event burgee venue burgee

Royal Cork Autumn Series 2018

Royal Cork Yacht Club

RCYC Autumn Series 2018

Contents

1720 C Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating 30th Sep R1
   
30th Sep R2
   
30th Sep R3
   
07th Oct R1
   
07th Oct R2
   
07th Oct R3
   
21st Oct R1
   
21st Oct R2
   
21st Oct R3
   
28th Oct R1
   
28th Oct R2
   
28th Oct R3
   
Total Nett
IRL 1790 T-Bone 1720 Tom Durcan Clive O'Shea 1720 1720 C RCYC     1.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 26.0 17.0
8198 Evolution Racing 1720 Anthony O'Leary 1720 1720 C RCYC     (4.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DSQ) 32.0 20.0
1804 Aquaatack 1720 Harry Durcan 1720 1720 C RCYC     2.0 1.0 2.1 RDGa 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 29.1 21.1
IRL1797 Dark Side 1720 Brian Towmey 1720 1720 C RCYC     (6.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 49.0 37.0
GBR 1773 1601 1720 Bobby Nash 1720 1720 C KYC     5.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 61.0 45.0
IRL1772 HEROES & VILLAINS 1720 Gary Rhodes 1720 1720 C RCYC     3.0 (8.0 DNF) 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 62.0 48.0
IRL1750 RCYC 1 1720 RCYC U25 Keelboat Academy 1720 1720 C RCYC     7.0 6.0 (8.0 DNF) 7.0 7.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 5.0 84.0 68.0

Class 0 Echo A Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating 30th Sep R1
   
30th Sep R2
   
07th Oct R1
   
21st Oct R1
   
21st Oct R2
   
28th Oct R1
   
28th Oct R2
   
Total Nett
IRL2007 Jump Juice Ker 37 Conor Phelan Class 0 Class 0 Echo A RCYC 1.105 1.159 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 13.0 9.0
IRL1570 Cara J122E Frank Doyle Class 0 Class 0 Echo A RCYC 1.050 1.036 4.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 13.0
IRL4076 Maridian Salona 45 Tom Roche Class 0 Class 0 Echo A KYC 1.110 1.103 3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 RET) 5.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 22.0 17.0
IRL5077 Freya XP50 Conor Doyle Class 0 Class 0 Echo A KYC/RCYC 1.200 1.168 2.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 RET 5.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 26.0 21.0

Class 0 IRC A Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating 30th Sep R1
   
30th Sep R2
   
07th Oct R1
   
21st Oct R1
   
21st Oct R2
   
28th Oct R1
   
28th Oct R2
   
Total Nett
IRL2007 Jump Juice Ker 37 Conor Phelan Class 0 Class 0 IRC A RCYC 1.100   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0
IRL1570 Cara J122E Frank Doyle Class 0 Class 0 IRC A RCYC 1.052   4.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 21.0 16.0
IRL4076 Maridian Salona 45 Tom Roche Class 0 Class 0 IRC A KYC 1.112   3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 RET) 5.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 22.0 17.0
IRL5077 Freya XP50 Conor Doyle Class 0 Class 0 IRC A KYC/RCYC 1.201   2.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 RET 5.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 29.0 24.0

Class 1&2 Echo A Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating 30th Sep R1
   
30th Sep R2
   
07th Oct R1
   
21st Oct R1
   
21st Oct R2
   
28th Oct R1
   
28th Oct R2
   
Total Nett
IRL9609 Jelly Baby J109 Jones Family Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 1.025 1.069 (14.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 7.0 1.0 33.0 19.0
IRL2129 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 Annamarie & Denis Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 1.010 1.060 2.0 1.0 3.0 (11.0) 2.0 6.0 8.0 33.0 22.0
GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Half Tonner Ronan & John Downing Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC .950 0.998 3.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 (15.0 DNF) 5.0 3.0 40.0 25.0
IRL77883 Coracle IV Olson 30 Kieran Collins Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC .970 1.014 1.0 4.0 (12.0) 5.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 38.0 26.0
IRL9896 Magnet MG335 Kieran O Brien Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC .945 0.930 8.0 12.0 7.0 (13.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 46.0 33.0
IRL35221 Alpaca X34 Paul & Deirdre Tingle Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC .995 1.006 4.0 5.0 (15.0 DNS) 3.0 11.0 4.0 7.0 49.0 34.0
IRL16859 Bad Company Sunfast 32 Desmond, Ivers & Deasy Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC .935 0.928 6.0 11.0 (13.0) 2.0 3.0 10.0 5.0 50.0 37.0
IRL3330 Artful Dodger Elan 333 Finbarr O Regan Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A KYC .960 0.974 5.0 3.0 (10.0) 7.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 47.0 37.0
IRL6021 Ellida X332 Ria Lyden Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC .975 0.972 (9.0) 8.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 2.0 49.0 40.0
IRL1447 Saxon Senator X37 Wan/Eric Waterman Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 1.035 1.005 12.5 9.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 66.5 51.5
IRL2067 JUSTUS J109 Dan Buckley Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A KYC 1.010 0.973 11.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 12.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 75.0 60.0
IRL1583 Chancer Elan 40 Carroll Brothers Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A KYC 1.025 0.996 12.5 13.0 1.0 9.0 10.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 75.5 60.5
GBR606 Jedi J80 Fergus Coughlan Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A GISC .955 0.866 10.0 14.0 11.0 12.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 81.0 66.0
ESP2655 Cortegada Half Ton George Radley Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A GISC .950 0.952 7.0 7.0 8.0 (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 82.0 67.0

Class 1&2 IRC A Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating 30th Sep R1
   
30th Sep R2
   
07th Oct R1
   
21st Oct R1
   
21st Oct R2
   
28th Oct R1
   
28th Oct R2
   
Total Nett
IRL2129 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 Annamarie & Denis Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC 1.018   (6.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 20.0 14.0
IRL77883 Coracle IV Olson 30 Kieran Collins Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .970   1.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 23.0 18.0
IRL9609 Jelly Baby J109 Jones Family Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC 1.013   (14.0) 6.5 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 32.5 18.5
GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Half Tonner Ronan & John Downing Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .953   4.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 (15.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 34.0 19.0
IRL3330 Artful Dodger Elan 333 Finbarr O Regan Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A KYC .959   3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 25.0 20.0
IRL35221 Alpaca X34 Paul & Deirdre Tingle Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .996   2.0 4.0 (15.0 DNS) 2.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 41.0 26.0
IRL16859 Bad Company Sunfast 32 Desmond, Ivers & Deasy Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .933   5.0 8.0 (11.0) 7.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 53.0 42.0
IRL6021 Ellida X332 Ria Lyden Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .981   (10.0) 10.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 61.0 51.0
IRL9896 Magnet MG335 Kieran O Brien Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .944   9.0 9.0 10.0 (13.0) 8.0 7.0 9.0 65.0 52.0
IRL2067 JUSTUS J109 Dan Buckley Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A KYC 1.011   11.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 11.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 80.0 65.0
ESP2655 Cortegada Half Ton George Radley Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A GISC .951   7.0 6.5 7.0 (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 80.5 65.5
IRL1583 Chancer Elan 40 Carroll Brothers Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A KYC 1.023   12.0 14.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 81.0 66.0
IRL1447 Saxon Senator X37 Wan/Eric Waterman Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC 1.035   13.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 81.0 66.0
GBR606 Jedi J80 Fergus Coughlan Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A GISC .945   8.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 88.0 73.0

Class 3&4 Echo A Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating 30th Sep R1
   
30th Sep R2
   
07th Oct R1
   
21st Oct R1
   
21st Oct R2
   
28th Oct R1
   
28th Oct R2
   
Total Nett
IRL2611 Bandit Belero 26 Richard Leonard Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A RCYC .880 0.966 1.0 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 21.0 15.0
IRL5383 Luas HB 31 Sean Hanley Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A RCYC .915 0.968 3.5 3.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 28.5 21.5
IRL2501 Cracker Trapper T250 Denis Byrne Class 4 Class 3&4 Echo A RCYC .840 0.874 5.0 1.5 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 29.5 23.5
GBR6095T Raffles Sadler 32 Kirby / Norris Class 4 Class 3&4 Echo A SHSC .865 0.856 (8.0) 8.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 32.0 24.0
FR14 Fulmar Fever Westerly Fulmar Robert Marchant Class 4 Class 3&4 Echo A WHSC .885 0.905 3.5 1.5 1.0 5.0 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 35.0 26.0
IRL152 Chameleon Fastnet 34 Padriag O Donovan Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A KYC .895 0.891 7.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 (9.0) 1.0 2.0 38.0 29.0
IRL4571 Flyover Sigma 33 David Marchant Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A WHSC .915 0.890 2.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 (10.0) 4.0 9.0 41.0 31.0
IRL4439 Musketeer Sigma 33 Dave Doyle Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A GISC .915 0.885 6.0 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 1.0 8.0 6.0 42.0 34.0
GBR1786Y Thistle Hustler 25.5 Peter Webster Class 4 Class 3&4 Echo A RCYC .815 0.724 9.0 9.0 (10.0 RET) 10.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 52.0 42.0
IRL148 Shelly D Moody 30 Micheal Murphy Class 4 Class 3&4 Echo A SHSC/RCYC .825 0.792 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 72.0 61.0

Class 3&4 IRC A Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating 30th Sep R1
   
30th Sep R2
   
07th Oct R1
   
21st Oct R1
   
21st Oct R2
   
28th Oct R1
   
28th Oct R2
   
Total Nett
FR14 Fulmar Fever Westerly Fulmar Robert Marchant Class 4 Class 3&4 IRC A WHSC .878   3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 16.0 11.0
IRL2501 Cracker Trapper T250 Denis Byrne Class 4 Class 3&4 IRC A RCYC .840   (5.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 20.0 15.0
IRL2611 Bandit Belero 26 Richard Leonard Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A RCYC .882   1.5 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 20.5 15.5
IRL5383 Luas HB 31 Sean Hanley Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A RCYC .916   (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 22.0 18.0
IRL4571 Flyover Sigma 33 David Marchant Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A WHSC .914   1.5 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 29.5 21.5
IRL4439 Musketeer Sigma 33 Dave Doyle Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A GISC .914   6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 47.0 39.0
GBR6095T Raffles Sadler 32 Kirby / Norris Class 4 Class 3&4 IRC A SHSC .868   (8.0) 8.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 48.0 40.0
IRL152 Chameleon Fastnet 34 Padriag O Donovan Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A KYC .898   7.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 5.0 50.0 41.0
GBR1786Y Thistle Hustler 25.5 Peter Webster Class 4 Class 3&4 IRC A RCYC .818   9.0 9.0 (10.0 RET) 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 66.0 56.0
IRL148 Shelly D Moody 30 Micheal Murphy Class 4 Class 3&4 IRC A SHSC/RCYC .827   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 72.0 61.0

Class WS 1 ECHO B Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating 30th Sep R1
   
30th Sep R2
   
07th Oct R1
   
21st Oct R1
   
21st Oct R2
   
28th Oct R1
   
28th Oct R2
   
Total Nett
IRL8991 Exhale X362 Sport Derry Good WS 1 Class WS 1 ECHO B RCYC .990 1.074 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 9.0
IRL2805 Indulgence Dufour 36 Aidan Heffernan WS 1 Class WS 1 ECHO B SHSC 1.000 1.033 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 18.0 14.0
IRL3707 Jolastan Elan 37 Mike Mac Carthy WS 1 Class WS 1 ECHO B RCYC 1.023 1.035 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 24.0 18.0
GBR9952 Moondance Beneteau First 41S5 Alan Mulcahy WS 1 Class WS 1 ECHO B KYC 1.024 0.921 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 24.0 20.0
IRL5693 BATELEUR 88 Castro 3/4 ton Tom McCarthy WS 1 Class WS 1 ECHO B RCYC .958 0.934 3.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 31.0 25.0

Class WS 1 IRC B Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating 30th Sep R1
   
30th Sep R2
   
07th Oct R1
   
21st Oct R1
   
21st Oct R2
   
28th Oct R1
   
28th Oct R2
   
Total Nett
IRL8991 Exhale X362 Sport Derry Good WS 1 Class WS 1 IRC B RCYC .997   1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 8.0
IRL2805 Indulgence Dufour 36 Aidan Heffernan WS 1 Class WS 1 IRC B SHSC .984   (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 9.0
IRL5693 BATELEUR 88 Castro 3/4 ton Tom McCarthy WS 1 Class WS 1 IRC B RCYC .955   3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 25.0 21.0

Class WS 2 ECHO B Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating 30th Sep R1
   
30th Sep R2
   
07th Oct R1
   
21st Oct R1
   
21st Oct R2
   
28th Oct R1
   
28th Oct R2
   
Total Nett
IRL1033 Loch Greine Hanse 311 O Mahony Brothers WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC .925 0.990 1.0 8.0 3.0 (9.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 27.0 18.0
IRL9591 Prometheus Impala Paul Murray WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC .890 0.963 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 27.0 19.0
IRL78 No Gnomes Nicholson 33 Leonard Donnery WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC .905 0.986 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 27.0 21.0
IRL9615 Fast Buck Impala 28 Hanly/O' Connor WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC .887 0.928 (9.0) 1.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 34.0 25.0
IRL3861 Cavatina Granada 38 Ian Hickey WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC .930 0.931 8.0 (9.0) 1.0 2.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 40.0 31.0
IRL1022 Aramis Contessa 33 Pat Vaughan WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC .930 0.944 2.0 3.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 57.0 41.0
IRL2912 Calero Sun Odyssey 32i Ray Bowe WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC .920 0.771 (12.0) 7.0 7.2 RDGa 11.0 RET 6.0 7.0 5.0 55.2 43.2
IRL29501 Esme Elan 295 John & Fiona Murphy WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC .930 0.996 5.0 12.0 RET 6.0 3.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 61.0 45.0
IRL5689 Plumbat Tolado 30 Roy Hanan & Pat Barrett WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC .905 0.942 7.0 12.0 RET 4.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 16.0 DNC 63.0 47.0
IRL1494 Sea Dragon Jeanneau Syphony Frank Caul & John Molloy WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B SHSC .910 0.874 10.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 72.0 56.0
IRL1523 Speedy Gonzales Jaguar 27 Mark Reardon WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC .860 0.742 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 80.0 64.0
IRL408 Julia B SHE 33 Bill O Mahony WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC .809 0.840 4.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 90.0 74.0
C5080 Andiamo CONTESSA 32 Dan O Donovan WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC .837 0.733 11.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 107.0 91.0
IRL3852 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 Noel Coleman WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B SHSC .955 0.955 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 112.0 96.0
IRL1194 Angela Beneteau First 260 Cathy Mullan WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC .895 0.895 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 112.0 96.0

Class WS 2 IRC B Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating 30th Sep R1
   
30th Sep R2
   
07th Oct R1
   
21st Oct R1
   
21st Oct R2
   
28th Oct R1
   
28th Oct R2
   
Total Nett
IRL78 No Gnomes Nicholson 33 Leonard Donnery WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .897   (5.0) 5.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 20.0 15.0
IRL1033 Loch Greine Hanse 311 O Mahony Brothers WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .915   1.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 24.0 17.0
IRL9591 Prometheus Impala Paul Murray WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .880   3.0 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 25.0 18.0
IRL3861 Cavatina Granada 38 Ian Hickey WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .914   (6.5) 6.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 31.5 25.0
IRL1022 Aramis Contessa 33 Pat Vaughan WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .920   2.0 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 43.0 30.0
IRL9615 Fast Buck Impala 28 Hanly/O' Connor WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .889   (8.0) 3.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 32.0
IRL29501 Esme Elan 295 John & Fiona Murphy WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .918   4.0 10.0 RET 5.0 3.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 49.0 36.0
IRL5689 Plumbat Tolado 30 Roy Hanan & Pat Barrett WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .899   6.5 10.0 RET 6.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 DNC 56.5 43.5
IRL2912 Calero Sun Odyssey 32i Ray Bowe WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .925   (10.0) 7.0 7.6 RDGa 9.0 RET 7.0 8.0 7.0 55.6 45.6
C5080 Andiamo CONTESSA 32 Dan O Donovan WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .837   9.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 87.0 74.0
IRL1194 Angela Beneteau First 260 Cathy Mullan WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .890   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 91.0 78.0
IRL3852 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 Noel Coleman WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B SHSC .955   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 91.0 78.0

30th Sep R1 - 1720 C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:50
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Place Points
IRL 1790 T-Bone 1720 Tom Durcan Clive O'Shea 1720 1720 C RCYC     1 1.0
1804 Aquaatack 1720 Harry Durcan 1720 1720 C RCYC     2 2.0
IRL1772 HEROES & VILLAINS 1720 Gary Rhodes 1720 1720 C RCYC     3 3.0
8198 Evolution Racing 1720 Anthony O'Leary 1720 1720 C RCYC     4 4.0
GBR 1773 1601 1720 Bobby Nash 1720 1720 C KYC     5 5.0
IRL1797 Dark Side 1720 Brian Towmey 1720 1720 C RCYC     6 6.0
IRL1750 RCYC 1 1720 RCYC U25 Keelboat Academy 1720 1720 C RCYC     7 7.0

30th Sep R2 - 1720 C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:40
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Place Points
1804 Aquaatack 1720 Harry Durcan 1720 1720 C RCYC     1 1.0
GBR 1773 1601 1720 Bobby Nash 1720 1720 C KYC     2 2.0
IRL1797 Dark Side 1720 Brian Towmey 1720 1720 C RCYC     3 3.0
8198 Evolution Racing 1720 Anthony O'Leary 1720 1720 C RCYC     4 4.0
IRL 1790 T-Bone 1720 Tom Durcan Clive O'Shea 1720 1720 C RCYC     5 5.0
IRL1750 RCYC 1 1720 RCYC U25 Keelboat Academy 1720 1720 C RCYC     6 6.0
IRL1772 HEROES & VILLAINS 1720 Gary Rhodes 1720 1720 C RCYC     DNF 8.0

30th Sep R3 - 1720 C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1355
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Place Points
IRL 1790 T-Bone 1720 Tom Durcan Clive O'Shea 1720 1720 C RCYC     1 1.0
8198 Evolution Racing 1720 Anthony O'Leary 1720 1720 C RCYC     2 2.0
1804 Aquaatack 1720 Harry Durcan 1720 1720 C RCYC     RDGa 2.1
IRL1772 HEROES & VILLAINS 1720 Gary Rhodes 1720 1720 C RCYC     3 3.0
IRL1797 Dark Side 1720 Brian Towmey 1720 1720 C RCYC     4 4.0
GBR 1773 1601 1720 Bobby Nash 1720 1720 C KYC     5 5.0
IRL1750 RCYC 1 1720 RCYC U25 Keelboat Academy 1720 1720 C RCYC     DNF 8.0

07th Oct R1 - 1720 C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:41
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Place Points
8198 Evolution Racing 1720 Anthony O'Leary 1720 1720 C RCYC     1 1.0
IRL 1790 T-Bone 1720 Tom Durcan Clive O'Shea 1720 1720 C RCYC     2 2.0
1804 Aquaatack 1720 Harry Durcan 1720 1720 C RCYC     3 3.0
IRL1797 Dark Side 1720 Brian Towmey 1720 1720 C RCYC     4 4.0
GBR 1773 1601 1720 Bobby Nash 1720 1720 C KYC     5 5.0
IRL1772 HEROES & VILLAINS 1720 Gary Rhodes 1720 1720 C RCYC     6 6.0
IRL1750 RCYC 1 1720 RCYC U25 Keelboat Academy 1720 1720 C RCYC     7 7.0

07th Oct R2 - 1720 C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1230
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Place Points
IRL1797 Dark Side 1720 Brian Towmey 1720 1720 C RCYC     1 1.0
1804 Aquaatack 1720 Harry Durcan 1720 1720 C RCYC     2 2.0
IRL 1790 T-Bone 1720 Tom Durcan Clive O'Shea 1720 1720 C RCYC     3 3.0
8198 Evolution Racing 1720 Anthony O'Leary 1720 1720 C RCYC     4 4.0
GBR 1773 1601 1720 Bobby Nash 1720 1720 C KYC     5 5.0
IRL1772 HEROES & VILLAINS 1720 Gary Rhodes 1720 1720 C RCYC     6 6.0
IRL1750 RCYC 1 1720 RCYC U25 Keelboat Academy 1720 1720 C RCYC     7 7.0

07th Oct R3 - 1720 C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1320
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Place Points
8198 Evolution Racing 1720 Anthony O'Leary 1720 1720 C RCYC     1 1.0
1804 Aquaatack 1720 Harry Durcan 1720 1720 C RCYC     2 2.0
IRL 1790 T-Bone 1720 Tom Durcan Clive O'Shea 1720 1720 C RCYC     3 3.0
IRL1797 Dark Side 1720 Brian Towmey 1720 1720 C RCYC     4 4.0
GBR 1773 1601 1720 Bobby Nash 1720 1720 C KYC     5 5.0
IRL1772 HEROES & VILLAINS 1720 Gary Rhodes 1720 1720 C RCYC     6 6.0

21st Oct R1 - 1720 C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:30
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Place Points
8198 Evolution Racing 1720 Anthony O'Leary 1720 1720 C RCYC     1 1.0
1804 Aquaatack 1720 Harry Durcan 1720 1720 C RCYC     2 2.0
GBR 1773 1601 1720 Bobby Nash 1720 1720 C KYC     3 3.0
IRL 1790 T-Bone 1720 Tom Durcan Clive O'Shea 1720 1720 C RCYC     4 4.0
IRL1797 Dark Side 1720 Brian Towmey 1720 1720 C RCYC     5 5.0
IRL1772 HEROES & VILLAINS 1720 Gary Rhodes 1720 1720 C RCYC     6 6.0

21st Oct R2 - 1720 C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.28
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Place Points
8198 Evolution Racing 1720 Anthony O'Leary 1720 1720 C RCYC     1 1.0
IRL 1790 T-Bone 1720 Tom Durcan Clive O'Shea 1720 1720 C RCYC     2 2.0
1804 Aquaatack 1720 Harry Durcan 1720 1720 C RCYC     3 3.0
GBR 1773 1601 1720 Bobby Nash 1720 1720 C KYC     4 4.0
IRL1772 HEROES & VILLAINS 1720 Gary Rhodes 1720 1720 C RCYC     5 5.0
IRL1797 Dark Side 1720 Brian Towmey 1720 1720 C RCYC     6 6.0

21st Oct R3 - 1720 C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.45
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Place Points
8198 Evolution Racing 1720 Anthony O'Leary 1720 1720 C RCYC     1 1.0
IRL 1790 T-Bone 1720 Tom Durcan Clive O'Shea 1720 1720 C RCYC     2 2.0
GBR 1773 1601 1720 Bobby Nash 1720 1720 C KYC     3 3.0
1804 Aquaatack 1720 Harry Durcan 1720 1720 C RCYC     4 4.0
IRL1797 Dark Side 1720 Brian Towmey 1720 1720 C RCYC     5 5.0
IRL1772 HEROES & VILLAINS 1720 Gary Rhodes 1720 1720 C RCYC     6 6.0

28th Oct R1 - 1720 C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:30
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Place Points
IRL 1790 T-Bone 1720 Tom Durcan Clive O'Shea 1720 1720 C RCYC     1 1.0
8198 Evolution Racing 1720 Anthony O'Leary 1720 1720 C RCYC     2 2.0
IRL1797 Dark Side 1720 Brian Towmey 1720 1720 C RCYC     3 3.0
1804 Aquaatack 1720 Harry Durcan 1720 1720 C RCYC     4 4.0
IRL1772 HEROES & VILLAINS 1720 Gary Rhodes 1720 1720 C RCYC     5 5.0
IRL1750 RCYC 1 1720 RCYC U25 Keelboat Academy 1720 1720 C RCYC     6 6.0

28th Oct R2 - 1720 C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:41
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Place Points
IRL 1790 T-Bone 1720 Tom Durcan Clive O'Shea 1720 1720 C RCYC     1 1.0
1804 Aquaatack 1720 Harry Durcan 1720 1720 C RCYC     2 2.0
8198 Evolution Racing 1720 Anthony O'Leary 1720 1720 C RCYC     3 3.0
IRL1797 Dark Side 1720 Brian Towmey 1720 1720 C RCYC     4 4.0
IRL1772 HEROES & VILLAINS 1720 Gary Rhodes 1720 1720 C RCYC     5 5.0
IRL1750 RCYC 1 1720 RCYC U25 Keelboat Academy 1720 1720 C RCYC     6 6.0

28th Oct R3 - 1720 C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:41
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Place Points
IRL 1790 T-Bone 1720 Tom Durcan Clive O'Shea 1720 1720 C RCYC     2 1.0
1804 Aquaatack 1720 Harry Durcan 1720 1720 C RCYC     3 2.0
IRL1772 HEROES & VILLAINS 1720 Gary Rhodes 1720 1720 C RCYC     4 3.0
IRL1797 Dark Side 1720 Brian Towmey 1720 1720 C RCYC     5 4.0
IRL1750 RCYC 1 1720 RCYC U25 Keelboat Academy 1720 1720 C RCYC     6 5.0
8198 Evolution Racing 1720 Anthony O'Leary 1720 1720 C RCYC     DSQ 8.0

30th Sep R1 - Class 0 Echo A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1130
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL2007 Jump Juice Ker 37 Conor Phelan Class 0 Class 0 Echo A RCYC 1.105 1.159 1130 12:51:11 1:21:11 1:29:42 0:00:00 1.0
IRL5077 Freya XP50 Conor Doyle Class 0 Class 0 Echo A KYC/RCYC 1.200 1.168 1130 12:48:12 1:18:12 1:33:50 0:03:27 2.0
IRL4076 Maridian Salona 45 Tom Roche Class 0 Class 0 Echo A KYC 1.110 1.103 1130 12:57:15 1:27:15 1:36:51 0:06:26 3.0
IRL1570 Cara J122E Frank Doyle Class 0 Class 0 Echo A RCYC 1.050 1.036 1130 13:05:31 1:35:31 1:40:18 0:10:05 4.0

30th Sep R2 - Class 0 Echo A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1317
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL2007 Jump Juice Ker 37 Conor Phelan Class 0 Class 0 Echo A RCYC 1.144 1.159 1317 14:34:15 1:17:15 1:28:22 0:00:00 1.0
IRL4076 Maridian Salona 45 Tom Roche Class 0 Class 0 Echo A KYC 1.097 1.103 1317 14:38:05 1:21:05 1:28:57 0:00:31 2.0
IRL1570 Cara J122E Frank Doyle Class 0 Class 0 Echo A RCYC 1.016 1.036 1317 14:48:00 1:31:00 1:32:27 0:04:01 3.0
IRL5077 Freya XP50 Conor Doyle Class 0 Class 0 Echo A KYC/RCYC 1.208 1.168 1317 14:37:47 1:20:47 1:37:35 0:07:38 4.0

07th Oct R1 - Class 0 Echo A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.44
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL2007 Jump Juice Ker 37 Conor Phelan Class 0 Class 0 Echo A RCYC 1.171 1.159 11.44 15:26:42 3.42.42 4.20.47 0.00.00 1.0
IRL4076 Maridian Salona 45 Tom Roche Class 0 Class 0 Echo A KYC 1.118 1.103 11.44 15:56:20 4.12.20 4.42.07 0.19.05 2.0

21st Oct R1 - Class 0 Echo A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.30
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL2007 Jump Juice Ker 37 Conor Phelan Class 0 Class 0 Echo A RCYC 1.198 1.159 11.30 12:46:51 1.16.51 1.32.04 0.00.00 1.0
IRL1570 Cara J122E Frank Doyle Class 0 Class 0 Echo A RCYC 1.012 1.036 11.30 13:04:59 1.34.59 1.36.07 0.04.01 2.0
IRL4076 Maridian Salona 45 Tom Roche Class 0 Class 0 Echo A KYC 1.091 1.103     RET     5.0
IRL5077 Freya XP50 Conor Doyle Class 0 Class 0 Echo A KYC/RCYC 1.165 1.168     RET     5.0

21st Oct R2 - Class 0 Echo A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.12
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL1570 Cara J122E Frank Doyle Class 0 Class 0 Echo A RCYC 0.998 1.036 13.12 14:12:50 1.00.50 1.00.43 0.00.00 1.0
IRL2007 Jump Juice Ker 37 Conor Phelan Class 0 Class 0 Echo A RCYC 1.212 1.159 13.12 14:04:30 0.52.30 1.03.38 0.02.24 2.0

28th Oct R1 - Class 0 Echo A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1130
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL4076 Maridian Salona 45 Tom Roche Class 0 Class 0 Echo A KYC 1.091 1.103 1130 12:52:12 1:22:12 1:29:41 0:00:00 1.0
IRL1570 Cara J122E Frank Doyle Class 0 Class 0 Echo A RCYC 1.013 1.036 1130 12:58:34 1:28:34 1:29:43 0:00:02 2.0
IRL5077 Freya XP50 Conor Doyle Class 0 Class 0 Echo A KYC/RCYC 1.165 1.168 1130 12:49:29 1:19:29 1:32:36 0:02:30 3.0
IRL2007 Jump Juice Ker 37 Conor Phelan Class 0 Class 0 Echo A RCYC 1.197 1.159 1130 12:50:51 1:20:51 1:36:47 0:05:56 4.0

28th Oct R2 - Class 0 Echo A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1315
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL1570 Cara J122E Frank Doyle Class 0 Class 0 Echo A RCYC 1.030 1.036 1315 14:53:31 1:38:31 1:41:28 0:00:00 1.0
IRL5077 Freya XP50 Conor Doyle Class 0 Class 0 Echo A KYC/RCYC 1.162 1.168 1315 14:42:25 1:27:25 1:41:35 0:00:05 2.0
IRL2007 Jump Juice Ker 37 Conor Phelan Class 0 Class 0 Echo A RCYC 1.163 1.159 1315 14:43:36 1:28:36 1:43:03 0:01:21 3.0
IRL4076 Maridian Salona 45 Tom Roche Class 0 Class 0 Echo A KYC 1.110 1.103 1315 14:48:19 1:33:19 1:43:35 0:01:54 4.0

30th Sep R1 - Class 0 IRC A Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1130
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL2007 Jump Juice Ker 37 Conor Phelan Class 0 Class 0 IRC A RCYC 1.100   1130 12:51:11 1:21:11 1:29:18 0:00:00 1.0
IRL5077 Freya XP50 Conor Doyle Class 0 Class 0 IRC A KYC/RCYC 1.201   1130 12:48:12 1:18:12 1:33:55 0:03:51 2.0
IRL4076 Maridian Salona 45 Tom Roche Class 0 Class 0 IRC A KYC 1.112   1130 12:57:15 1:27:15 1:37:01 0:06:57 3.0
IRL1570 Cara J122E Frank Doyle Class 0 Class 0 IRC A RCYC 1.052   1130 13:05:31 1:35:31 1:40:29 0:10:38 4.0

30th Sep R2 - Class 0 IRC A Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1317
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL2007 Jump Juice Ker 37 Conor Phelan Class 0 Class 0 IRC A RCYC 1.100   1317 14:34:15 1:17:15 1:24:59 0:00:00 1.0
IRL4076 Maridian Salona 45 Tom Roche Class 0 Class 0 IRC A KYC 1.112   1317 14:38:05 1:21:05 1:30:10 0:04:40 2.0
IRL1570 Cara J122E Frank Doyle Class 0 Class 0 IRC A RCYC 1.052   1317 14:48:00 1:31:00 1:35:44 0:10:14 3.0
IRL5077 Freya XP50 Conor Doyle Class 0 Class 0 IRC A KYC/RCYC 1.201   1317 14:37:47 1:20:47 1:37:01 0:10:02 4.0

07th Oct R1 - Class 0 IRC A Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.44
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL2007 Jump Juice Ker 37 Conor Phelan Class 0 Class 0 IRC A RCYC 1.100   11.44 15:26:42 3.42.42 4.04.58 0.00.00 1.0
IRL4076 Maridian Salona 45 Tom Roche Class 0 Class 0 IRC A KYC 1.112   11.44 15:56:20 4.12.20 4.40.36 0.32.02 2.0

21st Oct R1 - Class 0 IRC A Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.30
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL2007 Jump Juice Ker 37 Conor Phelan Class 0 Class 0 IRC A RCYC 1.100   11.30 12:46:51 1.16.51 1.24.32 0.00.00 1.0
IRL1570 Cara J122E Frank Doyle Class 0 Class 0 IRC A RCYC 1.052   11.30 13:04:59 1.34.59 1.39.55 0.14.38 2.0
IRL4076 Maridian Salona 45 Tom Roche Class 0 Class 0 IRC A KYC 1.112       RET     5.0
IRL5077 Freya XP50 Conor Doyle Class 0 Class 0 IRC A KYC/RCYC 1.201       RET     5.0

21st Oct R2 - Class 0 IRC A Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.12
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL2007 Jump Juice Ker 37 Conor Phelan Class 0 Class 0 IRC A RCYC 1.100   13.12 14:04:30 0.52.30 0.57.45 0.00.00 1.0
IRL1570 Cara J122E Frank Doyle Class 0 Class 0 IRC A RCYC 1.052   13.12 14:12:50 1.00.50 1.04.00 0.05.56 2.0

28th Oct R1 - Class 0 IRC A Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1130
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL2007 Jump Juice Ker 37 Conor Phelan Class 0 Class 0 IRC A RCYC 1.100   1130 12:50:51 1:20:51 1:28:56 0:00:00 1.0
IRL4076 Maridian Salona 45 Tom Roche Class 0 Class 0 IRC A KYC 1.112   1130 12:52:12 1:22:12 1:31:24 0:02:13 2.0
IRL1570 Cara J122E Frank Doyle Class 0 Class 0 IRC A RCYC 1.052   1130 12:58:34 1:28:34 1:33:10 0:04:02 3.0
IRL5077 Freya XP50 Conor Doyle Class 0 Class 0 IRC A KYC/RCYC 1.201   1130 12:49:29 1:19:29 1:35:28 0:05:26 4.0

28th Oct R2 - Class 0 IRC A Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1315
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL2007 Jump Juice Ker 37 Conor Phelan Class 0 Class 0 IRC A RCYC 1.100   1315 14:43:36 1:28:36 1:37:28 0:00:00 1.0
IRL1570 Cara J122E Frank Doyle Class 0 Class 0 IRC A RCYC 1.052   1315 14:53:31 1:38:31 1:43:38 0:05:52 2.0
IRL4076 Maridian Salona 45 Tom Roche Class 0 Class 0 IRC A KYC 1.112   1315 14:48:19 1:33:19 1:43:46 0:05:40 3.0
IRL5077 Freya XP50 Conor Doyle Class 0 Class 0 IRC A KYC/RCYC 1.201   1315 14:42:25 1:27:25 1:44:59 0:06:16 4.0

30th Sep R1 - Class 1&2 Echo A Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1136
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL77883 Coracle IV Olson 30 Kieran Collins Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC .970 1.014 1136 12:40:17 1:04:17 1:02:21 0:00:00 1.0
IRL2129 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 Annamarie & Denis Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 1.010 1.060 1136 12:38:23 1:02:23 1:03:00 0:00:39 2.0
GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Half Tonner Ronan & John Downing Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC .950 0.998 1136 12:42:31 1:06:31 1:03:11 0:00:53 3.0
IRL35221 Alpaca X34 Paul & Deirdre Tingle Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC .995 1.006 1136 12:39:31 1:03:31 1:03:12 0:00:51 4.0
IRL3330 Artful Dodger Elan 333 Finbarr O Regan Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A KYC .960 0.974 1136 12:42:00 1:06:00 1:03:22 0:01:03 5.0
IRL16859 Bad Company Sunfast 32 Desmond, Ivers & Deasy Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC .935 0.928 1136 12:43:58 1:07:58 1:03:33 0:01:17 6.0
ESP2655 Cortegada Half Ton George Radley Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A GISC .950 0.952 1136 12:43:18 1:07:18 1:03:56 0:01:40 7.0
IRL9896 Magnet MG335 Kieran O Brien Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC .945 0.930 1136 12:45:17 1:09:17 1:05:28 0:03:18 8.0
IRL6021 Ellida X332 Ria Lyden Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC .975 0.972 1136 12:43:11 1:07:11 1:05:30 0:03:14 9.0
GBR606 Jedi J80 Fergus Coughlan Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A GISC .955 0.866 1136 12:45:03 1:09:03 1:05:57 0:03:45 10.0
IRL2067 JUSTUS J109 Dan Buckley Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A KYC 1.010 0.973 1136 12:41:25 1:05:25 1:06:04 0:03:41 11.0
IRL1447 Saxon Senator X37 Wan/Eric Waterman Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 1.035 1.005 1136 12:41:59 1:05:59 1:08:18 0:05:44 12.5
IRL1583 Chancer Elan 40 Carroll Brothers Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A KYC 1.025 0.996 1136 12:42:38 1:06:38 1:08:18 0:05:48 12.5
IRL9609 Jelly Baby J109 Jones Family Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 1.025 1.069 1136 12:46:47 1:10:47 1:12:33 0:09:57 14.0

30th Sep R2 - Class 1&2 Echo A Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1342
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL2129 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 Annamarie & Denis Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 1.032 1.060 1342 14:34:15 0:52:15 0:53:55 0:00:00 1.0
IRL9609 Jelly Baby J109 Jones Family Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 0.963 1.069 1342 14:38:41 0:56:41 0:54:35 0:00:41 2.0
IRL3330 Artful Dodger Elan 333 Finbarr O Regan Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A KYC 0.977 0.974 1342 14:39:05 0:57:05 0:55:46 0:01:54 3.0
IRL77883 Coracle IV Olson 30 Kieran Collins Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 0.997 1.014 1342 14:38:45 0:56:45 0:56:35 0:02:40 4.0
IRL35221 Alpaca X34 Paul & Deirdre Tingle Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 1.015 1.006 1342 14:38:25 0:56:25 0:57:16 0:03:17 5.0
GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Half Tonner Ronan & John Downing Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 0.969 0.998 1342 14:41:20 0:59:20 0:57:30 0:03:41 6.0
ESP2655 Cortegada Half Ton George Radley Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A GISC 0.962 0.952 1342 14:42:22 1:00:22 0:58:04 0:04:19 7.0
IRL6021 Ellida X332 Ria Lyden Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 0.973 0.972 1342 14:41:51 0:59:51 0:58:14 0:04:26 8.0
IRL1447 Saxon Senator X37 Wan/Eric Waterman Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 1.008 1.005 1342 14:39:50 0:57:50 0:58:18 0:04:20 9.0
IRL2067 JUSTUS J109 Dan Buckley Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A KYC 1.003 0.973 1342 14:40:09 0:58:09 0:58:19 0:04:23 10.0
IRL16859 Bad Company Sunfast 32 Desmond, Ivers & Deasy Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 0.950 0.928 1342 14:43:37 1:01:37 0:58:32 0:04:51 11.0
IRL9896 Magnet MG335 Kieran O Brien Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 0.943 0.930 1342 14:44:09 1:02:09 0:58:36 0:04:58 12.0
IRL1583 Chancer Elan 40 Carroll Brothers Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A KYC 0.998 0.996 1342 14:42:05 1:00:05 0:59:58 0:06:03 13.0
GBR606 Jedi J80 Fergus Coughlan Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A GISC 0.949 0.866 1342 14:46:17 1:04:17 1:01:00 0:07:28 14.0

07th Oct R1 - Class 1&2 Echo A Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.51
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL1583 Chancer Elan 40 Carroll Brothers Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A KYC 0.974 0.996 11.51 14:28:23 2.37.23 2.33.17 0.00.00 1.0
IRL9609 Jelly Baby J109 Jones Family Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 0.994 1.069 11.51 14:25:27 2.34.27 2.33.31 0.00.14 2.0
IRL2129 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 Annamarie & Denis Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 1.074 1.060 11.51 14:18:26 2.27.26 2.38.21 0.04.42 3.0
GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Half Tonner Ronan & John Downing Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 0.969 0.998 11.51 14:35:04 2.44.04 2.38.59 0.05.52 4.0
IRL6021 Ellida X332 Ria Lyden Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 0.966 0.972 11.51 14:35:52 2.44.52 2.39.16 0.06.11 5.0
IRL2067 JUSTUS J109 Dan Buckley Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A KYC 0.995 0.973 11.51 14:31:59 2.40.59 2.40.11 0.06.55 6.0
IRL9896 Magnet MG335 Kieran O Brien Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 0.933 0.930 11.51 14:43:30 2.52.30 2.40.57 0.08.12 7.0
ESP2655 Cortegada Half Ton George Radley Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A GISC 0.957 0.952 11.51 14:40:19 2.49.19 2.42.02 0.09.08 8.0
IRL1447 Saxon Senator X37 Wan/Eric Waterman Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 1.000 1.005 11.51 14:33:48 2.42.48 2.42.48 0.09.31 9.0
IRL3330 Artful Dodger Elan 333 Finbarr O Regan Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A KYC 0.996 0.974 11.51 14:35:28 2.44.28 2.43.49 0.10.34 10.0
GBR606 Jedi J80 Fergus Coughlan Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A GISC 0.917 0.866 11.51 14:50:57 2.59.57 2.45.01 0.12.47 11.0
IRL77883 Coracle IV Olson 30 Kieran Collins Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 1.007 1.014 11.51 14:35:16 2.44.16 2.45.25 0.12.02 12.0
IRL16859 Bad Company Sunfast 32 Desmond, Ivers & Deasy Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 0.940 0.928 11.51 14:48:55 2.57.55 2.47.15 0.14.50 13.0
IRL35221 Alpaca X34 Paul & Deirdre Tingle Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 1.018 1.006     DNS     15.0

21st Oct R1 - Class 1&2 Echo A Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.36
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL9609 Jelly Baby J109 Jones Family Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 1.022 1.069 11.36 12:32:37 0.56.37 0.57.52 0.00.00 1.0
IRL16859 Bad Company Sunfast 32 Desmond, Ivers & Deasy Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 0.918 0.928 11.36 12:40:22 1.04.22 0.59.05 0.01.20 2.0
IRL35221 Alpaca X34 Paul & Deirdre Tingle Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 1.018 1.006 11.36 12:34:05 0.58.05 0.59.08 0.01.15 3.0
GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Half Tonner Ronan & John Downing Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 0.975 0.998 11.36 12:36:45 1.00.45 0.59.14 0.01.24 4.0
IRL77883 Coracle IV Olson 30 Kieran Collins Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 0.990 1.014 11.36 12:36:10 1.00.10 0.59.34 0.01.43 5.0
IRL2067 JUSTUS J109 Dan Buckley Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A KYC 0.997 0.973 11.36 12:35:51 0.59.51 0.59.40 0.01.49 6.0
IRL3330 Artful Dodger Elan 333 Finbarr O Regan Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A KYC 0.985 0.974 11.36 12:36:50 1.00.50 0.59.55 0.02.05 7.0
IRL6021 Ellida X332 Ria Lyden Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 0.971 0.972 11.36 12:37:48 1.01.48 1.00.00 0.02.13 8.0
IRL1583 Chancer Elan 40 Carroll Brothers Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A KYC 1.002 0.996 11.36 12:36:20 1.00.20 1.00.27 0.02.35 9.0
IRL1447 Saxon Senator X37 Wan/Eric Waterman Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 0.992 1.005 11.36 12:37:10 1.01.10 1.00.41 0.02.50 10.0
IRL2129 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 Annamarie & Denis Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 1.084 1.060 11.36 12:34:13 0.58.13 1.03.06 0.04.50 11.0
GBR606 Jedi J80 Fergus Coughlan Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A GISC 0.903 0.866 11.36 12:49:18 1.13.18 1.06.11 0.09.13 12.0
IRL9896 Magnet MG335 Kieran O Brien Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 0.932 0.930 11.36 12:50:31 1.14.31 1.09.27 0.12.26 13.0
ESP2655 Cortegada Half Ton George Radley Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A GISC 0.952 0.952     DNF     15.0

21st Oct R2 - Class 1&2 Echo A Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.21
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL9896 Magnet MG335 Kieran O Brien Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 0.863 0.930 13.21 14:23:43 1.02.43 0.54.07 0.00.00 1.0
IRL2129 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 Annamarie & Denis Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 1.061 1.060 13.21 14:12:59 0.51.59 0.55.09 0.00.58 2.0
IRL16859 Bad Company Sunfast 32 Desmond, Ivers & Deasy Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 0.935 0.928 13.21 14:21:17 1.00.17 0.56.22 0.02.24 3.0
GBR606 Jedi J80 Fergus Coughlan Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A GISC 0.860 0.866 13.21 14:26:54 1.05.54 0.56.40 0.02.58 4.0
IRL3330 Artful Dodger Elan 333 Finbarr O Regan Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A KYC 0.995 0.974 13.21 14:17:59 0.56.59 0.56.42 0.02.35 5.0
IRL9609 Jelly Baby J109 Jones Family Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 1.054 1.069 13.21 14:15:05 0.54.05 0.57.00 0.02.44 6.0
IRL77883 Coracle IV Olson 30 Kieran Collins Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 1.003 1.014 13.21 14:17:57 0.56.57 0.57.07 0.02.59 7.0
IRL6021 Ellida X332 Ria Lyden Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 0.980 0.972 13.21 14:20:07 0.59.07 0.57.56 0.03.53 8.0
IRL1447 Saxon Senator X37 Wan/Eric Waterman Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 0.994 1.005 13.21 14:19:20 0.58.20 0.57.59 0.03.53 9.0
IRL1583 Chancer Elan 40 Carroll Brothers Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A KYC 1.006 0.996 13.21 14:18:58 0.57.58 0.58.19 0.04.10 10.0
IRL35221 Alpaca X34 Paul & Deirdre Tingle Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 1.036 1.006 13.21 14:18:35 0.57.35 0.59.39 0.05.20 11.0
IRL2067 JUSTUS J109 Dan Buckley Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A KYC 1.009 0.973 13.21 14:21:24 1.00.24 1.00.57 0.06.45 12.0
GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Half Tonner Ronan & John Downing Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 0.992 0.998     DNF     15.0

28th Oct R1 - Class 1&2 Echo A Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1136
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL9896 Magnet MG335 Kieran O Brien Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 0.894 0.930 1136 12:41:07 1:05:07 0:58:13 0:00:00 1.0
IRL1447 Saxon Senator X37 Wan/Eric Waterman Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 0.987 1.005 1136 12:36:26 1:00:26 0:59:39 0:01:27 2.0
IRL77883 Coracle IV Olson 30 Kieran Collins Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 1.005 1.014 1136 12:36:17 1:00:17 1:00:35 0:02:22 3.0
IRL35221 Alpaca X34 Paul & Deirdre Tingle Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 1.012 1.006 1136 12:36:07 1:00:07 1:00:50 0:02:36 4.0
GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Half Tonner Ronan & John Downing Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 0.992 0.998 1136 12:38:15 1:02:15 1:01:45 0:03:34 5.0
IRL2129 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 Annamarie & Denis Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 1.086 1.060 1136 12:33:15 0:57:15 1:02:10 0:03:39 6.0
IRL9609 Jelly Baby J109 Jones Family Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 1.058 1.069 1136 12:34:55 0:58:55 1:02:20 0:03:54 7.0
IRL3330 Artful Dodger Elan 333 Finbarr O Regan Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A KYC 1.002 0.974 1136 12:38:15 1:02:15 1:02:22 0:04:09 8.0
IRL6021 Ellida X332 Ria Lyden Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 0.974 0.972 1136 12:40:40 1:04:40 1:02:59 0:04:54 9.0
IRL16859 Bad Company Sunfast 32 Desmond, Ivers & Deasy Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 0.945 0.928 1136 12:43:10 1:07:10 1:03:28 0:05:34 10.0

28th Oct R2 - Class 1&2 Echo A Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1321
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL9609 Jelly Baby J109 Jones Family Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 1.049 1.069 1321 14:23:04 1:02:04 1:05:06 0:00:00 1.0
IRL6021 Ellida X332 Ria Lyden Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 0.960 0.972 1321 14:29:34 1:08:34 1:05:49 0:00:45 2.0
GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Half Tonner Ronan & John Downing Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 0.989 0.998 1321 14:27:55 1:06:55 1:06:11 0:01:05 3.0
IRL9896 Magnet MG335 Kieran O Brien Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 0.924 0.930 1321 14:32:56 1:11:56 1:06:28 0:01:28 4.0
IRL16859 Bad Company Sunfast 32 Desmond, Ivers & Deasy Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 0.927 0.928 1321 14:33:18 1:12:18 1:07:01 0:02:04 5.0
IRL77883 Coracle IV Olson 30 Kieran Collins Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 1.013 1.014 1321 14:27:10 1:06:10 1:07:02 0:01:54 6.0
IRL35221 Alpaca X34 Paul & Deirdre Tingle Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 1.018 1.006 1321 14:28:19 1:07:19 1:08:32 0:03:22 7.0
IRL2129 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 Annamarie & Denis Class 1 Class 1&2 Echo A RCYC 1.078 1.060 1321 14:25:02 1:04:02 1:09:02 0:03:38 8.0
IRL3330 Artful Dodger Elan 333 Finbarr O Regan Class 2 Class 1&2 Echo A KYC 0.993 0.974 1321 14:30:48 1:09:48 1:09:19 0:04:14 9.0

30th Sep R1 - Class 1&2 IRC A Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1136
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL77883 Coracle IV Olson 30 Kieran Collins Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .970   1136 12:40:17 1:04:17 1:02:21 0:00:00 1.0
IRL35221 Alpaca X34 Paul & Deirdre Tingle Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .996   1136 12:39:31 1:03:31 1:03:16 0:00:55 2.0
IRL3330 Artful Dodger Elan 333 Finbarr O Regan Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A KYC .959   1136 12:42:00 1:06:00 1:03:18 0:00:59 3.0
GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Half Tonner Ronan & John Downing Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .953   1136 12:42:31 1:06:31 1:03:23 0:01:05 4.0
IRL16859 Bad Company Sunfast 32 Desmond, Ivers & Deasy Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .933   1136 12:43:58 1:07:58 1:03:25 0:01:08 5.0
IRL2129 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 Annamarie & Denis Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC 1.018   1136 12:38:23 1:02:23 1:03:30 0:01:08 6.0
ESP2655 Cortegada Half Ton George Radley Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A GISC .951   1136 12:43:18 1:07:18 1:04:00 0:01:44 7.0
GBR606 Jedi J80 Fergus Coughlan Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A GISC .945   1136 12:45:03 1:09:03 1:05:15 0:03:04 8.0
IRL9896 Magnet MG335 Kieran O Brien Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .944   1136 12:45:17 1:09:17 1:05:24 0:03:14 9.0
IRL6021 Ellida X332 Ria Lyden Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .981   1136 12:43:11 1:07:11 1:05:54 0:03:37 10.0
IRL2067 JUSTUS J109 Dan Buckley Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A KYC 1.011   1136 12:41:25 1:05:25 1:06:08 0:03:44 11.0
IRL1583 Chancer Elan 40 Carroll Brothers Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A KYC 1.023   1136 12:42:38 1:06:38 1:08:10 0:05:41 12.0
IRL1447 Saxon Senator X37 Wan/Eric Waterman Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC 1.035   1136 12:41:59 1:05:59 1:08:18 0:05:44 13.0
IRL9609 Jelly Baby J109 Jones Family Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC 1.013   1136 12:46:47 1:10:47 1:11:42 0:09:14 14.0

30th Sep R2 - Class 1&2 IRC A Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1342
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL2129 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 Annamarie & Denis Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC 1.018   1342 14:34:15 0:52:15 0:53:11 0:00:00 1.0
IRL3330 Artful Dodger Elan 333 Finbarr O Regan Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A KYC .959   1342 14:39:05 0:57:05 0:54:45 0:01:37 2.0
IRL77883 Coracle IV Olson 30 Kieran Collins Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .970   1342 14:38:45 0:56:45 0:55:03 0:01:55 3.0
IRL35221 Alpaca X34 Paul & Deirdre Tingle Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .996   1342 14:38:25 0:56:25 0:56:11 0:03:01 4.0
GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Half Tonner Ronan & John Downing Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .953   1342 14:41:20 0:59:20 0:56:33 0:03:31 5.0
IRL9609 Jelly Baby J109 Jones Family Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC 1.013   1342 14:38:41 0:56:41 0:57:25 0:04:11 6.5
ESP2655 Cortegada Half Ton George Radley Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A GISC .951   1342 14:42:22 1:00:22 0:57:25 0:04:26 6.5
IRL16859 Bad Company Sunfast 32 Desmond, Ivers & Deasy Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .933   1342 14:43:37 1:01:37 0:57:29 0:04:36 8.0
IRL9896 Magnet MG335 Kieran O Brien Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .944   1342 14:44:09 1:02:09 0:58:40 0:05:48 9.0
IRL6021 Ellida X332 Ria Lyden Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .981   1342 14:41:51 0:59:51 0:58:43 0:05:38 10.0
IRL2067 JUSTUS J109 Dan Buckley Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A KYC 1.011   1342 14:40:09 0:58:09 0:58:47 0:05:32 11.0
IRL1447 Saxon Senator X37 Wan/Eric Waterman Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC 1.035   1342 14:39:50 0:57:50 0:59:51 0:06:26 12.0
GBR606 Jedi J80 Fergus Coughlan Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A GISC .945   1342 14:46:17 1:04:17 1:00:45 0:08:00 13.0
IRL1583 Chancer Elan 40 Carroll Brothers Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A KYC 1.023   1342 14:42:05 1:00:05 1:01:28 0:08:05 14.0

07th Oct R1 - Class 1&2 IRC A Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.51
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL2129 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 Annamarie & Denis Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC 1.018   11.51 14:18:26 2.27.26 2.30.05 0.00.00 1.0
GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Half Tonner Ronan & John Downing Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .953   11.51 14:35:04 2.44.04 2.36.21 0.06.35 2.0
IRL9609 Jelly Baby J109 Jones Family Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC 1.013   11.51 14:25:27 2.34.27 2.36.27 0.06.17 3.0
IRL3330 Artful Dodger Elan 333 Finbarr O Regan Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A KYC .959   11.51 14:35:28 2.44.28 2.37.43 0.07.58 4.0
IRL77883 Coracle IV Olson 30 Kieran Collins Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .970   11.51 14:35:16 2.44.16 2.39.20 0.09.32 5.0
IRL1583 Chancer Elan 40 Carroll Brothers Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A KYC 1.023   11.51 14:28:23 2.37.23 2.41.00 0.10.40 6.0
ESP2655 Cortegada Half Ton George Radley Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A GISC .951   11.51 14:40:19 2.49.19 2.41.01 0.11.30 7.0
IRL6021 Ellida X332 Ria Lyden Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .981   11.51 14:35:52 2.44.52 2.41.44 0.11.52 8.0
IRL2067 JUSTUS J109 Dan Buckley Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A KYC 1.011   11.51 14:31:59 2.40.59 2.42.45 0.12.32 9.0
IRL9896 Magnet MG335 Kieran O Brien Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .944   11.51 14:43:30 2.52.30 2.42.50 0.13.31 10.0
IRL16859 Bad Company Sunfast 32 Desmond, Ivers & Deasy Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .933   11.51 14:48:55 2.57.55 2.46.00 0.17.03 11.0
IRL1447 Saxon Senator X37 Wan/Eric Waterman Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC 1.035   11.51 14:33:48 2.42.48 2.48.30 0.17.47 12.0
GBR606 Jedi J80 Fergus Coughlan Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A GISC .945   11.51 14:50:57 2.59.57 2.50.03 0.21.08 13.0
IRL35221 Alpaca X34 Paul & Deirdre Tingle Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .996       DNS     15.0

21st Oct R1 - Class 1&2 IRC A Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.36
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL9609 Jelly Baby J109 Jones Family Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC 1.013   11.36 12:32:37 0.56.37 0.57.21 0.00.00 1.0
IRL35221 Alpaca X34 Paul & Deirdre Tingle Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .996   11.36 12:34:05 0.58.05 0.57.51 0.00.30 2.0
GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Half Tonner Ronan & John Downing Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .953   11.36 12:36:45 1.00.45 0.57.54 0.00.34 3.0
IRL3330 Artful Dodger Elan 333 Finbarr O Regan Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A KYC .959   11.36 12:36:50 1.00.50 0.58.20 0.01.02 4.0
IRL77883 Coracle IV Olson 30 Kieran Collins Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .970   11.36 12:36:10 1.00.10 0.58.22 0.01.02 5.0
IRL2129 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 Annamarie & Denis Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC 1.018   11.36 12:34:13 0.58.13 0.59.16 0.01.53 6.0
IRL16859 Bad Company Sunfast 32 Desmond, Ivers & Deasy Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .933   11.36 12:40:22 1.04.22 1.00.03 0.02.54 7.0
IRL2067 JUSTUS J109 Dan Buckley Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A KYC 1.011   11.36 12:35:51 0.59.51 1.00.31 0.03.07 8.0
IRL6021 Ellida X332 Ria Lyden Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .981   11.36 12:37:48 1.01.48 1.00.38 0.03.20 9.0
IRL1583 Chancer Elan 40 Carroll Brothers Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A KYC 1.023   11.36 12:36:20 1.00.20 1.01.43 0.04.16 10.0
IRL1447 Saxon Senator X37 Wan/Eric Waterman Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC 1.035   11.36 12:37:10 1.01.10 1.03.18 0.05.45 11.0
GBR606 Jedi J80 Fergus Coughlan Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A GISC .945   11.36 12:49:18 1.13.18 1.09.16 0.12.37 12.0
IRL9896 Magnet MG335 Kieran O Brien Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .944   11.36 12:50:31 1.14.31 1.10.21 0.13.46 13.0
ESP2655 Cortegada Half Ton George Radley Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A GISC .951       DNF     15.0

21st Oct R2 - Class 1&2 IRC A Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.21
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL2129 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 Annamarie & Denis Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC 1.018   13.21 14:12:59 0.51.59 0.52.55 0.00.00 1.0
IRL3330 Artful Dodger Elan 333 Finbarr O Regan Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A KYC .959   13.21 14:17:59 0.56.59 0.54.39 0.01.48 2.0
IRL9609 Jelly Baby J109 Jones Family Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC 1.013   13.21 14:15:05 0.54.05 0.54.47 0.01.51 3.0
IRL77883 Coracle IV Olson 30 Kieran Collins Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .970   13.21 14:17:57 0.56.57 0.55.14 0.02.24 4.0
IRL16859 Bad Company Sunfast 32 Desmond, Ivers & Deasy Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .933   13.21 14:21:17 1.00.17 0.56.15 0.03.34 5.0
IRL35221 Alpaca X34 Paul & Deirdre Tingle Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .996   13.21 14:18:35 0.57.35 0.57.21 0.04.27 6.0
IRL6021 Ellida X332 Ria Lyden Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .981   13.21 14:20:07 0.59.07 0.58.00 0.05.10 7.0
IRL9896 Magnet MG335 Kieran O Brien Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .944   13.21 14:23:43 1.02.43 0.59.12 0.06.40 8.0
IRL1583 Chancer Elan 40 Carroll Brothers Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A KYC 1.023   13.21 14:18:58 0.57.58 0.59.18 0.06.14 9.0
IRL1447 Saxon Senator X37 Wan/Eric Waterman Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC 1.035   13.21 14:19:20 0.58.20 1.00.23 0.07.12 10.0
IRL2067 JUSTUS J109 Dan Buckley Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A KYC 1.011   13.21 14:21:24 1.00.24 1.01.04 0.08.03 11.0
GBR606 Jedi J80 Fergus Coughlan Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A GISC .945   13.21 14:26:54 1.05.54 1.02.17 0.09.54 12.0
GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Half Tonner Ronan & John Downing Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .953       DNF     15.0

28th Oct R1 - Class 1&2 IRC A Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1136
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL2129 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 Annamarie & Denis Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC 1.018   1136 12:33:15 0:57:15 0:58:17 0:00:00 1.0
IRL77883 Coracle IV Olson 30 Kieran Collins Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .970   1136 12:36:17 1:00:17 0:58:28 0:00:12 2.0
GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Half Tonner Ronan & John Downing Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .953   1136 12:38:15 1:02:15 0:59:19 0:01:06 3.0
IRL9609 Jelly Baby J109 Jones Family Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC 1.013   1136 12:34:55 0:58:55 0:59:41 0:01:23 4.0
IRL3330 Artful Dodger Elan 333 Finbarr O Regan Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A KYC .959   1136 12:38:15 1:02:15 0:59:42 0:01:29 5.0
IRL35221 Alpaca X34 Paul & Deirdre Tingle Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .996   1136 12:36:07 1:00:07 0:59:53 0:01:36 6.0
IRL9896 Magnet MG335 Kieran O Brien Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .944   1136 12:41:07 1:05:07 1:01:28 0:03:23 7.0
IRL1447 Saxon Senator X37 Wan/Eric Waterman Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC 1.035   1136 12:36:26 1:00:26 1:02:33 0:04:07 8.0
IRL16859 Bad Company Sunfast 32 Desmond, Ivers & Deasy Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .933   1136 12:43:10 1:07:10 1:02:40 0:04:42 9.0
IRL6021 Ellida X332 Ria Lyden Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .981   1136 12:40:40 1:04:40 1:03:26 0:05:15 10.0

28th Oct R2 - Class 1&2 IRC A Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1321
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL9609 Jelly Baby J109 Jones Family Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC 1.013   1321 14:23:04 1:02:04 1:02:52 0:00:00 1.0
GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Half Tonner Ronan & John Downing Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .953   1321 14:27:55 1:06:55 1:03:46 0:00:57 2.0
IRL77883 Coracle IV Olson 30 Kieran Collins Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .970   1321 14:27:10 1:06:10 1:04:11 0:01:21 3.0
IRL2129 Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 Annamarie & Denis Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC 1.018   1321 14:25:02 1:04:02 1:05:11 0:02:16 4.0
IRL3330 Artful Dodger Elan 333 Finbarr O Regan Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A KYC .959   1321 14:30:48 1:09:48 1:06:56 0:04:14 5.0
IRL35221 Alpaca X34 Paul & Deirdre Tingle Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .996   1321 14:28:19 1:07:19 1:07:03 0:04:11 6.0
IRL6021 Ellida X332 Ria Lyden Class 1 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .981   1321 14:29:34 1:08:34 1:07:16 0:04:29 7.0
IRL16859 Bad Company Sunfast 32 Desmond, Ivers & Deasy Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .933   1321 14:33:18 1:12:18 1:07:27 0:04:55 8.0
IRL9896 Magnet MG335 Kieran O Brien Class 2 Class 1&2 IRC A RCYC .944   1321 14:32:56 1:11:56 1:07:54 0:05:20 9.0

30th Sep R1 - Class 3&4 Echo A Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1142
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL2611 Bandit Belero 26 Richard Leonard Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A RCYC .880 0.966 1142 12:51:51 1:09:51 1:01:28 0:00:00 1.0
IRL4571 Flyover Sigma 33 David Marchant Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A WHSC .915 0.890 1142 12:49:24 1:07:24 1:01:40 0:00:13 2.0
IRL5383 Luas HB 31 Sean Hanley Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A RCYC .915 0.968 1142 12:51:35 1:09:35 1:03:40 0:02:24 3.5
FR14 Fulmar Fever Westerly Fulmar Robert Marchant Class 4 Class 3&4 Echo A WHSC .885 0.905 1142 12:53:56 1:11:56 1:03:40 0:02:29 3.5
IRL2501 Cracker Trapper T250 Denis Byrne Class 4 Class 3&4 Echo A RCYC .840 0.874 1142 12:58:10 1:16:10 1:03:59 0:02:59 5.0
IRL4439 Musketeer Sigma 33 Dave Doyle Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A GISC .915 0.885 1142 12:52:30 1:10:30 1:04:30 0:03:19 6.0
IRL152 Chameleon Fastnet 34 Padriag O Donovan Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A KYC .895 0.891 1142 12:54:49 1:12:49 1:05:10 0:04:08 7.0
GBR6095T Raffles Sadler 32 Kirby / Norris Class 4 Class 3&4 Echo A SHSC .865 0.856 1142 12:58:48 1:16:48 1:06:26 0:05:44 8.0
GBR1786Y Thistle Hustler 25.5 Peter Webster Class 4 Class 3&4 Echo A RCYC .815 0.724 1142 13:06:14 1:24:14 1:08:39 0:08:49 9.0

30th Sep R2 - Class 3&4 Echo A Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1348
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL2501 Cracker Trapper T250 Denis Byrne Class 4 Class 3&4 Echo A RCYC 0.842 0.874 1348 14:57:22 1:09:22 0:58:24 0:00:01 1.5
FR14 Fulmar Fever Westerly Fulmar Robert Marchant Class 4 Class 3&4 Echo A WHSC 0.890 0.905 1348 14:53:37 1:05:37 0:58:24 0:00:00 1.5
IRL5383 Luas HB 31 Sean Hanley Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A RCYC 0.920 0.968 1348 14:52:11 1:04:11 0:59:03 0:00:42 3.0
IRL4571 Flyover Sigma 33 David Marchant Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A WHSC 0.938 0.890 1348 14:51:35 1:03:35 0:59:38 0:01:19 4.0
IRL2611 Bandit Belero 26 Richard Leonard Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A RCYC 0.904 0.966 1348 14:55:13 1:07:13 1:00:46 0:02:37 5.0
IRL4439 Musketeer Sigma 33 Dave Doyle Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A GISC 0.913 0.885 1348 14:54:37 1:06:37 1:00:49 0:02:39 6.0
IRL152 Chameleon Fastnet 34 Padriag O Donovan Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A KYC 0.887 0.891 1348 15:00:13 1:12:13 1:04:03 0:06:23 7.0
GBR6095T Raffles Sadler 32 Kirby / Norris Class 4 Class 3&4 Echo A SHSC 0.848 0.856 1348 15:03:54 1:15:54 1:04:22 0:07:02 8.0
GBR1786Y Thistle Hustler 25.5 Peter Webster Class 4 Class 3&4 Echo A RCYC 0.784 0.724 1348 15:12:41 1:24:41 1:06:24 0:10:12 9.0

07th Oct R1 - Class 3&4 Echo A Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.58
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
FR14 Fulmar Fever Westerly Fulmar Robert Marchant Class 4 Class 3&4 Echo A WHSC 0.915 0.905 11.58 14:22:54 2.24.54 2.12.35 0.00.00 1.0
GBR6095T Raffles Sadler 32 Kirby / Norris Class 4 Class 3&4 Echo A SHSC 0.822 0.856 11.58 14:39:49 2.41.49 2.13.01 0.00.31 2.0
IRL2501 Cracker Trapper T250 Denis Byrne Class 4 Class 3&4 Echo A RCYC 0.865 0.874 11.58 14:33:44 2.35.44 2.14.43 0.02.27 3.0
IRL5383 Luas HB 31 Sean Hanley Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A RCYC 0.939 0.968 11.58 14:21:30 2.23.30 2.14.45 0.02.18 4.0
IRL4571 Flyover Sigma 33 David Marchant Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A WHSC 0.952 0.890 11.58 14:22:33 2.24.33 2.17.37 0.05.17 5.0
IRL2611 Bandit Belero 26 Richard Leonard Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A RCYC 0.907 0.966 11.58 14:31:20 2.33.20 2.19.04 0.07.09 6.0
IRL4439 Musketeer Sigma 33 Dave Doyle Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A GISC 0.916 0.885 11.58 14:32:01 2.34.01 2.21.05 0.09.16 7.0
IRL152 Chameleon Fastnet 34 Padriag O Donovan Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A KYC 0.863 0.891 11.58 14:46:59 2.48.59 2.25.50 0.15.21 8.0
GBR1786Y Thistle Hustler 25.5 Peter Webster Class 4 Class 3&4 Echo A RCYC 0.747 0.724     RET     10.0

21st Oct R1 - Class 3&4 Echo A Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.42
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
GBR6095T Raffles Sadler 32 Kirby / Norris Class 4 Class 3&4 Echo A SHSC 0.838 0.856 11.42 12:57:15 1.15.15 1.03.04 0.00.00 1.0
IRL2611 Bandit Belero 26 Richard Leonard Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A RCYC 0.900 0.966 11.42 12:52:50 1.10.50 1.03.45 0.00.46 2.0
IRL2501 Cracker Trapper T250 Denis Byrne Class 4 Class 3&4 Echo A RCYC 0.875 0.874 11.42 12:55:06 1.13.06 1.03.58 0.01.02 3.0
IRL152 Chameleon Fastnet 34 Padriag O Donovan Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A KYC 0.832 0.891 11.42 12:58:58 1.16.58 1.04.02 0.01.10 4.0
FR14 Fulmar Fever Westerly Fulmar Robert Marchant Class 4 Class 3&4 Echo A WHSC 0.934 0.905 11.42 12:51:12 1.09.12 1.04.38 0.01.41 5.0
IRL5383 Luas HB 31 Sean Hanley Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A RCYC 0.949 0.968 11.42 12:50:24 1.08.24 1.04.55 0.01.57 6.0
IRL4571 Flyover Sigma 33 David Marchant Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A WHSC 0.950 0.890 11.42 12:50:50 1.08.50 1.05.24 0.02.27 7.0
IRL4439 Musketeer Sigma 33 Dave Doyle Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A GISC 0.901 0.885 11.42 12:56:40 1.14.40 1.07.16 0.04.41 8.0
IRL148 Shelly D Moody 30 Micheal Murphy Class 4 Class 3&4 Echo A SHSC/RCYC 0.825 0.792 11.42 13:06:01 1.24.01 1.09.19 0.07.35 9.0
GBR1786Y Thistle Hustler 25.5 Peter Webster Class 4 Class 3&4 Echo A RCYC 0.747 0.724 11.42 13:15:51 1.33.51 1.10.06 0.09.26 10.0

21st Oct R2 - Class 3&4 Echo A Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.28
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL4439 Musketeer Sigma 33 Dave Doyle Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A GISC 0.887 0.885 13.28 14:35:32 1.07.32 0.59.54 0.00.00 1.0
IRL5383 Luas HB 31 Sean Hanley Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A RCYC 0.954 0.968 13.28 14:31:05 1.03.05 1.00.11 0.00.18 2.0
IRL2611 Bandit Belero 26 Richard Leonard Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A RCYC 0.915 0.966 13.28 14:34:21 1.06.21 1.00.43 0.00.53 3.0
GBR6095T Raffles Sadler 32 Kirby / Norris Class 4 Class 3&4 Echo A SHSC 0.857 0.856 13.28 14:39:12 1.11.12 1.01.01 0.01.18 4.0
GBR1786Y Thistle Hustler 25.5 Peter Webster Class 4 Class 3&4 Echo A RCYC 0.717 0.724 13.28 14:53:08 1.25.08 1.01.02 0.01.35 5.0
IRL2501 Cracker Trapper T250 Denis Byrne Class 4 Class 3&4 Echo A RCYC 0.888 0.874 13.28 14:37:25 1.09.25 1.01.39 0.01.58 6.0
FR14 Fulmar Fever Westerly Fulmar Robert Marchant Class 4 Class 3&4 Echo A WHSC 0.941 0.905 13.28 14:33:32 1.05.32 1.01.40 0.01.53 7.0
IRL148 Shelly D Moody 30 Micheal Murphy Class 4 Class 3&4 Echo A SHSC/RCYC 0.798 0.792 13.28 14:45:52 1.17.52 1.02.08 0.02.48 8.0
IRL152 Chameleon Fastnet 34 Padriag O Donovan Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A KYC 0.843 0.891 13.28 14:41:52 1.13.52 1.02.16 0.02.49 9.0
IRL4571 Flyover Sigma 33 David Marchant Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A WHSC 0.951 0.890 13.28 14:34:17 1.06.17 1.03.02 0.03.18 10.0

28th Oct R1 - Class 3&4 Echo A Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1142
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL152 Chameleon Fastnet 34 Padriag O Donovan Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A KYC 0.835 0.891 1142 12:57:44 1:15:44 1:03:14 0:00:00 1.0
GBR1786Y Thistle Hustler 25.5 Peter Webster Class 4 Class 3&4 Echo A RCYC 0.719 0.724 1142 13:13:23 1:31:23 1:05:42 0:03:26 2.0
IRL2611 Bandit Belero 26 Richard Leonard Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A RCYC 0.921 0.966 1142 12:53:46 1:11:46 1:06:06 0:03:06 3.0
IRL4571 Flyover Sigma 33 David Marchant Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A WHSC 0.936 0.890 1142 12:53:55 1:11:55 1:07:19 0:04:21 4.0
GBR6095T Raffles Sadler 32 Kirby / Norris Class 4 Class 3&4 Echo A SHSC 0.860 0.856 1142 13:00:44 1:18:44 1:07:43 0:05:12 5.0
IRL2501 Cracker Trapper T250 Denis Byrne Class 4 Class 3&4 Echo A RCYC 0.885 0.874 1142 12:59:01 1:17:01 1:08:10 0:05:34 6.0
IRL5383 Luas HB 31 Sean Hanley Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A RCYC 0.965 0.968 1142 12:52:51 1:10:51 1:08:22 0:05:19 7.0
IRL4439 Musketeer Sigma 33 Dave Doyle Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A GISC 0.900 0.885 1142 12:58:04 1:16:04 1:08:28 0:05:48 8.0
FR14 Fulmar Fever Westerly Fulmar Robert Marchant Class 4 Class 3&4 Echo A WHSC 0.938 0.905 1142 12:57:01 1:15:01 1:10:22 0:07:36 9.0

28th Oct R2 - Class 3&4 Echo A Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1327
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL2611 Bandit Belero 26 Richard Leonard Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A RCYC 0.931 0.966 1327 14:42:24 1:15:24 1:10:12 0:00:00 1.0
IRL152 Chameleon Fastnet 34 Padriag O Donovan Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A KYC 0.867 0.891 1327 14:49:13 1:22:13 1:11:17 0:01:15 2.0
IRL5383 Luas HB 31 Sean Hanley Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A RCYC 0.956 0.968 1327 14:43:29 1:16:29 1:13:07 0:03:03 3.0
GBR6095T Raffles Sadler 32 Kirby / Norris Class 4 Class 3&4 Echo A SHSC 0.857 0.856 1327 14:54:13 1:27:13 1:14:45 0:05:18 4.0
IRL2501 Cracker Trapper T250 Denis Byrne Class 4 Class 3&4 Echo A RCYC 0.878 0.874 1327 14:52:38 1:25:38 1:15:11 0:05:41 5.0
IRL4439 Musketeer Sigma 33 Dave Doyle Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A GISC 0.891 0.885 1327 14:51:37 1:24:37 1:15:24 0:05:50 6.0
GBR1786Y Thistle Hustler 25.5 Peter Webster Class 4 Class 3&4 Echo A RCYC 0.729 0.724 1327 15:10:31 1:43:31 1:15:28 0:07:13 7.0
FR14 Fulmar Fever Westerly Fulmar Robert Marchant Class 4 Class 3&4 Echo A WHSC 0.913 0.905 1327 14:49:58 1:22:58 1:15:45 0:06:05 8.0
IRL4571 Flyover Sigma 33 David Marchant Class 3 Class 3&4 Echo A WHSC 0.936 0.890 1327 14:53:53 1:26:53 1:21:19 0:11:53 9.0

30th Sep R1 - Class 3&4 IRC A Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1142
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL2611 Bandit Belero 26 Richard Leonard Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A RCYC .882   1142 12:51:51 1:09:51 1:01:36 0:00:00 1.5
IRL4571 Flyover Sigma 33 David Marchant Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A WHSC .914   1142 12:49:24 1:07:24 1:01:36 0:00:00 1.5
FR14 Fulmar Fever Westerly Fulmar Robert Marchant Class 4 Class 3&4 IRC A WHSC .878   1142 12:53:56 1:11:56 1:03:09 0:01:46 3.0
IRL5383 Luas HB 31 Sean Hanley Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A RCYC .916   1142 12:51:35 1:09:35 1:03:44 0:02:20 4.0
IRL2501 Cracker Trapper T250 Denis Byrne Class 4 Class 3&4 IRC A RCYC .840   1142 12:58:10 1:16:10 1:03:59 0:02:50 5.0
IRL4439 Musketeer Sigma 33 Dave Doyle Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A GISC .914   1142 12:52:30 1:10:30 1:04:26 0:03:06 6.0
IRL152 Chameleon Fastnet 34 Padriag O Donovan Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A KYC .898   1142 12:54:49 1:12:49 1:05:23 0:04:13 7.0
GBR6095T Raffles Sadler 32 Kirby / Norris Class 4 Class 3&4 IRC A SHSC .868   1142 12:58:48 1:16:48 1:06:40 0:05:50 8.0
GBR1786Y Thistle Hustler 25.5 Peter Webster Class 4 Class 3&4 IRC A RCYC .818   1142 13:06:14 1:24:14 1:08:54 0:08:55 9.0

30th Sep R2 - Class 3&4 IRC A Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1348
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
FR14 Fulmar Fever Westerly Fulmar Robert Marchant Class 4 Class 3&4 IRC A WHSC .878   1348 14:53:37 1:05:37 0:57:37 0:00:00 1.0
IRL4571 Flyover Sigma 33 David Marchant Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A WHSC .914   1348 14:51:35 1:03:35 0:58:07 0:00:33 2.0
IRL2501 Cracker Trapper T250 Denis Byrne Class 4 Class 3&4 IRC A RCYC .840   1348 14:57:22 1:09:22 0:58:16 0:00:47 3.0
IRL5383 Luas HB 31 Sean Hanley Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A RCYC .916   1348 14:52:11 1:04:11 0:58:48 0:01:17 4.0
IRL2611 Bandit Belero 26 Richard Leonard Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A RCYC .882   1348 14:55:13 1:07:13 0:59:17 0:01:54 5.0
IRL4439 Musketeer Sigma 33 Dave Doyle Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A GISC .914   1348 14:54:37 1:06:37 1:00:53 0:03:35 6.0
IRL152 Chameleon Fastnet 34 Padriag O Donovan Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A KYC .898   1348 15:00:13 1:12:13 1:04:51 0:08:04 7.0
GBR6095T Raffles Sadler 32 Kirby / Norris Class 4 Class 3&4 IRC A SHSC .868   1348 15:03:54 1:15:54 1:05:53 0:09:32 8.0
GBR1786Y Thistle Hustler 25.5 Peter Webster Class 4 Class 3&4 IRC A RCYC .818   1348 15:12:41 1:24:41 1:09:16 0:14:15 9.0

07th Oct R1 - Class 3&4 IRC A Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.58
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
FR14 Fulmar Fever Westerly Fulmar Robert Marchant Class 4 Class 3&4 IRC A WHSC .878   11.58 14:22:54 2.24.54 2.07.13 0.00.00 1.0
IRL2501 Cracker Trapper T250 Denis Byrne Class 4 Class 3&4 IRC A RCYC .840   11.58 14:33:44 2.35.44 2.10.49 0.04.17 2.0
IRL5383 Luas HB 31 Sean Hanley Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A RCYC .916   11.58 14:21:30 2.23.30 2.11.27 0.04.37 3.0
IRL4571 Flyover Sigma 33 David Marchant Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A WHSC .914   11.58 14:22:33 2.24.33 2.12.07 0.05.21 4.0
IRL2611 Bandit Belero 26 Richard Leonard Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A RCYC .882   11.58 14:31:20 2.33.20 2.15.14 0.09.05 5.0
GBR6095T Raffles Sadler 32 Kirby / Norris Class 4 Class 3&4 IRC A SHSC .868   11.58 14:39:49 2.41.49 2.20.27 0.15.15 6.0
IRL4439 Musketeer Sigma 33 Dave Doyle Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A GISC .914   11.58 14:32:01 2.34.01 2.20.46 0.14.49 7.0
IRL152 Chameleon Fastnet 34 Padriag O Donovan Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A KYC .898   11.58 14:46:59 2.48.59 2.31.45 0.27.19 8.0
GBR1786Y Thistle Hustler 25.5 Peter Webster Class 4 Class 3&4 IRC A RCYC .818       RET     10.0

21st Oct R1 - Class 3&4 IRC A Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.42
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
FR14 Fulmar Fever Westerly Fulmar Robert Marchant Class 4 Class 3&4 IRC A WHSC .878   11.42 12:51:12 1.09.12 1.00.45 0.00.00 1.0
IRL2501 Cracker Trapper T250 Denis Byrne Class 4 Class 3&4 IRC A RCYC .840   11.42 12:55:06 1.13.06 1.01.24 0.00.46 2.0
IRL2611 Bandit Belero 26 Richard Leonard Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A RCYC .882   11.42 12:52:50 1.10.50 1.02.29 0.01.57 3.0
IRL5383 Luas HB 31 Sean Hanley Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A RCYC .916   11.42 12:50:24 1.08.24 1.02.39 0.02.04 4.0
IRL4571 Flyover Sigma 33 David Marchant Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A WHSC .914   11.42 12:50:50 1.08.50 1.02.55 0.02.22 5.0
GBR6095T Raffles Sadler 32 Kirby / Norris Class 4 Class 3&4 IRC A SHSC .868   11.42 12:57:15 1.15.15 1.05.19 0.05.15 6.0
IRL4439 Musketeer Sigma 33 Dave Doyle Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A GISC .914   11.42 12:56:40 1.14.40 1.08.15 0.08.12 7.0
IRL152 Chameleon Fastnet 34 Padriag O Donovan Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A KYC .898   11.42 12:58:58 1.16.58 1.09.07 0.09.18 8.0
IRL148 Shelly D Moody 30 Micheal Murphy Class 4 Class 3&4 IRC A SHSC/RCYC .827   11.42 13:06:01 1.24.01 1.09.29 0.10.33 9.0
GBR1786Y Thistle Hustler 25.5 Peter Webster Class 4 Class 3&4 IRC A RCYC .818   11.42 13:15:51 1.33.51 1.16.46 0.19.34 10.0

21st Oct R2 - Class 3&4 IRC A Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.28
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
FR14 Fulmar Fever Westerly Fulmar Robert Marchant Class 4 Class 3&4 IRC A WHSC .878   13.28 14:33:32 1.05.32 0.57.32 0.00.00 1.0
IRL5383 Luas HB 31 Sean Hanley Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A RCYC .916   13.28 14:31:05 1.03.05 0.57.47 0.00.16 2.0
IRL2501 Cracker Trapper T250 Denis Byrne Class 4 Class 3&4 IRC A RCYC .840   13.28 14:37:25 1.09.25 0.58.19 0.00.55 3.0
IRL2611 Bandit Belero 26 Richard Leonard Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A RCYC .882   13.28 14:34:21 1.06.21 0.58.31 0.01.07 4.0
IRL4571 Flyover Sigma 33 David Marchant Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A WHSC .914   13.28 14:34:17 1.06.17 1.00.35 0.03.20 5.0
IRL4439 Musketeer Sigma 33 Dave Doyle Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A GISC .914   13.28 14:35:32 1.07.32 1.01.44 0.04.35 6.0
GBR6095T Raffles Sadler 32 Kirby / Norris Class 4 Class 3&4 IRC A SHSC .868   13.28 14:39:12 1.11.12 1.01.48 0.04.55 7.0
IRL148 Shelly D Moody 30 Micheal Murphy Class 4 Class 3&4 IRC A SHSC/RCYC .827   13.28 14:45:52 1.17.52 1.04.24 0.08.18 8.0
IRL152 Chameleon Fastnet 34 Padriag O Donovan Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A KYC .898   13.28 14:41:52 1.13.52 1.06.20 0.09.48 9.0
GBR1786Y Thistle Hustler 25.5 Peter Webster Class 4 Class 3&4 IRC A RCYC .818   13.28 14:53:08 1.25.08 1.09.38 0.14.48 10.0

28th Oct R1 - Class 3&4 IRC A Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1142
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL2611 Bandit Belero 26 Richard Leonard Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A RCYC .882   1142 12:53:46 1:11:46 1:03:18 0:00:00 1.0
IRL2501 Cracker Trapper T250 Denis Byrne Class 4 Class 3&4 IRC A RCYC .840   1142 12:59:01 1:17:01 1:04:42 0:01:40 2.0
IRL5383 Luas HB 31 Sean Hanley Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A RCYC .916   1142 12:52:51 1:10:51 1:04:54 0:01:45 3.0
IRL4571 Flyover Sigma 33 David Marchant Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A WHSC .914   1142 12:53:55 1:11:55 1:05:44 0:02:40 4.0
FR14 Fulmar Fever Westerly Fulmar Robert Marchant Class 4 Class 3&4 IRC A WHSC .878   1142 12:57:01 1:15:01 1:05:52 0:02:55 5.0
IRL152 Chameleon Fastnet 34 Padriag O Donovan Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A KYC .898   1142 12:57:44 1:15:44 1:08:01 0:05:15 6.0
GBR6095T Raffles Sadler 32 Kirby / Norris Class 4 Class 3&4 IRC A SHSC .868   1142 13:00:44 1:18:44 1:08:20 0:05:49 7.0
IRL4439 Musketeer Sigma 33 Dave Doyle Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A GISC .914   1142 12:58:04 1:16:04 1:09:31 0:06:49 8.0
GBR1786Y Thistle Hustler 25.5 Peter Webster Class 4 Class 3&4 IRC A RCYC .818   1142 13:13:23 1:31:23 1:14:45 0:14:00 9.0

28th Oct R2 - Class 3&4 IRC A Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1327
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL2611 Bandit Belero 26 Richard Leonard Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A RCYC .882   1327 14:42:24 1:15:24 1:06:30 0:00:00 1.0
IRL5383 Luas HB 31 Sean Hanley Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A RCYC .916   1327 14:43:29 1:16:29 1:10:04 0:03:53 2.0
IRL2501 Cracker Trapper T250 Denis Byrne Class 4 Class 3&4 IRC A RCYC .840   1327 14:52:38 1:25:38 1:11:56 0:06:28 3.0
FR14 Fulmar Fever Westerly Fulmar Robert Marchant Class 4 Class 3&4 IRC A WHSC .878   1327 14:49:58 1:22:58 1:12:51 0:07:13 4.0
IRL152 Chameleon Fastnet 34 Padriag O Donovan Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A KYC .898   1327 14:49:13 1:22:13 1:13:50 0:08:10 5.0
GBR6095T Raffles Sadler 32 Kirby / Norris Class 4 Class 3&4 IRC A SHSC .868   1327 14:54:13 1:27:13 1:15:42 0:10:36 6.0
IRL4439 Musketeer Sigma 33 Dave Doyle Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A GISC .914   1327 14:51:37 1:24:37 1:17:20 0:11:51 7.0
IRL4571 Flyover Sigma 33 David Marchant Class 3 Class 3&4 IRC A WHSC .914   1327 14:53:53 1:26:53 1:19:25 0:14:07 8.0
GBR1786Y Thistle Hustler 25.5 Peter Webster Class 4 Class 3&4 IRC A RCYC .818   1327 15:10:31 1:43:31 1:24:41 0:22:13 9.0

30th Sep R1 - Class WS 1 ECHO B Fleet

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:31
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL8991 Exhale X362 Sport Derry Good WS 1 Class WS 1 ECHO B RCYC .990 1.074 11:31 12:37:52 1:06:52 1:06:12 0:00:00 1.0
IRL2805 Indulgence Dufour 36 Aidan Heffernan WS 1 Class WS 1 ECHO B SHSC 1.000 1.033 11:31 12:39:13 1:08:13 1:08:13 0:02:01 2.0
IRL5693 BATELEUR 88 Castro 3/4 ton Tom McCarthy WS 1 Class WS 1 ECHO B RCYC .958 0.934 11:31 12:52:35 1:21:35 1:18:09 0:12:29 3.0
GBR9952 Moondance Beneteau First 41S5 Alan Mulcahy WS 1 Class WS 1 ECHO B KYC 1.024 0.921 11:31 12:48:34 1:17:34 1:19:26 0:12:55 4.0

30th Sep R2 - Class WS 1 ECHO B Fleet

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1335
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL5693 BATELEUR 88 Castro 3/4 ton Tom McCarthy WS 1 Class WS 1 ECHO B RCYC 0.917 0.934 1335 14:35:08 1:00:08 0:55:09 0:00:00 1.0
IRL2805 Indulgence Dufour 36 Aidan Heffernan WS 1 Class WS 1 ECHO B SHSC 1.038 1.033 1335 14:28:52 0:53:52 0:55:55 0:00:45 2.0
IRL8991 Exhale X362 Sport Derry Good WS 1 Class WS 1 ECHO B RCYC 1.047 1.074 1335 14:30:53 0:55:53 0:58:31 0:03:13 3.0
GBR9952 Moondance Beneteau First 41S5 Alan Mulcahy WS 1 Class WS 1 ECHO B KYC 0.971 0.921 1335 14:35:19 1:00:19 0:58:34 0:03:32 4.0

07th Oct R1 - Class WS 1 ECHO B Fleet

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:38
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
GBR9952 Moondance Beneteau First 41S5 Alan Mulcahy WS 1 Class WS 1 ECHO B KYC 0.956 0.921 11:38 13:44:05 2:06:05 2:00:32 0:00:00 1.0
IRL3707 Jolastan Elan 37 Mike Mac Carthy WS 1 Class WS 1 ECHO B RCYC 1.023 1.035 11:38 13:40:09 2:02:09 2:04:58 0:04:19 2.0
IRL5693 BATELEUR 88 Castro 3/4 ton Tom McCarthy WS 1 Class WS 1 ECHO B RCYC 0.936 0.934 11:38 13:52:36 2:14:36 2:05:59 0:05:49 3.0
IRL2805 Indulgence Dufour 36 Aidan Heffernan WS 1 Class WS 1 ECHO B SHSC 1.050 1.033 11:38 13:39:48 2:01:48 2:07:53 0:07:00 4.0
IRL8991 Exhale X362 Sport Derry Good WS 1 Class WS 1 ECHO B RCYC 1.031 1.074 11:38 13:42:36 2:04:36 2:08:28 0:07:41 5.0

21st Oct R1 - Class WS 1 ECHO B Fleet

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:38
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL8991 Exhale X362 Sport Derry Good WS 1 Class WS 1 ECHO B RCYC 1.017 1.074 11:38 12:48:58 1:10:58 1:12:10 0:00:00 1.0
IRL3707 Jolastan Elan 37 Mike Mac Carthy WS 1 Class WS 1 ECHO B RCYC 1.026 1.035 11:38 12:48:24 1:10:24 1:12:14 0:00:03 2.0
IRL2805 Indulgence Dufour 36 Aidan Heffernan WS 1 Class WS 1 ECHO B SHSC 1.039 1.033 11:38 12:48:13 1:10:13 1:12:57 0:00:45 3.0
GBR9952 Moondance Beneteau First 41S5 Alan Mulcahy WS 1 Class WS 1 ECHO B KYC 0.980 0.921 11:38 12:53:20 1:15:20 1:13:50 0:01:41 4.0

21st Oct R2 - Class WS 1 ECHO B Fleet

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.13
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL8991 Exhale X362 Sport Derry Good WS 1 Class WS 1 ECHO B RCYC 1.022 1.074 13.13 14:09:02 0.56.02 0.57.16 0.00.00 1.0
IRL3707 Jolastan Elan 37 Mike Mac Carthy WS 1 Class WS 1 ECHO B RCYC 1.031 1.035 13.13 14:09:18 0.56.18 0.58.03 0.00.45 2.0
GBR9952 Moondance Beneteau First 41S5 Alan Mulcahy WS 1 Class WS 1 ECHO B KYC 0.972 0.921 13.13 14:16:21 1.03.21 1.01.35 0.04.26 3.0
IRL2805 Indulgence Dufour 36 Aidan Heffernan WS 1 Class WS 1 ECHO B SHSC 1.038 1.033 13.13 14:13:54 1.00.54 1.03.13 0.05.44 4.0

28th Oct R1 - Class WS 1 ECHO B Fleet

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL2805 Indulgence Dufour 36 Aidan Heffernan WS 1 Class WS 1 ECHO B SHSC 1.005 1.033 11:30 12:54:18 1:24:18 1:24:43 0:00:00 1.0
IRL8991 Exhale X362 Sport Derry Good WS 1 Class WS 1 ECHO B RCYC 1.050 1.074 11:30 12:52:48 1:22:48 1:26:56 0:02:07 2.0
IRL3707 Jolastan Elan 37 Mike Mac Carthy WS 1 Class WS 1 ECHO B RCYC 1.051 1.035 11:30 12:54:02 1:24:02 1:28:19 0:03:25 3.0
GBR9952 Moondance Beneteau First 41S5 Alan Mulcahy WS 1 Class WS 1 ECHO B KYC 0.956 0.921 11:30 13:03:27 1:33:27 1:29:20 0:04:50 4.0

28th Oct R2 - Class WS 1 ECHO B Fleet

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1325
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL8991 Exhale X362 Sport Derry Good WS 1 Class WS 1 ECHO B RCYC 1.052 1.074 1325 14:58:46 1:33:46 1:38:39 0:00:00 1.0
IRL2805 Indulgence Dufour 36 Aidan Heffernan WS 1 Class WS 1 ECHO B SHSC 1.023 1.033 1325 15:03:05 1:38:05 1:40:20 0:01:40 2.0
IRL3707 Jolastan Elan 37 Mike Mac Carthy WS 1 Class WS 1 ECHO B RCYC 1.044 1.035 1325 15:04:12 1:39:12 1:43:34 0:04:43 3.0
GBR9952 Moondance Beneteau First 41S5 Alan Mulcahy WS 1 Class WS 1 ECHO B KYC 0.943 0.921 1325 15:17:38 1:52:38 1:46:13 0:08:02 4.0

30th Sep R1 - Class WS 1 IRC B Fleet

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:31
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL8991 Exhale X362 Sport Derry Good WS 1 Class WS 1 IRC B RCYC .997   11:31 12:37:52 1:06:52 1:06:40 0:00:00 1.0
IRL2805 Indulgence Dufour 36 Aidan Heffernan WS 1 Class WS 1 IRC B SHSC .984   11:31 12:39:13 1:08:13 1:07:08 0:00:28 2.0
IRL5693 BATELEUR 88 Castro 3/4 ton Tom McCarthy WS 1 Class WS 1 IRC B RCYC .955   11:31 12:52:35 1:21:35 1:17:55 0:11:47 3.0

30th Sep R2 - Class WS 1 IRC B Fleet

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1335
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL2805 Indulgence Dufour 36 Aidan Heffernan WS 1 Class WS 1 IRC B SHSC .984   1335 14:28:52 0:53:52 0:53:00 0:00:00 1.0
IRL8991 Exhale X362 Sport Derry Good WS 1 Class WS 1 IRC B RCYC .997   1335 14:30:53 0:55:53 0:55:43 0:02:43 2.0
IRL5693 BATELEUR 88 Castro 3/4 ton Tom McCarthy WS 1 Class WS 1 IRC B RCYC .955   1335 14:35:08 1:00:08 0:57:26 0:04:38 3.0

07th Oct R1 - Class WS 1 IRC B Fleet

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:38
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL2805 Indulgence Dufour 36 Aidan Heffernan WS 1 Class WS 1 IRC B SHSC .984   11:38 13:39:48 2:01:48 1:59:51 0:00:00 1.0
IRL8991 Exhale X362 Sport Derry Good WS 1 Class WS 1 IRC B RCYC .997   11:38 13:42:36 2:04:36 2:04:14 0:04:23 2.0
IRL5693 BATELEUR 88 Castro 3/4 ton Tom McCarthy WS 1 Class WS 1 IRC B RCYC .955   11:38 13:52:36 2:14:36 2:08:33 0:09:06 3.0

21st Oct R1 - Class WS 1 IRC B Fleet

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:38
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL2805 Indulgence Dufour 36 Aidan Heffernan WS 1 Class WS 1 IRC B SHSC .984   11:38 12:48:13 1:10:13 1:09:06 0:00:00 1.0
IRL8991 Exhale X362 Sport Derry Good WS 1 Class WS 1 IRC B RCYC .997   11:38 12:48:58 1:10:58 1:10:45 0:01:40 2.0

21st Oct R2 - Class WS 1 IRC B Fleet

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.13
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL8991 Exhale X362 Sport Derry Good WS 1 Class WS 1 IRC B RCYC .997   13.13 14:09:02 0.56.02 0.55.52 0.00.00 1.0
IRL2805 Indulgence Dufour 36 Aidan Heffernan WS 1 Class WS 1 IRC B SHSC .984   13.13 14:13:54 1.00.54 0.59.56 0.04.08 2.0

28th Oct R1 - Class WS 1 IRC B Fleet

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL8991 Exhale X362 Sport Derry Good WS 1 Class WS 1 IRC B RCYC .997   11:30 12:52:48 1:22:48 1:22:33 0:00:00 1.0
IRL2805 Indulgence Dufour 36 Aidan Heffernan WS 1 Class WS 1 IRC B SHSC .984   11:30 12:54:18 1:24:18 1:22:57 0:00:24 2.0

28th Oct R2 - Class WS 1 IRC B Fleet

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1325
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL8991 Exhale X362 Sport Derry Good WS 1 Class WS 1 IRC B RCYC .997   1325 14:58:46 1:33:46 1:33:29 0:00:00 1.0
IRL2805 Indulgence Dufour 36 Aidan Heffernan WS 1 Class WS 1 IRC B SHSC .984   1325 15:03:05 1:38:05 1:36:31 0:03:05 2.0

30th Sep R1 - Class WS 2 ECHO B Fleet

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:31
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL1033 Loch Greine Hanse 311 O Mahony Brothers WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC .925 0.990 11:31 12:43:26 1:12:26 1:07:00 0:00:00 1.0
IRL1022 Aramis Contessa 33 Pat Vaughan WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC .930 0.944 11:31 12:46:45 1:15:45 1:10:27 0:03:42 2.0
IRL9591 Prometheus Impala Paul Murray WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC .890 0.963 11:31 12:51:38 1:20:38 1:11:46 0:05:21 3.0
IRL408 Julia B SHE 33 Bill O Mahony WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC .809 0.840 11:31 13:00:35 1:29:35 1:12:28 0:06:46 4.0
IRL29501 Esme Elan 295 John & Fiona Murphy WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC .930 0.996 11:31 12:49:44 1:18:44 1:13:13 0:06:41 5.0
IRL78 No Gnomes Nicholson 33 Leonard Donnery WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC .905 0.986 11:31 12:53:00 1:22:00 1:14:13 0:07:58 6.0
IRL5689 Plumbat Tolado 30 Roy Hanan & Pat Barrett WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC .905 0.942 11:31 12:54:50 1:23:50 1:15:52 0:09:48 7.0
IRL3861 Cavatina Granada 38 Ian Hickey WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC .930 0.931 11:31 12:53:27 1:22:27 1:16:41 0:10:24 8.0
IRL9615 Fast Buck Impala 28 Hanly/O' Connor WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC .887 0.928 11:31 13:03:39 1:32:39 1:22:11 0:17:07 9.0
IRL1494 Sea Dragon Jeanneau Syphony Frank Caul & John Molloy WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B SHSC .910 0.874 11:31 13:06:29 1:35:29 1:26:53 0:21:51 10.0
C5080 Andiamo CONTESSA 32 Dan O Donovan WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC .837 0.733 11:31 13:28:00 1:57:00 1:37:56 0:36:57 11.0
IRL2912 Calero Sun Odyssey 32i Ray Bowe WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC .920 0.771 11:31 13:17:40 1:46:40 1:38:08 0:33:50 12.0

30th Sep R2 - Class WS 2 ECHO B Fleet

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1335
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL9615 Fast Buck Impala 28 Hanly/O' Connor WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.858 0.928 1335 14:39:54 1:04:54 0:55:41 0:00:00 1.0
IRL1494 Sea Dragon Jeanneau Syphony Frank Caul & John Molloy WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B SHSC 0.852 0.874 1335 14:43:06 1:08:06 0:58:01 0:02:45 2.0
IRL1022 Aramis Contessa 33 Pat Vaughan WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.987 0.944 1335 14:34:49 0:59:49 0:59:02 0:03:24 3.0
IRL9591 Prometheus Impala Paul Murray WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.934 0.963 1335 14:38:35 1:03:35 0:59:23 0:03:58 4.0
IRL78 No Gnomes Nicholson 33 Leonard Donnery WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.931 0.986 1335 14:40:10 1:05:10 1:00:40 0:05:21 5.0
IRL408 Julia B SHE 33 Bill O Mahony WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.844 0.840 1335 14:47:23 1:12:23 1:01:05 0:06:24 6.0
IRL2912 Calero Sun Odyssey 32i Ray Bowe WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.805 0.771 1335 14:54:27 1:19:27 1:03:57 0:10:17 7.0
IRL1033 Loch Greine Hanse 311 O Mahony Brothers WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 1.014 0.990 1335 14:38:12 1:03:12 1:04:05 0:08:17 8.0
IRL3861 Cavatina Granada 38 Ian Hickey WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.937 0.931 1335 14:43:58 1:08:58 1:04:37 0:09:32 9.0
IRL29501 Esme Elan 295 John & Fiona Murphy WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.964 0.996 1335 14:30:53 RET     12.0
IRL5689 Plumbat Tolado 30 Roy Hanan & Pat Barrett WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.918 0.942     RET     12.0

07th Oct R1 - Class WS 2 ECHO B Fleet

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL3861 Cavatina Granada 38 Ian Hickey WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.902 0.931 11:30 13:00:38 1:30:38 1:21:45 0:00:00 1.0
IRL78 No Gnomes Nicholson 33 Leonard Donnery WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.931 0.986 11:30 13:05:18 1:35:18 1:28:43 0:07:29 2.0
IRL1033 Loch Greine Hanse 311 O Mahony Brothers WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.981 0.990 11:30 13:03:21 1:33:21 1:31:35 0:10:01 3.0
IRL5689 Plumbat Tolado 30 Roy Hanan & Pat Barrett WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.918 0.942 11:30 13:10:16 1:40:16 1:32:03 0:11:13 4.0
IRL1022 Aramis Contessa 33 Pat Vaughan WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 1.003 0.944 11:30 13:02:15 1:32:15 1:32:32 0:10:45 5.0
IRL29501 Esme Elan 295 John & Fiona Murphy WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.964 0.996 11:30 13:06:01 1:36:01 1:32:34 0:11:13 6.0
IRL9615 Fast Buck Impala 28 Hanly/O' Connor WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.904 0.928 11:30 13:12:44 1:42:44 1:32:52 0:12:18 7.0
IRL2912 Calero Sun Odyssey 32i Ray Bowe WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.780 0.771 11:30 13:40:50 RDGa 1:42:03 0:26:01 7.2
IRL9591 Prometheus Impala Paul Murray WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.946 0.963 11:30 13:13:30 1:43:30 1:37:55 0:17:05 8.0

21st Oct R1 - Class WS 2 ECHO B Fleet

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:47
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL78 No Gnomes Nicholson 33 Leonard Donnery WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.946 0.986 11:47 12:46:03 0:59:03 0:55:52 0:00:00 1.0
IRL3861 Cavatina Granada 38 Ian Hickey WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.964 0.931 11:47 12:44:59 0:57:59 0:55:54 0:00:02 2.0
IRL29501 Esme Elan 295 John & Fiona Murphy WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.955 0.996 11:47 12:45:40 0:58:40 0:56:02 0:00:10 3.0
IRL9615 Fast Buck Impala 28 Hanly/O' Connor WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.894 0.928 11:47 12:49:59 1:02:59 0:56:18 0:00:30 4.0
IRL1494 Sea Dragon Jeanneau Syphony Frank Caul & John Molloy WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B SHSC 0.875 0.874 11:47 12:51:42 1:04:42 0:56:37 0:00:52 5.0
IRL9591 Prometheus Impala Paul Murray WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.907 0.963 11:47 12:50:08 1:03:08 0:57:16 0:01:33 6.0
IRL5689 Plumbat Tolado 30 Roy Hanan & Pat Barrett WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.912 0.942 11:47 12:54:07 1:07:07 1:01:13 0:05:52 7.0
IRL1523 Speedy Gonzales Jaguar 27 Mark Reardon WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.860 0.742 11:47 13:04:52 1:17:52 1:06:58 0:12:55 8.0
IRL1033 Loch Greine Hanse 311 O Mahony Brothers WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.978 0.990 11:47 12:57:00 1:10:00 1:08:28 0:12:53 9.0
IRL2912 Calero Sun Odyssey 32i Ray Bowe WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.780 0.771 11:47 13:02:43 RET     11.0

21st Oct R2 - Class WS 2 ECHO B Fleet

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.21
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL1033 Loch Greine Hanse 311 O Mahony Brothers WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.897 0.990 13.21 14:19:36 0.58.36 0.52.34 0.00.00 1.0
IRL9591 Prometheus Impala Paul Murray WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.924 0.963 13.21 14:22:39 1.01.39 0.56.58 0.04.46 2.0
IRL29501 Esme Elan 295 John & Fiona Murphy WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.986 0.996 13.21 14:19:14 0.58.14 0.57.25 0.04.55 3.0
IRL78 No Gnomes Nicholson 33 Leonard Donnery WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.978 0.986 13.21 14:20:42 0.59.42 0.58.23 0.05.57 4.0
IRL9615 Fast Buck Impala 28 Hanly/O' Connor WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.920 0.928 13.21 14:24:41 1.03.41 0.58.35 0.06.33 5.0
IRL2912 Calero Sun Odyssey 32i Ray Bowe WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.780 0.771 13.21 14:36:51 1.15.51 0.59.10 0.08.28 6.0
IRL1494 Sea Dragon Jeanneau Syphony Frank Caul & John Molloy WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B SHSC 0.898 0.874 13.21 14:29:05 1.08.05 1.01.08 0.09.33 7.0
IRL3861 Cavatina Granada 38 Ian Hickey WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.997 0.931 13.21 14:22:25 1.01.25 1.01.14 0.08.42 8.0
IRL1523 Speedy Gonzales Jaguar 27 Mark Reardon WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.799 0.742 13.21 14:38:08 1.17.08 1.01.38 0.11.21 9.0

28th Oct R1 - Class WS 2 ECHO B Fleet

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:37
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL5689 Plumbat Tolado 30 Roy Hanan & Pat Barrett WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.893 0.942 11:37 12:55:02 1:18:02 1:09:41 0:00:00 1.0
IRL1033 Loch Greine Hanse 311 O Mahony Brothers WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.957 0.990 11:37 12:54:01 1:17:01 1:13:42 0:04:12 2.0
IRL9591 Prometheus Impala Paul Murray WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.938 0.963 11:37 12:57:44 1:20:44 1:15:44 0:06:27 3.0
IRL3861 Cavatina Granada 38 Ian Hickey WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.969 0.931 11:37 12:55:23 1:18:23 1:15:57 0:06:28 4.0
IRL78 No Gnomes Nicholson 33 Leonard Donnery WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.978 0.986 11:37 12:54:48 1:17:48 1:16:05 0:06:33 5.0
IRL9615 Fast Buck Impala 28 Hanly/O' Connor WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.918 0.928 11:37 13:00:27 1:23:27 1:16:36 0:07:33 6.0
IRL2912 Calero Sun Odyssey 32i Ray Bowe WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.774 0.771 11:37 13:17:07 1:40:07 1:17:29 0:10:05 7.0
IRL1523 Speedy Gonzales Jaguar 27 Mark Reardon WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.774 0.742 11:37 13:18:06 1:41:06 1:18:15 0:11:04 8.0
IRL1022 Aramis Contessa 33 Pat Vaughan WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.994 0.944 11:37 12:59:57 1:22:57 1:22:27 0:12:51 9.0

28th Oct R2 - Class WS 2 ECHO B Fleet

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1332
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL9591 Prometheus Impala Paul Murray WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.941 0.963 1332 14:50:30 1:18:30 1:13:52 0:00:00 1.0
IRL9615 Fast Buck Impala 28 Hanly/O' Connor WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.914 0.928 1332 14:53:56 1:21:56 1:14:53 0:01:07 2.0
IRL1033 Loch Greine Hanse 311 O Mahony Brothers WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.976 0.990 1332 14:48:45 1:16:45 1:14:54 0:01:04 3.0
IRL78 No Gnomes Nicholson 33 Leonard Donnery WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.978 0.986 1332 14:49:28 1:17:28 1:15:46 0:01:56 4.0
IRL2912 Calero Sun Odyssey 32i Ray Bowe WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.766 0.771 1332 15:11:11 1:39:11 1:15:58 0:02:45 5.0
IRL1022 Aramis Contessa 33 Pat Vaughan WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.948 0.944 1332 14:53:34 1:21:34 1:17:20 0:03:39 6.0
IRL1523 Speedy Gonzales Jaguar 27 Mark Reardon WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.761 0.742 1332 15:17:21 1:45:21 1:20:10 0:08:17 7.0
IRL3861 Cavatina Granada 38 Ian Hickey WS 2 Class WS 2 ECHO B RCYC 0.970 0.931 1332 14:56:51 1:24:51 1:22:18 0:08:42 8.0

30th Sep R1 - Class WS 2 IRC B Fleet

Start: Start 11, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:31
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL1033 Loch Greine Hanse 311 O Mahony Brothers WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .915   11:31 12:43:26 1:12:26 1:06:17 0:00:00 1.0
IRL1022 Aramis Contessa 33 Pat Vaughan WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .920   11:31 12:46:45 1:15:45 1:09:41 0:03:43 2.0
IRL9591 Prometheus Impala Paul Murray WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .880   11:31 12:51:38 1:20:38 1:10:57 0:05:19 3.0
IRL29501 Esme Elan 295 John & Fiona Murphy WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .918   11:31 12:49:44 1:18:44 1:12:17 0:06:32 4.0
IRL78 No Gnomes Nicholson 33 Leonard Donnery WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .897   11:31 12:53:00 1:22:00 1:13:33 0:08:07 5.0
IRL3861 Cavatina Granada 38 Ian Hickey WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .914   11:31 12:53:27 1:22:27 1:15:22 0:09:56 6.5
IRL5689 Plumbat Tolado 30 Roy Hanan & Pat Barrett WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .899   11:31 12:54:50 1:23:50 1:15:22 0:10:07 6.5
IRL9615 Fast Buck Impala 28 Hanly/O' Connor WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .889   11:31 13:03:39 1:32:39 1:22:22 0:18:06 8.0
C5080 Andiamo CONTESSA 32 Dan O Donovan WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .837   11:31 13:28:00 1:57:00 1:37:56 0:37:49 9.0
IRL2912 Calero Sun Odyssey 32i Ray Bowe WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .925   11:31 13:17:40 1:46:40 1:38:40 0:35:01 10.0

30th Sep R2 - Class WS 2 IRC B Fleet

Start: Start 11, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1335
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL1022 Aramis Contessa 33 Pat Vaughan WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .920   1335 14:34:49 0:59:49 0:55:02 0:00:00 1.0
IRL9591 Prometheus Impala Paul Murray WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .880   1335 14:38:35 1:03:35 0:55:57 0:01:03 2.0
IRL9615 Fast Buck Impala 28 Hanly/O' Connor WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .889   1335 14:39:54 1:04:54 0:57:42 0:03:00 3.0
IRL1033 Loch Greine Hanse 311 O Mahony Brothers WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .915   1335 14:38:12 1:03:12 0:57:50 0:03:03 4.0
IRL78 No Gnomes Nicholson 33 Leonard Donnery WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .897   1335 14:40:10 1:05:10 0:58:27 0:03:49 5.0
IRL3861 Cavatina Granada 38 Ian Hickey WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .914   1335 14:43:58 1:08:58 1:03:02 0:08:45 6.0
IRL2912 Calero Sun Odyssey 32i Ray Bowe WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .925   1335 14:54:27 1:19:27 1:13:29 0:19:57 7.0
IRL29501 Esme Elan 295 John & Fiona Murphy WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .918   1335 14:30:53 RET     10.0
IRL5689 Plumbat Tolado 30 Roy Hanan & Pat Barrett WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .899       RET     10.0

07th Oct R1 - Class WS 2 IRC B Fleet

Start: Start 11, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL3861 Cavatina Granada 38 Ian Hickey WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .914   11:30 13:00:38 1:30:38 1:22:50 0:00:00 1.0
IRL1022 Aramis Contessa 33 Pat Vaughan WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .920   11:30 13:02:15 1:32:15 1:24:52 0:02:12 2.0
IRL1033 Loch Greine Hanse 311 O Mahony Brothers WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .915   11:30 13:03:21 1:33:21 1:25:25 0:02:49 3.0
IRL78 No Gnomes Nicholson 33 Leonard Donnery WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .897   11:30 13:05:18 1:35:18 1:25:29 0:02:57 4.0
IRL29501 Esme Elan 295 John & Fiona Murphy WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .918   11:30 13:06:01 1:36:01 1:28:09 0:05:47 5.0
IRL5689 Plumbat Tolado 30 Roy Hanan & Pat Barrett WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .899   11:30 13:10:16 1:40:16 1:30:08 0:08:07 6.0
IRL9591 Prometheus Impala Paul Murray WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .880   11:30 13:13:30 1:43:30 1:31:05 0:09:22 7.0
IRL2912 Calero Sun Odyssey 32i Ray Bowe WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .925   11:30 13:40:50 RDGa 2:01:01 0:41:17 7.6
IRL9615 Fast Buck Impala 28 Hanly/O' Connor WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .889   11:30 13:12:44 1:42:44 1:31:20 0:09:33 8.0

21st Oct R1 - Class WS 2 IRC B Fleet

Start: Start 11, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:47
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL78 No Gnomes Nicholson 33 Leonard Donnery WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .897   11:47 12:46:03 0:59:03 0:52:58 0:00:00 1.0
IRL3861 Cavatina Granada 38 Ian Hickey WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .914   11:47 12:44:59 0:57:59 0:53:00 0:00:02 2.0
IRL29501 Esme Elan 295 John & Fiona Murphy WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .918   11:47 12:45:40 0:58:40 0:53:51 0:00:58 3.0
IRL9591 Prometheus Impala Paul Murray WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .880   11:47 12:50:08 1:03:08 0:55:33 0:02:57 4.0
IRL9615 Fast Buck Impala 28 Hanly/O' Connor WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .889   11:47 12:49:59 1:02:59 0:56:00 0:03:24 5.0
IRL5689 Plumbat Tolado 30 Roy Hanan & Pat Barrett WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .899   11:47 12:54:07 1:07:07 1:00:20 0:08:12 6.0
IRL1033 Loch Greine Hanse 311 O Mahony Brothers WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .915   11:47 12:57:00 1:10:00 1:04:03 0:12:07 7.0
IRL2912 Calero Sun Odyssey 32i Ray Bowe WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .925   11:47 13:02:43 RET     9.0

21st Oct R2 - Class WS 2 IRC B Fleet

Start: Start 11, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.21
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL29501 Esme Elan 295 John & Fiona Murphy WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .918   13.21 14:19:14 0.58.14 0.53.27 0.00.00 1.0
IRL78 No Gnomes Nicholson 33 Leonard Donnery WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .897   13.21 14:20:42 0.59.42 0.53.33 0.00.06 2.0
IRL1033 Loch Greine Hanse 311 O Mahony Brothers WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .915   13.21 14:19:36 0.58.36 0.53.37 0.00.11 3.0
IRL9591 Prometheus Impala Paul Murray WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .880   13.21 14:22:39 1.01.39 0.54.15 0.00.54 4.0
IRL3861 Cavatina Granada 38 Ian Hickey WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .914   13.21 14:22:25 1.01.25 0.56.08 0.02.56 5.0
IRL9615 Fast Buck Impala 28 Hanly/O' Connor WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .889   13.21 14:24:41 1.03.41 0.56.37 0.03.33 6.0
IRL2912 Calero Sun Odyssey 32i Ray Bowe WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .925   13.21 14:36:51 1.15.51 1.10.10 0.18.03 7.0

28th Oct R1 - Class WS 2 IRC B Fleet

Start: Start 11, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:37
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL78 No Gnomes Nicholson 33 Leonard Donnery WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .897   11:37 12:54:48 1:17:48 1:09:47 0:00:00 1.0
IRL5689 Plumbat Tolado 30 Roy Hanan & Pat Barrett WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .899   11:37 12:55:02 1:18:02 1:10:09 0:00:24 2.0
IRL1033 Loch Greine Hanse 311 O Mahony Brothers WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .915   11:37 12:54:01 1:17:01 1:10:28 0:00:45 3.0
IRL9591 Prometheus Impala Paul Murray WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .880   11:37 12:57:44 1:20:44 1:11:03 0:01:26 4.0
IRL3861 Cavatina Granada 38 Ian Hickey WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .914   11:37 12:55:23 1:18:23 1:11:39 0:02:02 5.0
IRL9615 Fast Buck Impala 28 Hanly/O' Connor WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .889   11:37 13:00:27 1:23:27 1:14:11 0:04:57 6.0
IRL1022 Aramis Contessa 33 Pat Vaughan WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .920   11:37 12:59:57 1:22:57 1:16:19 0:07:06 7.0
IRL2912 Calero Sun Odyssey 32i Ray Bowe WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .925   11:37 13:17:07 1:40:07 1:32:36 0:24:40 8.0

28th Oct R2 - Class WS 2 IRC B Fleet

Start: Start 11, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1332
SailNo BoatName BoatType Owner Class Fleet Club Rating New Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRL9591 Prometheus Impala Paul Murray WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .880   1332 14:50:30 1:18:30 1:09:05 0:00:00 1.0
IRL78 No Gnomes Nicholson 33 Leonard Donnery WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .897   1332 14:49:28 1:17:28 1:09:29 0:00:27 2.0
IRL1033 Loch Greine Hanse 311 O Mahony Brothers WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .915   1332 14:48:45 1:16:45 1:10:14 0:01:15 3.0
IRL9615 Fast Buck Impala 28 Hanly/O' Connor WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .889   1332 14:53:56 1:21:56 1:12:50 0:04:14 4.0
IRL1022 Aramis Contessa 33 Pat Vaughan WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .920   1332 14:53:34 1:21:34 1:15:02 0:06:29 5.0
IRL3861 Cavatina Granada 38 Ian Hickey WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .914   1332 14:56:51 1:24:51 1:17:33 0:09:16 6.0
IRL2912 Calero Sun Odyssey 32i Ray Bowe WS 2 Class WS 2 IRC B RCYC .925   1332 15:11:11 1:39:11 1:31:45 0:24:30 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 15
DSQDisqualification 8
RDGaRedress - average points for non-discarded races Varies
RETRetired Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com