event burgee venue burgee

Mater Private At Home Regatta

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Mater Private At Home Regatta

Contents

Club ECHO SPIN 1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
  1st ESP2655 Cortegada George Radley Half Ton RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.941 4.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
  2nd IRL 3670 Altir Kieran Dorgan     Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.005 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
  3rd IRL 35221 Alpacca       Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 .990 1.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
  4th IRL9609 JellyBaby Brian Jones J109 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.000 2.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
  5th IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 .981 5.0 7.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 15.0
  6th IRL1772 Heroes & Villans Gary Rhodes 1720 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.99 6.0 5.0 5.0 16.0 16.0

Club ECHO SPIN 2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
  1st IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.899 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
  2nd GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.897 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
  3rd IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.852 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
  4th IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donnery Nicholson 33 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.842 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0

Club ECHO WS Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
  1st IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.815 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
  2nd IRL 8991 Exhale Derry Good     Club ECHO WS WS 0.960 4.0 2.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
  3rd IRL5689 Plumbat Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett Tolado 30 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS .796 2.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
  4th IRL1750 RCYC2 Peter Hassett 1720 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS .919 7.0 4.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
  5th GBR6514 Freya Mike Rider Dehler 37 CR RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.874 6.0 6.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
  6th GBR7712T Bene Bebe Colin Morehead   RCYC Club ECHO WS WS .743 3.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
  7th IRL1033 Loch Greine Tom/Declan/Donal O Mahony Hanse 311 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.844 5.0 7.0 5.0 17.0 17.0

IRC SPIN 1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
  1st IRL 3670 Altir Kieran Dorgan     IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.011 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
  2nd ESP2655 Cortegada George Radley Half Ton RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.951 5.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
  3rd IRL 35221 Alpacca       IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 .995 1.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
  4th IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.970 3.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 12.0
  5th IRL9609 JellyBaby Brian Jones J109 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.016 4.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
  6th IRL1772 Heroes & Villans Gary Rhodes 1720 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.019 6.0 5.0 5.0 16.0 16.0

IRC SPIN 2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
  1st IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.933 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
  2nd IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.885 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
  3rd GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.944 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
  4th IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donnery Nicholson 33 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.906 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0

IRC WS Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
  1st IRL 8991 Exhale Derry Good     IRC WS WS 0.997 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
  2nd IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.920 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
  3rd IRL1750 RCYC2 Peter Hassett 1720 RCYC IRC WS WS .990 5.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
  4th IRL5689 Plumbat Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett Tolado 30 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.907 3.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
  5th IRL1033 Loch Greine Tom/Declan/Donal O Mahony Hanse 311 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.926 4.0 5.0 4.0 13.0 13.0

Race 1 - Club ECHO SPIN 1 Fleet - 26 Aug at 1305

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL 35221 Alpacca       Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 .990 13:00 13:56:26 0:56:26 0:55:52 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL9609 JellyBaby Brian Jones J109 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.000 13:00 13:57:01 0:57:01 0:57:01 0:01:09 2.0
  3 IRL 3670 Altir Kieran Dorgan     Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.005 13:00 13:56:48 0:56:48 0:57:05 0:01:13 3.0
  4 ESP2655 Cortegada George Radley Half Ton RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.941 13:00 14:01:00 1:01:00 0:57:24 0:01:38 4.0
  5 IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 .981 13:00 13:59:22 0:59:22 0:58:14 0:02:25 5.0
  6 IRL1772 Heroes & Villans Gary Rhodes 1720 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.99 13:00 14:00:48 1:00:48 1:00:12 0:04:22 6.0

Race 2 - Club ECHO SPIN 1 Fleet - 26 Aug at 1305

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:35
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 ESP2655 Cortegada George Radley Half Ton RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.941 14:35 15:41:33 1:06:33 1:02:37 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL 3670 Altir Kieran Dorgan     Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.005 14:35 15:37:19 1:02:19 1:02:38 0:00:00 2.0
  3 IRL 35221 Alpacca       Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 .990 14:35 15:41:31 1:06:31 1:05:51 0:03:16 3.0
  4 IRL9609 JellyBaby Brian Jones J109 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.000 14:35 15:42:49 1:07:49 1:07:49 0:05:12 4.0
  5 IRL1772 Heroes & Villans Gary Rhodes 1720 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.99 14:35 15:44:14 1:09:14 1:08:32 0:05:59 5.0

Race 3 - Club ECHO SPIN 1 Fleet - 27 Aug at 1305

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 ESP2655 Cortegada George Radley Half Ton RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.941 1200 13:40:27 1:40:27 1:34:31 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL 3670 Altir Kieran Dorgan     Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.005 1200 13:36:36 1:36:36 1:37:05 0:02:33 2.0
  3 IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 .981 1200 13:39:13 1:39:13 1:37:20 0:02:52 3.0
  4 IRL 35221 Alpacca       Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 .990 1200 13:40:18 1:40:18 1:39:18 0:04:49 4.0
  5 IRL1772 Heroes & Villans Gary Rhodes 1720 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.99 1200 13:45:04 1:45:04 1:44:01 0:09:35 5.0

Race 1 - Club ECHO SPIN 2 Fleet - 26 Aug at 1305

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.899 13:00 14:01:49 1:01:49 0:55:34 0:00:00 1.0
  2 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.897 13:00 14:04:02 1:04:02 0:57:26 0:02:05 2.0
  3 IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.852 13:00 14:08:08 1:08:08 0:58:03 0:02:54 3.0
  4 IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donnery Nicholson 33 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.842 13:00 14:19:36 1:19:36 1:07:01 0:13:36 4.0

Race 2 - Club ECHO SPIN 2 Fleet - 26 Aug at 1305

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:35
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.899 14:35 15:42:41 1:07:41 1:00:51 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.852 14:35 15:48:57 1:13:57 1:03:00 0:02:32 2.0
  3 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.897 14:35 15:46:08 1:11:08 1:03:48 0:03:18 3.0
  4 IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donnery Nicholson 33 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.842 14:35 15:58:54 1:23:54 1:10:39 0:11:38 4.0

Race 3 - Club ECHO SPIN 2 Fleet - 27 Aug at 1305

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.899 1200 13:43:58 1:43:58 1:33:28 0:00:00 1.0
  2 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.897 1200 13:44:31 1:44:31 1:33:45 0:00:19 2.0
  3 IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.852 1200 13:55:49 1:55:49 1:38:41 0:06:07 3.0
  4 IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donnery Nicholson 33 RCYC Club ECHO SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.842 1200 14:01:32 2:01:32 1:42:20 0:10:32 4.0

Race 1 - Club ECHO WS Fleet - 26 Aug at 1305

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1305
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.815 1305 13:43:36 0:38:36 0:31:28 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL5689 Plumbat Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett Tolado 30 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS .796 1305 13:45:53 0:40:53 0:32:33 0:01:22 2.0
  3 GBR7712T Bene Bebe Colin Morehead   RCYC Club ECHO WS WS .743 1305 13:50:55 0:45:55 0:34:07 0:03:35 3.0
  4 IRL 8991 Exhale Derry Good     Club ECHO WS WS 0.960 1305 13:41:01 0:36:01 0:34:35 0:03:15 4.0
  5 IRL1033 Loch Greine Tom/Declan/Donal O Mahony Hanse 311 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.844 1305 13:47:50 0:42:50 0:36:09 0:05:34 5.0
  6 GBR6514 Freya Mike Rider Dehler 37 CR RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.874 1305 13:47:29 0:42:29 0:37:08 0:06:29 6.0
  7 IRL1750 RCYC2 Peter Hassett 1720 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS .919 13:00 13:41:55 0:41:55 0:38:31 0:07:41 7.0

Race 2 - Club ECHO WS Fleet - 26 Aug at 1305

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1425
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.815 1425 15:37:46 1:12:46 0:59:18 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL 8991 Exhale Derry Good     Club ECHO WS WS 0.960 1425 15:27:34 1:02:34 1:00:04 0:00:47 2.0
  3 IRL5689 Plumbat Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett Tolado 30 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS .796 1425 15:44:20 1:19:20 1:03:09 0:04:50 3.0
  4 IRL1750 RCYC2 Peter Hassett 1720 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS .919 1425 15:34:07 1:09:07 1:03:31 0:04:35 4.0
  5 GBR7712T Bene Bebe Colin Morehead   RCYC Club ECHO WS WS .743 1425 15:51:52 1:26:52 1:04:33 0:07:03 5.0
  6 GBR6514 Freya Mike Rider Dehler 37 CR RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.874 1425 15:40:20 1:15:20 1:05:50 0:07:29 6.0
  7 IRL1033 Loch Greine Tom/Declan/Donal O Mahony Hanse 311 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.844 1425 15:43:09 1:18:09 1:05:58 0:07:53 7.0

Race 3 - Club ECHO WS Fleet - 27 Aug at 1305

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1208
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.815 1208 13:19:02 1:11:02 0:57:54 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL1750 RCYC2 Peter Hassett 1720 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS .919 1208 13:13:24 1:05:24 1:00:06 0:02:24 2.0
  3 GBR6514 Freya Mike Rider Dehler 37 CR RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.874 1208 13:16:48 1:08:48 1:00:08 0:02:34 3.0
  4 IRL 8991 Exhale Derry Good     Club ECHO WS WS 0.960 1208 13:11:53 1:03:53 1:01:20 0:03:35 4.0
  5 IRL1033 Loch Greine Tom/Declan/Donal O Mahony Hanse 311 RCYC Club ECHO WS WS 0.844 1208 13:21:56 1:13:56 1:02:24 0:05:20 5.0

Race 1 - IRC SPIN 1 Fleet - 26 Aug at 1305

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL 35221 Alpacca       IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 .995 13:00 13:56:26 0:56:26 0:56:09 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL 3670 Altir Kieran Dorgan     IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.011 13:00 13:56:48 0:56:48 0:57:25 0:01:16 2.0
  3 IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.970 13:00 13:59:22 0:59:22 0:57:35 0:01:29 3.0
  4 IRL9609 JellyBaby Brian Jones J109 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.016 13:00 13:57:01 0:57:01 0:57:56 0:01:45 4.0
  5 ESP2655 Cortegada George Radley Half Ton RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.951 13:00 14:01:00 1:01:00 0:58:01 0:01:57 5.0
  6 IRL1772 Heroes & Villans Gary Rhodes 1720 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.019 13:00 14:00:48 1:00:48 1:01:57 0:05:42 6.0

Race 2 - IRC SPIN 1 Fleet - 26 Aug at 1305

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:35
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL 3670 Altir Kieran Dorgan     IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.011 14:35 15:37:19 1:02:19 1:03:00 0:00:00 1.0
  2 ESP2655 Cortegada George Radley Half Ton RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.951 14:35 15:41:33 1:06:33 1:03:17 0:00:18 2.0
  3 IRL 35221 Alpacca       IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 .995 14:35 15:41:31 1:06:31 1:06:11 0:03:12 3.0
  4 IRL9609 JellyBaby Brian Jones J109 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.016 14:35 15:42:49 1:07:49 1:08:54 0:05:48 4.0
  5 IRL1772 Heroes & Villans Gary Rhodes 1720 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.019 14:35 15:44:14 1:09:14 1:10:33 0:07:24 5.0

Race 3 - IRC SPIN 1 Fleet - 27 Aug at 1305

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 ESP2655 Cortegada George Radley Half Ton RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.951 1200 13:40:27 1:40:27 1:35:32 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL77883 Coracle IV Kieran Collins Olson 30 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 0.970 1200 13:39:13 1:39:13 1:36:14 0:00:44 2.0
  3 IRL 3670 Altir Kieran Dorgan     IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.011 1200 13:36:36 1:36:36 1:37:40 0:02:07 3.0
  4 IRL 35221 Alpacca       IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 .995 1200 13:40:18 1:40:18 1:39:48 0:04:18 4.0
  5 IRL1772 Heroes & Villans Gary Rhodes 1720 RCYC IRC SPIN 1 SPIN 1 1.019 1200 13:45:04 1:45:04 1:47:04 0:11:19 5.0

Race 1 - IRC SPIN 2 Fleet - 26 Aug at 1305

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.933 13:00 14:01:49 1:01:49 0:57:40 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.885 13:00 14:08:08 1:08:08 1:00:18 0:02:58 2.0
  3 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.944 13:00 14:04:02 1:04:02 1:00:27 0:02:56 3.0
  4 IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donnery Nicholson 33 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.906 13:00 14:19:36 1:19:36 1:12:07 0:15:56 4.0

Race 2 - IRC SPIN 2 Fleet - 26 Aug at 1305

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:35
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.933 14:35 15:42:41 1:07:41 1:03:09 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.885 14:35 15:48:57 1:13:57 1:05:27 0:02:36 2.0
  3 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.944 14:35 15:46:08 1:11:08 1:07:09 0:04:14 3.0
  4 IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donnery Nicholson 33 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.906 14:35 15:58:54 1:23:54 1:16:01 0:14:12 4.0

Race 3 - IRC SPIN 2 Fleet - 27 Aug at 1305

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL16859 Bad Company Peter Deasy/Mark Ivors/Frank Desmond Sunfast 32 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.933 1200 13:43:58 1:43:58 1:37:00 0:00:00 1.0
  2 GBR9896 Magnet Kieran & Liz O Brien MG335 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.944 1200 13:44:31 1:44:31 1:38:40 0:01:46 2.0
  3 IRL2611 Bandit Richard Leonard Bolero RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.885 1200 13:55:49 1:55:49 1:42:30 0:06:13 3.0
  4 IRL78 No Gnomes Lenny Donnery Nicholson 33 RCYC IRC SPIN 2 SPIN 2 0.906 1200 14:01:32 2:01:32 1:50:07 0:14:28 4.0

Race 1 - IRC WS Fleet - 26 Aug at 1305

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1305
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.920 1305 13:43:36 0:38:36 0:35:31 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL 8991 Exhale Derry Good     IRC WS WS 0.997 1305 13:41:01 0:36:01 0:35:55 0:00:24 2.0
  3 IRL5689 Plumbat Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett Tolado 30 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.907 1305 13:45:53 0:40:53 0:37:05 0:01:44 3.0
  4 IRL1033 Loch Greine Tom/Declan/Donal O Mahony Hanse 311 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.926 1305 13:47:50 0:42:50 0:39:40 0:04:29 4.0
  5 IRL1750 RCYC2 Peter Hassett 1720 RCYC IRC WS WS .990 13:00 13:41:55 0:41:55 0:41:30 0:06:03 5.0

Race 2 - IRC WS Fleet - 26 Aug at 1305

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1425
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL 8991 Exhale Derry Good     IRC WS WS 0.997 1425 15:27:34 1:02:34 1:02:23 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.920 1425 15:37:46 1:12:46 1:06:57 0:04:58 2.0
  3 IRL1750 RCYC2 Peter Hassett 1720 RCYC IRC WS WS .990 1425 15:34:07 1:09:07 1:08:26 0:06:06 3.0
  4 IRL5689 Plumbat Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett Tolado 30 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.907 1425 15:44:20 1:19:20 1:11:57 0:10:33 4.0
  5 IRL1033 Loch Greine Tom/Declan/Donal O Mahony Hanse 311 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.926 1425 15:43:09 1:18:09 1:12:22 0:10:47 5.0

Race 3 - IRC WS Fleet - 27 Aug at 1305

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1208
  Rank SailNo Boat HelmName Class Club Fleet Division Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  1 IRL 8991 Exhale Derry Good     IRC WS WS 0.997 1208 13:11:53 1:03:53 1:03:42 0:00:00 1.0
  2 IRL1750 RCYC2 Peter Hassett 1720 RCYC IRC WS WS .990 1208 13:13:24 1:05:24 1:04:45 0:01:04 2.0
  3 IRL1022 Aramis Pat Vaughan Contessa 33 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.920 1208 13:19:02 1:11:02 1:05:21 0:01:48 3.0
  4 IRL1033 Loch Greine Tom/Declan/Donal O Mahony Hanse 311 RCYC IRC WS WS 0.926 1208 13:21:56 1:13:56 1:08:28 0:05:09 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com