June at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IRC Nieulargo IRL2129 RCYC Denis Murphy 1.002   19:54:13 0:54:13 0:54:20 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 IRC Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good 1.002   19:57:23 0:57:23 0:57:30 0:03:10 2.0  
  3 IRC Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy .830   20:12:03 1:12:03 0:59:48 0:06:36 3.0  
  4 IRC Pat Mustard GPR2111L GISC George Radley .809   20:15:04 1:15:04 1:00:44 0:07:55 4.0  
  5 IRC Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan .939   20:04:43 1:04:43 1:00:46 0:06:52 5.0  
  6 IRC Whistling Dixie IRL9516 RCYC Tom McCarthy .876   20:10:57 1:10:57 1:02:09 0:08:56 6.0  
  7 IRC Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Pat/Roy Barrett/Hanan .899   20:09:23 1:09:23 1:02:23 0:08:57 7.0  
  8 IRC Elegance 3610 RCYC Paul O'Shea .961   20:05:07 1:05:07 1:02:35 0:08:35 8.0  
  9 IRC Luas IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.908   20:09:53 1:09:53 1:03:27 0:10:03 9.0 0.908
  10 IRC Club 1720 IRL1760 RCYC Billy Campion 1.019   20:09:19 1:09:19 1:10:38 0:16:00 10.0  

Race 4 - IRC Division - 22nd June at 19:13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IRC Relativity IRL262 GISC Denis Ellis .867   20:33:01 1:20:01 1:09:22 0:00:00 1.0 0.867
  2 IRC Whistling Dixie IRL9516 RCYC Tom McCarthy .876   20:32:37 1:19:37 1:09:45 0:00:25 2.0  
  3 IRC Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Pat/Roy Barrett/Hanan .899   20:32:10 1:19:10 1:11:10 0:02:00 3.0  
  4 IRC Musketeer IRL4439 GISC Dave Doyle .915   20:31:39 1:18:39 1:11:58 0:02:50 4.0 .915
  5 IRC Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy .830   20:42:49 1:29:49 1:14:33 0:06:14 5.0  
  6 IRC Luas IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.908   20:35:45 1:22:45 1:15:08 0:06:21 6.0 0.908
  7 IRC Club 1720 IRL1760 RCYC Billy Campion 1.019   20:31:01 1:18:01 1:19:30 0:09:56 7.0  
  8 IRC Luna Sea IRL949 RCYC Martin Kielly 0.861   20:48:45 1:35:45 1:22:26 0:15:11 8.0  
  9 IRC Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good 1.002     RET     17.0  

Race 5 - IRC Division - 29th of June at 19:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:020
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IRC Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good 1.002   19:50:16 0:30:16 0:30:20 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 IRC Musketeer IRL4439 GISC Dave Doyle .915   19:53:54 0:33:54 0:31:01 0:00:45 2.0 .915
  3 IRC Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Pat/Roy Barrett/Hanan .899   19:54:37 0:34:37 0:31:07 0:00:53 3.0  
  4 IRC Pat Mustard GPR2111L GISC George Radley .809   19:59:10 0:39:10 0:31:41 0:01:41 4.0  
  5 IRC Luas IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.908   19:55:11 0:35:11 0:31:57 0:01:47 5.0 0.908
  6 IRC Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy .830   19:59:11 0:39:11 0:32:31 0:02:39 6.0  
  7 IRC Relativity IRL262 GISC Denis Ellis .867   19:58:16 0:38:16 0:33:11 0:03:17 7.0 0.867
  8 IRC Whistling Dixie IRL9516 RCYC Tom McCarthy .876   19:58:11 0:38:11 0:33:27 0:03:34 8.0  
  9 IRC Elegance 3610 RCYC Paul O'Shea .961   19:55:32 0:35:32 0:34:09 0:03:59 9.0  
  10 IRC Nieulargo IRL2129 RCYC Denis Murphy 1.002   19:55:30 0:35:30 0:35:34 0:05:14 10.0  
  11 IRC Club 1720 IRL1760 RCYC Billy Campion 1.019   19:58:33 0:38:33 0:39:17 0:08:47 11.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
RETRetired



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com