Royal Cork Yacht Club

Irish Topper Nationals 2016 - 5.3 Fleet

Entries: 56      Races Sailed: 9      Discard: 2


Series PlaceSail No Type of Boat Age Group Helm Championship No Club Series Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9
1108 5.3 U14 Nicholas Welbourn 45197 Hykeham Sailing Club 21 5 7 4 13 2 1 10 1 1
2404 5.3 U17 Jack Fahy 47804 RStGYC/LDYC 26 1 6 7 2 7 3 5 7 2
3456 5.3 U17 Sophie Crosbie 47155 Royal Cork Yacht Club 38 7 3 2 6 16 2 6 12 19
4527 5.3 U14 Angus Kemp 47860 Poole YC/Parkstone YC 39 2 2 5 12 9 6 11 9 6
5460 5.3 U17 Michael Carroll 47840 KYC/RCYC 42 4 26 31 1 57 5 1 2 3
6435 5.3 U17 Ella Hemeryck 47305 NYC/HYC 42 17 24 41 9 1 4 3 3 5
7296 5.3 U14 Hakan Digby 47754 Queen Mary Sailing Club 50 3 4 1 18 13 12 9 8 18
8643 5.3 U14 Morgan Smith 47740 Hollowell Sailing Club 59 11 30 32 21 3 8 7 5 4
9431 5.3 U17 Sarah Levie 47721 RCYC/LDYC 73 13 1 21 4 19 13 18 16 8
10329 5.3 U17 Frances Fox 47792 Chew Valley Lake SC 74 23 23 44 15 4 15 2 6 9
11486 5.3 U17 Ellen McCarlie 47566 County Antrim Yacht Club 74 18 8 23 3 5 16 20 11 13
12478 5.3 U14 Mia Murphy 47716 Royal Cork Yacht Club 78 38 38 13 5 8 17 13 15 7
13211 5.3 U14 Coco Barrett 47808 Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club 79 43 32 16 7 6 20 15 4 11
1414 5.3 U14 Milly Jinks 47785 Plymouth Youth Sailing 80 9 5 17 32 18 7 4 32 20
15676 5.3 U14 Lorcan Knowles 46303 Leigh & Lowton SC 98 27 13 6 22 10 9 16 28 22
16396 5.3 U14 Isabel Wallwork 47303 Redesmere Sailing Club 101 6 22 8 23 14 24 14 14 23
17426 5.3 U12 Eve McMahon 47467 Howth Yacht Club 116 19 20 39 16 12 11 30 17 21
18489 5.3 U14 Jonathan Sargent 46958 Howth Yacht Club 119 48 31 24 11 27 18 17 10 12
19496 5.3 U12 Erin McIllwaine 46137 Newcastle Yacht Club 123 21 14 3 26 25 22 12 45 31
20469 5.3 U14 Rob Keal 47596 Royal Cork Yacht Club 133 37 18 25 8 20 28 37 20 14
21577 5.3 U14 Gemma McDonnell 45497 Hollowell Sailing Club 140 20 45 19 29 24 19 22 21 15
22470 5.3 U17 Jennifer O'Shaughnessy 46918 Royal Cork Yacht Club 142 32 19 22 27 15 25 8 26 30
23476 5.3 U17 Lucy Kane 47644 East Antrim Boat Club 144 26 25 15 17 26 23 21 31 17
24480 5.3 U14 Jenna McCarlie 47097 County Antrim Yacht Club/VR Race Team 146 25 11 28 25 21 32 24 24 16
25494 5.3 U17 Adam Lockhart 46714 Ballyholme Yacht Club 150 8 17 14 39 35 10 27 40 42
26465 5.3 U14 David Carroll 47635 KYC/RCYC 154 30 21 45 20 57 21 25 27 10
27491 5.3 U14 David McGaughey 47791 Donaghadee Sailing Club 158 28 35 9 40 11 26 47 25 24
28440 5.3 U14 Conor Horgan 47946 Royal Cork Yacht Club 169 16 12 30 35 17 27 35 36 32
29133 5.3 U14 Rachael McCluskey 47264 Leigh & Lowton SC 170 34 9 12 34 57 14 29 38 57
30413 5.3 U14 Conor Walsh 47841 Royal Cork Yacht Club 174 15 39 47 19 23 35 40 18 25
31467 5.3 U14 David Jones 47639 Royal Cork Yacht Club 186 10 51 35 10 38 37 19 37 45
32425 5.3 U17 Jack O'Sullivan 47951 KYC/RCYC 189 29 16 11 45 34 39 23 44 37
33416 5.3 U17 Thomas Baxter-Mulvenna 47610 Coleraine Yacht Club 199 24 36 34 24 57 33 38 13 35
34443 5.3 U14 Joseph Karauzum 47729 CAYC/BYC 209 44 44 10 33 28 40 34 30 34
35479 5.3 U14 Georgia Coveney 47218 Royal Cork Yacht Club 212 36 33 18 28 36 36 32 29 38
36403 5.3 U14 Kate Fahy 45905 RStGYC/LDYC 215 51 29 20 31 42 34 41 19 41
37444 5.3 U14 Abby Williamson 47083 East Antrim Boat Club 217 12 10 53 37 39 38 45 46 36
38417 5.3 U17 Jack McMahon 47309 Howth Yacht Club 226 52 40 36 30 22 31 48 39 28
39471 5.3 U17 William Lacy 46414 Howth Yacht Club 228 14 42 40 47 49 30 57 22 33
40447 5.3 U14 Luke Rickard 47727 National Yacht Club 228 49 46 52 14 46 45 28 23 26
41415 5.3 U14 Jessica Winton 47555 Ballyholme Yacht Club 250 22 27 29 42 43 43 44 49 46
42477 5.3 U17 Cian Lynch 47597 WHBTC 250 39 43 54 46 31 29 39 42 27
43950 5.3 U14 Adam Power 47942 Royal Cork Yacht Club 255 40 28 33 36 47 57 46 43 29
44430 5.3 U14 Ciaran Ryan 47839 WHBTC 260 31 34 50 43 45 42 26 41 43
455 5.3 U17 Robson Ogg 46253 Donaghadee Sailing Club 277 42 47 49 44 30 41 49 33 40
46475 5.3 U14 Conor Aherne 47590 Royal Cork Yacht Club 280 53 15 51 55 37 49 36 57 39
47458 5.3 U14 Ben O'Hare 47838 Royal Cork Yacht Club 286 41 50 26 51 50 48 43 34 44
48472 5.3 U14 Ruth Lacy 46413 Howth Yacht Club 287 50 49 27 41 44 47 33 48 47
49448 5.3 U14 Aoife Byrne 47308 Royal Cork Yacht Club 288 35 48 46 38 40 50 31 52 51
50405 5.3 U14 Evie McLaughlin 47305 Strangford Sailing Club 297 46 37 43 48 57 46 42 35 48
51400 5.3 U14 Rory Williamson 47160 East Antrim Boat Club 302 33 41 42 49 29 57 57 51 57
52466 5.3 U14 Ellie Cunnane 47760 DSC/RCYC 319 47 53 48 52 33 44 51 47 49
53439 5.3 U17 Charles Heather 46975 Wicklow Sailing Club 321 45 54 38 53 32 51 50 53 52
54499 5.3 U14 Philip Crichton 47822 Quoile Yacht Club 332 54 55 37 50 41 52 52 50 50
55484 5.3 U17 Jack McGregor 46424 Donaghadee 375 56 52 55 54 48 53 57 57 57
560 5.3 U14 Peter Thompson 46934 Royal Cork Yacht Club 395 55 56 56 57 57 57 57 57 57

Mon 04 Jul 16 12:15
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program