event burgee venue burgee

Fitzgeralds Menswear Aug/Sept Leagues

Royal Cork Yacht Club

August September leagues

Contents

Club ECHO All In Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
  1st IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.899 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 33.0 10.0
  2nd GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.897 (9.0) 6.0 1.0 2.0 3.5 5.0 26.5 17.5
  3rd IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 0.990 8.0 1.0 5.0 (9.0) 2.0 2.0 27.0 18.0
  4th IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.809 4.5 RDGa 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 3.0 45.5 22.5
  5th IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.857 1.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 23.0 DNC 62.0 39.0
  6th IRL1570 Cara Frank Doyle J112 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 1.012 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 6.0 3.5 9.0 67.5 44.5
  7th IRL1447 Saxon Senator Eric/Wan Waterman X37 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 .970 7.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 6.0 70.0 47.0
  8th IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.874 11.0 2.0 (23.0 RET) 23.0 DNC 12.0 7.0 78.0 55.0
  9th IRL1373 WildCard Dara O'Shea J70 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 0.930 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 86.0 63.0
  10th IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 .981 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 8.0 89.0 66.0
  11th IRL892 Tux Mary O'Keeffe X332 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 0.917 (23.0 DNC) 7.0 23.0 RET 23.0 DNC 13.0 4.0 93.0 70.0
  12th IRL4379 Scribbler Tom/Cormac MacSweeney Sigma 33 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.840 9.5 RDGa 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 11.0 23.0 DNC 97.5 74.5
  13th IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden X332 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 0.95 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 4.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 12.0 108.0 85.0
  14th GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing Half Tonner RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 .981 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 11.0 108.0 85.0
  15th IRL1797 Dark Side Brian Twomey 1720 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 0.99 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 109.0 86.0
  16th IRL9591 Prometheus Paul Murray Impala RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.839 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 RET 23.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 115.0 92.0
  17th IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donnery Nicholson 33 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.842 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 23.0 RET 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 118.0 95.0
  18th IRL1720 RCYC1 Keelboat Academy 1720 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 .978 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 119.0 96.0
  19th IRL1771 RCYC2 Keelboat Academy 1720 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 .978 10.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 125.0 102.0
  20th IRL2129 Nieulargo Denis Murphy Grand Soliel 40 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 1.009 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 138.0 115.0
  20th IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.852 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 138.0 115.0
  20th IRL9609 Jelly Baby Brian Jones J109 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 1.000 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 138.0 115.0

Club ECHO SPIN 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
  1st IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.990 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 12.0
  2nd IRL1570 Cara Frank Doyle J112 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.012 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 4.0 35.0 22.0
  3rd IRL1447 Saxon Senator Eric/Wan Waterman X37 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 .970 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 2.0 38.0 25.0
  4th IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 .981 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 48.0 35.0
  5th IRL1373 WildCard Dara O'Shea J70 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.930 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 4.5 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 48.5 35.5
  6th IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden X332 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.95 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 60.0 47.0
  7th GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing Half Tonner RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 .981 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 60.0 47.0
  8th IRL1720 RCYC1 Keelboat Academy 1720 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 .978 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 67.0 54.0
  9th IRL1373 Wildcard Dara O'Shea J70 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.930 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.5 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 69.5 56.5
  10th IRL1771 RCYC2 Keelboat Academy 1720 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 .978 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 72.0 59.0
  11th IRL9609 Jelly Baby Brian Jones J109 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.000 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 78.0 65.0
  11th IRL2129 Nieulargo Denis Murphy Grand Soliel 40 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.009 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 78.0 65.0

Club ECHO SPIN 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
  1st IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.899 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 10.0
  2nd GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.897 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 11.0
  3rd IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.809 2.8 RDGa 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 2.0 21.8 13.8
  4th IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.857 1.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 26.0 18.0
  5th IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.874 4.0 1.0 (8.0 RET) 8.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 30.0 22.0
  6th IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donnery Nicholson 33 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.842 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 RET 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 42.0 34.0
  7th IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.852 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 48.0 40.0

Club ECHO WS Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
  1st IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.815 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
  2nd IRL3610 Elegance Paul O'Shea Sun Odyssey 36i RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.855 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 26.0 9.0
  3rd GBR6514 Freya Mike Rider Dehler 37 CR RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.874 5.3 RDGa 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 6.0 43.3 26.3
  4th IRL1581 Stingray Kieran O Halloran   RCYC Club ECHO WS WS .845 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 8.0 44.0 27.0
  5th IRL29501 Esme John & Fiona Murphy Elan 295 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.918 4.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 51.0 34.0
  6th IRL3861 Cavatina Ian Hickey Granada RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.854 (17.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 DNC 5.0 54.0 37.0
  7th IRL4435 Upstart Barry Crockett Sigma 33 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.874 (17.0 DNF) 7.0 4.0 7.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 69.0 52.0
  8th IRL4434 Minx III Tom McNiece Sigma 33 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.874 2.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 74.0 57.0
  9th GBR1786Y Thistle Peter Webster Hustler 25 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.734 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 17.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 75.0 58.0
  10th IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.818 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 86.0 69.0
  11th IRL1494 Sea Dragon Frank Caul/John Molloy Jeanneau Syphony RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.82 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 88.0 71.0
  12th IRL3612 Sweet Dreams Bat O Leary Jeanneau 36i RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.907 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 89.0 72.0
  13th IRL3737 Excalibur John Murphy Sun Odyssey 37 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.925 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 8.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 93.0 76.0
  14th IRL9992 Split Point Seamus Gilroy Dufour 34 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.888 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 102.0 85.0
  14th IRL530 Electrocute Ray Clancy First 325 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS .855 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 102.0 85.0
  14th IRL2805 Indulgence Aidan Heffernan Dufour 36 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.93 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 102.0 85.0

IRC All In Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
  1st IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 0.996 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 12.0
  2nd IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.933 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 33.0 12.0
  3rd IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.840 4.8 RDGa 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 5.0 44.8 23.8
  4th GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.944 (8.0) 6.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 32.0 24.0
  5th IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.882 2.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 21.0 DNC 56.0 35.0
  6th IRL1570 Cara Frank Doyle J112 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 1.052 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 10.0 67.0 46.0
  7th IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 0.970 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 4.0 71.0 50.0
  8th IRL1447 Saxon Senator Eric/Wan Waterman X37 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 1.035 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 9.0 72.0 51.0
  9th IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.914 10.0 3.0 (21.0 RET) 21.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 73.0 52.0
  10th GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing Half Tonner RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 .953 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 88.0 67.0
  11th IRL892 Tux Mary O'Keeffe X332 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 0.977 (21.0 DNC) 7.0 21.0 RET 21.0 DNC 12.0 7.0 89.0 68.0
  12th IRL4379 Scribbler Tom/Cormac MacSweeney Sigma 33 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.901 9.5 RDGa 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 11.0 21.0 DNC 91.5 70.5
  13th IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden X332 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 0.981 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 11.0 99.0 78.0
  14th IRL9591 Prometheus Paul Murray Impala RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.880 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 RET 21.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 105.0 84.0
  15th IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donnery Nicholson 33 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.906 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 21.0 RET 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 110.0 89.0
  16th IRL1720 RCYC1 Keelboat Academy 1720 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 1.019 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 110.0 89.0
  17th IRL1771 RCYC2 Keelboat Academy 1720 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 1.019 9.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 114.0 93.0
  18th IRL9609 Jelly Baby Brian Jones J109 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 1.013 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 126.0 105.0
  18th IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.885 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 126.0 105.0
  18th IRL2129 Nieulargo Denis Murphy Grand Soliel 40 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 1.016 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 126.0 105.0

IRC SPIN 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
  1st IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.996 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
  2nd IRL1570 Cara Frank Doyle J112 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.052 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 5.0 35.0 24.0
  3rd IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.970 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 3.0 39.0 28.0
  4th IRL1447 Saxon Senator Eric/Wan Waterman X37 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.035 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 39.0 28.0
  5th GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing Half Tonner RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 .953 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 47.0 36.0
  6th IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden X332 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.981 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 52.0 41.0
  7th IRL1720 RCYC1 Keelboat Academy 1720 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.019 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 58.0 47.0
  8th IRL1771 RCYC2 Keelboat Academy 1720 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.019 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 61.0 50.0
  9th IRL9609 Jelly Baby Brian Jones J109 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.013 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 55.0
  9th IRL2129 Nieulargo Denis Murphy Grand Soliel 40 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.016 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 55.0

IRC SPIN 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
  1st IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.933 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 8.0
  2nd IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.840 2.5 RDGa 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 2.0 20.5 12.5
  3rd GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.944 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 19.0 14.0
  4th IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.882 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 23.0 15.0
  5th IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.914 4.0 2.0 (8.0 RET) 8.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 31.0 23.0
  6th IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donnery Nicholson 33 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.906 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 RET 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 44.0 36.0
  7th IRL5098 YaGottaWanna Dave Lane & Sinead Enright J24 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.885 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 48.0 40.0

IRC WS Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
  1st IRL3610 Elegance Paul O'Shea Sun Odyssey 36i RCYC IRC WS WS 0.960 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 23.0 9.0
  2nd IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.920 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 16.0 10.0
  3rd IRL29501 Esme John & Fiona Murphy Elan 295 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.918 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 30.0 16.0
  4th IRL3861 Cavatina Ian Hickey Granada RCYC IRC WS WS 0.930 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 4.0 46.0 32.0
  5th IRL4435 Upstart Barry Crockett Sigma 33 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.903 (14.0 DNF) 5.0 4.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 42.0
  6th IRL4434 Minx III Tom McNiece Sigma 33 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.893 1.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 60.0 46.0
  7th GBR1786Y Thistle Peter Webster Hustler 25 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.821 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 68.0 54.0
  8th IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.908 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 71.0 57.0
  9th IRL3612 Sweet Dreams Bat O Leary Jeanneau 36i RCYC IRC WS WS 0.985 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 73.0 59.0
  10th IRL1494 Sea Dragon Frank Caul/John Molloy Jeanneau Syphony RCYC IRC WS WS 0.91 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 75.0 61.0
  11th IRL2805 Indulgence Aidan Heffernan Dufour 36 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.984 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 70.0
  11th IRL530 Electrocute Ray Clancy First 325 RCYC IRC WS WS .919 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 70.0
  11th IRL9992 Split Point Seamus Gilroy Dufour 34 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.955 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 70.0

Race 1 - Club ECHO All In Fleet - 02nd Aug at 19.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.857 19:15 20:42:59 1:27:59 1:15:24 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.899 19:15 20:40:00 1:25:00 1:16:25 0:01:08 2.0
  3 IRL1570 Cara Frank Doyle J112 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 1.012 19:15 20:30:36 1:15:36 1:16:30 0:01:06 3.0
  4 IRL1720 RCYC1 Keelboat Academy 1720 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 .978 19:15 20:34:13 1:19:13 1:17:28 0:02:07 4.0
  5 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.809     RDGa     4.5
  6 GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing Half Tonner RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 .981 19:15 20:34:19 1:19:19 1:17:49 0:02:27 5.0
  7 IRL1373 WildCard Dara O'Shea J70 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 0.930 19:15 20:40:12 1:25:12 1:19:14 0:04:07 6.0
  8 IRL1447 Saxon Senator Eric/Wan Waterman X37 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 .970 19:15 20:37:17 1:22:17 1:19:49 0:04:33 7.0
  9 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 0.990 19:15 20:37:25 1:22:25 1:21:36 0:06:15 8.0
  10 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.897 19:15 20:50:12 1:35:12 1:25:24 0:11:08 9.0
  11 IRL4379 Scribbler Tom/Cormac MacSweeney Sigma 33 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.840     RDGa     9.5
  12 IRL1771 RCYC2 Keelboat Academy 1720 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 .978 19:15 20:46:10 1:31:10 1:29:10 0:14:04 10.0
  13 IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.874 19:15 20:58:28 1:43:28 1:30:26 0:17:12 11.0

Race 2 - Club ECHO All In Fleet - 09th Aug at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 0.990 19:00 20:07:26 1:07:26 1:06:46 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.874 19:00 20:16:53 1:16:53 1:07:12 0:00:30 2.0
  3 IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donnery Nicholson 33 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.842 19:00 20:20:22 1:20:22 1:07:40 0:01:05 3.0
  4 IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.857 19:00 20:19:06 1:19:06 1:07:47 0:01:12 4.0
  5 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.809 19:00 20:25:08 1:25:08 1:08:52 0:02:37 5.0
  6 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.897 19:00 20:18:05 1:18:05 1:10:02 0:03:40 6.0
  7 IRL892 Tux Mary O'Keeffe X332 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 0.917 19:00 20:25:11 1:25:11 1:18:07 0:12:23 7.0
  8 IRL4379 Scribbler Tom/Cormac MacSweeney Sigma 33 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.840 19:00 20:35:50 1:35:50 1:20:30 0:16:21 8.0

Race 3 - Club ECHO All In Fleet - 16th Aug at 19.06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.897 19:06 20:48:55 1:42:55 1:32:19 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.899 19:06 20:49:24 1:43:24 1:32:57 0:00:43 2.0
  3 IRL1373 WildCard Dara O'Shea J70 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 0.930 19:06 20:46:07 1:40:07 1:33:07 0:00:51 3.0
  4 IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden X332 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 0.95 19:06 20:47:16 1:41:16 1:36:12 0:04:05 4.0
  5 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 0.990 19:06 20:45:32 1:39:32 1:38:32 0:06:17 5.0
  6 IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.874     RET     23.0
  6 IRL892 Tux Mary O'Keeffe X332 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 0.917     RET     23.0
  6 IRL9591 Prometheus Paul Murray Impala RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.839     RET     23.0
  6 IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donnery Nicholson 33 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.842     RET     23.0

Race 4 - Club ECHO All In Fleet - 23rd Aug at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.809 19:00 20:24:00 1:24:00 1:07:57 0:00:00 1.0
  2 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.897 19:00 20:17:26 1:17:26 1:09:27 0:01:40 2.0
  3 IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.857 19:00 20:21:35 1:21:35 1:09:55 0:02:17 3.0
  4 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.899 19:00 20:18:06 1:18:06 1:10:13 0:02:31 4.0
  5 IRL1447 Saxon Senator Eric/Wan Waterman X37 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 .970 19:00 20:12:44 1:12:44 1:10:33 0:02:41 5.0
  6 IRL1570 Cara Frank Doyle J112 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 1.012 19:00 20:09:51 1:09:51 1:10:41 0:02:42 6.0
  7 IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 .981 19:00 20:12:16 1:12:16 1:10:54 0:03:00 7.0
  8 IRL1373 WildCard Dara O'Shea J70 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 0.930 19:00 20:17:25 1:17:25 1:12:00 0:04:21 8.0
  9 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 0.990 19:00 20:13:34 1:13:34 1:12:50 0:04:55 9.0

Race 5 - Club ECHO All In Fleet - 30th Aug at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.899 19:00 19:59:20 0:59:20 0:53:20 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 0.990 19:00 19:55:27 0:55:27 0:54:54 0:01:34 2.0
  3 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.897 19:00 20:04:34 1:04:34 0:57:55 0:05:06 3.5
  3 IRL1570 Cara Frank Doyle J112 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 1.012 19:00 19:57:14 0:57:14 0:57:55 0:04:32 3.5
  5 IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 .981 19:00 19:59:22 0:59:22 0:58:14 0:05:00 5.0
  6 IRL1447 Saxon Senator Eric/Wan Waterman X37 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 .970 19:00 20:02:50 1:02:50 1:00:57 0:07:51 6.0
  7 IRL1797 Dark Side Brian Twomey 1720 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 0.99 19:00 20:03:11 1:03:11 1:02:33 0:09:18 7.0
  8 IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.857 19:00 20:16:37 1:16:37 1:05:40 0:14:23 8.0
  9 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.809 19:00 20:23:35 1:23:35 1:07:37 0:17:39 9.0
  10 IRL9591 Prometheus Paul Murray Impala RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.839 19:00 20:29:02 1:29:02 1:14:42 0:25:27 10.0
  11 IRL4379 Scribbler Tom/Cormac MacSweeney Sigma 33 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.840 19:00 20:32:05 1:32:05 1:17:21 0:28:35 11.0
  12 IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.874 19:00 20:28:55 1:28:55 1:17:43 0:27:53 12.0
  13 IRL892 Tux Mary O'Keeffe X332 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 0.917 19:00 20:29:00 1:29:00 1:21:37 0:30:50 13.0

Race 6 - Club ECHO All In Fleet - 06th Sept at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.899 19:00 20:01:35 1:01:35 0:55:22 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 0.990 19:00 19:56:55 0:56:55 0:56:21 0:01:00 2.0
  3 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.809 19:00 20:10:00 1:10:00 0:56:38 0:01:34 3.0
  4 IRL892 Tux Mary O'Keeffe X332 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 0.917 19:00 20:02:17 1:02:17 0:57:07 0:01:55 4.0
  5 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.897 19:00 20:04:03 1:04:03 0:57:27 0:02:20 5.0
  6 IRL1447 Saxon Senator Eric/Wan Waterman X37 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 .970 19:00 19:59:44 0:59:44 0:57:56 0:02:39 6.0
  7 IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.874 19:00 20:06:36 1:06:36 0:58:13 0:03:15 7.0
  8 IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 .981 19:00 20:00:36 1:00:36 0:59:27 0:04:10 8.0
  9 IRL1570 Cara Frank Doyle J112 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 1.012 19:00 19:58:56 0:58:56 0:59:38 0:04:14 9.0
  10 IRL1797 Dark Side Brian Twomey 1720 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 0.99 19:00 20:00:28 1:00:28 0:59:52 0:04:33 10.0
  11 GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing Half Tonner RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 .981 19:00 20:01:05 1:01:05 0:59:55 0:04:39 11.0
  12 IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden X332 RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 1 0.95 19:00 20:03:27 1:03:27 1:00:17 0:05:10 12.0
  13 IRL9591 Prometheus Paul Murray Impala RCYC Club ECHO All In SPIN 2 0.839 19:00 20:15:35 1:15:35 1:03:25 0:09:36 13.0

Race 1 - Club ECHO SPIN 1 Fleet - 02nd Aug at 19.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL1570 Cara Frank Doyle J112 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.012 19:15 20:30:36 1:15:36 1:16:30 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL1720 RCYC1 Keelboat Academy 1720 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 .978 19:15 20:34:13 1:19:13 1:17:28 0:00:59 2.0
  3 GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing Half Tonner RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 .981 19:15 20:34:19 1:19:19 1:17:49 0:01:20 3.0
  4 IRL1373 WildCard Dara O'Shea J70 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.930 19:15 20:40:12 1:25:12 1:19:14 0:02:56 4.0
  5 IRL1447 Saxon Senator Eric/Wan Waterman X37 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 .970 19:15 20:37:17 1:22:17 1:19:49 0:03:25 5.0
  6 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.990 19:15 20:37:25 1:22:25 1:21:36 0:05:08 6.0
  7 IRL1771 RCYC2 Keelboat Academy 1720 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 .978 19:15 20:46:10 1:31:10 1:29:10 0:12:56 7.0

Race 2 - Club ECHO SPIN 1 Fleet - 09th Aug at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.990 19:00 20:07:26 1:07:26 1:06:46 0:00:00 1.0

Race 3 - Club ECHO SPIN 1 Fleet - 16th Aug at 19.06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL1373 WildCard Dara O'Shea J70 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.930 19:06 20:46:07 1:40:07 1:33:07 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden X332 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.95 19:06 20:47:16 1:41:16 1:36:12 0:03:15 2.0
  3 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.990 19:06 20:45:32 1:39:32 1:38:32 0:05:29 3.0

Race 4 - Club ECHO SPIN 1 Fleet - 23rd Aug at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL1447 Saxon Senator Eric/Wan Waterman X37 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 .970 19:00 20:12:44 1:12:44 1:10:33 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL1570 Cara Frank Doyle J112 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.012 19:00 20:09:51 1:09:51 1:10:41 0:00:08 2.0
  3 IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 .981 19:00 20:12:16 1:12:16 1:10:54 0:00:21 3.0
  4 IRL1373 WildCard Dara O'Shea J70 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.930 19:00 20:17:25 1:17:25 1:12:00 0:01:33 4.5
  4 IRL1373 Wildcard Dara O'Shea J70 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.930 19:00 20:17:25 1:17:25 1:12:00 0:01:33 4.5
  6 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.990 19:00 20:13:34 1:13:34 1:12:50 0:02:18 6.0

Race 5 - Club ECHO SPIN 1 Fleet - 30th Aug at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.990 19:00 19:55:27 0:55:27 0:54:54 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL1570 Cara Frank Doyle J112 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.012 19:00 19:57:14 0:57:14 0:57:55 0:02:59 2.0
  3 IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 .981 19:00 19:59:22 0:59:22 0:58:14 0:03:24 3.0
  4 IRL1447 Saxon Senator Eric/Wan Waterman X37 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 .970 19:00 20:02:50 1:02:50 1:00:57 0:06:14 4.0

Race 6 - Club ECHO SPIN 1 Fleet - 06th Sept at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.990 19:00 19:56:55 0:56:55 0:56:21 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL1447 Saxon Senator Eric/Wan Waterman X37 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 .970 19:00 19:59:44 0:59:44 0:57:56 0:01:39 2.0
  3 IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 .981 19:00 20:00:36 1:00:36 0:59:27 0:03:10 3.0
  4 IRL1570 Cara Frank Doyle J112 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.012 19:00 19:58:56 0:58:56 0:59:38 0:03:15 4.0
  5 GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing Half Tonner RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 .981 19:00 20:01:05 1:01:05 0:59:55 0:03:39 5.0
  6 IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden X332 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.95 19:00 20:03:27 1:03:27 1:00:17 0:04:08 6.0

Race 1 - Club ECHO SPIN 2 Fleet - 02nd Aug at 19.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.857 19:15 20:42:59 1:27:59 1:15:24 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.899 19:15 20:40:00 1:25:00 1:16:25 0:01:08 2.0
  3 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.809     RDGa     2.8
  4 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.897 19:15 20:50:12 1:35:12 1:25:24 0:11:08 3.0
  5 IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.874 19:15 20:58:28 1:43:28 1:30:26 0:17:12 4.0

Race 2 - Club ECHO SPIN 2 Fleet - 09th Aug at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.874 19:00 20:16:53 1:16:53 1:07:12 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donnery Nicholson 33 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.842 19:00 20:20:22 1:20:22 1:07:40 0:00:34 2.0
  3 IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.857 19:00 20:19:06 1:19:06 1:07:47 0:00:41 3.0
  4 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.809 19:00 20:25:08 1:25:08 1:08:52 0:02:04 4.0
  5 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.897 19:00 20:18:05 1:18:05 1:10:02 0:03:10 5.0

Race 3 - Club ECHO SPIN 2 Fleet - 16th Aug at 19.06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.897 19:06 20:48:55 1:42:55 1:32:19 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.899 19:06 20:49:24 1:43:24 1:32:57 0:00:43 2.0
  3 IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.874     RET     8.0
  3 IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donnery Nicholson 33 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.842     RET     8.0

Race 4 - Club ECHO SPIN 2 Fleet - 23rd Aug at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.809 19:00 20:24:00 1:24:00 1:07:57 0:00:00 1.0
  2 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.897 19:00 20:17:26 1:17:26 1:09:27 0:01:40 2.0
  3 IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.857 19:00 20:21:35 1:21:35 1:09:55 0:02:17 3.0
  4 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.899 19:00 20:18:06 1:18:06 1:10:13 0:02:31 4.0

Race 5 - Club ECHO SPIN 2 Fleet - 30th Aug at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.899 19:00 19:59:20 0:59:20 0:53:20 0:00:00 1.0
  2 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.897 19:00 20:04:34 1:04:34 0:57:55 0:05:06 2.0
  3 IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.857 19:00 20:16:37 1:16:37 1:05:40 0:14:23 3.0
  4 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.809 19:00 20:23:35 1:23:35 1:07:37 0:17:39 4.0
  5 IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.874 19:00 20:28:55 1:28:55 1:17:43 0:27:53 5.0

Race 6 - Club ECHO SPIN 2 Fleet - 06th Sept at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.899 19:00 20:01:35 1:01:35 0:55:22 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.809 19:00 20:10:00 1:10:00 0:56:38 0:01:34 2.0
  3 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.897 19:00 20:04:03 1:04:03 0:57:27 0:02:20 3.0
  4 IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.874 19:00 20:06:36 1:06:36 0:58:13 0:03:15 4.0

Race 1 - Club ECHO WS Fleet - 02nd Aug at 19.15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.815 19:15 20:54:44 1:39:44 1:21:17 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL4434 Minx III Tom McNiece Sigma 33 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.874 19:15 20:51:47 1:36:47 1:24:35 0:03:47 2.0
  3 IRL3610 Elegance Paul O'Shea Sun Odyssey 36i RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.855 19:15 20:56:21 1:41:21 1:26:39 0:06:17 3.0
  4 IRL29501 Esme John & Fiona Murphy Elan 295 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.918 19:15 20:58:43 1:43:43 1:35:13 0:15:10 4.0
  5 GBR6514 Freya Mike Rider Dehler 37 CR RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.874     RDGa     5.3
  6 IRL4435 Upstart Barry Crockett Sigma 33 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.874 19:15 20:51:47 DNF     17.0

Race 2 - Club ECHO WS Fleet - 09th Aug at 19.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:10
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.815 19:10 20:40:05 1:30:05 1:13:25 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL3610 Elegance Paul O'Shea Sun Odyssey 36i RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.855 19:10 20:36:02 1:26:02 1:13:34 0:00:10 2.0
  3 GBR1786Y Thistle Peter Webster Hustler 25 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.734 19:10 21:02:35 1:52:35 1:22:38 0:12:34 3.0
  4 IRL4434 Minx III Tom McNiece Sigma 33 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.874 19:10 20:46:04 1:36:04 1:23:58 0:12:04 4.0
  5 IRL1581 Stingray Kieran O Halloran   RCYC Club ECHO WS WS .845 19:10 20:50:53 1:40:53 1:25:15 0:14:00 5.0
  6 GBR6514 Freya Mike Rider Dehler 37 CR RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.874 19:10 20:48:46 1:38:46 1:26:19 0:14:46 6.0
  7 IRL4435 Upstart Barry Crockett Sigma 33 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.874 19:10 20:51:08 1:41:08 1:28:23 0:17:08 7.0
  8 IRL29501 Esme John & Fiona Murphy Elan 295 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.918 19:10 20:46:49 1:36:49 1:28:53 0:16:50 8.0
  9 IRL3861 Cavatina Ian Hickey Granada RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.854 19:00 20:56:53 1:56:53 1:39:49 0:30:55 9.0

Race 3 - Club ECHO WS Fleet - 16th Aug at 19.06

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:12
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.815 19:12 20:23:19 1:11:19 0:58:07 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL3610 Elegance Paul O'Shea Sun Odyssey 36i RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.855 19:12 20:21:53 1:09:53 0:59:45 0:01:54 2.0
  3 IRL3861 Cavatina Ian Hickey Granada RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.854 19:12 20:25:33 1:13:33 1:02:49 0:05:29 3.0
  4 IRL4435 Upstart Barry Crockett Sigma 33 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.874 19:12 20:26:43 1:14:43 1:05:18 0:08:13 4.0
  5 IRL1581 Stingray Kieran O Halloran   RCYC Club ECHO WS WS .845 19:12 20:29:31 1:17:31 1:05:30 0:08:44 5.0
  6 IRL29501 Esme John & Fiona Murphy Elan 295 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.918 19:12 20:25:25 1:13:25 1:07:24 0:10:06 6.0

Race 4 - Club ECHO WS Fleet - 23rd Aug at 19.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL3610 Elegance Paul O'Shea Sun Odyssey 36i RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.855 19:05 20:05:01 1:00:01 0:51:19 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.815 19:05 20:12:30 1:07:30 0:55:01 0:04:32 2.0
  3 IRL3861 Cavatina Ian Hickey Granada RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.854 19:05 20:10:24 1:05:24 0:55:51 0:05:19 3.0
  4 GBR1786Y Thistle Peter Webster Hustler 25 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.734 19:05 20:24:32 1:19:32 0:58:23 0:09:37 4.0
  5 GBR6514 Freya Mike Rider Dehler 37 CR RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.874 19:05 20:14:37 1:09:37 1:00:51 0:10:54 5.0
  6 IRL1581 Stingray Kieran O Halloran   RCYC Club ECHO WS WS .845 19:05 20:19:16 1:14:16 1:02:45 0:13:32 6.0
  7 IRL4435 Upstart Barry Crockett Sigma 33 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.874 19:05 20:17:02 1:12:02 1:02:57 0:13:19 7.0
  8 IRL3737 Excalibur John Murphy Sun Odyssey 37 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.925 19:05 20:14:53 1:09:53 1:04:39 0:14:25 8.0
  9 IRL29501 Esme John & Fiona Murphy Elan 295 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.918 19:05 20:15:32 1:10:32 1:04:45 0:14:38 9.0

Race 5 - Club ECHO WS Fleet - 30th Aug at 19.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL3610 Elegance Paul O'Shea Sun Odyssey 36i RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.855 19:05 20:13:35 1:08:35 0:58:38 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.815 19:05 20:33:25 1:28:25 1:12:04 0:16:28 2.0
  3 IRL1581 Stingray Kieran O Halloran   RCYC Club ECHO WS WS .845 19:05 20:31:40 1:26:40 1:13:14 0:17:16 3.0
  4 GBR6514 Freya Mike Rider Dehler 37 CR RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.874 19:05 20:29:59 1:24:59 1:14:17 0:17:53 4.0

Race 6 - Club ECHO WS Fleet - 06th Sept at 19.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.818 19:06 20:04:04 0:58:04 0:47:30 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.815 19:06 20:10:04 1:04:04 0:52:13 0:05:47 2.0
  3 IRL1494 Sea Dragon Frank Caul/John Molloy Jeanneau Syphony RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.82 19:06 20:10:25 1:04:25 0:52:49 0:06:29 3.0
  4 IRL3612 Sweet Dreams Bat O Leary Jeanneau 36i RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.907 19:06 20:04:33 0:58:33 0:53:06 0:06:11 4.0
  5 IRL3861 Cavatina Ian Hickey Granada RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.854 19:06 20:08:33 1:02:33 0:53:25 0:06:56 5.0
  6 GBR6514 Freya Mike Rider Dehler 37 CR RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.874 19:06 20:07:35 1:01:35 0:53:49 0:07:14 6.0
  7 IRL29501 Esme John & Fiona Murphy Elan 295 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.918 19:06 20:07:53 1:01:53 0:56:49 0:10:09 7.0
  8 IRL1581 Stingray Kieran O Halloran   RCYC Club ECHO WS WS .845 19:06 20:21:20 1:15:20 1:03:39 0:19:07 8.0

Race 1 - IRC All In Fleet - 02nd Aug at 19.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing Half Tonner RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 .953 19:15 20:34:19 1:19:19 1:15:35 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.882 19:15 20:42:59 1:27:59 1:17:36 0:02:17 2.0
  3 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.933 19:15 20:40:00 1:25:00 1:19:18 0:03:59 3.0
  4 IRL1570 Cara Frank Doyle J112 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 1.052 19:15 20:30:36 1:15:36 1:19:32 0:03:45 4.0
  5 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.840     RDGa     4.8
  6 IRL1720 RCYC1 Keelboat Academy 1720 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 1.019 19:15 20:34:13 1:19:13 1:20:43 0:05:02 5.0
  7 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 0.996 19:15 20:37:25 1:22:25 1:22:05 0:06:31 6.0
  8 IRL1447 Saxon Senator Eric/Wan Waterman X37 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 1.035 19:15 20:37:17 1:22:17 1:25:10 0:09:15 7.0
  9 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.944 19:15 20:50:12 1:35:12 1:29:52 0:15:08 8.0
  10 IRL1771 RCYC2 Keelboat Academy 1720 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 1.019 19:15 20:46:10 1:31:10 1:32:54 0:16:59 9.0
  11 IRL4379 Scribbler Tom/Cormac MacSweeney Sigma 33 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.901     RDGa     9.5
  12 IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.914 19:15 20:58:28 1:43:28 1:34:34 0:20:46 10.0

Race 2 - IRC All In Fleet - 09th Aug at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 0.996 19:00 20:07:26 1:07:26 1:07:10 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.882 19:00 20:19:06 1:19:06 1:09:46 0:02:57 2.0
  3 IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.914 19:00 20:16:53 1:16:53 1:10:16 0:03:24 3.0
  4 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.840 19:00 20:25:08 1:25:08 1:11:31 0:05:11 4.0
  5 IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donnery Nicholson 33 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.906 19:00 20:20:22 1:20:22 1:12:49 0:06:14 5.0
  6 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.944 19:00 20:18:05 1:18:05 1:13:43 0:06:56 6.0
  7 IRL892 Tux Mary O'Keeffe X332 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 0.977 19:00 20:25:11 1:25:11 1:23:13 0:16:26 7.0
  8 IRL4379 Scribbler Tom/Cormac MacSweeney Sigma 33 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.901 19:00 20:35:50 1:35:50 1:26:21 0:21:17 8.0

Race 3 - IRC All In Fleet - 16th Aug at 19.06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.933 19:06 20:49:24 1:43:24 1:36:28 0:00:00 1.0
  2 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.944 19:06 20:48:55 1:42:55 1:37:09 0:00:43 2.0
  3 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 0.996 19:06 20:45:32 1:39:32 1:39:08 0:02:40 3.0
  4 IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden X332 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 0.981 19:06 20:47:16 1:41:16 1:39:21 0:02:56 4.0
  5 IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.914     RET     21.0
  5 IRL892 Tux Mary O'Keeffe X332 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 0.977     RET     21.0
  5 IRL9591 Prometheus Paul Murray Impala RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.880     RET     21.0
  5 IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donnery Nicholson 33 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.906     RET     21.0

Race 4 - IRC All In Fleet - 23rd Aug at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 0.970 19:00 20:12:16 1:12:16 1:10:06 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.840 19:00 20:24:00 1:24:00 1:10:34 0:00:33 2.0
  3 IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.882 19:00 20:21:35 1:21:35 1:11:57 0:02:06 3.0
  4 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.933 19:00 20:18:06 1:18:06 1:12:52 0:02:58 4.0
  5 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.944 19:00 20:17:26 1:17:26 1:13:06 0:03:11 5.0
  6 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 0.996 19:00 20:13:34 1:13:34 1:13:16 0:03:11 6.0
  7 IRL1570 Cara Frank Doyle J112 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 1.052 19:00 20:09:51 1:09:51 1:13:29 0:03:13 7.0
  8 IRL1447 Saxon Senator Eric/Wan Waterman X37 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 1.035 19:00 20:12:44 1:12:44 1:15:17 0:05:00 8.0

Race 5 - IRC All In Fleet - 30th Aug at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 0.996 19:00 19:55:27 0:55:27 0:55:14 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.933 19:00 19:59:20 0:59:20 0:55:21 0:00:08 2.0
  3 IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 0.970 19:00 19:59:22 0:59:22 0:57:35 0:02:26 3.0
  4 IRL1570 Cara Frank Doyle J112 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 1.052 19:00 19:57:14 0:57:14 1:00:13 0:04:44 4.0
  5 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.944 19:00 20:04:34 1:04:34 1:00:57 0:06:04 5.0
  6 IRL1447 Saxon Senator Eric/Wan Waterman X37 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 1.035 19:00 20:02:50 1:02:50 1:05:02 0:09:28 6.0
  7 IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.882 19:00 20:16:37 1:16:37 1:07:35 0:14:00 7.0
  8 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.840 19:00 20:23:35 1:23:35 1:10:13 0:17:50 8.0
  9 IRL9591 Prometheus Paul Murray Impala RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.880 19:00 20:29:02 1:29:02 1:18:21 0:26:16 9.0
  10 IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.914 19:00 20:28:55 1:28:55 1:21:16 0:28:30 10.0
  11 IRL4379 Scribbler Tom/Cormac MacSweeney Sigma 33 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.901 19:00 20:32:05 1:32:05 1:22:58 0:30:47 11.0
  12 IRL892 Tux Mary O'Keeffe X332 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 0.977 19:00 20:29:00 1:29:00 1:26:57 0:32:28 12.0

Race 6 - IRC All In Fleet - 06th Sept at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 0.996 19:00 19:56:55 0:56:55 0:56:41 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.933 19:00 20:01:35 1:01:35 0:57:27 0:00:49 2.0
  3 GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing Half Tonner RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 .953 19:00 20:01:05 1:01:05 0:58:13 0:01:36 3.0
  4 IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 0.970 19:00 20:00:36 1:00:36 0:58:47 0:02:09 4.0
  5 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.840 19:00 20:10:00 1:10:00 0:58:48 0:02:31 5.0
  6 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.944 19:00 20:04:03 1:04:03 1:00:28 0:04:00 6.0
  7 IRL892 Tux Mary O'Keeffe X332 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 0.977 19:00 20:02:17 1:02:17 1:00:51 0:04:16 7.0
  8 IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.914 19:00 20:06:36 1:06:36 1:00:52 0:04:35 8.0
  9 IRL1447 Saxon Senator Eric/Wan Waterman X37 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 1.035 19:00 19:59:44 0:59:44 1:01:49 0:04:58 9.0
  10 IRL1570 Cara Frank Doyle J112 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 1.052 19:00 19:58:56 0:58:56 1:02:00 0:05:03 10.0
  11 IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden X332 RCYC IRC All In SPIN 1 0.981 19:00 20:03:27 1:03:27 1:02:15 0:05:40 11.0
  12 IRL9591 Prometheus Paul Murray Impala RCYC IRC All In SPIN 2 0.880 19:00 20:15:35 1:15:35 1:06:31 0:11:10 12.0

Race 1 - IRC SPIN 1 Fleet - 02nd Aug at 19.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing Half Tonner RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 .953 19:15 20:34:19 1:19:19 1:15:35 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL1570 Cara Frank Doyle J112 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.052 19:15 20:30:36 1:15:36 1:19:32 0:03:45 2.0
  3 IRL1720 RCYC1 Keelboat Academy 1720 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.019 19:15 20:34:13 1:19:13 1:20:43 0:05:02 3.0
  4 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.996 19:15 20:37:25 1:22:25 1:22:05 0:06:31 4.0
  5 IRL1447 Saxon Senator Eric/Wan Waterman X37 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.035 19:15 20:37:17 1:22:17 1:25:10 0:09:15 5.0
  6 IRL1771 RCYC2 Keelboat Academy 1720 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.019 19:15 20:46:10 1:31:10 1:32:54 0:16:59 6.0

Race 2 - IRC SPIN 1 Fleet - 09th Aug at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.996 19:00 20:07:26 1:07:26 1:07:10 0:00:00 1.0

Race 3 - IRC SPIN 1 Fleet - 16th Aug at 19.06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.996 19:06 20:45:32 1:39:32 1:39:08 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden X332 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.981 19:06 20:47:16 1:41:16 1:39:21 0:00:13 2.0

Race 4 - IRC SPIN 1 Fleet - 23rd Aug at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.970 19:00 20:12:16 1:12:16 1:10:06 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.996 19:00 20:13:34 1:13:34 1:13:16 0:03:11 2.0
  3 IRL1570 Cara Frank Doyle J112 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.052 19:00 20:09:51 1:09:51 1:13:29 0:03:13 3.0
  4 IRL1447 Saxon Senator Eric/Wan Waterman X37 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.035 19:00 20:12:44 1:12:44 1:15:17 0:05:00 4.0

Race 5 - IRC SPIN 1 Fleet - 30th Aug at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.996 19:00 19:55:27 0:55:27 0:55:14 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.970 19:00 19:59:22 0:59:22 0:57:35 0:02:26 2.0
  3 IRL1570 Cara Frank Doyle J112 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.052 19:00 19:57:14 0:57:14 1:00:13 0:04:44 3.0
  4 IRL1447 Saxon Senator Eric/Wan Waterman X37 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.035 19:00 20:02:50 1:02:50 1:05:02 0:09:28 4.0

Race 6 - IRC SPIN 1 Fleet - 06th Sept at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL35221 Alpaca Paul & Deirdre Tingle x34 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.996 19:00 19:56:55 0:56:55 0:56:41 0:00:00 1.0
  2 GBR5435R Miss Whiplash Ronan & John Downing Half Tonner RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 .953 19:00 20:01:05 1:01:05 0:58:13 0:01:36 2.0
  3 IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.970 19:00 20:00:36 1:00:36 0:58:47 0:02:09 3.0
  4 IRL1447 Saxon Senator Eric/Wan Waterman X37 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.035 19:00 19:59:44 0:59:44 1:01:49 0:04:58 4.0
  5 IRL1570 Cara Frank Doyle J112 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.052 19:00 19:58:56 0:58:56 1:02:00 0:05:03 5.0
  6 IRL6021 Ellida Ria Lyden X332 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.981 19:00 20:03:27 1:03:27 1:02:15 0:05:40 6.0

Race 1 - IRC SPIN 2 Fleet - 02nd Aug at 19.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.882 19:15 20:42:59 1:27:59 1:17:36 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.933 19:15 20:40:00 1:25:00 1:19:18 0:01:50 2.0
  3 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.840     RDGa     2.5
  4 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.944 19:15 20:50:12 1:35:12 1:29:52 0:13:00 3.0
  5 IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.914 19:15 20:58:28 1:43:28 1:34:34 0:18:34 4.0

Race 2 - IRC SPIN 2 Fleet - 09th Aug at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.882 19:00 20:19:06 1:19:06 1:09:46 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.914 19:00 20:16:53 1:16:53 1:10:16 0:00:33 2.0
  3 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.840 19:00 20:25:08 1:25:08 1:11:31 0:02:05 3.0
  4 IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donnery Nicholson 33 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.906 19:00 20:20:22 1:20:22 1:12:49 0:03:22 4.0
  5 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.944 19:00 20:18:05 1:18:05 1:13:43 0:04:11 5.0

Race 3 - IRC SPIN 2 Fleet - 16th Aug at 19.06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.933 19:06 20:49:24 1:43:24 1:36:28 0:00:00 1.0
  2 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.944 19:06 20:48:55 1:42:55 1:37:09 0:00:43 2.0
  3 IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.914     RET     8.0
  3 IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donnery Nicholson 33 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.906     RET     8.0

Race 4 - IRC SPIN 2 Fleet - 23rd Aug at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.840 19:00 20:24:00 1:24:00 1:10:34 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.882 19:00 20:21:35 1:21:35 1:11:57 0:01:35 2.0
  3 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.933 19:00 20:18:06 1:18:06 1:12:52 0:02:28 3.0
  4 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.944 19:00 20:17:26 1:17:26 1:13:06 0:02:41 4.0

Race 5 - IRC SPIN 2 Fleet - 30th Aug at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.933 19:00 19:59:20 0:59:20 0:55:21 0:00:00 1.0
  2 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.944 19:00 20:04:34 1:04:34 1:00:57 0:05:55 2.0
  3 IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.882 19:00 20:16:37 1:16:37 1:07:35 0:13:51 3.0
  4 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.840 19:00 20:23:35 1:23:35 1:10:13 0:17:41 4.0
  5 IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.914 19:00 20:28:55 1:28:55 1:21:16 0:28:21 5.0

Race 6 - IRC SPIN 2 Fleet - 06th Sept at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.933 19:00 20:01:35 1:01:35 0:57:27 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL2501 Cracker Denis Byrne Trapper RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.840 19:00 20:10:00 1:10:00 0:58:48 0:01:36 2.0
  3 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.944 19:00 20:04:03 1:04:03 1:00:28 0:03:11 3.0
  4 IRL4506 Sea Hawk Clem McElligott Sigma 33 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.914 19:00 20:06:36 1:06:36 1:00:52 0:03:44 4.0

Race 1 - IRC WS Fleet - 02nd Aug at 19.15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL4434 Minx III Tom McNiece Sigma 33 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.893 19:15 20:51:47 1:36:47 1:26:26 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.920 19:15 20:54:44 1:39:44 1:31:45 0:05:47 2.0
  3 IRL29501 Esme John & Fiona Murphy Elan 295 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.918 19:15 20:58:43 1:43:43 1:35:13 0:09:34 3.0
  4 IRL3610 Elegance Paul O'Shea Sun Odyssey 36i RCYC IRC WS WS 0.960 19:15 20:56:21 1:41:21 1:37:18 0:11:19 4.0
  5 IRL4435 Upstart Barry Crockett Sigma 33 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.903 19:15 20:51:47 DNF     14.0

Race 2 - IRC WS Fleet - 09th Aug at 19.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:10
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL3610 Elegance Paul O'Shea Sun Odyssey 36i RCYC IRC WS WS 0.960 19:10 20:36:02 1:26:02 1:22:36 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.920 19:10 20:40:05 1:30:05 1:22:53 0:00:19 2.0
  3 IRL4434 Minx III Tom McNiece Sigma 33 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.893 19:10 20:46:04 1:36:04 1:25:47 0:03:35 3.0
  4 IRL29501 Esme John & Fiona Murphy Elan 295 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.918 19:10 20:46:49 1:36:49 1:28:53 0:06:51 4.0
  5 IRL4435 Upstart Barry Crockett Sigma 33 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.903 19:10 20:51:08 1:41:08 1:31:19 0:09:40 5.0
  6 GBR1786Y Thistle Peter Webster Hustler 25 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.821 19:10 21:02:35 1:52:35 1:32:26 0:11:59 6.0
  7 IRL3861 Cavatina Ian Hickey Granada RCYC IRC WS WS 0.930 19:00 20:56:53 1:56:53 1:48:42 0:28:04 7.0

Race 3 - IRC WS Fleet - 16th Aug at 19.06

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:12
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.920 19:12 20:23:19 1:11:19 1:05:37 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL3610 Elegance Paul O'Shea Sun Odyssey 36i RCYC IRC WS WS 0.960 19:12 20:21:53 1:09:53 1:07:05 0:01:32 2.0
  3 IRL29501 Esme John & Fiona Murphy Elan 295 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.918 19:12 20:25:25 1:13:25 1:07:24 0:01:57 3.0
  4 IRL4435 Upstart Barry Crockett Sigma 33 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.903 19:12 20:26:43 1:14:43 1:07:28 0:02:03 4.0
  5 IRL3861 Cavatina Ian Hickey Granada RCYC IRC WS WS 0.930 19:12 20:25:33 1:13:33 1:08:24 0:03:00 5.0

Race 4 - IRC WS Fleet - 23rd Aug at 19.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL3610 Elegance Paul O'Shea Sun Odyssey 36i RCYC IRC WS WS 0.960 19:05 20:05:01 1:00:01 0:57:37 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL3861 Cavatina Ian Hickey Granada RCYC IRC WS WS 0.930 19:05 20:10:24 1:05:24 1:00:49 0:03:27 2.0
  3 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.920 19:05 20:12:30 1:07:30 1:02:06 0:04:52 3.0
  4 IRL29501 Esme John & Fiona Murphy Elan 295 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.918 19:05 20:15:32 1:10:32 1:04:45 0:07:46 4.0
  5 IRL4435 Upstart Barry Crockett Sigma 33 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.903 19:05 20:17:02 1:12:02 1:05:03 0:08:14 5.0
  6 GBR1786Y Thistle Peter Webster Hustler 25 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.821 19:05 20:24:32 1:19:32 1:05:18 0:09:21 6.0

Race 5 - IRC WS Fleet - 30th Aug at 19.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL3610 Elegance Paul O'Shea Sun Odyssey 36i RCYC IRC WS WS 0.960 19:05 20:13:35 1:08:35 1:05:50 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.920 19:05 20:33:25 1:28:25 1:21:21 0:16:51 2.0

Race 6 - IRC WS Fleet - 06th Sept at 19.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL5383 Luas Sean Hanley HB 31 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.908 19:06 20:04:04 0:58:04 0:52:43 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL29501 Esme John & Fiona Murphy Elan 295 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.918 19:06 20:07:53 1:01:53 0:56:49 0:04:27 2.0
  3 IRL3612 Sweet Dreams Bat O Leary Jeanneau 36i RCYC IRC WS WS 0.985 19:06 20:04:33 0:58:33 0:57:40 0:05:01 3.0
  4 IRL3861 Cavatina Ian Hickey Granada RCYC IRC WS WS 0.930 19:06 20:08:33 1:02:33 0:58:10 0:05:51 4.0
  5 IRL1494 Sea Dragon Frank Caul/John Molloy Jeanneau Syphony RCYC IRC WS WS 0.91 19:06 20:10:25 1:04:25 0:58:37 0:06:29 5.0
  6 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.920 19:06 20:10:04 1:04:04 0:58:56 0:06:45 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question
RETRetired



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com